Great Oak Wolfpack Golf Team
Home Schedule 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 SWL Stats College Golf GOHS Records Hall of Fame Wolfpack Scramble

 

2017  Varsity Statistics (Less than 3 Rounds Played)
Ryan Zeid Parker Sean Raj Tighe Ty Caleb Most Dual Matches Won (>11) Total Louis Justice Declan
Date Opponent Location Result McCoy Naber Whitehead Breen Gill Avila Ronhovdee Bradley DJ Harries (2005-2007) 29 Techahongsa Knight Lane
2/27 Riverside Cup Tournament Canyon Crest CC 392 (3rd / 16) 77 84 82 79 79 75 Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 20
3/1 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk L 206-199 37 48 41 44 41 43 Alex Forss (2007-2010) 18
3/6 Homer Thomas Poly Classic Victoria CC 404 (1st / 12) 77 78 77 82 82 78 89 86 Emerson Wood (2005-2007) 17
3/8 Rancho Buena Vista Redhawk W 188-222 36 38 41 37 40 37 Michael Pugh (2010-2013) 15
3/15 Santiago Los Serranos (South) W 375-400 (Adj to Par 72) 76 73 73 79 80 74 82 (Actual Score 385-410) Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 14 (4 in '16, 6 in '15, 2 in '14)
3/20 WC's Bulldog Invitational South Hills CC 305 (5th / 22) 73 77 76 80 79 Michael Howe (2010-2013) 14
3/21 Chaparral Redhawk W 186-238 39 36 42 36 35 40 Tommy Lozon (2007-2011) 13
3/23 Temecula Valley Legends W 194-202 39 37 41 38 39 41 Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 12
3/31 Champions' Invitational Rd 1 GC at Terra Lago (South) 298 72 76 73 77 83 Zeid Naber (2014-2017) 6 (1 in '15)
3/31 Champions' Invitational Rd 2 GC at Terra Lago (North) 303 66 80 83 80 77 Sean Breen (2015-2018) 4 (1 in '16)
4/1 Champions' Invitational Rd 3 GC at Terra Lago (North) 328 (929 - 8th / 49) 78 84 80 87 86 Parker Whitehead (2014-2017) 3 (2 in '16)
4/11 Vista Murrieta Temecula Creek Inn W 191-212 38 35 39 42 37 36 43 Raj Gill (2015-2018) 3 (1 in '16, 1 in '15)
4/12 Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek W 215-247 38 45 44 43 Caleb Bradley (2014-2017) 1 (1 in '16) 45 48
4/13 Chaparral GC at Rancho California W 190-218 39 35 39 39 38 Ty Ronhovdee (2015-2018) 1   42
4/17 Murrieta Valley Redhawk W 192-197 37 41 39 39 40 37
4/18 Temecula Valley Redhawk W 185-196 37 35 42 38 36 38 Rounds Below Par >10 Total
4/19 Santiago Los Serranos (South) W 386-403 (Adj to Par 72) JWD 75 78 78 79 76 86 (Actual Score 396-413) Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 18
4/20 Murrieta Mesa Redhawk W 196-241 35 37 42 38 Alex Forss (2010) 18 44 48
4/25 Murrieta Valley Bear Creek CC L 201-190 39 40 36 42 44 45 Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 17 (7 in '16, 7 in '15, 1 in '14)
4/26 Cathedral Catholic The Grand L 192-192 34 37 43 39 45 39 Michael Howe (2013) 13
4/27 Vista Murrieta Redhawk W 194-218 39 41 36 36 42 43 Michael Pugh (2013) 12
5/2 SW League Finals Day 1 Cross Creek 384 71 77 76 82 78 88 Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 11
5/3 SW League Finals Day 2 Cross Creek 72 77 76 86 78 Tim Davis (2013-2016) 11
5/8 CIF Individual Regionals GC at Rancho California 68 77 73 76 Doug Head (2010) 11
5/15 CIF Team Divisional Championships Los Serranos (South) 405 (5th / 19) 77 85 76 77 84 81 Jose Pelayo (2012) 10
5/18 CIF SCGA Team and Ind. Qualifier Rancho San Marcos 74 76
5/25 CIF/SCGA Boys' Championship Brookside #1, Pasadena 85 77
Average Score of Top Five Record McCoy Naber Whitehead Breen Gill Avila Ronhovdee Bradley Techahongsa Knight Lane
194.5 12-3 Senior Senior Senior Junior Junior Senior Junior Senior Fresh. Fresh. Fresh.
Match Avg. 74.6 77.7 77.8 79.3 79.6 79.7 81.8 82.5 Match Avg. 86.0 93.0 96.0
Low Round of Match Junior 74.1 84.3 80.1 87.1 82.3 Junior
Low Round on Team Sophomore 75.1 80.4 80.6 80.1 79.5 92.6 88.8 84.9 Sophomore
Dropped Score Freshman 78.6 82.4 82.4 81.7 81.5 93.3 92.8 92.9 Freshman

 

2017  Junior Varsity Statistics (Varsity Players That Were Rotated Through)
Louis Justice Declan Dominic Kaleb Jacob Justin Cole Will Tighe Caleb Raj Ty
Date Opponent Location Result Techahongsa Knight Lane Fiore Adams Harbottle Lumabas Trevisan Hustleby Opponent Avila Bradley Gill Ronhovdee
2/28 Martin Luther King General Old W 211-243 41 42 47 54 Martin Luther King 43 38
3/1 Cathedral Catholic Lomas Santa Fe W 215-226 48 45 47 49 Cathedral Catholic 35 40
3/7 Temecula Valley Legends W 225-225 (53 to 57) 40 44 45 44 53 52 Temecula Valley
3/9 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk W 225-231 41 49 54 61 Cathedral Catholic 40 41
3/13 Chris Roth Memorial Western Hills CC 473 91 84 94 106 98 113 110 Chris Roth Memorial
3/14 Santa Margarita Redhawk L 242-219 51 44 42 50 56 55 55 Santa Margarita
3/15 Cathedral Catholic Lomas Santa Fe L 235-214 43 51 45 56 55 55 Cathedral Catholic 41
3/22 Temecula Valley Redhawk L 231-211 47 45 49 59 50 Redhawk 40
4/10 Valley JV Players Redhawk 206 38 44 49 45 Redhawk 39 40
4/12 Martin Luther King Redhawk W 230-240 36 53 47 43 51 59 62 Redhawk
4/19 Temecula Valley Redhawk W 219-260 44 41 51 47 51 Redhawk 36
4/24 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk 219 46 46 40 50 63 Redhawk 40 47
4/26 Santa Margarita Tijeras Creek L 229-221 48 40 45 47 49 51 Tijeras Creek
Low Round on Team Record Techahongsa Knight Lane Fiore Adams Harbottle Lumabas Trevisan Hustleby Avila Bradley Gill Ronhovdee
Dropped Score 6-4 Freshman Freshman Freshman Freshman Freshman Junior Fresh. Soph. Fresh. Senior Senior Junior Junior
JV Match Avg. 87.2 88.8 92.9 101.6 104.3 106.6 108.4 109.3 124.0 JV Match Avg. 78.0 78.4 79.3 84.7

 

