Great Oak Wolfpack Golf Team
Home Schedule 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 SWL Stats College Golf GOHS Records Hall of Fame Wolfpack Scramble

 

2016  Varsity Statistics (Less Than Five Rounds Posted)
Ryan Haoyuan Kendel Tim Raj Matthew Parker Sean Cody Most Dual Matches Won  >10 Total Brett Andrew Caleb Ty Zeid
Date Opponent Location Result McCoy Li Hodges Davis Gill Lester Whitehead Breen Ives DJ Harries (2005-2007) 29 Poldrugo Brink Bradley Ronhovdee Naber
2/29 Riverside Cup Tournament Canyon Crest CC 378 (2nd of 16) 74 75 76 77 76 Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 20 (5 in '15, 8 in '14) 89
3/1 Rancho Buena Visa Shadowridge CC W 206-243 42 41 44 Alex Forss (2007-2010) 18 40 40 43
3/3 Santa Margarita Coto de Caza L 187-187 (42-44) 42 32 36 39 38 Emerson Wood (2005-2007) 17 44
3/9 Santa Margarita Redhawk W 188-195 38 36 34 39 42 41 Michael Pugh (2010-2013) 15
3/14 Palm Desert Desert Willow L 196-191 35 36 39 44 42 44 Michael Howe (2010-2013) 14
3/16 Riverside King Redhawk W 186-212 33 36 36 42 41 40 Tommy Lozon (2007-2011) 13
3/21 West Covina Bulldog Invitational South Hills CC 301 (1st of 22) 75 77 69 80 86 Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 12 (6 in '15, 2 in '14)
3/22 Vista Murrieta Redhawk W 186-223 33 37 39 40 37 44 Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 12 (3 in '15, 6 in '14, 1 in '13)
3/23 Palm Desert Redhawk W 188-195 37 34 39 40 39 39 Doug Head (2007-2010) 11
3/23 Chaparral GC at Rancho California W 188-214 40 36 36 38 40 38 Tim Davis (2013-2016) 10 (2 in '15, 5 in '14)
4/1 Champions' Invitational Rd 1 Terra Lago (South) 312 80 79 72 84 81 Matthew Jun (2007-2010) 10
4/1 Champions' Invitational Rd 2 Terra Lago (North) 313 76 81 77 83 79
4/2 Champions' Invitational Rd 3 Terra Lago (North) 309 (934 - 9th of 45) 70 75 78 87 86 Rounds Below Par >10 Total
4/5 Temecula Valley Redhawk W 195-197 48 39 40 34 38 44 Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 18 (6 in '15, 5 in '14)
4/7 Murrieta Mesa Redhawk W 208-226 42 42 38 40 Alex Forss (2010) 18 48 46
4/11 Riverside Poly Tournament Oak Valley GC 363 (1st of 12) 70 70 76 72 75 76 Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 15 (7 in '15, 1 in '14)
4/12 Murrieta Valley Bear Creek CC L 203-192 38 35 48 41 41 49 Michael Howe (2013) 13
4/13 Cathedral Catholic The Grand L 205-202 39 38 41 43 46 Michael Pugh (2013) 12 44
4/14 Vista Murrieta Temecula Creek Inn W 190-204 33 38 39 42 41 39 Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 11 (4 in '15, 3 in '14, 1 in '13)
4/18 Dana Hills Redhawk W 206-209 40 42 41 43 40 Tim Davis (2013-2016) 11 (4 in '15, 4 in '14) 47
4/19 Chaparral Redhawk W 196-232 40 44 37 40 37 42 Doug Head (2010) 11
4/21 Temecula Valley Legends W 189-199 37 36 39 39 41 38 Jose Pelayo (2012) 10
4/22 Santiago GC at Glen Ivy W193-201 38 37 39 45 38 41
4/26 Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek W 197-239 38 37 40 41 44 41
4/28 Murrieta Valley Redhawk W 190-199 38 35 38 37 42 42
5/3 SWL League Finals Day #1 Cross Creek 364 69 74 71 72 78 78
5/4 SWL League Finals Day #2 Cross Creek 374 74 73 74 75 78 79
5/9 CIF Individual Regional Indian Canyon GR 75 72 70 83 79
5/16 Eastern Team Divisional Los Serranos North 349 (1st of 19) 66 68 66 71 80 78
5/19 CIF Ind. Final & Team Qualifier Mission Lakes 380 (5th of 14) 75 78 74 71 82 85
5/26 SCGA Final - State Qualifier Brookside 72 80 76
Average Score of Top Five Record McCoy Li Hodges Davis Gill Lester Whitehead Breen Ives Poldrugo Brink Bradley Ronhovdee Naber
190.5 15-4 Junior Senior Senior Senior Soph Senior Junior Soph Senior Senior Senior Junior Soph. Junior
Match Avg. 74.1 74.4 75.0 78.1 79.5 79.9 81.2 81.8 85.7 Match Avg. 81.3 86.3 87.0 91.0 92.0
Low Round of Match Junior 74.1 76.4 75.9 79.1 80.6 Junior
Low Round on Team Sophomore 75.1 76.5 76.6 77.4 85.3 80.6 80.8 Sophomore
Dropped Score Freshman 78.6 78.9 82.1 81.5 94.6 82.4 81.7 87.6 Freshman

 

2016  Junior Varsity Statistics
Cody Raj Sean Parker Matthew Caleb Andrew Brett Ty Zeid Tighe Jeremy Tyler Jacob
Date Opponent Location Result Ives Gill Breen Whitehead Lester Bradley Brink Poldrugo Ronhovdee Naber Avila Rozokat Bragg Harbottle Opponent
2/29 Cathdral Catholic Santa Luz CC W 193-232 37 37 38 42 39 42 Cathedral Catholic
3/8 Santa Margarita Redhawk W 214-236 46 37 45 43 43 51 Santa Margarita
3/9 Santa Margarita Tijeras Creek W 198-216 40 37 39 41 42 41 45 Santa Margarita
3/14 Temecula Valley Legends W 203-222 35 42 43 43 40 45 Temecula Valley
3/15 Servite Redhawk W 194-227 38 39 36 40 41 44 42 Servite
3/16 Damien Mountain Meadows W 204-229 39 42 37 43 47 43 43 Damien
3/17 Servite Western Hills CC W 204-219 43 43 39 43 44 36 51 Servite
4/4 Titan Invitational (JV A) Canyon Lake CC 383 (2nd Place) 72 76 77 79 83 79 Titan Invitational (JV A)
4/4 Cathdral Catholic (JV B) Santa Luz CC L 222-213 46 44 39 49 44 66 Cathdral Catholic (JV B)
4/7 Temecula Valley Redhawk W 224-230 43 40 39 52 50 59 Temecula Valley
4/11 Riverside Poly Tournament Oak Valley GC 392 (5th Place) 74 78 77 81 82 82 Riverside Poly Tournament
4/13 Riverside King Redhawk W 218-243 39 40 44 44 51 52 54 Riverside King
4/14 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk W 211-237 44 47 38 40 42 48 Cathedral Catholic
4/19 Temecula Valley Redhawk W 199-241 45 37 38 41 43 40 Temecula Valley
4/25 Long Beach Wilson Tourn. Big Rec Park 4th of 24 (Stableford) 76 76 75 83 81 85 Big Rec Park
4/26 Riverside King General Old W 208-230 37 39 46 42 45 52 64 General Old
4/27 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk W 204-226 40 42 39 43 41 42 Redhawk
Low Round on Team Record Ives Gill Breen Whitehead Lester Bradley Brink Poldrugo Ronhovdee Naber Avila Rozokat Bragg Harbottle
Dropped Score 12-1 Senior Soph. Soph. Junior Senior Junior Senior Senior Soph. Junior Junior Senior Senior Soph.
JV Match Avg. 76.8 78.3 79.5 80.5 80.7 81.1 81.2 82.7 83.7 84.2 88.2 92.9 110.0 118.0 JV Match Avg.

