Great Oak Wolfpack Golf Team

HomeSchedule 2022 20212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005SWL StatsPSSCollege GolfGOHS RecordsHall of FameWolfpack Scramble

 

2022 Varsity Statistics #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8
Ryan Nathan Ian Ryan Bobby Ken Guylan Dylan Most Dual Matches Won (>11) Total
Date Opponent Location Result Abuan Sampson Bruchhauser Osorio Erling Watanasiripong Belser Voegele DJ Harries (2005-2007)* 29
2/28 Servite Invitational Western Hills CC 398 -- 6th (of 17) 75 74 80 88 83 86 Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 20
3/2 Martin Luther King General Old W 192-207 35 36 33 44 48 44 44 Alex Forss (2007-2010) 18
3/7 Palm Desert Redhawk W 194-209 35 34 40 47 42 43 43 49 Emerson Wood (2005-2007)* 17
3/9 Martin Luther King Redhawk W 192-221 41 35 36 41 39 42 42 Michael Pugh (2010-2013) 15
3/14 TC's Xiong Invitational Canyon Lake 386 -- 1st (of 17) 70 78 82 77 85 79 Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 14
3/16 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk W 191-201 36 36 36 43 40 43 Michael Howe (2010-2013) 14
3/17 Temecula Valley Redhawk W 183-215 33 37 32 38 45 40 43 43 Tommy Lozon (2007-2011) 13
3/22 Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek W 194-229 38 33 40 42 41 42 Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 12
4/5 Vista Murrieta Redhawk W 193-201 39 36 37 40 44 40 41 41 Ryan Abuan (2020-2023) 11
4/7 Chaparral GC at Rancho Calif. W 194-207 34 38 37 42 43 45 Nathan Sampson (2020-2023) 8
4/11 Champions' Invitational Rd 1 Indian Wells (Players) 291 (72.3 avg.) 71 67 72 81 82 Ian Bruchhauser (2019-2022) 5
4/11 Champions' Invitational Rd 2 Indian Wells (Celeb.) 309 (77.3 avg.) 73 75 81 81 80 Ryan Osorio (2019-2022) 1
4/12 Champions' Invitational Rd 3 Indian Wells (Players) 312 -- 9th (of 38) 76 79 76 81 85
4/14 Murrieta Mesa Redhawk W 198-246 36 40 41 40 41 42 Rounds Below Par >10 Total
4/18 Murrieta Valley Bear Creek CC W 179-193 33 38 34 39 35 45 45 Ryan Abuan (2020-2023) 20
4/19 Murrieta Valley Redhawk W 186-197 35 36 36 39 41 40 51 41 Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 18
4/21 Vista Murrieta Temecula Creek Inn W 202-209 42 37 41 43 42 40 46 43 Alex Forss (2010) 18
4/25 Walnut Tournament California CC 378 -- 1st (of 20) 77 73 70 77 81 82 Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 17
4/26 Chaparral Redhawk W 190-217 37 32 41 38 45 42 Michael Howe (2013) 13
4/28 Temecula Valley Legends W 186-199 38 35 34 39 40 38 41 Michael Pugh (2013) 12
5/4 SWL Finals Day 1 Pala Mesa 378 70 74 80 72 84 82 Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 11
5/5 SWL Finals Day 2 Bear Creek CC 403 73 77 79 86 88 Tim Davis (2013-2016) 11
5/9 CIF Central Ind. Regionals Bear Creek CC 71 74 Doug Head (2010) 11
5/16 CIF Team Div 1 Team Champ. Western Hills CC 375 -- 6th (of 20) 68 70 76 80 86 81 Jose Pelayo (2012) 10
5/19 CIF Ind. & Team Qualifier River Ridge (Vineyard) 383 -- 10th (of 14) 79 68 79 81 81 76 Nathan Sampson (2020-2023) 9
5/26 CIF SCGA Brookside #1 Ian Bruchhauser (2019-2022) 6
6/1 CIF State Championship San Gabrial CC Bobby Erling (2020-2023) 1
Average Score Record Abuan Sampson Bruchhauser Osorio Erling Watanasiripong Belser Voegele *De Anza League (2005), Sunbelt
192.1 14-0 Junior Junior Senior Senior Junior Senior Senior Senior League (2006), SWL (2007 to Present)
2022 Avg. 72.9 73.4 74.5 81.3 82.1 82.8 85.0 85.8
Low Round of Match Junior DNP 81.7 85.7 82.6 85.2
Low Round on Team Sophomore 72.6 74.3 76.0 89.8 83.5 100.0 90.0 99.2
Dropped Score Freshman 76.6 77.7 79.8 92.9 92.6 94.6 88.4 98.5
Diff from Last Season 0.3 -0.9 -1.5 -0.5 -1.4 -3.0 2.4 0.6
May Avg. 72.2 72.6 78.5 79.7 81.7 83.0 81.0
April Avg. 73.8 73.8 73.5 79.8 81.7 81.1 87.7 84.3
March Avg. 71.4 73.5 70.0 83.8 83.1 84.6 82.4 87.7
February Avg. 76.4 74.9 77.2 86 83 92.7 89.1 87.3
October '21 Avg. 72 70 71 76 76 90.7 77.3 80

 

 

2022 Boys Golf
SCGA Qualifying
River Ridge GC - Vineyard Course par 72  6731 yds - May 19, 2022
FINAL RESULTS - Top 4 teams to SCGA
Also Individual
Anaheim Discovery (1st) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Dana Hills (2nd) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Sunny Hills (3rd) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Youseong Choi 68   Nick Davis 71   Patrick Hong 78  
Chanachon Chokprajakchat 74   Nick Fry 75   Eric Lee 68  
Dahoon Yang 77 374 Matt Davis 77 375 Steven Chung 84 375
Jonathan Mikanda 78 Alex Pain 76 Jeffrey Kwak 67
Zuxu (Alex) Wu 77   Cade Hansen 81   Jason Pyo 83  
Chutimon Rujiranan 78   Jonathon Shelton 76   Caleb Kim 79  
Edison (4th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Servite (5th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Cypress (6th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Timothy Jung 74   Jack Cantlay 74   Daniel Heo 71  
Troy Tarvin DQ   Chip Deegan 70   Nathan Yoo 75  
Ben Crinella 74 378 Henry Xu 77 379 Ryan Burge 77 379
Connor Krueger 75 Mason LaBow 78 Ryan Slevcove 72
Jake Rothman 76   William Gim 80   John Padilla 94  
Dawson Kollar 79   Winston Thai WD   James Padilla 84  
Loyola (7th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Tesoro (T-8th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Crean Lutheran (T-8th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Charles O'Donnell 76   Ryan Voois 74   Mark Zhang 76  
Aaron Park 78   Chase Goetschel 76   Ken Shibata 74  
Tucker Sweeney 72 380 Zander Grant 81 381 Ethan Yang 75 381
William Redmon 77 Nico Tucker 71 Ted Kim 75
Dominic Paine 77   Keegan Gicking 79   Sean Lee 81  
Sebastian Basa 83   Ashtyn Altenburg 85   Ty Kuroda 85  
Great Oak (10th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Corona del Mar (11th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Huntington Beach (12th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Ryan Abuan 79   Calder Overfelt 73   Lance Nguyen 77  
Ian Bruchhauser 79   Peter Hu 80   Edwin Lam 75  
Nathan Sampson 68 383 James Leehealey 88 383 Shawn Williams 73 386
Ryan Osorio 81 John Tipton 77 Jason Flory 82
Ken Watanasiripong 76   Heman Liang 72   Dane Watkins 81  
Bobby Erling 81   Charlie Olson 81   Luke Blankenbaker 80  
La Canada (13th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Murrieta Valley (14th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Logan Kim 78   Jayden Alden 77  
Nolan Kuszyk 79   Dominic Taverrite 84  
Ian Ricci 73 397 Clay Yarbro 82 399
Cameron Hart 87 Rocco Judge 79
Andrew Shaklan 82   Travis McSparran 82  
Nick Tomlinson 85   Jake Cameron 79  

