2013 Varsity Statistics | |||||||||||||||||
Michael | Michael | Kendel | Blake | Stone | Tim | Erick | Logan | Brett | Patrick | Most Dual Matches Won >10 | Total | ||||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Result | Howe | Pugh | Hodges | Perry | Leachman | Davis | Liscio | Bac | Blackwell | Furlong | DJ Harries (2005-2007) | 29 | ||
2/25 | 5th Annual Servite Invitational | Western Hills CC | 403 (7th/20) | 76 | 78 | 83 | 85 | 81 | 89 | Alex Forss (2007-2010) | 18 | ||||||
2/27 | Poway | Stoneridge CC | W 191-193 (Adj) | 38 | 38 | 41 | 43 | 41 | 50 | Emerson Wood (2005-2007) | 17 | This Year | |||||
3/4 | Homer Thomas Poly Classic | Victoria CC | 391 (2nd/15) | 74 | 75 | 80 | 83 | 79 | 90 | Michael Pugh (2010-2013) | 15 | 8 | |||||
3/6 | Santiago | GC at Glen Ivy | L 201-192 | 35 | 40 | 40 | 42 | 44 | 45 | Michael Howe (2010-2013) | 14 | 5 | |||||
3/11 | Rancho Buena Vista | Redhawk | W 200-218 | 40 | 35 | 41 | 44 | 40 | 45 | Tommy Lozon (2007-2011) | 13 | ||||||
3/13 | Rancho Buena Vista | Shadowridge CC | W 190-213 | 37 | 34 | 41 | 44 | 38 | 40 | Doug Head (2007-2010) | 11 | ||||||
3/19 | Murrieta Valley | Redhawk | W 187-199 | 36 | 34 | 38 | 40 | 46 | 39 | Matthew Jun (2007-2010) | 10 | ||||||
3/21 | Vista Murrieta | Temecula Creek Inn | W 196-208 | 37 | 41 | 46 | 36 | 39 | 43 | Blake Perry ( 2010-2013) | 1 | 1 | |||||
3/25 | Torrey Pines | Redhawk | L 383-373 | 72 | 75 | 80 | 75 | 81 | 82 | Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) | 1 | 1 | |||||
3/26 | Chaparral | Redhawk | W 182-222 | 34 | 34 | 38 | 37 | 43 | 39 | ||||||||
3/27 | Riverside Poly | Victoria CC (Par 35) | W 187-194 | 35 | 34 | 38 | 41 | 39 | 41 | Rounds Below Par >5 | |||||||
3/28 | Temecula Valley | Legends | W 193-198 | 38 | 39 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 40 | Alex Forss (2010) | 18 | This Year | |||||
4/3 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | Terra Lago | 310 | 69 | 75 | 85 | 83 | 83 | Michael Howe (2013) | 13 | 6 | ||||||
4/3 | Champions' Invitational Rd 2 | Terra Lago | 297 | 72 | 71 | 78 | 76 | 95 | Michael Pugh (2013) | 12 | 7 | ||||||
4/4 | Champions' Invitational Rd 3 | Terra Lago | 306 (9th/38) | 74 | 78 | 73 | 81 | 83 | Doug Head (2010 | 11 | |||||||
4/8 | Santa Margarita | Mission Lakes CC | W 428-439 | 81 | 88 | 83 | 88 | 88 | 91 | 86 | 92 | Jose Pelayo (2012) | 10 | ||||
4/9 | Murrieta Mesa | Redhawk | W 188-217 | 34 | 36 | 37 | 39 | 43 | 42 | DJ Harries (2008) | 8 | ||||||
4/11 | Murrieta Valley | GC at Rancho Cal. | L 194-193 | 36 | 38 | 38 | 38 | DQ | 44 | Matthew Jun (2010) | 7 | ||||||
4/16 | Vista Murrieta | Redhawk | W 198-212 | 40 | 38 | 39 | 42 | 40 | 41 | Tommy Lozon (2011) | 7 | ||||||
4/18 | Torrey Pines | Rancho Santa Fe | L 199-191 | 37 | 37 | 41 | 44 | 40 | 45 | 46 | Emerson Wood (2008) | 5 | |||||
4/22 | Riverside Poly | Jurupa Hills CC (Par 70) | W 375-378 | 72 | 67 | 86 | 75 | 77 | 84 | Kendel Hodges (2016) | 1 | 1 | |||||
4/23 | Temecula Valley | Redhawk | W 191-208 | 37 | 39 | 34 | 40 | 41 | 43 | ||||||||
4/24 | Chaparral | GC at Rancho Cal. | W 197-203 | 39 | 37 | 42 | 41 | 38 | 44 | ||||||||
4/25 | Murrieta Mesa | Redhawk | W 190-209 | 36 | 36 | 41 | 38 | 39 | 42 | ||||||||
4/30 | SW League Finals Day 1 | Cross Creek (Par 71) | 71 | 71 | 75 | 82 | 76 | 76 | |||||||||
5/1 | SW League Finals Day 2 | GC of California | 72 | 75 | 77 | 78 | 84 | 85 | |||||||||
5/6 | Eastern Team Divisional | Jurupa Hills CC (Par 70) | 361 (1st/20) | 70 | 73 | 70 | 76 | 72 | 82 | ||||||||
5/9 | Team Qualifier to Regional Final | Mission Lakes CC (Par 71) | 381 (4th/21) | 71 | 76 | 75 | 81 | 78 | 82 | (To keep GOHS records | |||||||
5/13 | Central Individual Final | Victoria CC | 70 | 77 | 81 | consistent, the scoring averages | |||||||||||
5/20 | Southern Section Individual Final | La Purisima | 73 | 77 | are based on a season that is SIX | ||||||||||||
5/30 | State Regional Qualifier | Brookside #1 | 69 | 77 | strokes below a par 72 average. | ||||||||||||
6/5 | CIF State Final | Quail Lodge (Par 71) | 71 | This year was adjusted 2 strokes.) | |||||||||||||
Average Score of Top Five | Record | Howe | Pugh | Hodges | Perry | Leachman | Davis | Liscio | Bac | ||||||||
192.9 | 15-4 | Senior | Senior | Freshman | Senior | Sophomore | Freshman | Junior | Soph. | ||||||||
2013 Avg. | 72.5 | 74.4 | 78.9 | 80.0 | 80.1 | 82.1 | 86.0 | 89.7 | |||||||||
Low Round of Match | Junior | 76.5 | 76.9 | 81.7 | Junior | ||||||||||||
Low Round on Team | Sophomore | 76.5 | 80.2 | 86.6 | 87.0 | Sophomore | |||||||||||
Dropped Score | Freshman | 77.2 | 85.6 | 95.3 | 85.0 | Freshman |
2013 Junior Varsity Stats | (Less than three rounds) | |||||||||||||||||||
Erick | Stone | Logan | Chip | Patrick | Cody | Chris | Phillip | Deep | Matthew | Tim | Chad | Drew | ||||||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Result | Liscio | Leachman | Bac | Davis | Furlong | Ives | Fallone | Chung | Gill | Lester | Davis | Popoff | Diemer | ||||
2/25 | Ayala Spring Classic | Los Serranos CC | 434 (9th/20) | 85 | 87 | 85 | 84 | 94 | 93 | |||||||||||
3/4 | Homer Thomas Poly Classic | Victoria CC | 431 (1st/2) | 85 | 85 | 87 | 85 | 91 | 88 | |||||||||||
3/7 | Cathedral Catholic | Redhawk | L 207-210 | 36 | 43 | 39 | 43 | 50 | 49 | |||||||||||
3/11 | Long Beach Poly | Big Rec Park | W 212-255 | 38 | 45 | 41 | 44 | 46 | 44 | |||||||||||
3/14 | Torrey Pines | Redhawk | L 217-208 | 42 | 42 | 47 | 46 | 43 | 44 | |||||||||||
3/18 | Cathedral Catholic | Santa Luz | W 211-212 | 37 | 44 | 46 | 43 | 48 | 41 | |||||||||||
3/21 | Riverside Poly | Redhawk | W 201-237 | 39 | 39 | 45 | 41 | 42 | 40 | |||||||||||
3/25 | West Covina Bulldog Invitational | South Hills CC | 416 (4th/20) | 79 | 83 | 86 | 82 | 95 | 86 | |||||||||||
3/28 | Long Beach Poly | Redhawk | W 213-276 | 40 | 43 | 40 | 45 | 45 | 47 | |||||||||||
4/10 | Rim of the World | Redhawk | W 211-222 | 43 | 38 | 47 | 45 | 41 | 44 | |||||||||||
4/11 | Citrus Valley | Redhawk (Back 9) | W 204-258 | 43 | 42 | 38 | 42 | 39 | ||||||||||||
4/17 | Citrus Valley | Arrowhead CC | W 222-280 | 44 | 39 | 48 | 48 | 45 | 43 | 51 | ||||||||||
4/22 | Titan Invitational | Canyon Lake CC | 422 (3rd/10) | 78 | 82 | 87 | 82 | 93 | 96 | |||||||||||
4/23 | Torrey Pines | Santa Fe GC | L 214-208 | 42 | 41 | 43 | 48 | 44 | 47 | |||||||||||
Average Score of Top Five | Record | E. Liscio | Leachman | Bac | C. Davis | Furlong | Ives | Fallone | Chung | Gill | Lester | T. Davis | Popoff | Diemer | ||||||
211.3 | 7-3 | Junior | Soph. | Soph. | Junior | Junior | Fresh. | Junior | Fresh. | Soph. | Fresh. | Fresh. | Soph. | Junior | ||||||
80.3 | 82.5 | 82.9 | 84.5 | 87.3 | 87.6 | 88.0 | 89.4 | 89.7 | 93.0 | |||||||||||
Low Round of Match | Junior | Junior | ||||||||||||||||||
Low Round on Team | Sophomore | 87.0 | 88.5 | 92.8 | 85.1 | Sophomore | ||||||||||||||
Dropped Score | Freshman | 85.0 | 97.2 | 86.5 | 96.7 | Freshman |
Final Results of JV Match Play Tournament |
Round 1- Redhawk |
Round 2 - SCGA |
Round 3 - Journey at Pechanga |
Final Results of Practice Squad Match Play Tournament |
Round 1- Redhawk |
Round 2 - SCGA |
Round 3 - Journey at Pechanga |
2012-2013 Every Round Played | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | #7 | #8 | #9 | #10 | #11 | #12 | #13 | #14 | #15 | #16 | #17 | #18 | #19 | #20 | #21 | #22 | #23 | |||||
Michael | Michael | Kendel | Blake | Stone | Tim | Erick | Logan | Chip | Patrick | Chris | Cody | Deep | Phillip | Brett | Drew | Chad | Matthew | Robby | Matthew | Andrew | Jeremy | James | ||||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Howe | Pugh | Hodges | Perry | Leachman | Davis | Liscio | Bac | Davis | Furlong | Fallone | Ives | Gill | Chung | Blackwell | Diemer | Popoff | Lester | Senini | Kramer | Brink | Rozokat | Sorge | |||
