2008 Great Oak Wolfpack's Golf Team
2008 VARSITY GOLF STATISTICS | |||||||||||||||||||||
Alex | Doug | Jared | Matthew | Kevin | Corey | Spencer | Channing | Ethan | Ryan | Corey | Tommy | ||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Us | Them | Forss | Head | Hentila | Jun | Ruby | Baubault | Reed | Ratkowski | Heim | Victor | Rand | Lozon | |||||
2/28 | La Quinta Aztec Tourn. | El Prado (Butterfield) | 368 | 70 | 73 | 78 | 69 | 78 | 83 | ||||||||||||
3/4 | La Quinta | SilverRock | 196 | 189 | 36 | 38 | 41 | 37 | 46 | 44 | |||||||||||
3/6 | Rancho Buena Vista | Shadowridge CC | 193 | 192 | 37 | 39 | 38 | 38 | 41 | 43 | |||||||||||
3/11 | La Quinta | Redhawk | 188 | 195 | 34 | 40 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 45 | |||||||||||
3/13 | Palm Desert | Desert Willow (Firecliff) | 195 | 202 | 35 | 43 | 41 | 40 | 36 | 45 | |||||||||||
3/18 | Cathedral Catholic | Cross Creek (Par 71) | 388 | 390 | 74 | 76 | 79 | 78 | 81 | 84 | |||||||||||
3/19 | Torrey Pines | Redhawk | 196 | 201 | 38 | 39 | 41 | 37 | 41 | 41 | |||||||||||
3/20 | Fallbrook | Redhawk | 205 | 209 | 37 | 38 | 44 | 43 | 43 | 44 | |||||||||||
3/31 | Chaparral | SCGA | 195 | 202 | 36 | 36 | 43 | 42 | 39 | 42 | |||||||||||
4/2 | Temecula Valley | Redhawk | 199 | 232 | 39 | 37 | 41 | 48 | 42 | 40 | |||||||||||
4/8 | Temescal Canyon | Redhawk | 199 | 242 | 39 | 42 | 33 | 42 | 44 | 43 | |||||||||||
4/9 | Murrieta Valley | SCGA | 194 | 185 | 38 | 36 | 42 | 43 | 39 | 39 | |||||||||||
4/11 | Champions' Invitational | Terra Lago (Round 1 - North) | 300 | 70 | 73 | 74 | 83 | 80 | 89 | ||||||||||||
4/11 | Champions' Invitational | Terra Lago (Round 2 - South) | 306 | 74 | 77 | 76 | 83 | 74 | 79 | ||||||||||||
4/12 | Champions' Invitational | Terra Lago (Round 3 - North) | 303 | 76 | 74 | 79 | 77 | 76 | 76 | (4th of 36 Teams) | |||||||||||
4/14 | Vista Murrieta | Redhawk | 183 | 194 | 33 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 36 | 40 | |||||||||||
4/16 | Chaparral | Redhawk | 190 | 204 | 36 | 39 | 38 | 42 | 36 | 41 | |||||||||||
4/17 | at Cathedral Catholic | The Crosby (Par 71) | 386 | 387 | 72 | 72 | 83 | 78 | 81 | 86 | |||||||||||
4/21 | at Temecula Valley | Temeku Hills | 175 | 226 | 37 | 32 | 32 | 36 | 38 | 39 | |||||||||||
4/23 | at Temescal Canyon | Canyon Lake | 206 | 229 | 40 | 52 | 41 | 41 | 40 | 44 | |||||||||||
4/24 | at Vista Murrieta | Temecula Creek Inn | 191 | 204 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 41 | 37 | 39 | |||||||||||
4/28 | Murrieta Valley | Redhawk | 194 | 198 | 36 | 42 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 40 | |||||||||||
4/29 | League Finals- Prelims | The Links at Summerly | 382 | 80 | 72 | 80 | 72 | 78 | 81 | ||||||||||||
4/30 | League Finals | The Links at Summerly | 384 | 73 | 77 | 74 | 81 | 79 | (Five Players Advanced) | ||||||||||||
5/5 | Eastern Team Divisional | Cimarron Golf Resort | 372 | 71 | 74 | 74 | 74 | 79 | 81 | (Advanced - 2nd of 16 Teams) | |||||||||||
5/8 | Boys Team Championship | Candlewood CC (Par 70) | 377 | 75 | 75 | 76 | 77 | 80 | 74 | (6th Place of 16 Teams) | |||||||||||
5/12 | Central Individual Regionals | Landmark @ Hemet (Par 71) | 376 | 75 | 75 | 75 | 74 | 77 | (Four Players Advanced) | ||||||||||||
5/19 | Boys Individual Championship | Mission Lakes CC (Par 71) | 75 | 74 | 72 | 77 | (Three Players Advanced) | ||||||||||||||
5/29 | CIF SCGA | SCGA | 72 | 81 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||
Wins | Losses | ||||||||||||||||||||
Win | Low Round on Team | Low Round of Match | 15 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||
Team Average | 191.1 | Soph. | Soph. | Soph. | Soph. | Soph. | Senior | ||||||||||||||
73.4 | 75.6 | 77 | 77.8 | 78.4 | 80.6 | ||||||||||||||||
Rounds | 39 | 40 | 39 | 38 | 35 | 31 |
2008 JUNIOR VARSITY GOLF STATISTICS | ||||||||||||||||||
Spencer | Channing | Ethan | Ryan | Corey | Tommy | Andrew | Kevin | Corey | ||||||||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Us | Them | Reed | Ratkowski | Heim | Victor | Rand | Lozon | Shepard | Ruby | Baubault | |||||
2/26 | Beaumont | Redhawk | 211 | 297 | 46 | 47 | 37 | 44 | 44 | 40 | ||||||||
2/28 | La Quinta Tournament | El Prado (Butterfield) | 397 | 78 | 77 | 76 | 88 | 84 | 82 | |||||||||
3/4 | Scripps Ranch (Varsity) | Redhawk | 215 | 213 | 44 | 41 | 42 | 48 | 42 | 46 | ||||||||
3/6 | Escondido | Redhawk | 196 | 221 | 40 | 38 | 42 | 37 | 39 | 49 | ||||||||
3/11 | Cathedral Catholic | Redhawk | 196 | 206 | 40 | 41 | 38 | 44 | 38 | 39 | ||||||||
3/13 | Murrieta Valley | SCGA | 201 | 220 | 43 | 48 | 38 | 40 | 45 | 35 | ||||||||
3/18 | Poway | Oaks North | 191 | 213 | 39 | 42 | 36 | 39 | 41 | 36 | (Adj. to Par 36) | |||||||
3/20 | Vista (Varsity) | San Luis Rey GC | 210 | 225 | 41 | 43 | 41 | 48 | 45 | 40 | ||||||||
4/8 | Desert Christian (Varsity) | Shadow Ridge | 211 | 209 | 39 | 43 | 49 | 50 | 38 | 42 | ||||||||
4/11 | Champions' Invitational | Terra Lago (Round 1 - South) | 324 | 83 | 77 | 88 | 88 | 84 | 109 | |||||||||
4/11 | Champions' Invitational | Terra Lago (Round 2 - North) | 348 | 86 | 94 | 94 | 88 | 101 | 99 | |||||||||
4/12 | Champions' Invitational | Terra Lago (Round 3 - South) | 328 | 84 | 89 | 86 | 81 | 82 | 98 | (30th of 36 Teams) | ||||||||
4/15 | at Eastlake High | Eastlake CC | 210 | 228 | 39 | 45 | 45 | 39 | 47 | 42 | ||||||||
4/17 | Vista Murrieta | Redhawk | 209 | 214 | 40 | 41 | 46 | 42 | 40 | 48 | ||||||||
4/22 | Murrieta Valley | Redhawk | 213 | 212 | 44 | 42 | 43 | 43 | 46 | 41 | ||||||||
4/24 | Titan Invitational | Canyon Lake | 403 | 85 | 76 | 79 | 84 | 79 | 86 | (7th of 10 Teams) | ||||||||
4/29 | Vista (Varsity) | Redhawk | 213 | 227 | 42 | 41 | 44 | 41 | 45 | 46 | ||||||||
5/1 | Cathedral Catholic | Del Mar CC | 220 | 220 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 44 | 51 | (Won Tiebreaker) | |||||||
Varsity Matches | ||||||||||||||||||
Varsity Match #1 | 41 | 44 | 43 | 45 | 44 | 40 | ||||||||||||
Varsity Match #2 | 42 | 41 | 48 | 45 | 44 | 43 | ||||||||||||
Varsity Match #3 | 44 | 41 | 42 | |||||||||||||||
Varsity Match #4 | 41 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||
Varsity Match #5 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||
Varsity Match #6 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||
Overall Record | ||||||||||||||||||
10 Wins - 3 Losses | ||||||||||||||||||
Team Average | 208.6 | 83.8 | 84.4 | 84.6 | 85.2 | 85.2 | 86.4 | 94.2 | ||||||||||
Rounds | 22 | 18 | 23 | 23 | 24 | 24 | 15 | |||||||||||
Win | Low Round on Team | Senior | Senior | Junior | Junior | Soph. | Fresh. | Fresh. |
Regular Season Southwestern League Stats 2008
LEAGUE STANDINGS | W | L | Team Avg. |
Great Oak | 9 | 1 | 192 |
Murrieta Valley | 9 | 1 | 192 |
Vista Murrieta | 5 | 5 | 197 |
