Great Oak Wolfpack Golf Team
Home Schedule 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 SWL Stats College Golf GOHS Records Hall of Fame Wolfpack Scramble

 

2014  Varsity Statistics (72 Holes or Less)
Haoyuan Kendel Erick Tim Ryan Stone Cody Parker Matthew Most Dual Matches Won  >10 Total Chad Zeid Deep Logan Patrick Chris James Chip Andrew Drew
Date Opponent Location Result Li Hodges Liscio Davis McCoy Leachman Ives Whitehead Lester DJ Harries (2005-2007) 29 Popoff Naber Gill Bac Furlong Fallone Sorge Davis Brink Diemer
3/3 5th Annual Servite Invitational Western Hills CC 397 (9th of 16) 79 81 80 80 85 77 Alex Forss (2007-2010) 18
3/4 Riverside King Redhawk W 218-220 39 43 45 Emerson Wood (2005-2007) 17 45 47 46
3/10 Rancho Buena Vista Redhawk (Back Nine) W 205-227 35 42 38 49 46 Michael Pugh (2010-2013) 15 44
3/11 Riverside King General Old L 201-195 39 38 35 45 Michael Howe (2010-2013) 14 44 50
3/12 Santa Margarita Tijeras Creek L 184-182 35 35 35 42 42 41 38 Tommy Lozon (2007-2011) 13
3/13 Rancho Buena Vista Shadowridge CC W 200-221 36 38 41 42 Doug Head (2007-2010) 11 43 44
3/17 Damien Mountain Meadows W 195-207 42 39 39 38 40 39 Matthew Jun (2007-2010) 10
3/19 Vista Murrieta Redhawk W 205-227 39 43 40 42 42 42 Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 8
3/24 West Covina Bulldog Invitational South Hills CC 426 (9th of 20) 87 Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 7 87 83 83 86 90
3/25 Murrieta Valley  GC at Rancho California W 174-189 36 36 32 34 38 36 Tim Davis (2013-2016) 5
3/26 Torrey Pines Fairbanks Ranch L 406-405 79 88 84 75 83 85 Erick Liscio (2012-2014) 4
4/1 Hemet CC at Soboba Springs W 381-393 69 78 78 78 78 79 Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 2
4/4 Champions' Invitational Rd 1 Terra Lago (South) 297 75 75 78 73 74 Stone Leachman (2013-2015) 1
4/4 Champions' Invitational Rd 2 Terra Lago (North) 315 83 74 87 78 80 Cody Ives (2013-2016) 1
4/5 Champions' Invitational Rd 3 Terra Lago (North) 343 (15th of 40) 92 80 91 80 93
4/7 Homer Thomas Poly Classic Victoria CC 409 (4th of 12) 79 83 88 78 Rounds Below Par >5 Total 81 89
4/8 Chaparral GC at Rancho California W 184-195 37 37 38 34 38 39 Alex Forss (2010) 18
4/10 Temecula Valley Redhawk (Back Nine) W 180-215 32 39 37 35 37 46 Michael Howe (2013) 13
4/14 Santiago Redhawk W 191-213 36 37 36 40 42 Michael Pugh (2013) 12 42
4/15 Murrieta Mesa Redhawk W 200-269 36 37 43 42 Doug Head (2010 11 42 45
4/16 Damien Redhawk W 209-220 39 41 Jose Pelayo (2012) 10 41 47 47 41
4/17 Murrieta Valley  Redhawk W 189-195 36 36 40 44 39 38 DJ Harries (2008) 8
4/21 Torrey Pines Redhawk W 388-391 73 75 76 79 85 Matthew Jun (2010) 7 90
4/22 Vista Murrieta TCI (Stonehouse) W 188-212 40 34 34 39 43 41 Tommy Lozon (2011) 7
4/24 Chaparral Redhawk W 196-220 39 38 39 42 38 44 Emerson Wood (2008) 5
4/25 La Quinta Mission Lakes W 408-441 79 83 81 78 89 87 Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 5
4/29 Temecula Valley Legends W 177-214 35 33 33 38 38 42 Tim Davis (2013-2016) 4
4/30 Riverside Poly Canyon Crest CC W 391-408 81 80 73 81 79 78 Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 4
5/1 Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek W 214-252 39 Erick Liscio (2012-2014) 4 41 49 45 40 54
5/2 Riverside Poly Jurupa Hills (Par 70) W 370-373 74 71 71 77 77 79 Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 1
5/6 SWL Finals Day 1 TCI (Creek/Oak) 383 72 74 83 76 83 78
5/7 SWL Finals Day 2 TCI (Creek/Oak) 76 76 72 78
5/12 CIF Central Individuals Canyon Crest CC 74 71 76
5/19 Eastern Team Divisional Jurupa Hills (Par 70) 377 (3rd of 18) 76 74 75 78 75 77
5/27 Individual Championship Mission Lakes 79 76
Average Score of Top Five Record Li Hodges Liscio Davis McCoy Leachman Ives Whitehead Lester Popoff Naber Gill Bac Furlong Fallone Sorge C. Davis Brink Diemer
193.0 21-3 Soph. Soph. Senior Soph. Fresh. Junior Soph. Fresh. Soph. Junior Fresh. Junior Junior Senior Senior Junior Senior Soph. Senior
Match Avg. 76.5 76.6 77.1 77.4 78.6 80.6 81.9 83.6 85.6 Match Avg. 83.0 85.0 86.7 86.9 88.7 90.0 90.0 90.0 96.0 108.0
Low Round of Match Junior 83.0 Junior
Low Round on Team Sophomore 87.0 80.1 Sophomore
Dropped Score Freshman 78.9 82.1 87.6 94.6 Freshman