10/8 | Newcomer Tryouts Day #1 | Redhawk | 41 | 43 | 43 | 50 | 45 | 42 | 42 | 46 | 53 | 49 | 60 | Newcomer Tryouts Day #1 | ||||||||||||||
10/10 | Newcomer Tryouts Day #2 | Redhawk | 41 | 40 | 38 | 43 | 49 | 40 | 57 | 48 | 48 | 52 | 51 | Newcomer Tryouts Day #2 | ||||||||||||||
10/17 | October Tryouts Day #1 | Redhawk | 35 | 34 | 36 | 40 | 43 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 44 | 40 | 41 | 43 | 40 | 43 | 40 | 49 | 54 | 47 | 46 | 51 | 68 | October Tryouts Day #1 | ||||
10/22 | October Tryouts Day #2 | Redhawk | 37 | 39 | 37 | 45 | 38 | 42 | 40 | 41 | 40 | 47 | 41 | 49 | 45 | 44 | 48 | 50 | 44 | 49 | 50 | 49 | 64 | 54 | October Tryouts Day #2 | |||
10/24 | October Tryouts Day #3 | Redhawk | 36 | 35 | 37 | 46 | 41 | 39 | 41 | 36 | 37 | 40 | 39 | 43 | 42 | 46 | 43 | 42 | 52 | 45 | 50 | 60 | 50 | 58 | October Tryouts Day #3 | |||
10/30 | October Tryouts Day #4 | Redhawk | 39 | 36 | 40 | 37 | 51 | 41 | 43 | 43 | 41 | 44 | 46 | 44 | 50 | 46 | 48 | 55 | 50 | 47 | 54 | 64 | 52 | October Tryouts Day #4 | ||||
2/6 | February Team Tourney Day #1 | Redhawk | 38 | 37 | 42 | 40 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 50 | 44 | 49 | 49 | 47 | 43 | 53 | 48 | 56 | 43 | 47 | 52 | 61 | 56 | February Team Tourney Day #1 | ||||
2/11 | February Team Tourney Day #2 | Redhawk | 44 | 43 | 45 | 42 | 36 | 40 | 44 | 38 | 52 | 46 | 44 | 44 | 53 | 51 | 49 | 50 | 53 | 50 | 54 | 45 | 54 | 54 | February Team Tourney Day #2 | |||
2/13 | February Team Tourney Day #3 | Redhawk | 36 | 37 | 39 | 36 | 40 | 40 | 42 | 37 | 40 | 46 | 41 | 47 | 37 | 46 | 53 | 53 | 55 | 43 | 51 | 55 | 54 | February Team Tourney Day #3 | ||||
2/20 | February Team Tourney Day #4 | Redhawk | 45 | 43 | 40 | 38 | 43 | 43 | 42 | 39 | 46 | 49 | 39 | 46 | 37 | 43 | 45 | 61 | 45 | 52 | 52 | 49 | 55 | 63 | 48 | February Team Tourney Day #4 | ||
2/25 | 5th Annual Servite Invitational | Western Hills CC | 76 | 78 | 83 | 85 | 81 | 89 | 5th Annual Servite Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||
2/25 | Ayala Spring Classic | Los Serranos CC | 85 | 87 | 84 | 85 | 93 | 94 | Ayala Spring Classic | |||||||||||||||||||
2/26 | Red vs. Blue Match | Redhawk | 42 | 47 | 48 | 44 | 46 | 50 | 47 | 53 | 49 | 49 | Red vs. Blue Match | |||||||||||||||
2/27 | Poway | Stoneridge CC (Par 34) | 36 | 36 | 39 | 41 | 39 | 48 | Poway | |||||||||||||||||||
2/28 | Redhawk Practice Round | Redhawk | 46 | 41 | 48 | 49 | 42 | 50 | 44 | 43 | 37 | 44 | 45 | 47 | 56 | 46 | 45 | 51 | 50 | 62 | Redhawk Practice Round | |||||||
3/4 | Homer Thomas Poly Classic | Victoria CC | 74 | 75 | 80 | 83 | 85 | 79 | 90 | 85 | 87 | 91 | 88 | Homer Thomas Poly Classic | ||||||||||||||
3/5 | Practice Round / Qualifier | Redhawk | 45 | 39 | 50 | 45 | 46 | 42 | 48 | 47 | 53 | 55 | 57 | 55 | 52 | 53 | Practice Round / Qualifier | |||||||||||
3/6 | Santiago | GC at Glen Ivy | 35 | 40 | 40 | 42 | 44 | 45 | Santiago | |||||||||||||||||||
3/6 | Red vs. Blue Match | Redhawk | 42 | 41 | 43 | 47 | 49 | 50 | 49 | 52 | 61 | 48 | 57 | Red vs. Blue Match | ||||||||||||||
3/7 | Cathedral Catholic | Redhawk | 36 | 43 | 39 | 50 | 43 | 49 | Cathedral Catholic | |||||||||||||||||||
3/7 | Practice Round / Qualifier | Redhawk | 42 | 42 | 43 | 38 | 43 | 48 | Practice Round / Qualifier | |||||||||||||||||||
3/11 | Rancho Buena Vista | Redhawk | 40 | 35 | 41 | 44 | 40 | 45 | Rancho Buena Vista | |||||||||||||||||||
3/11 | Long Beach Poly | Big Rec Park | 38 | 45 | 41 | 44 | 44 | 46 | Long Beach Poly | |||||||||||||||||||
3/11 | Red vs. Blue Match | Cross Creek | 41 | 49 | 49 | 54 | 50 | 40 | 51 | 53 | 52 | 56 | Red vs. Blue Match | |||||||||||||||
3/13 | Rancho Buena Vista | Shadowridge CC | 37 | 34 | 41 | 44 | 38 | 40 | Rancho Buena Vista | |||||||||||||||||||
3/13 | Red vs. Blue Match | Redhawk | 44 | 49 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 43 | 49 | 52 | 54 | 47 | 48 | Red vs. Blue Match | ||||||||||||||
3/14 | Torrey Pines | Redhawk | 42 | 42 | 47 | 46 | 44 | 43 | Torrey Pines | |||||||||||||||||||
3/14 | Practice Round / Qualifier | Redhawk | 44 | Practice Round / Qualifier | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3/18 | Cathedral Catholic | Santa Luz | 37 | 44 | 46 | 48 | 43 | 41 | Cathedral Catholic | |||||||||||||||||||
3/18 | Red vs. Blue Match | Legends | 44 | 42 | 43 | 47 | 42 | 43 | 48 | 47 | 46 | 50 | Red vs. Blue Match | |||||||||||||||
3/19 | Murrieta Valley | Redhawk | 36 | 34 | 38 | 40 | 46 | 39 | Murrieta Valley | |||||||||||||||||||
3/20 | JV Match Qualifier | Redhawk | 41 | 44 | 37 | 39 | 39 | 42 | 43 | 46 | 45 | 44 | 51 | 53 | 52 | 45 | 53 | JV Match Qualifier | ||||||||||
3/21 | Vista Murrieta | TCI (Stonehouse) | 37 | 41 | 46 | 36 | 44 | 39 | 43 | Vista Murrieta | ||||||||||||||||||
3/21 | Riverside Poly | Redhawk | 39 | 39 | 39 | 41 | 45 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 39 | Riverside Poly | |||||||||||||||
3/25 | Torrey Pines | Redhawk | 72 | 75 | 80 | 75 | 81 | 82 | Torrey Pines | |||||||||||||||||||
3/25 | West Covina Bulldog Invitational | South Hills CC | 79 | 83 | 86 | 82 | 95 | 86 | West Covina Bulldog Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||
3/26 | Chaparral | Redhawk | 34 | 34 | 38 | 37 | 43 | 39 | Chaparral | |||||||||||||||||||
3/27 | Riverside Poly | Victoria CC (Par 35) | 35 | 34 | 38 | 36 | 41 | 39 | 41 | Riverside Poly | ||||||||||||||||||
3/28 | Temecula Valley | Legends | 38 | 39 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 39 | 38 | 44 | Temecula Valley | ||||||||||||||||
3/28 | Long Beach Poly | Redhawk | 40 | 43 | 45 | 40 | 47 | 45 | Long Beach Poly | |||||||||||||||||||
4/3 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | Terra Lago (North) | 69 | 75 | 85 | 83 | 83 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4/3 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | Terra Lago (South) | 72 | 71 | 78 | 76 | 95 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4/3 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | Terra Lago (North) | 74 | 78 | 73 | 81 | 83 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4/8 | JV Qualifier | Redhawk | 44 | 44 | 46 | 44 | 52 | 47 | 40 | 43 | 57 | 57 | 54 | 58 | JV Qualifier | |||||||||||||
4/9 | Murrieta Mesa | Redhawk | 34 | 36 | 37 | 39 | 43 | 42 | 43 | 48 | 42 | Murrieta Mesa | ||||||||||||||||
4/10 | Rim of the World | Redhawk | 41 | 43 | 38 | 47 | 44 | 45 | Rim of the World | |||||||||||||||||||
4/11 | Murrieta Valley | GC at Rancho Cal. | 36 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 44 | Murrieta Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||
4/11 | Practice Round for Tourney | Links at Summerly | 45 | 41 | 47 | 46 | 47 | 52 | 48 | 62 | 56 | Practice Round for Tourney | ||||||||||||||||
4/11 | Citrus Valley | Redhawk (Back 9) | 39 | 43 | 42 | 38 | 42 | Citrus Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||
4/15 | So. Cal Novice Golf Championships | Links at Summerly | 85 | 76 | 84 | 87 | 87 | 85 | 86 | 92 | 94 | 109 | 104 | So. Cal Novice Golf Championships | ||||||||||||||
4/16 | Vista Murrieta | Redhawk | 40 | 38 | 39 | 42 | 44 | 40 | 41 | 43 | 37 | 43 | 42 | 47 | Vista Murrieta | |||||||||||||
4/16 | Riverside Poly | Victoria CC | Riverside Poly | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4/17 | Citrus Valley | Arrowhead CC | 44 | 39 | 48 | 48 | 43 | 45 | 51 | Citrus Valley | ||||||||||||||||||
4/17 | Practice Squad - Bracket Qualifier #1 | Redhawk | 42 | 46 | 41 | 48 | 44 | 40 | 53 | 51 | 62 | 54 | Practice Squad - Bracket Qualifier #1 | |||||||||||||||
4/18 | Torrey Pines | Rancho Santa Fe | 37 | 37 | 41 | 44 | 40 | 45 | 46 | Torrey Pines | ||||||||||||||||||