Chaparral | 5 | 5 | 200 |
Temecula Valley | 1 | 9 | 230 |
Temescal Canyon | 1 | 9 | 237 |
2008 Southwestern League Individual Statistics Through April 28, 2008 | ||||
(Min. 5 Rounds) | ||||
Player | School | Average | Rounds | |
1 | Alex Forss | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 36.4 | 25 |
2 | Kevin Dougherty | Vista Murrieta (Temecula Creek Inn) | 36.8 | 25 |
3 | Dakota Duerr | Murrieta Valley (SCGA) | 36.8 | 20 |
4 | Josh Crowder | Murrieta Valley (SCGA) | 37.1 | 19 |
5 | Keenan Nelson | Murrieta Valley (SCGA) | 37.6 | 17 |
6 | Doug Head | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 37.8 | 26 |
7 | Eugene Lee | Chaparral (SCGA) | 38.2 | 26 |
8 | Mike Rossen | Murrieta Valley (SCGA) | 38.7 | 17 |
9 | Jared Hentila | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 38.8 | 26 |
10 | Kevin Holiday | Murrieta Valley (SCGA) | 38.9 | 13 |
11 | Kevin Ruby | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 39.0 | 27 |
12 | Matthew Jun | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 39.4 | 26 |
13 | Corbin Skinner | Vista Murrieta (Temecula Creek Inn) | 40.0 | 22 |
14 | Evan Timar | Vista Murrieta (Temecula Creek Inn) | 40.4 | 23 |
15 | Nick Brookhouser | Chaparral (SCGA) | 40.4 | 21 |
16 | Austin Brehm | Chaparral (SCGA) | 40.4 | 24 |
17 | Kyle Knapp | Chaparral (SCGA) | 40.5 | 20 |
18 | Corey Baubault | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 40.6 | 27 |
19 | Ryan Graff | Murrieta Valley (SCGA) | 40.7 | 6 |
20 | Seong Kim | Vista Murrieta (Temecula Creek Inn) | 40.7 | 21 |
21 | Jarrod Alquist | Vista Murrieta (Temecula Creek Inn) | 40.8 | 5 |
22 | Anthony Sannipoli | Vista Murrieta (Temecula Creek Inn) | 41.1 | 17 |
23 | Tommy Byrne | Murrieta Valley (SCGA) | 41.1 | 10 |
24 | Ian Leming | Vista Murrieta (Temecula Creek Inn) | 41.4 | 7 |
25 | Chris Salvo | Chaparral (SCGA) | 41.6 | 8 |
26 | Spencer Reed | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 41.8 | 21 |
27 | Dustin Pinch | Chaparral (SCGA) | 42.0 | 22 |
28 | Channing Ratkowski | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 42.1 | 16 |
29 | Ethan Heim | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 42.3 | 21 |
30 | Manny Gomes | Vista Murrieta (Temecula Creek Inn) | 42.4 | 8 |
31 | Ryan Victor | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 42.5 | 21 |
32 | Corey Rand | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 42.6 | 22 |
33 | Tommy Lozon | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 42.7 | 22 |
34 | Matt Camello | Temecula Valley (Temeku Hills) | 43.5 | 13 |
35 | Kyle Winn | Temescal Canyon (Canyon Lake) | 44.5 | 10 |
36 | Jacob Harris | Temecula Valley (Temeku Hills) | 44.8 | 6 |
37 | Jim Camello | Temecula Valley (Temeku Hills) | 45.5 | 15 |
38 | Matt Calvet | Temecula Valley (Temeku Hills) | 45.6 | 8 |
39 | John Zhang | Temescal Canyon (Canyon Lake) | 45.8 | 5 |
40 | Justin Orzechowski | Temecula Valley (Temeku Hills) | 45.9 | 11 |
41 | Eric Kemp | Temescal Canyon (Canyon Lake) | 45.9 | 11 |
42 | Phillip Sweeney | Temescal Canyon (Canyon Lake) | 46.1 | 11 |
43 | Westen Lackey | Temescal Canyon (Canyon Lake) | 47.1 | 9 |
44 | Andrew Shepard | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 47.1 | 14 |
45 | Kyle Parsons | Temecula Valley (Temeku Hills) | 47.3 | 10 |
46 | Preston Early | Temecula Valley (Temeku Hills) | 47.8 | 5 |
47 | Blake Youngquist | Temescal Canyon (Canyon Lake) | 47.9 | 8 |
48 | Mike Hanson | Temescal Canyon (Canyon Lake) | 50.4 | 5 |
49 | Shane Frank | Temescal Canyon (Canyon Lake) | 52.1 | 6 |
These statistics are as reported to the Press Enterprise and The Californian. (Besides the Champions' Invitational Tournament, if a score wasn't in the paper, it is not included.)
A "Round" is defined as a 9-hole score. An 18-hole match will be counted as two rounds.
Southwestern League Finals 2008
Player | School | Day 1 | Day 2 | TOTAL | |
Kevin Dougherty | Vista Murrieta | 73 | 71 | 144 | Southwestern League MVP |
Doug Head | Great Oak | 72 | 77 | 149 | Advance to CIF |
Alex Forss | Great Oak | 80 | 73 | 153 | Advance to CIF |
Matthew Jun | Great Oak | 72 | 81 | 153 | Advance to CIF |
Jared Hentila | Great Oak | 80 | 74 | 154 | Advance to CIF |
Kevin Ruby | Great Oak | 78 | 79 | *157 | Advance to CIF = * Won Playoff |
Austin Brehm | Chaparral | 79 | 78 | 157 | All League |
Dakota Duerr | Murrieta Valley | 80 | 78 | 158 | All League |
Kevin Holiday | Murrieta Valley | 78 | 80 | 158 | All League |
Nick Brookhouser | Chaparral | 80 | 80 | 160 | |
Evan Timar | Vista Murrieta | 79 | 87 | 166 | |
Anthony Sannipoli | Vista Murrieta | 79 | 88 | 167 |
Length | 371 | 526 | 160 | 435 | 383 | 500 | 300 | 447 | 228 | 3350 | 553 | 175 | 389 | 542 | 128 | 403 | 185 | 440 | 576 | 3391 | 6741 | |
Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 | |
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | OUT | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | IN | TOTAL | ||
Kevin Dougherty | Day 1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 73 |
Day 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 37 | 71 | |
Doug Head | Day 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 35 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 37 | 72 |
Day 2 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 77 | |
Alex Forss | Day 1 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 38 | 80 |
Day 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 35 | 73 | |
Matthew Jun | Day 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 36 | 72 |
Day 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 40 | 81 | |
Jared Hentila | Day 1 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 80 |
Day 2 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 74 | |
Kevin Ruby | Day 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 78 |
Day 2 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 41 | 79 | |
Austin Brehm | Day 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 79 |
Day 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 78 | |
Dakota Duerr | Day 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 80 |
Day 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 78 | |
Kevin Holiday | Day 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 78 |
Day 2 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 80 | |
Nick Brookhouser | Day 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 80 |
Day 2 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 38 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 42 | 80 | |
Evan Timar | Day 1 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 40 | 79 |
Day 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 87 | |
Anthony Sannipoli | Day 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 40 | 79 |