 

 

Last Name First Name School Score
Choi Youseong Anaheim Discovery 68 Winner 1 playoff hole
Sampson Nathan Great Oak 68
Tseng Nathan Troy 69
McHenry Brady Buena 70
Abaoag Adriel Burroughs 70
Powell Luke Capistrano Valley Christian 70
Deegan Chip Servite 70
Robles Matthew Warren 70
Frye Chayce Chaparral 71
Heo Daniel Cypress 71
Davis Nick Dana Hills 71
Liang Heman Corona del Mar 72
Slevcove Ryan Cypress 72
Hirayama Kai  Temple City 72
Anderson Adam Buena 73
Melcher Lincoln Burroughs 73
Koo Joshua Cerritos 73
Tuyo Trey Hillcrest Christian 73
Toh Ryan San Marino 73
Lauritzen Nixon Temescal Canyon 73
McCormick Gavin Thousand Oaks 73
Huggins Jaden Vista Murrieta 73
Chokprajakchat Chanachon Anaheim Discovery 74
Shibata Ken Crean Lutheran 74
Meyers Lucas Palm Desert 74
Hartling Liam Redlands 74
Smolinski Brad San Juan Hills 74
Cantlay Jack Servite 74
Voois Ryan Tesoro 74
Cotti Taylor Valencia/Valencia 74
Tao Tony Western Christian 74
        2 hole playoff for 8 spots
Roman Diesel Marina 74 Alternate
Norman Hank Crescenta Valley 75
Yoo Nathan Cypress 75
Fry Nick Dana Hills 75
Janangir-Arshad Shams San Marcos 75
Ryland Andrew St Bonaventure 75
Lazare Dante Villa Park 75
Zhang Mark Crean Lutheran 76
Pain Alex Dana Hills 76
Ellis Cabot Palm Desert 76
Ly Remington Roosevelt, Eleanor 76
Guerra Daniel Linfield Christian 77
Yuan Zydon Sierra Canyon 77
Bernardo Eli  Simi Valley 77
Baylan Sahir Simi Valley 77
Mikanda Jonathan Anaheim Discovery 78
Fonseca Alvaro Hemet 78
Lagura Patrick Chino Hills 79
Abuan Ryan Great Oak 79
Kuszyk Nolan La Canada 79
Bonzoumet Sam Poly/Riverside 79
Lewis Jonny Yorba Linda 79
Dong Elliot Beckman, Arnold 80
Chen Andy Chino Hills 81
Kolodziej Kyle El Dorado 81
Ford Campbell Harvard-Westlake 82
Tanaka Will Foothill/Santa Ana 83
Taveritte Dominic Murrieta Valley 84
Tarvin Troy Edison DQ
Hernandez Bryant San Marino WD

 

 

2022 Boys Golf
Division One Team Championship
Western Hills C.C., May 16th, 2022
FINAL RESULTS
Palm Desert-  Champion  Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Corona del Mar - Runner Up Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Servite   (3rd) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Max Margolis 71   Calder Overfelt 79   Jack Cantlay 71  
Cabot Ellis 75   Peter Hu 81   Chip Deegan 74  
Lucas Myers 73 368 James Leehealey 70 370 Henry Xu 76 371
Landon Breisch 72 John Tipton 74 Mason LaBow 79
Ivan Tran 77   Heman Liang 69   William Gim 76  
Caden Breisch 83   Charlie Olson 78   Winston Thai 74  
Tesoro (4th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Sunny Hills (5th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Great Oak (6th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Ryan Voois 72   Patrick Hong 77   Ryan Abuan 68  
Chase Goetschel 72   Eric Lee 70   Ian Bruchhauser 76  
Zander Grant 70 372 Steven Chung 75 373 Nathan Sampson 70 375
Nico Tucker 76 Jeffrey Kwak 74 Guylan Belser 81
Nate Molinari 86   Jason Pyo 81   Ken Watanasiripong 86  
Ethan Block 82   Caleb Kim 77   Bobby Erling 80  
Anaheim Discovery (7th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Dana Hills (8th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Crean Lutheran (9th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Youseong Choi 70   Nick Davis 76   Mark Zhang 78  
Chanachon Chokprajakchat 73   Nick Fry 80   Ken Shibata 76  
Dahoon Yang 78 381 Matt Davis 76 382 Ethan Yang 74 383
Jonathan Mikanda 80 Alex Pain 76 Ted Kim 83
Zuxu (Alex) Wu 80   Cade Hansen 76   Sean Lee 76  
Tingwei Zhang 81   Jonathon Shelton 78   Ty Kuroda 79  
Huntington Beach (10th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Oaks Christian (T-11th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Edison (T-11th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Lance Nguyen 78   Nick Waldock 78   Timothy Jung 78  
Edwin Lam 77   Eddie Ren 79   Troy Tarvin 78  
Shawn Williams 76 388 Nick Benton 86 391 Ben Crinella 78 391
Jason Flory 78 Jared Abercrombie 80 Connor Krueger 76
Dane Watkins 79   Tony Wang 76   Jake Rothman 81  
Luke Blankenbaker 79   Kris Katz 78   Dawson Kollar 82  
Santa Margarita (T-11th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Orange Lutheran (14th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Chino Hills (T-15th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Yaoting (Andy) Zou 70   Cooper Nelson 79   Andy Chen 71  
Shaicheng (Jason) Tang 90   Ian Shahwan 75   Patrick Lagura 76  
Jack Yurosek 79 391 Dylan Spoolstra 79 395 Colby Del Duca 81 406
Aaron Huang 78 Johnny Rasmussen 81 Shane Jacobus 89
Hudson Vedder 76   John Karges 81   Spencer Rameriz 89  
Dean Hayashi 88   Luke Holani 93   Kobe Trujillo 93  
Vista Murrieta (T-15th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Redlands (17th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Peninsula (18th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Jaden Huggins 76   Liam Harling 78   Kyle Wada 80  
Aiden Canada 74   Kamron Hopson 78   Winston Shen 76  
Glenn Meadows 84 406 Trevor Hernandez 78 409 Trent Hollingsworth 93 411
Grant Herrick 86 Brendan Hartling 87 James Withers 82
Justin Romero 95   Jaden Wee 88   Scott Riegel 86  
Shane Agundez 86   Cameron Caress 91   Tim Best 87  
Woodrow Wilson / Long Beach (19th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE West Ranch (20th) Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Ky Stopp 78   Cody Martzke 80  
Jett Adame 83   Andrew Tuazon 81  
Bryson Barnes 83 418 Kaden Espino 84 419
Tyler Merlina 86 Tommy Wilson 84
Dresden Underwood 88   William Kei 90  
Owen White 99   Titus Garate 94  

 