4/22 | Riverside Poly | Jurupa Hills (Par 70) | 72 | 67 | 86 | 75 | 77 | 84 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4/22 | Titan Invitational | Canyon Lake CC (Par 71) | 78 | 82 | 82 | 87 | 93 | 96 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4/22 | Practice Squad - Bracket Qualifier #2 | Redhawk | 43 | 40 | 44 | 42 | 42 | 47 | 48 | 53 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||
4/23 | Temecula Valley | Redhawk | 37 | 39 | 34 | 40 | 41 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4/23 | Torrey Pines | Rancho Santa Fe | 42 | 41 | 43 | 44 | 48 | 47 | 44 | |||||||||||||||||||
4/24 | Chaparral | GC of Rancho Cal | 39 | 37 | 42 | 41 | 38 | 44 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4/24 | Practice Squad - Bracket Qualifier #2 | Redhawk | 42 | 44 | 42 | 44 | 39 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 44 | 48 | 47 | 49 | ||||||||||||||
4/25 | Murrieta Mesa | Redhawk | 36 | 36 | 41 | 38 | 39 | 42 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Howe | Pugh | Hodges | Perry | Leachman | T. Davis | Liscio | Bac | C. Davis | Furlong | Fallone | Ives | Gill | Chung | Blackwell | Diemer | Popoff | Lester | Senini | Kramer | Brink | Rozokat | Sorge | ||||||
Senior | Senior | Freshman | Senior | Sophomore | Freshman | Junior | Soph. | Junior | Junior | Junior | Freshman | Soph. | Freshman | Senior | Junior | Sophomore | Fresh. | Junior | Sophomore | Fresh. | Fresh. | Sophomore | ||||||
2013 Avg. | 74.0 | 74.3 | 79.8 | 80.6 | 81.9 | 82.4 | 83.0 | 84.3 | 85.7 | 85.9 | 86.9 | 87.6 | 88.0 | 88.7 | 88.8 | 92.1 | 94.1 | 94.6 | 95.5 | 99.0 | 102.8 | 107.1 | 108.2 | 2013 Avg. | ||||
Junior | 76.5 | 76.9 | 81.7 | 89.5 | Junior | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Sophomore | 76.5 | 80.2 | 86.6 | 87.0 | 88.5 | 92.8 | 85.1 | 95.2 | Sophomore | |||||||||||||||||||
Freshman | 77.2 | 85.6 | 95.3 | 85.0 | 97.2 | 86.5 | 96.7 | Freshman | ||||||||||||||||||||
October Avg. | 73.5 | 72.0 | 77.3 | 87.3 | 80.7 | 84.0 | 80.5 | 79.0 | 82.0 | 84.0 | 82.5 | 91.3 | 85.5 | 92.3 | 88.5 | 90.3 | 101.3 | 95.5 | 95.7 | 105.6 | 110.0 | 114.3 | October Avg. | |||||
February Avg. | 78.6 | 78.3 | 82.0 | 79.0 | 82.8 | 81.7 | 84.9 | 85.5 | 93.0 | 89.0 | 88.3 | 88.3 | 89.4 | 88.9 | 92.0 | 100.7 | 95.7 | 105.3 | 98.7 | 95.0 | 102.3 | 110.7 | 107.7 | February Avg. | ||||
March Avg. | 73.0 | 73.5 | 80.7 | 79.8 | 81.8 | 82.0 | 81.8 | 86.0 | 84.2 | 84.5 | 90.0 | 86.3 | 85.0 | 88.5 | 87.8 | 91.3 | 94.3 | 91.5 | 95.7 | 104.3 | 107.3 | 96.7 | 105.7 | March Avg. | ||||
April Avg. | 72.8 | 73.6 | 79.2 | 80.2 | 82.3 | 82.4 | 86.0 | 84.0 | 84.4 | 87.3 | 83.7 | 85.5 | 92.5 | 85.7 | 88.0 | 87.1 | 87.3 | 90.2 | 92.3 | 101.2 | 96.3 | 110.6 | 105.7 | April Avg. |
2013 CIF/CGA Boys Golf Championships | ||||
Quail Lodge GC - June 6, 2013 | ||||
1 | Jack Chung | Sunny Hills | -5 | 66 |
2 | Miguel Delgado | Branson | -3 | 68 |
T3 | Corey Pereira | Ponderosa | -2 | 69 |
T3 | Josh McCarthy | De La Salle | -2 | 69 |
T5 | Seb Crampton | Stevenson | -1 | 70 |
T5 | Tailin Song | Torrey Pines | -1 | 70 |
T5 | Brandon Tsujimoto | Damien | -1 | 70 |
T8 | Robert Deng | St. Margarets | Even | 71 |
T8 | Michael Howe | Great Oak | Even | 71 |
T8 | Andrew Buchanan | Menlo | Even | 71 |
T8 | Drew Nelson | Stevenson | Even | 71 |
T12 | Sunny Yan | Stevenson | 1 | 72 |
T12 | Shintaro Ban | Archbishop Mitty | 1 | 72 |
T12 | Justin Suh | Evergreen | 1 | 72 |
T12 | Bradley Knox | Sacred Heart Prep | 1 | 72 |
T12 | Matt Walling | Oaks Christian | 1 | 72 |
T17 | Peter Griffith | Oaks Christian | 2 | 73 |
T17 | Will Strauss | La Jolla | 2 | 73 |
T19 | Jaime Cheatham | Torrey Pines | 3 | 74 |
T19 | Andre Vu | Fountain Valley | 3 | 74 |
T19 | Will Brink | East Union | 3 | 74 |
T19 | Justin Kim | Sunny Hills | 3 | 74 |
T23 | Nick Rivera | Shasta | 4 | 75 |
T23 | Truett Waldon | Shasta | 4 | 75 |
T23 | Ryan Cuenca | Archbishop Mitty | 4 | 75 |
T23 | Ben Chambers | De La Salle | 4 | 75 |
T23 | Ryan Maund | Foothill | 4 | 75 |
T28 | Michael Decker | Stevenson | 5 | 76 |
T28 | Owen Lin | Archbishop Mitty | 5 | 76 |
T28 | Austin Lin | Archbishop Mitty | 5 | 76 |
T28 | Justin Pagila | De La Salle | 5 | 76 |
T28 | Chris Chu | Sunny Hills | 5 | 76 |
T28 | Luke Park | Sunny Hills | 5 | 76 |
T28 | Tom Weaver | Oaks Christian | 5 | 76 |
T28 | Sam Orue | Oaks Christian | 5 | 76 |
T36 | Dominic Rector | Oaks Christian | 6 | 77 |
T36 | Blake Barens | Orange Lutheran | 6 | 77 |
T36 | Alex Angard | Viewpoint | 6 | 77 |
T36 | Ki Taek Lee | La Quinta | 6 | 77 |
T36 | Jason Hurtz | De La Salle | 6 | 77 |
T36 | Ed Hackett | Archbishop Mitty | 6 | 77 |
T42 | Junee Lee | Sunny Hills | 7 | 78 |
T42 | Danny Ochoa | Torrey Pines | 7 | 78 |
T44 | Otto Vanhatalo | Torrey Pines | 8 | 79 |
T44 | Nick Simmons | Stevenson | 8 | 79 |
T46 | Justin Nuval | De La Salle | 9 | 80 |
T46 | Aaron Strockis | Torrey Pines | 9 | 80 |
T46 | David Won | Sunny Hills | 9 | 80 |
T49 | Cole Houghton | De La Salle | 11 | 82 |
T49 | Kyle John | Stevenson | 11 | 82 |
T49 | Jordan Koelewyn | Central Valley Christian | 11 | 82 |
52 | Paul Gunness-Benedetti | Oaks Christian | 13 | 84 |
53 | Jonah Holty | Torrey Pines | 14 | 85 |
54 | Max Kirchgesner | Archbishop Mitty | 16 | 87 |
1 | Stevenson | 13 | 368 | |
Seb Crampton | Stevenson | -1 | 70 | |
Drew Nelson | Stevenson | Even | 71 | |
Michael Decker | Stevenson | 5 | 76 | |
Nick Simmons | Stevenson | 8 | 79 | |
Sunny Yan | Stevenson | 1 | 72 | |
Kyle John | Stevenson | 11 | 82 | |
2 | Sunny Hills | 15 | 370 | |
Chris Chu | Sunny Hills | 5 | 76 | |
David Won | Sunny Hills | 9 | 80 | |
Jack Chung | Sunny Hills | -5 | 66 | |
Luke Park | Sunny Hills | 5 | 76 | |
Justin Kim | Sunny Hills | 3 | 74 | |
Junee Lee | Sunny Hills | 7 | 78 | |
3 | Oaks Christian | 19 | 374 | |
Peter Griffith | Oaks Christian | 2 | 73 | |
Paul Gunness-Benedetti | Oaks Christian | 13 | 84 | |
Sam Orue | Oaks Christian | 5 | 76 | |
Dominic Rector | Oaks Christian | 6 | 77 | |
Matt Walling | Oaks Christian | 1 | 72 | |
Tom Weaver | Oaks Christian | 5 | 76 | |
4 | Archbiship Mitty | 21 | 376 | |
Shintaro Ban | Archbishop Mitty | 1 | 72 | |
Owen Lin | Archbishop Mitty | 5 | 76 | |
Austin Lin | Archbishop Mitty | 5 | 76 | |
Ryan Cuenca | Archbishop Mitty | 4 | 75 | |
Ed Hackett | Archbishop Mitty | 6 | 77 | |
Max Kirchgesner | Archbishop Mitty | 16 | 87 | |
5 | De La Salle | 22 | 377 | |
Justin Pagila | De La Salle | 5 | 76 | |
Justin Nuval | De La Salle | 9 | 80 | |
Josh McCarthy | De La Salle | -2 | 69 | |
Jason Hurtz | De La Salle | 6 | 77 | |
Cole Houghton | De La Salle | 11 | 82 | |
Ben Chambers | De La Salle | 4 | 75 | |
6 | Torrey Pines | 26 | 381 | |
Tailin Song | Torrey Pines | -1 | 70 | |
Otto Vanhatalo | Torrey Pines | 8 | 79 | |
Aaron Strockis | Torrey Pines | 9 | 80 | |
Jonah Holty | Torrey Pines | 14 | 85 | |
Jaime Cheatham | Torrey Pines | 3 | 74 | |
Danny Ochoa | Torrey Pines | 7 | 78 |
2013 CIF/SCGA Southern California High School Championship | ||||||||||||
Brookside Golf Club (Course #1) - May 30, 2013 | ||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||
Player | School | Total | Total | |||||||||
1 | Jack Chung | Sunny Hills | -6 | 66 | ||||||||
2 | Jordan Koelewyn * | Central Valley Christian | -6 | 66 | ||||||||
3 | Ki Taek Lee * | La Quinta | -4 | 68 | ||||||||
4 | Robert Deng * | St. Margarets Episcopal | -3 | 69 | ||||||||
5 | Michael Howe * | Great Oak | -3 | 69 | ||||||||
6 | Brandon Tsujimoto * | Damien | -2 | 70 | ||||||||
7 | Aaron Strockis | Torrey Pines | -2 | 70 | ||||||||
8 | Blake Barens * | Orange Lutheran | -1 | 71 | ||||||||
9 | Sean Duckering | Buchanan | -1 | 71 | ||||||||
10 | Chris Chu | Sunny Hills | -1 | 71 | ||||||||
11 | Sam Orue | Oaks Christian | -1 | 71 | ||||||||
12 | Alex Angard * | Viewpoint | -1 | 71 | ||||||||
13 | Agostino Milazzo | Poly/Riverside | -1 | 71 | ||||||||