2016  Overall Averages #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 #13 #14 #15 #16 #17 #18
Ryan Haoyuan Kendel Tim Matthew Raj Parker Sean Cody Caleb Andrew Brett Zeid Tighe Ty Jeremy Tyler Jacob
Date Opponent Location McCoy Li Hodges Davis Lester Gill Whitehead Breen Ives Bradley Brink Poldrugo Naber Avila Ronhovdee Rozokat Bragg Harbottle
10/12 Newcomer Tryouts Day #1 Redhawk                   47 47 60 Newcomer Tryouts Day #1 Redhawk
10/19 October Tournament Round 1 Redhawk 38 35   39 38 40 38 36 40 41 43 41 44 45 42 50 57 58 October Tournament Round 1 Redhawk
10/21 October Tournament Round 2 Redhawk 35 37 39 39 35 41 41 37 39 38 42 41 42 41 39 53 61 68 October Tournament Round 2 Redhawk
10/26 October Tournament Round 3 Redhawk 33 40 39 43 35 40 39 41 42 42 40 38 36 40 46   54 61 October Tournament Round 3 Redhawk
10/28 October Tournament Round 4 Redhawk 35 38 35 41 40 40 40 40 45 44 48 36 43 42 43 61 62 65 October Tournament Round 4 Redhawk
2/8 February Team Tourney Round 1 Redhawk 38 37 38 39 39 39 37 46 46 44 42 39 43 44 49 50 50 61 February Team Tourney Round 1 Redhawk
2/10 February Team Tourney Round 2 Redhawk 36 38 38 44 39 39 38 40 43 39 41 52 46 38 51 48 57 59 February Team Tourney Round 2 Redhawk
2/17 February Team Tourney Round 3 Redhawk 39 39 36 40 45 42 39 39 41 40 40 44 41 42 52 54 59 64 February Team Tourney Round 3 Redhawk
2/22 February Team Tourney Round 4 Redhawk 35 37 38 35 42 44 40 36 42 40 36 45 39 38 50 45 58 56 February Team Tourney Round 4 Redhawk
2/24 February Team Tourney Round 5 Redhawk 36 36 42 37 39 44 40 41 41 39 40 42 42 43 47 57 51 65 February Team Tourney Round 5 Redhawk
2/25 Dana Hills Scrimmage El Niguel CC   41 42 45     38 45 41             Dana Hills Scrimmage L 188-207
2/29 vs. Cathedral Catholic Santa Luz CC         38 37 37 42 39 42         Cathedral Catholic Santa Luz CC
2/29 Riverside Cup Tournament Canyon Crest CC 74 75 76 77     76 89             Riverside Cup Redhawk
3/1 vs. Rancho Buena Vista Shadowridge CC         41 42 44 40 40     43       vs. Rancho Buena Vista Shadowridge CC
3/2 Santiago Cancelled - Practice Round Redhawk           41 40 DNP 41 39 DNP 47 44 49 53 62 Redhawk Practice Round Redhawk
3/3 Santa Margarita Coto de Caza 42 32 36 39     38 44             Santa Margarita Coto de Caza
3/8 Santa Margarita JV Redhawk           37 40 46 45 43 43 51 46 43 50 73 Santa Margarita JV Redhawk
3/9 Santa Margarita Redhawk   38 36 34 42 39 41 50 39   41 42   61 64 Santa Margarita Redhawk
3/10 Santa Margarita JV Tijeras Creek           37 40 39 41 42 41     45     Santa Margarita JV Tijeras Creek
3/14 Palm Desert Desert Willow 35 36 39 44 41   42 44             Palm Desert Desert Willow
3/14 Temecula Valley Legends             35 42 43   40 43 45     Temecula Valley Legends
3/15 Servite Redhawk         40 39 36 38 41 44 43   42 40 46 59 53 Servite Redhawk
3/16 Riverside King Redhawk   33 36 36   42 41 40         47 59 Riverside King Redhawk
3/16 Damien Mountain Meadows             39 42 37 43   43 47 43     Damien Mountain Meadows
3/17 Servite Western Hills         43 43 39 43 44 36   51         Servite Western Hills
3/21 West Covina Bulldog Invitational South Hills CC 75 77 69 80     86             West Covina Bulldog Invitational South Hills CC
3/22 Vista Murrieta Redhawk 33 37 39 40 37 36 44             Vista Murrieta Redhawk
3/23 Palm Desert Redhawk 37 34 39 40 39   39 39 43   51 43       Palm Desert Redhawk
3/24 Chaparral GC at Rancho Cal 40 36 36 38 74 40 81 38             Chaparral GC at Rancho Cal
3/30 Practice Round Bear Creek CC 38 39 38 36 39 39 39 41             Practice Round Bear Creek
4/1 Champions' Invitational Rd 1 Terra Lago North 80 79 72 84 81               Champions' Invitational Rd 1 Terra Lago North
4/1 Champions' Invitational Rd 2 Terra Lago South 76 81 77 83 79               Champions' Invitational Rd 2 Terra Lago South
4/2 Champions' Invitational Rd 3 Terra Lago North 70 75 78 87 86               Champions' Invitational Rd 3 Terra Lago North
4/4 Titan Invitational Canyon Lake CC           76 79 77 72 83 79           Titan Invitational Canyon Lake CC
4/4 Cathedral Catholic Santa Luz CC             46 44   49 39 44 66   Cathedral Catholic Santa Luz CC
4/5 Temecula Valley Redhawk 48 39 40 34 38   44             Temecula Valley Redhawk
4/7 Murrieta Mesa Redhawk           42 42 38 40 43 40 39 46   48 52 50 59 Murrieta Mesa Redhawk
4/11 Riverside Poly Tournament Oak Valley 70 70 76 72 75 78 76 77 74 81 82 82           Riverside Poly Tournament Oak Valley
4/12 Murrieta Valley Bear Creek CC 38 35 48 41 41   49             Murrieta Valley Bear Creek CC
4/13 Cathedral Catholic The Grand   39   38 41   43 46 44             Cathedral Catholic The Grand
4/13 Riverside King Redhawk             39 40   44 44 51 52 54 Riverside King Redhawk
4/14 Vista Murrieta Temecula Creek Inn 33 38 39 42     41 39             Vista Murrieta Temecula Creek Inn
4/14 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk           44 47 38 40 42 48 48 45     59 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk
4/18 Dana Hills Redhawk 40 42 41 43 40   37 47 37 38 42 43 44     66 Dana Hills Redhawk
4/19 Chaparral / Temecula Valley JV Redhawk     40 44 40 37 37 45 42 37 38 41 43 40 47       Chaparral / Temecula Valley JV Redhawk
4/21 Temecula Valley Legends 37 36 39 39 38 41             Temecula Valley Legends
4/22 Santiago   GC at Glen Ivy           38 37 39 45 39 41 38             Santiago   GC at Glen Ivy
4/25 LB Wilson Tournament Big Rec Park           76 76 75 83   85 81       LB Wilson Tournament Big Rec Park
4/26 Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek   38 37 40 41   41 44             Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek
4/26 Riverside King General Old             37 46 42 39 45 52 64 Riverside King General Old
4/27 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk           42 43 39 40 41 42             Cathedral Catholic Redhawk
4/28 Murrieta Valley Redhawk 38 35 38 37 42   42             Murrieta Valley Redhawk
5/3 SWL League Finals Day #1 Cross Creek 69 74 71 72 78 78             SWL League Finals Day #1 Cross Creek
5/4 SWL League Finals Day #2 Cross Creek 74 73 74 75 79 78             SWL League Finals Day #2 Cross Creek
5/9 CIF Individual Regional Indian Canyon GR 75 72 70 83   79             CIF Individual Regional Indian Canyon GR
5/12 CIF Practice Round Los Serranos North 72 73 77 78 74 79 79             CIF Practice Round Los Serranos North
5/16 Eastern Team Divisional Los Serranos North 66 68 66 71 78 80 def. by Match def. by def. by def. by  Conceded def. by def. by def. by def. by def. by  Eastern Team Divisional Los Serranos North
5/19 CIF Ind. Final & Team Qualifier Mission Lakes 75 78 74 71 82 def by 85 Cody Play Raj Caleb Cody to Sean  Tyler 1 up Jeremy Raj Jeremy Tyler  CIF Ind. Final & Team Qualifier Mission Lakes
5/26 SCGA Final - State Qualifier Brookside 72 80 76     Cody 6 & 5 Champion 6 & 5 7 & 6 1 up 6 & 9   3 & 2 2 & 1 4 & 3        4 & 3 SCGA Final - State Qualifier Brookside
McCoy Li Hodges Davis Lester R. Gill Whitehead Breen Ives Bradley Brink Poldrugo Naber Avila Ronhovdee Rozokat Bragg Harbottle
Junior Senior Senior Senior Senior Soph. Junior Soph. Senior Junior Senior Senior Junior Junior Soph. Senior Senior Soph.
73.7 74.6 75.5 78.4 79.1 79.5 80.1 80.1 81.6 82.3 82.3 82.8 84.3 87.1 88.8 97.7 110.1 123.0 2016 Avg.
190.6 Red Team Avg. Junior 74.1 76.4 75.7 79.1 80.6 87.4 83.8 Junior
203.2 White Team Avg. Sophomore 75.1 76.5 76.6 77.4 85.3 80.6 80.8 84.9 89.2 92.6 80.4 92.6 101.2 Sophomore
234.0 Blue Team Avg. Freshman 78.6 78.9 82.1 94.6 81.5 82.4 81.7 87.6 92.9 102.8 82.4 93.3 92.8 107.1 Freshman
Diff from Last Season -1.4 0.5 -0.9 2.7 0.0 -2.0 -0.5 -1.6 1.0 -2.6 -5.1 -1.0 3.9 -5.5 -4.0 -3.5 Diff from Last Season
May Avg. 71.9 74.0 72.6 75.0 78.2 78.8                         May Avg.
April Avg. 75.7 75.9 78.1 80.5 80.3 79.0 81.1 79.7 80.4 80.2 81.0 82.0 85.8 87.8 86.0 96.0 110.0 120.8 April Avg.
March Avg. 75.0 72.4 73.6 77.4 79.2 79.1 81.0 81.1 80.7 86.0 82.3 82.7 84.0 91.5 87.0 90.3 108.0 124.4 March Avg.
February Avg. 73.7 75.8 77.5 79.3 80.7 81.7 77.0 81.1 85.2 81.3 82.3 88.8 83.3 82.3 99.6 101.6 110.0 122.0 February Avg.
October Avg. 70.5 75.0 75.3 81.0 74.0 80.5 79.0 77.0 83.0 82.5 86.5 78.0 82.5 84.0 85.0 105.5 112.4 124.8 October Avg.