School Name Score
Great Oak Ryan Abuan 68
Corona del Mar Heman Liang 69
Great Oak Nathan Sampson 70
Anaheim Discovery Youseong Choi 70
Corona del Mar James Leehealey 70
Santa Margarita Yaoting (Andy) Zou 70
Sunny Hills Eric Lee 70
Tesoro Zander Grant 70
Chino Hills Andy Chen 71
Palm Desert Max Margolis 71
Servite Jack Cantlay 71
Palm Desert Landon Breisch 72
Tesoro Ryan Voois 72
Tesoro Chase Goetschel 72
Anaheim Discovery Chanachon Chokprajakchat 73
Palm Desert Lucas Myers 73
Corona del Mar John Tipton 74
Crean Lutheran Ethan Yang 74
Servite Chip Deegan 74
Servite Winston Thai 74
Sunny Hills Jeffrey Kwak 74
Vista Murrieta Aiden Canada 74
Orange Lutheran Ian Shahwan 75
Palm Desert Cabot Ellis 75
Sunny Hills Steven Chung 75
Great Oak Ian Bruchhauser 76
Chino Hills Patrick Lagura 76
Crean Lutheran Ken Shibata 76
Crean Lutheran Sean Lee 76
Dana Hills Nick Davis 76
Dana Hills Matt Davis 76
Dana Hills Alex Pain 76
Dana Hills Cade Hansen 76
Edison Connor Krueger 76
Huntington Beach Shawn Williams 76
Oaks Christian Tony Wang 76
Peninsula Winston Shen 76
Santa Margarita Hudson Vedder 76
Servite Henry Xu 76
Servite William Gim 76
Tesoro Nico Tucker 76
Vista Murrieta Jaden Huggins 76
Huntington Beach Edwin Lam 77
Palm Desert Ivan Tran 77
Sunny Hills Patrick Hong 77
Sunny Hills Caleb Kim 77
Anaheim Discovery Dahoon Yang 78
Corona del Mar Charlie Olson 78
Crean Lutheran Mark Zhang 78
Dana Hills Jonathon Shelton 78
Edison Timothy Jung 78
Edison Troy Tarvin 78
Edison Ben Crinella 78
Huntington Beach Lance Nguyen 78
Huntington Beach Jason Flory 78
Oaks Christian Nick Waldock 78
Oaks Christian Kris Katz 78
Redlands Liam Harling 78
Redlands Kamron Hopson 78
Redlands Trevor Hernandez 78
Santa Margarita Aaron Huang 78
Woodrow Wilson/LB Ky Stopp 78
Corona del Mar Calder Overfelt 79
Crean Lutheran Ty Kuroda 79
Huntington Beach Dane Watkins 79
Huntington Beach Luke Blankenbaker 79
Orange Lutheran Cooper Nelson 79
Orange Lutheran Dylan Spoolstra 79
Oaks Christian Eddie Ren 79
Santa Margarita Jack Yurosek 79
Servite Mason LaBow 79
Anaheim Discovery Jonathan Mikanda 80
Anaheim Discovery Zuxu (Alex) Wu 80
Dana Hills Nick Fry 80
Great Oak Bobby Erling 80
Oaks Christian Jared Abercrombie 80
Peninsula Kyle Wada 80
West Ranch Cody Martzke 80
Anaheim Discovery Tingwei Zhang 81
Chino Hills Colby Del Duca 81
Corona del Mar Peter Hu 81
Edison Jake Rothman 81
Great Oak Guylan Belser 81
Orange Lutheran Johnny Rasmussen 81
Orange Lutheran John Karges 81
Sunny Hills Jason Pyo 81
West Ranch Andrew Tuazon 81
Edison Dawson Kollar 82
Peninsula James Withers 82
Tesoro Ethan Block 82
Crean Lutheran Ted Kim 83
Palm Desert Caden Breisch 83
Woodrow Wilson/LB Jett Adame 83
Woodrow Wilson/LB Bryson Barnes 83
Vista Murrieta Glenn Meadows 84
West Ranch Kaden Espino 84
West Ranch Tommy Wilson 84
Great Oak Ken Watanasiripong 86
Oaks Christian Nick Benton 86
Peninsula Scott Riegel 86
Tesoro Nate Molinari 86
Vista Murrieta Grant Herrick 86
Vista Murrieta Shane Agundez 86
Woodrow Wilson/LB Tyler Merlina 86
Peninsula Tim Best 87
Redlands Brendan Hartling 87
Redlands Jaden Wee 88
Santa Margarita Dean Hayashi 88
Woodrow Wilson/LB Dresden Underwood 88
Chino Hills Shane Jacobus 89
Chino Hills Spencer Rameriz 89
Santa Margarita Shaicheng (Jason) Tang 90
West Ranch William Kei 90
Redlands Cameron Caress 91
Chino Hills Kobe Trujillo 93
Orange Lutheran Luke Holani 93
Peninsula Trent Hollingsworth 93
West Ranch Titus Garate 94
Vista Murrieta Justin Romero 95
Woodrow Wilson/LB Owen White 99

 

 