2017 Overall Averages #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 #13 #14 #15 #16 #17
Ryan Parker Zeid Sean Raj Tighe Ty Caleb Louis Declan Justice Dominic Kaleb Jacob Justin Cole William
Date Opponent Location McCoy Whitehead Naber Breen Gill Avila Ronhovdee Bradley Techahongsa Lane Knight Fiore Adams Harbottle Lumabas Trevisan Hustleby
10/17 Newcomer Tryouts Day #1 Redhawk             42 52 58 54   59 53 63 Newcomer Tryouts Day #1 Redhawk
10/19 October Tournament Round 2 Redhawk 40 37 41 37 39 38 49 40 40 58 54 50 58 60 58   October Tournament Round 2 Redhawk
10/26 October Tournament Round 3 Redhawk 36 38 39 41 37 48 41 42 43 52 56 54   52 65 October Tournament Round 3 Redhawk
2/8 February Team Tourney Round 1 Redhawk 40 38 37 38 45 41 42 38 43 42 57 47 55 58 68 75   February Team Tourney Round 1 Redhawk
2/13 February Team Tourney Round 2 Redhawk 40 38 41 42 39 42 40 41 48 49 51 53 55 56 63   60 February Team Tourney Round 2 Redhawk
2/15 February Team Tourney Round 3 Redhawk 36 43 39 38 41 42 39 44 43 52 46 53   50 61 63 67 February Team Tourney Round 3 Redhawk
2/22 February Team Tourney Round 4 Redhawk 35 36 38 37 44 43 41 45 42 43 50 53 58 56 61   65 February Team Tourney Round 4 Redhawk
2/27 Riverside Cup Tournament Canyon Crest CC 77 82 84 79     79 75           Riverside Cup Tournament Canyon Crest CC
2/28 vs. Riverside King (JV) General Old         38 43 41 47 42 54   52       Match vs. Riverside King General Old
3/1 vs. Cathedral Catholic (Varsity) Redhawk 37 41 48 44     41 43 47 49 54 93 62 vs. Cathedral Catholic (Varsity) Redhawk
3/1 vs. Cathedral Catholic (JV) Lomas Santa Fe         40 35 48 47 45 49           vs. Cathedral Catholic (JV) Lomas Santa Fe
3/6 Homer Thomas Poly Classic Victoria CC 77 77 78 82 82 79 89 86           Homer Thomas Poly Classic Victoria CC
3/7 vs. Temecula Valley (JV) Legends             40 45 44 44 53 52       vs. Temecula Valley (JV) Legends
3/8 Rancho Buena Vista Redhawk 36 41 38 37 40 37     51 66 60 Rancho Buena Vista Redhawk
3/9 vs. Cathedral Catholic (JV) Redhawk         41   40 41 54 49 61 62 52 50 56 51 vs. Cathedral Catholic (JV) Redhawk
3/13 Chris Roth JV Tournament Western Hills CC             91 94 84 106 98 113 110     Chris Roth JV Tournament Western Hills CC
3/13 Team Practice Round Bear Creek CC 74 78 76 76 80 76 82 92           Team Practice Round Bear Creek CC
3/14 vs. Santa Margarita (JV) Redhawk             51 42 44 50 56 55 55 52 58 vs. Santa Margarita (JV) Redhawk
3/15 vs. Santiago (Varsity) - Adjusted Los Serranos (South) 76 73 73 79 80 74 82           vs. Santiago (Varsity) Los Serranos (South)
3/15 vs. Cathedral Catholic (JV) Lomas Santa Fe             41 43 45 51 56     55 55   vs. Cathedral Catholic (JV) Lomas Santa Fe
3/20 Bulldog Invitational South Hills CC 73 76 77 80   79           Bulldog Invitational South Hills CC
3/21 vs. Chaparral (Varsity) Redhawk 39   36 42 36   35 40 42 46 43 52 55 54 52 54 60 vs. Chaparral (Varsity) Redhawk
3/22 vs. Temecula Valley (JV) Redhawk             40 45 47 49 48 59 50 50 59 vs. Temecula Valley (JV) Redhawk
3/23 vs. Temecula Valley (Varsity) Legends 39 41 37 38 39 41 43 44           vs. Temecula Valley (Varsity) Legends
3/31 Champions' Invitational Rd 1 Terra Lago (South) 72 73 76 77 83             Champions' Invitational Rd 1 Terra Lago (South)
3/31 Champions' Invitational Rd 2 Terra Lago (North) 66 83 80 80 77             Champions' Invitational Rd 2 Terra Lago (North)
4/1 Champions' Invitational Rd 3 Terra Lago (North) 78 80 84 87 86             Champions' Invitational Rd 3 Terra Lago (North)
4/10 vs. Valley JV Players Redhawk             40 39 38 49 44 45 50 52 46   55 vs. Chaparral (JV) Redhawk
4/11 vs. Vista Murrieta (Varsity) TCI 38 39 35 42 37   36 43           vs. Vista Murrieta (Varsity) TCI
4/12 vs. Murrieta Mesa (Varsity) Cross Creek       38 45   44 43 48 45           vs. Murrieta Mesa (Varsity) Cross Creek
4/12 vs. Riverside King (JV) Redhawk             36 53 47 43 51 59 62 vs. Riverside King (JV) Redhawk
4/13 vs. Chaparral GC at Rancho Cal 39 39 35 39     38 42           vs. Chaparral GC at Rancho Cal
4/17 vs. Murrieta Valley (Varsity) Redhawk 37 39 41 39   40 37           vs. Murrieta Valley (Varsity) Redhawk
4/18 vs. Temecula Valley (Varsity) Redhawk 37 42 35 38 36 38 47 47 57 55 59 59 vs. Temecula Valley (Varsity) Redhawk
4/19 vs. Santiago (Varsity) - Adjusted Los Serranos (South)   78 75 78 79 76 86           vs. Santiago (Varsity) - Adjusted Los Serranos (South)
4/19 vs. Temecula Valley (JV) Redhawk             36 44 51 41 47 51 51 53 53 55 vs. Temecula Valley (JV) Redhawk
4/20 vs. Murreita Mesa Redhawk       35 37   42 38 44 45 48 44         vs. Murreita Mesa Redhawk
4/24 Cancelled Cathedral Catholic Match Redhawk             47 40 46 40 46 50 63 win (Will) win (Cole) loss (forfeit) loss (Jacob) Cancelled Cathedral Catholic Match Redhawk
4/25 vs. Murrieta Valley (Varsity) Bear Creek CC   40 39 36 42 44 45           vs. Murrieta Valley (Varsity) Bear Creek CC
4/26 vs. Cathedral Catholic (Varsity) The Grand     34 37 43 39 45 39           vs. Cathedral Catholic (Varsity) The Grand
4/26 vs. Santa Margarita (JV) Tijeras Creek             48 45 40 47 49 51       vs. Santa Margarita (JV) Tijeras Creek
4/27 vs. Vista Murrieta (Varsity) Redhawk   41 39 36 36 42 43   win (Justin) loss (forfeit)     vs. Vista Murrieta (Varsity) Redhawk
5/1 Match Play Rd 1 Redhawk             win (Jacob) win (Kaleb) win (Dominic) win (Justice) loss (Declan) loss (Louis) loss (Caleb) loss (Ty)       Match Play Rd 1 Redhawk
5/2 SWL Finals Round 1 Cross Creek 71 76 77 82 78 88           SWL Finals Round 1 Cross Creek
5/3 SWL Finals Round 2 Cross Creek 72 76 77 86 78             SWL Finals Round 2 Cross Creek
5/4 Match Play Rd 2 Cross Creek             win (Decan) win (Louis) loss (Caleb) loss (Ty)           Match Play Rd 2 Cross Creek
5/8 CIF Individual Regionals GC at Rancho Cal 68 73 77   76             CIF Individual Regionals GC at Rancho Cal
5/9 Match Play Final Round Pauma Valley             win (Caleb) loss (Ty)           Match Play Final Round Pauma Valley
5/15 CIF Eastern Team Divisional (Adj) Los Serranos (South) 77 76 84 77 84 81           CIF Eastern Team Divisional Los Serranos (South)
5/18 CIF SCGA Team & Ind. Qualifier Rancho San Marcos 74 76                   CIF SCGA Team & Ind. Qualifier Rancho San Marcos
5/25 CIF/SCGA So Cal Championship Brookside #1 85 77                   CIF/SCGA So Cal Championship Brookside #1
McCoy Whitehead Naber Breen R. Gill Avila Ronhovdee Bradley Techahongsa Lane Knight Fiore Adams Harbottle Lumabas Trevisan Hustleby
Senior Senior Senior Junior Junior Senior Junior Senior Freshman Freshman Freshman Freshman Freshman Junior Freshman Soph. Freshman
74.7 77.6 77.7 78.9 79.9 80.4 82.7 82.8 86.6 92.9 93.0 102.6 104.6 107.2 110.9 119.7 120.1 2017 Avg.
194.4 Varsity Average Junior 74.1 80.1 84.3 87.1 82.3 Junior
219.1 Junior Varsity Average Sophomore 75.1 80.6 80.4 80.1 79.5 92.6 88.8 84.9 123.0 Sophomore
Freshman 78.6 82.4 82.4 81.7 81.5 93.3 92.8 92.9 Freshman
Diff from Last Season 0.6 -2.5 -6.6 -1.2 0.4 -6.7 -6.1 0.5 New New New New New -15.8 New New New Diff from Last Season
May Avg. 74.5 75.7 78.8 81.7 79.0 84.5 May Avg.
April Avg. 76.3 79.6 75.8 77.7 80.2 79.7 83.0 81.3 85.1 92.7 88.0 96.3 100.3 101.6 102.5 114.0 115.5 April Avg.
March Avg. 73.6 77.7 77.4 79.4 79.7 76.5 82.4 85.8 89.0 92.9 90.4 103.8 104.8 108.5 106.0 121.7 116.7 March Avg.
February Avg. 76.0 79.0 79.7 78.0 82.8 84.4 80.3 81.0 86.8 93.2 98.4 104.0 112.0 108.8 126.5 138.0 128.0 February Avg.
October Avg. 76.0 75.0 80.0 78.0 76.0 86.0 90.0 82.0 82.0   102.0 109.3 106.7 112.0 119.0 108.7 128.0 October Avg.  