2014  Junior Varsity Statistics (Less than 18 holes played rounds played)
Cody Deep Parker Zeid Matthew Chad Chris Chip Andrew Patrick Logan Hunter Tighe Caleb Drew Brett James Jeremy Stone Ryan
Date Opponent Location Result Ives Gill Whitehead Naber Lester Popoff Fallone Davis Brink Furlong Bac King Avila Bradley Diemer Poldrugo Sorge Rozokat Leachman McCoy
3/6 at Mira Costa Chester Washington (Par 34) W 191-261 40 40 41 43 44 (Scores Adj to Par 36) 37
3/12 at Servite Western Hills CC L 212-200 44 41 44 40 52 43 48 (Play 7, Count 5)
3/13 Santa Margarita Redhawk W 206-232 44 39 41 42 43 41 46 (Play 7, Count 5)
3/17 Damien Redhawk W 202-248 42 39 40 43 46 38
3/18 Temescal Canyon  Canyon Lake W 232-284 45 52 43 45 47 52
3/19 Servite Redhawk W 209-216 43 47 41 43 43 39 44
3/27 Rancho Bernadro Bernardo Heights CC W 209-228 44 45 36 41 49 43
3/31 Rancho Bernadro Redhawk L 227-227 44 46 45 44 48 54 (Lost on 6th Score 53 to 54)
4/1 Cathedral Catholic Fairbanks Ranch L 220-215 46 42 41 43 50 48
4/2 Citrus Valley Arrowhead CC W 231-255 44 42 49 56 47 49
4/7 Homer Thomas Poly Classic Victoria CC 422 (9th of 12) 80 83 87 82 90 91
4/8 Santa Margarita Dove Canyon W 199-212 44 38 39 40 38 50
4/9 Riverside Poly Victoria CC 211 43 45 41 47 42 40
4/14 So. Cal Novice Champsionships Links at Summerly 84 89 89 91 101 92 93
4/15 Mira Costa Redhawk W 208-250 41 40 42 45 41 49
4/16 Damien Redhawk W 223-248 42 46 43 47 47 45
4/21 Inland Empire Championshiops CC at Soboba Springs 386 75 77 78 77 85 79
4/22 Long Beach Wilson Big Rec Park L 412-395 87 81 88 79 79 86
4/24 Citrus Valley Redhawk W 222-248 51 44 50 38 44 46
4/28 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk W 197-215 38 38 37 43 44 41
Low Round on Team Record Ives Gill Whitehead Naber Lester Popoff Fallone C. Davis Brink Furlong Bac King Avila Bradley Diemer Poldrugo Sorge Rozokat Leachman McCoy
Dropped Score 12-4 Soph. Junior Fresh. Fresh. Soph. Junior Senior Senior Soph. Senior Junior Soph. Fresh. Fresh. Senior Soph. Junior Soph. Junior Fresh.
2014 Avg. 78.5 79.2 80.4 81.7 82.3 83.6 85.4 85.6 86.3 86.8 86.9 90.3 90.8 90.9 92.0 92.0 92.6 96.0 2014 Avg. 74.0 76.0