2022 CIF Central Individual Regional
Bear Creek Country Club (Blue/Gold Tees)
May 9, 2022 -- The Top 20 Players Advanced to the CIF Individual Final
Position Name School  League TOTAL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 FRONT 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 BACK
1 Ryan Abuan Great Oak Southwestern 71 4 5 4 4 5 3 4 3 4 36 4 5 3 4 5 4 3 3 4 35
2 Liam Hartling Redlands Citrus Belt 73 4 3 5 4 3 5 4 4 4 36 4 5 4 5 4 4 3 4 4 37
3 Tony Tao Western Christian Ambassador 74 4 4 5 4 5 2 4 3 5 36 4 5 5 4 4 4 3 5 4 38 Cardoff Winner
T3 Nathan Tseng Troy Freeway 74 3 5 6 3 3 3 4 4 4 35 4 4 3 5 5 4 3 5 6 39 Playoff for 3rd
T3 Nathan Sampson Great Oak Southwestern 74 4 4 5 4 5 4 5 2 5 38 4 4 4 4 5 3 4 4 4 36 Playoff for 3rd
T3 Alvaro Fonseca Hemet Ivy 74 4 4 4 5 4 3 4 4 4 36 3 5 4 4 4 4 4 5 5 38 Playoff for 3rd
7 Cabot Ellis Palm Desert Desert Empire 75 5 4 5 5 5 3 5 3 4 39 3 5 4 4 5 4 3 4 4 36
T8 Jaden Huggins Vista Murrieta Southwestern 76 4 5 4 4 4 3 5 4 4 37 4 5 4 4 5 4 3 5 5 39
T8 Nixon Lauritzen Temescal Canyon Ivy 76 4 5 5 3 5 2 5 3 6 38 4 4 4 4 5 5 4 4 4 38
T8 Kyle Kolodziej El Dorado Crestview 76 4 5 5 4 5 3 4 3 5 38 5 4 3 5 5 5 3 4 4 38
T11 Sam Bonzoumet Poly/Riverside Ivy 77 3 5 6 4 5 3 4 4 4 38 4 5 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 39
T11 Andy Chen Chino Hills Baseline 77 4 5 5 6 5 3 4 2 7 41 4 4 3 5 5 5 3 3 4 36
T11 Chayce Frye Chaparral Southwestern 77 3 4 4 4 4 3 4 5 7 38 5 5 4 5 5 4 3 4 4 39
T11 Will Tanaka Foothill/Santa Ana Crestview 77 4 5 5 5 4 3 4 4 5 39 5 6 3 4 4 5 3 4 4 38
T15 Lucas Meyers Palm Desert Desert Empire 78 5 4 4 5 5 3 4 4 5 39 4 4 3 5 4 6 4 5 4 39
T15 Jonny Lewis Yorba Linda Crestview 78 5 4 5 4 4 4 5 3 6 40 4 4 3 4 4 4 5 4 6 38
T15 Remington Ly Roosevelt, Eleanor Big VIII 78 4 4 6 5 4 4 4 3 5 39 4 5 3 5 5 4 4 4 5 39
18 Dominic Taveritte Murrieta Valley Southwestern 79 5 4 5 4 5 3 4 3 5 38 4 6 5 5 4 4 3 4 6 41 6 for 3 playoff
19 Patrick Lagura Chino Hills Baseline 79 6 5 4 5 5 3 4 3 5 40 3 4 4 4 8 5 3 4 4 39 6 for 3 playoff
20 Daniel Guerra Linfield Christian Ambassador 79 4 6 6 5 4 3 5 3 5 41 4 6 2 4 6 4 3 5 4 38 6 for 3 playoff
21 Sangat Grewal Fullerton Freeway 79 4 5 5 4 5 3 4 3 5 38 6 6 3 4 5 4 4 4 5 41 1st Alternate
22 Ronny Zheng California Lutheran South Valley 79 6 5 5 4 4 4 4 3 5 40 4 5 4 5 5 4 4 4 4 39 2nd Alternate
23 Bear Huff King, Martin Luther Big VIII 79 4 6 4 6 5 3 6 3 5 42 4 6 2 4 5 5 4 3 4 37 3rd Alternate
T24 Aaron Sanchez La Habra Freeway 80 5 5 5 4 4 3 7 4 5 42 5 4 3 6 5 4 3 4 4 38
T24 Joshua Householder Palm Desert Desert Empire 80 5 4 5 4 4 3 5 3 7 40 5 4 4 5 4 6 4 3 5 40
T24 Andy Yu Los Osos Baseline 80 4 5 8 4 4 3 6 3 5 42 4 4 4 4 5 4 4 5 4 38
T24 Jace Johnson Xavier Prep Desert Empire 80 4 5 5 5 5 4 5 4 3 40 8 4 2 6 5 3 3 4 5 40
T24 Jason Bustes Santa Rosa Academy South Valley 80 5 4 5 6 5 4 4 3 5 41 3 5 3 5 5 5 4 6 3 39
T29 Sam Ng Damien Baseline 81 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 38 4 5 5 5 6 5 3 5 5 43
T29 Garrett Kenney Yorba Linda Crestview 81 5 5 5 4 6 3 4 4 5 41 4 4 4 5 5 4 5 4 5 40
T29 Caden Breisch Palm Desert Desert Empire 81 4 5 6 4 4 3 6 5 5 42 5 5 3 5 6 4 2 5 4 39
T29 Cole Spiers Upland Baseline 81 5 4 4 4 5 3 6 3 5 39 4 4 5 4 4 4 4 5 8 42
T33 Rohan Mehtani Santiago/Corona Big VIII 82 7 5 4 5 5 3 4 4 4 41 4 5 5 4 5 4 4 5 5 41
T33 Shane Walker Foothill/Santa Ana Crestview 82 5 4 4 6 4 3 5 5 5 41 5 5 4 5 6 4 3 5 4 41
T33 Rocco Judge Murrieta Valley Southwestern 82 5 4 5 5 6 4 3 4 6 42 5 6 3 5 5 5 4 3 4 40
36 Miguel Mendoza Cobalt Institute Cross Valley 83 4 5 5 5 5 4 5 3 6 42 5 7 3 5 5 4 3 5 4 41
T37 AJ Carreira Excelsior Charter Cross Valley 84 4 8 5 4 4 3 4 4 4 40 5 6 5 5 4 7 3 4 5 44
T37 Landon Breisich Palm Desert Desert Empire 84 5 5 6 4 5 3 5 4 6 43 5 6 4 5 5 5 3 4 4 41
T37 Luke Bohmer Linfield Christian Ambassador 84 5 5 5 5 5 4 4 4 5 42 5 5 3 5 6 4 4 5 5 42
T37 Tyler Price Yucaipa Citrus Belt 84 4 6 7 4 4 5 3 5 7 45 5 5 3 4 5 4 3 4 6 39
T37 Steven Chung Sunny Hills Freeway 84 5 6 5 5 5 3 5 4 5 43 6 4 4 4 5 4 4 6 4 41
T37 Jon Krokcheck La Habra Freeway 84 4 5 5 5 5 3 4 5 5 41 4 5 3 7 4 6 5 4 5 43
T37 Diego Soto Poly/Riverside Ivy 84 7 4 5 6 4 4 7 3 5 45 4 4 3 4 5 5 3 6 5 39
T37 Trever Lauritzen King, Martin Luther Big VIII 84 5 5 6 5 6 3 3 4 7 44 4 5 4 6 4 4 4 4 5 40
T37 Brady McColm Hesperia Mojave River 84 6 4 5 6 5 3 5 3 5 42 5 7 4 4 5 4 4 4 5 42
T37 Nicholas Le Centennial/Corona Big VIII 84 4 5 6 6 5 3 6 4 5 44 6 4 3 5 5 6 4 4 3 40
T47 Caleb Kim Sunny Hills Freeway 85 5 4 7 5 5 3 6 3 6 44 4 4 4 6 6 4 3 5 5 41
T47 Kamron Hopson Redlands Citrus Belt 85 4 5 7 4 5 3 6 6 4 44 5 6 3 4 5 6 3 4 5 41
T47 Dylan Kemple Apple Valley Mojave River 85 5 5 6 5 4 5 4 4 7 45 4 7 4 5 5 3 4 4 4 40
T47 Troy Song Chaparral Southwestern 85 4 5 4 5 5 4 5 4 5 41 4 5 4 4 5 6 5 7 4 44
T47 Joseph Sotelo Rancho Cucamonga Baseline 85 5 4 6 5 7 3 4 3 6 43 5 4 5 4 7 4 3 5 5 42
T47 Spencer Payne Yucaipa Citrus Belt 85 4 5 6 5 6 3 5 3 6 43 5 4 4 5 6 4 5 5 4 42
T47 Micah Madden Foothill/Santa Ana Crestview 85 4 5 6 4 4 4 5 5 5 42 3 4 5 4 5 6 5 7 4 43
T54 Glenn Meadows Vista Murrieta Southwestern 86 5 5 6 7 4 4 5 3 4 43 3 5 6 4 6 4 3 7 5 43
T54 Alex Ni St. Jeanne de Lestonnac South Valley 86 5 4 5 5 4 5 4 3 7 42 5 6 5 5 5 5 4 4 5 44
T54 Mattias Morris Canyon/Anaheim Crestview 86 7 6 5 5 4 3 5 4 7 46 4 4 3 4 7 6 4 4 4 40
T54 Eric Cheng St. Jeanne de Lestonnac South Valley 86 4 4 5 6 4 5 5 3 5 41 4 5 4 6 6 5 3 4 8 45
T54 Ethan Oleson Xavier Prep Desert Empire 86 6 5 5 5 5 3 4 4 10 47 3 4 4 4 5 4 4 4 7 39
T59 Trevor Hernandez Redlands Citrus Belt 87 5 5 6 6 5 3 7 5 6 48 4 6 5 3 5 4 3 5 4 39
T59 Luke Hallett Hesperia Mojave River 87 4 6 5 8 4 4 7 3 5 46 4 5 4 6 5 5 4 5 3 41
T61 Brady Fonville Apple Valley Mojave River 88 4 4 5 5 5 5 4 6 6 44 5 6 3 6 6 5 5 4 4 44
T61 Mason Montgomery Yucaipa Citrus Belt 88 6 4 4 4 3 5 5 3 6 40 5 5 3 7 7 5 4 5 7 48
T61 Diego Lojero Diamond Ranch Valle Vista 88 5 5 5 4 5 3 5 5 5 42 4 6 4 4 6 5 4 9 4 46
64 Charles Watts Rancho Cucamonga Baseline 89 5 4 4 6 5 4 4 4 5 41 4 5 7 5 8 8 3 4 4 48
65 Weston Lingo Yucaipa Citrus Belt 90 5 5 4 4 4 3 6 4 5 40 8 5 6 6 6 5 4 5 5 50
66 Quintin Fikse Ontario Christian Ambassador 91 13 5 5 5 3 5 4 5 5 50 4 4 4 4 5 6 5 4 5 41
T67 Aaron Zhai Damien Baseline 92 5 4 4 5 9 3 3 5 6 44 5 6 6 5 5 6 5 5 5 48
T67 Hwi Hur Sunny Hills Freeway 92 6 6 5 6 5 3 5 5 6 47 5 5 5 5 6 4 4 5 6 45
T67 Ryan Moris San Dimas Valle Vista 92 6 4 8 11 4 4 5 4 5 51 4 4 5 5 6 4 4 5 4 41
T67 Lucas Nering Perris Mountain Pass 92 6 7 6 6 5 3 3 4 7 47 5 6 4 4 6 4 4 5 7 45
T67 Isaiah Noller San Dimas Valle Vista 92 8 5 5 4 5 4 5 5 6 47 5 6 4 4 7 5 4 5 5 45
T67 Nathan Augustine Canyon/Anaheim Crestview 92 5 4 6 4 6 4 6 5 7 47 4 5 5 7 5 4 4 5 6 45
T67 Jacob Stacey Twentynine Palms Desert Valley 92 6 4 6 5 4 3 4 3 5 40 5 11 3 6 4 6 3 7 7 52
74 Jacob Hutchinson Academy Careers & Exploration Cross Valley 93 3 6 6 6 4 3 6 4 7 45 6 5 6 6 6 5 5 5 4 48
75 Nic Borelli Yorba Linda Crestview 94 6 7 5 4 4 3 7 3 6 45 4 7 5 6 6 5 4 4 8 49
T76 Franklin Zhu Troy Freeway 95 4 5 6 5 5 5 6 4 8 48 6 6 5 6 6 5 4 4 5 47
T76 Sam Jakubec Excelsior Charter Cross Valley 95 5 6 6 6 7 4 4 8 6 52 4 5 3 6 6 5 5 3 6 43
78 Kyle Denison North, J.W. Sunbelt 99 5 7 7 6 4 4 5 4 5 47 5 5 5 8 7 6 5 6 5 52
79 Jared Barton Norco Big VIII 100 6 8 12 6 4 3 3 5 6 53 7 4 5 4 6 6 5 5 5 47
T80 Brandon Jindra West Valley Mountain Pass 101 5 9 5 5 5 3 5 3 9 49 5 6 6 8 6 5 5 6 5 52
T80 Aidan Ribas-Lewis Chino Mt. Baldy 101 4 5 7 6 11 4 3 4 6 50 4 6 4 6 5 7 6 5 8 51
T80 Braden Distelrath San Dimas Valle Vista 101 6 5 6 6 5 6 5 5 6 50 9 6 6 4 5 6 5 5 5 51
T80 Ty Topete Hesperia Mojave River 101 4 7 5 7 5 10 6 4 4 52 4 4 5 6 6 5 6 7 6 49
84 Ryan Ramirez Barstow Desert Sky 102 6 5 6 6 7 4 7 5 6 52 6 7 5 6 6 6 4 4 6 50
T85 Brandon Medina Coachella Valley Desert Valley 103 6 6 6 7 6 3 6 7 6 53 7 9 2 4 6 7 4 6 5 50
T85 Ethan Nering Perris Mountain Pass 103 5 6 6 7 5 6 10 8 5 58 5 5 6 5 5 4 3 5 7 45
87 Dallas Morales Chino Mt. Baldy 104 4 7 6 7 8 4 6 4 5 51 6 6 5 6 6 5 3 8 8 53
88 Caleb Tanis Ramona River Valley 105 6 7 7 5 5 5 7 3 5 50 6 5 5 8 7 7 7 5 5 55
89 Joey Vargas North, J.W. Sunbelt 107 5 5 7 5 12 6 3 5 6 54 6 9 5 6 8 4 5 5 5 53
T90 Quentin Dickerson Ramona River Valley 111 4 5 5 7 7 8 6 6 6 54 8 8 5 6 6 6 6 5 7 57
T90 Andy Najar Citrus Hill Mountain Pass 111 6 6 5 6 7 3 6 4 9 52 8 13 5 5 6 6 3 6 7 59
T92 Jacob Hunt Valley View Inland Valley 114 7 7 6 9 7 4 6 5 5 56 6 7 7 6 6 10 5 5 6 58
T92 Jayke Chung Cornerstone Chr./Wildomar Majestic 114 7 8 7 5 7 5 8 3 10 60 5 8 5 5 7 7 4 6 7 54
94 Chad Brown Barstow Desert Sky 115 7 4 6 6 8 5 7 4 6 53 6 8 5 10 9 8 4 7 5 62
95 Patrick Singer Victor Valley Desert Sky 116 8 7 6 5 11 5 6 5 5 58 5 6 5 5 7 8 5 6 11 58
96 Orion Ronda Cornerstone Chr./Wildomar Majestic 117 7 6 5 6 7 6 7 6 7 57 5 7 6 5 9 8 4 6 10 60
97 Ethan Bonta Heritage Sunbelt 118 5 6 9 7 5 6 7 5 12 62 5 7 5 6 7 6 7 6 7 56
98 Mason Cecin Grove Majestic 119 8 7 6 5 8 7 8 4 7 60 7 8 5 8 6 6 5 6 8 59
T99 Dominic Paolini Barstow Desert Sky 122 7 5 7 7 8 4 7 4 8 57 6 6 8 8 7 8 7 7 8 65
T99 Nathan Paad Heritage Sunbelt 122 8 12 6 10 5 5 10 4 9 69 6 9 4 6 6 6 6 5 5 53
T99 Benjamin Cano Arlington River Valley 122 6 7 10 6 8 5 7 5 10 64 5 8 3 8 7 7 6 7 7 58
T99 Jesus Plata II Rancho Verde Inland Valley 122 6 6 7 7 7 3 7 5 9 57 9 8 5 7 9 7 6 7 7 65
T103 Kaleb Colucci Arlington River Valley 123 8 9 7 5 8 4 6 5 8 60 8 9 4 5 10 6 4 12 5 63
T103 Zander Reedy Don Lugo Mt. Baldy 123 5 8 8 8 10 6 11 4 8 68 5 12 4 5 4 7 7 7 4 55
T103 Jayden Garland Lake Arrowhead Christian Majestic 123 6 8 9 5 6 4 7 5 7 57 8 14 5 5 6 7 5 8 8 66
106 Josh Freeman Chaffey Mt. Baldy 130 7 6 13 7 8 5 10 4 8 68 6 6 6 6 8 8 6 6 10 62
107 Tyler Luke Twentynine Palms Desert Valley 133 8 13 8 7 7 4 7 4 6 64 12 7 6 7 8 6 7 8 8 69
108 Jake Harker Redlands Adventist Victory 134 10 8 8 5 6 4 10 7 9 67 6 9 5 6 8 10 6 9 8 67
109 Justus Fontillas Twentynine Palms Desert Valley 135 7 7 7 12 6 4 6 8 12 69 11 10 7 5 8 8 6 6 5 66
110 Cesar Contreras Vista Del Lago/Moreno Valley Inland Valley 139 9 8 6 8 9 4 8 5 9 66 7 14 6 8 10 8 5 9 6 73
111 Justin Concepcion Vista Del Lago/Moreno Valley Inland Valley 242 12 9 9 16 10 8 10 7 19 100 43 12 8 15 14 10 8 15 17 142
112 Noah Gatling Redlands Adventist Victory WD 0 0

