Great Oak Wolfpack Golf Team

HomeSchedule202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005SWL StatsPSSCollege GolfGOHS RecordsHall of FameWolfpack Scramble

 

OCTOBER 2021
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
10   11   12   13   14   15   16  
             
      October Tryouts      
      Round #1      
      6:17 PM Sundown      
             
17   18   19   20   21   22   23  
             
    October Tryouts      
    Round #2      
           
             
24   25   26   27   28   29      
      Final Round     (Daylight 
  October Tryouts   Round #4     Savings Ends
  Round #3   (Parent Meeting     On November 7)
      to Follow in Cantina)      
             
FEBRUARY 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
6   7   8   9   10   11   12  
             
  February Team   February Team      
  Tournament   Tournament      
  Round 1 / 2:30   Round 2 / 2:30      
             
13   14   15   16   17   18   19  
             
  Varsity Scrimmage February Team   No School  
  at Cathedral Catholic Tournament   (Lincoln's  
  (The Grand - 2:30) Round 3 / 2:30   Birthday)  
             
20   21   22   23   24   25   26  
             
  No School Varsity Scrimmage Varsity Scrimmage    
  (Washington's vs Torrey Pines at Torrey Pines    
  Birthday) (Cancelled) (La Costa)    
             
27   28                      
  First Day of Season          
  Servite          
  Invitational          
  (Western Hills CC)          
             
MARCH 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
        1   2   3   4   5  
             
      Match at      
      Martin Luther King      
      (General Old)      
             
6   7   8   9   10   11   12  
             
  Match vs   Match vs   Spring Sports  
  Palm Desert   Martin Luther King   Rally  
  (Redhawk - 2:30)   (Redhawk)      
             
13   14   15   16   17   18   19  
             
Daylight Temescal Canyon   Cathedral SWL Match #1    
Savings Tournament   Catholic Temecula Valley    
Begins (Canyon Lake)   (Redhawk) (Redhawk)    
             
20   21   22   23   24   25   26  
             
(Spring Break Spring SWL Match #2 Spring Spring Spring  
Week #1) Break Murrieta Mesa Break Break Break  
    (Cross Creek)        
             
27   28   29   30   31          
             
(Spring Break Spring Spring Spring Spring    
Week #2) Break Break Break Break    
             
             
APRIL  2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
                    1   2  
             
          Spring  
          Break  
             
3   4   5   6   7   8   9  
             
  Team Pictures SWL Match #3   SWL Match #4    
  Redhawk Waterall Vista Murrieta   at Chaparral    
  4:00 PM (Redhawk)   (GC at Rancho Cal)    
             
10   11   12   13   14   15   16  
             
  Champions' Inv. Champions' Inv.   SWL Match #5    
  (Indian Wells) (Indian Wells)   at Murrieta Mesa    
      (Redhawk)    
           
17   18   19   20   21   22   23  
             
  SWL Match #6 SWL Match #7   SWL Match #8    
  at Murrieta Valley Murrieta Valley   at Vista Murrieta    
  (Bear Creek) (Redhawk)   (Tem. Creek Inn)    
             
24   25   26   27   28   29   30  
             
  Walnut Tournament SWL Match #9   SWL Match #10    
  (California CC) Chaparral   at Temecula Valley    
  8 AM Start (Redhawk)   (Legends)    
             
MAY  2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1   2   3   4   5   6   7  
      Southwestern Southwestern    
      League Finals League Finals    
      Day 1 - Pala Mesa Day 2 - Bear Creek    
      (Top 18 Advance (Top 8 Advance to    
      to Day 2) Monday's CIF Rnd.)    
8   9   10   11   12   13   14  
  CIF Central Ind.          
Mother's Regionals          
Day (Bear Creek CC)          
  Top 20 Advance          
  to Next Thursday          
15   16   17   18   19   20   21  
  CIF Team Champ.     CIF Ind. & Team    
  Division 1     SCGA Qualifier    
  (Western Hills CC)     (River Ridge GC -    
  9:00 / Blue Tees     Vineyard Course)    
  (10 Teams Advance)     (4 Teams & 28 Ind.)    
22   23   24   25   26   27   28  
             
              CIF SCGA    
              Brookside #1    
              (3 Teams & 9 Ind.    
        Advance to State)    
29   30   31                  
             
  Memorial            
  Day            
               
             
JUNE 2022
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
            1   2   3   4  
             
      CIF State   Last Day  
      Championship   of School  
      (San Gabriel CC)