New Link to Mr. Breen's Team Photos   pix.sfly.com/Eyuo2HR_

 

BROOKSIDE RESULTS
Results of the 2017 CIF/SCGA So Cal Regional Boys' Golf Championships (TEAM)
Results of the 2017 CIF/SCGA So Cal Regional Boys' Golf Championships (INDIVIDUAL)

parker-whitehead

Results of the CIF SCGA Qualifier TEAM - Rancho San Marcos, May 18, 2017
Results of the CIF SCGA Qualifier INDIVIDUAL

ryan-mccoy_1

2017 Boys Individual Regional - Central
May 8, 2017 - The Golf Club at Rancho California, Murrieta
1 McCoy, Ryan Great Oak 68 1st place
2 Kuang, Edwin Murrieta Valley 69 2nd place
3 Kauffmann, Zachary Chino Hills 70 3rd place
T4 Kingsley, Harrison Murrieta Valley 71
T4 Lin, Darren Chino Hills 71
T4 Bling, Devon Burroughs/Ridgecrest 71
T4 Reiter, Charlie Palm Desert 71
T4 Pan, Alrik Walnut 71
T9 Wilson, Isaiah Hesperia 72
T9 Mouw, William Ontario Christian 72
T11 Whitehead, Parker Great Oak 73
T11 Perry, Jarrett Bonita 73
T11 Kim, John Palm Desert 73
T11 Huo, Matthew Roosevelt 73
T11 Peh, Jesse Walnut 73
T16 Lee, Benjamin Los Osos 74
T16 Weissberg, Conner Riverside Poly 74
T16 Nelson, Connor Troy 74
T16 Tan, Delong Xavier Prep 74
T16 Makimoto, Alex Troy 75
"------------------ Cut Line to Advance -------------------------------
T21 George, Clayton Riverside Poly 75 1st alt
T21 Co, Adam Palm Desert 75 2nd alt
T21 Williams, Mark La Quinta 75
T24 Gill, Raj Great Oak 76
T24 Yi, Edward Murrieta Valley 76
T24 Lee, Thomas Diamond Bar 76
T24 Lee, Truman Santiago 76
T24 Johnson, James South Hills 76
T29 Naber, Zeid Great Oak 77
T29 Velasco, Joey Lakeside 77
T29 Baik, Brandon Los Osos 77
T29 Liu, Derrick Palm Desert 77
T29 Harkness, Jared Redlands 77
T29 Fisher, Ryan Santiago 77
T29 Kim, Danny Sunny Hills 77
T29 Yoo, Aaron Troy 77
T29 Ordona, Michael Upland 77
T38 Phillips, Reese Calvary Chapel, Murrieta 78
T38 Cho, Sam Diamond Bar 78
T38 Hong, Ryan Los Osos 78
T38 Acosta, Andrew University Prep 78
T38 Solis, Jack Xavier Prep 78
T38 Bashaw, Brian Yucaipa 78
T44 Butler, Sam Martin Luther King 79
T44 Chen, Tiger Mesa Grande Academy 79
T44 Hemati, Justin San Jacinto Valley Academy 79
T44 Wade, Ethan Santiago 79
T44 Nguyen, Tyler Walnut 79
T49 Parsons, Blake Calvary Chapel, Murrieta 80
T49 Milius, Brayden Etiwanda 80
T49 Graf, Jonathan Murrieta Valley 80
T49 Doeve, Jeffrey Santiago 80
T49 Patterson, William Serrano 80
T49 Kim, Jaden Sunny Hills 80
T55 Yoon, Howard Sunny Hills 81
T55 Ferguson, Griffin Temecula Valley 81
T57 Hanes, Jared San Dimas 82
T57 Pae, Luke Santiago 82
T57 Medeiros, Jacob West Valley 82
T60 Shin, John Ayala 83
T60 Leach, Riley Linfield Christian 83
T60 Reynoso, Jorden Riverside Poly 83
T60 Bachmann, Kyle San Dimas 83
T60 Edarlin, Adrian Walnut 83
T60 Yeats, Branden Walnut 83
T66 Lu, Leo Diamond Bar 84
T66 L'Heureux, Braden Linfield Christian 84
T66 Mann, Kamarin Paloma Valley 84
T66 Raia, Noah Paloma Valley 84
T66 Lueng, Benny Rancho Mirage 84
T66 Yu, Brian Walnut 84
T72 Bling, Dillon Burroughs/Ridgecrest 85
T72 Boose, Triston Elsinore 85
74 Delahanty, Ben Elsinore 86
T75 Bacerra, Josh Chaffey 87
T75 Mentz, Jalen Heritage 87
T75 Jack, Kevin Ontario Christian 87
T75 Ortiz, Jacob Rialto 87
T75 Perez, Damian San Dimas 87
T80 Freeman, Evan Beaumont 88
T80 Woosley, Noah Linfield Christian 88
T80 Morris, Logan Rim of the World 88
(30 More Players > 90)

 