 

 

2022 CHAMPIONS' INVITATIONAL - Final Team Standings
Place High School Round 1 Round 2 2 Rd Tot Round 3 Final
1 De La Salle 288 289 577 298 875
2 Trinity Christian Academy 282 300 582 299 881
3 Santa Margarita 294 285 579 304 883
4 Edison 298 295 593 299 892
5 Servite 299 296 595 298 893
6 Palm Desert 291 309 600 303 903
7 Windward 296 304 600 309 909
8 Amador Valley 299 304 603 307 910
9 Great Oak 291 309 600 312 912
10 Huntington Beach 308 301 609 306 915
T11 JJ Pearce 299 311 610 306 916
T11 Loyola 300 321 621 295 916
13 Bishop Gorman 293 309 602 315 917
T14 Clovis North 299 309 608 313 921
T14 Rockhurst 297 308 605 316 921
16 Stevenson 300 311 611 311 922
17 San Marcos 294 315 609 314 923
18 Corona Del Mar 301 310 611 313 924
19 Coronado 303 310 613 315 928
20 Granite Bay 297 321 618 312 930
21 Santa Fe Christian 309 313 622 309 931
22 Orange Lutheran 303 316 619 324 943
23 Archbishop Mitty 310 317 627 320 947
24 Bellarmine 313 324 637 312 949
25 Woodrow Wilson 319 326 645 308 953
26 JSerra 320 318 638 326 964
27 Palma 327 309 636 330 966
28 Xavier 323 320 643 337 980
29 Carmel 333 329 662 322 984
30 Harker 327 334 661 326 987
31 Sage Creek 325 342 667 326 993
32 La Habra 341 340 681 330 1011
33 St. John Bosco 347 348 695 344 1039
34 Mission Viejo 348 347 695 345 1040
35 Valley Christian (AZ) 337 357 694 350 1044
36 Chaminade 354 360 714 345 1059
37 Ayala 361 358 719 375 1094
38 Warren 373 396 769 383 1152