 

 

Link to the Qualifiers from the 2016 CIF SCGA SoCal Boys Golf Regional (Brookside #1, 5/26/16)

 

 

Link to the Scores from the 2016 CIF-SS Individual & Team Final (Mission Lakes on 5/19/16)

 

Results from the 2016 Team Divisionals
The top two teams for each divisional advanced to the CIF-SS Team Final at Mission Lakes on May 19th
Eastern Team Divisional - Los Serranos CC (North), Chino Hills - Par 72
1st Place 2nd Place Best to Not Advance
Great Oak Palm Desert Murrieta Valley
Kendel Hodges 66 Charlie Reiter 70 Edwin Kuang 67
Ryan McCoy 66 Jake Vincent 70 Edward Yi 70
Haoyuan Li 68 Derrick Liu 70 Harrison Kingsley 73
Tim Davis 71 Casey Scott 71 Cade Casaga 74
Matthew Lester 78 Chase Cadwallader 80 Michael McMillan 78
Team Score 349 Team Score 361 Team Score 362
Central Coast Division - Cypress Ridge GC, Arroyo Grande - Par 72
1st Place 2nd Place Best to Not Advance
San Marcos Calabasas San Luis Obispo
Bennett Reichard 71 Elias Gross 72 Andy Eppright 74
Chad Visser 76 Ethan Davidson 78 Casey Leebrick 78
Bryce Quezada 80 Adam Stiller 79 Coleman Godfrey 79
Andrew Rice 81 Austin Snyder 82 Hadden Wright 85
Sam Metzger 83 Daniel Salray 83 Jeff Parry 89
Team Score 391 Team Score 394 Team Score 405
South Coast Division - Talega GC - Par 72
1st Place 2nd Place Best to Not Advance
Woodbridge Northwood Dana Hills
Joseph Chun 69 Christopher Young 69 Clay Feagler 74
Hide Yoshihara 70 Derek Kim 71 Tanner Podres 74
Vikrum Chatterjee 72 Spencer Wing 75 Matt Fry 74
Paul Sun 73 Brooks Zezhou Li 76 Blake Brothers 76
Nicholas Kumamoto 75 Peter Navarro 79 Sam Shryoc 81
Team Score 359 Team Score 370 Team Score 379
Southern Division - Miles Square (Classic) GC
1st Place 2nd Place Best to Not Advance
Long Beach Wilson Huntington Beach
Hunter Epson 69 Brett Bennett 70    
Andre Calubid 69 Tony Dibernardo 73 Los Alamitos  
Andrew Fernandes 69 Pete Dibernardo 73 & Whittier Christian  
Tyler Schafer 70 Taigen Hegberg 77 both shot 374  
Brad Calubid 70 Dan Smith 79    
Team Score 347 Team Score 372 Team Score 374
Northern Division - Soule Park GC
1st Place 2nd Place Best to Not Advance
Westlake Arcadia La Canada
Justin Egelske 65 Edward Yu 71 Lee Clark 75
Preston Smith 68 Peter Ju 76 Jason Del Fiero 76
Matt Wolff 72 Johnny Flores 78 Dylan Choi 77
Jack Biwer 72 Ricky Cen 79 Andrew Ricci 79
Sam Orue 73 Jeremy Chieng 81 Ed Torres 81
Team Score 350 Team Score 385 Team Score 388
Central Division - Lakewood CC
1st Place 2nd Place Best to Not Advance
Loyola La Mirada Troy
Brandon Bueno 72 Matt Carungay 66 Connor Nelson 71
Connor Brown 72 Leland Wilcox 75 Joseph Crisostomo 75
Stephen Brown 73 Ben Sanders 75 Jetty Sivongsay 76
Parker Lestz 74 Philemon Kim 77 Aaron Yoo 79
Matthew Develle 75 Brian Parada 85 Paul Khang 80
Team Score 366 Team Score 378 Team Score 381
Western Division - Whispering Lakes
1st Place 2nd Place Best to Not Advance
Mater Dei Servite Santiago
Bill Roseenthal 68 Kyle Kinnane 73 Ethan Wade 69
Issei Tanabe 70 Jack Rahon 73 Tommy Koper 74
Isaiah Aguirre 71 Joey Torii 73 Luke Pae 74
Robert Drobka 78 Blake Hale 74 Truman Lee 79
Sahil Bhagat 78 Dylan McCoy 75 Ryan Oswalt 79
Team Score 365 Team Score 368 Team Score 375