Link to PDF Results from the CIF-SS Northern Individual Regional

2017 CHAMPIONS' INVITATIONAL
FINAL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
PLACE LAST FIRST Team Home Town Grad. Year Round 1 Round 2 2 Rd Tot Round 3 Total
1 Trent Jack Palo Verde Las Vegas, NV 2017 69 68 137 73 210
2 Lai Eddy Bellarmine San Jose, CA 2017 69 71 140 74 214
3 Woolsey Noah Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2017 71 69 140 75 215
4 McCoy Ryan Great Oak Temecula, CA 2017 72 66 138 78 216
5 Pak Alexander San Clemente San Clemente, CA 2018 78 67 145 73 218
T-6 Liu Derrick Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2019 74 74 148 71 219
  Kinnane Kyle Servite Anaheim Hills, CA 2018 67 74 141 78 219
8 Seeber Clay Corona Del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2019 76 72 148 72 220
9 Lloyd Matt Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2017 72 72 144 77 221
10 Murphy Austin Bellarmine Morgan Hill, CA 2017 73 75 148 74 222
T-11 Shaw Michael Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2019 72 77 149 74 223
  Abbott Mitchell Bishop Gorman   Las Vegas, NV 2018 76 70 146 77 223
  Draper William Chaminade Oak Park, CA 2018 73 71 144 79 223
  Lestz Parker Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2018 75 70 145 78 223
15 Rosenthal Bill Mater Dei Costa Mesa, CA 2018 74 74 148 76 224
T-16 Plousha Cullen Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2017 71 74 145 80 225
  Rahon Jack Servite  Orange, CA 2018 75 73 148 77 225
18 Faragia Peter Clovis North Fresno, CA 2017 73 73 146 80 226
T-19 Sawaia Ben Coronado Henderson, NV 2020 73 74 147 80 227
  Reiter Charlie Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2018 72 76 148 79 227
  Xiao Qirui Servite Yorba Linda, CA 2020 73 77 150 77 227
T-22 Kim John Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2018 75 76 151 77 228
  Schafer Tyler Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2018 76 74 150 78 228
T-24 Kim Ethan Chaminade Granada Hills, CA 2020 74 72 146 84 230
  DeLaere Cameron Clovis West Fresno, CA 2017 80 75 155 75 230
  Gardner Jack De La Salle San Ramon, CA 2019 77 74 151 79 230
T-27 Greene Mason Orange Lutheran Tustin, CA 2019 77 72 149 82 231
  Wilczek Cole Palo Verde Las Vegas, NV 2020 75 79 154 77 231
  Moore Ryan San Clemente San Clemente, CA 2017 81 73 154 77 231
  Reichard Bennett San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2017 70 79 149 82 231
  Xu Andi Steele Canyon El Cajon, CA 2020 78 74 152 79 231
T-32 Kim Daniel Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2018 76 73 149 83 232
  Sauer Tim Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2017 82 70 152 80 232
  Nirmel Sandip Harker Fremont, CA 2017 80 73 153 79 232
  Gonzalez Brendan Servite Orange, CA 2019 74 82 156 76 232
  Winfield Luke Sierra Canyon Northridge, CA 2018 75 75 150 82 232
  David RJ Valley Christian Tempe, AZ 2017 75 80 155 77 232
T-38 Gambini Cameron Arbor View  Las Vegas, NV 2018 78 75 153 80 233
  Mendenhall Drake Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2017 75 81 156 77 233
  Vaughan Ryan Harker San Jose, CA 2017 81 78 159 74 233
  Talle Bahram San Juan Hills Ladera Ranch, CA 2017 77 79 156 77 233
  Smith Ryan Santa Fe Christian Carlsbad, CA 2020 83 74 157 76 233
T-43 Johnson Mason Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2019 74 80 154 80 234
  Ffrench Shane Cathedral Catholic San Diego, CA 2020 73 78 151 83 234
  Smith Danny Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2018 78 77 155 79 234
  Irwin Nathan Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2018 77 76 153 81 234
  Meeks Cameron Palo Verde Las Vegas, NV 2017 74 78 152 82 234
  Wentzel Christian San Clemente San Clemente, CA 2019 74 77 151 83 234
  Melendes Armand Stevenson School Salinas, CA 2017 75 77 152 82 234
  Park Ji Woo Stevenson School Pebble Beach, CA 2019 75 76 151 83 234
  Leung Nathan Amador Valley Ind Pleasanton, CA 2017 78 73 151 83 234
T-52 Clauss Guy Corona Del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2019 73 78 151 84 235
  Nourse Garret Orange Lutheran Newport Beach, CA 2018 85 72 157 78 235
  Enright Rob Rockhurst    Loch Lloyd, MO 2017 73 83 156 79 235
  Joseph Drayton San Clemente San Clemente, CA 2020 82 75 157 78 235
  Pellizzon John Santa Margarita San Clemente, CA 2018 76 79 155 80 235
  You Robert Stevenson School Pebble Beach, CA 2020 79 75 154 81 235
  Thompson Justin Trinity Christian Academy Dallas, TX 2017 72 80 152 83 235
  Allen Tyler Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2018 76 77 153 82 235
T-60 Bleazard Logan Coronado Henderson, NV 2020 76 82 158 78 236
  Whitehead Parker Great Oak Temecula, CA 2017 73 83 156 80 236
  Ligon Stewart J.J. Pearce Richardson, TX 2018 79 75 154 82 236
  Bosanko Chase Mission Viejo Trabuco Canyon, CA 2018 77 74 151 85 236
  Fitzgerald A.J. Palma Salinas, CA 2018 77 75 152 84 236
  Bedi Rajvir Bellarmine Ind San Jose, CA 2019 80 77 157 79 236
T-66 Lin Wallace Archbishop Mitty Los Gatos, CA 2018 85 76 161 76 237
  Gardner Tyler Clovis West Fresno, CA 2018 77 81 158 79 237
  Fritz Dylan Coronado Henderson, NV 2019 79 77 156 81 237
  Keith Devin Los Alamitos Lakewood, CA 2017 78 79 157 80 237
  Arnold Brian Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2020 75 76 151 86 237
  Butler Sam M.L. King Riverside, CA 2017 79 79 158 79 237
  McCoy Dylan Servite Ind Villa Park, CA 2017 79 77 156 81 237
T-73 Loosigian Bryce Clovis North Fresno, CA 2017 78 78 156 82 238
  Craig Nicko Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2017 81 80 161 77 238
  Moore Max Linfield Christian Murrieta, CA 2017 82 75 157 81 238
  Brown Connor Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2018 77 72 149 89 238
  Yamashita Takuma Peninsula Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 2017 79 77 156 82 238
  Rydin Spencer Santa Fe Christian Del Mar, CA 2018 73 85 158 80 238
  Memo Greg Santa Margarita Coto de Caza, CA 2017 83 77 160 78 238
  deFisser Garrett Valley Christian Gilbert, AZ 2017 77 74 151 87 238
  Bhagat Jaimin Harker Ind Los Altos, CA 2020 84 76 160 78 238
T-82 Newman Hazen Arbor View  Las Vegas, NV 2019 77 79 156 83 239
  Hopkins Brendan De La Salle Danville, CA 2018 80 80 160 79 239
  Orecchia Nick De La Salle Pleasanton, CA 2018 80 77 157 82 239
  DiBernardo Pete Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2019 74 82 156 83 239