 

 

2022 CHAMPIONS' INVITATIONAL - Individual Leaderboard
FINAL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
PLACE LAST FIRST Team Home Town Grad. Year Round 1 Round 2 2 Rd Tot Round 3 Total
1 Jung Timothy Edison Corona, CA 2022 70 68 138 67 205
T-2 Arone RJ Bishop Gorman Las Vegas, NV 2024 69 71 140 71 211
T-2 Zou Andy Santa Margarita Irvine, CA 2022 71 71 142 69 211
T-4 Dumdumaya Jaden De La Salle Concord, CA 2024 70 70 140 72 212
T-4 Miller Nathan Trinity Christian Academy Farmers Branch, TX 2025 68 72 140 72 212
6 Wang Nathan Archbishop Mitty Milpitas, CA 2022 67 74 141 72 213
T-7 Arora Kush Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2023 74 72 146 68 214
T-7 Stout Preston JJ Pearce Richardson, TX 2023 72 71 143 71 214
9 Overfelt Calder Corona Del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2022 71 71 142 73 215
T-10 Jahangir-Arshad Shams San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2024 68 73 141 75 216
T-10 Margolis Max Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2025 69 76 145 71 216
12 Deegan Chip Servite Newport Beach, CA 2022 72 74 146 71 217
13 Jerge Jack De La Salle Concord, CA 2023 67 75 142 75 217
14 Gregg Ben JJ Pearce Dallas, TX 2023 72 73 145 73 218
15 Harrison Garrett Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2024 69 74 143 76 219
16 King Will Rockhurst Olathe, KS 2022 74 72 146 73 219
17 Wimmer Max Windward Los Angeles, CA 2022 73 72 145 74 219
18 Yurosek Jack Santa Margarita Coto de Caza, CA 2022 71 72 143 76 219
T19 Abuan Ryan Great Oak Temecula, CA 2023 71 73 144 76 220
20 Bailey Luke Santa Fe Christian Encinitas, CA 2024 75 76 151 69 220
21 Metzger Leo San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2023 73 71 144 76 220
22 Nguyen Lance Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2025 73 75 148 72 220
T23 Sampson Nathan Great Oak Temecula, CA 2023 67 75 142 79 221
24 Hayden Joey De La Salle Concord, CA 2022 74 71 145 76 221
25 McCabe Westy Trinity Christian Academy Dallas, TX 2022 67 80 147 74 221
26 Cantlay Jack Servite Long Beach, CA 2022 76 70 146 76 222
27 Adams Carson Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, CA 2022 77 76 153 70 223
28 Dortch Aidan Trinity Christian Academy Dallas, TX 2024 76 71 147 76 223
29 Fernando Nigel Chaminade West Hills, CA 2023 73 73 146 77 223
30 Robles Matthew Warren Downey, CA 2024 77 70 147 76 223
31 Shahwan Ian Orange Lutheran Yorba Linda, CA 2023 74 77 151 72 223
32 Tran Ansen Clovis North Fresno, CA 2025 74 76 150 73 223
33 Fritz Ian Coronado Henderson, NV 2022 75 70 145 79 224
34 Brandler Luke Stevenson Pebble Beach, CA 2025 72 77 149 76 225
35 DaSilva Curtis Stevenson Monterey, CA 2023 69 79 148 77 225
36 Green Liam Windward Los Angeles, CA 2024 74 76 150 75 225
37 Tarvin Troy Edison Huntington Beach, CA 2022 78 72 150 75 225
38 Vedder Hudson Santa Margarita Laguna Niguel, CA 2025 78 68 146 80 226
39 Xu Henry Servite Yorba Linda, CA 2023 74 75 149 77 226
40 Ellis Cabot Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2022 76 74 150 77 227
41 Lazarski Avery Bishop Gorman Las Vegas, NV 2023 69 78 147 80 227
42 LeeHealey James Corona Del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2025 73 79 152 75 227
43 O'Donnell Charlie Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2022 76 77 153 74 227
44 Sawaia Brett Coronado Henderson, NV 2022 75 77 152 75 227
45 Tran Aidan Clovis North Fresno, CA 2022 67 78 145 82 227
46 Yi Maddox Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2022 75 74 149 78 227
47 Basa Sebastian Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2022 79 78 157 71 228
48 Chandler Walker De La Salle Ind Concord, CA 2023 73 77 150 78 228
49 Sanchez Aaron La Habra La Habra CA 2022 74 77 151 77 228
T51 Bruchhauser Ian Great Oak Temecula, CA 2023 72 81 153 76 229
52 Atkinson Ryan Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2023 76 77 153 76 229
53 Chung Thomas Coronado Henderson, NV 2022 73 78 151 78 229
54 Huang Aaron Santa Margarita Coto de Caza, CA 2024 74 74 148 81 229
55 Watson Brendan Palma Santa Cruz, CA 2023 76 73 149 80 229
56 Yang Richard Archbishop Mitty Sunnyvale, CA 2022 75 75 150 79 229
57 Hayashi Dean Santa Margarita Ind Coto de Caza, CA 2024 74 77 151 79 230
58 Keith Cameron De La Salle Ind Concord, CA 2022 72 77 149 81 230
59 Kramp David Trinity Christian Academy Dallas, TX 2024 76 77 153 77 230
60 Kroeker Cole Carmel Carmel CA 2023 81 75 156 74 230
61 Lam Edwin Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2022 76 76 152 78 230
62 Basa Jericho Loyola Ind Los Angeles, CA 2024 76 73 149 82 231
63 Gim William Servite Fullerton, CA 2025 80 77 157 74 231
64 Hepler JP Rockhurst Praitie Village, KS 2024 76 76 152 79 231
65 Hobart David JJ Pearce Dallas, TX 2025 78 79 157 74 231
66 McFerren Mason Santa Margarita Ind 2024 74 79 153 78 231
67 Myers Stew Rockhurst Ind Leawood, KS 2022 77 76 153 78 231
68 Thai Winston Servite Ind La Habra, CA 2025 80 78 158 73 231
69 Crinella Ben Edison Huntington Beach, CA 2023 73 77 150 82 232
70 Nelson Cooper Orange Lutheran Huntington Beach, CA 2024 75 76 151 81 232
71 Redmon William Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2024 78 80 158 74 232
72 Rivera Phenix Santa Fe Christian Carlsbad, CA 2022 78 75 153 79 232
73 Spear Evan Windward Venice, CA 2022 74 76 150 82 232
74 Flory Jason Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2023 80 74 154 79 233
75 Rothman Jake Edison Costa Mesa, CA 2022 77 78 155 78 233
76 Schwab Zach Windward Los Angeles, CA 2025 75 80 155 78 233
77 Williams James De La Salle Concord, CA 2023 85 73 158 75 233
78 Williams Shawn Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2022 80 76 156 77 233
79 Zhang Eddie Bellarmine San Jose, CA 2023 82 76 158 75 233
80 Adame Jet Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2023 77 84 161 73 234
81 Breisch Caden Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2025 74 77 151 83 234
82 Chen Jonathan Carmel Carmel CA 2025 79 79 158 76 234
83 Davenport Ted De La Salle Concord, CA 2022 77 77 154 80 234
84 Grewal Hartej Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2024 74 79 153 81 234
85 Johnson Jace Xavier 77 78 155 79 234
86 LaBow Mason Servite Huntington Beach, CA 2023 77 80 157 77 234
87 Lai Steven Stevenson Pebble Beach, CA 2025 80 77 157 77 234
88 Li Harley JSerra San Juan Capistrano , CA 2024 79 76 155 79 234
89 Manginelli Danny JSerra San Juan Capistrano , CA 2022 78 79 157 77 234
90 Spoolstra Dylan Orange Lutheran Huntington Beach, CA 2022 75 78 153 81 234
91 Stopp Ky Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2023 78 79 157 77 234
92 Turo Jay Jay Loyola Ind Los Angeles, CA 2025 80 78 158 76 234
93 Vodopich Ian De La Salle Ind Concord, CA 75 78 153 81 234
94 Bourke Michael Bellarmine San Jose, CA 2023 74 80 154 81 235
95 Breisch Landon Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2025 78 82 160 75 235
96 Cobb Jack Rockhurst Olathe, KS 2023 71 82 153 82 235
97 Kim Kibum Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2022 76 79 155 80 235
98 Kollar Dawson Edison Ind Huntington Beach, CA 2024 77 80 157 78 235
99 Morrison Jack Trinity Christian Academy Frisco, TX 2022 71 81 152 83 235
100 Myers Lucas Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2022 72 83 155 80 235
101 Tang Jason Santa Margarita Coto de Caza, CA 2023 78 78 156 79 235
102 Emmanuel Dela Cruz Bishop Gorman Las Vegas, NV 2023 81 77 158 78 236
103 Paine Dominic Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2022 74 86 160 76 236
104 Rivera Priest Santa Fe Christian Carlsbad, CA 2025 76 78 154 82 236
105 McCall Finn Clovis North Clovis, CA 2025 76 81 157 80 237
106 Musson Will Clovis North Fresno, CA 2023 86 74 160 78 238
107 Zhang Jonathan Harker Saratoga, CA 2024 79 81 160 78 238
108 Barkett Ben Xavier 79 79 158 81 239
109 Spilman Evan Sage Creek Carlsbad, CA 2023 82 85 167 72 239
110 Watkins Dane Huntington Beach Ind Huntington Beach, CA 2023 81 79 160 79 239
111 Cimoroni Luca Stevenson Toronto, Canada 2022 81 78 159 81 240
112 Hu Peter Corona Del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2022 79 80 159 81 240
113 Rajdeep Ryan Santa Margarita Ind Rancho Santa Margarita 2023 82 84 166 74 240
114 Rice Sam Valley Christian (CA) Ind Long Beach, CA 2022 78 75 153 88 241
115 Wick Bodie Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2024 79 78 157 84 241