Day 2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 88 | |
Length | 371 | 526 | 160 | 435 | 383 | 500 | 300 | 447 | 228 | 3350 | 553 | 175 | 389 | 542 | 128 | 403 | 185 | 440 | 576 | 3391 | 6741 | |
Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
Failed to Make the First Day Cut
13 | Keenan Nelson | MV | 81 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 81 | |
13 | Eugene Lee | CHS | 81 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 81 | |
13 | Corey Baubault | GO | 81 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 38 | 81 | |
16 | Connor Flores | VM | 82 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 42 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 82 | |
16 | Seong Kim | VM | 83 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 43 | 83 | |
16 | Dustin Pinch | CHS | 83 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 43 | 83 | |
19 | Mike Rossen | MV | 84 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 84 | |
19 | Corbin Skinner | VM | 84 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 42 | 84 | |
21 | Josh Crowder | MV | 85 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 47 | 85 | |
21 | Kyle Knapp | CHS | 85 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 85 | |
21 | Justin Orzechowski | TV | 85 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 85 | |
24 | Sandeep Narayan | CHS | 87 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 43 | 87 | |
25 | Westen Lackey | TC | 89 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 89 | |
26 | Tommy Byrne | MV | 91 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 46 | 91 | |
26 | Kyle Parsons | TV | 91 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 46 | 91 | |
26 | Jim Camello | TV | 91 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 47 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 44 | 91 | |
26 | John Zhang | TC | 91 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 45 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 46 | 91 | |
30 | Matt Camello | TV | 92 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 92 | |
31 | Kyle Winn | TC | 93 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 48 | 93 | |
31 | Michael Hansen | TC | 93 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 50 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 93 | |
33 | Matt Calvet | TV | 95 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 95 | |
34 | Preston Early | TV | 97 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 52 | 97 | |
35 | Eric Kemp | TC | 98 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 98 | |
36 | Shane Frank | TC | 99 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 49 | 99 | |
Length | 371 | 526 | 160 | 435 | 383 | 500 | 300 | 447 | 228 | 3350 | 553 | 175 | 389 | 542 | 128 | 403 | 185 | 440 | 576 | 3391 | 6741 | ||||
Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
CIF SCGA - Individual Results |
2008 Boys Southern California Championships |
SCGA Murrieta |
Thursday, May 29, 2008 |
T1
|
Andrew Perez, Santa Barbara High School | 67 | Advanced With Team |
T1 | Johnny Mac Arthur*, Hart | 67 | Advanced to State as Individual |
3 | Alex Kim, Sunny Hills High School | 68 | Advanced With Team |
4 | Rak Cho*, Brea Olinda High School | 69 | Advanced to State as Individual |
T5 | Michael Kim*, Torrey Pines | 70 | Advanced to State as Individual |
T5 | Bobby Barajas*, Righetti | 70 | Advanced to State as Individual |
T5 | Ben Lein*, Los Altos | 70 | Advanced to State as Individual |
T5 | Jack Perry, Santa Barbara High School | 70 | Advanced With Team |
T5 | Trevor Guthrie, Clovis West | 70 | Advanced With Team |
T5 | Pete Fernandez*, Stockdale | 70 | Advanced to State as Individual |
T5 | Steve Lim, Fairmont Prep | 70 | |
T5 | Allen Kwon , Torrey Pines | 70 | |
T13 | Steven Kearney , La Costa Canyon | 71 | |
T13 | Chad Kiesz, Buchanan | 71 | |
T13 | Pace Johnson, Clovis West | 71 | |
T13 | Kevin Lim, Sunny Hills High School | 71 | |
T13 | Oscar Casillas , Mater Dei Catholic | 71 | |
T13 | Allan Jun , El Camino | 71 | |
T13 | Manay Shaw, Centennial | 71 | |
T13 | Dillon Hakes , Coronado | 71 | |
T21 | Alex Forss, Great Oak | 72 | |
T21 | Mike Weaver, Clovis West | 72 | |
T21 | Mike Im, Sunny Hills High School | 72 | |
T21 | Blake Brown, Liberty | 72 | |
T21 | Glen Scher, Harvard Westlake High School | 72 | |
T21 | James Erkenbeck, Torrey Pines | 72 | |
T21 | Shane Lebow, Santa Barbara High School | 72 | |
T21 | Mike Walter, Clovis West | 72 | |
T21 | Jeff Wibawa, Harvard Westlake High School | 72 | |
T21 | Ray Gerow, Santa Barbara High School | 72 | |
T21 | Andrew Hoops, Redlands East Vly | 72 | |
T21 | Michael Madden , Rancho Bernardo | 72 | |
T21 | Robert Nicanor, Westview | 72 | |
T21 | Bhavik Patel, Bakersfield | 72 | |
T35 | Chris Kim, Granada Hills | 73 | |
T35 | James Back, Lakewood | 73 | |
T35 | Patrick Cantlay, Servite | 73 | |
T35 | Patrick Ernst , La Costa Canyon | 73 | |
T35 | Daniel Slovis, El Camino Real | 73 | |
T35 | Trevor Simsby , La Costa Canyon | 73 | |
T35 | Kevin Gorman , Bonita Vista | 73 | |
T35 | Marco Gomez, Rancho Buena Vista | 73 | |
T35 | Boris Stanchev, Wilson/LB | 73 | |
T35 | Dereck Ernst, Clovis East | 73 | |
T45 | Jordan Cuthbert, Rio Mesa | 74 | |
T45 | Ben Itterman , La Costa Canyon | 74 | |
T45 | Mason Field, Santa Barbara High School | 74 | |
T45 | Kelly Cannon , Escondido | 74 | |
T45 | Conner Huser, Bakersfield | 74 | |
T45 | Steve Kang, Beckman | 74 | |
T45 | Jonathan Noori, Viewpoint | 74 | |
T45 | Chris Ramirez, Cleveland | 74 | |
T45 | Tim Toste, Kerman | 74 | |
T45 | Ryan Tetrault, Villa Park | 74 | |
T45 | Reid Hutchinson, San Dieguito Academy | 74 | |
T45 | Robbie Mamo, Granite Hills | 74 | |
T45 | Byron Meth , Patrick Henry | 74 | |
T58 | Inah Park, Sunny Hills High School | 75 | |
T58 | Bryan Bergna, Poly/R | 75 | |
T58 | Joe Donato, North Hollywood | 75 | |
T58 | Jeff Kang, Sunny Hills High School | 75 | |
T58 | Stephen Cisarik, La Costa Canyon | 75 | |
T58 | Max Homa, Valencia | 75 | |
T58 | Bernard Leon, Franklin | 75 | |
T58 | Paul Lim, Torrance | 75 | |
T58 | Nick Quintanilla, Alhambra | 75 | |
T67 | Eli Cole, Harvard Westlake High School | 76 | |
T67 | Jon-Eric Cook, Paso Robles | 76 | |
T67 | Bryce Wilkerson, Brea Olinda High School | 76 | |
T67 | Ryan Williams, Clovis West | 76 | |
T67 | Austin Kaiser, Atascadero | 76 | |
T67 | Ronnald Monaco, Ontario Christian | 76 | |
T67 | Robin Jang, Van Nuys | 76 | |
T67 | Cole Neal, Lemoore | 76 | |
T75 | Jared Hentila, Greak Oak | 77 | |
T75 | Matt Swindle, Clovis West | 77 | |
T75 | Cooper Louie, Buchanan | 77 | |
T75 | Shane Thomas, Buchanan | 77 | |
T75 | Jason Errecart, Kerman | 77 | |
T75 | Tain Lee, St. Margaret | 77 | |
