2014 Varsity Statistics | (72 Holes or Less) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Haoyuan | Kendel | Erick | Tim | Ryan | Stone | Cody | Parker | Matthew | Most Dual Matches Won >10 | Total | Chad | Zeid | Deep | Logan | Patrick | Chris | James | Chip | Andrew | Drew | ||||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Result | Li | Hodges | Liscio | Davis | McCoy | Leachman | Ives | Whitehead | Lester | DJ Harries (2005-2007) | 29 | Popoff | Naber | Gill | Bac | Furlong | Fallone | Sorge | Davis | Brink | Diemer | ||
3/3 | 5th Annual Servite Invitational | Western Hills CC | 397 (9th of 16) | 79 | 81 | 80 | 80 | 85 | 77 | Alex Forss (2007-2010) | 18 | |||||||||||||||
3/4 | Riverside King | Redhawk | W 218-220 | 39 | 43 | 45 | Emerson Wood (2005-2007) | 17 | 45 | 47 | 46 | |||||||||||||||
3/10 | Rancho Buena Vista | Redhawk (Back Nine) | W 205-227 | 35 | 42 | 38 | 49 | 46 | Michael Pugh (2010-2013) | 15 | 44 | |||||||||||||||
3/11 | Riverside King | General Old | L 201-195 | 39 | 38 | 35 | 45 | Michael Howe (2010-2013) | 14 | 44 | 50 | |||||||||||||||
3/12 | Santa Margarita | Tijeras Creek | L 184-182 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 42 | 42 | 41 | 38 | Tommy Lozon (2007-2011) | 13 | ||||||||||||||
3/13 | Rancho Buena Vista | Shadowridge CC | W 200-221 | 36 | 38 | 41 | 42 | Doug Head (2007-2010) | 11 | 43 | 44 | |||||||||||||||
3/17 | Damien | Mountain Meadows | W 195-207 | 42 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 40 | 39 | Matthew Jun (2007-2010) | 10 | |||||||||||||||
3/19 | Vista Murrieta | Redhawk | W 205-227 | 39 | 43 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 42 | Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) | 8 | |||||||||||||||
3/24 | West Covina Bulldog Invitational | South Hills CC | 426 (9th of 20) | 87 | Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) | 7 | 87 | 83 | 83 | 86 | 90 | |||||||||||||||
3/25 | Murrieta Valley | GC at Rancho California | W 174-189 | 36 | 36 | 32 | 34 | 38 | 36 | Tim Davis (2013-2016) | 5 | |||||||||||||||
3/26 | Torrey Pines | Fairbanks Ranch | L 406-405 | 79 | 88 | 84 | 75 | 83 | 85 | Erick Liscio (2012-2014) | 4 | |||||||||||||||
4/1 | Hemet | CC at Soboba Springs | W 381-393 | 69 | 78 | 78 | 78 | 78 | 79 | Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) | 2 | |||||||||||||||
4/4 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | Terra Lago (South) | 297 | 75 | 75 | 78 | 73 | 74 | Stone Leachman (2013-2015) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
4/4 | Champions' Invitational Rd 2 | Terra Lago (North) | 315 | 83 | 74 | 87 | 78 | 80 | Cody Ives (2013-2016) | 1 | ||||||||||||||||
4/5 | Champions' Invitational Rd 3 | Terra Lago (North) | 343 (15th of 40) | 92 | 80 | 91 | 80 | 93 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/7 | Homer Thomas Poly Classic | Victoria CC | 409 (4th of 12) | 79 | 83 | 88 | 78 | Rounds Below Par >5 | Total | 81 | 89 | |||||||||||||||
4/8 | Chaparral | GC at Rancho California | W 184-195 | 37 | 37 | 38 | 34 | 38 | 39 | Alex Forss (2010) | 18 | |||||||||||||||
4/10 | Temecula Valley | Redhawk (Back Nine) | W 180-215 | 32 | 39 | 37 | 35 | 37 | 46 | Michael Howe (2013) | 13 | |||||||||||||||
4/14 | Santiago | Redhawk | W 191-213 | 36 | 37 | 36 | 40 | 42 | Michael Pugh (2013) | 12 | 42 | |||||||||||||||
4/15 | Murrieta Mesa | Redhawk | W 200-269 | 36 | 37 | 43 | 42 | Doug Head (2010 | 11 | 42 | 45 | |||||||||||||||
4/16 | Damien | Redhawk | W 209-220 | 39 | 41 | Jose Pelayo (2012) | 10 | 41 | 47 | 47 | 41 | |||||||||||||||
4/17 | Murrieta Valley | Redhawk | W 189-195 | 36 | 36 | 40 | 44 | 39 | 38 | DJ Harries (2008) | 8 | |||||||||||||||
4/21 | Torrey Pines | Redhawk | W 388-391 | 73 | 75 | 76 | 79 | 85 | Matthew Jun (2010) | 7 | 90 | |||||||||||||||
4/22 | Vista Murrieta | TCI (Stonehouse) | W 188-212 | 40 | 34 | 34 | 39 | 43 | 41 | Tommy Lozon (2011) | 7 | |||||||||||||||
4/24 | Chaparral | Redhawk | W 196-220 | 39 | 38 | 39 | 42 | 38 | 44 | Emerson Wood (2008) | 5 | |||||||||||||||
4/25 | La Quinta | Mission Lakes | W 408-441 | 79 | 83 | 81 | 78 | 89 | 87 | Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) | 5 | |||||||||||||||
4/29 | Temecula Valley | Legends | W 177-214 | 35 | 33 | 33 | 38 | 38 | 42 | Tim Davis (2013-2016) | 4 | |||||||||||||||
4/30 | Riverside Poly | Canyon Crest CC | W 391-408 | 81 | 80 | 73 | 81 | 79 | 78 | Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) | 4 | |||||||||||||||
5/1 | Murrieta Mesa | Cross Creek | W 214-252 | 39 | Erick Liscio (2012-2014) | 4 | 41 | 49 | 45 | 40 | 54 | |||||||||||||||
5/2 | Riverside Poly | Jurupa Hills (Par 70) | W 370-373 | 74 | 71 | 71 | 77 | 77 | 79 | Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) | 1 | |||||||||||||||
5/6 | SWL Finals Day 1 | TCI (Creek/Oak) | 383 | 72 | 74 | 83 | 76 | 83 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||
5/7 | SWL Finals Day 2 | TCI (Creek/Oak) | 76 | 76 | 72 | 78 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5/12 | CIF Central Individuals | Canyon Crest CC | 74 | 71 | 76 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5/19 | Eastern Team Divisional | Jurupa Hills (Par 70) | 377 (3rd of 18) | 76 | 74 | 75 | 78 | 75 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||
5/27 | Individual Championship | Mission Lakes | 79 | 76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Average Score of Top Five | Record | Li | Hodges | Liscio | Davis | McCoy | Leachman | Ives | Whitehead | Lester | Popoff | Naber | Gill | Bac | Furlong | Fallone | Sorge | C. Davis | Brink | Diemer | ||||||
193.0 | 21-3 | Soph. | Soph. | Senior | Soph. | Fresh. | Junior | Soph. | Fresh. | Soph. | Junior | Fresh. | Junior | Junior | Senior | Senior | Junior | Senior | Soph. | Senior | ||||||
Match Avg. | 76.5 | 76.6 | 77.1 | 77.4 | 78.6 | 80.6 | 81.9 | 83.6 | 85.6 | Match Avg. | 83.0 | 85.0 | 86.7 | 86.9 | 88.7 | 90.0 | 90.0 | 90.0 | 96.0 | 108.0 | ||||||
Low Round of Match | Junior | 83.0 | Junior | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Low Round on Team | Sophomore | 87.0 | 80.1 | Sophomore | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Dropped Score | Freshman | 78.9 | 82.1 | 87.6 | 94.6 | Freshman | ||||||||||||||||||||
2014 Junior Varsity Statistics | (Less than 18 holes played rounds played) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Cody | Deep | Parker | Zeid | Matthew | Chad | Chris | Chip | Andrew | Patrick | Logan | Hunter | Tighe | Caleb | Drew | Brett | James | Jeremy | Stone | Ryan | ||||||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Result | Ives | Gill | Whitehead | Naber | Lester | Popoff | Fallone | Davis | Brink | Furlong | Bac | King | Avila | Bradley | Diemer | Poldrugo | Sorge | Rozokat | Leachman | McCoy | ||||
3/6 | at Mira Costa | Chester Washington (Par 34) | W 191-261 | 40 | 40 | 41 | 43 | 44 | (Scores Adj to Par 36) | 37 | |||||||||||||||||
3/12 | at Servite | Western Hills CC | L 212-200 | 44 | 41 | 44 | 40 | 52 | 43 | 48 | (Play 7, Count 5) | ||||||||||||||||
3/13 | Santa Margarita | Redhawk | W 206-232 | 44 | 39 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 41 | 46 | (Play 7, Count 5) | ||||||||||||||||
3/17 | Damien | Redhawk | W 202-248 | 42 | 39 | 40 | 43 | 46 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/18 | Temescal Canyon | Canyon Lake | W 232-284 | 45 | 52 | 43 | 45 | 47 | 52 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/19 | Servite | Redhawk | W 209-216 | 43 | 47 | 41 | 43 | 43 | 39 | 44 | |||||||||||||||||
3/27 | Rancho Bernadro | Bernardo Heights CC | W 209-228 | 44 | 45 | 36 | 41 | 49 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/31 | Rancho Bernadro | Redhawk | L 227-227 | 44 | 46 | 45 | 44 | 48 | 54 | (Lost on 6th Score 53 to 54) | |||||||||||||||||
4/1 | Cathedral Catholic | Fairbanks Ranch | L 220-215 | 46 | 42 | 41 | 43 | 50 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/2 | Citrus Valley | Arrowhead CC | W 231-255 | 44 | 42 | 49 | 56 | 47 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/7 | Homer Thomas Poly Classic | Victoria CC | 422 (9th of 12) | 80 | 83 | 87 | 82 | 90 | 91 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/8 | Santa Margarita | Dove Canyon | W 199-212 | 44 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 38 | 50 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/9 | Riverside Poly | Victoria CC | 211 | 43 | 45 | 41 | 47 | 42 | 40 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/14 | So. Cal Novice Champsionships | Links at Summerly | 84 | 89 | 89 | 91 | 101 | 92 | 93 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/15 | Mira Costa | Redhawk | W 208-250 | 41 | 40 | 42 | 45 | 41 | 49 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/16 | Damien | Redhawk | W 223-248 | 42 | 46 | 43 | 47 | 47 | 45 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/21 | Inland Empire Championshiops | CC at Soboba Springs | 386 | 75 | 77 | 78 | 77 | 85 | 79 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/22 | Long Beach Wilson | Big Rec Park | L 412-395 | 87 | 81 | 88 | 79 | 79 | 86 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/24 | Citrus Valley | Redhawk | W 222-248 | 51 | 44 | 50 | 38 | 44 | 46 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/28 | Cathedral Catholic | Redhawk | W 197-215 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 43 | 44 | 41 | ||||||||||||||||||
Low Round on Team | Record | Ives | Gill | Whitehead | Naber | Lester | Popoff | Fallone | C. Davis | Brink | Furlong | Bac | King | Avila | Bradley | Diemer | Poldrugo | Sorge | Rozokat | Leachman | McCoy | ||||||