2014  Every Round Played #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 #13 #14 #15 #16 #17 #18 #19 #20 #21 #22 #23 #24
Haoyuan Erick Kendel Tim Ryan Stone Cody Parker Zeid Deep Matthew Chad Chip Patrick Logan Chris Andrew Drew Brett Caleb Tighe James Hunter Jeremy
Date Opponent Location Li Liscio Hodges Davis McCoy Leachman Ives Whitehead Naber Gill Lester Popoff Davis Furlong Bac Fallone Brink Diemer Poldrugo Bradley Avila Sorge King Rozokat
10/2 October Tryouts Round 1 Redhawk 39       42   41 43 43 43 41         43 46 52 50   41 53 55
10/7 October Tryouts Round 2 Redhawk 35     42 41 37 41 38 39 48 44           43 48 41   40 51 60
10/9 October Tryouts Round 3 Redhawk 40       45   42 40 46 49 40           42 48 45   46   44
10/14 October Tryouts Round 4 Redhawk             39           43 56 53       53
10/16 October Tryouts Round 5 Redhawk 38 38 39 39 38 43 38 38 42 44 46 40 41 49   52 50 45 43   55 48 45
10/23 October Tryouts Round 6 Redhawk 41 37 39 41 38 43 39 40 39 42 40 44 48 48 42   41 44 43 49   59   49
10/28 October Tryouts Round 7 Redhawk 36 41 51 39 37 40 40 41 41 43 47 43 46 48   52 43 57 45   46   50
10/30 October Tryouts Round 8 Redhawk 42 39 45 38 38 36 46 44 46 42 43 45 46 44   44   49 47   45   41
2/10 February Team Tourney Round 1 Redhawk 35 44 39 39 39 43 43 41 43 43 44 53 45   47 44 39 47 50 44 49 44   62
2/12 February Team Tourney Round 2 Redhawk 37 41 38 38 38 37 44 43 41 44 42 46   45 45 48 47 47 51 49 43   52
2/19 February Team Tourney Round 3 Redhawk 41 34 44 37 43 43 43 41 39 41 44 43   40 45 45 45 45 51 48 44   74
2/24 February Team Tourney Round 4 Redhawk 40 39 41 37 35 44 37 46 42 45 43 46 45 45 45 48 48 35 47 49 49   51
2/26 February Team Tourney Round 5 Redhawk 37 37 35 41 43 40 37 41 45 48 41 45 45 42 40 42 46 47 47 47 54 46 46
3/3 Servite Invitational Western Hills 79 80 81 80 85   77                        
3/4 Match vs. Riverside King Redhawk           39 43 45   43 45 47 46     48     43 48
3/6 Practice Round Redhawk             47 43 39       43 39     42    
3/6 Practice Round GC at Rancho Cal 38 45 38 41 40 41 42 38                        
3/7 Match vs. Mira Costa Chester Wash. (Par 34 Adj)           37 40 40     44 41 43              
3/7 Practice Round Redhawk             41 40 43       45 44 44     48 49
3/10 Match vs. Rancho Buena Vista Redhawk (Back 9) 35   42     38 49 38 39 46     44       46 52     51  
3/11 Match vs. Riverside King General Old   39   38 35   45       45 50              
3/12 Match vs. Santa Margarita Tierjas Creek 35 35 35 42 42 41 38                        
3/12 Match vs. Servite Western Hills             44 44 40   41   52 43     48    
3/13 Match vs. Riverside King Shadow Ridge CC 36   38       41 42       44 49              
3/13 Match vs. Santa Margarita Redhawk             DNP 44 39 41       DNP 41 43 48 46 42 47
3/17 Practice Round Redhawk             40 45     43 45 43 43            
3/17 Match vs. Damien Mountain Meadows 42 39 39 38 38 40 39 39 40 42 43 46                    
3/19 Match vs. Temescal Canyon Canyon Lake                         45 43 52 47 45 52
3/19 Matches vs. Vista Murrieta & Servite Redhawk 39 37 43 40 42 42 42 43 47   43 39 41 43 44            
3/20 Cancelled Match vs. Elsinore Redhawk             39 40   40 39       43 44   49   51
3/24 Bulldog Invitational South Hills CC             87 83 87 90 86 83                  
3/24 Practice Round (Rd 1) GC at Rancho Cal 38 37 36 41 36 40 43 46                        
3/24 Practice Round (Rd 2) GC at Rancho Cal 40 38 39 35 38 39 40 42                        
3/25 Match vs. Murrieta Valley GC at Rancho Cal 36 32 36 34 38 36 39                        
3/26 Match vs. Torrey Pines Fairbanks Ranch 79 84 88 75 83 85 82                        
3/27 Match vs. Rancho Bernardo Bernardo Heights CC             44 45 36   49   41     43          
3/31 Match vs. Rancho Bernardo Redhawk             44   45     46 48 54 44 49 54 51 55
4/1 Match vs. Cathedral Catholic Fairbanks Ranch             46 42 41 43 48     50                
4/1 Match vs. Hemet CC at Soboba Springs 69 78 78 78 78 85 79                        
4/2 Citrus Valley Arrowhead CC                         56 49 42 47 44 49
4/4 Champions' Invitational Rd 1 Terra Lago 75 78 75 73 74                          
4/4 Champions' Invitational Rd 2 Terra Lago 83 87 74 78 80                          
4/5 Champions' Invitational Rd 3 Terra Lago 92 91 80 80 93                          
4/7 Homer Thomas Poly Classic Victoria CC           79 83 88 81 78 80 87 90 89 83 82 91            
4/7 Practice Round / Qualifier Redhawk                         44 44 48 47   47
4/8 Match vs. Chaparral GC at Rancho California 37 38 37 34 38 39                        
4/8 Match vs. Santa Margarita Dove Canyon             44 38 39 40 38     50                  
4/9 Match vs. Riverside Poly Victoria CC             45 47   43 41   40 42        
4/10 Match vs. Temecula Valley Redhawk 32 37 39 35 37   46           41     45 46 48 48
4/14 So. Cal Novice Championships Links at Summerly                     84   101 91 89 92 89 93
4/14 Match vs. Santiago Redhawk 36 37   36   40 42 42                        
4/15 Murrieta Mesa / Mira Costa Redhawk     36   37   43 40 45 41 42 42 41 41 49   45              
4/16 Match vs. Damien Redhawk             39 41 47 41 42 47 43 41 46 47 45 47        
4/17 Match vs. Murrieta Valley Redhawk 36 40 36 44 39 38           44 45   41 46 44 48
4/21 Match vs. Torrey Pines Redhawk 73 76 75   79 85   91   90                
4/21 Inland Empire Championships CC at Soboba Springs             75 78 77 77 85 79                        
4/22 Match vs. Vista Murrieta TCI (Stonehouse) 40 34 34 39 43 41                        
4/22 Match vs. Long Beach Wilson Big Rec Park             81 79 79 87 88 86            
4/24 Matches vs. Chaparral & Citrus Valley Redhawk (Back 9) 39 39 38 42 38 44             38 50 44 44 51 46
4/25 Match vs. La Quinta Mission Lakes CC 79 81 83 78   89 87                        
4/28 Match vs. Cathedral Catholic Redhawk             38 37 43 38 44 41                        
4/29 Match vs. Temecula Valley Legends 35   33 33 38 38 42                        
4/30 Match vs. Riverside Poly Canyon Crest CC 81 73 80 81 79 78                        
5/1 Match vs. Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek   39         40 41   49   54       45    
5/2 Match vs. Riverside Poly Jurupa Hills 74 71 71 77 77 79                        
5/4 League Finals Qualifier TCI (Creek/Oak)             73 76 81                        
5/6 SWL Finals Day 1 TCI (Creek/Oak)   74 72 83 76   83 78                        
5/7 SWL Finals Day 2 TCI (Creek/Oak)   76 76   72   78                        
5/12 CIF Central Individual Regional Canyon Crest CC   71 74   76                          
5/13 CIF Practice Round Jurupa Hills 73 78   86 77 71 77                        
5/19 CIF Eastern Team Divisional Jurupa Hills 76 75 74 78 75 77                        
5/27 CIF SCGA Qualifier Mission Lakes CC   76 79                              
Li Liscio Hodges T. Davis McCoy Leachman Ives Whitehead Naber Gill Lester Popoff C. Davis Furlong Bac Fallone Brink Diemer Poldrugo Bradley Avila Sorge King Rozokat
Soph. Senior Soph. Soph. Fresh. Junior Soph. Fresh. Fresh. Junior Soph. Junior Senior Senior Junior Senior Soph. Senior Soph. Fresh. Fresh. Junior Soph. Soph.
76.5 77.3 77.5 78.0 78.5 80.3 80.8 82.4 82.4 83.1 85.3 86.0 86.7 87.3 87.4 87.6 89.2 90.9 92.6 92.9 93.3 93.8 94.3 101.2 2014 Avg.
193.9 Red Team Avg. Junior 83.0 85.7 85.9 86.9 92.1 Junior
206.9 White Team Avg. Sophomore 87.0 80.1 88.0 94.1 88.5 92.8 84.3 85.1 108.2 Sophomore
219.1 Blue Team Avg. Freshman 78.9 82.1 87.6 96.7 94.6 97.2 85.0 86.5 102.8 107.1 Freshman
October Avg. 77.4 77.5 87.0 79.6 79.7 79.6 81.5 80.8 82.0 85.7 87.0 87.1 88.0 90.5 91.5 DNP 92.8 88.9 95.5 93.3 DNP 94.9 101.3 99.3
February Avg. 76.0 78.0 78.8 76.8 79.2 82.8 81.6 84.8 84.0 86.0 88.8 89.2 90.0 90.0 87.6 87.6 88.8 93.2 89.6 96.0 96.8 93.6 92.0 114.0
March Avg. 76.5 77.7 79.2 77.3 79.5 79.7 81.2 86.0 82.7 81.2 83.8 89.1 85.4 85.8 84.3 86.3 91.4 91.7 88.4 90.9 99.3 95.3 93.3 100.7
April Avg. 76.9 78.9 76.0 76.9 79.3 82.0 81.3 82.0 82.0 81.2 83.6 80.9 85.3 87.2 88.6 88.6 85.8 90.8 92.3 92.3 88.3 91.8 92.0 94.6
May Avg. 74.3 74.7 74.3 81.0 75.5 75.7 77.7 77.3
Diff from Last Season -5.7 -1.4 -4.1 0.2 -6.8 -4.9 -9.3 -8.1 1.0 1.4 3.1 0.7 -13.6 -1.2 -14.4 -5.9

 

Results from the SCGA Team Qualifier & CIF Individual Final - Mission Lakes CC - 5/27/14

 

2014 Boys Golf
Eastern Team Championship
Jurupa Hills Country Club - May 19, 2014 (The top TWO teams advance)
Ontario Christian 1st Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Riverside Poly 2nd Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Hsiang, Yu-Chuan 67   Gonzales, Greg 74  
Tsai, Shawn 68   Stone, Tristan 67  
Fox, Breann 77 365 Holsman, Jeff 78 373
Chang, Jay 79 Reynoso, Jordan 77
Hatfield, Brandon 83   Nielsen, Brian  77  
Huang, Ping 74   Anderson, Curran 84  
Great Oak 3rd Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Palm Desert 4th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Li, Haoyuan 76   Polakov, Jackson 74  
Hodges, Kendel 74   Scott, Casey 68  
Liscio, Eric 75 377 Vincent, Jake 82 379
McCoy, Ryan 75 Werry, Chase 75
Davis, Tim 78   Rhodes, Zane 80  
Leachman, Stone 77   Lewis, Ben 82  
Xavier Prep 5th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Murrieta Valley 6th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Garczynski, RJ 70   Casaga, Sage 74  
Oleson, Caleb 79   Petchel, Blake 81  
Tan, Thomas 79 383 Bachelor, Kyle 76 387
Yu, Harrison 81 Chon, Dillon 76
Quagliani, Ben 82   McMillan, Michael 80  
Van, Stone 74   Bennett, Colin 84  
Damien 7th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Ayala, Ruben 8th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Clark, Nathan 69   Lee, Han Seop 78  
DellaGiustina, Jordan 74   Hutchinson, Garrett 73  
Coiner, Aaron 80 392 Javid, Matthew 82 395
Sale, Nowndale 83 Houck, Connor 83
Cossio, Armand 87   Hutchinson, Kyle 85  
Satchell, Matt 86   Gomez, Michael 79  
La Quinta 9th Place Name   TEAM SCORE Chaparral 10th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Calendar, Grant 78   Luvsan, Don 77  
Krause, Daniel 86   Cook, Jordan 76  
Vetrano, Vinny 80 397 Miller, Jackson 80 399
Qualkenbush, JJ 76 McNie, Colin 88
Calderon, Isaac 77   De Pereda, Cesar 83  
Choma, Michael 87   McLellan, Dillon 83  
Claremont 11th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Burroughs/ Ridgecrest 12th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Yoo, Jonathan 78   Bling, Devon 73  
Chodosh, Caleb 80   Johnson, Daryn  76  
Hernandez, Avery 81 407 McKellar, Ryan 88 409
Whitham, Ben 78 Khouri, Andrew  96
Stanford, Matt 90   Knehans, Jon  84  
Im, Andrew 91   Dhillon, Subber 88  
   