14 | Bryant Falconello | Loyola | -1 | 71 | ||||||||
15 | Will Strauss * | La Jolla | -1 | 71 | ||||||||
16 | Andre Vu * | Fountain Valley | -1 | 71 | ||||||||
17 | Jeff Yamaguchi | Clovis West | Even | 72 | ||||||||
18 | Nahum Mendoza III | Francis Parker | Even | 72 | ||||||||
19 | Jonah Holty | Torrey Pines | Even | 72 | ||||||||
20 | Franklin Huang | Rancho Bernardo | Even | 72 | ||||||||
21 | Collin Morikawa | La Canada | Even | 72 | ||||||||
22 | Justin De Los Santos | Chaminade | Even | 72 | ||||||||
23 | Jonathan Lai | Arcadia | Even | 72 | ||||||||
24 | Blake Meek | Loyola | Even | 72 | ||||||||
25 | Toby Song | Torrey Pines | Even | 72 | ||||||||
26 | Robin Kang | South Torrance | 1 | 73 | ||||||||
27 | Roy Cootes | Palos Verdes | 1 | 73 | ||||||||
28 | Sean Cavanaugh | Granada Hills | 1 | 73 | ||||||||
29 | James Trevino | Clovis West | 1 | 73 | ||||||||
30 | Luis Calderon | St. Augustine | 1 | 73 | ||||||||
31 | Sean Yu | Mesa Grande | 1 | 73 | ||||||||
32 | Chase Wheatley | Corona Del Mar | 1 | 73 | ||||||||
33 | Christian Sanders | Garces | 1 | 73 | ||||||||
34 | David Won | Sunny Hills | 1 | 73 | ||||||||
35 | Tyler Moore | San Pasqual | 1 | 73 | ||||||||
36 | Daniel Lopez | Loyola | 1 | 73 | ||||||||
37 | Sahith Theegala | Diamond Bar | 1 | 73 | ||||||||
38 | Anthony Ortiz | Bullard | 2 | 74 | ||||||||
39 | Martin Manalo | Servite | 2 | 74 | ||||||||
40 | Benjamin Tolsma | Apple Valley | 2 | 74 | ||||||||
41 | Paul Gunness-Bendetti | Oaks Christian | 2 | 74 | ||||||||
42 | Henry Chung | Cerritos | 2 | 74 | ||||||||
43 | Tai Negishi | Rancho Bernardo | 2 | 74 | ||||||||
44 | Ben Doyle | La Jolla | 2 | 74 | ||||||||
45 | Kornelijus Baliukonis | Palisades | 2 | 74 | ||||||||
46 | Aaron Wise | Santiago | 2 | 74 | ||||||||
47 | Max Alcorn | Poway | 2 | 74 | ||||||||
48 | Patrick Norris | Rancho Bernardo | 3 | 75 | ||||||||
49 | Chandu Arachchi | Grant | 3 | 75 | ||||||||
50 | Alec Spencer | Mt. Carmel | 3 | 75 | ||||||||
51 | Riley Schultz | Bonita Vista | 3 | 75 | ||||||||
52 | Jake Haddad | Stockdale | 3 | 75 | ||||||||
53 | Justin Kim | Sunny Hills | 3 | 75 | ||||||||
54 | Tom Weaver | Oaks Christian | 3 | 75 | ||||||||
55 | Bryan Shin | Arcadia | 3 | 75 | ||||||||
56 | Kyle Stewart | Clovis North | 4 | 76 | ||||||||
57 | Konner Baker | Frontier | 4 | 76 | ||||||||
58 | Peter Griffith | Oaks Christian | 4 | 76 | ||||||||
59 | James Morton | Santa Barbara | 4 | 76 | ||||||||
60 | Jared Kinoshita | Stockdale | 4 | 76 | ||||||||
61 | John Nichols | Desert Christian Academy | 4 | 76 | ||||||||
62 | Cody Springer | Clovis North | 4 | 76 | ||||||||
63 | Danny Ochoa | Torrey Pines | 4 | 76 | ||||||||
64 | Taylor Bibbs | Cathedral Catholic | 4 | 76 | ||||||||
65 | Joe Ko | Heritage | 5 | 77 | ||||||||
66 | Michael Pugh | Great Oak | 5 | 77 | ||||||||
67 | Cameron Gorski | Glendora | 5 | 77 | ||||||||
68 | Matt Walling | Oaks Christian | 5 | 77 | ||||||||
69 | Tyler Burnes | Centennial | 5 | 77 | ||||||||
70 | Rico Hoey | Rancho Cucamonga | 5 | 77 | ||||||||
71 | Donimic Rector | Oaks Christian | 6 | 78 | ||||||||
72 | Joey Varnum | Westview | 6 | 78 | ||||||||
73 | Zach Mikus | Clovis West | 6 | 78 | ||||||||
74 | Junee Lee | Sunny Hills | 6 | 78 | ||||||||
75 | Jaime Cheatum | Torrey Pines | 6 | 78 | ||||||||
76 | Adam Aihara | University | 6 | 78 | ||||||||
77 | Luke Park | Sunny Hills | 6 | 78 | ||||||||
78 | Ryder Rochin | Woodlake | 7 | 79 | ||||||||
79 | Otto Vanhatalo | Torrey Pines | 7 | 79 | ||||||||
80 | Taylor Fallahsafa | Clovis West | 7 | 79 | ||||||||
81 | Anthony Cecere | St. Margarets Episcopal | 7 | 79 | ||||||||
82 | Christian Welsh | Cathedral Catholic | 7 | 79 | ||||||||
83 | Anthony Starbuck | Bakersfield | 7 | 79 | ||||||||
84 | Justin Chong | Valley Academy Arts/Science | 8 | 80 | ||||||||
85 | Charlie Dillon | Palisades | 8 | 80 | ||||||||
86 | Jacob Lopez | Loyola | 8 | 80 | ||||||||
87 | Clay Feagler | Dana Hills | 9 | 81 | ||||||||
88 | Dalton Hartman | Buchanan | 9 | 81 | ||||||||
89 | David Yanke | Westchester | 9 | 81 | ||||||||
90 | Marc Reyes | Venice | 9 | 81 | ||||||||
91 | Brandon In | Stockdale | 9 | 81 | ||||||||
92 | Brandon Mai | Rancho Bernardo | 10 | 82 | ||||||||
93 | Dylan Wenker | Palisades | 10 | 82 | ||||||||
94 | Justin Hwang | Granada Hills | 10 | 82 | ||||||||
95 | Russell Takeuchi | Clovis West | 10 | 82 | ||||||||
96 | Khaled Attieh | La Jolla Country Day | 10 | 82 | ||||||||
97 | Will Morrison | St. Margarets Episcopal | 10 | 82 | ||||||||
98 | Patrick Blay | Loyola | 10 | 82 | ||||||||
99 | Julian Roberts | North Hollywood | 11 | 83 | ||||||||
100 | Michael Starbuck | Citrus Valley | 11 | 83 | ||||||||
101 | Mitchell Jackson | Stockdale | 11 | 83 | ||||||||
102 | Max Hagar | Palisades | 11 | 83 | ||||||||
103 | James Frahm | St. Margarets Episcopal | 11 | 83 | ||||||||
104 | Brett Bass | El Camino Real | 11 | 83 | ||||||||
105 | Jisup Hwang | Van Nuys | 12 | 84 | ||||||||
106 | Jake Rosen | Granada Hills | 12 | 84 | ||||||||
107 | Jonathan Muvaney | Rancho Bernardo | 12 | 84 | ||||||||
108 | Liam Cavanaugh | Granada Hills | 12 | 84 | ||||||||
109 | Drew Alcazar | Granada Hills | 12 | 84 | ||||||||
110 | Alec Harold | Clovis West | 12 | 84 | ||||||||
111 | Christian Chavez | Liberty | 12 | 84 | ||||||||
112 | Dean McBride | Stockdale | 14 | 86 | ||||||||
113 | Jake Schultz | Palisades | 14 | 86 | ||||||||
114 | David Freed | St. Margarets Episcopal | 15 | 87 | ||||||||
115 | Dalton Weaver | Stockdale | 15 | 87 | ||||||||
116 | Clark Bonde | Loyola | 18 | 90 | ||||||||
117 | Jared McBride | Chatsworth | 19 | 91 | ||||||||
118 | Harit Jirapotjananon | Van Nuys | 19 | 91 | ||||||||
119 | Michael Lerner | Palisades | 21 | 93 | ||||||||
120 | Trevor Allen | Narbonne | 22 | 94 | ||||||||
121 | Justin Kim | Granada Hills | 22 | 94 | ||||||||
122 | Raffi Saposhnik | St. Margarets Episcopal | 27 | 99 | ||||||||
123 | Michael Angulo | Carson | 29 | 101 | ||||||||
124 | Derek Chi | Rancho Bernardo | DQ | DQ |
Pos. | Team | School | Total | Total |
1 | Sunny Hills Lancers | 3 | 363 | |
Chris Chu | Sunny Hills | -1 | 71 | |
David Won | Sunny Hills | 1 | 73 | |
Jack Chung | Sunny Hills | -6 | 66 | |
Luke Park | Sunny Hills | 6 | 78 | |
Justin Kim | Sunny Hills | 3 | 75 | |
Junee Lee | Sunny Hills | 6 | 78 | |
2 | Torrey Pines Falcons | 8 | 368 | |
Toby Song | Torrey Pines | Even | 72 | |
Otto Vanhatalo | Torrey Pines | 7 | 79 | |
Aaron Strockis | Torrey Pines | -2 | 70 | |
Jonah Holty | Torrey Pines | Even | 72 | |
Jaime Cheatum | Torrey Pines | 6 | 78 | |
Danny Ochoa | Torrey Pines | 4 | 76 | |
3 | Oaks Christian Lions | 13 | 373 | |
Peter Griffith | Oaks Christian | 4 | 76 | |
Paul Gunness-Bendetti | Oaks Christian | 2 | 74 | |
Sam Orue | Oaks Christian | -1 | 71 | |
Donimic Rector | Oaks Christian | 6 | 78 | |
Matt Walling | Oaks Christian | 5 | 77 | |
Tom Weaver | Oaks Christian | 3 | 75 | |
4 | Loyola Cubs | 18 | 378 | |
Blake Meek | Loyola | Even | 72 | |
Daniel Lopez | Loyola | 1 | 73 | |
Patrick Blay | Loyola | 10 | 82 | |
Bryant Falconello | Loyola | -1 | 71 | |
Jacob Lopez | Loyola | 8 | 80 | |
Clark Bonde | Loyola | 18 | 90 | |
5 | Clovis West Golden Eagles | 24 | 384 | |
Russell Takeuchi | Clovis West | 10 | 82 | |
Jeff Yamaguchi | Clovis West | Even | 72 | |
James Trevino | Clovis West | 1 | 73 | |
Taylor Fallahsafa | Clovis West | 7 | 79 | |
Zach Mikus | Clovis West | 6 | 78 | |
Alec Harold | Clovis West | 12 | 84 | |
6 | Rancho Bernardo Broncos | 27 | 387 | |
Brandon Mai | Rancho Bernardo | 10 | 82 | |
Franklin Huang | Rancho Bernardo | Even | 72 | |
Tai Negishi | Rancho Bernardo | 2 | 74 | |
Derek Chi | Rancho Bernardo | DQ | DQ | |
Jonathan Muvaney | Rancho Bernardo | 12 | 84 | |