Dropped Score | 12-4 | Soph. | Junior | Fresh. | Fresh. | Soph. | Junior | Senior | Senior | Soph. | Senior | Junior | Soph. | Fresh. | Fresh. | Senior | Soph. | Junior | Soph. | Junior | Fresh. | ||||||
2014 Avg. | 78.5 | 79.2 | 80.4 | 81.7 | 82.3 | 83.6 | 85.4 | 85.6 | 86.3 | 86.8 | 86.9 | 90.3 | 90.8 | 90.9 | 92.0 | 92.0 | 92.6 | 96.0 | 2014 Avg. | 74.0 | 76.0 |
2014 Every Round Played | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | #7 | #8 | #9 | #10 | #11 | #12 | #13 | #14 | #15 | #16 | #17 | #18 | #19 | #20 | #21 | #22 | #23 | #24 | |||
Haoyuan | Erick | Kendel | Tim | Ryan | Stone | Cody | Parker | Zeid | Deep | Matthew | Chad | Chip | Patrick | Logan | Chris | Andrew | Drew | Brett | Caleb | Tighe | James | Hunter | Jeremy | ||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Li | Liscio | Hodges | Davis | McCoy | Leachman | Ives | Whitehead | Naber | Gill | Lester | Popoff | Davis | Furlong | Bac | Fallone | Brink | Diemer | Poldrugo | Bradley | Avila | Sorge | King | Rozokat | |
10/2 | October Tryouts Round 1 | Redhawk | 39 | 42 | 41 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 41 | 43 | 46 | 52 | 50 | 41 | 53 | 55 | |||||||||||
10/7 | October Tryouts Round 2 | Redhawk | 35 | 42 | 41 | 37 | 41 | 38 | 39 | 48 | 44 | 43 | 48 | 41 | 40 | 51 | 60 | ||||||||||
10/9 | October Tryouts Round 3 | Redhawk | 40 | 45 | 42 | 40 | 46 | 49 | 40 | 42 | 48 | 45 | 46 | 44 | |||||||||||||
10/14 | October Tryouts Round 4 | Redhawk | 39 | 43 | 56 | 53 | 53 | ||||||||||||||||||||
10/16 | October Tryouts Round 5 | Redhawk | 38 | 38 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 43 | 38 | 38 | 42 | 44 | 46 | 40 | 41 | 49 | 52 | 50 | 45 | 43 | 55 | 48 | 45 | ||||
10/23 | October Tryouts Round 6 | Redhawk | 41 | 37 | 39 | 41 | 38 | 43 | 39 | 40 | 39 | 42 | 40 | 44 | 48 | 48 | 42 | 41 | 44 | 43 | 49 | 59 | 49 | ||||
10/28 | October Tryouts Round 7 | Redhawk | 36 | 41 | 51 | 39 | 37 | 40 | 40 | 41 | 41 | 43 | 47 | 43 | 46 | 48 | 52 | 43 | 57 | 45 | 46 | 50 | |||||
10/30 | October Tryouts Round 8 | Redhawk | 42 | 39 | 45 | 38 | 38 | 36 | 46 | 44 | 46 | 42 | 43 | 45 | 46 | 44 | 44 | 49 | 47 | 45 | 41 | ||||||
2/10 | February Team Tourney Round 1 | Redhawk | 35 | 44 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 43 | 43 | 41 | 43 | 43 | 44 | 53 | 45 | 47 | 44 | 39 | 47 | 50 | 44 | 49 | 44 | 62 | |||
2/12 | February Team Tourney Round 2 | Redhawk | 37 | 41 | 38 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 44 | 43 | 41 | 44 | 42 | 46 | 45 | 45 | 48 | 47 | 47 | 51 | 49 | 43 | 52 | ||||
2/19 | February Team Tourney Round 3 | Redhawk | 41 | 34 | 44 | 37 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 41 | 39 | 41 | 44 | 43 | 40 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 51 | 48 | 44 | 74 | ||||
2/24 | February Team Tourney Round 4 | Redhawk | 40 | 39 | 41 | 37 | 35 | 44 | 37 | 46 | 42 | 45 | 43 | 46 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 48 | 48 | 35 | 47 | 49 | 49 | 51 | |||
2/26 | February Team Tourney Round 5 | Redhawk | 37 | 37 | 35 | 41 | 43 | 40 | 37 | 41 | 45 | 48 | 41 | 45 | 45 | 42 | 40 | 42 | 46 | 47 | 47 | 47 | 54 | 46 | 46 | ||
3/3 | Servite Invitational | Western Hills | 79 | 80 | 81 | 80 | 85 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Match vs. Riverside King | Redhawk | 39 | 43 | 45 | 43 | 45 | 47 | 46 | 48 | 43 | 48 | |||||||||||||||
3/6 | Practice Round | Redhawk | 47 | 43 | 39 | 43 | 39 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||
3/6 | Practice Round | GC at Rancho Cal | 38 | 45 | 38 | 41 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 38 | |||||||||||||||||
3/7 | Match vs. Mira Costa | Chester Wash. (Par 34 Adj) | 37 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 41 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||
3/7 | Practice Round | Redhawk | 41 | 40 | 43 | 45 | 44 | 44 | 48 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||
3/10 | Match vs. Rancho Buena Vista | Redhawk (Back 9) | 35 | 42 | 38 | 49 | 38 | 39 | 46 | 44 | 46 | 52 | 51 | ||||||||||||||
3/11 | Match vs. Riverside King | General Old | 39 | 38 | 35 | 45 | 45 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||||
3/12 | Match vs. Santa Margarita | Tierjas Creek | 35 | 35 | 35 | 42 | 42 | 41 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/12 | Match vs. Servite | Western Hills | 44 | 44 | 40 | 41 | 52 | 43 | 48 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/13 | Match vs. Riverside King | Shadow Ridge CC | 36 | 38 | 41 | 42 | 44 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||
3/13 | Match vs. Santa Margarita | Redhawk | DNP | 44 | 39 | 41 | DNP | 41 | 43 | 48 | 46 | 42 | 47 | ||||||||||||||
3/17 | Practice Round | Redhawk | 40 | 45 | 43 | 45 | 43 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||
3/17 | Match vs. Damien | Mountain Meadows | 42 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 38 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 42 | 43 | 46 | |||||||||||||
3/19 | Match vs. Temescal Canyon | Canyon Lake | 45 | 43 | 52 | 47 | 45 | 52 | |||||||||||||||||||
3/19 | Matches vs. Vista Murrieta & Servite | Redhawk | 39 | 37 | 43 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 43 | 47 | 43 | 39 | 41 | 43 | 44 | |||||||||||
3/20 | Cancelled Match vs. Elsinore | Redhawk | 39 | 40 | 40 | 39 | 43 | 44 | 49 | 51 | |||||||||||||||||
3/24 | Bulldog Invitational | South Hills CC | 87 | 83 | 87 | 90 | 86 | 83 | |||||||||||||||||||
3/24 | Practice Round (Rd 1) | GC at Rancho Cal | 38 | 37 | 36 | 41 | 36 | 40 | 43 | 46 | |||||||||||||||||
3/24 | Practice Round (Rd 2) | GC at Rancho Cal | 40 | 38 | 39 | 35 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||
3/25 | Match vs. Murrieta Valley | GC at Rancho Cal | 36 | 32 | 36 | 34 | 38 | 36 | 39 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/26 | Match vs. Torrey Pines | Fairbanks Ranch | 79 | 84 | 88 | 75 | 83 | 85 | 82 | ||||||||||||||||||
3/27 | Match vs. Rancho Bernardo | Bernardo Heights CC | 44 | 45 | 36 | 49 | 41 | 43 | |||||||||||||||||||
3/31 | Match vs. Rancho Bernardo | Redhawk | 44 | 45 | 46 | 48 | 54 | 44 | 49 | 54 | 51 | 55 | |||||||||||||||
4/1 | Match vs. Cathedral Catholic | Fairbanks Ranch | 46 | 42 | 41 | 43 | 48 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||||
4/1 | Match vs. Hemet | CC at Soboba Springs | 69 | 78 | 78 | 78 | 78 | 85 | 79 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/2 | Citrus Valley | Arrowhead CC | 56 | 49 | 42 | 47 | 44 | 49 | |||||||||||||||||||
4/4 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | Terra Lago | 75 | 78 | 75 | 73 | 74 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4/4 | Champions' Invitational Rd 2 | Terra Lago | 83 | 87 | 74 | 78 | 80 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4/5 | Champions' Invitational Rd 3 | Terra Lago | 92 | 91 | 80 | 80 | 93 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4/7 | Homer Thomas Poly Classic | Victoria CC | 79 | 83 | 88 | 81 | 78 | 80 | 87 | 90 | 89 | 83 | 82 | 91 | |||||||||||||
4/7 | Practice Round / Qualifier | Redhawk | 44 | 44 | 48 | 47 | 47 | ||||||||||||||||||||
4/8 | Match vs. Chaparral | GC at Rancho California | 37 | 38 | 37 | 34 | 38 | 39 | |||||||||||||||||||
4/8 | Match vs. Santa Margarita | Dove Canyon | 44 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 38 | 50 | |||||||||||||||||||
4/9 | Match vs. Riverside Poly | Victoria CC | 45 | 47 | 43 | 41 | 40 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||
4/10 | Match vs. Temecula Valley | Redhawk | 32 | 37 | 39 | 35 | 37 | 46 | 41 | 45 | 46 | 48 | 48 | ||||||||||||||
4/14 | So. Cal Novice Championships | Links at Summerly | 84 | 101 | 91 | 89 | 92 | 89 | 93 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/14 | Match vs. Santiago | Redhawk | 36 | 37 | 36 | 40 | 42 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||
4/15 | Murrieta Mesa / Mira Costa | Redhawk | 36 | 37 | 43 | 40 | 45 | 41 | 42 | 42 | 41 | 41 | 49 | 45 | |||||||||||||
4/16 | Match vs. Damien | Redhawk | 39 | 41 | 47 | 41 | 42 | 47 | 43 | 41 | 46 | 47 | 45 | 47 | |||||||||||||
4/17 | Match vs. Murrieta Valley | Redhawk | 36 | 40 | 36 | 44 | 39 | 38 | 44 | 45 | 41 | 46 | 44 | 48 | |||||||||||||
4/21 | Match vs. Torrey Pines | Redhawk | 73 | 76 | 75 | 79 | 85 | 91 | 90 | ||||||||||||||||||
4/21 | Inland Empire Championships | CC at Soboba Springs | 75 | 78 | 77 | 77 | 85 | 79 | |||||||||||||||||||
4/22 | Match vs. Vista Murrieta | TCI (Stonehouse) | 40 | 34 | 34 | 39 | 43 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
4/22 | Match vs. Long Beach Wilson | Big Rec Park | 81 | 79 | 79 | 87 | 88 | 86 | |||||||||||||||||||
4/24 | Matches vs. Chaparral & Citrus Valley | Redhawk (Back 9) | 39 | 39 | 38 | 42 | 38 | 44 | 38 | 50 | 44 | 44 | 51 | 46 | |||||||||||||
4/25 | Match vs. La Quinta | Mission Lakes CC | 79 | 81 | 83 | 78 | 89 | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||
4/28 | Match vs. Cathedral Catholic | Redhawk | 38 | 37 | 43 | 38 | 44 | 41 | |||||||||||||||||||
4/29 | Match vs. Temecula Valley | Legends | 35 | 33 | 33 | 38 | 38 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||
4/30 | Match vs. Riverside Poly | Canyon Crest CC | 81 | 73 | 80 | 81 | 79 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||||
5/1 | Match vs. Murrieta Mesa | Cross Creek | 39 | 40 | 41 | 49 | 54 | 45 | |||||||||||||||||||
5/2 | Match vs. Riverside Poly | Jurupa Hills | 74 | 71 | 71 | 77 | 77 | 79 | |||||||||||||||||||
5/4 | League Finals Qualifier | TCI (Creek/Oak) | 73 | 76 | 81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5/6 | SWL Finals Day 1 | TCI (Creek/Oak) | 74 | 72 | 83 | 76 | 83 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||||