 

 

CIF Central Individual Results - 5/9/16  
Indian Canyons Golf Resort, Palm Springs
Kuang, Edwin Murrieta Valley 68 1st Place
Mouw, William Ontario Christian 70 2nd Place
Kim, Justin Sunny Hills 70 3rd Place
Hodges, Kendel Great Oak 70
Kauffman, Zachary Chino Hills 71
Xiong, Norman Temescal Canyon 71
Li, Haoyuan Great Oak 72
Newlin, Hunter Temescal Canyon 72
Bling, Devin Burroughs/Ridgecrest 73
Cadwallader, Chase Palm Desert 73
Herrera, Mike Valley View 73
Cook, Jordan Chaparral 74
Belmonte, Raynard Diamond Ranch 74
Lee, Ben Los Osos 74
Butler, Sam  Martin Luther King 74
Lin, Darren Chino Hills 75
McCoy, Ryan Great Oak 75
Patel, Shivam Martin Luther King 75
Moon, Louis Sunny Hills 75
Pan, Alrik Walnut 75
-----Cut Line to Advance to Mission Lakes------
Sivongsay, Jetty Troy 75
Abdou, Rami Walnut 75
Nolan, Connor Centennial/Corona 76
Vincent, Jake Palm Desert 76
Pae, Luke Santiago/Corona 76
Lee, Robert Troy 76
Cheng, Caesar Xavier Prep 76
Nielsen, Brian Poly/Riverside 77
Yoo, Aaron Troy 77
Kim, Daniel Western Christian 77
Solis, Jack Xavier Prep 77
Song, Josh Diamond Bar 78
Lindfelt, George Redlands East Valley 78
Tsai, Shawn Xavier Prep 78
Cass, Austin Beaumont 79
Gill, Raj Great Oak 79
Leach, Branden Linfield Christian 79
Kang, Amrit Los Osos 79
Crisostomo, Joseph Troy 79
Carlson, Alec Woodcrest Christian 79
Tseng, Bill Xavier Prep 79
Hsiang, Leo Xavier Prep 79
Woolsey, Noah Linfield Christian 80
Hong, Ryan Los Osos 80
Vansoest, Bailey Los Osos 80
Harkness, Jared Redlands 80
Koper, Thomas Santiago/Corona 80
Perry, Jarrett Bonita 81
Cho, Sam Diamond Bar 81
Chen, Guay Yu (Tiger) Mesa Grande Academy 81
Graf, Jonathan Murrieta Valley 81
Nelson, Connor Troy 81
Gutierrez, Jacob Alta Loma 82
Phillips, Reese Calvary/Murrieta 83
Corey, Aaron Desert Chapel 83
Davis, Timothy Great Oak 83
McMillan, Michael Murrieta Valley 83
Montero, Daniel Paloma Valley 83
Parsons, Blake Calvary/Murrieta 84
Ibarra, Julio Glendora 84
Baik, Brandon Los Osos 84
Wang, Shawn Mesa Grande Academy 84
Anderson, Curran Poly/Riverside 84
Wu, Nathan Walnut 84
Tucker, Mason Yucaipa 84
Williamson, Braidon Apple Valley 85
Alderete, Jmen Heritage 85
Sias, Ryan Paloma Valley 85
Sanchez, E Shadow Hills 85
Lee, Daniel Sunny Hills 85
Elder, Corey University Prep 85
Lindley, Jared Yucca Valley 85
Poland, Michael Ayala, Ruben 86
Moore, Max Linfield Christian 86
Weissberg, Conner Poly/Riverside 86
Garcia, Scott Alta Loma 87
Balsano, Colby Alta Loma 87
Yates, Brandon Walnut 87
Edarlin, Adrian Walnut 88

 

2016 Match Play Championship Results  (Rd 1 - Summerly, Rd 2 Cross Creek, Final Rd Bear Creek)

 

 

Cardinal and Gold Classic - Big Recreation Park - March 25, 2016
6100 Yards - Par 72 - Stableford Scoring
Shryoc, Sam 2018 Dana Hills 17 Bennett, Brandon 2019 Wilson/LB 15 Nunez, Daniel 2019 Loyola 16
Griffo, Connor 2017 Dana Hills 17 Bond, Jett 2018 Wilson/LB 16 Irwin, Nathan 2018 Loyola 19
Hill, Quentin 2019 Dana Hills 21 Hahng, Rolin 2017 Wilson/LB 10 Deutsch, Ryan 2018 Loyola 13
Curtis, Cody 2017 Dana Hills 10 Galvan, Eric 2017 Wilson/LB 4 Lizarraga, Jacob 2017 Loyola 5
Jaimerena, Robbie 2017 Dana Hills 4 Macaranas, R.J. 2017 Wilson/LB 13 Guerrero, Lance 2019 Loyola 2
Team Score   Dana Hills 69 Team Score   Wilson/LB 58 Team Score   Loyola 55
Gill, Raj 2018 Great Oak 13 Luis, CJ 2017 Los Alamitos 15 Bala, Ryan 2018 Orange Lutheran 4
Breen, Sean 2018 Great Oak 15 Pintar, Brian 2018 Los Alamitos 6 Hemsley, Luke 2018 Orange Lutheran -1
Bradley, Caleb 2017 Great Oak 17 Heintzleman, Andrew 2017 Los Alamitos 8 Stumme, Michael 2019 Orange Lutheran 7
Poldrugo, Brett 2017 Great Oak 6 Sor, Bryan 2017 Los Alamitos 11 Yamamoto, Kent 2018 Orange Lutheran -1
Avila, Tighe 2017 Great Oak 2 Loe, Denzill 2017 Los Alamitos 2 Larkin, Peter 2017 Orange Lutheran 8
Ronhovdee, Ty (Ind) 2018 Great Oak 7                
Team Score   Great Oak 53 Team Score   Los Alamitos 42 Team Score   Orange Lutheran 17
Place High School Score Place Player Grad Yr. High School Score
1 Dana Hills 69 1 Hill, Quentin 2019 Dana Hills 21
2 Wilson/LB 58 2 Irwin, Nathan 2018 Loyola 19
3 Loyola 55 3 Bradley, Caleb 2017 Great Oak 17
4 Great Oak 53 4 Shryoc, Sam 2018 Dana Hills 17
5 Los Alamitos 42 5 Griffo, Connor 2017 Dana Hills 17
6 Orange Lutheran 17 T-6 Bond, Jett 2018 Wilson/LB 16
T-7 Mater Dei 15 T-6 Nunez, Daniel 2019 Loyola 16
T-7 Santa Margarita A 15 T-8 Bennett, Brandon 2019 Wilson/LB 15
9 Servite 4 T-8 Luis, CJ 2017 Los Alamitos 15
10 JSerra -5 T-8 Breen, Sean 2018 Great Oak 15
11 Millikan -6 T-11 Macaranas, R.J. 2017 Wilson/LB 13
12 Troy -14 T-11 Coyne, Matthew 2017 Mater Dei 13
13 Edison -15 T-11 Deutsch, Ryan 2018 Loyola 13
14 Palos Verdes -24 T-11 Gill, Raj 2018 Great Oak 13
15 Fountain Valley -26 15 Sor, Bryan 2017 Los Alamitos 11
T-16 Ayala -35 T-16 Hahng, Rolin 2017 Wilson/LB 10
T-16 Newport Harbor -35 T-16 Sima, Mitchell 2018 Troy 10
T-16 San Juan Hills -35 T-16 Curtis, Cody 2017 Dana Hills 10
19 Damien -40 T-19 Klein, Sean   Santa Margarita B 9
20 Peninsula -43 T-19 Peterson, Schuyler 2019 Mater Dei 9
21 Santa Margarita B -53 T-21 Traynor, Aiden 2019 Santa Margarita A 8
22 Poly/LB -59 T-21 Larkin, Peter 2017 Orange Lutheran 8
23 St. John Bosco -61 T-21 Heintzleman, Andrew 2017 Los Alamitos 8
24 Torrance -88 T-24 Barrera, Jack 2018 Santa Margarita A 7
T-24 Stumme, Michael 2019 Orange Lutheran 7
T-24 Hall, David 2018 Mater Dei 7
Stableford Points   T-24 Ronhovdee, Ty (Ind) 2018 Great Oak 7
8 points - Double Eagle   T-24 Byrne, Nick 2018 Ayala 7
5 points - Eagle   T-29 Glover, Aesop (Ind) 2018 Wilson/LB 6
3 points - Birdie   T-29 Romero, Paul 2017 Millikan 6
1 point - Par   T-29 Pintar, Brian 2018 Los Alamitos 6
0 points - Bogey   T-29 Horton, Jacob 2016 JSerra 6
-2 points - Double Bogey or More T-29 Poldrugo, Brett 2017 Great Oak 6
T-34 Loftus, Dominic 2017 Newport Harbor 5
T-34 Lizarraga, Jacob 2017 Loyola 5
T-36 Galvan, Eric 2017 Wilson/LB 4
T-36 Ghodis, Nima 2018 Servite 4
T-36 Aramburo, Andres 2017 Servite 4
T-36 Regan, Michael 2019 Santa Margarita A 4
T-36 Bala, Ryan 2018 Orange Lutheran 4
T-36 Jaimerena, Robbie 2017 Dana Hills 4
T-42 Lee, Tommy 2017 Servite 3
T-42 Sanzone, Michael 2019 Palos Verdes 3
T-44 Guerrero, Lance 2019 Loyola 2
T-44 Loe, Denzill 2017 Los Alamitos 2
T-44 DeJardin, Anthony 2018 JSerra 2
T-44 Avila, Tighe 2017 Great Oak 2
T-44 Le, Chris 2018 Fountain Valley 2