Patrick Norris | Rancho Bernardo | 3 | 75 | |
7 | St. Margarets Episcopal | 40 | 400 | |
Robert Deng * | St. Margarets Episcopal | -3 | 69 | |
Anthony Cecere | St. Margarets Episcopal | 7 | 79 | |
James Frahm | St. Margarets Episcopal | 11 | 83 | |
David Freed | St. Margarets Episcopal | 15 | 87 | |
Will Morrison | St. Margarets Episcopal | 10 | 82 | |
Raffi Saposhnik | St. Margarets Episcopal | 27 | 99 | |
8 | Stockdale Mustangs | 41 | 401 | |
Jake Haddad | Stockdale | 3 | 75 | |
Dalton Weaver | Stockdale | 15 | 87 | |
Jared Kinoshita | Stockdale | 4 | 76 | |
Brandon In | Stockdale | 9 | 81 | |
Mitchell Jackson | Stockdale | 11 | 83 | |
Dean McBride | Stockdale | 14 | 86 | |
9 | Palisades Dolphins | 45 | 405 | |
Kornelijus Baliukonis | Palisades | 2 | 74 | |
Max Hagar | Palisades | 11 | 83 | |
Charlie Dillon | Palisades | 8 | 80 | |
Dylan Wenker | Palisades | 10 | 82 | |
Jake Schultz | Palisades | 14 | 86 | |
Michael Lerner | Palisades | 21 | 93 | |
10 | Granada Hills Highlanders | 47 | 407 | |
Sean Cavanaugh | Granada Hills | 1 | 73 | |
Justin Kim | Granada Hills | 22 | 94 | |
Drew Alcazar | Granada Hills | 12 | 84 | |
Justin Hwang | Granada Hills | 10 | 82 | |
Jake Rosen | Granada Hills | 12 | 84 | |
Liam Cavanaugh | Granada Hills | 12 | 84 |
2013 CIF Southern Section | |
Individual Boys Golf Championships | |
La Purisima Golf Course (Lompoc, CA ) - May 20, 2013 | |
1 Hoey Rico Rancho Cucamonga 69 1st place | (Top 28 Advance) |
2 Lee KiTaek La Quinta/La Quinta 70 2nd place | |
3 de los Santos Justin Chaminade 71 *3rd place *won in playoff | |
4 Vu Andre Fountain Valley 71 | |
5 Tsujimoto Brandon Damien 71 | |
T6 Howe Michael Great Oak 73 | |
T6 Chung Henry Cerritos 73 | |
T6 Cootes Roy Palos Verdes 73 | |
9 Feagler Clay Dana Hills 74 | |
10 Morikawa Collin La Canada 74 | |
11 Kang Robin South Torrance 75 | |
12 Manalo Martin Servite 75 | |
13 Theegala Sahith Diamond Bar 75 | |
14 Barens Blake Orange Lutheran 76 | |
15 Gorski Cameron Glendora 76 | |
16 Nichols John Desert Christian Academy 76 | |
17 Wheatley Chase Corona Del Mar 76 | |
18 Wise Aaron Santiago/Corona 76 | |
T19 Angard Alex Viewpoint 77 | |
T19 Ko Joe Heritage 77 | |
T19 Lai Jonathan Arcadia 77 | |
T19 Milazzo Agostino Poly/Riverside 77 | |
T19 Pugh Michael Great Oak 77 | |
T19 Starbuck Michael Citrus Valley 77 | |
T19 Yu Sean Mesa Grande 77 | |
26 Tolsma Ben Apple Valley 78 *advanced in playoff | |
27 Morton James Santa Barbara 78 *advanced in playoff | |
28 Shin Bryan Arcadia 78 *advanced in playoff | |
Chu Chris Sunny Hills 73 Team Qual | |
Griffith Peter Oaks Christian 75 Team Qual | |
Weaver Tom Oaks Christian 77 Team Qual | |
Lopez Daniel Loyola 78 Team Qual | |
Park Luke Sunny Hills 79 Team Qual | |
Chung Jack Sunny Hills 81 Team Qual | |
Hamada Dario Sunny Hills 89 Team Qual | |
Deng Robert St. Margaret's WD Team Qual | |
Frahm James St. Margaret's WD Team Qual | |
Walling Matt Oaks Christian WD Team Qual | |
Kuida Tai South Torrance 78 1st Alternate | |
Sakata Dean Diamond Bar 78 2nd Alternate | |
Limbhasut KK Redlands 78 3rd Alternate | |
Gowanlock Andrew Notre Dame/SO 78 4th Alternate | |
Stoll Ryan Santa Barbara 78 5th Alternate | |
Ponte Victor Rio Mesa 78 6th Alternate | |
Soosman Spencer Westlake 78 7th Alternate | |
Moffat Stephan Royal 78 8th Alternate | |
De Silva Tim Palos Verdes 78 9th Alternate | |
Allen Ben San Marino 79 | |
Chae William West Torrance 79 | |
DeSilva Kyle Villa Park 79 | |
Kitchner Andrew Yorba Linda 79 | |
Schweitzer Richard Hemet 79 | |
Yoshihara Hide Woodbridge 79 | |
Bolden Bakari Harvard Westlake 80 | |
Bradvica Paul Notre Dame/Riverside 80 | |
Caccamise Carson Oak Park 80 | |
Chennault Christopher Oxnard 80 | |
Fong Brian Diamond Bar 80 | |
Hsiang Yu Chuan Damien 80 | |
Kaneko Cameron Marina 80 | |
Kim Sammy Northwood 80 | |
Li Jack Mesa Grande 80 | |
Martin Mitch Arroyo Grande 80 | |
Miller Tyler Linfield Christian 80 | |
Robinson Nick Palos Verdes 80 | |
Suh Joshua La Canada 80 | |
Bahhur Ameer Camarillo 81 | |
Baird Piersen Calvary Chapel/SA 81 | |
Davis Conner Upland 81 | |
Jamal Ramiz Marina 81 | |
Lyons Adam Citrus Valley 81 | |
Coleman C.J. Mira Costa 82 | |
Epson Hunter Wilson/LB 82 | |
Hyun Johnny Beckman 82 | |
Tsai Shawn Damien 82 | |
Adbou Rami Walnut 83 | |
Jacobs Brandon Westlake 83 | |
McLay Kyle Rio Mesa 83 | |
Morgan Darien Centennial/Corona 83 | |
Dice Tanner Servite 84 | |
Dolby Jake Arrowhead Christian 84 | |
Hambright Chad Temescal Canyon 84 | |
Wicklund Alec Nordhoff 84 | |
Houston James Mira Costa 85 | |
Newlin Hunter Temescal Canyon 85 | |
Soto Isaiah Gahr 85 | |
Young Jonathan Los Alamitos 85 | |
Stehlin Robby La Canada 86 | |
Wipf Brian Buena 86 | |
Casaga Sage Murrieta Valley 87 | |
Stone Tristan Poly/Riverside 87 | |
Tsui Harris Webb 88 | |
Chen Kevin Arcadia 89 | |
Mitton Sean Bishop Union 90 | |
Najera Everett Corona 90 | |
Chatterly Clayton Cabrillo/Lompoc 91 | |
Orkin Austin Wilson/LB 97 | |
Brown Greg Ventura 98 | |
Chen Jason Diamond Bar WD | |
Gonzalez Greg Poly/Riverside WD |
CIF Central Individual Championships 2013 Victoria Club, May 13, 2013 | ||||||
(The Top 30 & Ties Advance to the Individual Final at La Purisima on 5/20/13) | ||||||
LEAGUE | Name | SCHOOL | GRADE | SCORE | ||
Big VIII | Aaron Wise | Santiago/Corona | 11 | 68 | 1 | |
CBL | KK Limbhasut | Redlands | 11 | 70 | 2 | |
Baseline | Rico Hoey | Rancho Cucamonga | 12 | 70 | 3 | (High Score on 2nd Playoff Hole) |
Southwestern | Michael Howe | Great Oak | 12 | 70 | 4 | (High Score on 1st Playoff Hole) |
Hacienda | Sahith Theegala | Diamond Bar | 10 | 71 | 5 | |
Desert Valley | KiTaek Lee | La Quinta/La Quinta | 12 | 72 | T6 | |
Mountain Valley | Adam Lyons | Citrus Valley | 12 | 72 | T6 | |
Ambassador | Tyler Miller | Linfield Christian | 12 | 73 | T8 | |
Sunbelt | Chad Hambright | Temescal Canyon | 12 | 73 | T8 | |
Freeway | Chris Chu | Sunny Hills | 12 | 73 | T8 | |
Inland Valley | Tristan Stone | Poly/Riverside | 11 | 73 | T8 | |
Freeway | Luke Park | Sunny Hills | 12 | 74 | T12 | |
Victory | Jack Li | Mesa Grande | 9 | 74 | T12 | |
High Desert | Sean Mitton | Bishop Union | 10 | 75 | T14 | |
Freeway | Jack Chung | Sunny Hills | 12 | 75 | T14 | |
Mountain Pass | Richard Schweitzer | Hemet | 10 | 75 | T14 | |
Southwestern | Sage Casaga | Murrieta Valley | 10 | 76 | T17 | |
Freeway | Dario Hamada | Sunny Hills | 10 | 76 | T17 | |
Sunbelt | Hunter Newlin | Temescal Canyon | 9 | 76 | T17 | |
Baseline | Conner Davis | Upland | 11 | 76 | T17 | |
Mojave River | Ben Tolsma | Apple Valley | 12 | 76 | T17 | |
Inland Valley | Greg Gonzalez | Poly/Riverside | 11 | 76 | T17 | |
Mountain Valley | Michael Starbuck | Citrus Valley | 12 | 77 | T23 | |
Hacienda | Brian Fong | Diamond Bar | 12 | 77 | T23 | |
Baseline | Cameron Gorski | Glendora | 12 | 77 | T23 | |
Southwestern | Michael Pugh | Great Oak | 12 | 77 | T23 | |
Victory | Sean Yu | Mesa Grande | 9 | 77 | T23 | |
Hacienda | Dean Sakata | Diamond Bar | 11 | 77 | T23 | |
Hacienda | Rami Adbou | Walnut | 9 | 77 | T23 | |
Big VIII | Darien Morgan | Centennial/Corona | 12 | 78 | T30 | |
Big VIII | Everett Najera | Corona | 10 | 78 | T30 | |
Mountain Valley | Paul Bradvica | Notre Dame/Riverside | 11 | 78 | T30 | |
Hacienda | Jason Chen | Diamond Bar | 12 | 78 | T30 | |
Inland Valley | Agostino Milazzo | Poly/Riverside | 12 | 78 | T30 | |
Victory | John Nichols | Desert Christian Academy | 11 | 78 | T30 | |
Ambassador | Jake Dolby | Arrowhead Christian | 12 | 78 | T30 | |
Victory | Grant Calendar | Desert Christian Academy | 9 | 79 | T37 | (Did not advance) |
Southwestern | Dane Casaga | Murrieta Valley | 12 | 79 | T37 | |
Mojave River | Sam Mangiaterra | Oak Hills | 11 | 79 | T37 | |
Freelance | Davis Smith | Ojai Valley | 9 | 79 | T37 | |