5/7 | SWL Finals Day 2 | TCI (Creek/Oak) | 76 | 76 | 72 | 78 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5/12 | CIF Central Individual Regional | Canyon Crest CC | 71 | 74 | 76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5/13 | CIF Practice Round | Jurupa Hills | 73 | 78 | 86 | 77 | 71 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||
5/19 | CIF Eastern Team Divisional | Jurupa Hills | 76 | 75 | 74 | 78 | 75 | 77 | |||||||||||||||||||
5/27 | CIF SCGA Qualifier | Mission Lakes CC | 76 | 79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Li | Liscio | Hodges | T. Davis | McCoy | Leachman | Ives | Whitehead | Naber | Gill | Lester | Popoff | C. Davis | Furlong | Bac | Fallone | Brink | Diemer | Poldrugo | Bradley | Avila | Sorge | King | Rozokat | ||||
Soph. | Senior | Soph. | Soph. | Fresh. | Junior | Soph. | Fresh. | Fresh. | Junior | Soph. | Junior | Senior | Senior | Junior | Senior | Soph. | Senior | Soph. | Fresh. | Fresh. | Junior | Soph. | Soph. | ||||
76.5 | 77.3 | 77.5 | 78.0 | 78.5 | 80.3 | 80.8 | 82.4 | 82.4 | 83.1 | 85.3 | 86.0 | 86.7 | 87.3 | 87.4 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 90.9 | 92.6 | 92.9 | 93.3 | 93.8 | 94.3 | 101.2 | 2014 Avg. | |||
193.9 | Red Team Avg. | Junior | 83.0 | 85.7 | 85.9 | 86.9 | 92.1 | Junior | |||||||||||||||||||
206.9 | White Team Avg. | Sophomore | 87.0 | 80.1 | 88.0 | 94.1 | 88.5 | 92.8 | 84.3 | 85.1 | 108.2 | Sophomore | |||||||||||||||
219.1 | Blue Team Avg. | Freshman | 78.9 | 82.1 | 87.6 | 96.7 | 94.6 | 97.2 | 85.0 | 86.5 | 102.8 | 107.1 | Freshman | ||||||||||||||
October Avg. | 77.4 | 77.5 | 87.0 | 79.6 | 79.7 | 79.6 | 81.5 | 80.8 | 82.0 | 85.7 | 87.0 | 87.1 | 88.0 | 90.5 | 91.5 | DNP | 92.8 | 88.9 | 95.5 | 93.3 | DNP | 94.9 | 101.3 | 99.3 | |||
February Avg. | 76.0 | 78.0 | 78.8 | 76.8 | 79.2 | 82.8 | 81.6 | 84.8 | 84.0 | 86.0 | 88.8 | 89.2 | 90.0 | 90.0 | 87.6 | 87.6 | 88.8 | 93.2 | 89.6 | 96.0 | 96.8 | 93.6 | 92.0 | 114.0 | |||
March Avg. | 76.5 | 77.7 | 79.2 | 77.3 | 79.5 | 79.7 | 81.2 | 86.0 | 82.7 | 81.2 | 83.8 | 89.1 | 85.4 | 85.8 | 84.3 | 86.3 | 91.4 | 91.7 | 88.4 | 90.9 | 99.3 | 95.3 | 93.3 | 100.7 | |||
April Avg. | 76.9 | 78.9 | 76.0 | 76.9 | 79.3 | 82.0 | 81.3 | 82.0 | 82.0 | 81.2 | 83.6 | 80.9 | 85.3 | 87.2 | 88.6 | 88.6 | 85.8 | 90.8 | 92.3 | 92.3 | 88.3 | 91.8 | 92.0 | 94.6 | |||
May Avg. | 74.3 | 74.7 | 74.3 | 81.0 | 75.5 | 75.7 | 77.7 | 77.3 | |||||||||||||||||||
Diff from Last Season | -5.7 | -1.4 | -4.1 | 0.2 | -6.8 | -4.9 | -9.3 | -8.1 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 0.7 | -13.6 | -1.2 | -14.4 | -5.9 |
Results from the SCGA Team Qualifier & CIF Individual Final - Mission Lakes CC - 5/27/14 |
2014 Boys Golf | ||||||||
Eastern Team Championship | ||||||||
Jurupa Hills Country Club - May 19, 2014 (The top TWO teams advance) | ||||||||
Ontario Christian 1st Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | Riverside Poly 2nd Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | |
Hsiang, Yu-Chuan | 67 | Gonzales, Greg | 74 | |||||
Tsai, Shawn | 68 | Stone, Tristan | 67 | |||||
Fox, Breann | 77 | 365 | Holsman, Jeff | 78 | 373 | |||
Chang, Jay | 79 | Reynoso, Jordan | 77 | |||||
Hatfield, Brandon | 83 | Nielsen, Brian | 77 | |||||
Huang, Ping | 74 | Anderson, Curran | 84 | |||||
Great Oak 3rd Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | Palm Desert 4th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | |
Li, Haoyuan | 76 | Polakov, Jackson | 74 | |||||
Hodges, Kendel | 74 | Scott, Casey | 68 | |||||
Liscio, Eric | 75 | 377 | Vincent, Jake | 82 | 379 | |||
McCoy, Ryan | 75 | Werry, Chase | 75 | |||||
Davis, Tim | 78 | Rhodes, Zane | 80 | |||||
Leachman, Stone | 77 | Lewis, Ben | 82 | |||||
Xavier Prep 5th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | Murrieta Valley 6th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | |
Garczynski, RJ | 70 | Casaga, Sage | 74 | |||||
Oleson, Caleb | 79 | Petchel, Blake | 81 | |||||
Tan, Thomas | 79 | 383 | Bachelor, Kyle | 76 | 387 | |||
Yu, Harrison | 81 | Chon, Dillon | 76 | |||||
Quagliani, Ben | 82 | McMillan, Michael | 80 | |||||
Van, Stone | 74 | Bennett, Colin | 84 | |||||
Damien 7th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | Ayala, Ruben 8th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | |
Clark, Nathan | 69 | Lee, Han Seop | 78 | |||||
DellaGiustina, Jordan | 74 | Hutchinson, Garrett | 73 | |||||
Coiner, Aaron | 80 | 392 | Javid, Matthew | 82 | 395 | |||
Sale, Nowndale | 83 | Houck, Connor | 83 | |||||
Cossio, Armand | 87 | Hutchinson, Kyle | 85 | |||||
Satchell, Matt | 86 | Gomez, Michael | 79 | |||||
La Quinta 9th Place | Name | TEAM SCORE | Chaparral 10th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | ||
Calendar, Grant | 78 | Luvsan, Don | 77 | |||||
Krause, Daniel | 86 | Cook, Jordan | 76 | |||||
Vetrano, Vinny | 80 | 397 | Miller, Jackson | 80 | 399 | |||
Qualkenbush, JJ | 76 | McNie, Colin | 88 | |||||
Calderon, Isaac | 77 | De Pereda, Cesar | 83 | |||||
Choma, Michael | 87 | McLellan, Dillon | 83 | |||||
Claremont 11th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | Burroughs/ Ridgecrest 12th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | |
Yoo, Jonathan | 78 | Bling, Devon | 73 | |||||
Chodosh, Caleb | 80 | Johnson, Daryn | 76 | |||||
Hernandez, Avery | 81 | 407 | McKellar, Ryan | 88 | 409 | |||
Whitham, Ben | 78 | Khouri, Andrew | 96 | |||||
Stanford, Matt | 90 | Knehans, Jon | 84 | |||||
Im, Andrew | 91 | Dhillon, Subber | 88 | |||||
Chino Hills 13th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | Citrus Valley 14th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | |
Powell, Jesse | 77 | McComber, Mitch | 80 | |||||
Kauffmann, Zachary | 82 | Saucedo, Andrew | 88 | |||||
Perez, Louis | 88 | 427 | Monahan, Jeremy | 88 | 430 | |||
Bross, Corey | 93 | Martinez, Nick | 88 | |||||
DeSilva, Darren | 87 | Lamotte, Sam | 87 | |||||
Dyer, Jordan | 95 | Arechavaleta, Adan | 87 | |||||
Apple Valley 15th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | Desert Christian 16th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | |
Mohr, Wyatt | 89 | Nichols, John | 91 | |||||
Kish, David | 97 | Solis, Jack | 78 | |||||
Ellazar, Katrina | 81 | 439 | Daniels, Dennis | 86 | 444 | |||
Schulze, Nick | 86 | Landes, Stephen | 99 | |||||
Kelly, Mason | 89 | McLuckie, Matt | 112 | |||||
Lasko, George | 94 | Johnson, Nash | 90 | |||||
Shadow Hills 17th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | Jurupa Valley 18th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | |
Martinez, Elijah | 82 | Kumamoto, Thomas | 86 | |||||
Salgado, PJ | 86 | Morales, Andrew | 81 | |||||
Whittier, Devan | 101 | 451 | Ortiz, Damian | 96 | 471 | |||
Martinez, Ryan | 95 | Mercado, Michelle | 105 | |||||
Sanchez, Lawrence | 95 | Stone, Jason | 103 | |||||
Dunn, Cameron | 93 | 106 |
2014 EASTERN DIVISIONAL - INDIVIDUALS | ||
School | Student Name | |
Ontario Christian | Hsiang, Yu-Chuan | 67 |
Poly/Riverside | Stone, Tristian | 67 |
Ontario Christian | Tsai, Shawn | 68 |
Palm Desert | Scott, Casey | 68 |
Damien | Clark, Nathan | 69 |
Xavier Prep | Garczynski, RJ | 70 |
Ayala, Ruben | Hutchinson, Garrett | 73 |
Burroughs/Ridgecrest | Bling, Devon | 73 |
Great Oak | Hodges, Kendel | 74 |
Damien | DellaGiustina, Jordan | 74 |
Murrieta Valley | Casaga, Sage | 74 |
Ontario Christian | Huang, Ping | 74 |
Palm Desert | Polakov, Jackson | 74 |
Poly/Riverside | Gonzalez, Greg | 74 |
Xavier Prep | Van, Stone | 74 |
Great Oak | Liscio, Erick | 75 |
Great Oak | McCoy, Ryan | 75 |
Palm Desert | Werry, Chase | 75 |
Great Oak | Li, Haoyuan | 76 |
Burroughs/Ridgecrest | Johnson, Daryn | 76 |
Chaparral | Cook, Jordan | 76 |
La Quinta/La Quinta | Qualkenbush, JJ | 76 |
Murrieta Valley | Bachelor, Kyle | 76 |
Murrieta Valley | Chon, Dillon | 76 |
Great Oak | Leachman, Stone | 77 |
Chaparral | Luvsan, Don | 77 |
Chino Hills | Powell, Jesse | 77 |
La Quinta/La Quinta | Calderon, Isaac | 77 |
Ontario Christian | Fox, Breann | 77 |
Poly/Riverside | Nielson, Brian | 77 |
Poly/Riverside | Reynoso, Jordan | 77 |
Great Oak | Davis, Tim | 78 |
Ayala, Ruben | Lee, Han Seop | 78 |
Claremont | Whitham, Ben | 78 |
Claremont | Yoo, Jonathan | 78 |
Desert Christian Academy | Solis, Jack | 78 |
La Quinta/La Quinta | Calender, Grant | 78 |
Poly/Riverside | Holsman, Jeff | 78 |
Ayala, Ruben | Gomez, Michael | 79 |
Ontario Christian | Chang, Jay | 79 |
Xavier Prep | Oleson, Caleb | 79 |
Xavier Prep | Tan, Thomas | 79 |
Chaparral | Miller, Jackson | 80 |
Citrus Valley | McComber, Mitch | 80 |
Claremont | Chodosh, Caleb | 80 |
Damien | Coiner, Aaron | 80 |
La Quinta/La Quinta | Vetrano, Vinny | 80 |
Murrieta Valley | McMillan, Michael | 80 |
Palm Desert | Rhodes, Zane | 80 |
Apple Valley | Ellazar, Katrina | 81 |
Claremont | Hernandez, Avery | 81 |
Jurupa Valley | Morales, Andrew | 81 |
Murrieta Valley | Petchel, Blake | 81 |
Xavier Prep | Yu, Harrison | 81 |
Ayala, Ruben | Javid, Matthew | 82 |
Chino Hills | Kauffmann, Zachary | 82 |
Palm Desert | Lewis, Ben | 82 |
Palm Desert | Vincent, Jake | 82 |
Shadow Hills | Martinez, Elijah | 82 |
Xavier Prep | Quagliani, Ben | 82 |
Ayala, Ruben | Houck, Connor | 83 |
Chaparral | De Pereda, Cesar | 83 |
Chaparral | McLellan, Dillon | 83 |
Damien | Sale, Nowndale | 83 |
Ontario Christian | Hatfield, Brandon | 83 |
Burroughs/Ridgecrest | Knehans, Jon | 84 |
Murrieta Valley | Bennett, Colin | 84 |
Poly/Riverside | Anderson, Curran | 84 |
Ayala, Ruben | Hutchinson, Kyle | 85 |
Apple Valley | Schulze, Nick | 86 |