  Chen Danny J.J. Pearce Richardson, TX 2019 79 81 160 79 239
  Compean Robert Mater Dei Newport Beach, CA 2019 86 73 159 80 239
  Lim Matt Peninsula Rancho Palos Verdes, CA 2017 75 78 153 86 239
  Visser  Chad San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2017 80 74 154 85 239
  Rickey Andy Steele Canyon Spring Valley, CA 2017 85 78 163 76 239
T-91 Harvey Berk Bellarmine San Jose, CA 2017 78 77 155 85 240
  Mendes Matt Cathedral Catholic San Diego, CA 2017 73 84 157 83 240
  Montague Adam Clovis West Fresno, CA 2018 79 74 153 87 240
  Naber Zeid Great Oak Temecula, CA 2017 76 80 156 84 240
  Kim Jin Harker San Jose, CA 2018 76 85 161 79 240
  Davidson Drake J.J. Pearce Richardson, TX 2019 81 75 156 84 240
  Rabinowitz Scott Pascack Hills Montvale, NJ 2017 82 76 158 82 240
  St Clair Carson Rockhurst    Mission Hills, KS 2018 79 81 160 80 240
  Geise Jack Santa Fe Christian Cleveland, OH 2017 80 82 162 78 240
  Regan Michael Santa Margarita Dove Canyon, CA 2019 80 75 155 85 240
  Calubid Brad Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2019 76 77 153 87 240
T-102 Kuest Kyle Clovis West Fresno, CA 2019 78 83 161 80 241
  Mayer Cade De La Salle Danville, CA 2017 82 81 163 78 241
  Sevy Bryce Menlo-Atherton Portola Valley, CA 2017 78 82 160 81 241
  Co Adam Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2018 78 83 161 80 241
  Isoda Jett Palo Verde Las Vegas, NV 2017 83 74 157 84 241
  Propeck Jake Rockhurst    Leawood, KS 2018 73 79 152 89 241
  Mangels Macade De La Salle Ind San Ramon, CA 2018 73 75 148 93 241
T-109 Cliff Chad  Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2020 77 75 152 90 242
  Williams Joseph Bishop Gorman   Las Vegas, NV 2018 84 72 156 86 242
  Brown Patrick Cathedral Catholic San Diego, CA 2017 77 81 158 84 242
  Aronson Alec Chaminade Wood Ranch, CA 2017 79 78 157 85 242
  Lazo Andrew Chaminade Porter Ranch, CA 2017 83 76 159 83 242
  Allen Spencer JSerra San Juan Capistrano, CA 2017 72 87 159 83 242
  Ku Jonathan Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, CA 2019 83 74 157 85 242
  Mitchell Blake Palma Hollister, CA 2017 84 78 162 80 242
  Cline Cody Steele Canyon Spring Valley, CA 2017 79 79 158 84 242
  Wilson Reed Stevenson School Redlands, CA 2017 76 81 157 85 242
T-119 Plousha Carter Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2019 74 81 155 88 243
  Ray Michael Chaminade Westlake Village, CA 2018 76 81 157 86 243
  Shin Victor Harker San Jose, CA 2018 83 79 162 81 243
  Kersting Jack J.J. Pearce Richardson, TX 2019 81 89 170 73 243
  Kirkpatrick Bill Menlo-Atherton Menlo Park, CA 2018 83 81 164 79 243
  Chavez Nicholas Maranatha Ind Pasadena, CA  2017 84 79 163 80 243
T-125 Breen Sean Great Oak Temecula, CA 2018 77 80 157 87 244
  Tuchman Leo Menlo-Atherton Menlo Park, CA 2018 83 79 162 82 244
  Goldenberg Nick Peninsula Rolling Hills Estates, CA 2019 81 78 159 85 244
  Starks Garrett Trinity Christian Academy Dallas, TX 2017 79 75 154 90 244
  Wimmer Sam Windward Los Angeles, CA 2018 79 76 155 89 244
  Calubid Andre Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2018 79 78 157 87 244
  Bhagat Samin Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2020 79 75 154 90 244
  Macaranas R.J. Woodrow Wilson Ind Long Beach, CA 2017 75 81 156 88 244
T-133 Takeuchi Garrett Clovis West Fresno, CA 2020 82 80 162 83 245
  Dougherty Kyle JSerra San Juan Capistrano, CA 2020 80 86 166 79 245
  L'Heureux Braden Linfield Christian Temecula, CA 2018 78 83 161 84 245
  Tillman David Los Alamitos Rossmoor, CA 2017 82 78 160 85 245
  Murphy Greg Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, CA 2019 78 80 158 87 245
  Cahill Garrett Mission Viejo Trabuco Canyon, Ca 2018 84 76 160 85 245
  Spielman Kyle Pascack Hills Montvale, NJ 2018 78 78 156 89 245
  Tucker Sutton San Juan Hills San Juan Capistrano, CA 2019 83 81 164 81 245
  Heidelbaugh Michael Trinity Christian Academy Dallas, TX 2020 83 79 162 83 245
  Bennett Brandon Woodrow Wilson Ind Long Beach, CA 2019 81 80 161 84 245
T-143 Bliss Jordan Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2018 82 75 157 89 246
  Gill Raj Great Oak Temecula, CA 2018 83 77 160 86 246
  Sanchez Christian Los Alamitos Los Alamitos, CA 2017 81 77 158 88 246
  Krishnasamy Rohan Peninsula Rolling Hills Estates, CA 2017 82 82 164 82 246
  Torii Joey Servite Los Alamitos, CA 2017 82 75 157 89 246
  Lin Wayne Stevenson School Pebble Beach, CA 2018 82 80 162 84 246
  Mackie James Valley Christian Phoenix, AZ 2019 86 76 162 84 246
T-150 Dotta Joey Coronado Henderson, NV 2019 78 81 159 88 247
  Schrodt Christian JSerra San Juan Capistrano, CA 2019 82 80 162 85 247
  Chen Linrui Linfield Christian Murrieta, CA 2018 83 82 165 82 247
  Brown Stephen Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2017 82 80 162 85 247
  Smith Jacob Orange Lutheran Yorba Linda, CA 2018 82 80 162 85 247
  Benninghoff Thomas Rockhurst    Overland Park, KS 2018 81 85 166 81 247
  Bennett Spencer Trinity Christian Academy Dallas, TX 2017 82 79 161 86 247
T-157 Cho Branden Ayala Chino Hills, CA 2019 84 80 164 84 248
  Polk Justin Bellarmine San Jose, CA 2018 80 82 162 86 248
  Peterson Schuyler Mater Dei Huntington Beach, CA 2019 76 82 158 90 248
  Wurtz TJ Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2017 85 77 162 86 248
  Caldwell Evan Steele Canyon Alpine, CA 2018 77 76 153 95 248
  Greathouse Ethan San Clemente Ind San Clemente, CA 2019 80 84 164 84 248
T-163 Chern Andrew Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2018 80 78 158 91 249
  Rogers James Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2017 87 78 165 84 249
  Patel Amaan Ayala Chino Hills, CA 2020 79 81 160 89 249
T-166 Drobka Robert Mater Dei Newport Beach, CA 2017 85 83 168 82 250
  Koroghlian Garrett Pascack Hills Montvale, NJ 2017 86 80 166 84 250
  Yoshida Cole Peninsula Redondo Beach, CA 2017 79 83 162 88 250
T-169 Moroney Josh Amador Valley Pleasanton, CA 2017 89 81 170 81 251
  Ngo Skyler Bishop Gorman   Las Vegas, NV 2020 79 78 157 94 251
  Coleman Garrett De La Salle Diablo, CA 2018 87 82 169 82 251
  Tidwell Brennin Orange Lutheran Yorba Linda, CA 2017 79 87 166 85 251
  Metzger Sam San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2017 80 80 160 91 251
T-174 Domaracki Adam Bishop Gorman   Las Vegas, NV 2019 82 83 165 87 252