Chino Hills 13th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Citrus Valley 14th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Powell, Jesse 77   McComber, Mitch 80  
Kauffmann, Zachary 82   Saucedo, Andrew 88  
Perez, Louis 88 427 Monahan, Jeremy 88 430
Bross, Corey 93 Martinez, Nick 88
DeSilva, Darren 87   Lamotte, Sam 87  
Dyer, Jordan 95   Arechavaleta, Adan 87  
Apple Valley 15th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Desert Christian 16th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Mohr, Wyatt 89   Nichols, John 91  
Kish, David  97   Solis, Jack 78  
Ellazar, Katrina 81 439 Daniels, Dennis 86 444
Schulze, Nick 86 Landes, Stephen 99
Kelly, Mason 89   McLuckie, Matt 112  
Lasko, George 94   Johnson, Nash 90  
Shadow Hills 17th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Jurupa Valley 18th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Martinez, Elijah 82   Kumamoto, Thomas 86  
Salgado, PJ 86   Morales, Andrew  81  
Whittier, Devan 101 451 Ortiz, Damian 96 471
Martinez, Ryan 95 Mercado, Michelle 105
Sanchez, Lawrence 95   Stone, Jason 103  
Dunn, Cameron 93     106  

 


2014 EASTERN DIVISIONAL - INDIVIDUALS
School Student Name
Ontario Christian Hsiang, Yu-Chuan 67
Poly/Riverside Stone, Tristian 67
Ontario Christian Tsai, Shawn 68
Palm Desert Scott, Casey 68
Damien Clark, Nathan 69
Xavier Prep Garczynski, RJ 70
Ayala, Ruben Hutchinson, Garrett 73
Burroughs/Ridgecrest Bling, Devon 73
Great Oak Hodges, Kendel 74
Damien DellaGiustina, Jordan 74
Murrieta Valley Casaga, Sage 74
Ontario Christian Huang, Ping 74
Palm Desert Polakov, Jackson 74
Poly/Riverside Gonzalez, Greg 74
Xavier Prep Van, Stone 74
Great Oak Liscio, Erick 75
Great Oak McCoy, Ryan 75
Palm Desert Werry, Chase 75
Great Oak Li, Haoyuan 76
Burroughs/Ridgecrest Johnson, Daryn 76
Chaparral Cook, Jordan 76
La Quinta/La Quinta Qualkenbush, JJ 76
Murrieta Valley Bachelor, Kyle 76
Murrieta Valley Chon, Dillon 76
Great Oak Leachman, Stone 77
Chaparral Luvsan, Don 77
Chino Hills Powell, Jesse 77
La Quinta/La Quinta Calderon, Isaac 77
Ontario Christian Fox, Breann 77
Poly/Riverside Nielson, Brian 77
Poly/Riverside Reynoso, Jordan 77
Great Oak Davis, Tim 78
Ayala, Ruben Lee, Han Seop 78
Claremont Whitham, Ben 78
Claremont Yoo, Jonathan 78
Desert Christian Academy Solis, Jack 78
La Quinta/La Quinta Calender, Grant 78
Poly/Riverside Holsman, Jeff 78
Ayala, Ruben Gomez, Michael 79
Ontario Christian Chang, Jay 79
Xavier Prep Oleson, Caleb 79
Xavier Prep Tan, Thomas 79
Chaparral Miller, Jackson 80
Citrus Valley McComber, Mitch 80
Claremont Chodosh, Caleb 80
Damien Coiner, Aaron 80
La Quinta/La Quinta Vetrano, Vinny 80
Murrieta Valley McMillan, Michael 80
Palm Desert Rhodes, Zane 80
Apple Valley Ellazar, Katrina 81
Claremont Hernandez, Avery 81
Jurupa Valley Morales, Andrew 81
Murrieta Valley Petchel, Blake 81
Xavier Prep Yu, Harrison 81
Ayala, Ruben Javid, Matthew 82
Chino Hills Kauffmann, Zachary 82
Palm Desert Lewis, Ben 82
Palm Desert Vincent, Jake 82
Shadow Hills Martinez, Elijah 82
Xavier Prep Quagliani, Ben 82
Ayala, Ruben Houck, Connor 83
Chaparral De Pereda, Cesar 83
Chaparral McLellan, Dillon 83
Damien Sale, Nowndale 83
Ontario Christian Hatfield, Brandon 83
Burroughs/Ridgecrest Knehans, Jon 84
Murrieta Valley Bennett, Colin 84
Poly/Riverside Anderson, Curran 84
Ayala, Ruben Hutchinson, Kyle 85
Apple Valley Schulze, Nick 86
Damien Satchell, Matthew 86
Desert Christian Academy Daniels, Dennis 86
Jurupa Valley Kumamoto, Thomas 86
La Quinta/La Quinta Krause, Daniel 86
Shadow Hills Salgado, PJ 86
Chino Hills DeSilva, Darren 87
Citrus Valley Adan, Arechavaleta 87
Citrus Valley Lamotte, Sam 87
Damien Cossio, Armand 87
La Quinta/La Quinta Choma, Michael 87
Burroughs/Ridgecrest Dhillon, Subber 88
Burroughs/Ridgecrest McKellar, Ryan 88
Chaparral McNie, Colin 88
Chino Hills Perez, Louis 88
Citrus Valley Saucedo, Andrew 88
Citrus Valley Martinez, Nick 88
Citrus Valley Monahan, Jeremy 88
Apple Valley Kelly, Mason 89
Apple Valley Mohr, Wyatt 89
Claremont Stanford, Matt 90
Desert Christian Academy Johnson, Nash 90
Claremont Im, Andrew 91
Desert Christian Academy Nichols, John 91
Chino Hills Bross, Corey 93
Shadow Hills Dunn, Cameron 93
Apple Valley Lasko, George 94
Chino Hills Dyer, Jordan 95
Shadow Hills Martinez, Ryan 95
Shadow Hills Sanchez, Lawrence 95
Burroughs/Ridgecrest Khouri, Andrew 96
Jurupa Valley Ortiz, Damian 96
Apple Valley Kish, David 97
Desert Christian Academy Landes, Stephen 99
Shadow Hills Whittier, Devan 101
Jurupa Valley Stone, Jason 103
Jurupa Valley Mercado, Michelle 105
Desert Christian Academy McLuckie, Matt 112