Damien | Satchell, Matthew | 86 |
Desert Christian Academy | Daniels, Dennis | 86 |
Jurupa Valley | Kumamoto, Thomas | 86 |
La Quinta/La Quinta | Krause, Daniel | 86 |
Shadow Hills | Salgado, PJ | 86 |
Chino Hills | DeSilva, Darren | 87 |
Citrus Valley | Adan, Arechavaleta | 87 |
Citrus Valley | Lamotte, Sam | 87 |
Damien | Cossio, Armand | 87 |
La Quinta/La Quinta | Choma, Michael | 87 |
Burroughs/Ridgecrest | Dhillon, Subber | 88 |
Burroughs/Ridgecrest | McKellar, Ryan | 88 |
Chaparral | McNie, Colin | 88 |
Chino Hills | Perez, Louis | 88 |
Citrus Valley | Saucedo, Andrew | 88 |
Citrus Valley | Martinez, Nick | 88 |
Citrus Valley | Monahan, Jeremy | 88 |
Apple Valley | Kelly, Mason | 89 |
Apple Valley | Mohr, Wyatt | 89 |
Claremont | Stanford, Matt | 90 |
Desert Christian Academy | Johnson, Nash | 90 |
Claremont | Im, Andrew | 91 |
Desert Christian Academy | Nichols, John | 91 |
Chino Hills | Bross, Corey | 93 |
Shadow Hills | Dunn, Cameron | 93 |
Apple Valley | Lasko, George | 94 |
Chino Hills | Dyer, Jordan | 95 |
Shadow Hills | Martinez, Ryan | 95 |
Shadow Hills | Sanchez, Lawrence | 95 |
Burroughs/Ridgecrest | Khouri, Andrew | 96 |
Jurupa Valley | Ortiz, Damian | 96 |
Apple Valley | Kish, David | 97 |
Desert Christian Academy | Landes, Stephen | 99 |
Shadow Hills | Whittier, Devan | 101 |
Jurupa Valley | Stone, Jason | 103 |
Jurupa Valley | Mercado, Michelle | 105 |
Desert Christian Academy | McLuckie, Matt | 112 |
CIF Central Individual Championships | |||
Canyon Crest CC - May 12, 2014 | |||
1 | Aaron Wise Santiago 67 | ||
2 | Dean Sakata Diamond Bar 68 | ||
T3 | Sahith Theegala Diamond Bar 71 | ||
T3 | Erick Liscio Great Oak 71 | ||
T3 | Conner Davis Upland 71 | ||
T6 | Sage Casaga Murrieta Valley 72 | ||
T6 | Hunter Newlin Temescal Canyon 72 | ||
T6 | K K Limbhasut Redlands 72 | ||
T9 | Casey Scott Palm Desert 73 | ||
T9 | Storm Lee Cornerstone 73 | ||
T9 | Dario Hamada Sunny Hills 73 | ||
T9 | Justin Jeong Cornerstone 73 | ||
T13 | Kendel Hodges Great Oak 74 | ||
T13 | Shawn Tsai Ontario Christian 74 | ||
T13 | Jake Williams Temecula Valley 74 | ||
T13 | Devin Bling Burroughs 74 | ||
T17 | Richard Atnip Sonora 74 | The top 20 players advance | |
T17 | yu-Chuan Hsiang Ontario Christian 74 | to the CIF-SS Individual Finals | |
T19 | Colin McNie Chaparral 75 (Playoff) | on Tuesday, May 27th | |
T19 | Sam Butler M L King 75 (Playoff) | at Mission Lakes CC | |
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------ | |||
T21 | Michael Lascari La Habra 75 | ||
T21 | Jack Reaume Notre Dame 75 | ||
T21 | Rami Abdou Walnut 75 | ||
T21 | Shivam Patel M L King 75 | ||
T25 | Ryan McCoy Great Oak 76 | ||
T25 | Noah Woolsey Linfield Christian 76 | ||
T25 | Kaden Page Vista Murrieta 76 | ||
T25 | Liam Roberts Troy 76 | ||
T25 | Stephen Peterson Glendora 76 | ||
T25 | Darren Wijaya Diamond Bar 76 | ||
T25 | Paul Bradvica Notre Dame 76 | ||
T32 | Grant Calender La Quinta 77 | ||
T32 | Austin Bishop Glendora 77 | ||
T34 | James Bragger Duarte 78 | ||
T34 | Jackson Ploakov Palm Desert 78 | ||
T34 | Robert Penalber Academy 78 | ||
T34 | Raynard Belmonte Diamond Ranch 78 | ||
T34 | Robby Melton Citrus Hill 78 | ||
T39 | Stephen Wheat Centennial 79 | ||
T39 | Jordan Reynoso Riv Poly 79 |
Complete PDF results from all three individual regionals: Central, Southern, and Northern. |
Medalists for the 2014 Inland Empire Championships | |||
CC at Soboba Springs - April 21, 2014 | |||
1. Norman Xiong | 66 | (Temescal Canyon) | |
2. Colin McNie | 68 | (Chaparral) | |
T3. Cesar Cruz | 72 | (Hemet) | |
T3. Jake Rappe | 72 | (La Quinta) | |
5. Patrick Gorman | 73 | (Hemet) | |
T6. Don Luvsan | 74 | (Chaparral) | |
T6. Sam Mangiaterra | 74 | (Oak Hills) | |
T8. Cody Ives | 75 | (Great Oak) | |
T8. Aaron Huber | 75 | (Los Osos) | |
T10. Nick Spezialiy | 76 | (Los Osos) | |
T10. Cesar DePereda | 76 | (Chaparral) | |
T10. Hunter Newlin | 76 | (Temescal Canyon) | |
T13 Deep Gill | 77 | (Great Oak) | |
T13 Zeid Naber | 77 | (Great Oak) | |
T13 Grant Calender | 77 | (La Quinta) | |
T13 Isaac Calender | 77 | (La Quinta) | |
T13 Bernard Campos | 77 | (San Jacinto) | |
T13 Jackson Miller | 77 | (Chaparral) |
36th Annual Homer Thomas Poly Classic - Team Results | |||||||
Victoria Country Club - April 7, 2014 | |||||||
RIVERSIDE POLY - 1ST | PALM DESERT - 2ND | LA QUINTA - 3RD | |||||
Gonzalez, Greg | 67 | Scott, Casey | 74 | Calendar, Grant | 71 | ||
Stone, Tristan | 72 | Polakov, Jackson | 74 | Qualkenbush, J.J. | 77 | ||
Holsman, Jeffrey | 87 | Vincent, Jake | 78 | Vetrano, Vinny | 85 | ||
Nielson, Brian | 83 | Lewis, Ben | 81 | Castro, Chris | 81 | ||
Reynoso, Jordan | 76 | Jones, Mike | 86 | Rappe, Jake | 88 | ||
Weisberg, Connor | 86 | Nerry, Chase | 79 | Choma, Michael | 95 | ||
384 | 386 | 402 | |||||
GREAT OAK - 4TH | RIVERSIDE KING - 5TH | CORONA SANTIAGO - 6TH | |||||
Leachman, Stone | 79 | Patel, Shivam | 80 | Wise, Aaron | 69 | ||
Ives, Cody | 83 | You, Kevin | 82 | Koper, Tommy | 83 | ||
Naber, Zeid | 81 | Leinbach, Parker | 90 | Kim, Chris | 91 | ||
Whitehead, Parker | 88 | Flaczinski, Jacob | 88 | Kim, James | 79 | ||
Lester, Matthew | 78 | Brown, Ryan | 80 | Husen, Josh | 99 | ||
Bac, Logan | 89 | Butlter, Sam | 83 | Sommers, Michael | 93 | ||
409 | 413 | 415 | |||||
LINFIELD CHRISTIAN - 7TH | DAMIEN - 8TH | GREAT OAK JV - 9TH | |||||
Leach, Brandon | 77 | Clark, Nathan | 76 | Furlong, Patrick | 90 | ||
Woolsey, Noah | 78 | Della Giustina, Jordan | 80 | Fallone, Chris | 83 | ||
Saar, J.P | 88 | Coiner, Aaron | 80 | Davis, Chip | 87 | ||
Sell, Kenny | 89 | Sale, Nowndale | 88 | Popoff, Chad | 80 | ||
Bennett, Jake | 84 | Quintero, Andres | 94 | Diemer, Drew | 91 | ||
Moore, Max | 98 | Satchell, Matthew | 94 | Brink, Andrew | 82 | ||
416 | 418 | 422 | |||||
CHINO HILLS - 10TH | APPLE VALLEY - 11TH | RIVERSIDE POLY JV - 12TH | |||||
Kauffman, Zachary | 88 | Kish, David | 91 | Anderson, Curran | 86 | ||
Powell, Jesse | 84 | Mohr, Wyatt | 87 | Stith, Dixon | 91 | ||
Bross, Corey | 83 | Ellazar, Katrina | 84 | Kanouse, Jarod | 88 | ||
Perez, Louis | 92 | Schulze, Nick | 100 | Rossi, Jacob | 101 | ||
Magpantay, Wil | 92 | Lasko, George | 115 | Piscatella, Dominic | 98 | ||
Sessler, Chase | 92 | Kelly, Mason | 90 | DeHart, Ryan | 91 | ||
439 | 452 | 454 |
36th Annual Homer Thomas Poly Classic - Individual Results | ||||
Victoria Country Club - April 7, 2014 | ||||
Gonzalez, Greg | 67 | RIVERSIDE POLY | 1 | |
Wise, Aaron | 69 | CORONA SANTIAGO | 2 | |
Calendar, Grant | 71 | LA QUINTA | 3 | |
Stone, Tristan | 72 | RIVERSIDE POLY | 4 | |
Scott, Casey | 74 | PALM DESERT | T5 | |
Polakov, Jackson | 74 | PALM DESERT | T5 | |
Clark, Nathan | 76 | DAMIEN | T7 | |
Reynoso, Jordan | 76 | RIVERSIDE POLY | T7 | |
Qualkenbush, J.J. | 77 | LA QUINTA | T9 | |
Leach, Brandon | 77 | LINFIELD CHRISTIAN | T9 | |
Woolsey, Noah | 78 | LINFIELD CHRISTIAN | T11 | |
Vincent, Jake | 78 | PALM DESERT | T11 | |
Lester, Matthew | 78 | GREAT OAK | T11 | |
Leachman, Stone | 79 | GREAT OAK | T14 | |
Kim, James | 79 | CORONA SANTIAGO | T14 | |
Nerry, Chase | 79 | PALM DESERT | T14 | |
Popoff, Chad | 80 | GREAT OAK JV | T17 | |
Della Giustina, Jordan | 80 | DAMIEN | T17 | |
Patel, Shivam | 80 | RIVERSIDE KING | T17 | |
Brown, Ryan | 80 | RIVERSIDE KING | T17 | |
Coiner, Aaron | 80 | DAMIEN | T17 | |
Lewis, Ben | 81 | PALM DESERT | T22 | |
Castro, Chris | 81 | LA QUINTA | T22 | |
Naber, Zeid | 81 | GREAT OAK | T22 | |
You, Kevin | 82 | RIVERSIDE KING | T25 | |
Brink, Andrew | 82 | GREAT OAK JV | T25 | |
Nielson, Brian | 83 | RIVERSIDE POLY | T27 | |
Fallone, Chris | 83 | GREAT OAK JV | T27 | |
Bross, Corey | 83 | CHINO HILLS | T27 | |
Ives, Cody | 83 | GREAT OAK | T27 | |
Koper, Tommy | 83 | CORONA SANTIAGO | T27 | |
Butlter, Sam | 83 | RIVERSIDE KING | T27 | |
Powell, Jesse | 84 | CHINO HILLS | T33 | |
Ellazar, Katrina | 84 | APPLE VALLEY | T33 | |
Bennett, Jake | 84 | LINFIELD CHRISTIAN | T33 | |
Vetrano, Vinny | 85 | LA QUINTA | 36 | |
Anderson, Curran | 86 | RIVERSIDE POLY JV | T37 | |
Weisberg, Connor | 86 | RIVERSIDE POLY | T37 | |
Jones, Mike | 86 | PALM DESERT | T37 | |
Holsman, Jeffrey | 87 | RIVERSIDE POLY | T40 | |
Davis, Chip | 87 | GREAT OAK JV | T40 | |
Mohr, Wyatt | 87 | APPLE VALLEY | T40 | |
Saar, J.P | 88 | LINFIELD CHRISTIAN | T43 | |
Sale, Nowndale | 88 | DAMIEN | T43 | |
Kanouse, Jarod | 88 | RIVERSIDE POLY JV | T43 | |
Flaczinski, Jacob | 88 | RIVERSIDE KING | T43 | |
Kauffman, Zachary | 88 | CHINO HILLS | T43 | |
Whitehead, Parker | 88 | GREAT OAK | T43 | |
Rappe, Jake | 88 | LA QUINTA | T43 | |
Sell, Kenny | 89 | LINFIELD CHRISTIAN | T50 | |
Bac, Logan | 89 | GREAT OAK | T50 | |
Furlong, Patrick | 90 | GREAT OAK JV | T52 | |
Leinbach, Parker | 90 | RIVERSIDE KING | T52 | |
Kelly, Mason | 90 | APPLE VALLEY | T52 | |
Stith, Dixon | 91 | RIVERSIDE POLY JV | T55 | |
Kish, David | 91 | APPLE VALLEY | T55 | |
Kim, Chris | 91 | CORONA SANTIAGO | T55 | |
DeHart, Ryan | 91 | RIVERSIDE POLY JV | T55 | |
Diemer, Drew | 91 | GREAT OAK JV | T55 | |
Perez, Louis | 92 | CHINO HILLS | T60 | |
Sessler, Chase | 92 | CHINO HILLS | T60 | |
Magpantay, Wil | 92 | CHINO HILLS | T60 | |
Sommers, Michael | 93 | CORONA SANTIAGO | 63 | |
Quintero, Andres | 94 | DAMIEN | T64 | |
Satchell, Matthew | 94 | DAMIEN | T64 | |
Choma, Michael | 95 | LA QUINTA | 66 | |
Piscatella, Dominic | 98 | RIVERSIDE POLY JV | T67 | |
Moore, Max | 98 | LINFIELD CHRISTIAN | T67 | |
Husen, Josh | 99 | CORONA SANTIAGO | 69 | |
Schulze, Nick | 100 | APPLE VALLEY | 70 | |
Rossi, Jacob | 101 | RIVERSIDE POLY JV | 71 | |
Lasko, George | 115 | APPLE VALLEY | 72 |
Champions' Invitational - April 4 & 5, 2014 | ||||||||