T75 | Jeff Holen, West Ranch | 77 | |
T75 | Joe Rosenthal, Malibu | 77 | |
T83 | Alex Takahashi, Buchanan | 78 | |
T83 | John Baur, Santa Barbara High School | 78 | |
T83 | Phil Henderson, Buchanan | 78 | |
T83 | Bobby Lange, Harvard Westlake High School | 78 | |
T83 | William Appleby , Torrey Pines | 78 | |
T83 | Julian Ramirez, Brea Olinda High School | 78 | |
T83 | Ryan McQueen , La Costa Canyon | 78 | |
T90 | Michael Nishida, Granada Hills | 79 | |
T90 | Gabe Durkin, Cleveland | 79 | |
T90 | Ryan Barry , Torrey Pines | 79 | |
T90 | Kevin DeHuff, Santa Margarita | 79 | |
T90 | Max Schmidt, Liberty | 79 | |
T95 | Mike Hoskins, Brea Olinda High School | 80 | |
T95 | Kristen Park, Sunny Hills High School | 80 | |
T95 | David Sztrom , Torrey Pines | 80 | |
T95 | Ryan Knapp, Estancia | 80 | |
T95 | Stephen Harmer, Garces | 80 | |
T95 | Justin Nakagiri, Venice | 80 | |
T101 | Doug Head, Great Oak | 81 | |
T101 | Justin Kim, Harvard Westlake High School | 81 | |
T101 | Joe Boonoppornkul, North Hollywood | 81 | |
T101 | Vincent Seapara, El Camino Real | 81 | |
T101 | Dohnte Allison, Granada Hills | 81 | |
T106 | Andy Kim, Granada Hills | 82 | |
T106 | Brennan Amirkhizi, Taft | 82 | |
T106 | James Waters , Francis Parker | 82 | |
T109 | Thomas Lodwig, El Camino Real | 83 | |
T109 | Brady Ma, Granada Hills | 83 | |
T109 | Ryan Ramirez, Granada Hills | 83 | |
T112 | Raul Vargas, El Camino Real | 84 | |
T112 | Will Thurman , Francis Parker | 84 | |
T114 | Joe Ovalle, Brea Olinda High School | 85 | |
T114 | Gio Washington, El Camino Real | 85 | |
T114 | Jared Legrand, El Camino Real | 85 | |
T114 | Jace Merlo, Buchanan | 85 | |
T118 | Khorri Ellis, North Hollywood | 88 | |
T118 | Ernie Zaferis, Harvard Westlake High School | 88 | |
T118 | Chris Lee, Palisades | 88 | |
121 | Tyler Pendray, Brea Olinda High School | 89 | |
122 | Matt Hunt, Stockdale | 91 | |
123 | Gary Valdez, San Pedro | 92 |
CIF SCGA - Team Results |
2008 Boys Southern California Championships |
SCGA Murrieta |
Thursday, May 29, 2008 |
1
|
Santa Barbara High School | 355 | (-5 Advanced to State) |
T2 | Sunny Hills High School | 361 | (+1 Advanced to State) |
T2 | Clovis West | 361 | (+1 Advanced to State) |
4 | La Costa Canyon | 366 | |
5 | Torrey Pines | 369 | |
6 | Harvard Westlake High School | 379 | |
7 | Buchanan | 381 | |
8 | Brea Olinda High School | 388 | |
9 | Granada Hills | 398 | |
10 | El Camino Real | 406 |
CIF Southern Section |
2008 Boys Golf Individual Final Championship |
Mission Lakes Country Club |
Monday, May 19, 2008 |
1 | Perez, Andrew*** | Santa Barbara | 68 | |||
2 | MacArthur, Johnny* | Hart | 68 | |||
3 | Lebow, Shane*** | Santa Barbara | 69 | |||
4 | Bergna, Bryan* | Poly/R | 69 | |||
T5 | Lee, Tain* | St. Margaret | 71 | |||
T5 | Lein, Ben* | Los Altos | 71 | |||
T5 | Lim, Kevin*** | Sunny Hills | 71 | |||
T5 | Perry, Jack*** | Santa Barbara | 71 | |||
T5 | Rosenthal, Joe* | Malibu | 71 | |||
T5 | Cuthbert, Jordan* | Rio Mesa | 71 | |||
T11 | Hentila, Jared* | Great Oak | 72 | |||
T11 | Monaco, Ronald* | Ontario Christian | 72 | |||
T11 | Quintanilla, Nick* | Alhambra | 72 | |||
T14 | Tetrault, Ryan* | Villa Park | 73 | |||
T14 | Lim, Paul* | Torrance | 73 | |||
T14 | Lim, Steve* | Fairmont Prep | 73 | |||
T14 | Mamo, Robbie* | Granite Hills | 73 | |||
T14 | Cook, Jon Eric* | Paso Robles | 73 | |||
T14 | DeHuff, Kevin* | Santa Margarita | 73 | |||
T14 | Homa, Max* | Valencia | 73 | |||
T21 | Head, Doug* | Great Oak | 74 | |||
T21 | Kaiser, Austin* | Atascadero | 74 | |||
T21 | Kang, Steve* | Beckman | 74 | |||
T21 | Scher, Glen*** | Harvard Westlake | 74 | |||
T21 | Barajas, Bobby* | Righetti | 74 | |||
T21 | Cantlay, Patrick* | Servite | 74 | |||
T21 | Holen, Jeff* | West Ranch | 74 | |||
T28 | Forss, Alex* | Great Oak | 75 | Advanced in Playoff | ||
T28 | Back, James* | Lakewood | 75 | Advanced in Playoff | ||
T28 | Hoops, Andrew* | Redlands East Vly | 75 | Advanced in Playoff | ||
T28 | Knapp, Ryan* | Estancia | 75 | Advanced in Playoff | ||
T28 | Noori, Jonathan* | Viewpoint | 75 | Advanced in Playoff | ||
T28 | Stantchev, Boris* | Wilson/LB | 75 | Advanced in Playoff | ||
------- | -------------------------- | ---------------------- | ----------- | |||
T28 | Taylor, James | Foothill | 75 | |||
T28 | Katz, Danny | Royal | 75 | |||
T28 | Malcolm, Caleb | Patriot | 75 | |||
T28 | Doucett, Bruce | Granite Hills | 75 | |||
T28 | Hagy, Brandon | Westlake | 75 | |||
T39 | Ramirez, Julian*** | Brea Olinda | 76 | |||
T39 | Reed, Mike | Norco | 76 | |||
T39 | Chen, Diwen | Santa Margarita | 76 | |||
T39 | Dougherty, Kevin | Vista Murrieta | 76 | |||
T43 | Jun, Matthew | Great Oak | 77 | |||
T43 | Kang, Alex | Beckman | 77 | |||
T43 | Kim, Bryan | Chino Hills | 77 | |||
T43 | Kim, John | Los Alamitos | 77 | |||
T43 | McNamara, Paul | Chadwick | 77 | |||
T43 | Peters, Jason | Atascadero | 77 | |||
T43 | Castro, Alfred | La Quinta/LQ | 77 | |||
T43 | Golden, Will | Rancho Verde | 77 | |||
T51 | Spaun, John | San Dimas | 78 | |||
T51 | Tennant, Cameron | Calabasas | 78 | |||
T51 | Hubbard, Derruck | Palm Desert | 78 | |||
T51 | Anderson, Spencer | Brentwood | 78 | |||
T55 | Yiu, Michael | Laguna Hills | 79 | |||
T55 | Park, Nate | Tesoro | 79 | |||
T55 | Capo, Chris | Crespi | 79 | |||
T55 | Frazzetta, Eric | Poly/LB | 79 | |||
T55 | Frye, Eddie | San Marcos | 79 | |||
T60 | Weltig, Ryan | West Ranch | 80 | |||
T60 | Williams, Jacob | Diamond Ranch | 80 | |||
T60 | Olson, Eric | Morro Bay | 80 | |||
T60 | Park, Josh | Diamond Bar | 80 | |||
T60 | Platt, Niall | Laguna Blanca | 80 | |||
T60 | Roseboom, Shane | Valley Christian | 80 | |||
T60 | Sailer, Zach | Woodcrest Chr. | 80 | |||
T60 | Saqui, Darren | Gahr | 80 | |||
T60 | Saro, Arturo | Warren | 80 | |||
T60 | Covington, Connor | Villa Park | 80 | |||
T60 | Doyle, Brendan | Beverly Hills | 80 | |||
T60 | Fielding, P. J. | Brentwood | 80 | |||
T60 | Hicks, Mark | La Quinta/LQ | 80 | |||
T73 | Vanmali, Amar | Cathedral | 81 | |||
T73 | Inocencio, Dan | South Hills | 81 | |||
T73 | Alderete, Chris | La Quinta/LQ | 81 | |||
T73 | Ancheta, Nowell | Quartz Hill | 81 | |||
T73 | Calupe, Jon | Oxnard | 81 | |||
T73 | Hickman, Jeff | Norco | 81 | |||
T73 | Holden, Kyle | Royal | 81 | |||
T80 | Park, J. P. | Fairmont Prep | 82 | |||
T80 | Alle, Brian | Brentwood | 82 | |||
T80 | Chian, Philip | Los Altos | 82 | |||
T80 | Eckles, Joe | Paloma Valley | 82 | |||
T80 | Fitzgerald, Matt | Poly/R | 82 | |||
T80 | Garcia, Andrew | Rio Mesa | 82 | |||
T87 | Roquet, Joey | Notre Dame | 83 | |||
T87 | Anguiano, Mark | La Serna | 83 | |||
89 | Liu, Michael | Foothill | 85 | |||
90 | Yi, Kwang | Valencia | 87 | |||
91 | Smith, Ryan | Redlands East Vly | 88 |
* Advanced as an Individual *** Advanced via Team Final Championships | ||