Results of 12th Annual Wood Award
Mulligans Family Fun Center - 5/11/16

Homer Thomas Poly Classic Results - Oak Valley GC 4/11/16
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (< 80) TEAM RESULTS
1 Ryan McCoy 70 Great Oak Great Oak 363 1st
2 Haoyuan Li 70 Great Oak Palm Desert 370 2nd
3 Sam Butler 71 Riverside King Riverside King 380 3rd
T4 Tim Davis 72 Great Oak Palm Desert B 391 4th
T4 Chase Cadwallader 72 Palm Desert Great Oak B 392 5th
5 Isaac Calderon 72 La Quinta La Quinta 395 6th
6 Derrick Liu 73 Palm Desert Temecula Valley 397 7th
T7 Jake Vincent 74 Palm Desert Riverside Poly 400 8th
T7 Michael Higginbotham 74 Riverside King Damien 416 9th
T7 Adam Co 74 Palm Desert B Coachella Valley 504 10th
T7 Cody Ives 74 Great Oak B Citrus Valley 510 11th
T7 Grant Calendar 74 La Quinta Chaparral DNF 12th
T7 Devin Ferguson 74 Temecula Valley
T7 Jordon Cook 74 Chaparral
T14 Matthew Lester 75 Great Oak
T14 Casey Scott 75 Palm Desert
T14 Brian Nielsen 75 Riverside Poly
T17 Parker Whitehead 76 Great Oak
T17 Kendel Hodges 76 Great Oak
T17 Ben Lewis 76 Palm Desert
T17 John Kim 76 Palm Desert B
T17 Justin Kallman 76 Palm Desert B
T17 Mark Williams 76 La Quinta
T23 Jacob Flaczinski 77 Riverside King
T23 Sean Breen 77 Great Oak B
T23 Jonathon Pai 77 Damien
T26 Raj Gill 78 Great Oak B
T26 Ryan DeHart 78 Riverside Poly
T28 Charlie Reiter 79 Palm Desert
T28 Shivam Patel 79 Riverside King
T28 Erik Mannavong 79 Riverside King
T28 Zane Rhodes 79 Palm Desert B
T28 Griffin Ferguson 79 Temecula Valley
T28 Justin Lopez 79 Temecula Valley
T28 Jack Sunderland 79 Chaparral
Others
Andrew Brink 81 Great Oak B
Zeid Naber 82 Great Oak B
Brett Poldrugo 82 Great Oak B