Terra Lago GC (South Course / North Course / North Course) | ||||||||
Place | Team | RD 1 | RD 2 | RD 3 | FINAL | |||
1 | Servite | 298 | 313 | 316 | 927 | Southern Section #1 | ||
2 | Loyola | 293 | 304 | 331 | 928 | Southern Section #2 | ||
3 | Corona del Mar | 305 | 298 | 325 | 928 | Southern Section #3 | ||
4 | Archbishop Mitty | 296 | 305 | 334 | 935 | |||
5 | Diamond Bar | 290 | 308 | 338 | 936 | Southern Section #4 | ||
6 | Wilson | 306 | 299 | 332 | 937 | Southern Section #5 | ||
7 | Mater Dei | 297 | 307 | 335 | 939 | Southern Section #6 | ||
8 | Palos Verdes | 300 | 296 | 344 | 940 | Southern Section #7 | ||
T-9 | Coronado NV | 293 | 311 | 339 | 943 | |||
T-9 | Poway | 305 | 309 | 329 | 943 | |||
11 | Bellarmine Prep CA | 301 | 315 | 330 | 946 | |||
T-12 | De La Salle | 302 | 307 | 340 | 949 | |||
T-12 | Trinity Christian | 301 | 309 | 339 | 949 | |||
14 | Marina | 310 | 300 | 341 | 951 | Southern Section #8 | ||
15 | Great Oak | 297 | 315 | 343 | 955 | Southern Section #9 | ||
16 | Cathedral Catholic | 320 | 313 | 331 | 964 | |||
17 | Stevenson | 312 | 315 | 345 | 972 | |||
18 | Redlands | 325 | 320 | 328 | 973 | Southern Section #10 | ||
19 | Bellarmine WA | 310 | 314 | 353 | 977 | |||
20 | La Quinta | 319 | 326 | 336 | 981 | Southern Section #11 | ||
21 | St. Augustine | 308 | 321 | 358 | 987 | |||
22 | Harker | 303 | 335 | 351 | 989 | |||
23 | Valley Christian | 317 | 313 | 362 | 992 | |||
24 | Santa Margarita | 312 | 322 | 360 | 994 | Southern Section #12 | ||
25 | St. George's | 322 | 324 | 350 | 996 | |||
26 | Rockhurst | 328 | 325 | 344 | 997 | |||
27 | Acalanes | 336 | 310 | 356 | 1002 | |||
28 | Prestonwood | 331 | 319 | 353 | 1003 | |||
29 | Arbor View | 333 | 319 | 354 | 1006 | |||
30 | Junipero Serra | 324 | 328 | 355 | 1007 | Southern Section #13 | ||
31 | Santa Barbara | 337 | 330 | 342 | 1009 | Southern Section #14 | ||
T-32 | Coronado CA | 325 | 337 | 354 | 1016 | |||
T-32 | Rancho Buena Vista | 322 | 335 | 359 | 1016 | |||
34 | Green Valley | 341 | 330 | 356 | 1027 | |||
35 | Orange Lutheran | 331 | 342 | 363 | 1036 | Southern Section #15 | ||
36 | Windward | 344 | 330 | 372 | 1046 | |||
37 | Damien | 356 | 344 | 358 | 1058 | Southern Section #16 | ||
38 | Collingwood | 343 | 345 | 372 | 1060 | |||
39 | San Pasqual | 339 | 352 | 374 | 1065 | |||
40 | Steele Canyon | 353 | 345 | 386 | 1084 | |||
Avg. Score of Top 15 Teams | 300 | 306 | 334 | 940 | ||||
Great Oak | 297 | 315 | 343 | 955 | ||||
Difference | -3 | 9 | 9 | 15 |
2014 Champions' Invitational Individual Results | ||||||||||
PLACE | LAST | FIRST | Team | Home Town | Grad. Year | Round 1 | Round 2 | 2 Rd Tot | Round 3 | TOT |
1 | Zalatoris | Will | Trinity Christian | Plano, TX | 2014 | 67 | 66 | 133 | 75 | 208 |
2 | Limbhasut | KK | Redlands | Loma Linda, CA | 2014 | 72 | 72 | 144 | 75 | 219 |
3 | Theegala | Sahith | Diamond Bar | Chino Hills, CA | 2015 | 72 | 72 | 144 | 76 | 220 |
4 | Furey | Hale | Corona del Mar | Newport Beach, CA | 2014 | 74 | 74 | 148 | 74 | 222 |
T-5 | Falconello | Bryant | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2015 | 71 | 75 | 146 | 77 | 223 |
T-5 | Robinson | Nick | Palos Verdes | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | 2016 | 75 | 72 | 147 | 76 | 223 |
T-5 | Moore | Tyler | San Pasqual | Escondido, CA | 2015 | 69 | 71 | 140 | 83 | 223 |
T-8 | Cuenca | Ryan | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2014 | 71 | 74 | 145 | 79 | 224 |
T-8 | Furey | Chase | Corona del Mar | Newport Beach, CA | 2017 | 75 | 71 | 146 | 78 | 224 |
T-8 | Keyer | Brad | Coronado NV | Henderson, NV | 2014 | 68 | 73 | 141 | 83 | 224 |
T-11 | McCarthy | Josh | De La Salle | Danville, CA | 2016 | 71 | 73 | 144 | 81 | 225 |
T-11 | Wilson | Matt | Servite | Cypress, CA | 2015 | 73 | 74 | 147 | 78 | 225 |
T-13 | Sakata | Dean | Diamond Bar | Diamond Bar, CA | 2014 | 70 | 72 | 142 | 84 | 226 |
T-13 | Lopez | Daniel | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2014 | 72 | 72 | 144 | 82 | 226 |
T-13 | Calubid | Harold | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2014 | 74 | 72 | 146 | 80 | 226 |
T-16 | Swanson | Nick | Marina | Huntington Beach, CA | 2015 | 77 | 71 | 148 | 79 | 227 |
T-16 | Oitzman | Teddy | St. Augustine | Rancho Santa Fe, CA | 2016 | 71 | 76 | 147 | 80 | 227 |
18 | Cootes | Roy | Palos Verdes | Rolling Hills, CA | 2015 | 73 | 71 | 144 | 84 | 228 |
T-19 | Murphy | Austin | Bellarmine Prep CA | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 78 | 74 | 152 | 77 | 229 |
T-19 | Hodges | Kendel | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2016 | 75 | 74 | 149 | 80 | 229 |
T-21 | Qualkenbush | JJ | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2014 | 76 | 76 | 152 | 78 | 230 |
T-21 | Brame | Brandon | Servite | Anaheim Hills, CA | 2015 | 74 | 82 | 156 | 74 | 230 |
T-21 | Epson | Ryder | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2014 | 76 | 72 | 148 | 82 | 230 |
T-21 | Fletcher | Ian | Corona del Mar Ind | Newport Beach, CA | 2016 | 78 | 77 | 155 | 75 | 230 |
T-21 | Hamilton | Carter | Cathedral Catholic Ind | Encinitas, CA | 2015 | 77 | 77 | 154 | 76 | 230 |
T-26 | Castles | Jimmy | Bellarmine Prep CA | Cupertino, CA | 2015 | 73 | 78 | 151 | 80 | 231 |
T-26 | Davis | Tim | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2016 | 73 | 78 | 151 | 80 | 231 |
T-26 | Kaneko | Cameron | Marina | Huntington Beach, CA | 2015 | 76 | 74 | 150 | 81 | 231 |
T-26 | Biss | Jacob | Mater Dei | Santa Ana, CA | 2014 | 76 | 71 | 147 | 84 | 231 |
T-30 | Brueckner | Will | Acalanes | Walnut Creek, CA | 2014 | 78 | 66 | 144 | 88 | 232 |
T-30 | Alvarez | Michael | Coronado NV | Henderson, NV | 2016 | 73 | 73 | 146 | 86 | 232 |
T-30 | Schulze | Mason | Poway | Poway, CA | 2016 | 76 | 76 | 152 | 80 | 232 |
T-30 | Gregor | Nick | Wilson Ind | Long Beach, CA | 2015 | 76 | 71 | 147 | 85 | 232 |
T-34 | Dickey | Sam | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2016 | 82 | 76 | 158 | 75 | 233 |
T-34 | Gunning | Tanner | Servite Ind | Brea, CA | 2015 | 77 | 76 | 153 | 80 | 233 |
T-36 | Bisharat | Ryan | Cathedral Catholic | El Cajon, CA | 2015 | 81 | 73 | 154 | 80 | 234 |
T-36 | Oslance | Drew | Poway | Poway,CA | 2015 | 75 | 74 | 149 | 85 | 234 |
T-36 | McInroe | Travis | Prestonwood | Plano, TX | 2016 | 79 | 75 | 154 | 80 | 234 |
T-36 | Yan | Sunny | Stevenson | Monterey, CA | 2015 | 75 | 73 | 148 | 86 | 234 |
T-40 | Ban | Shintaro | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2014 | 76 | 78 | 154 | 81 | 235 |
T-40 | Bibbs | Taylor | Cathedral Catholic | San Diego, CA | 2014 | 80 | 80 | 160 | 75 | 235 |
T-40 | Kao | Jefferson | Diamond Bar | Diamond Bar, CA | 2015 | 70 | 79 | 149 | 86 | 235 |
T-40 | Messian | Ellis | Poway | Poway, CA | 2014 | 76 | 78 | 154 | 81 | 235 |
T-44 | Manke | Brett | Bellarmine WA | Lakewood, WA | 2014 | 76 | 76 | 152 | 84 | 236 |
T-44 | Holman | Davis | Servite | Yorba Linda, CA | 2014 | 76 | 76 | 152 | 84 | 236 |
T-44 | Lastinger | Brady | Servite Ind | Yorba Linda, CA | 2015 | 79 | 80 | 159 | 77 | 236 |
T-47 | Hackett | Edd | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2015 | 77 | 77 | 154 | 83 | 237 |
T-47 | Lai | Eddy | Bellarmine Prep CA | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 72 | 78 | 150 | 87 | 237 |
T-47 | Whipple | Devin | Orange Lutheran | Brea, CA | 2015 | 78 | 78 | 156 | 81 | 237 |
T-47 | Biavati | John | Prestonwood | Farmer's Branch | 2015 | 74 | 77 | 151 | 86 | 237 |
T-47 | Glanton | Garrett | Trinity Christian | Richardson, TX | 2015 | 72 | 77 | 149 | 88 | 237 |
T-52 | Nuval | Justin | De La Salle | Clayton, CA | 2014 | 75 | 78 | 153 | 85 | 238 |
T-52 | Savio | Grayson | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2014 | 74 | 72 | 146 | 92 | 238 |
T-52 | De La Rosa | Marcus | Mater Dei | Santa Ana, CA | 2015 | 74 | 82 | 156 | 82 | 238 |
T-52 | Tanabe | Issei | Mater Dei | Santa Ana, CA | 2017 | 72 | 74 | 146 | 92 | 238 |
T-52 | Mendoza | Ryan | Mater Dei | Santa Ana, CA | 2014 | 78 | 80 | 158 | 80 | 238 |
T-52 | de Silva | Tim | Palos Verdes | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | 2014 | 73 | 75 | 148 | 90 | 238 |
T-52 | Hellstrom | Max | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza, CA | 2014 | 76 | 78 | 154 | 84 | 238 |
T-52 | RuizGonzales | Luis | Stevenson | Cabo, Mexico | 2015 | 76 | 77 | 153 | 85 | 238 |
T-60 | Lloyd | Matt | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 72 | 76 | 148 | 91 | 239 |
T-60 | Jiwa | Sadiq | St. George's | Vancouver, BC | 2014 | 73 | 78 | 151 | 88 | 239 |
T-60 | Chang | James | St. George's | Vancouver, BC | 2015 | 80 | 75 | 155 | 84 | 239 |
T-63 | Gildea | Greg | Bellarmine WA | Lakewood, WA | 2014 | 73 | 79 | 152 | 88 | 240 |
T-63 | Pockels | Patrick | Marina | Huntington Beach, CA | 2015 | 76 | 77 | 153 | 87 | 240 |
T-63 | Lampson | Trevor | Valley Christian | Gilbert, AZ | 2015 | 74 | 73 | 147 | 93 | 240 |
T-63 | Epson | Hunter | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2016 | 80 | 77 | 157 | 83 | 240 |
T-67 | Brown | Karick | Corona del Mar | Newport Beach, CA | 2014 | 74 | 78 | 152 | 89 | 241 |
T-67 | Spear | Matt | Coronado CA | Coronado, CA | 2015 | 77 | 82 | 159 | 82 | 241 |
T-67 | Lutz | Jack | Junipero Serra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2015 | 81 | 75 | 156 | 85 | 241 |
T-67 | Brown | Stephen | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2017 | 74 | 79 | 153 | 88 | 241 |
T-67 | McGinley | Quinn | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2016 | 76 | 78 | 154 | 87 | 241 |
T-67 | Hayes | Jack | Wilson Ind | Long Beach, CA | 2015 | 80 | 79 | 159 | 82 | 241 |