Desert Valley | Niko seltz | Palm Desert | 11 | 79 | T37 | |
Freeway | Joseph Crisostomo | Troy | 9 | 79 | T37 | |
Hacienda | Chris Nijthaworn | Diamond Bar | 12 | 79 | T37 | |
Inland Valley | Nick Bridge | Arlington | 10 | 79 | T37 | |
Mountain Pass | Robbie Melton | Citrus Hill | 11 | 80 | 45 | |
Baseline | Stephen Peterson | Glendora | 11 | 81 | T46 | |
Desert Valley | J.J. Quackenbush | La Quinta/La Quinta | 10 | 81 | T46 | |
Mountain Valley | Blaine Baker | Citrus Valley | 12 | 81 | T46 | |
Southwestern | Kendel Hodges | Great Oak | 9 | 81 | T46 | |
Desert Valley | Chris Castro | La Quinta/La Quinta | 10 | 81 | T46 | |
Ambassador | Matthew Zeoter | Ontario Christian | 12 | 81 | T46 | |
Desert Valley | Jackson Polakov | Palm Desert | 10 | 81 | T46 | |
Baseline | Coit Monell | Upland | 12 | 81 | T46 | |
Baseline | Austin LaFave | Glendora | 12 | 81 | T46 | |
Big VIII | Shane Coleman | Santiago/Corona | 12 | 81 | T46 | |
Brett Clevinger | Ace | 81 | T46 | |||
Hacienda | Dylan Harcourt | Walnut | 12 | 81 | T46 | |
Baseline | R.J. Young | Los Osos | 12 | 82 | T58 | |
Warrior | Thomas Hayward | Riverside Christian | 10 | 82 | T58 | |
Ambassador | Mason McGannon | Linfield Christian | 12 | 82 | T58 | |
Sunbelt | Ethan Munoz | Temescal Canyon | 12 | 82 | T58 | |
Southwestern | Kyle Bachelor | Murrieta Valley | 10 | 83 | T62 | |
Inland Valley | Brian Nielson | Poly/Riverside | 9 | 83 | T62 | |
Desert Valley | R.J. Garczynski | Xavier Prep | 11 | 83 | T62 | |
Mojave River | Niache Pena | Oak Hills | 11 | 83 | T62 | |
CBL | Alex Burchinal | Redlands | 10 | 83 | T62 | |
High Desert | Joey Medora | Bishop Union | 11 | 83 | T62 | |
Desert Sky | Jared Brown | Burroughs/Ridgecrest | 12 | 84 | T68 | |
Freeway | Richard Atnip | Sonora | 11 | 84 | T68 | |
CBL | Matt McKovich | Yucaipa | 12 | 84 | T68 | |
Mojave River | Brett McMillan | Oak Hills | 12 | 84 | T68 | |
Mountain Pass | Alex Campos | San Jacinto | 12 | 84 | T68 | |
Big VIII | Tom Koper | Santiago/Corona | 9 | 85 | 73 | |
High Desert | Levi Kujawa | Bishop Union | 11 | 86 | T74 | |
Jackson Osborne | Los Altos | 86 | T74 | |||
Big VIII | Shivam Patel | King, Martin Luther | 9 | 86 | T74 | |
Big VIII | Ryan Brown | King, Martin Luther | 11 | 86 | T74 | |
Desert Sky | Tony Perine | Burroughs/Ridgecrest | 12 | 86 | T74 | |
De Anza | Peter Salgado | Shadow Hills | 11 | 86 | T74 | |
De Anza | Brandon Steffins | Twentynine Palms | 10 | 86 | T74 | |
Mountain Pass | Nicholas Medeiros | West Valley | 11 | 87 | T81 | |
Warrior | Michael Nelson | Riverside Christian | 11 | 87 | T81 | |
Desert Valley | Zach Wilmozsky | Palm Desert | 11 | 87 | T81 | |
CBL | Brandon Guo | Redlands | 9 | 87 | T81 | |
Montview | James Bragger | Duarte | 11 | 88 | 85 | |
CBL | Sean Jay | Cajon | 11 | 89 | T86 | |
River Valley | Greg Hannaah | Hillcrest | 9 | 89 | T86 | |
River Valley | Dylan Boughton | Jurupa Valley | 11 | 89 | T86 | |
Ambassador | Andrew Misuta | Linfield Christian | 12 | 90 | T89 | |
Sunbelt | Brayden Barnish | Paloma Valley | 11 | 90 | T89 | |
Southwestern | Don Luvsan | Chaparral | 11 | 90 | T89 | |
Hacienda | Ricky Lotz | Walnut | 12 | 90 | T89 | |
Desert Sky | Daryn Johnson | Burroughs/Ridgecrest | 9 | 91 | T93 | |
Montview | Brian Lam | Gabrielino | 10 | 91 | T93 | |
Montview | Nick Florentine | San Dimas | 11 | 92 | T95 | |
Desert Sky | Mitchell Cummins | Granite Hills | 10 | 92 | T95 | |
Mt. Baldy | Luke DeFabiis | Colony | 12 | 93 | 97 | |
Mt. Baldy | Eric Mendiveles | Don Lugo | 10 | 94 | 98 | |
Ambassador | Conner Hennessy | Woodcrest Christian | 10 | 95 | T99 | |
De Anza | Noah Fernandez | Yucca Valley | 11 | 95 | T99 | |
River Valley | Thomas Kumamoto | Jurupa Valley | 11 | 95 | T99 | |
Warrior | Dylan Politelli | Santa Rosa Academy | 10 | 98 | 102 | |
Mt. Baldy | Matt Granados | Chino | 12 | 99 | 103 | |
De Anza | Leo Gadino | Desert Mirage | 12 | 101 | 104 | |
Warrior | Ryan Dax McGregor | Cornerstone Chr./Wildomar | 12 | 102 | 105 | |
Mt. Baldy | Ryan Dromgoole | Chino | 12 | 106 | 106 | |
River Valley | Christopher Garcia | Patriot | 10 | 116 | 107 | |
High Desert | Brendon Shibley | Bishop Union | 12 | WD | ||
Montview | Tyler Hoefferle | San Dimas | 11 | WD |
2013 CIF TEAM FINAL RESULTS | |||||||||||||||
(SCGA TEAM QUALIFIER TO STATE REGIONAL - TOP FOUR TEAMS ADVANCE) | |||||||||||||||
Thursday, May 9 - Mission Lakes CC (Par 71) | |||||||||||||||
1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place | 4th Place | Low Individuals | |||||||||||
Oaks Christian | 371 | Sunny Hills | 374 | Loyola | 375 | St. Margarets Episcopal | 380 | 1 | Theegala, Sahith | 68 | Diamond Bar | ||||
Griffith, Peter (10) | 70 | Chu, Chris | 73 | Meek, Blake | 70 | Deng, Robert | 69 | 2 | Deng, Robert | 69 | St. Margarets | ||||
Gunness-Bendetti, Paul (9) | 74 | Park, Luke | 74 | Lopez, Daniel | 74 | Frahm, James | 75 | T3 | Griffith, Peter | 70 | Oaks Christian | ||||
Weaver, Tom (10) | 75 | Kim, Justin | 74 | Falconello, Bryant | 74 | Cecere, Anthony | 77 | T3 | Meek, Blake | 70 | Loyola | ||||
Rector, Donimic (9) | 76 | Chung, Jack | 76 | Bonde, Clark | 78 | Morrison, Will | 79 | T5 | Howe, Michael | 71 | Great Oak | ||||
Walling, Matt (11) | 76 | Won, David | 77 | Blay, Patrick | 79 | Freed, David | 80 | T5 | Bolden, Bakari | 71 | Harvard-Westlake | ||||
Orue, Sam (10) | 77 | Lee, Junee | 80 | Lopez, Jacob | 79 | Saposhnik, Raffi | 93 | T5 | Neale, Gordon | 71 | Tesoro | ||||
T8 | Ireland, Jack | 72 | Tesoro | ||||||||||||
5th Place | 6th Place | 7th Place | 8th Place | T8 | Lee, Ki Taek | 72 | La Quinta | ||||||||
Great Oak | 381 | Damien | 383 | Diamond Bar | 384 | Mater Dei | 386 | 10 | Chu, Chris | 73 | Sunny Hills | ||||
Howe, Michael | 71 | Tsai, Shawn | 75 | Theegala, Sahith | 68 | Mendoza, Ryan | 75 | T11 | Gunness-Bendetti, Paul | 74 | Oaks Christian | ||||
Hodges, Kendel | 75 | Hsiang, Yu-Chuan | 76 | Sakata, Dean | 77 | De La Rosa, Marcus | 76 | T11 | Park, Luke | 74 | Sunny Hills | ||||
Pugh, Michael | 76 | Clark, Nathan | 76 | Kao, Jefferson | 79 | Biss, Jacob | 77 | T11 | Kim, Justin | 74 | Sunny Hills | ||||
Leachman, Stone | 78 | Tsujimoto, Brandon | 78 | Fong, Brian | 79 | Sato, Koichiro | 78 | T11 | Lopez, Daniel | 74 | Loyola | ||||
Perry, Blake | 81 | Mohan, Alex | 78 | Chen, Jason | 81 | Hall, James | 80 | T11 | Falconello, Bryant | 74 | Loyola | ||||
Davis, Tim | 82 | Sisco, Ryan | 79 | Nijthaworn, Chris | 87 | Rapoza, Grant | 86 | T11 | Ponte, Victor | 74 | Rio Mesa | ||||
T11 | Crocker, Sean | 74 | Westlake | ||||||||||||
T-9th Place | T-9th Place | 11th Place | 12th Place | T18 | Hodges, Kendel | 75 | Great Oak | ||||||||
Harvard-Westlake | 389 | Arcadia | 389 | Tesoro | 390 | Westlake | 391 | T18 | Robarge, Greg | 75 | Ventura | ||||
Bolden, Bakari | 71 | Chen, Kevin | 76 | Neale, Gordon | 71 | Crocker, Sean | 74 | T18 | Tsai, Shawn | 75 | Damien | ||||
Aronson, Michael | 78 | Lai, Jonathan | 77 | Ireland, Jack | 72 | Soosman, Spencer | 77 | T18 | Martin, Mitch | 75 | Arroyo Grande | ||||
Berger, Adrian | 78 | Moriyama, Showta | 78 | Kumamoto, Riley | 82 | Dallas, Nick | 79 | T18 | Frahm, James | 75 | St. Margarets | ||||
Graham, Tyler | 81 | Shin, Bryan | 79 | McTee, Cole | 82 | Jacobs, Brandon | 80 | T18 | Mendoza, Ryan | 75 | Mater Dei | ||||
Harrower, Jackson | 81 | Oetojo, William | 79 | Beard, Robert | 83 | Kelley, Brandon | 81 | T18 | Weaver, Tom | 75 | Oaks Christian | ||||
Sohn, Andrew | 83 | Dameria, Vamsi | 84 | Van Vergh, Chase | 84 | Biwer, Jack | 85 | ||||||||
T-13th Place | T-13th Place | 15th Place | 16th Place | ||||||||||||
Ventura | 392 | Orange Lutheran | 392 | La Quinta | 393 | Mira Costa | 395 | ||||||||
Robarge, Greg | 75 | Barens, Blake | 77 | Lee, Ki Taek | 72 | Holmes, Bryce | 76 | ||||||||