2016 CHAMPIONS' INVITATIONAL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
April 1 & 2 - GC at Terra Lago
INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
LAST FIRST Team Home Town Grad. Year Round 1 Round 2 2 Rd Tot Round 3 Total
1 Baumgarten Bryan Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2016 71 70 141 70 211
T-2 McCarthy Josh De La Salle San Ramon, CA 2016 75 71 146 71 217
  Mendenhall Drake Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2017 75 69 144 73 217
  Fernandes Andrew Wilson Long Beach, CA 2016 74 70 144 73 217
T-5 Feagler Clay Dana Hills Laguna Niguel, CA 2016 72 73 145 73 218
  Epson Hunter Wilson Long Beach, CA 2016 73 72 145 73 218
7 Woolsey Noah Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2017 71 68 139 80 219
8 McKay Grant Coronado - NV Henderson, NV 2016 71 77 148 74 222
T-9 Del Biaggio Boots Bellarmine - CA San Jose, CA 2016 73 73 146 77 223
  Murphy Austin Bellarmine - CA Morgan Hill, CA 2017 75 72 147 76 223
  Schafer Tyler Wilson Long Beach, CA 2018 74 71 145 78 223
12 Isgar Chuck Windward Westchester, CA 2016 72 79 151 73 224
13 Schulze Mason Poway Poway, Ca 2016 74 75 149 76 225
14 McCoy Ryan Great Oak Temecula, CA 2017 80 76 156 70 226
T-15 Hodges Kendel Great Oak Temecula, CA 2016 72 77 149 78 227
  Lloyd Matt Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2017 77 75 152 75 227
T-17 Plousha Cullen Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2017 77 79 156 72 228
  Khemani Avi Harker Los Altos, CA 2017 72 77 149 79 228
  Tanabe Issei Mater Dei Huntington Beach, CA 2017 76 77 153 75 228
  Melendez Armand Stevenson School Pebble Beach, CA 2017 76 76 152 76 228
  Lloyd Curtis Bellarmine - CA Ind Toronto, Canada 2016 72 77 149 79 228
T-22 Kim Daniel Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2018 75 74 149 80 229
  Li Jensen Bellarmine - CA Sunnyvale, CA 2016 78 77 155 74 229
  Mendes Matthew Cathedral Catholic Del Mar, CA 2017 74 82 156 73 229
  Woolsey Noah Linfield Christian Murrieta, CA 2017 79 75 154 75 229
  Soosman Spencer Westlake Westlake Village, CA 2016 76 74 150 79 229
  Millet  Alex  Westlake Ind Westlake Village, CA 2016 77 74 151 78 229
T-28 Newman Hazen Arbor View  Las Vegas, NV 2019 72 81 153 77 230
  Lai Eddy Bellarmine - CA San Jose, CA 2017 80 76 156 74 230
  Harvey Berk Bellarmine - CA San Jose, CA 2017 78 76 154 76 230
  Brown Connor Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2018 79 74 153 77 230
  O'Rue Sam Westlake Westlake Village, CA 2016 75 80 155 75 230
T-33 Dickey Sam Arbor View  Las Vegas, NV 2016 76 75 151 80 231
  McNealy Colt Harker Portola Valley, CA 2017 78 75 153 78 231
  Salkeld Cameron Orange Lutheran Tustin, CA 2016 76 76 152 79 231
  Hoover Dominick Palma Salinas, CA 2016 80 79 159 72 231
  Hell Hansi Palma Salinas, CA 2018 79 72 151 80 231
  Oitzman Teddy St. Augustine Rancho Santa Fe, CA 2016 81 70 151 80 231
  David RJ Valley Christian - AZ Tempe, AZ 2017 82 75 157 74 231
  Rafter Matt Whittier Christian Fullerton, CA 2016 79 77 156 75 231
  Gardner Jack De La Salle Ind San Ramon, CA 2019 79 78 157 74 231
T-42 Abbott Mitchell Bishop Gorman - NV Las Vegas, NV 2018 80 71 151 81 232
  Fritz Dylan Coronado - NV Henderson, NV 2019 77 79 156 76 232
  Leach Brandan Linfield Christian Murrieta, CA 2016 76 78 154 78 232
  Bhagat Sahil Mater Dei Ind Garden Grove, CA 2016 80 75 155 77 232
T-46 Mitchell Travis De La Salle Alamo, CA 2017 78 78 156 77 233
  Aguirre Isaiah Mater Dei Santa Ana, CA 2016 78 78 156 77 233
  deFisser Garrett Valley Christian - AZ Gilbert, AZ 2017 81 78 159 74 233
T-49 Newman Jake Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, Ca 2016 81 78 159 75 234
  Grogin Andrew Palma Salinas, CA 2016 80 75 155 79 234
  Reichard Bennett San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2017 79 81 160 74 234
  Gonzalez Brendan Servite Anaheim Hills, CA 2019 79 76 155 79 234
  Gardner Ben Snohomish - WA Snohomish, WA 2016 82 78 160 74 234
  Molthan Hogan Trinity Christian Acad - TX Plano, TX 2018 74 79 153 81 234
T-55 Hodges Jalen Coronado - NV Henderson, NV 2017 80 79 159 76 235
  Li Haoyuan Great Oak Temecula, CA 2016 79 81 160 75 235
  Vaughan Ryan  Harker San Jose, CA 2017 77 80 157 78 235
  Lestz Parker Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2018 76 82 158 77 235
  Burlison Joey Palma Salinas, CA 2018 79 77 156 79 235
  Kinnane Kyle Servite Anaheim Hills, CA 2018 78 81 159 76 235
  Smith Preston Westlake Westlake Village, CA 2016 77 83 160 75 235
T-62 Achanta Aashish Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2019 75 79 154 82 236
  Bozner Ethan Coronado - NV Henderson, NV 2016 81 74 155 81 236
  Enright Rob Rockhurst - MO Leawood, KS 2017 78 79 157 79 236
T-65 Lin Wallace Archbishop Mitty Los Gatos, CA 2018 76 77 153 84 237
  Basran Ben Collingwood - Canada West Vancouver, BC 2016 83 79 162 75 237
  Podres Tanner Dana Hills Laguna Niguel, CA 2016 79 75 154 83 237
  Brothers Blake Dana Hills Laguna Niguel, CA 2017 79 81 160 77 237
  Bosanko Chase Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, Ca 2018 81 75 156 81 237
  Rahon Jack Servite Orange, CA 2017 82 76 158 79 237
  Egelske Justin Westlake Westlake Village, CA 2016 78 77 155 82 237
  McCoy Dylan Servite Ind Villa Park, CA 2017 79 80 159 78 237
T-73 James Christian Bishop Gorman - NV Las Vegas, NV 2016 80 74 154 84 238
  Sullivan  Riley Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2016 80 78 158 80 238
  Butler Sam King Riverside, CA 2017 79 80 159 79 238
  Thompson Justin Trinity Christian Acad - TX Dallas, TX 2017 87 76 163 75 238
T-77 Bueno Brandon Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2016 76 82 158 81 239
  Rosenthal Bill Mater Dei Costa Mesa, CA 2018 84 80 164 75 239
  Sevy Bryce Menlo-Atherton Portola Valley, CA 2017 81 79 160 79 239
  Nielsen Brian Poly - Riverside Riverside, CA. 2016 78 76 154 85 239
  Biwer Jack Westlake Westlake Village, CA 2016 75 79 154 85 239
  Calubid Andre Wilson Ind Long Beach, CA 2018 76 81 157 82 239
T-83 McNealy Scout Harker Portola Valley, CA 2019 77 87 164 76 240
  Higginbotham Michael King Riverside, CA 2017 82 79 161 79 240
  Allen Tyler Wilson Long Beach, CA 2018 80 78 158 82 240
  Keklikian Angelo Loyola Ind Los Angeles, CA 2018 80 80 160 80 240
  Kim Jin  Harker Ind San Jose, CA 2018 71 83 154 86 240
T-88 Childers Arden Acalanes Lafayette, CA 2016 76 79 155 86 241
  Zimmer Paul Cathedral Catholic Solano Beach, CA 2016 81 80 161 80 241
  Atherstone Ethan De La Salle Martinez, CA 2016 83 77 160 81 241
  Rafter Brian Whittier Christian Fullerton, CA 2016 77 85 162 79 241
T-92 Basilico     Jake Acalanes Lafayette, CA 2016 85 77 162 80 242
  Tripp Peter Acalanes Pleasant Hill, CA 2016 78 79 157 85 242
  Shaw Michael Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2019 77 85 162 80 242
  Price Greg Faith Lutheran - NV Las Vegas, NV 2018 82 80 162 80 242
  Schrodt Christian JSerra San Juan Capistrano, CA 2019 77 79 156 86 242
  Quezada Bryce San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2017 82 80 162 80 242
T-98 Sigesmund Grant Cathedral Catholic Del Mar, CA 2016 84 78 162 81 243
  Kirkpatrick Bill Menlo-Atherton Menlo Park, CA 2018 83 81 164 79 243
  DelaCruz M.J. Millikan Long Beach, CA 2018 81 79 160 83 243
  Hale Blake Servite  Orange, CA 2016 77 88 165 78 243
  Sharek Drew Stevenson School Pebble Beach, CA 2016 82 80 162 81 243
  Wimmer Sam Windward Los Angeles, CA 2018 81 72 153 90 243
T-104 Orecchia Nick De La Salle Pleasanton, CA 2018 78 80 158 86 244
  McGinley Quinn Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2018 84 77 161 83 244
  Drobka Robert Mater Dei Newport Beach, CA 2017 82 81 163 81 244
  Betts Jericho Poly - Long Beach Long Beach, CA 2016 86 79 165 79 244
  Metzger Sam San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2017 80 79 159 85 244
  Memo Greg Santa Margarita Coto de Caza, CA 2017 78 80 158 86 244
  Torii Joey Servite Los Alamitos, CA 2017 78 84 162 82 244
  Wilson Reed Stevenson School Pebble Beach, CA 2017 81 75 156 88 244
  Develle Matt Loyola Ind Los Angeles, CA 2017 82 78 160 84 244
T-113 Aguilar Lorenzo Cathedral Catholic San Diego, CA 2017 80 82 162 83 245
  Tuls JR Faith Lutheran - NV Las Vegas, NV 2016 79 88 167 78 245
  Hansen Andrew Granite Bay Roseville, CA 2016 82 81 163 82 245
  Sanders Ryder Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2016 85 78 163 82 245
  Allen Spencer JSerra San Juan Capistrano, CA 2017 86 78 164 81 245
  Hill Hayden Dana Hills Ind Laguna Niguel, CA 2017 82 84 166 79 245
T-119 Rosebeck Owen Bishop Gorman - NV Las Vegas, NV 2016 83 76 159 87 246
  Johnson Mason Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2019 84 77 161 85 246
  Buckles Sean Collingwood - Canada West Vancouver, BC 2019 77 87 164 82 246
  Lester Matthew Great Oak Temecula, CA 2016 81 79 160 86 246
  Packel Ethan Rockhurst - MO Leawood, KS 2017 80 84 164 82 246
  Calubid Brad Wilson Long Beach, CA 2019 84 75 159 87 246
  Gasparovic Justin Archbishop Mitty Ind San Jose, CA 2017 76 85 161 85 246
  Griffo Cole Dana Hills Ind Dana Point, CA 2016 81 86 167 79 246