T-73 | Kirby | Michael | Coronado NV | Henderson, NV | 2016 | 74 | 81 | 155 | 87 | 242 |
T-73 | Gilbert | Nathan | Poway | Poway, CA | 2016 | 78 | 81 | 159 | 83 | 242 |
T-73 | Cline | Cody | Steele Canyon | San Diego, CA | 2017 | 78 | 75 | 153 | 89 | 242 |
T-76 | Hanson | Drew | Corona del Mar | Newport Beach, CA | 2014 | 82 | 75 | 157 | 86 | 243 |
T-76 | Atherstone | Ethan | De La Salle | Martinez, CA | 2016 | 79 | 78 | 157 | 86 | 243 |
T-76 | MIchaels | Brandon | St. Augustine | Carlsbad, CA | 2017 | 75 | 79 | 154 | 89 | 243 |
T-79 | Tripp | Peter | Acalanes | Pleasant Hill, CA | 2016 | 79 | 82 | 161 | 83 | 244 |
T-79 | Clark | Nathan | Damien | Upland, CA | 2015 | 87 | 77 | 164 | 80 | 244 |
T-79 | Hurtz | Jason | De La Salle | Clayton, CA | 2014 | 78 | 78 | 156 | 88 | 244 |
T-79 | Castro | Chris | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2015 | 78 | 82 | 160 | 84 | 244 |
T-79 | Fernandes | Andrew | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2016 | 78 | 78 | 156 | 88 | 244 |
T-84 | Unterman | Jonny | Junipero Serra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2015 | 79 | 82 | 161 | 84 | 245 |
T-84 | Guerzon | Christian | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2014 | 79 | 81 | 160 | 85 | 245 |
T-84 | Watkins | Greg | Rockhurst | Leawood, KS | 2015 | 80 | 78 | 158 | 87 | 245 |
T-84 | Hammond | Andrew | Mater Dei Ind | Santa Ana, CA | 2014 | 76 | 76 | 152 | 93 | 245 |
T-88 | Simmons | Nick | Stevenson | Carmel Valley, CA | 2015 | 80 | 80 | 160 | 86 | 246 |
T-88 | Orkin | Austin | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2014 | 78 | 81 | 159 | 87 | 246 |
T-90 | Cooper | Dillon | Collingwood | West Vancouver, BC | 2016 | 84 | 79 | 163 | 84 | 247 |
T-90 | Vaughan | Ryan | Harker | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 74 | 83 | 157 | 90 | 247 |
T-90 | Bueno | Brandon | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2016 | 81 | 81 | 162 | 85 | 247 |
T-90 | Henke | Luke | Rockhurst | Shawnee Mission, KS | 2015 | 80 | 79 | 159 | 88 | 247 |
T-90 | deFisser | Gavin | Valley Christian | Gilbert, AZ | 2015 | 77 | 79 | 156 | 91 | 247 |
T-90 | Billauer | Jeffrey | Windward | Marina del Rey, CA | 2014 | 83 | 75 | 158 | 89 | 247 |
T-96 | McKay | Grant | Coronado NV | Henderson, NV | 2014 | 80 | 85 | 165 | 83 | 248 |
T-96 | McNealy | Dakota | Harker | Portola Valley, CA | 2016 | 81 | 80 | 161 | 87 | 248 |
T-96 | Aguirre | Isaiah | Mater Dei | Santa Ana, CA | 2016 | 75 | 84 | 159 | 89 | 248 |
T-96 | Guo | Brandon | Redlands | Redlands, CA | 2016 | 87 | 83 | 170 | 78 | 248 |
T-96 | Torii | Joey | Servite | Los Alamitos, CA | 2017 | 75 | 81 | 156 | 92 | 248 |
T-101 | McCoy | Ryan | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2017 | 74 | 80 | 154 | 95 | 249 |
T-101 | Sense | Bryce | Orange Lutheran | Orange, CA | 2014 | 82 | 77 | 159 | 90 | 249 |
T-101 | Rodriguez | Fabio | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2016 | 84 | 80 | 164 | 85 | 249 |
T-101 | Xin | Perry | St. George's | Vancouver, BC | 2017 | 84 | 79 | 163 | 86 | 249 |
T-101 | Lloren | Nick | De La Salle Ind | Martinez, CA | 2016 | 82 | 80 | 162 | 87 | 249 |
T-106 | McBrayer | Jordan | Cathedral Catholic | San Diego, CA | 2015 | 78 | 87 | 165 | 85 | 250 |
T-106 | Basran | Ben | Collingwood | West Vancouver, BC | 2016 | 78 | 83 | 161 | 89 | 250 |
T-106 | Li | Haoyuan | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2016 | 75 | 83 | 158 | 92 | 250 |
T-106 | Calderon | Isaac | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2016 | 84 | 82 | 166 | 84 | 250 |
T-106 | Viver | Michael | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2014 | 82 | 85 | 167 | 83 | 250 |
T-106 | Knopke | Andrew | Rockhurst | Overland Park, KS | 2014 | 82 | 83 | 165 | 85 | 250 |
T-106 | Mitchell | Travis | De La Salle Ind | Alamo, CA | 2017 | 82 | 82 | 164 | 86 | 250 |
T-113 | Bozner | Ethan | Arbor View | Rock Springs, WY | 2016 | 80 | 77 | 157 | 94 | 251 |
T-113 | Hong | John | Corona del Mar | Newport Beach, CA | 2015 | 84 | 80 | 164 | 87 | 251 |
T-113 | Comastro | Mason | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2015 | 87 | 82 | 169 | 82 | 251 |
T-113 | Jandro | JB | Palos Verdes | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | 2016 | 79 | 78 | 157 | 94 | 251 |
T-113 | Crane | Brandon | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2016 | 80 | 84 | 164 | 87 | 251 |
T-113 | Thompson | Justin | Trinity Christian | Dallas, TX | 2017 | 83 | 82 | 165 | 86 | 251 |
T-119 | Lin | Austin | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2015 | 82 | 78 | 160 | 92 | 252 |
T-119 | Bordeaux | Brodie | Bellarmine WA | University Place, WA | 2014 | 83 | 78 | 161 | 91 | 252 |
T-119 | Espinosa | Patricio | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza, CA | 2015 | 74 | 86 | 160 | 92 | 252 |
T-119 | Zizzi | Johnny | St. Augustine | Chula Vista, CA | 2015 | 79 | 84 | 163 | 89 | 252 |
T-119 | Krieger | Ben | Windward | Los Angeles, CA | 2016 | 84 | 80 | 164 | 88 | 252 |
T-119 | LeBeau | Jack | Mater Dei Ind | Santa Ana, CA | 2016 | 80 | 84 | 164 | 88 | 252 |
T-125 | Harvey | Berk | Bellarmine Prep CA | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 82 | 85 | 167 | 86 | 253 |
T-125 | Comerford | Seamus | Cathedral Catholic | Rancho Santa Fe, CA | 2015 | 81 | 81 | 162 | 91 | 253 |
T-125 | Burchinal | Alex | Redlands | Redlands, CA | 2015 | 86 | 79 | 165 | 88 | 253 |
T-125 | Flynn | Kevin | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2016 | 83 | 85 | 168 | 85 | 253 |
T-125 | Skenderian | Brad | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza, CA | 2015 | 81 | 80 | 161 | 92 | 253 |
T-125 | Bennett | Scott | Trinity Christian | Dallas, TX | 2014 | 79 | 84 | 163 | 90 | 253 |
T-125 | David | RJ | Valley Christian | Tempe, AZ | 2017 | 85 | 78 | 163 | 90 | 253 |
T-125 | deFisser | Garrett | Valley Christian | Gilbert, AZ | 2017 | 82 | 83 | 165 | 88 | 253 |
T-133 | Brown | Patrick | Cathedral Catholic | Rancho Santa Fe, CA | 2017 | 83 | 79 | 162 | 92 | 254 |
T-133 | Jamal | Ramiz | Marina | Huntington Beach, CA | 2015 | 81 | 79 | 160 | 94 | 254 |
T-135 | Highsmith | Sam | Bellarmine WA | Lakewood, WA | 2015 | 83 | 82 | 165 | 90 | 255 |
T-135 | Moreno | Nicholas | Windward | Long Beach, CA | 2015 | 83 | 77 | 160 | 95 | 255 |
T-137 | Liscio | Erick | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2014 | 78 | 87 | 165 | 91 | 256 |
T-137 | Rowe | Charlie | Coronado CA | Coronado, CA | 2016 | 86 | 82 | 168 | 88 | 256 |
T-139 | Cunningham | Scott | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2016 | 80 | 83 | 163 | 94 | 257 |
T-139 | Baird | Hayden | Coronado NV | Henderson, NV | 2015 | 78 | 84 | 162 | 95 | 257 |
T-139 | Yang | William | Diamond Bar | Diamond Bar, CA | 2015 | 78 | 87 | 165 | 92 | 257 |
T-139 | Nirmel | Sandip | Harker | Fremont, CA | 2017 | 80 | 82 | 162 | 95 | 257 |
T-139 | Irwin | Carter | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza, CA | 2015 | 85 | 80 | 165 | 92 | 257 |
T-139 | Fish | Zach | Servite | Villa Park, CA | 2014 | 92 | 85 | 177 | 80 | 257 |
144 | Sadowsky | Tivon | Stevenson | Carmel Valley, CA | 2015 | 81 | 85 | 166 | 92 | 258 |
T-145 | Riedy | Nick | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2014 | 83 | 84 | 167 | 92 | 259 |
T-145 | Brown | Eric | Poway | Poway,CA | 2014 | 82 | 83 | 165 | 94 | 259 |
T-145 | Bjorklund | Torin | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2016 | 90 | 84 | 174 | 85 | 259 |
T-145 | Sharek | Drew | Stevenson | Carmel Valley, CA | 2016 | 86 | 85 | 171 | 88 | 259 |
T-145 | Carmichael | PJ | Bellarmine Prep Ind - WA | Tacoma, WA | 2014 | 81 | 82 | 163 | 96 | 259 |
T-145 | Williams | Mark | La Quinta Ind | La Quinta, CA | 2017 | 83 | 78 | 161 | 98 | 259 |
T-145 | Winn | Jake | Marina Ind | Huntington Beach, CA | 2015 | 86 | 84 | 170 | 89 | 259 |
152 | Basilico | Jake | Acalanes | Walnut Creek, CA | 2016 | 88 | 79 | 167 | 93 | 260 |
T-153 | Summers | Cole | Coronado CA | Coronado, CA | 2014 | 85 | 86 | 171 | 90 | 261 |
T-153 | Gilmore | Tyler | Coronado CA | Coronado, CA | 2015 | 77 | 87 | 164 | 97 | 261 |
T-155 | Philichi | Matt | Bellarmine WA | Tacoma,Wa | 2015 | 78 | 81 | 159 | 103 | 262 |
T-155 | Marr | Alex | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2015 | 85 | 81 | 166 | 96 | 262 |
T-155 | McGuire | Evan | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2015 | 76 | 91 | 167 | 95 | 262 |
T-155 | Krause | Daniel | La Quinta Ind | La Quinta, CA | 2016 | 81 | 87 | 168 | 94 | 262 |
159 | Rocha | Davie | Valley Christian | Gilbert, AZ | 2015 | 84 | 84 | 168 | 95 | 263 |
160 | Gaarenstroom | Blake | Junipero Serra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2016 | 79 | 88 | 167 | 97 | 264 |
T-161 | Majano | Blake | Junipero Serra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2017 | 87 | 83 | 170 | 95 | 265 |
T-161 | Rappe | Jake | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2014 | 87 | 88 | 175 | 90 | 265 |
T-163 | O'Hagan | Terrence | Junipero Serra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2016 | 85 | 90 | 175 | 91 | 266 |
T-163 | Gullock | Justin | Marina | Huntington Beach, CA | 2015 | 87 | 78 | 165 | 101 | 266 |
T-163 | Harkness | Jared | Redlands | Redlands, CA | 2017 | 93 | 86 | 179 | 87 | 266 |
T-163 | Dierks | Peter | Rockhurst | Leawood, KS | 2015 | 86 | 85 | 171 | 95 | 266 |
T-163 | King | Nathan | Rockhurst | Overland Park, KS | 2014 | 90 | 92 | 182 | 84 | 266 |
T-163 | Miller | Evan | Valley Christian Ind | Gilbert, AZ | 2016 | 89 | 85 | 174 | 92 | 266 |
T-169 | Coiner | Aaron | Damien | Upland, CA | 2015 | 91 | 87 | 178 | 89 | 267 |