Central Individual Regional Results |
Landmark @ Hemet (Par 71) - May 12, 2008 |
87 Player Field (Top 30 Advance to Boys Individual Championship) |
Player | School | Score | |||
1 | Lim, Steve | Fairmont Prep | 66 | ||
2 | Bergna, Bryan | Riverside Poly | 69 | ||
2 | Lein, Ben | Los Altos | 69 | ||
2 | Spaun, John | San Dimas | 69 | ||
5 | Dougherty, Kevin | Vista Murrieta | 70 | ||
5 | Reid, Mike | Norco | 70 | ||
7 | Doucett, Bruce | Granite Hills | 71 | ||
7 | Park, J.P. | Fairmont Prep | 71 | ||
9 | Hubbard, Derrick | Palm Desert | 72 | ||
10 | Hicks, Mark | La Quinta | 73 | ||
10 | Hoops, Andrew | Redlands East Valley | 73 | ||
10 | Monaco, Ronald | Ontario Christian | 73 | ||
13 | Jun, Matthew | Great Oak | 74 | ||
13 | Chian, Phillip | Los Altos | 74 | ||
13 | Malcolm, Caleb | Patriot | 74 | ||
13 | Mamo, Robbie | Granite Hills | 74 | ||
13 | Williams, Jacob | Diamond Ranch | 74 | ||
18 | Hentila, Jared | Great Oak | 75 | ||
18 | Head, Doug | Great Oak | 75 | ||
18 | Forss, Alex | Great Oak | 75 | ||
18 | Castro, Alfred | La Quinta | 75 | ||
22 | Aldrette, Chris | La Quinta | 76 | ||
22 | Eckles, Joey | Paloma Valley | 76 | ||
22 | Fitzgerald, Matt | Riverside Poly | 76 | ||
22 | Hickman, Jeff | Norco | 76 | ||
22 | Roquet, Joey | Notre Dame | 76 | ||
22 | Smith, Ryan | Redlands East Valley | 76 | ||
Anderson, CJ | Santiago | 77 | |||
Bishop, Kevin | Los Altos | 77 | |||
Cain, Mike | Roosevelt | 77 | |||
Golden, Will | Rancho Verde | 77 | |||
Hall, Andrew | Los Osos | 77 | |||
Inocencio, Dan | South Hills | 77 | |||
Reyes, Ray | Patriot | 77 | |||
Ruby, Kevin | Great Oak | 77 | |||
Sailer, Zach | Woodcrest Christian | 77 | |||
Smith, Joseph | La Quinta | 77 | |||
(10-Man Playoff for Final 3 Spots) | |||||
CIFSS Boys Golf Team Championship | ||
Candlewood Country Club - May 8, 2008 | ||
(Top 4 Advance to SCGA) | ||
Sunny Hills | 359 | (Kevin Lim, 64) |
Santa Barbara | 366 | |
Brea Olinda | 368 | |
Harvard/Westlake | 372 | (Jeff Wibana, 68) |
Servite | 374 | |
Great Oak | 377 | |
Cerritos | 377 | |
Westlake | 381 | |
Beverly Hills | 383 | |
Riverside Poly | 383 | |
Murrieta Valley | 385 | |
San Marcos | 385 | |
Long Beach Wilson | 389 | |
Tesoro | 390 | |
Los Alamitos | 393 | |
West Ranch | 396 |
Eastern Team Divisional
May 5, 2008 – Cimarron Golf Resort
(Top Two Teams Advance to Team Finals)
1. Murrieta Valley 367
Dakota Duerr 69, Josh Crowder 70, Keenan Nelson 74, Kevin Holiday 76, Mike Rossen 78
2. Great Oak 372
Alex Forss 71, Doug Head 74, Jared Hentila 74, Matthew Jun 74, Kevin Ruby 79
3. La Quinta 377
4. Yucca Valley 387
5. Mira Costa 388
6. Chadwick 389
7. Desert Christian 389
8. Palm Desert 391
9. West Torrance 393
10. Vista Murrieta 396
11. Bishop Union 414
12. Cajon 414
13. Linfield Christian 416
14. Sultan 426
15. Notre Dame 429
16. Rim of the World 445
2008 Champions' Invitational | April 11 - 12 The Golf Club at Terra Lago; Indio, CA | |||||||||||||||
South Course 6,786 yards | ||||||||||||||||
North Course 6,828 yards | ||||||||||||||||
Cathedral Catholic Dons | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | La Quinta Blackhawks | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
Miernicki | Dan | *2008 | Santee, CA | 69 | 71 | 76 | 216 | Stewart | Joseph | *2009 | Palm Desert, CA | 72 | 72 | 75 | 219 | |
Weworski | Tyler | *2008 | Carlsbad, CA | 70 | 68 | 76 | 214 | Cheung | Alvin | *2008 | La Quinta, CA | 76 | 78 | 77 | 231 | |
Ayala | Arturo | *2009 | Chula Vista, CA | 78 | 77 | 77 | 232 | Alderete | Chris | *2008 | La Quinta, CA | 80 | 77 | 83 | 240 | |
Houston | Parker | 2010 | Rancho Santa Fe, CA | 74 | 80 | 81 | 235 | Castro | Alfred | *2010 | La Quinta, CA | 80 | 73 | 74 | 227 | |
Syrowik | Dan | *2009 | Fairbanks Ranch, CA | 81 | 79 | 89 | 249 | Hicks | Mark | 2010 | Bermuda Dunes, CA | 71 | 75 | 75 | 221 | |
291 | 295 | 310 | 896 | 299 | 297 | 301 | 897 | |||||||||
Foothill Falcons | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | Great Oak A Wolfpack | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
Machi | Anthony | *2008 | Pleasanton, CA | 77 | 75 | 71 | 223 | Forss | Alex | *2010 | Temecula, CA | 70 | 74 | 76 | 220 | |
Miller | Mat | *2008 | Pleasanton, CA | 71 | 72 | 67 | 210 | Head | Doug | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 73 | 77 | 74 | 224 | |
Gabbert | Justin | *2008 | Pleasanton, CA | 80 | 74 | 79 | 233 | Hentila | Jared | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 74 | 76 | 79 | 229 | |
Robinson | Brian | *2008 | Pleasanton, CA | 81 | 80 | 83 | 244 | Jun | Matthew | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 83 | 83 | 77 | 243 | |
Crownover | Chris | *2008 | Pleasanton, CA | 79 | 73 | 86 | 238 | Baubault | Corey | *2008 | Temecula, CA | 89 | 79 | 76 | 244 | |
307 | 294 | 300 | 901 | 300 | 306 | 303 | 909 | |||||||||
Servite Friars | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | Santa Barbara Dons | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
Cantlay | Patrick | 2010 | Los Alamitos, Ca | 74 | 73 | 73 | 220 | Perez | Andrew | *2008 | Oxnard, CA | 70 | 74 | 69 | 213 | |
Valder | Preston | 2011 | Yorba Linda, CA | 79 | 76 | 73 | 228 | Perry | Jack | 2010 | Santa Barbara, CA | 70 | 76 | 74 | 220 | |
Grier | Daniel | *2009 | Yorba Linda, CA | 75 | 81 | 77 | 233 | Field | Mason | *2009 | Santa Barbara, CA | 83 | 83 | 77 | 243 | |
Komin | Nick | 2010 | Huntington Beach, CA | 78 | 76 | 78 | 232 | Gerow | Ray | *2010 | Santa Barbara, CA | 86 | 76 | 78 | 240 | |
Caballero | John | *2008 | Whittier, CA | 85 | 77 | 91 | 253 | Baur | John | 2010 | Santa Barbara, CA | 90 | 80 | 79 | 249 | |
306 | 302 | 301 | 909 | 309 | 306 | 298 | 913 | |||||||||
Brentwood Eagles | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | Great Oak B Wolfpack | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
Anderson | Spencer | *2008 | Pacific Palisades, CA | 73 | 73 | 70 | 216 | Ruby | Kevin | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 80 | 74 | 76 | 230 | |
Fielding | Preston | *2009 | Brentwood, CA | 71 | 75 | 78 | 224 | Reed | Spencer | *2008 | Temecula, CA | 83 | 86 | 84 | 253 | |
Alle | Brian | 2011 | Pacific Palisades, CA | 78 | 82 | 81 | 241 | Victor | Ryan | *2009 | Fallbrook, CA | 88 | 94 | 86 | 268 | |
Buchman | Sam | 2010 | Los Angeles, CA | 81 | 77 | 76 | 234 | Heim | Ethan | *2009 | Temecula, CA | 77 | 94 | 89 | 260 | |
Fine | Jeremy | *2009 | Tarzana, CA | 92 | 82 | 93 | 267 | Lozon | Tommy | 2011 | Temecula, CA | 84 | 101 | 82 | 267 | |
303 | 307 | 305 | 915 | 324 | 348 | 328 | 1000 |
Order of Finish | ||||
High School | Location | Team Score | ||
1 | Cathedral Catholic | San Diego, CA | 896 | |
2 | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 897 | |
3 | Foothill | Pleaseton, CA | 901 | |
4 | Great Oak A | Temecula, CA | 909 | |