CIF Central Individual Championships
Canyon Crest CC - May 12, 2014
1 Aaron Wise Santiago 67
2 Dean Sakata Diamond Bar 68
T3 Sahith Theegala Diamond Bar 71
T3 Erick Liscio Great Oak 71
T3 Conner Davis Upland 71
T6 Sage Casaga Murrieta Valley 72
T6 Hunter Newlin Temescal Canyon 72
T6 K K Limbhasut Redlands 72
T9 Casey Scott Palm Desert 73
T9 Storm Lee Cornerstone 73
T9 Dario Hamada Sunny Hills 73
T9 Justin Jeong Cornerstone 73
T13 Kendel Hodges Great Oak 74
T13 Shawn Tsai Ontario Christian 74
T13 Jake Williams Temecula Valley 74
T13 Devin Bling Burroughs 74
T17 Richard Atnip Sonora 74  The top 20 players advance
T17 yu-Chuan Hsiang Ontario Christian 74  to the CIF-SS Individual Finals
T19 Colin McNie Chaparral 75 (Playoff) on Tuesday, May 27th
T19 Sam Butler M L King 75 (Playoff) at Mission Lakes CC
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
T21 Michael Lascari La Habra 75
T21 Jack Reaume Notre Dame 75
T21 Rami Abdou Walnut 75
T21 Shivam Patel M L King 75
T25 Ryan McCoy Great Oak 76
T25 Noah Woolsey Linfield Christian 76
T25 Kaden Page Vista Murrieta 76
T25 Liam Roberts Troy 76
T25 Stephen Peterson Glendora 76
T25 Darren Wijaya Diamond Bar 76
T25 Paul Bradvica Notre Dame 76
T32 Grant Calender La Quinta 77
T32 Austin Bishop Glendora 77
T34 James Bragger Duarte 78
T34 Jackson Ploakov Palm Desert 78
T34 Robert Penalber Academy 78
T34 Raynard Belmonte Diamond Ranch 78
T34 Robby Melton Citrus Hill 78
T39 Stephen Wheat Centennial 79
T39 Jordan Reynoso Riv Poly 79

 

Complete PDF results from all three individual regionals:  Central, Southern, and Northern.

Medalists for the 2014 Inland Empire Championships
CC at Soboba Springs - April 21, 2014
1.  Norman Xiong 66 (Temescal Canyon)
2.  Colin McNie     68 (Chaparral)
T3.  Cesar Cruz 72 (Hemet)
T3.  Jake Rappe 72 (La Quinta)
5.  Patrick Gorman 73 (Hemet)
T6.  Don Luvsan 74 (Chaparral)
T6.  Sam Mangiaterra 74 (Oak Hills)
T8.  Cody Ives 75 (Great Oak)
T8.  Aaron Huber 75 (Los Osos)
T10.  Nick Spezialiy 76 (Los Osos)
T10.  Cesar DePereda 76 (Chaparral)
T10.  Hunter Newlin 76 (Temescal Canyon)
T13   Deep Gill 77 (Great Oak)
T13   Zeid Naber 77 (Great Oak)
T13   Grant Calender 77 (La Quinta)
T13   Isaac Calender 77 (La Quinta)
T13   Bernard Campos 77 (San Jacinto)
T13   Jackson Miller 77 (Chaparral)

 

 

36th Annual Homer Thomas Poly Classic  - Team Results
    Victoria Country Club - April 7, 2014
RIVERSIDE POLY - 1ST PALM DESERT - 2ND LA QUINTA - 3RD  
Gonzalez, Greg 67 Scott, Casey 74 Calendar, Grant 71
Stone, Tristan 72 Polakov, Jackson 74 Qualkenbush, J.J. 77
Holsman, Jeffrey 87 Vincent, Jake 78 Vetrano, Vinny 85
Nielson, Brian 83 Lewis, Ben 81 Castro, Chris 81
Reynoso, Jordan 76 Jones, Mike 86 Rappe, Jake 88
Weisberg, Connor 86 Nerry, Chase 79 Choma, Michael 95
384 386 402
GREAT OAK - 4TH   RIVERSIDE KING - 5TH CORONA SANTIAGO - 6TH
Leachman, Stone 79 Patel, Shivam 80 Wise, Aaron 69
Ives, Cody 83 You, Kevin 82 Koper, Tommy 83
Naber, Zeid 81 Leinbach, Parker 90 Kim, Chris 91
Whitehead, Parker 88 Flaczinski, Jacob 88 Kim, James 79
Lester, Matthew 78 Brown, Ryan 80 Husen, Josh 99
Bac, Logan 89 Butlter, Sam 83 Sommers, Michael 93
  409 413 415
LINFIELD CHRISTIAN - 7TH DAMIEN - 8TH   GREAT OAK JV - 9TH
Leach, Brandon 77 Clark, Nathan 76 Furlong, Patrick 90
Woolsey, Noah 78 Della Giustina, Jordan 80 Fallone, Chris 83
Saar, J.P 88 Coiner, Aaron 80 Davis, Chip 87
Sell, Kenny 89 Sale, Nowndale 88 Popoff, Chad 80
Bennett, Jake 84 Quintero, Andres 94 Diemer, Drew 91
Moore, Max 98 Satchell, Matthew 94 Brink, Andrew 82
416 418   422
CHINO HILLS - 10TH APPLE VALLEY - 11TH RIVERSIDE POLY JV - 12TH
Kauffman, Zachary 88 Kish, David 91 Anderson, Curran 86
Powell, Jesse 84 Mohr, Wyatt 87 Stith, Dixon 91
Bross, Corey 83 Ellazar, Katrina 84 Kanouse, Jarod 88
Perez, Louis 92 Schulze, Nick 100 Rossi, Jacob 101
Magpantay, Wil 92 Lasko, George 115 Piscatella, Dominic 98
Sessler, Chase 92 Kelly, Mason 90 DeHart, Ryan 91
439 452 454

 