T-169 | Houghton | Cole | De La Salle | Diablo, CA | 2015 | 78 | 92 | 170 | 97 | 267 |
T-169 | Hsu | Sean | Diamond Bar | Diamond Bar, CA | 2015 | 83 | 85 | 168 | 99 | 267 |
T-169 | Wilson | Reed | Redlands | Redlands, CA | 2017 | 80 | 89 | 169 | 98 | 267 |
T-173 | DellaGiustina | Jordan | Damien | Upland, CA | 2015 | 87 | 88 | 175 | 93 | 268 |
T-173 | Vetrano | Vinny | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2015 | 81 | 86 | 167 | 101 | 268 |
T-173 | Ernst | Cole | Prestonwood | Plano, TX | 2014 | 88 | 87 | 175 | 93 | 268 |
T-176 | Branton | Tyler | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2016 | 91 | 83 | 174 | 95 | 269 |
T-176 | Lux | Eli | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2016 | 96 | 82 | 178 | 91 | 269 |
T-176 | MacDonald | Garde | St. George's | Vancouver, BC | 2015 | 85 | 92 | 177 | 92 | 269 |
179 | Hulse | Patrick | Palos Verdes | Palos Verdes Estates, CA | 2014 | 83 | 84 | 167 | 103 | 270 |
T-180 | O'Malley | John | Acalanes | Lafayette, CA | 2015 | 96 | 83 | 179 | 92 | 271 |
T-180 | Bennett | Spencer | Trinity Christian | Dallas, TX | 2017 | 85 | 89 | 174 | 97 | 271 |
182 | Case | Robert | St. Augustine | La Mesa, CA | 2016 | 83 | 89 | 172 | 100 | 272 |
183 | Vanderheiden | Erik | San Pasqual | Escondido, CA | 2014 | 89 | 85 | 174 | 99 | 273 |
T-184 | Tidwell | Brennin | Orange Lutheran | Yorba Linda, CA | 2017 | 85 | 93 | 178 | 96 | 274 |
T-184 | Drum | Christian | Poway Ind | Poway, CA | 2014 | 85 | 84 | 169 | 105 | 274 |
186 | Dupriest | Austin | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2014 | 89 | 88 | 177 | 99 | 276 |
T-187 | Wilson | Dan | Coronado CA | Coronado, CA | 2016 | 95 | 88 | 183 | 94 | 277 |
T-187 | Lee | Nathan | Prestonwood | Plano, TX | 2017 | 99 | 84 | 183 | 94 | 277 |
T-187 | Brigante | Ryan | Poway Ind | Poway, CA | 2014 | 88 | 96 | 184 | 93 | 277 |
190 | Demens | Alex | St. George's Ind | Vancouver, BC | 2016 | 90 | 88 | 178 | 100 | 278 |
191 | Provancha | Patrick | Steele Canyon | San Diego, CA | 2015 | 87 | 92 | 179 | 100 | 279 |
T-192 | Childers | Arden | Acalanes | Walnut Creek, CA | 2016 | 91 | 92 | 183 | 98 | 281 |
T-192 | Staff | Taylor | Arbor View | Rancho Cucamonga, CA | 2015 | 98 | 92 | 190 | 91 | 281 |
T-192 | Khemani | Avi | Harker | Los Altos Hills, CA | 2017 | 88 | 90 | 178 | 103 | 281 |
195 | DeBruynKops | Will | Santa Barbara Ind | Santa Barbara, CA | 2016 | 92 | 96 | 188 | 94 | 282 |
T-196 | Lewis | Nicholas | Collingwood | West Vancouver, BC | 2016 | 89 | 85 | 174 | 109 | 283 |
T-196 | Payne | Isaac | Steele Canyon | San Diego, CA | 2015 | 93 | 84 | 177 | 106 | 283 |
T-196 | Bagdasar | Nicholas | Steele Canyon | San Diego, CA | 2016 | 95 | 96 | 191 | 92 | 283 |
T-196 | Leivici | Patrick | Santa Margarita Ind | Coto de Caza, CA | 2014 | 93 | 89 | 182 | 101 | 283 |
T-200 | Quintero | Andres | Damien | Chino Hills, CA | 2014 | 91 | 92 | 183 | 101 | 284 |
T-200 | Mullins | Jeff | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2015 | 99 | 95 | 194 | 90 | 284 |
T-202 | Rutledge | Tyler | Orange Lutheran | Orange, CA | 2016 | 95 | 94 | 189 | 96 | 285 |
T-202 | Sommer | Davis | San Pasqual | Escondido, CA | 2015 | 91 | 98 | 189 | 96 | 285 |
T-202 | Johnson | Mark | San Pasqual | Escondido, CA | 2014 | 90 | 99 | 189 | 96 | 285 |
T-205 | Sale | Nowndale | Damien | Duarte, CA | 2016 | 94 | 98 | 192 | 96 | 288 |
T-205 | Rood | Ryan | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2016 | 97 | 92 | 189 | 99 | 288 |
T-207 | Snider | Owen | Collingwood | West Vancouver, BC | 2014 | 92 | 100 | 192 | 100 | 292 |
T-207 | Kingsdale | Noah | Windward | Los Angeles, CA | 2017 | 94 | 98 | 192 | 100 | 292 |
T-207 | Eggleston | Derek | Archbishop Mitty Ind | San Jose, CA | 2015 | 92 | 98 | 190 | 102 | 292 |
T-210 | Shedwill | Jackson | Orange Lutheran | Orange, CA | 2017 | 86 | 98 | 184 | 109 | 293 |
T-210 | Keown | Hayden | Orange Lutheran Ind | Orange, CA | 2014 | 92 | 92 | 184 | 109 | 293 |
212 | Hudson | Luke | Steele Canyon | San Diego, CA | 2014 | 96 | 94 | 190 | 105 | 295 |
213 | Lewis | Adam | Collingwood | West Vancouver, BC | 2018 | 99 | 98 | 197 | 99 | 296 |
214 | Csonka | Spencer | San Pasquel Ind | Escondido, CA | 2014 | 96 | 101 | 197 | 102 | 299 |
215 | Gilbert | Max | San Pasqual | Escondido, CA | 2014 | 103 | 98 | 201 | 106 | 307 |
T-216 | Dwivedi | Shrish | Harker | Redwood Shores, CA | 2015 | 68 | DQ | DQ | 79 | DQ |
T-216 | Thenpattinam | Eashwar | Bellarmine Prep CA | San Jose, CA | 2015 | 78 | 86 | 164 | WD | WD |
T-216 | Trammel | Chase | Prestonwood | Plano, TX | 2015 | 90 | 83 | 173 | WD | WD |
T-216 | Murai | Bryce | Santa Margarita | Rancho Santa Marg, CA | 2014 | 81 | 84 | 165 | WD | WD |
T-216 | Calderon | Luis | St. Augustine | San Diego, CA | 2014 | 83 | 82 | 165 | WD | WD |
T-216 | Haselden | Jake | Bellarmine Ind - CA | Scott's Valley, CA | 2015 | 82 | 82 | 164 | WD | WD |
T-216 | McCarthy | Thomas | Santa Margarita Ind | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | 2017 | 78 | 84 | 162 | WD | WD |
T-216 | Rowan | Sam | St. George's | Vancouver, BC | 2014 | WD | WD | WD | WD | WD |
Avg. Score of Top 75 | 75.0 | 75.5 | 150.4 | 82.5 | 232.9 | |||||
Avg. Great Oak Score | 75.0 | 80.4 | 155.4 | 87.6 | 243.0 | |||||
Difference | 0.0 | 4.9 | 5.0 | 5.1 | 10.1 |
WC BULLDOG INVITATIONAL AT SOUTH HILLS COUNTRY CLUB | ||||||||||
South Hills Country Club - March 24, 2014 | ||||||||||
PALOS VERDES-*--1st Place Team | SERVITE-*--2nd Place Team | BEVERLY HILLS-*--3rd Place Team | ||||||||
1. Cootes, Roy | 74 | 1. Holman, Davis | 75 | 1. Choi, Lydia | 73--3rd Ind | |||||
2. de Silva, Tim | 73 | 2. Wilson, Matt | 74 | 2. Mandic, Carson | 81 | |||||
3. Robinson, Nick | 70--1st Ind | 3. Brame, Brandon | 73 | 3. Dohm, James | 75 | |||||
4. Hulse, Patrick | 84* | 4. Fish, Zach | 78 | 4. Hong, Justin | 81 | |||||
5. Jandro, JB | 74 | 5. Salazar, David | 83* | 5. Masjedi, Josh | 90* | |||||
6. Malone, Frank | 78 | 6. Lastinger, Brady | 79 | 6. Liu, Andy | 80 | |||||
Total | 369 | Total | 379 | Total | 390 | |||||
ARCADIA-* | HUNTINGTON BEACH-* | WALNUT-* | ||||||||
1. Damerla, Vamsi | 80 | 1. Hurst, Connor | 74 | 1. Abdou, Rami | 72--2nd Ind | |||||
2. Baek, Andrew | 79 | 2. Oliver, Jordan | 78 | 2. Wu, Nathan | 81 | |||||
3. Moriyama, Showta | 75 | 3. Bennett, Brett | 75 | 3. Wang, Brian | 91 | |||||
4. Flores, Johnny | 78 | 4. Hegberg, Taigen | 92* | 4. Fong, Raymond | 91* | |||||
5. Ju, Peter | 83 | 5. Foster, Stephan | 86 | 5. Tongchantra, Tut | 86 | |||||
6. Oetojo, William | 86 | 6. Moore, Ryan | 87 | 6. Pinpin, Chris | 82 | |||||
Total | 395 | Total | 400 | Total | 412 | |||||
SAN MARINO-* | GLENDORA-* | GREAT OAK-* (9th Place) | ||||||||
1. Wen, Ben | 79 | 1. Peterson, Stephen | 77 | 1. Naber, Zeid | 87 | |||||
2. Yao, Brian | 81 | 2. Bishop, Austin | 79 | 2. Gil, Deep | 83 | |||||
3. Chiu, Mason | 82 | 3. Bliss, Tyler | 78 | 3. Lester, Matthew | 87 | |||||
4. Cuccia, Curtis | 82 | 4. Pinto, Chris | 92 | 4. Furlong, Patrick | 86 | |||||
5. Huang, Austin | 91 | 5. Swanson, Jesse | 94 | 5. Davis, Chip | 90* | |||||
6. ----------------------- | WD | 6. Venzor, Marques | 94* | 6. Bac, Logan | 83 | |||||
Total | 415 | Total | 420 | Total | 426 | |||||
ALTA LOMA-* | BONITA-* | SAN DIMAS-* | ||||||||
1. Wheeler, Duncan | 79 | 1. Poepping, Tyler | 92 | 1. Hoefferle, Tyler | 85 | |||||
2. Perry, Trevor | 83 | 2. Sanchez, Dylan | 91 | 2. Florentine, Nick | 93 | |||||
3. Machala, Austin | 90 | 3. Angster, Landon | 83 | 3. Cosner, Blake | 99 | |||||
4. Thurman, Chris | 99 | 4. Hamel, Andrew | 92* | 4. Hussein, Hisham | 82 | |||||
5. Snelbaker, Chris | 109* | 5. Peng, Anthony | 91 | 5. Yang, Cathy | 93 | |||||
6. Mc Lain, Kyle | 91 | 6. Barnes, Danny | 89 | 6. Sargent, Ryan | 103* | |||||
Total | 442 | Total | 446 | Total | 452 | |||||
SOUTH HILLS-* | LOS ALTOS-* | LA SERNA-* | ||||||||
1. Wong, Justin | 84 | 1. Osborn, Jackson | 89 | 1. Tanklage, Trampas | 86 | |||||
2. Fung, Elizabeth | 82 | 2. Valdez, Andrew | 83 | 2. Luna, Geoff | 88 | |||||
3. Marsh, William | 87 | 3. Lopez, Pete | 84 | 3. Gile, Cameron | 93 | |||||
4. Vigueria, Nicole | 109* | 4. Spivey, Justin | 112* | 4. Lovette, Ryan | 102 | |||||
5. Perdomo, Jonathan | 107 | 5. King, Chris | 105 | 5. Silva, Trevor | 94 | |||||
6. Dalton, Brooke | 100 | 6. Matheny, Stephen | 100 | 6. Mallette, Justin | 111* | |||||
Total | 460 | Total | 461 | Total | 463 | |||||
BISHOP AMAT-* | ROWLAND-* | WEST COVINA-* | ||||||||
1. Dy, Justin | 75 | 1. Sun, Jackie | 83 | 1. Keahola, Seth | 90 | |||||
2. Reyes, Patrick | 92 | 2. Templo, Romeo | 96 | 2. Robles, Adrian | 96 | |||||
3. Sainz, Freddie | 112 | 3. Yip, Patrick | 106 | 3. Castillo, Jeremy | 107 | |||||
4. Delgado, Donovan | 101 | 4. Lee, Sean | 95 | 4. Westenhaver, Tyler | 111 | |||||
5. Ochoa, Jonathon | 102 | 5. Rodriguez, Rileigh | 109 | 5. Macias, Martin | 120 | |||||
6. Escalera, Chris | 122* | 6. Lu, Jordan | 115* | 6. Robles, Matthew | 133* | |||||
Total | 482 | Total | 489 | Total | 524 | |||||
DIAMOND RANCH-* | CHARTER OAK-* | |||||||||
1. Belmonte, Reynard | 85 | 1. Childers, Austin | 82 | |||||||
2. Yi, David | 97 | 2. Caslavka, Trevor | 135 | |||||||
3. Chin, Brandon | 115 | 3. Gomez, Vaughn | 96 | |||||||
4. Turner, Dakota | 114 | 4. Hill, Tyler | 138 | |||||||
5. Villahermosa, Obed | 133 | 5. -------------------- | WD | |||||||
6. ---------------------- | WD | 6. -------------------- | WD | |||||||
Total | 544 | Total | DQ |
Servite Invitational Results | |||
Western Hills CC - March 3, 2014 | |||
1 | Diamond Bar | 379 | (Sahith Theegala 73, Dean Sakata 73) |
2 | Capo Valley | 388 | |
3 | Stevenson | 389 | |