Servite | Anaheim, CA | 909 | ||
6 | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 913 | |
7 | Brentwood | Brentwood, CA | 915 | |
8 | Rancho Buena Vista A | Vista, CA | 919 | |
9 | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 921 | |
10 | Beverly Hills | Beverly Hills, CA | 924 | |
11 | Mira Costa | Mahattan Beach, CA | 925 | |
12 | De La Salle | Concord, CA | 927 | |
Desert Christian | Bermuda Dunes, CA | 927 | ||
14 | Jesuit | Portland, OR | 929 | |
15 | Harvard-Westlake | Los Angeles, CA | 930 | |
16 | San Marcos | Santa Barbara, CA | 935 | |
17 | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 938 | |
18 | Menlo Atherton | Menlo Park, CA | 944 | |
19 | Santa Margarita | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | 947 | |
20 | Vista Murrieta | Murrieta, CA | 949 | |
21 | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 951 | |
22 | Damien | LaVerne, CA | 952 | |
23 | Hart | Newhall, CA | 958 | |
24 | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 960 | |
25 | Chaparral | Temecula, CA | 963 | |
Linfield Christian | Temecula, CA | 963 | ||
27 | Palm Desert | Palm Desert, CA | 973 | |
28 | Notre Dame | Sherman Oaks, CA | 974 | |
29 | Redlands | Redlands, CA | 997 | |
30 | Great Oak B | Temecula, CA | 1000 | |
31 | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 1007 | |
32 | Rancho Buena Vista B | Vista, CA | 1013 | |
33 | Brawley | Brawley, CA | 1050 | |
34 | Ferris | Spokane, WA | 1055 | |
35 | Estancia | Costa Mesa, CA | 1080 | |
36 | King | Riverside, CA | 1112 |
Place | Last | First | Grad | hometown | School | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total |
1 | Cheon | Seungrok | *2009 | Indio, CA | Desert Christian | 70 | 68 | 70 | 208 |
2 | Miller | Mat | *2008 | Pleasanton, CA | Foothill | 71 | 72 | 67 | 210 |
3 | MacArthur | Johnny | *2008 | Newhall, CA | Hart | 69 | 70 | 72 | 211 |
4 | Perez | Andrew | *2008 | Oxnard, CA | Santa Barbara | 70 | 74 | 69 | 213 |
5 | Weworski | Tyler | *2008 | Carlsbad, CA | Cathedral Catholic | 70 | 68 | 76 | 214 |
6 | Dougherty | Kevin | *2009 | Murrieta, CA | Vista Murrieta | 74 | 73 | 68 | 215 |
7 | Anderson | Spencer | *2008 | Pacific Palisades, CA | Brentwood | 73 | 73 | 70 | 216 |
Miernicki | Dan | *2008 | Santee, CA | Cathedral Catholic | 69 | 71 | 76 | 216 | |
9 | Toulon | Joey | *2008 | Vista, CA | Rancho Buena Vista | 70 | 72 | 75 | 217 |
10 | Stewart | Joseph | *2009 | Palm Desert, CA | La Quinta | 72 | 72 | 75 | 219 |
11 | Forss | Alex | *2010 | Temecula, CA | Great Oak | 70 | 74 | 76 | 220 |
Sako | Nick | *2009 | Menlo Park, CA | Menlo Atherton | 73 | 76 | 71 | 220 | |
Perry | Jack | 2010 | Santa Barbara, CA | Santa Barbara | 70 | 76 | 74 | 220 | |
Cantlay | Patrick | 2010 | Los Alamitos, Ca | Servite | 74 | 73 | 73 | 220 | |
15 | Sarnoff | Jake | *2008 | Manhattan Beach, CA | Mira Costa | 69 | 77 | 75 | 221 |
O'Regan | Brian | *2008 | Walnut Creek, CA | De La Salle | 73 | 73 | 75 | 221 | |
Hicks | Mark | 2010 | Bermuda Dunes, CA | La Quinta | 71 | 75 | 75 | 221 | |
18 | Parkovich | Matt | *2008 | Huntington Beach, CA | Edison | 74 | 74 | 74 | 222 |
19 | Clemens | Mario | *2009 | San Bernardino, CA | Beverly Hills | 71 | 77 | 75 | 223 |
Machi | Anthony | *2008 | Pleasanton, CA | Foothill | 77 | 75 | 71 | 223 | |
Cole | Eli | *2008 | Los Angeles, CA | Harvard-Westlake | 75 | 71 | 77 | 223 | |
22 | Fielding | Preston | *2009 | Brentwood, CA | Brentwood | 71 | 75 | 78 | 224 |
Head | Doug | 2010 | Temecula, CA | Great Oak | 73 | 77 | 74 | 224 | |
24 | Scher | Glen | *2009 | Simi Valley, CA | Harvard-Westlake | 74 | 77 | 74 | 225 |
25 | Dailey | Austen | *2008 | Westminster, CA | Edison | 74 | 79 | 73 | 226 |
26 | Su | Kevin | 2010 | Huntington Beach, CA | Edison | 74 | 76 | 77 | 227 |
Castro | Alfred | *2010 | La Quinta, CA | La Quinta | 80 | 73 | 74 | 227 | |
28 | Doyle | Brendon | *2008 | Beverly Hills, CA | Beverly Hills | 74 | 76 | 78 | 228 |
De Los Reyes | Johnny | 2011 | Antioch, CA | De La Salle | 76 | 77 | 75 | 228 | |
Valder | Preston | 2011 | Yorba Linda, CA | Servite | 79 | 76 | 73 | 228 | |
31 | Hsu | Lawrence | *2008 | West Covina, Ca | Damien | 76 | 79 | 74 | 229 |
Darland | Tad | 2011 | Henderson, NV | Coronado | 78 | 76 | 75 | 229 | |
Johnson | Jennifer | 2009 | La Quinta, CA | Desert Christian | 76 | 78 | 75 | 229 | |
Hentila | Jared | 2010 | Temecula, CA | Great Oak | 74 | 76 | 79 | 229 | |
Petroff | Jeff | *2008 | Tualatin, OR | Jesuit | 69 | 86 | 74 | 229 | |
Gomez | Marco | *2009 | Vista, CA | Rancho Buena Vista | 75 | 80 | 74 | 229 | |
Davis | Tyler | *2008 | Santa Barbara, CA | San Marcos | 77 | 71 | 81 | 229 | |
Stantchev | Boris | *2009 | Long Beach, CA | Wilson | 73 | 75 | 81 | 229 | |
39 | Ruby | Kevin | 2010 | Temecula, CA | Great Oak | 80 | 74 | 76 | 230 |
Lau | Peter | *2008 | Manhattan Beach, CA | Mira Costa | 74 | 81 | 75 | 230 | |
Mun | Won | 2009 | Vista, CA | Rancho Buena Vista | 75 | 75 | 80 | 230 | |
Lee | Nicholas | *2009 | Chino Hills, CA | Servite | 83 | 72 | 75 | 230 | |
43 | Tran | Michael | *2008 | Viet Nam | Linfield Christian | 73 | 77 | 81 | 231 |
Cheung | Alvin | *2008 | La Quinta, CA | La Quinta | 76 | 78 | 77 | 231 | |
Waldron | Andrew | *2008 | Los Angeles, CA | Loyola | 77 | 76 | 78 | 231 | |
Chen | Diwen | *2009 | Dove Canyon, CA | Santa Margarita | 72 | 76 | 83 | 231 | |
47 | Rego | Jonathan | *2010 | San Dimas, CA | Damien | 76 | 74 | 82 | 232 |
Ayala | Arturo | *2009 | Chula Vista, CA | Cathedral Catholic | 78 | 77 | 77 | 232 | |
Satterwhite | Chris | *2009 | Portland, OR | Jesuit | 77 | 78 | 77 | 232 | |
Fortades | Marco | 2010 | Glendale, CA | Loyola | 77 | 76 | 79 | 232 | |
Chladek | Nick | *2008 | Menlo Park, CA | Menlo Atherton | 81 | 68 | 83 | 232 | |
Toulon | Preston | *2010 | Vista, CA | Rancho Buena Vista | 79 | 76 | 77 | 232 | |
Halliday | Travis | *2008 | Redlands, CA | Redlands | 77 | 76 | 79 | 232 | |
Corral | Albert | *2008 | Santa Barbara, CA | San Marcos | 75 | 80 | 77 | 232 | |
Komin | Nick | 2010 | Huntington Beach, CA | Servite | 78 | 76 | 78 | 232 | |
57 | Basmajian | Troy | *2008 | Manhattan Beach, CA | Mira Costa | 73 | 80 | 80 | 233 |
Haggen | Andrew | *2008 | Walnut Creek, CA | De La Salle | 77 | 78 | 78 | 233 | |
Gabbert | Justin | *2008 | Pleasanton, CA | Foothill | 80 | 74 | 79 | 233 | |
Grier | Daniel | *2009 | Yorba Linda, CA | Servite | 75 | 81 | 77 | 233 | |
60 | Byun | William | *2009 | Los Angeles, CA | Beverly Hills | 72 | 81 | 81 | 234 |
Buchman | Sam | 2010 | Los Angeles, CA | Brentwood | 81 | 77 | 76 | 234 | |
Lange | Bobby | *2009 | Los Angeles, CA | Harvard-Westlake | 75 | 75 | 84 | 234 | |
Coleman | Jake | *2009 | Portland, OR | Jesuit | 81 | 78 | 75 | 234 | |
64 | Brehm | Austin | 2011 | Temecula, CA | Chaparral | 76 | 81 | 78 | 235 |