  Wilkins Matt Cathedral Catholic San Diego, CA 2017 82 82 164 88 252
  Paboojian Tyler Clovis North Fresno, CA 2017 81 77 158 94 252
  Shih Lawrence Corona Del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2020 81 82 163 89 252
  Oatis John Edison Huntington Beach, CA 2018 83 78 161 91 252
  Sor Bryan Los Alamitos Long Beach, CA 2017 88 81 169 83 252
  Packel Ethan Rockhurst    Leawood, KS 2017 83 84 167 85 252
  Stockton Brad Santa Margarita Coto de Caza, CA 2017 85 83 168 84 252
  Johnk Brayden Granite Bay Ind Granite Bay, CA 2018 82 87 169 83 252
T-183 Northbrook Justin Cathedral Catholic San Diego, CA 2017 82 76 158 95 253
  Cable Nick Santa Fe Christian Del Mar, CA 2018 87 89 176 77 253
  Briley Mitchell Whittier Christian Ind Chino Hills, CA 2019 81 84 165 88 253
T-186 Sperling Jack Clovis North Fresno, CA 2018 78 87 165 89 254
  Khemani Avi Harker Los Altos, CA 2017 87 84 171 83 254
  DiBernardo Tony Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2019 82 90 172 82 254
  Carrillo Michael Palma Chualar, CA 2018 80 88 168 86 254
T-190 Gasparovic Justin Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2017 92 79 171 84 255
  Farr Aiden Bellarmine Los Gatos, CA 2017 85 84 169 86 255
  Fanticola Chandler Mater Dei Ind Newport Beach, CA 2017 84 85 169 86 255
  Chatfield Spencer Pascack Hills Ind Montvale, NJ 2019 86 88 174 81 255
T-194 Gonsier Joel M.L. King Riverside, CA 2019 88 84 172 84 256
  Ro James Orange Lutheran Whittier, CA 2017 86 88 174 82 256
  Brodie Nathan Windward Los Angeles, CA 2019 83 83 166 90 256
T-197 Asmar Alexander Clovis North Fresno, CA 2017 89 80 169 88 257
  Salerno Michael Palo Verde Las Vegas, NV 2020 86 76 162 95 257
  Eichner Weston San Juan Hills San Clemente, CA 2020 86 81 167 90 257
T-200 Rosenberg Jake  Acalanes Lafayette, CA 2018 84 90 174 84 258
  Bhakta Amir Edison Huntington Beach, CA 2018 85 84 169 89 258
  De Anda Seth Los Alamitos Long Beach, CA 2018 88 79 167 91 258
  Vargas Ryan Steele Canyon Alpine, CA 2017 88 80 168 90 258
T-204 Spriggs Michael Bishop Gorman   Las Vegas, NV 2019 84 85 169 90 259
  Scheble Ian Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2017 83 83 166 93 259
  Mellick Ryan Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2020 87 83 170 89 259
  Higginbotham Michael M.L. King Riverside, CA 2017 87 81 168 91 259
  Flaczinski Jacob M.L. King Riverside, CA 2017 81 90 171 88 259
T-209 Bannon Jack J.J. Pearce Richardson, TX 2018 79 80 159 101 260
  Heller Maxwell Menlo-Atherton Menlo Park, CA 2017 83 89 172 88 260
  De Frank Antonio Sierra Canyon Porter Ranch, CA 2019 83 84 167 93 260
T-212 Quezada Bryce San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2017 82 77 159 102 261
  Heintzelman Andrew Los Alamitos Ind Long Beach, CA 2017 85 85 170 91 261
T-214 Manning Logan San Clemente San Clemente, CA 2017 77 94 171 91 262
  Almquist Matt Santa Fe Christian San Diego, CA 2020 86 81 167 95 262
  Ezralow Preston Windward Los Angeles, CA 2017 88 82 170 92 262
  Lastinger Parker Orange Lutheran Ind Yorba Linda, CA 2017 89 81 170 92 262
T-218 O'Donnell Julian Acalanes Lafayette, CA 2017 84 91 175 88 263
  Shih Ryan Corona Del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2019 89 93 182 81 263
  Dao Anthony Edison Huntington Beach, CA 2019 88 79 167 96 263
  Tahvildari Tiger Edison Huntington Beach, CA 2020 92 88 180 83 263
  Hell Hansi Palma Salinas, CA 2018 89 89 178 85 263
  Bhatia Karan San Juan Hills San Juan Capistrano, CA 2017 86 91 177 86 263
T-224 Kulesza JJ Coronado Henderson, NV 2020 81 94 175 89 264
  Reynolds Jack Windward Los Angeles, CA 2019 84 97 181 83 264
T-226 Dennis Shane Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2018 81 99 180 85 265
  Leach Riley Linfield Christian Murrieta, CA 2019 83 91 174 91 265
  McCarthy Tom Santa Margarita Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2017 91 85 176 89 265
T-229 Brown Connor JSerra San Juan Capistrano, CA 2019 98 80 178 88 266
  Bornand Blake San Marcos Santa Barbara, CA 2019 88 87 175 91 266
T-231 Martin Jacob JSerra San Juan Capistrano, CA 2018 80 102 182 85 267
  Calderon Jose Palma Salinas, CA 2019 80 100 180 87 267
233 Delaney Dylan Edison Costa Mesa, CA 2020 88 77 165 103 268
234 Maderious Chase Acalanes Lafayette, CA 2017 88 84 172 98 270
T-235 Jones Robbie Menlo-Atherton Menlo Park, CA 2020 87 86 173 98 271
  Kapur Sahil Harker Ind San Jose, CA 2018 87 93 180 91 271
T-237 Richani Karim Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2017 79 82 161 111 272
  Glanton Brooks Trinity Christian Academy Richardson, TX 2018 87 93 180 92 272
T-239 Jenkins TJ Corona Del Mar Newport Beach, CA 2019 88 91 179 95 274
  Navarro Nick Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2018 92 97 189 85 274
  Howell Greyson Valley Christian Chandler, AZ 2017 93 90 183 91 274
T-242 Honeycutt Alex Linfield Christian Fallbrook, CA 2017 93 91 184 91 275
  Elrod Ethan M.L. King Riverside, CA 2018 82 91 173 102 275
  Galliver Jack Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, CA 2017 94 89 183 92 275
T-245 Shin John Ayala Chino Hills, CA 2019 97 96 193 85 278
  Lewkowski Carter Valley Christian Gilbert, AZ 2017 95 91 186 92 278
247 Arouh Alec Sierra Canyon Sherman Oaks, CA 2019 99 97 196 84 280
248 O'Donnell Michael  Acalanes Lafayette, CA 2020 96 88 184 98 282
T-249 Michael Kevin Pascack Hills Montvale, NJ 2017 93 97 190 94 284
  Strommen Noah San Juan Hills Ladera Ranch, CA 2017 89 92 181 103 284
  Chow Jordan Maranatha Ind Pasadena, CA  2019 94 95 189 95 284
252 Curcio Nick Pascack Hills Montvale, NJ 2017 103 93 196 90 286
T-253 Churchill Ian Acalanes Lafayette, CA 2017 88 99 187 104 291
  Chitty Christian Sierra Canyon Simi Valley, CA 2019 98 96 194 97 291
255 Wang George Ayala Chino Hills, CA 2019 95 109 204 89 293
256 Schulte Will Windward Los Angeles, CA 2020 101 92 193 101 294
257 Cannon Jaron Arbor View  Las Vegas, NV 2018 104 107 211 95 306
258 Corsi Mike Arbor View  Las Vegas, NV 2019 103 99 202 106 308
259 Lewis Dylan Ayala Chino Hills, CA 2017 103 98 201 119 320
260 Chitty Charlie Sierra Canyon Simi Hills, CA 2019 115 105 220 103 323
T-261 Tanabe Issei Mater Dei Huntington Beach, CA 2017 79 72 151 DQ DQ
  Harris Preston Arbor View  Las Vegas, NV 2020 83 WD WD WD WD
  Lennon John Servite Ind Orange, CA 2018 82 79 161 WD WD
  Wong Andrew Archbishop Mitty Ind San Jose, CA 2018 84 96 180 WD WD