36th Annual Homer Thomas Poly Classic - Individual Results
    Victoria Country Club - April 7, 2014  
Gonzalez, Greg 67 RIVERSIDE POLY 1
Wise, Aaron 69 CORONA SANTIAGO 2
Calendar, Grant 71 LA QUINTA 3
Stone, Tristan 72 RIVERSIDE POLY 4
Scott, Casey 74 PALM DESERT T5
Polakov, Jackson 74 PALM DESERT T5
Clark, Nathan 76 DAMIEN T7
Reynoso, Jordan 76 RIVERSIDE POLY T7
Qualkenbush, J.J. 77 LA QUINTA T9
Leach, Brandon 77 LINFIELD CHRISTIAN T9
Woolsey, Noah 78 LINFIELD CHRISTIAN T11
Vincent, Jake 78 PALM DESERT T11
Lester, Matthew 78 GREAT OAK T11
Leachman, Stone 79 GREAT OAK T14
Kim, James 79 CORONA SANTIAGO T14
Nerry, Chase 79 PALM DESERT T14
Popoff, Chad 80 GREAT OAK JV T17
Della Giustina, Jordan 80 DAMIEN T17
Patel, Shivam 80 RIVERSIDE KING T17
Brown, Ryan 80 RIVERSIDE KING T17
Coiner, Aaron 80 DAMIEN T17
Lewis, Ben 81 PALM DESERT T22
Castro, Chris 81 LA QUINTA T22
Naber, Zeid 81 GREAT OAK T22
You, Kevin 82 RIVERSIDE KING T25
Brink, Andrew 82 GREAT OAK JV T25
Nielson, Brian 83 RIVERSIDE POLY T27
Fallone, Chris 83 GREAT OAK JV T27
Bross, Corey 83 CHINO HILLS T27
Ives, Cody 83 GREAT OAK T27
Koper, Tommy 83 CORONA SANTIAGO T27
Butlter, Sam 83 RIVERSIDE KING T27
Powell, Jesse 84 CHINO HILLS T33
Ellazar, Katrina 84 APPLE VALLEY T33
Bennett, Jake 84 LINFIELD CHRISTIAN T33
Vetrano, Vinny 85 LA QUINTA 36
Anderson, Curran 86 RIVERSIDE POLY JV T37
Weisberg, Connor 86 RIVERSIDE POLY T37
Jones, Mike 86 PALM DESERT T37
Holsman, Jeffrey 87 RIVERSIDE POLY T40
Davis, Chip 87 GREAT OAK JV T40
Mohr, Wyatt 87 APPLE VALLEY T40
Saar, J.P 88 LINFIELD CHRISTIAN T43
Sale, Nowndale 88 DAMIEN T43
Kanouse, Jarod 88 RIVERSIDE POLY JV T43
Flaczinski, Jacob 88 RIVERSIDE KING T43
Kauffman, Zachary 88 CHINO HILLS T43
Whitehead, Parker 88 GREAT OAK T43
Rappe, Jake 88 LA QUINTA T43
Sell, Kenny 89 LINFIELD CHRISTIAN T50
Bac, Logan 89 GREAT OAK T50
Furlong, Patrick 90 GREAT OAK JV T52
Leinbach, Parker 90 RIVERSIDE KING T52
Kelly, Mason 90 APPLE VALLEY T52
Stith, Dixon 91 RIVERSIDE POLY JV T55
Kish, David 91 APPLE VALLEY T55
Kim, Chris 91 CORONA SANTIAGO T55
DeHart, Ryan 91 RIVERSIDE POLY JV T55
Diemer, Drew 91 GREAT OAK JV T55
Perez, Louis 92 CHINO HILLS T60
Sessler, Chase 92 CHINO HILLS T60
Magpantay, Wil 92 CHINO HILLS T60
Sommers, Michael 93 CORONA SANTIAGO 63
Quintero, Andres 94 DAMIEN T64
Satchell, Matthew 94 DAMIEN T64
Choma, Michael 95 LA QUINTA 66
Piscatella, Dominic 98 RIVERSIDE POLY JV T67
Moore, Max 98 LINFIELD CHRISTIAN T67
Husen, Josh 99 CORONA SANTIAGO 69
Schulze, Nick 100 APPLE VALLEY 70
Rossi, Jacob 101 RIVERSIDE POLY JV 71
Lasko, George 115 APPLE VALLEY 72

 

Champions' Invitational - April 4 & 5, 2014
Terra Lago GC (South Course / North Course / North Course)
Place Team RD 1 RD 2 RD 3 FINAL
1 Servite 298 313 316 927 Southern Section #1
2 Loyola 293 304 331 928 Southern Section #2
3 Corona del Mar 305 298 325 928 Southern Section #3
4 Archbishop Mitty 296 305 334 935
5 Diamond Bar 290 308 338 936 Southern Section #4
6 Wilson 306 299 332 937 Southern Section #5
7 Mater Dei 297 307 335 939 Southern Section #6
8 Palos Verdes 300 296 344 940 Southern Section #7
T-9 Coronado NV 293 311 339 943
T-9 Poway 305 309 329 943
11 Bellarmine Prep CA 301 315 330 946
T-12 De La Salle 302 307 340 949
T-12 Trinity Christian 301 309 339 949
14 Marina 310 300 341 951 Southern Section #8
15 Great Oak 297 315 343 955 Southern Section #9
16 Cathedral Catholic 320 313 331 964
17 Stevenson 312 315 345 972
18 Redlands 325 320 328 973 Southern Section #10
19 Bellarmine WA 310 314 353 977
20 La Quinta 319 326 336 981 Southern Section #11
21 St. Augustine 308 321 358 987
22 Harker 303 335 351 989
23 Valley Christian 317 313 362 992
24 Santa Margarita 312 322 360 994 Southern Section #12
25 St. George's 322 324 350 996
26 Rockhurst 328 325 344 997
27 Acalanes 336 310 356 1002
28 Prestonwood 331 319 353 1003
29 Arbor View 333 319 354 1006
30 Junipero Serra 324 328 355 1007 Southern Section #13
31 Santa Barbara 337 330 342 1009 Southern Section #14
T-32 Coronado CA 325 337 354 1016
T-32 Rancho Buena Vista 322 335 359 1016
34 Green Valley 341 330 356 1027
35 Orange Lutheran 331 342 363 1036 Southern Section #15
36 Windward 344 330 372 1046
37 Damien 356 344 358 1058 Southern Section #16
38 Collingwood 343 345 372 1060
39 San Pasqual 339 352 374 1065
40 Steele Canyon 353 345 386 1084
Avg. Score of Top 15 Teams 300 306 334 940
Great Oak 297 315 343 955
Difference -3 9 9 15