Houston | Parker | 2010 | Rancho Santa Fe, CA | Cathedral Catholic | 74 | 80 | 81 | 235 | |
Duenas | Mychael | *2008 | Los Angeles, CA | Loyola | 78 | 78 | 79 | 235 | |
Weiss | Alex | *2009 | Sherman Oaks, CA | Notre Dame | 78 | 77 | 80 | 235 | |
68 | Lee | Eugene | *2008 | Murrieta, CA | Chaparral | 80 | 78 | 78 | 236 |
Machado | Micah | *2010 | Palm Desert, CA | Desert Christian | 82 | 78 | 76 | 236 | |
Diaz | Tanner | 2009 | Valencia, CA | Hart | 77 | 77 | 82 | 236 | |
Hubbard | Derrik | *2009 | Palm Desert, CA | Palm Desert | 82 | 78 | 76 | 236 | |
Frye | Eddie | *2008 | Santa Barbara, CA | San Marcos | 80 | 77 | 79 | 236 | |
73 | Roberts | Andrew | *2008 | Clayton, CA | De La Salle | 82 | 77 | 78 | 237 |
Hutton | Jake | 2010 | Long Beach, CA | Wilson | 78 | 79 | 80 | 237 | |
75 | Crownover | Chris | *2008 | Pleasanton, CA | Foothill | 79 | 73 | 86 | 238 |
Ward | Dodge | 2010 | Capinteria, CA | San Marcos | 79 | 78 | 81 | 238 | |
Parkin | Scott | 2011 | Long Beach, CA | Wilson | 84 | 74 | 80 | 238 | |
78 | Choi | Alex | 2008 | Los Angeles, CA | Beverly Hills | 76 | 84 | 79 | 239 |
Green | Ryan | 2010 | Henderson, NV | Green Valley | 78 | 80 | 81 | 239 | |
DeHuff | Kevin | 2011 | Coto de Caza, CA | Santa Margarita | 78 | 81 | 80 | 239 | |
Cowan | O'Neill | *2009 | Long Beach, CA | Wilson | 87 | 72 | 80 | 239 | |
82 | Choi | Won Joo | 2008 | Temecula, CA | Linfield Christian | 77 | 85 | 78 | 240 |
Stratton | Kevin | *2009 | Henderson, NV | Coronado | 80 | 79 | 81 | 240 | |
Bolanos | John | *2008 | Henderson, NV | Coronado | 82 | 81 | 77 | 240 | |
Gross | JP | *2008 | Danville, CA | De La Salle | 81 | 78 | 81 | 240 | |
Alderete | Chris | *2008 | La Quinta, CA | La Quinta | 80 | 77 | 83 | 240 | |
Creaser | Andrew | *2008 | Woodland Hills, CA | Notre Dame | 74 | 82 | 84 | 240 | |
Gerow | Ray | *2010 | Santa Barbara, CA | Santa Barbara | 86 | 76 | 78 | 240 | |
Clark | Nolan | *2009 | Coto de Caza, CA | Santa Margarita | 79 | 81 | 80 | 240 | |
90 | Alle | Brian | 2011 | Pacific Palisades, CA | Brentwood | 78 | 82 | 81 | 241 |
Kloenne | Sam | *2008 | West Linn, OR | Jesuit | 84 | 80 | 77 | 241 | |
Fairgrief | Justin | *2008 | Palm Desert, CA | Palm Desert | 81 | 81 | 79 | 241 | |
93 | Knapp | Ryan | *2009 | Costa Mesa, CA | Estancia | 78 | 84 | 80 | 242 |
Dejesus | Eric | *2008 | Antioch, CA | De La Salle | 79 | 83 | 80 | 242 | |
Hall | Logan | *2008 | Manhattan Beach, CA | Mira Costa | 82 | 80 | 80 | 242 | |
Snee | Brian | *2008 | Long Beach, CA | Wilson | 78 | 82 | 82 | 242 | |
97 | Fernando | Kevin | *2008 | Yorba Linda, CA | Servite | 82 | 77 | 84 | 243 |
Jun | Matthew | 2010 | Temecula, CA | Great Oak | 83 | 83 | 77 | 243 | |
Jackson | Ben | *2009 | Menlo Park, CA | Menlo Atherton | 80 | 87 | 76 | 243 | |
Yoon | Sejun | 2009 | Vista, CA | Rancho Buena Vista | 78 | 80 | 85 | 243 | |
Field | Mason | *2009 | Santa Barbara, CA | Santa Barbara | 83 | 83 | 77 | 243 | |
102 | Robinson | Brian | *2008 | Pleasanton, CA | Foothill | 81 | 80 | 83 | 244 |
Howard | Garrett | *2010 | Spokane, WA | Ferris | 75 | 82 | 87 | 244 | |
Baubault | Corey | *2008 | Temecula, CA | Great Oak | 89 | 79 | 76 | 244 | |
Terwilliger | Patrick | *2008 | Calabasas, CA | Notre Dame | 82 | 80 | 82 | 244 | |
DeHuff | Robert | *2008 | Coto de Caza, CA | Santa Margarita | 86 | 77 | 81 | 244 | |
107 | Webster | Scott | *2008 | Murrieta, CA | Linfield Christian | 78 | 87 | 80 | 245 |
Paul | Tyler | *2008 | Huntington Beach, CA | Edison | 80 | 83 | 82 | 245 | |
Hubbell | Casey | 2009 | Redlands, CA | Redlands | 78 | 84 | 83 | 245 | |
110 | Marx | Ryan | *2008 | Lake Oswego, OR | Jesuit | 87 | 79 | 80 | 246 |
Roux | Nick | *2009 | Dove Canyon, CA | Santa Margarita | 82 | 84 | 80 | 246 | |
Timar | Evan | 2010 | Murrieta, CA | Vista Murrieta | 85 | 79 | 82 | 246 | |
Do | Max | 2009 | Long Beach, CA | Wilson | 82 | 83 | 81 | 246 | |
114 | Galipeau | Jon | *2008 | Upland, CA | Damien | 80 | 90 | 77 | 247 |
Sadler | Mike | *2009 | Henderson, NV | Green Valley | 81 | 80 | 86 | 247 | |
Kim | Seong | 2010 | Murrieta, CA | Vista Murrieta | 85 | 76 | 86 | 247 | |
Sannipoli | Anthony | *2009 | Murrieta, CA | Vista Murrieta | 81 | 80 | 86 | 247 | |
Flores | Conner | *2010 | Murrieta, CA | Vista Murrieta | 84 | 84 | 79 | 247 | |
119 | Knapp | Kyle | 2010 | Temecula, CA | Chaparral | 81 | 84 | 83 | 248 |
Steinen | Ben | 2011 | La Quinta, CA | La Quinta | 85 | 80 | 83 | 248 | |
121 | Brookhouser | Nick | 2011 | Temecula, CA | Chaparral | 85 | 81 | 83 | 249 |
Syrowik | Dan | *2009 | Fairbanks Ranch, CA | Cathedral Catholic | 81 | 79 | 89 | 249 | |
Coughlin | Damian | *2008 | Henderson, NV | Green Valley | 79 | 84 | 86 | 249 | |
Zimmer | Brett | *2009 | Thermal, CA | Palm Desert | 86 | 85 | 78 | 249 | |
Bradford | Scott | 2010 | Santa Barbara, CA | San Marcos | 80 | 83 | 86 | 249 | |
Baur | John | 2010 | Santa Barbara, CA | Santa Barbara | 90 | 80 | 79 | 249 | |
Skinner | Corbin | *2008 | Murrieta, CA | Vista Murrieta | 84 | 84 | 81 | 249 | |
128 | Norin | Jeff | *2008 | Upland, CA | Damien | 86 | 78 | 86 | 250 |
Arand | Thomas | 2011 | McMinnville, OR | Jesuit | 82 | 85 | 83 | 250 | |
Jensen | John | *2008 | Riverside, CA | ML King | 87 | 82 | 81 | 250 | |
131 | Hurley | Jeff | 2010 | Palm Desert, CA | Palm Desert | 89 | 81 | 81 | 251 |
132 | Nash | Taylor | *2008 | Temecula, CA | Linfield Christian | 91 | 80 | 81 | 252 |
Wibawa | Jeff | 2010 | Los Angeles, CA | Harvard-Westlake | 86 | 79 | 87 | 252 | |
Alexander | Kyle | *2009 | Manhattan Beach, CA | Mira Costa | 83 | 80 | 89 | 252 | |
135 | Pinch | Dustin | 2008 | Temecula, CA | Chaparral | 91 | 81 | 81 | 253 |
Reed | Spencer | *2008 | Temecula, CA | Great Oak | 83 | 86 | 84 | 253 | |
Eirew | Aaron | *2010 | Palm Desert, CA | Palm Desert | 91 | 78 | 84 | 253 | |
Caballero | John | *2008 | Whittier, CA | Servite | 85 | 77 | 91 | 253 | |
139 | Maly | Andrew | *2009 | Newhall, CA | Hart | 86 | 84 | 85 | 255 |
Bauer | Zach | 2011 | Huntington Beach, CA | Edison | 84 | 83 | 88 | 255 | |
Hall Toy | Jake | *2008 | Atherton, CA | Menlo Atherton | 88 | 81 | 86 | 255 | |
Hoadley | Johnny | *2008 | Vista, CA | Rancho Buena Vista | 86 | 79 | 90 | 255 | |
Holohan | Brendan | *2008 | Redlands, CA | Redlands | 83 | 86 | 86 | 255 | |
Gomes | Manny | *2009 | Murrieta, CA | Vista Murrieta | 82 | 86 | 87 | 255 | |
145 | De la Torre | Danny | 2010 | Los Angeles, CA | Loyola | 93 | 82 | 81 | 256 |
146 | Fisher | Clay | *2008 | La Quinta, CA | La Quinta | 90 | 87 | 80 | 257 |
Glenn | Rick | *2008 | Henderson, NV | Coronado | 85 | 81 | 91 | 257 | |
Rand | Corey | 2010 | Temecula, CA | Great Oak | 88 | 88 | 81 | 257 | |
149 | Camerano | Mitch | *2009 | Valencia, CA | Hart | 86 | 88 | 84 | 258 |
Kim | Justin | *2009 | Los Angeles, CA | Harvard-Westlake | 92 | 83 | 83 | 258 | |