  Tim Sauer Granite Bay Ind Newcastle, CA 2017 84 82 166 80 246
T-128 Compean Robert Mater Dei Corona Del Mar, CA 2019 83 79 162 85 247
  Alliston Charles Stevenson School Pebble Beach, CA 2019 81 84 165 82 247
  Briley Karsten Whittier Christian Chino Hills, CA 2016 83 81 164 83 247
T-131 Gambini Cameron Arbor View  Las Vegas, NV 2018 82 77 159 89 248
  Williams Joseph Bishop Gorman - NV Las Vegas, NV 2018 83 78 161 87 248
  Gaarenstroom Blake JSerra San Juan Capistrano, CA 2016 83 79 162 86 248
  Dicks Jonathan Menlo-Atherton Menlo Park, CA 2019 81 88 169 79 248
  Nourse Garret Orange Lutheran Newport Beach, CA 2018 81 89 170 78 248
  Lang Aaron Rockhurst - MO Mission Hills, KS 2016 84 78 162 86 248
  Yousif Haytham St. Augustine Jamul, CA 2017 84 82 166 82 248
  Choi David Trinity Christian Acad - TX Ind Westlake, TX 2016 86 83 169 79 248
  Moreno Kolbey Bellarmine - CA Ind San Jose, CA 2017 82 84 166 82 248
  Rice Andrew San Marcos Ind Santa Barbara, CA 2016 76 82 158 90 248
T-141 Murphy Greg Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, Ca 2017 79 85 164 85 249
  Feldman Aaron Trinity Christian Acad - TX Plano, TX 2016 82 84 166 83 249
  Miller Evan Valley Christian - AZ Gilbert, AZ 2016 81 86 167 82 249
T-144 Chern Andrew Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2018 83 88 171 79 250
  Dotta Joey Coronado - NV Henderson, NV 2019 84 83 167 83 250
  Nirmel Sandip Harker San Jose, CA 2017 85 80 165 85 250
  L'Heureux Braden Linfield Christian Temecula, CA 2018 88 80 168 82 250
  Gilbert Nathan Poway Poway,Ca 2016 83 83 166 84 250
  Cable Nick Santa Fe Christian Del Mar CA 2018 86 77 163 87 250
  Shin Victor  Harker Ind San Jose, CA 2018 88 81 169 81 250
T-151 Sale Nowndale Damien Duarte, CA 2016 82 84 166 85 251
  Conley Mitch Faith Lutheran - NV Las Vegas, NV 2016 86 84 170 81 251
  Patel Shivam King Riverside, CA 2016 87 82 169 82 251
  Visser Chad San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2017 84 80 164 87 251
  Bennett Spencer Trinity Christian Acad - TX Dallas, TX 2017 85 82 167 84 251
T-155 Branton Tyler Arbor View  Las Vegas, NV 2016 84 83 167 85 252
  Shedwill Jackson Orange Lutheran Orange, CA 2017 82 86 168 84 252
  Mitchell Zach Santa Margarita Dove Canyon, CA 2016 80 85 165 87 252
  Case Robert St. Augustine Rancho Santa Fe, CA 2016 83 89 172 80 252
  Richani Karim Granite Bay Ind Granite Bay, CA 2016 80 90 170 82 252
T-161 Weedman Chris Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2019 84 81 165 88 253
  Fitzgerald A.J. Palma Salinas, CA 2018 80 80 160 93 253
  Mackie James Valley Christian - AZ Phoenix,AZ 2019 89 82 171 82 253
T-164 Davis Timothy Great Oak Temecula, CA 2016 84 83 167 87 254
  Campano Kyle Millikan Long Beach, CA 2017 85 84 169 85 254
  Wong Chris San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2016 86 83 169 85 254
167 Tumminia Louis Rockhurst - MO Overland Park, KS 2016 94 82 176 79 255
T-168 Scheble Ian Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2017 81 89 170 86 256
  Yue Phoebe Collingwood - Canada West Vancouver, BC 2018 85 85 170 86 256
  Archer Bo Granite Hills El Cajon, CA 2017 91 85 176 80 256
  Leach Riley Linfield Christian Murrieta, CA 2019 88 80 168 88 256
  Weissberg Conner Poly - Riverside Riverside,CA 2017 83 86 169 87 256
  Rydin Spencer Santa Fe Christian Del Mar, CA 2018 85 86 171 85 256
T-174 Moroney Josh Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2017 84 86 170 87 257
  Lozzi Mason Bishop Gorman - NV Las Vegas, NV 2018 87 88 175 82 257
  Ellis Zach Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2016 85 80 165 92 257
  Krieger Ben Windward Los Angeles, CA 2016 82 82 164 93 257
  Dignum Andrew Menlo-Atherton Ind Menlo Park, CA 2016 85 86 171 86 257
T-179 Flaczinski Jacob King Riverside, CA 2017 82 86 168 90 258
  Henderson Todd Millikan Long Beach, CA 2016 86 86 172 86 258
  Geise Jack Santa Fe Christian Rancho Santa Fe, CA 2017 86 84 170 88 258
T-182 O'Donnell Julian Acalanes Lafayette, CA 2017 92 86 178 81 259
  Bowen Mason Dana Hills Laguna Niguel, CA 2016 86 87 173 86 259
  Lasken Chase JSerra San Juan Capistrano, CA 2018 88 81 169 90 259
  McCarthy Tom Santa Margarita Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2017 88 86 174 85 259
  Pins Matthew St. Augustine San Diego, CA 2017 89 84 173 86 259
  Park JiWoo Stevenson School Pebble Beach, CA 2019 85 85 170 89 259
T-188 Hopkins  Brendan De La Salle Danville, CA 2018 87 83 170 90 260
  McMclure Mike Granite Hills El Cajon, CA 2018 87 87 174 86 260
  Schleicher Charles Santa Fe Christian Solana Beach, CA 2019 88 87 175 85 260
T-191 Reilly Justin Acalanes Lafayette, CA 2016 87 83 170 91 261
  Wong Andrew Archbishop Mitty Santa Clara, CA 2018 85 85 170 91 261
  Ffrench Colin Cathedral Catholic San Diego, CA 2018 89 83 172 89 261
  Moore Max Linfield Christian Murrieta, CA 2017 86 88 174 87 261
  Andreoli Michael Millikan Long Beach, CA 2016 89 89 178 83 261
  DeHart Ryan Poly - Riverside Riverside,CA 2016 92 85 177 84 261
T-197 Ro James Orange Lutheran La Mirada, CA 2017 90 84 174 88 262
  Peterson Andy Poly - Long Beach Long Beach, CA 2017 88 93 181 81 262
  Reynoso Jordan Poly - Riverside Riverside, CA. 2017 83 91 174 88 262
  Glanton Brooks Trinity Christian Acad - TX Richardson, TX 2018 88 90 178 84 262
  Shoki Yoda  Santa Margarita Ind Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2018 84 91 175 87 262
T-202 Christensen Cole Arbor View  Las Vegas, NV 2016 86 89 175 88 263
  Pellizon John Santa Margarita San Clemente, CA 2018 85 88 173 90 263
T-204 Tuchman Leo Menlo-Atherton Menlo Park, CA 2018 92 90 182 82 264
  Borthwick Hudson Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, Ca 2018 82 88 170 94 264
  Wang Evan Santa Margarita Lake Forest, CA 2019 92 87 179 85 264
  White Matt Whittier Christian La Mirada, CA 2017 86 83 169 95 264
  Northbrook Justin Cathedral Catholic Ind Olivenhain, CA 2017 88 89 177 87 264
T-209 Boka Andrew Faith Lutheran - NV Las Vegas, NV 2016 89 83 172 93 265
  Honnold William Rockhurst - MO Mission Hills, KS 2017 91 80 171 94 265
  Whittaker Tyler St. Augustine Poway, CA 2017 94 88 182 83 265
212 Galliver Jack Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, Ca 2019 94 83 177 89 266
T-213 Hill Quentin Dana Hills Laguna Niguel, CA 2019 91 86 177 90 267
  Johnson Andrew Faith Lutheran - NV Las Vegas, NV 2016 92 88 180 87 267
  Evans Jack Poly - Long Beach Long Beach, CA 2016 92 88 180 87 267
  Craig Nicko Granite Bay Ind Newcastle, CA 2017 88 93 181 86 267
T-217 Pai Jonathan Damien Azusa, CA 2018 92 86 178 91 269
  McConnin John Poway Poway, Ca 2018 92 94 186 83 269
T-219 Ezralow Preston Windward Los Angeles, CA 2017 80 94 174 96 270
  Whitton Garrett St. Augustine Ind Solana Beach, CA 2018 89 92 181 89 270
T-222 Kennedy Michael Collingwood - Canada West Vancouver, BC 2019 97 89 186 85 271
  Betts Jacob Poly - Long Beach Long Beach, CA 2018 87 94 181 90 271
  Briley Mitchell Whittier Christian Chino Hills, CA 2019 90 91 181 90 271
  Casaclang Tyler Archbishop Mitty Ind San Jose, CA 2018 84 93 177 94 271
T-225 Farmer Nate  Granite Hills El Cajon, CA 2017 93 89 182 90 272
  Brown Connor JSerra San Juan Capistrano, CA 2019 97 88 185 87 272
T-227 Holmes Josh Orange Lutheran Villa Park, CA 2016 93 92 185 88 273
  Rossi Jacob Poly - Riverside Riverside,CA 2017 100 84 184 89 273
T-229 Jimenez Isaiah Granite Hills El Cajon, CA 2016 98 89 187 87 274
  Wolf Christian Poway Poway, Ca 2018 91 89 180 94 274
T-231 Li Jerry Collingwood - Canada West Vancouver, BC 2018 92 83 175 100 275
  Heller Maxwell Menlo-Atherton Menlo Park, CA 2017 96 86 182 93 275
233 Pastor Tanner Granite Hills El Cajon, CA 2016 93 95 188 90 278
234 Widger Steven Valley Christian - AZ Tempe, AZ 2016 91 97 188 91 279
235 Sosa Gabriel Damien Covina, CA 2016 95 89 184 96 280
236 Kulkarni Rishab Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2019 98 96 194 88 282
237 Allen Brayden Orange Lutheran Ind Tustin, CA 2016 94 91 185 99 284
T-238 Armbruster Nolan Snohomish - WA Snohomish, WA 2017 102 98 200 87 287
  Reynolds Jack Windward Los Angeles, CA 2019 97 97 194 93 287
T-240 Randle Troy Poway Poway, CA 2016 100 91 191 99 290
  Danniels Frank Snohomish - WA Snohomish, WA 2018 99 84 183 107 290
  Wynn Luke Valley Christian - AZ Ind Chandler,AZ 2019 100 106 206 84 290
T-243 Jaggers Mitchell King Riverside, CA 2017 98 96 194 97 291
  Studer Sam Snohomish - WA Snohomish, WA 2016 91 107 198 93 291
245 LoGrande, Anthony Millikan Ind Long Beach, CA 2018 91 85 176 117 293
246 Cossio Armand Damien Rialto, CA 2016 97 93 190 104 294
247 Salcedo Trevor Millikan Long Beach, CA 2017 102 95 197 101 298
248 Palmer Michael  Granite Hills Ind El Cajon, CA 2016 101 103 204 100 304
T-249 McLean Ryan Damien West Covina, CA 2016 DQ 100 DQ 103 DQ
  Brown Stephen Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2017 82 WD WD WD WD
  Miller JR Poly - Long Beach Long Beach, CA 2016 91 109 200 WD WD
  Benirschke Ryan Santa Fe Christian Del Mar, CA 2016 86 95 181 WD WD
  Robinett Andy Snohomish - WA Snohomish, WA 2016 108 0 WD   WD