116 Forster Jeffrey San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2024 79 83 162 80 242
117 Huerta Manny St. John Bosco El Monte, CA 2023 77 84 161 81 242
118 Krueger Connor Edison Huntington Beach, CA 2023 79 84 163 79 242
119 Moran Christian Bellarmine San Jose, CA 2023 75 89 164 78 242
T120 Osorio Ryan Great Oak Temecula, CA 2022 81 81 162 81 243
121 Hayes St Clair Charlie Santa Fe Christian Carlsbad, CA 2023 80 84 164 79 243
122 Lyons Sam Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2024 72 83 155 88 243
123 Merlina Tyler Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2024 85 80 165 78 243
124 Patel Sohom Granite Bay Roseville, CA 2024 80 87 167 76 243
125 Russo Evan Palma Monterey, CA 2023 83 77 160 83 243
126 Walsh Luke Rockhurst Leawood, KS 2023 83 78 161 82 243
127 Walsh Lucas Trinity Christian Ind Carrollton, TX 2022 84 79 163 80 243
128 Kent Steven Granite Bay Ind Granite Bay 2024 82 79 161 83 244
129 Sweeney Aidan Granite Bay Ind Granite Bay 2025 80 83 163 81 244
130 Benson Brooks Loyola Ind Los Angeles, CA 2022 82 82 164 81 245
131 Stanley Kyle Rockhurst Leawood, KS 2023 76 85 161 84 245
132 Sweeney Tucker Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2025 72 88 160 85 245
133 Amaral Colton Palma Salinas, CA 2022 83 81 164 82 246
134 Butcher Brooks Valley Christian (AZ) Chandler, AZ 2023 85 79 164 82 246
135 Olson Charlie Corona Del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2024 78 80 158 88 246
136 Sellers Hunt JJ Pearce Ind Dallas, TX 2025 79 82 161 85 246
T137 Erling Bobby Great Oak Temecula, CA 2023 82 80 162 85 247
138 Barnes Bryson Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2024 84 83 167 80 247
139 Jay Carr Bishop Gorman Ind Las Vegas, NV 2023 86 78 164 83 247
140 Klaas Jackson Sage Creek Carlsbad, CA 2023 80 84 164 83 247
141 Chen Kevin Palma Carmel Valley, CA 2023 85 78 163 85 248
142 Daniel Athreya Harker San Jose, CA 2023 80 86 166 82 248
143 Filice Matthew Bellarmine San Jose, CA 2023 83 80 163 85 248
144 Laurencio Henry Bellarmine San Jose, CA 2022 82 88 170 78 248
145 Wade Arcella Bishop Gorman Las Vegas, NV 2025 79 83 162 86 248
146 Hung Darren Coronado Henderson, NV 2024 81 85 166 83 249
147 Lodhi Faiz Amador Valley Ind Pleasanton, CA 2022 75 87 162 87 249
148 Huang Danny Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2022 79 87 166 84 250
149 Aslam Ali Archbishop Mitty Santa Clara, CA 2022 89 78 167 84 251
150 Hoch Freddy Harker Saratoga, CA 2023 84 87 171 80 251
151 Krofcheck Jon La Habra La Habra CA 2022 91 84 175 76 251
152 Krueger Blake Edison Ind Huntington Beach, CA 2023 88 83 171 80 251
153 Meyer Kal JSerra San Juan Capistrano , CA 2023 85 87 172 79 251
154 Repetti Trey Coronado Henderson, NV 2024 80 86 166 85 251
155 Smith Garrett Valley Christian (AZ) Maricopa, AZ 2022 77 82 159 92 251
156 Dominic Massi Bishop Gorman Las Vegas, NV 2024 76 88 164 88 252
157 Fontana Gio Corona Del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2024 86 82 168 84 252
158 Oleson Ethan Xavier 82 84 166 87 253
159 Ricci Brody San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2024 74 92 166 87 253
160 Sze Jonathan Stevenson Ind Pebble Beach, CA 2022 84 85 169 84 253
161 Gordon Ryan Windward Los Angeles, CA 2022 79 87 166 88 254
162 Holani Luke Orange Lutheran Ind Anaheim Hills, CA 2022 82 84 166 88 254
163 Lu Matthew Santa Margarita Ind Tustin, CA 2022 85 86 171 83 254
164 Murphy Connor Xavier 85 79 164 90 254
165 Murphy Brandon Clovis North Ind Fresno, CA 2025 81 88 169 85 254
166 Williams Tyler Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2023 80 90 170 84 254
167 Yeomans Finn JSerra San Juan Capistrano , CA 2025 84 79 163 91 254
168 Egnatis Timothy JJ Pearce Richardson, TX 2024 77 88 165 90 255
169 Goozen Andrew Granite Bay Ind Granite Bay 2024 83 88 171 85 256
170 Melehan Connor Santa Fe Christian Carlsbad, CA 2024 87 84 171 85 256
171 Yeager Jack JSerra San Juan Capistrano , CA 2023 79 84 163 93 256
172 Zachary DeBourdieu Sage Creek Carlsbad, CA 2022 78 87 165 91 256
173 Moore Brady Archbishop Mitty Ind San Jose, CA 2025 82 84 166 91 257
174 Pritchard Cullen Carmel Carmel CA 2025 83 82 165 92 257
175 Underwood Dresden Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2025 80 93 173 84 257
176 Hageman Gage Clovis North Ind Fresno, CA 2025 86 84 170 88 258
177 Rasmussen Johnny Orange Lutheran Tustin, CA 2024 79 89 168 90 258
178 Neel Gaitonde Sage Creek Carlsbad, CA 2022 88 86 174 85 259
179 Curtis Chueh Sage Creek Carlsbad, CA 2023 85 89 174 86 260
180 Durzy Arthur Archbishop Mitty Cupertino, CA 2023 83 90 173 87 260
181 Griffin Luke Valley Christian (CA) Ind Long Beach, CA 2024 91 85 176 84 260
182 McCormick Joe Ayala Chino Hills, CA 2022 91 82 173 87 260
183 Morris Aydn St. John Bosco Los Angeles, CA 2022 89 89 178 82 260
184 Ramirez Jesse St. John Bosco Downey, CA 2023 84 89 173 87 260
185 Tersini Enzo Archbishop Mitty Ind Willow Glenn, CA 2022 85 82 167 93 260
186 Womack Lincoln Valley Christian (AZ) Chandler, AZ 2023 85 93 178 82 260
187 Doll Andrew Stevenson San Francisco, CA 2024 79 90 169 92 261
188 Gore Holdt San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2024 90 88 178 83 261
189 Greving David JJ Pearce Dallas, TX 2025 82 91 173 88 261
190 Shang Henry Harker Santa Clara, CA 2025 95 80 175 86 261
191 Mitchie Marcus Carmel Carmel CA 2024 90 93 183 80 263
192 Sandoval Jonah La Habra La Habra CA 2022 91 89 180 84 264
193 Waldrop Cyrus Clovis North Fresno, CA 2022 82 90 172 93 265
194 Yang William Archbishop Mitty Sunnyvale, CA 2022 85 96 181 85 266
195 Albers Ryan Xavier 91 85 176 91 267
196 Bassetti Josh Palma Salinas, CA 2022 86 91 177 91 268
197 Karges John Orange Lutheran Newport Beach, CA 2025 85 85 170 98 268
198 Stock Tyler Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, CA 2022 84 92 176 93 269
199 Morton Brett Edison Ind Huntington Beach, CA 2023 89 88 177 94 271
200 Chavez Owen Bellarmine Ind San Jose, CA 2022 88 87 175 97 272
201 Gorospe Parker Ayala Chino Hills, CA 2024 85 90 175 97 272
202 Vigeland Mats Sage Creek Ind Carlsbad, Ca 2022 90 89 179 93 272
203 Henze Hogan Chaminade West Hills, CA 2025 94 90 184 89 273
204 Welch Lakin Sage Creek Ind Carlsbad, Ca 2022 91 98 189 84 273
205 Abell Austin La Habra La Habra CA 2022 92 90 182 93 275
206 Ryan Dallas Mission Viejo San Clemente, CA 2023 97 92 189 87 276
207 Wilborn Trey Edison Ind Costa Mesa, CA 2022 90 88 178 98 276
208 Bohe Brian La Habra La Habra CA 2023 85 95 180 97 277
209 Chao Andrew St. John Bosco Buena Park, CA 2023 97 86 183 94 277
210 Nidadavolu Arvin Harker San Jose, CA 2022 84 93 177 100 277
211 Liu-Lai Kyle Ayala Chino Hills, CA 2025 89 93 182 96 278
212 Hill Logan Mission Viejo Trabuco Canyon, CA 2023 97 87 184 95 279
213 Niemann Tryston Chaminade West Hills, CA 2023 90 94 184 100 284
214 Trafford Ian Mission Viejo Trabuco Canyon, CA 2025 90 96 186 99 285
215 Matthews Sean Ayala Chino Hills, CA 2023 96 93 189 97 286
216 Angelici Nicholas Edison Ind Huntington Beach, CA 2022 91 102 193 94 287
217 Kingkade Ollie Valley Christian (AZ) Chandler, AZ 2025 90 103 193 94 287
218 Jordan Broc Sage Creek Ind Carlsbad, Ca 2023 92 96 188 100 288
219 Figueroa Alex Ayala Chino, CA 2023 96 98 194 95 289
220 Lawton JT Woodrow Wilson Ind Long Beach, CA 2022 92 97 189 100 289
221 Durand Jadon Chaminade West Hills, CA 2022 98 103 201 89 290
222 Loeb Robbie Chaminade West Hills, CA 2024 97 104 201 90 291
223 Rowe Carson Valley Christian (AZ) Ind Chandler, AZ 2024 104 101 205 89 294
224 Tucker Matt Valley Christian (AZ) Tempe, AZ 2023 95 104 199 96 295
225 Pereles Holden Carmel Carmel CA 2023 99 112 211 92 303
226 McDonald Christopher Archbishop Mitty Ind San Jose, CA 2022 103 99 202 103 305
227 Cardoza Reagan Warren Downey, CA 2022 96 106 202 104 306
228 Gheassenian Kian Sage Creek Ind Carlsbad, Ca 2022 107 110 217 90 307
229 Sinek Grayson La Habra Fullerton, CA 2025 100 103 203 104 307
230 Saldana Aaron Warren Downey, CA 2023 102 109 211 101 312
231 Patel Raj Harker Ind San Jose, CA 2022 105 102 207 107 314
232 Aguilar Jonathan Warren Downey, CA 2023 98 115 213 102 315
233 Salazar Ryan Ayala Ind Chino Hills, CA 2022 108 100 208 118 326
234 Zeisel Ethan Warren Downey, CA 2024 108 111 219 107 326
235 Pollak Jaden JJ Pearce Ind Dallas, TX 2022 105 111 216 112 328
236 Xue Jonny Harker Ind San Jose, CA 2025 107 116 223 118 341
237 Hennessey John Sage Creek Ind Carlsbad, Ca 2022 119 116 235 114 349