Jordan | Brian | *2009 | Portola Valley, CA | Menlo Atherton | 86 | 83 | 89 | 258 | |
Miller | Tyler | *2008 | Vista, CA | Rancho Buena Vista | 84 | 87 | 87 | 258 | |
153 | Harper | JP | 2011 | Mahattan Beach, CA | Mira Costa | 88 | 91 | 80 | 259 |
154 | Seo | Myungweon | *2008 | Bermuda Dunes, CA | Desert Christian | 89 | 80 | 91 | 260 |
Heim | Ethan | *2009 | Temecula, CA | Great Oak | 77 | 94 | 89 | 260 | |
156 | Kinsman | Cameron | *2008 | West Covina, CA | Damien | 84 | 86 | 91 | 261 |
McBroom | Marshal | *2009 | Brawley, CA | Brawley | 95 | 85 | 81 | 261 | |
McDaniel | Randy | *2009 | Brawley, CA | Brawley | 83 | 85 | 93 | 261 | |
Hakes | Glenn | 2011 | Murrieta, CA | Linfield Christian | 87 | 89 | 85 | 261 | |
160 | Ayala | Andrew | 2008 | Costa Mesa, CA | Estancia | 91 | 84 | 87 | 262 |
Kim | Richard | 2010 | Beverly Hills, CA | Beverly Hills | 92 | 89 | 81 | 262 | |
162 | Ginger | Ryan | 2011 | West Covina, CA | Damien | 87 | 91 | 85 | 263 |
Gray | Sam | *2009 | Brawley, CA | Brawley | 92 | 89 | 82 | 263 | |
Burris | Jimmy | 2010 | Henderson, NV | Coronado | 81 | 88 | 94 | 263 | |
165 | Lohman | Austin | *2008 | Spokane, WA | Ferris | 90 | 89 | 85 | 264 |
166 | Jhaveri | Ansel | *2009 | Newhall, CA | Hart | 84 | 93 | 88 | 265 |
167 | Olsen | Andrew | 2010 | Palm Desert, CA | Palm Desert | 85 | 91 | 89 | 265 |
Borjesson | Tyler | *2008 | Vista, CA | Rancho Buena Vista | 85 | 89 | 91 | 265 | |
169 | Smith | Scott | *2009 | Brawley, CA | Brawley | 87 | 90 | 89 | 266 |
170 | Fine | Jeremy | *2009 | Tarzana, CA | Brentwood | 92 | 82 | 93 | 267 |
Lozon | Tommy | 2011 | Temecula, CA | Great Oak | 84 | 101 | 82 | 267 | |
172 | Victor | Ryan | *2009 | Fallbrook, CA | Great Oak | 88 | 94 | 86 | 268 |
173 | Godon | Jeff | *2008 | Redlands, CA | Redlands | 90 | 84 | 94 | 268 |
174 | Curtis | Dillon | 2010 | Beverly Hills, CA | Beverly Hills | 95 | 89 | 86 | 270 |
Carroll | Zak | *2009 | Henderson, NV | Coronado | 100 | 82 | 88 | 270 | |
Landau | Matt | *2008 | Sherman Oaks, CA | Notre Dame | 82 | 95 | 93 | 270 | |
Fox | Greg | *2009 | Vista, CA | Rancho Buena Vista | 91 | 93 | 86 | 270 | |
178 | Newman | Josh | 2011 | Beverly Hills, CA | Beverly Hills | 98 | 93 | 80 | 271 |
Quackenbush | Tay | *2009 | Spokane, WA | Ferris | 84 | 96 | 91 | 271 | |
180 | Reynolds | Jordan | *2008 | Vista, CA | Rancho Buena Vista | 93 | 94 | 85 | 272 |
181 | Hovsepian | Chris | *2008 | Hollywood, CA | Notre Dame | 95 | 80 | 99 | 274 |
182 | Bauer | Will | *2008 | Menlo Park, CA | Menlo Atherton | 100 | 94 | 81 | 275 |
183 | Kosh | Alex | 2011 | Henderson, NV | Coronado | 88 | 93 | 95 | 276 |
184 | McCluskey | Riley | 2009 | Los Angeles, CA | Loyola | 90 | 85 | 102 | 277 |
185 | Graziano | Trevor | *2010 | Henderson, NV | Green Valley | 90 | 95 | 93 | 278 |
186 | Carlin | Lance | *2008 | Chino Hills, CA | Damien | 95 | 95 | 89 | 279 |
187 | Cranmer | Andrew | *2009 | Riverside, CA | ML King | 92 | 94 | 97 | 283 |
Trimm | Cass | 2009 | Brawley, CA | Brawley | 95 | 96 | 92 | 283 | |
189 | Orsi | Jack | *2008 | Spokane, WA | Ferris | 104 | 93 | 87 | 284 |
190 | Hubbard | Clark | 2009 | Redlands, CA | Redlands | 103 | 91 | 91 | 285 |
191 | Cunningham | Chase | *2009 | Spokane, WA | Ferris | 96 | 97 | 93 | 286 |
192 | Morris | Zach | *2009 | Henderson, NV | Green Valley | 105 | 95 | 87 | 287 |
193 | Salgado | Dylan | 2011 | Riverside, CA | ML King | 97 | 97 | 94 | 288 |
194 | Person | Jon | *2008 | Costa Mesa, CA | Estancia | 95 | 97 | 97 | 289 |
Burns | Ryan | 2010 | Costa Mesa, CA | Estancia | 101 | 96 | 92 | 289 | |
196 | Noren | Chris | 2009 | Newport Beach, CA | Estancia | 96 | 97 | 100 | 293 |
197 | Kovacevich | Mike | *2009 | Riverside, CA | ML King | 96 | 107 | 91 | 294 |
198 | Young | Jordan | 2011 | Costa Mesa, CA | Estancia | 102 | 95 | 100 | 297 |
199 | VanMeter | Kyle | *2008 | Riverside, CA | ML King | 95 | 106 | 97 | 298 |
200 | Shepard | Andrew | 2011 | Temecula, CA | Great Oak | 109 | 99 | 98 | 306 |
Schilling | Anthony | 2010 | La Quinta, CA | Desert Christian | 83 | 84 | WD | WD | |
Strauss | Bogart | 2008 | Rancho Mirage, CA | Palm Desert | 87 | 80 | WD | WD | |
Thompson | Brody | *2009 | Vista, CA | Rancho Buena Vista | 89 | NC | 92 | WD |
(1) Alex | Doug (2) | |||||||
Alex | Doug | |||||||
(16) Bye | Bye (15) | |||||||
Alex | Spencer | |||||||
(8) Channing | Spencer (7) | |||||||
Channing | Spencer | |||||||
(9) Ethan | Ryan (10) | |||||||
Champion | ||||||||
Alex | Alex | Spencer | ||||||
(5) Kevin | Forss | Baubault (6) | ||||||
Ruby | Rand | |||||||
(12) Tommy | Rand (11) | |||||||
Jun | Rand | |||||||
(4) Matthew | Jared (3) | |||||||
Jun | Jared | |||||||
(13) Bye | Bye (14) |
2007 to 2008 Improvement
Varsity | 2007 | 2008 | Imp. | |||
Doug | 81.0 | 75.6 | -5.4 | |||
Jared | 82.0 | 77.0 | -5.0 | |||
Kevin | 83.6 | 78.4 | -5.2 | (5 of 6 Scores) | ||
Matthew | 79.2 | 77.8 | -1.4 | 2007 Match Avg. | 199.9 | |
Corey B. | 82.8 | 80.6 | -2.2 | 2008 Match Avg. | 191.1 | |
Improvement | -8.8 | |||||
JV | 2007 | 2008 | Imp. | |||
Spencer | 83.2 | 83.8 | 0.6 | |||
Channing | 85.4 | 84.4 | -1.0 | |||
Ethan | 90.8 | 84.6 | -6.2 | |||
Corey R. | 88.6 | 85.2 | -3.4 | 2007 Match Avg. | 216.3 | |
Ryan | 84.6 | 85.2 | 0.6 | 2008 Match Avg. | 211.6 | |
Improvement | -4.7 | |||||
Freshmen | 2008 | |||||
Tommy | 86.4 | |||||
Andrew | 94.2 |
New to Team Feb.Tryouts | Feb. 5 | Feb. 6 | Feb. 7 | AVG. | |
Tommy Lozon (9) | 42 | 42 | 42 | 42.0 | |
Andrew Shepard (9) | 62 | 49 | 49 | 53.3 | |
Kevin de Geus (11) | 64 | 54 | 61 | 59.7 | Quit |
Connor Christiansen (9) | 64 | 61 | 66 | 63.7 | Quit |
Drew Woodside (9) | 65 | DNP | 74 | 69.5 | Quit |
Zack Kinney (10) | 52 | 60 | No Show | Quit |
February Tryouts | Mon | Tue | Wed | Tue | Total | Average | |
Alex Forss (So.) | 36 | 33 | 38 | 35 | 142 | 35.5 | Varsity |
Doug Head (So.) | 38 | 37 | 41 | 39 | 155 | 38.8 | Varsity |
Matthew Jun (So.) | 42 | 39 | 39 | 37 | 157 | 39.3 | Varsity |
Kevin Ruby (So.) | 41 | 37 | 40 | 43 | 161 | 40.3 | Varsity |
Jared Hentila (So.) | 40 | 36 | 44 | 41 | 161 | 40.3 | Varsity |
Spencer Reed (Sr.) | 40 | 39 | 42 | 44 | 165 | 41.3 | Varsity |
Ethan Heim (Jr.) | 42 | 41 | 38 | DNP | JV | ||
Corey Baubault (Sr.) | 41 | 37 | 48 | 42 | 168 | 42.0 | JV |
Channing Ratkowski (Sr.) | 45 | 43 | 43 | 41 | 172 | 43.0 | JV |
Tommy Lozon (Fr.) | 42 | 42 | 45 | 44 | 173 | 43.3 | JV |
Corey Rand (So.) | 44 | 47 | 41 | 43 | 175 | 43.8 | JV |
Ryan Victor (Jr.) | 47 | 49 | 42 | 42 | 180 | 45.0 | JV |
Andrew Shepard (Fr.) | 42 | 52 | 47 | 43 | 184 | 46.0 | Alternate |
Connor Christiansen (Fr.) | 62 | 72 | 79 | DNP | 213 | Alternate | |
Varsity | 195 | 180 | 205 | 195 | 194 | ('07 Redhawk Avg = 194) | |
Junior Varsity | 212 | 212 | 206 | 212 | 211 | ('07 Average = 211.9) |