Thomas, Matt | 77 | Rosenast, Rob | 77 | Qualkenbush, J.J. | 77 | Coleman, CJ | 77 | ||||||||
Brown, Greg | 77 | Oh, Danny | 78 | Sifferman, Ryan | 80 | Houston, James | 78 | ||||||||
Morosin, Cord | 80 | Nelson, Tommy | 79 | Vetrano, Vinny | 81 | Cohen, Kyle | 79 | ||||||||
Morosin, Drew | 83 | Casenhiser, Cameron | 81 | Krause, Daniel | 83 | Standberry, Harry | 85 | ||||||||
Hood, Alex | 84 | Beltran, Lucas | 82 | Castro, Chris | 89 | Wendell, Ryan | 85 | ||||||||
17th Place | 18th Place | 19th Place | 20th Place | ||||||||||||
Corona Del Mar | 396 | Arroyo Grande | 399 | Rio Mesa | 404 | Newport Harbor | 406 | ||||||||
Hanson, Drew | 76 | Martin, Mitch | 75 | Ponte, Victor | 74 | Moody, Mason | 78 | ||||||||
Wheatley, Chase | 76 | Sandman, Conner | 79 | Heard, JD | 78 | Willett, Danny | 79 | ||||||||
Brown, Karick | 77 | Bergmann-Lagano, Tristan | 81 | McLay, Kyle | 81 | Knight, Landon | 82 | ||||||||
Frome, Walter | 83 | Williams, Cobe | 82 | Loft, Wade | 84 | Tapfer, Brad | 83 | ||||||||
Fletche, Ian | 84 | Schneide, Josh | 82 | DuBuke, Stephan | 87 | Meisenheimer, Max | 84 | ||||||||
Hong, John | 85 | Linn, Alex | 87 | Wermter, Joel | 90 | Terry, Thomas | 86 | ||||||||
21st Place | |||||||||||||||
Murrieta Valley | 412 | ||||||||||||||
Reed, Jordan | 81 | ||||||||||||||
Casaga, Sage | 82 | ||||||||||||||
Bachelor, Kyle | 82 | ||||||||||||||
Casaga, Dane | 83 | ||||||||||||||
Cruz, Anthony | 84 | ||||||||||||||
Chon, Dillon | 85 |
Western Team Divisional | Central Coast Team Divisional | TEAMS THAT QUALIFIED | Adj | ||||||||
Sierra La Verne CC | Cypress Ridge Golf Course | FOR THE TEAM FINALS | Score | ||||||||
Place | Team | Score | Place | Team | Score | Diamond Bar | 364 | (5th at Terra Lago - 897) | |||
1 | Diamond Bar | 364 | 1 | Arroyo Grande | 390 | Westlake | 360 | ||||
2 | Luthern/Orange | 379 | 2 | Rio Mesa | 391 | Sunny Hills | 368 | ||||
3 | Mater Dei | 381 | 3 | Ventura | 393 | Great Oak | 371 | (9th at Terra Lago - 913) | |||
MC | Servite | 388 | MC | Santa Barbara | 396 | Murrieta Valley | 373 | ||||
Damien | 374 | (10th at Terra Lago - 914) | |||||||||
Oaks Christian | 375 | ||||||||||
Eastern Team Divisional | South Coast Team Divisional | Moorpark | 376 | ||||||||
Jurupa Hills CC (Par 70) | Talega CC | Loyola | 378 | (3rd at Terra Lago - 895) | |||||||
Place | Team | Score | Place | Team | Score | Luthern/Orange | 379 | (21st at Terra Lago - 932) | |||
1 | Great Oak | 361 | 1 | Corona del Mar | 380 | Corona del Mar | 380 | (8th at Terra Lago - 911) | |||
2 | Murrieta Valley | 363 | 2 | St. Margaret's | 381 | Mater Dei | 381 | ||||
3 | La Quinta | 379 | 3 | Tesoro | 385 | St. Margaret's | 381 | ||||
MC | Santa Margarita | 407 | Mira Costa | 382 | (20th at Terra Lago - 930) | ||||||
Newport Harbor | 382 | ||||||||||
Tesoro | 385 | ||||||||||
Northern Team Divisional | Central Team Divisional | Harvard-Westlake | 386 | ||||||||
Soule Park Golf Club | Lakewood GC | La Quinta | 389 | (14th at Terra Lago - 920) | |||||||
Place | Team | Score | Place | Team | Score | Arroyo Grande | 390 | ||||
1 | Westlake | 360 | 1 | Loyola | 378 | Rio Mesa | 391 | ||||
2 | Oaks Christian | 375 | 2 | Mira Costa | 382 | Ventura | 393 | ||||
3 | Moorpark | 376 | 3 | Harvard-Westlake | 386 | ||||||
Didn’t Make It | |||||||||||
Long Beach Wilson | (1st at Terra Lago - 890) | ||||||||||
Southern Team Divisional | Servite | (7th at Terra Lago - 908) | |||||||||
Tijeras Creek Golf Club | |||||||||||
Place | Team | Score | Top Four Teams on Thursday | ||||||||
1 | Sunny Hills | 368 | Will Move on to Brookside | ||||||||
2 | Damien | 374 | |||||||||
3 | Newport Harbor | 382 | |||||||||
MC | Long Beach Wilson | 385 |
2013 Eastern Team Divisional Results | |||||||
Monday, May 6 - Jurupa Hills CC (Par 70) | |||||||
1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place | |||||
Great Oak | 361 | Murrieta Valley | 363 | La Quinta | 379 | ||
Howe, Michael | 70 | Anthony Cruz | 70 | Lee, Ki Taek | 68 | ||
Hodges, Kendel | 70 | Dillon Chon | 71 | Quackenbush, J.J. | 76 | ||
Leachman, Stone | 72 | Dane Casaga | 72 | Sifferman, Ryan | 76 | ||
Pugh, Michael | 73 | Sage Casaga | 73 | Castro, Chris | 78 | ||
Perry, Blake | 76 | Kyle Bachelor | 77 | Rappe, Jake | 81 | ||
Davis, Tim | 82 | Jordan Reed | 82 | Vetrano, Vinny | 82 | ||
4th Place | 5th Place | 6th Place | |||||
Riverside Poly | 386 | Palm Desert | 391 | Vista Murrieta | 398 | ||
Gonzalez, Greg | 70 | Polakov, Jackson | 75 | Dubois, Hunter | 72 | ||
Milazzo, Agostino | 71 | Seltz, Niko | 77 | Cuccia, Frank | 75 | ||
Stone, Tristan | 79 | Werry, Chase | 77 | Page, Kaden | 75 | ||
Holsman, Jeff | 83 | Scott, Casey | 79 | Lyons, Max | 87 | ||
Yeager, Jack | 83 | Wilmovsky, Zach | 83 | Oaks, Steven | 89 | ||
Nielsen, Brian | 85 | Vincent, Jake | 87 | Nicoletti, Cameron | 96 | ||
Others: | Low Individual on Team | ||||||
Santiago Corona | 402 | Wise, Aaron | 73 | ||||
Bishop Union | 402 | Shibley, Brendon | 76 | ||||
Ontario Christian | 406 | Fikse, Blake | 74 | ||||
Citrus Valley | 406 | Baker, Blaine | 75 | ||||
Apple Valley | 414 | Tolsma, Ben | 78 | ||||
Xavier Prep | 416 | Garczynski, R.J. | 76 | ||||
Martin Luther King | 416 | You, Kevin | 79 | ||||
Mesa Grande | 423 | Yu, Sean | 74 | ||||
Redlands | 429 | Limbhasut, KK | 65 | ||||
Oak Hills | 430 | Mangiaterra, Sam | 77 | ||||
Citrus Hill | 433 | Melton, Robby | 76 | ||||
Burroughs Ridgecrest | 448 | Johnson, Daryn | 87 | ||||
Shadow Hills | 457 | Martinez, Elijah | 86 | ||||
Patriot | 467 | Evans, J & Morris, G. | 84 |
8th Annual 2013 Champions' Invitational | ||||||||||
Round 1 North Course | Round 2 South Course | Round 3 North Course | ||||||||
April 3-4, 2013 The Golf Club at Terra Lago; Indio, CA | 6443 yards | 6409 yards | 6929 yards | |||||||
FINAL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS | ||||||||||
LAST | FIRST | Team | Home Town | Grad. Year | Round 1 | Round 2 | 2 Rd Tot | Round 3 | TOT | |
1 | Moore | Tyler | San Pasquel Ind. | Escondido, CA | 2015 | 70 | 73 | 143 | 66 | 209 |
2 | Lee | KiTaek | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2013 | 69 | 70 | 139 | 72 | 211 |
t-3 | Crampton | Seb | Stevenson School | Pacific Grove, CA | 2014 | 74 | 70 | 144 | 69 | 213 |
Kang | Robin | South | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 2013 | 70 | 72 | 142 | 71 | 213 | |
t-5 | Ban | Shintaro | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2014 | 71 | 70 | 141 | 74 | 215 |
Howe | Michael | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2013 | 69 | 72 | 141 | 74 | 215 | |
Sakata | Dean | Diamond Bar | Diamond Bar, CA | 2014 | 72 | 71 | 143 | 72 | 215 | |
t-8 | Falconello | Bryant | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2015 | 70 | 73 | 143 | 73 | 216 |
Thomas | Van | Arbor View | Hampton, VA | 2015 | 73 | 69 | 142 | 74 | 216 | |
10 | Pagila | Justin | De La Salle | Dublin, CA | 2013 | 68 | 75 | 143 | 74 | 217 |
t-11 | Calubid | Harold | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2014 | 76 | 70 | 146 | 72 | 218 |
Castles | Jimmy | Bellarmine Prep | Cupertino, CA | 2014 | 70 | 74 | 144 | 74 | 218 | |
Cline | Kevin | Steele Canyon | Spring Valley, CA | 2013 | 72 | 76 | 148 | 70 | 218 | |
t-14 | McCarthy | Josh | De La Salle | Danville, CA | 2016 | 69 | 77 | 146 | 73 | 219 |
Oslance | Drew | Poway | Poway, CA | 2015 | 71 | 73 | 144 | 75 | 219 | |
t-16 | Hanson | Drew | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, CA | 2014 | 71 | 76 | 147 | 73 | 220 |
Theegala | Sahith | Diamond Bar | Chino Hills, CA | 2015 | 71 | 73 | 144 | 76 | 220 | |
Tsujimoto | Brandon | Damien | Pomona, CA | 2013 | 72 | 72 | 144 | 76 | 220 | |
19 | Manalo | Martin | Servite | Yorba Linda, CA | 2013 | 71 | 74 | 145 | 76 | 221 |