 

2017 CHAMPIONS' INVITATIONAL
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
RD 1 RD 2 2 RD TOT RD 3 FINAL
1 Servite 289 299 588 308 896
2 Palm Desert 299 303 602 307 909
3 Palo Verde 301 296 597 316 913 Wins tiebreaker for 3rd Place (260-267) based on total of throw-out scores
4 San Clemente 310 292 602 311 913
5 Amador Valley 300 299 599 320 919
6 Bellarmine 300 305 605 319 924
7 Loyola 304 294 598 330 928
8 Great Oak 298 303 601 328 929
9 Chaminade 302 297 599 331 930
10 Archbishop Mitty 320 299 619 320 939
11 Clovis West 314 310 624 317 941
T-12 Mater Dei 314 301 615 328 943
  Stevenson 305 308 613 330 943
14 Woodrow Wilson 307 303 610 334 944
15 Granite Bay 317 306 623 323 946
T-16 Coronado 306 314 620 327 947
  Harker 320 314 634 313 947
  J.J. Pearce 318 311 629 318 947
19 De La Salle 319 312 631 318 949
T-20 Santa Fe Christian 322 322 644 311 955
  Steele Canyon 319 307 626 329 955
T-22 Carlsbad 302 318 620 337 957
  Clovis North 310 308 618 339 957
24 Rockhurst 306 327 633 325 958
25 Cathedral Catholic 305 317 622 338 960
26 Orange Lutheran 323 311 634 327 961
T-27 Bishop Gorman 321 303 624 340 964
  Peninsula 314 315 629 335 964
29 Santa Margarita 324 314 638 327 965
30 Corona Del Mar 318 323 641 326 967
31 Mission Viejo 322 304 626 342 968
T-32 San Marcos 312 310 622 349 971
  Trinity Christian 316 313 629 342 971
34 Los Alamitos 329 313 642 336 978
35 JSerra 314 333 647 332 979
36 Menlo-Atherton 327 328 655 330 985
37 Palma 321 330 651 335 986
T-38 Huntington Beach 315 346 661 329 990
  Valley Christian 331 320 651 339 990
40 Linfield Christian 326 331 657 338 995
41 San Juan Hills 332 332 664 334 998
42 Martin Luther King 329 334 663 342 1005
43 Pascack Hills 339 327 666 345 1011
T-44 Edison 344 318 662 359 1021
  Windward 334 333 667 354 1021
46 Ayala 355 355 710 347 1057
47 Sierra Canyon 355 352 707 356 1063
T-48 Acalanes 344 353 697 368 1065
  Arbor View 341 360 701 364 1065

 

 

 

Homer Thomas Poly Classic Results - Victoria CC -- 3/6/17
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (< 83) TEAM RESULTS
1 Charlie Reiter 74 Palm Desert Great Oak 404 1st    Won in Five Player Back Nine Card-Off 209-210
2 Conner Weissberg 75 Riverside Poly Palm Desert 404 2nd
T3 Ryan McCoy 77 Great Oak Martin Luther King 419 3rd
T3 Parker Whitehead 77 Great Oak Riverside Poly 422 4th
5 Mark Williams 77 La Quinta Santiago 423 5th
6 Zeid Naber 78 Great Oak (Ind) La Quinta 428 6th
T7 Tighe Avila 79 Great Oak (Ind) Linfield Christian 438 7th
T7 Derrick Liu 79 Palm Desert Temecula Valley 447 8th
T7 Sam Butler 79 Martin Luther King Damien 471 9th
T10 Nick Conoway 79 La Quinta Riverside Poly (JV) 500 10th
T10 Clayton George 80 Riverside Poly Citrus Valley 510 11th
12 Luke Pae 80 Santiago Coachella Valley 588 12th
13 John Kim 81 Palm Desert
T14 Sean Breen 82 Great Oak
T14 Raj Gill 82 Great Oak

 

WC BULLDOG INVITATIONAL AT SOUTH HILLS COUNTRY CLUB  
MARCH 20, 2017 @ SOUTH HILLS COUNTRY CLUB
SERVITE-* 1st TEAM PENINSULA-* 2nd TEAM PALOS VERDES-*              3rd TEAM WALNUT-*   GREAT OAK-*                    
1. Kinnane, Kyle 72 1. Yamashita, Takuma 79 1. McNary, Patrick 73 1. Pan, Alrik 69-2nd IND 1. McCoy, Ryan 73
2. Gonzalez, Brendan 70-2nd IND 2. Krishnaswamy, Rohan 75 2. Trivell, Chris 73 2. Nguyen, Tyler 81 2. Avila, Tighe 79
3. Rahon, Jack 72 3. Yoshida, Cole 75 3. Hoyne, Tom 76 3. Edarlin, Adrian 82 3. Whitehead, Parker 76
4. Xiao, Qirui 69-1st IND 4. Lim, Matt 76 4. Jandro, Will 81 4. Branden, Yeates 76 4. Breen, Sean 80
5. McCoy, Dylan 74 5. Goldenberg, Nick 75 5. Sanzone, Michael 88 5. Yu, Bryan 78 5. Naber, Zeid 77
Total 283 Total 301 Total 303 Total 304   Total 305
ARCADIA-*   TEMECULA VALLEY-* MIRA COSTA-*                     LA SERNA-*                     VILLAGE CHRISTIAN-*
1. Ju, Peter 79 1. Ferguson, Devin 79 1. Major, Jack 81 1. Mcnary, Trevor 71 1. Xie, Wen 79
2. Cen, Ricky 80 2. Ferguson, Griffin 79 2. Huggins, Max 82 2. Aguilar, Nick 89 2. Cha, Matt 75
3. Ju, David 82 3. Parr, Austin 78 3. Bergin, Connor 87 3. Roman, Cristian 94 3. Chung, Hyun Soo 89
4. Chen, Justin 78 4. Tobey, David 84 4. Oliver, Aidan 82 4. Marquez, Ethan 84 4. Wills, Corbin 104
5. Kwon, Joshua 74 5. Bond, Austin 92 5. Takiguchi, Cory 87 5. Eastman, Evan 91 5. Bundarin, Dylan 95
Total 311 Total 320 Total 332 Total 335 Total 338
SAN MARINO-*   SANTIAGO-*   SAN DIMAS-*   BONITA-*   ROWLAND-*  
1. Chiu, Mason 79 1. Lee, Truman 84 1. Hanes, Jared 81 1. Perry, Jarrett 80 1. Lee, Sean 83
2. Chiu, Adrian 79 2. Oswalt, Ryan 83 2. Bachmann, Kyle 94 2. Busch, Matt 91 2. Chai, Tyler 91
3. Means, Eric 85 3. Ward, AJ 90 3. Buccola, Niko 88 3. Smith, Carson 97 3. Casuga, Walter 92
4. Voxman, William 102 4. Alegre, Oscar 89 4. Perez, Damien 96 4. Leung, Camille 90 4. Antolin, Angelo 90
5. ---------------------- DNP 5. Blakey, Jacob 90 4. DeBarr, Jacob 87 5. Sutrisno, Tony 91 5. Cho, Joseph 111
Total 345 Total 346 Total 350 Total 352 Total 356
BISHOP AMAT-*   WEST COVINA-*   CHARTER OAK-*   SOUTH HILLS-*   DIAMOND RANCH-*  
1. Wu, Rick 92 1. DeLuna, James 91 1. Sharp, Cody 89 1. Johnson, James 88 1. Turner, Dakota 95
2. Rojo, David 89 2. Duran, Michael 80 2. Ojala, Brandon 85 2. Ehrenberger, Chris 110 2. Smith, Camron 98
3. Ureta, Jeremy 89 3. Arifin, Yusuf  110 3. Caslavka, Trevor 106 3. Schneider, Matthew 105 3. Lopez, Alejandro 103
4. Tamyo, Chris 103 4. Kim, Jeff 109 4. Muell, Joseph 99 4. O'Campo, Anthony 101 4. Cisneros, Albert 106
5. Diaz, Pablo 93 5. Hudson, Evan 88 5. Alas, Diego 106 5. Brady, Vincent 89 5. Guerrero, Vincent 112
Total 363 Total 368 Total 379 Total 383 Total 402
CRESPI CARMELITE-* PARACLETE-*   INDIVIDUALS-*
1. Ingalls, Wyatt 86 1. Gilmer, Ryan 92 6. De Oca, Matthew--Bishop Amat     93
2. Lloyd, Luke 116 2. Mercier, Cade 86 6. Plat, Kyle--Bonita                               91
3. Bowlin, Cole 120 3. Jin, Brandon DNP 6. Del Rosario, Justin--Mira Costa       83
4. Short, Hunter 111 5. Salazar, Elijah 99 6. Rodeghero, RJ--Peninsula                89
5. Finch, Jackson 102 5. Durrett, Zach DNP 6. Parco, Jacob--San Dimas                  102
Total 415 Total DQ 6. Lennon, John--Servite                       75