 

Final Team Standings
RD 1 RD 2 2 RD TOT RD 3 FINAL
1 Wilson 301 288 589 306 895 Southern Section (1)
2 Bellarmine - CA 304 297 601 300 901
3 Granite Bay 308 295 603 305 908
4 Westlake 303 310 613 311 924 Southern Section (2)
5 Coronado - NV 309 309 618 307 925
6 Harker 304 312 616 311 927
7 Archbishop Mitty 303 305 608 321 929
8 Palma 318 303 621 310 931
9 Great Oak 312 313 625 309 934 Southern Section (3)
10 De La Salle 314 306 620 315 935
T-11 Mater Dei 319 314 633 308 941 Southern Section
T-11 Servite 312 317 629 312 941 Southern Section
13 Loyola 313 315 628 318 946 Southern Section
14 Dana Hills 316 315 631 319 950 Southern Section
15 Cathedral Catholic 319 322 641 317 958
16 Bishop Gorman - NV 326 299 625 334 959
17 Arbor View  314 316 630 330 960
18 Stevenson School 320 315 635 327 962
19 Linfield Christian 329 313 642 322 964
20 Valley Christian - AZ 333 321 654 312 966
21 Amador Valley 315 327 642 326 968
22 San Marcos 325 320 645 324 969
23 Trinity Christian Acad - TX 328 321 649 323 972
T-24 Carlsbad 326 317 643 331 974
T-24 Mission Viejo 323 321 644 330 974
26 Acalanes 326 318 644 332 976
T-27 Rockhurst - MO 333 319 652 326 978
T-27 Whittier Christian 325 326 651 327 978
29 St. Augustine 337 324 661 325 986
30 King 330 327 657 330 987
31 Menlo-Atherton 337 334 671 319 990
32 JSerra 334 317 651 340 991
33 Orange Lutheran 329 335 664 329 993
34 Windward 315 327 642 352 994
35 Faith Lutheran - NV 336 335 671 326 997
36 Collingwood - Canada 337 334 671 328 999
37 Poly - Riverside 336 331 667 344 1011
38 Santa Margarita 331 338 669 343 1012
39 Poway 340 338 678 337 1015
40 Millikan 341 338 679 337 1016
41 Santa Fe Christian 343 334 677 345 1022
42 Poly - Long Beach 352 354 706 337 1043
43 Granite Hills 364 350 714 343 1057
44 Damien 366 352 718 375 1093
45 Snohomish - WA 374 367 741 361 1102

<
WC BULLDOG INVITATIONAL AT SOUTH HILLS COUNTRY CLUB
MARCH 21, 2016 @ 10:00 AM