t-20 | Epson | Hunter | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2016 | 73 | 74 | 147 | 75 | 222 |
Schulze | Mason | Poway | Poway, CA | 2016 | 73 | 73 | 146 | 76 | 222 | |
t-22 | Harrington | Preston | Trinity Christian | Dallas, TX | 2013 | 76 | 73 | 149 | 74 | 223 |
Messian | Ellis | Poway | Poway, CA | 2014 | 77 | 72 | 149 | 74 | 223 | |
Morton | James | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2013 | 72 | 74 | 146 | 77 | 223 | |
t-25 | Castro | Christopher | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2015 | 75 | 75 | 150 | 74 | 224 |
Chang | James | St. George's | Vancouver, BC Canada | 2015 | 73 | 76 | 149 | 75 | 224 | |
Nelson | Drew | Stevenson School | Salinas, CA | 2013 | 78 | 71 | 149 | 75 | 224 | |
Pugh | Michael | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2013 | 75 | 71 | 146 | 78 | 224 | |
t-29 | Bibbs | Taylor | Cathedral Catholic | San Diego, CA | 2014 | 80 | 74 | 154 | 71 | 225 |
Cuenca | Ryan | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2014 | 78 | 74 | 152 | 73 | 225 | |
Epson | Ryder | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2014 | 75 | 74 | 149 | 76 | 225 | |
Hurtz | Jason | De La Salle | Clayton, CA | 2014 | 72 | 73 | 145 | 80 | 225 | |
Kuida | Tai | South | Torrance, CA | 2013 | 74 | 76 | 150 | 75 | 225 | |
Li | Kevin | St. George's | Burnaby, BC Canada | 2014 | 74 | 76 | 150 | 75 | 225 | |
Lopez | Daniel | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2014 | 74 | 79 | 153 | 72 | 225 | |
Murphy | Matt | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza, CA | 2013 | 76 | 74 | 150 | 75 | 225 | |
Troike | Mason | Granite Bay Ind. | Granite Bay, CA | 2015 | 74 | 75 | 149 | 76 | 225 | |
t-38 | Barens | Blake | Orange Luthern | Villa Park, CA | 2013 | 81 | 71 | 152 | 74 | 226 |
Bryne | Patrick | Rockhurst | Raymore, MO | 2013 | 75 | 72 | 147 | 79 | 226 | |
40 | Kwan | Zack | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2014 | 74 | 77 | 151 | 75 | 226 |
Steinfeld | Kevin | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2014 | 78 | 72 | 150 | 76 | 226 | |
Wise | Bryan | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2013 | 73 | 76 | 149 | 77 | 226 | |
t-43 | Burlison | Jay | Palma | Salinas, CA | 2013 | 75 | 74 | 149 | 78 | 227 |
Dwivedi | Shrish | Harker | Redwood City, CA | 2015 | 77 | 76 | 153 | 74 | 227 | |
Hong | John | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, CA | 2015 | 73 | 76 | 149 | 78 | 227 | |
Houston | James | Mira Costa | Manhattan Beach, CA | 2014 | 79 | 72 | 151 | 76 | 227 | |
Hsiang | Yu-Chuan | Damien | Covina, CA | 2016 | 75 | 74 | 149 | 78 | 227 | |
Jiwa | Sadiq | St. George's | Vancouver, BC Canada | 2014 | 75 | 77 | 152 | 75 | 227 | |
t-49 | Blay | Patrick | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2013 | 75 | 75 | 150 | 78 | 228 |
50 | Collins | Jonathan | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2013 | 76 | 76 | 152 | 76 | 228 |
Hackett | Edd | Archbishop Mitty | Santa Clara, CA | 2015 | 72 | 77 | 149 | 79 | 228 | |
Meek | Blake | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2013 | 78 | 76 | 154 | 74 | 228 | |
t-53 | Clark | Nathan | Damien | Upland, CA | 2015 | 77 | 74 | 151 | 78 | 229 |
Coleman | CJ | Mira Costa | Manhattan Beach, CA | 2016 | 81 | 71 | 152 | 77 | 229 | |
Hayes | Jack | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2015 | 78 | 77 | 155 | 74 | 229 | |
Holman | Davis | Servite Ind. | Yorba Linda, CA | 2014 | 76 | 76 | 152 | 77 | 229 | |
Lewis | Court | Servite | Yorba Linda, CA | 2013 | 70 | 79 | 149 | 80 | 229 | |
Simmons | Nick | Stevenson School | Carmel, CA | 2015 | 75 | 77 | 152 | 77 | 229 | |
Stoll | Ryan | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2014 | 72 | 74 | 146 | 83 | 229 | |
t-60 | Baumgarten | Brandon | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2013 | 77 | 78 | 155 | 75 | 230 |
Calderon | Luis | St. Augustine | San Diego, CA | 2014 | 72 | 77 | 149 | 81 | 230 | |
Dice | Tanner | Servite | Corona, CA | 2013 | 73 | 76 | 149 | 81 | 230 | |
Gregor | Nick | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2015 | 81 | 73 | 154 | 76 | 230 | |
Hundley | Gordon | South | Torrance, CA | 2014 | 79 | 72 | 151 | 79 | 230 | |
McKay | Grant | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2016 | 74 | 80 | 154 | 76 | 230 | |
Merritt | Trey | Prestonwood Christian Ind. | Dallas, TX | 2013 | 78 | 75 | 153 | 77 | 230 | |
Vivier | Micael | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2014 | 74 | 75 | 149 | 81 | 230 | |
Wilcox | Sean | Prestonwood | Frisco, TX | 2016 | 77 | 76 | 153 | 77 | 230 | |
Zalatoris | Will | Trinity Christian | Plano, TX | 2014 | 75 | 78 | 153 | 77 | 230 | |
t-70 | Fisbee | Frank | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2014 | 78 | 73 | 151 | 80 | 231 |
Garrett | John Dylan | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2013 | 77 | 75 | 152 | 79 | 231 | |
Zapotoczny | Nick | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2014 | 70 | 80 | 150 | 81 | 231 | |
t-73 | Bauer | Cameron | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2014 | 76 | 76 | 152 | 80 | 232 |
Brown | Karick | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, CA | 2014 | 74 | 79 | 153 | 79 | 232 | |
Casenhiser | Cameron | Orange Luthern | Orange, CA | 2016 | 73 | 78 | 151 | 81 | 232 | |
Decker | Michael | Stevenson School | Pebble Beach, CA | 2013 | 75 | 77 | 152 | 80 | 232 | |
Gardner | Cameron | De La Salle Ind. | San Ramon, CA | 2014 | 77 | 76 | 153 | 79 | 232 | |
Kao | Jefferson | Diamond Bar | Diamond Bar, CA | 2013 | 78 | 78 | 156 | 76 | 232 | |
Li | Jensen | Bellarmine Prep | Sunnyvale, CA | 2016 | 79 | 77 | 156 | 76 | 232 | |
t-80 | Fernandes | Andrew | Wilson Ind. | Long Beach, CA | 2016 | 76 | 76 | 152 | 81 | 233 |
Isgar | Chuck | Windward | Los Angeles, CA | 2016 | 74 | 82 | 156 | 77 | 233 | |
Lalli | Anthony | Bishop Gorman Ind. | Las Vegas, NV | 2015 | 73 | 77 | 150 | 83 | 233 | |
Thornburg | Justin | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2014 | 78 | 77 | 155 | 78 | 233 | |
t-84 | Brame | Brandon | Servite | Anaheim Hills, CA | 2015 | 79 | 77 | 156 | 78 | 234 |
Cater | Caleb | Palma | Salinas, CA | 2015 | 85 | 76 | 161 | 73 | 234 | |
Crane | Bradon | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2016 | 82 | 75 | 157 | 77 | 234 | |
Dierks | Peter | Rockhurst | Leawood, KS | 2015 | 74 | 75 | 149 | 85 | 234 | |
Francke | Brian | Servite Ind. | Yorba Linda, CA | 2013 | 72 | 73 | 145 | 89 | 234 | |
Hamilton | Carter | Cathedral Catholic | Carlsbad, CA | 2015 | 80 | 77 | 157 | 77 | 234 | |
90 | Kirby | Michael | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2014 | 78 | 84 | 162 | 72 | 234 |
McComb | Blaise | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2013 | 82 | 77 | 159 | 75 | 234 | |
Wendell | Ryan | Mira Costa Ind. | Manhattan Beach, CA | 2013 | 74 | 76 | 150 | 84 | 234 | |
Wilson | Matt | Servite | Cypress, CA | 2015 | 73 | 79 | 152 | 82 | 234 | |
t-94 | Chen | Jason | Diamond Bar | Diamond Bar, CA | 2013 | 81 | 75 | 156 | 79 | 235 |
Hill | Drew | Rockhurst | Kansas City, MO | 2013 | 81 | 79 | 160 | 75 | 235 | |
Lopez | Jacob | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2013 | 78 | 81 | 159 | 76 | 235 | |
McInroe | Travis | Prestonwood | Plano, TX | 2016 | 75 | 82 | 157 | 78 | 235 | |
Powell | Justin | Ada | Ada, OK | 2013 | 74 | 82 | 156 | 79 | 235 | |
Robson | Wyatt | Ada | Ada, OK | 2013 | 75 | 78 | 153 | 82 | 235 | |
Welch | Matt | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2013 | 78 | 79 | 157 | 78 | 235 | |
t-101 | Comerford | Seamus | Cathedral Catholic Ind. | Rancho Santa Fe, CA | 2015 | 80 | 76 | 156 | 80 | 236 |
Hodges | Kendel | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2016 | 85 | 78 | 163 | 73 | 236 | |