2014 Champions' Invitational Individual Results
PLACE LAST FIRST Team Home Town Grad. Year Round 1 Round 2 2 Rd Tot Round 3 TOT
1 Zalatoris Will Trinity Christian Plano, TX 2014 67 66 133 75 208
2 Limbhasut KK Redlands Loma Linda, CA 2014 72 72 144 75 219
3 Theegala Sahith Diamond Bar Chino Hills, CA 2015 72 72 144 76 220
4 Furey Hale Corona del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2014 74 74 148 74 222
T-5 Falconello Bryant Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2015 71 75 146 77 223
T-5 Robinson Nick Palos Verdes Palos Verdes Estates, CA 2016 75 72 147 76 223
T-5 Moore Tyler San Pasqual Escondido, CA 2015 69 71 140 83 223
T-8 Cuenca Ryan Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2014 71 74 145 79 224
T-8 Furey Chase Corona del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2017 75 71 146 78 224
T-8 Keyer Brad Coronado NV Henderson, NV 2014 68 73 141 83 224
T-11 McCarthy Josh De La Salle Danville, CA 2016 71 73 144 81 225
T-11 Wilson Matt Servite Cypress, CA 2015 73 74 147 78 225
T-13 Sakata Dean Diamond Bar Diamond Bar, CA 2014 70 72 142 84 226
T-13 Lopez Daniel Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2014 72 72 144 82 226
T-13 Calubid Harold Wilson Long Beach, CA 2014 74 72 146 80 226
T-16 Swanson Nick Marina Huntington Beach, CA 2015 77 71 148 79 227
T-16 Oitzman Teddy St. Augustine Rancho Santa Fe, CA 2016 71 76 147 80 227
18 Cootes Roy Palos Verdes Rolling Hills, CA 2015 73 71 144 84 228
T-19 Murphy Austin Bellarmine Prep CA San Jose, CA 2017 78 74 152 77 229
T-19 Hodges Kendel Great Oak Temecula, CA 2016 75 74 149 80 229
T-21 Qualkenbush JJ La Quinta La Quinta, CA 2014 76 76 152 78 230
T-21 Brame Brandon Servite Anaheim Hills, CA 2015 74 82 156 74 230
T-21 Epson Ryder Wilson Long Beach, CA 2014 76 72 148 82 230
T-21 Fletcher Ian Corona del Mar Ind Newport Beach, CA 2016 78 77 155 75 230
T-21 Hamilton Carter Cathedral Catholic Ind Encinitas, CA 2015 77 77 154 76 230
T-26 Castles Jimmy Bellarmine Prep CA Cupertino, CA 2015 73 78 151 80 231
T-26 Davis Tim Great Oak Temecula, CA 2016 73 78 151 80 231
T-26 Kaneko Cameron Marina Huntington Beach, CA 2015 76 74 150 81 231
T-26 Biss Jacob Mater Dei Santa Ana, CA 2014 76 71 147 84 231
T-30 Brueckner Will Acalanes Walnut Creek, CA 2014 78 66 144 88 232
T-30 Alvarez Michael Coronado NV Henderson, NV 2016 73 73 146 86 232
T-30 Schulze Mason Poway Poway, CA 2016 76 76 152 80 232
T-30 Gregor Nick Wilson Ind Long Beach, CA 2015 76 71 147 85 232
T-34 Dickey Sam Arbor View Las Vegas, NV 2016 82 76 158 75 233
T-34 Gunning Tanner Servite Ind Brea, CA 2015 77 76 153 80 233
T-36 Bisharat Ryan Cathedral Catholic El Cajon, CA 2015 81 73 154 80 234
T-36 Oslance Drew Poway Poway,CA 2015 75 74 149 85 234
T-36 McInroe Travis Prestonwood Plano, TX 2016 79 75 154 80 234
T-36 Yan Sunny Stevenson Monterey, CA 2015 75 73 148 86 234
T-40 Ban Shintaro Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2014 76 78 154 81 235
T-40 Bibbs Taylor Cathedral Catholic San Diego, CA 2014 80 80 160 75 235
T-40 Kao Jefferson Diamond Bar Diamond Bar, CA 2015 70 79 149 86 235
T-40 Messian Ellis Poway Poway, CA 2014 76 78 154 81 235
T-44 Manke Brett Bellarmine WA Lakewood, WA 2014 76 76 152 84 236
T-44 Holman Davis Servite Yorba Linda, CA 2014 76 76 152 84 236
T-44 Lastinger Brady Servite Ind Yorba Linda, CA 2015 79 80 159 77 236
T-47 Hackett Edd Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2015 77 77 154 83 237
T-47 Lai Eddy Bellarmine Prep CA San Jose, CA 2017 72 78 150 87 237
T-47 Whipple Devin Orange Lutheran Brea, CA 2015 78 78 156 81 237
T-47 Biavati John Prestonwood Farmer's Branch 2015 74 77 151 86 237
T-47 Glanton Garrett Trinity Christian Richardson, TX 2015 72 77 149 88 237
T-52 Nuval Justin De La Salle Clayton, CA 2014 75 78 153 85 238
T-52 Savio Grayson Green Valley Henderson, NV  2014 74 72 146 92 238
T-52 De La Rosa Marcus Mater Dei Santa Ana, CA 2015 74 82 156 82 238
T-52 Tanabe Issei Mater Dei Santa Ana, CA 2017 72 74 146 92 238
T-52 Mendoza Ryan Mater Dei Santa Ana, CA 2014 78 80 158 80 238
T-52 de Silva Tim Palos Verdes Palos Verdes Estates, CA 2014 73 75 148 90 238
T-52 Hellstrom Max Santa Margarita Coto de Caza, CA 2014 76 78 154 84 238
T-52 RuizGonzales Luis Stevenson Cabo, Mexico 2015 76 77 153 85 238
T-60 Lloyd Matt Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2017 72 76 148 91 239
T-60 Jiwa Sadiq St. George's Vancouver, BC 2014 73 78 151 88 239
T-60 Chang James St. George's Vancouver, BC 2015 80 75 155 84 239
T-63 Gildea Greg Bellarmine WA Lakewood, WA 2014 73 79 152 88 240
T-63 Pockels Patrick Marina Huntington Beach, CA 2015 76 77 153 87 240
T-63 Lampson Trevor Valley Christian Gilbert, AZ  2015 74 73 147 93 240
T-63 Epson Hunter Wilson Long Beach, CA 2016 80 77 157 83 240
T-67 Brown Karick Corona del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2014 74 78 152 89 241
T-67 Spear Matt Coronado CA Coronado, CA 2015 77 82 159 82 241
T-67 Lutz Jack Junipero Serra San Juan Capistrano, CA 2015 81 75 156 85 241
T-67 Brown Stephen Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2017 74 79 153 88 241
T-67 McGinley Quinn Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2016 76 78 154 87 241
T-67 Hayes Jack Wilson Ind Long Beach, CA 2015 80 79 159 82 241
T-73 Kirby Michael Coronado NV Henderson, NV 2016 74 81 155 87 242
T-73 Gilbert Nathan Poway Poway, CA 2016 78 81 159 83 242
T-73 Cline Cody Steele Canyon San Diego, CA 2017 78 75 153 89 242
T-76 Hanson Drew Corona del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2014 82 75 157 86 243