 

REDHAWK FRONT 9 WINNING STREAK
2005 2
2006 10 Last Loss      
2007 13 Paloma Valley on 4/25/05    
2008 8 (The year Great Oak opened.  Only had 9th and 10th graders.)
2009 8
2010 8
2011 11
2012 8
2013 8
2014 8
2015 11 Streak Ended  
2016 9 Cathedral Catholic on 3/1/17
TOTAL 104 Matches

 

https://goo.gl/photos/swocFGttKkiEWnDh7

 

  
Riverside Cup Results - Canyon Crest CC - February 27, 2017
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (Top 40) TEAM RESULTS
1 Darren Lin 69 Chino Hills Murrieta Valley 385 1st
2 Alrik Pan 69 Walnut Walnut 386 2nd
3 Tyler Nguyen 72 Walnut Great Oak 392 3rd
4 Harrison Kingsley 73 Murrieta Valley Xavier Prep 398 4th
T5 Caleb Bradley 75 Great Oak Riverside King 402 5th
T5 Mike Higginbotham 75 Riverside King Chino Hills 411 6th
7 Cade Casaga 76 Murrieta Valley La Quinta 417 7th
T8 Ryan McCoy 77 Great Oak Glendora 422 8th
T8 Edward Yi 77 Murrieta Valley Riverside Poly 424 9th
T8 Mark Williams 77 La Quinta Temecula Valley 430 10th
T8 Caesar Cheng 77 Xavier Prep Vista Murrieta 445 11th
T8 Julio Ibarra 77 Glendora Linfield 454 12th
T13 Griffin Ferguson 78 Temecula Valley Centennial 465 13th
T13 Austen Lopez 78 Vista Murrieta Hemet 484 14th
T13 Bryan Zu 78 Walnut Paloma Valley 500 15th
T13 Connor Weissberg 78 Riverside Poly Norco 547 16th
T13 Delong Tan 78 Xavier Prep
T18 Blake Petchel 79 Murrieta Valley Murrieta Valley
T18 Sean Breen 79 Great Oak Harrison Kingsley 73
T18 Ty Ronhovdee 79 Great Oak Cade Casaga 76
T18 Jacob Flaczinski 79 Riverside King Edward Yi 77
T18 Joel Gonsier 79 Riverside King Blake Petchel 79
T18 Daniel Futral 79 Glendora Edwin Kuang 80
T24 Edwin Kuang 80 Murrieta Valley Michael McMillan (Drop) 81
T24 Jordan Reynoso 80 Riverside Poly 385 TOTAL
T24 Jay Chang 80 Xavier Prep Walnut
T24 Zach Kauffman 80 Chino Hills Alrik Pan 69
T28 Michael McMillan 81 Murrieta Valley Tyler Nguyn 72
T28 Jake Edwards 81 Centennial Bryan Zu 78
T28 Noah Raia 81 Paloma Valley Adrian Edralin 82
T28 Sam Butler 81 Riverside King Braden Yeates 85
T28 Jack Solis 81 Xavier Prep Andy Zhou (Drop) 91
T28 Austin Horn 81 Chino Hills 386 TOTAL
T28 Max Moore 81 Linfield Great Oak
T35 Parker Whitehead 82 Great Oak Caleb Bradley 75
T35 Devin Ferguson 82 Temecula Valley Ryan McCoy 77
T35 Austin Parr 82 Temecula Valley Sean Breen 79
T35 Chris Quagliani 82 Xavier Prep Ty Ronhovdee 79
T35 Adrian Edralin 82 Walnut Parker Whitehead 82
Zeid Naber (Drop) 84
392 TOTAL

 

 

Final Results of the 2017 Match Play Tournament

 

 

 

Results of the 2017 Putting Championship

 

 

 

 

 

2017 FEBRUARY TEAM TOURNAMENT
Wed. Mon. Wed. Wed.
Feb. 8 Feb. 13 Feb. 15 Feb. 22 TOTAL AVG.
1 Ryan McCoy (12) 40 40 36 35 151 75.5 Varsity (Top 6)
T2 Parker Whitehead (12) 38 38 43 36 155 77.5
T2 Sean Breen (11) 38 42 38 37 155 77.5
T2 Zeid Naber (12) 37 41 39 38 155 77.5
5 Ty Ronhovdee (11) 42 40 39 41 162 81.0
T6 Caleb Bradley (12) 38 41 44 45 168 84.0
T6 Tighe Avila (12) 41 42 42 43 168 84.0 Junior Varsity (Next 6)
8 Raj Gill (11) 45 39 41 44 169 84.5
9 Louis Techahongsa (9) 43 48 43 42 176 88.0
10 Declan Lane (9) 42 49 52 43 186 93.0
11 Justice Knight (9) 57 51 46 50 204 102.0
12 Dominic Fiore (9) 47 53 53 53 206 103.0
13 Jacob Harbottle (11) 58 56 50 56 220 110.0 Alternates
14 Kaleb Adams (9) 55 55 No Show 58   112.0
14 Justin Lumabas (9) 68 63 61 61 253 126.5
16 William Hustleby (9) DNP 63 67 65   130.0
17 Cole Trevisan (10) 75 DNP 63 No Show   138.0
Varsity 191 200 195 187 193
JV 218 229 224 222 223

 

 

FINAL RESULTS OF OCTOBER TRYOUTS
Mon. Wed. Wed.
Oct. 17 Oct. 19 Oct. 26 AVG.
1 Parker Whitehead (12)   37 38 75 Projected Varsity (Top 6)
T2 Ryan McCoy (12)   40 36 76
T2 Raj Gill (11)   39 37 76