4 | Los Alamitos | 391 | (Jonathan Young 74) |
T5 | Long Beach Wilson | 393 | |
T5 | Santa Margarita | 393 | |
7 | Servite | 394 | |
8 | Beckman | 396 | |
9 | Great Oak | 397 | |
10 | El Dorado | 401 | |
11 | San Juan Hills | 403 | |
12 | Foothill | 406 | |
T13 | J Serra | 408 | |
T13 | Tesoro | 408 | |
15 | Yorba Linda | 416 | |
16 | Esperanza | 450 |
Servite Invitational Individual Results | ||||||||
Western Hills CC - March 3, 2014 | ||||||||
1 | Sakata, Dean | Diamond Bar | 73 | T61 | Huhn, Danny | El Dorado | 82 | |
2 | Theegala, Sahith | Diamond Bar | 73 | T61 | Holman, Davis | Servite | 82 | |
3 | Young, Jonathan | Los Alamitos | 74 | T61 | Fish, Zach | Servite | 82 | |
T4 | Aragon, Roman | Capo Valley | 74 | T61 | McTee, Cole | Tesoro | 82 | |
T4 | Simmons, Nick | Stevenson | 74 | T61 | Hume, Ben | Yorba Linda | 82 | |
T5 | Hyun, Johnny | Beckman | 75 | T66 | Wijaya, Darren | Diamond Bar | 83 | |
T5 | Crampton, Seb | Stevenson | 75 | T66 | Gill, Devon | Esperanza | 83 | |
T5 | Deneen, Morgan | Foothill | 75 | T66 | Koyl, Tristan | El Dorado | 83 | |
T5 | Yang, Chris | Yorba Linda | 75 | T66 | Cook, Dakota | Santa Margarita | 83 | |
T9 | Hughes, Graydon | Capo Valley | 76 | T66 | Newman, Alex | Stevenson | 83 | |
T9 | Kao, Jefferson | Diamond Bar | 76 | T71 | Kim, Magnus | Beckman | 84 | |
T9 | Metcalf, Jaimz | San Juan Hills | 76 | T71 | Hallden, Matt | San Juan Hills | 84 | |
T9 | Irwin, Carter | Santa Margarita | 76 | T71 | Foley, Padraic | Tesoro | 84 | |
T9 | Brame, Brandon | Servite | 76 | T71 | Ferrier, Tyler | Tesoro | 84 | |
T9 | DeVera, Clarence | Los Alamitos | 76 | T71 | Tirado, Ellis | Los Alamitos | 84 | |
T15 | Ives,Cody | Great Oak | 77 | T76 | Baker, Scott | Foothill | 85 | |
T15 | Hawkins, Everton | Beckman | 77 | T76 | McCoy, Ryan | Great Oak | 85 | |
T15 | McSweeney, Colin | Capo Valley | 77 | T76 | Griffen, Wyatt | J Serra | 85 | |
T15 | Smith, Parker | San Juan Hills | 77 | T76 | Grant, Matthew | Los Alamitos | 85 | |
T15 | Hellstrom, Max | Santa Margarita | 77 | T80 | Bjorndahl, Brent | Beckman | 86 | |
T15 | Skenderian, Brad | Santa Margarita | 77 | T80 | Sobh, Wade | Capo Valley | 86 | |
T15 | Castaneda, Andrew | Servite | 77 | T80 | Talle, Bahram | San Juan Hills | 86 | |
T15 | Kim, Christopher | Los Alamitos | 77 | T80 | Leivici, Patrick | Santa Margarita | 86 | |
T23 | Yang, William | Diamond Bar | 78 | T80 | Kwon, Austin | Stevenson | 86 | |
T23 | Lutz, Matt | El Dorado | 78 | T85 | Horve, Pat | Foothill | 87 | |
T23 | Yan, Sunny | Stevenson | 78 | T85 | Majano, Blake | J Serra | 87 | |
T23 | Epson, Hunter | LB Wilson | 78 | T85 | Kitchner, Andrew | Yorba Linda | 87 | |
T23 | Epson, Ryder | LB Wilson | 78 | T85 | Gunning, Tanner (Servite) | Individual | 87 | |
T23 | Fernandes, Andrew | LB Wilson | 78 | T89 | Kim, Daniel | Esperanza | 88 | |
T29 | Li, Haoyuan | Great Oak | 79 | T89 | Daugherty, Andrew | Esperanza | 88 | |
T29 | Robinson, Brett | Beckman | 79 | T89 | O'Hagan, Terry (JS) | Individual | 88 | |
T29 | Hsu, Sean | Diamond Bar | 79 | T92 | Gonzales, Nick | San Juan Hills | 90 | |
T29 | Gutierrez, Thomas | El Dorado | 79 | T92 | Parekh, Ryan | Foothill | 90 | |
T29 | Alexander, Cole | El Dorado | 79 | 94 | Guillen, Jacob | El Dorado | 91 | |
T29 | Wilson, Matt | Servite | 79 | 95 | Rodarte, AJ | Esperanza | 92 | |
T29 | Gonzalez-Ruiz, Luis | Stevenson | 79 | 96 | Schaefer, Dalton | Yorba Linda | 93 | |
T29 | Hodgetts, Oliver | Foothill | 79 | 97 | Kinan,Marcus | Esperanza | 99 | |
T29 | Calubid, Harold | LB Wilson | 79 | 98 | Sanford, Jarod | Yorba Linda | 101 | |
T29 | Quast, Tyler | Yorba Linda | 79 | 99 | Skates, Bill | Esperanza | 104 | |
T29 | Torii, Joey (Servite) | Individual | 79 | 100 | Battis, Shane (SJH) | Individual | 106 | |
T40 | Davis, Tim | Great Oak | 80 | |||||
T40 | Liscio, Erick | Great Oak | 80 | |||||
T40 | Peterson, Brett | Capo Valley | 80 | |||||
T40 | Lichty, Drew | San Juan Hills | 80 | |||||
T40 | Espinosa, Patricio | Santa Margarita | 80 | |||||
T40 | Salazar, David | Servite | 80 | |||||
T40 | Ireland, Jack | Tesoro | 80 | |||||
T40 | Hellmers, Ryan | Foothill | 80 | |||||
T40 | Gaarenstrom, Blake | J Serra | 80 | |||||
T40 | Orkin, Austin | LB Wilson | 80 | |||||
T40 | Ham, Tim | Los Alamitos | 80 | |||||
T40 | Lastiner, Brady (Servite) | Individual | 80 | |||||
T52 | Hodges, Kendel | Great Oak | 81 | |||||
T52 | Jen, Jin | Beckman | 81 | |||||
T52 | Chun, Kevin | Capo Valley | 81 | |||||
T52 | Snow, Steven | Tesoro | 81 | |||||
T52 | Kumamoto, Riley | Tesoro | 81 | |||||
T52 | Lutz, Jack | J Serra | 81 | |||||
T52 | Unterman, Jonny | J Serra | 81 | |||||
T52 | Horton, Jake | J Serra | 81 | |||||
T52 | Hayes, Jack | LB Wilson | 81 |
10th Annual Miniature Golf Tournament - 5/14/14 |
Final Results of Match Play Tournament |
Round 1- Redhawk |
Round 2 - Cross Creek |
Round 3 - Journey at Pechanga |
White Team Bracket |
Blue Team Bracket |
FEBRUARY TEAM TOURNAMENT | |||||||||
Mon | Wed | Wed | Mon | Wed | FEB | OCT | |||
Feb. 10 | Feb. 12 | Feb. 19 | Feb. 24 | Feb. 26 | TOTAL | AVG. | AVG. | ||
1 | Li, Haoyuan (Jack) (10) | 35 | 37 | 41 | 40 | 37 | 190 | 76.0 | 77.4 |
2 | Davis, Tim (10) | 39 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 41 | 192 | 76.8 | 79.6 |
3 | Liscio, Erick (12) | 44 | 41 | 34 | 39 | 37 | 195 | 78.0 | 77.5 |
4 | Hodges, Kendel (10) | 39 | 38 | 44 | 41 | 35 | 197 | 78.8 | 87.0 |
5 | McCoy, Ryan (9) | 39 | 38 | 43 | 35 | 43 | 198 | 79.2 | 79.7 |
6 | Ives, Cody (10) | 43 | 44 | 43 | 37 | 37 | 204 | 81.6 | 81.5 |
7 | Leachman, Stone (11) | 43 | 37 | 43 | 44 | 40 | 207 | 82.8 | 79.6 |
8 | Naber, Zeid (9) | 43 | 41 | 39 | 42 | 45 | 210 | 84.0 | 82.0 |
9 | Whitehead, Parker (9) | 41 | 43 | 41 | 46 | 41 | 212 | 84.8 | 80.8 |
10 | Bac, Logan (11) | 47 | 45 | 40 | 45 | 42 | 219 | 87.6 | 91.5 |
11 | Fallone, Chris (12) | 44 | 45 | 45 | 45 | 40 | 219 | 87.6 | |
12 | Lester, Matthew (10) | 44 | 44 | 41 | 45 | 48 | 222 | 88.8 | 87.0 |
13 | Brink, Andrew (10) | 39 | 48 | 45 | 48 | 42 | 222 | 88.8 | 92.8 |
14 | Popoff, Chad (11) | 53 | 42 | 44 | 43 | 41 | 223 | 89.2 | 87.1 |
15 | Poldrugo, Brett (10) | 50 | 47 | 45 | 35 | 47 | 224 | 89.6 | 99.5 |
16 | Davis, Chip (12) | 45 | 46 | 43 | 46 | 45 | 225 | 90.0 | 88.0 |
17 | Diemer, Drew (12) | 47 | 47 | 45 | 48 | 46 | 233 | 93.2 | 88.9 |
18 | Sorge, James (11) | 44 | 43 | 44 | 49 | 54 | 234 | 93.6 | 94.9 |
19 | Furlong, Patrick (12) | DNP | DNP | DNP | 45 | 45 | 90.5 | ||
20 | Gill, Deep (11) | 43 | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP | 86.0 | 85.7 | |
21 | Bradley, Caleb (9) | 44 | 51 | 51 | 47 | 47 | 240 | 96.0 | 93.3 |
22 | Avila, Tighe (9) | 49 | 49 | 48 | 49 | 47 | 242 | 96.8 | |
23 | King, Hunter (10) | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP | 46 | 101.3 | ||
24 | Rozokat, Jeremy (10) | 62 | 52 | 74 | 51 | 46 | 285 | 114.0 | 99.3 |
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | AVG. | OCT. | |||
Red Team | 195 | 192 | 198 | 188 | 187 | 192 | 192 | ||
White Team | 215 | 210 | 204 | 221 | 208 | 212 | 211 | ||
Blue Team | 225 | 225 | 221 | 220 | 221 | 222 | 222 |
FINAL RESULTS OF OCTOBER TRYOUTS | ||||||||||
Name | Oct. 2 | Oct. 7 | Oct. 9 | Oct. 14 | Oct. 16 | Oct. 23 | Oct. 28 | Oct. 30 | AVG. | |
1 | Li, Haoyuan (Jack) (10) | 39 | 35 | 40 | 38 | 41 | 36 | 42 | 77.4 | |
2 | Liscio, Erick (12) | 38 | 37 | 41 | 39 | 77.5 | ||||
T3 | Leachman, Stone (11) | 37 | 43 | 43 | 40 | 36 | 79.6 | |||
T3 | Davis, Tim (10) | 42 | 39 | 41 | 39 | 38 | 79.6 | |||
5 | McCoy, Ryan (9) | 42 | 41 | 45 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 38 | 79.7 | |
6 | Whitehead, Parker (9) | 41 | 41 | 42 | 38 | 40 | 80.8 | |||
7 | Ives, Cody (10) | 38 | 39 | 40 | 46 | 81.5 | ||||
8 | Naber, Zeid (9) | 43 | 38 | 40 | 42 | 39 | 41 | 44 | 82.0 | |
9 | Gill, Deep (11) | 43 | 39 | 46 | 42 | 41 | 46 | 85.7 | ||
T10 | Lester, Matthew (10) | 43 | 48 | 49 | 39 | 44 | 40 | 43 | 42 | 87.0 |
T10 | Hodges, Kendel (10) | 39 | 39 | 51 | 45 | 87.0 | ||||
12 | Popoff, Chad (11) | 41 | 44 | 40 | 46 | 44 | 47 | 43 | 87.1 | |
13 | Davis, Chip (12) | 40 | 48 | 43 | 45 | 88.0 | ||||
14 | Diemer, Drew (12) | 46 | 43 | 42 | 43 | 50 | 44 | 43 | 88.9 | |
15 | Furlong, Patrick (12) | 41 | 48 | 46 | 46 | 90.5 | ||||
16 | Luo, John (9) | 43 | 42 | 45 | 45 | 54 | 40 | 43 | 51 | 90.8 |
17 | Bac, Logan (11) | 49 | 42 | 48 | 44 | 91.5 | ||||
18 | Brink, Andrew (10) | 43 | 52 | 41 | 52 | 44 | 92.8 | |||
19 | Bradley, Caleb (9) | 50 | 41 | 45 | 53 | 43 | 49 | 45 | 47 | 93.3 |
20 | Sorge, James (11) | 41 | 40 | 46 | 55 | 59 | 46 | 45 | 94.9 | |
------------------------------------------------------- Cut Line for October Tryouts (Players Below 95) --------------------------------------------------------------------- | ||||||||||
21 | Rozokat, Jeremy (10) | 55 | 60 | 44 | 53 | 45 | 49 | 50 | 41 | 99.3 |
22 | Poldrugo, Brett (10) | 52 | 48 | 48 | 56 | 45 | 43 | 57 | 49 | 99.5 |
23 | Jaramillo, Justin (9) | 48 | 53 | 47 | 50 | 50 | 48 | 55 | 100.3 | |
24 | King, Hunter (10) | 53 | 51 | 48 | 101.3 | |||||
25 | Burke, Joseph (10) | 50 | 45 | 51 | 63 | 49 | 103.2 | |||
26 | Silva, Andrei (10) | 58 | 52 | 110.0 | ||||||
27 | Bragg, Tyler (10) | 55 | 52 | 54 | 61 | 111.0 | ||||
28 | Wynne, Devin (9) | 59 | 63 | 52 | 54 | 114.0 | ||||
29 | Hollerbach, Nathan (9) | 51 | 58 | 61 | 62 | 116.0 | ||||
30 | LaShelle, Jordan (10) | 69 | 59 | 72 | 133.3 | |||||
31 | Nex, Braiden (9) | 72 | 144.0 | |||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | AVG. | ||||||
Red Team | 190 | 193 | 193 | 193 | 192.3 | |||||
White Team | 208 | 205 | 208 | 222 | 210.8 | |||||
Blue Team | 219 | 223 | 224 | 221 | 221.8 |