 

 

 

 

 

FINAL RESULTS OF 2021-2022 PRE-SEASON ROUNDS
(The Grand) (La Costa)
Wed. Wed. Wed. Mon. Wed. Mon. Wed. Thur. Oct Feb
Oct. 13 Oct. 20 Oct. 27 Feb. 7 Feb. 9 Feb. 14 Feb. 16 Feb. 24 AVG. Avg. Avg.
1 Ian Bruchhauser (12) DNP 34 37 DNP 37 37 DNP 39 73.6 Starter 71.0 75.3
2 Ryan Abuan (11) 36 34 35 41 DNP 34 DNP 41 73.7 Starter 70.0 77.3
3 Nathan Sampson (11) 37 33 38 40 37 38 36 37 74.0 Starter 72.0 75.2
4 Bobby Erling (11) 38 37 39 DNP DNP DNP DNP DNP 76.0 Starter 76.0 DNP
5 Ryan Osorio (12) 35 40 39 44 44 39 41 45 81.8 Starter 76.0 85.2
6 Guylan Belser (12) 37 40 39 45 48 44 44 45 85.5 Starter 77.3 90.4
---------------------------------------------------------------- Projected Starters -----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Dylan Voegele (12) DNP 42 38 51 44 42 45 45 87.7 1st Alternate 80.0 90.8
8 Ken Watanasiripong (12) 45 48 43 48 44 42 46 55 92.8 2nd Alternate 90.7 94.0
Avg. of Top Six   189.5
--------------------------------------------------------- Not Continuing With the Team ---------------------------------------------------------------
11 Collin Roppe (10) Playing Waterpolo / Swim Team This Year (82.6 Avg. Last Season)      
12 Sam Amoroso (11) 45 39     No Longer at GOHS     84.0
13 Luke Van Dyke (10) Injured - Sticking with Soccer This Year    (88.3 Avg. Last Season)      
14 Dylan Harris (10) 45 47 44 No Show No Show       90.7
15 Jack Jung (9) 48 48 54           100.0
16 Tyler Humphrey (11) 49 48 47 52 57       101.2
17 Aiden Halvorsen (10) 42 45 53 55 60       102.0
18 Johnny Park (9) 64 48 55           111.3
19 Lucas Barker (9) 109 108             217.0