T-76 Atherstone Ethan De La Salle Martinez, CA 2016 79 78 157 86 243
T-76 MIchaels Brandon St. Augustine Carlsbad, CA 2017 75 79 154 89 243
T-79 Tripp Peter Acalanes Pleasant Hill, CA 2016 79 82 161 83 244
T-79 Clark Nathan Damien Upland, CA 2015 87 77 164 80 244
T-79 Hurtz Jason De La Salle Clayton, CA 2014 78 78 156 88 244
T-79 Castro Chris La Quinta La Quinta, CA 2015 78 82 160 84 244
T-79 Fernandes Andrew Wilson Long Beach, CA 2016 78 78 156 88 244
T-84 Unterman Jonny Junipero Serra San Juan Capistrano, CA 2015 79 82 161 84 245
T-84 Guerzon Christian     Rancho Buena Vista Vista, CA 2014 79 81 160 85 245
T-84 Watkins Greg Rockhurst Leawood, KS 2015 80 78 158 87 245
T-84 Hammond Andrew Mater Dei Ind Santa Ana, CA 2014 76 76 152 93 245
T-88 Simmons Nick Stevenson Carmel Valley, CA 2015 80 80 160 86 246
T-88 Orkin Austin Wilson Long Beach, CA 2014 78 81 159 87 246
T-90 Cooper Dillon Collingwood West Vancouver, BC 2016 84 79 163 84 247
T-90 Vaughan Ryan Harker San Jose, CA 2017 74 83 157 90 247
T-90 Bueno Brandon Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2016 81 81 162 85 247
T-90 Henke Luke Rockhurst Shawnee Mission, KS 2015 80 79 159 88 247
T-90 deFisser Gavin Valley Christian Gilbert, AZ 2015 77 79 156 91 247
T-90 Billauer Jeffrey Windward Marina del Rey, CA 2014 83 75 158 89 247
T-96 McKay Grant Coronado NV Henderson, NV 2014 80 85 165 83 248
T-96 McNealy Dakota Harker Portola Valley, CA 2016 81 80 161 87 248
T-96 Aguirre Isaiah Mater Dei Santa Ana, CA 2016 75 84 159 89 248
T-96 Guo Brandon Redlands Redlands, CA 2016 87 83 170 78 248
T-96 Torii Joey Servite Los Alamitos, CA 2017 75 81 156 92 248
T-101 McCoy Ryan Great Oak Temecula, CA 2017 74 80 154 95 249
T-101 Sense Bryce Orange Lutheran Orange, CA 2014 82 77 159 90 249
T-101 Rodriguez Fabio Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, CA 2016 84 80 164 85 249
T-101 Xin Perry St. George's Vancouver, BC 2017 84 79 163 86 249
T-101 Lloren Nick De La Salle Ind Martinez, CA 2016 82 80 162 87 249
T-106 McBrayer Jordan Cathedral Catholic San Diego, CA 2015 78 87 165 85 250
T-106 Basran Ben Collingwood West Vancouver, BC 2016 78 83 161 89 250
T-106 Li Haoyuan Great Oak Temecula, CA 2016 75 83 158 92 250
T-106 Calderon Isaac La Quinta La Quinta, CA 2016 84 82 166 84 250
T-106 Viver Michael     Rancho Buena Vista Vista, CA 2014 82 85 167 83 250
T-106 Knopke Andrew Rockhurst Overland Park, KS 2014 82 83 165 85 250
T-106 Mitchell Travis De La Salle Ind Alamo, CA 2017 82 82 164 86 250
T-113 Bozner Ethan Arbor View Rock Springs, WY 2016 80 77 157 94 251
T-113 Hong John Corona del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2015 84 80 164 87 251
T-113 Comastro Mason Green Valley Henderson, NV 2015 87 82 169 82 251
T-113 Jandro JB Palos Verdes Palos Verdes Estates, CA 2016 79 78 157 94 251
T-113 Crane Brandon Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, CA 2016 80 84 164 87 251
T-113 Thompson Justin Trinity Christian Dallas, TX 2017 83 82 165 86 251
T-119 Lin Austin Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2015 82 78 160 92 252
T-119 Bordeaux Brodie Bellarmine WA University Place, WA 2014 83 78 161 91 252
T-119 Espinosa Patricio Santa Margarita Coto de Caza, CA 2015 74 86 160 92 252
T-119 Zizzi Johnny St. Augustine Chula Vista, CA 2015 79 84 163 89 252
T-119 Krieger Ben Windward Los Angeles, CA 2016 84 80 164 88 252
T-119 LeBeau Jack Mater Dei Ind Santa Ana, CA 2016 80 84 164 88 252
T-125 Harvey Berk Bellarmine Prep CA San Jose, CA 2017 82 85 167 86 253
T-125 Comerford Seamus Cathedral Catholic Rancho Santa Fe, CA 2015 81 81 162 91 253
T-125 Burchinal Alex Redlands Redlands, CA 2015 86 79 165 88 253
T-125 Flynn Kevin Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, CA 2016 83 85 168 85 253
T-125 Skenderian Brad Santa Margarita Coto de Caza, CA 2015 81 80 161 92 253
T-125 Bennett Scott Trinity Christian Dallas, TX 2014 79 84 163 90 253
T-125 David RJ Valley Christian Tempe, AZ 2017 85 78 163 90 253
T-125 deFisser Garrett Valley Christian Gilbert, AZ 2017 82 83 165 88 253
T-133 Brown Patrick Cathedral Catholic Rancho Santa Fe, CA 2017 83 79 162 92 254
T-133 Jamal Ramiz Marina Huntington Beach, CA 2015 81 79 160 94 254
T-135 Highsmith Sam Bellarmine WA Lakewood, WA 2015 83 82 165 90 255
T-135 Moreno Nicholas Windward Long Beach, CA 2015 83 77 160 95 255
T-137 Liscio Erick Great Oak Temecula, CA 2014 78 87 165 91 256
T-137 Rowe Charlie Coronado CA Coronado, CA 2016 86 82 168 88 256
T-139 Cunningham Scott Arbor View Las Vegas, NV 2016 80 83 163 94 257
T-139 Baird Hayden Coronado NV Henderson, NV 2015 78 84 162 95 257
T-139 Yang William Diamond Bar Diamond Bar, CA 2015 78 87 165 92 257
T-139 Nirmel Sandip Harker Fremont, CA 2017 80 82 162 95 257
T-139 Irwin Carter Santa Margarita Coto de Caza, CA 2015 85 80 165 92 257
T-139 Fish Zach Servite Villa Park, CA 2014 92 85 177 80 257
144 Sadowsky Tivon Stevenson Carmel Valley, CA 2015 81 85 166 92 258
T-145 Riedy Nick Green Valley Henderson, NV 2014 83 84 167 92 259
T-145 Brown Eric Poway Poway,CA 2014 82 83 165 94 259
T-145 Bjorklund Torin Santa Barbara Santa Barbara, CA 2016 90 84 174 85 259
T-145 Sharek Drew Stevenson Carmel Valley, CA 2016 86 85 171 88 259
T-145 Carmichael PJ Bellarmine Prep Ind - WA Tacoma, WA 2014 81 82 163 96 259
T-145 Williams Mark La Quinta Ind La Quinta, CA 2017 83 78 161 98 259
T-145 Winn Jake Marina Ind Huntington Beach, CA 2015 86 84 170 89 259
152 Basilico Jake Acalanes Walnut Creek, CA 2016 88 79 167 93