2017 Varsity Statistics | (Less than 3 Rounds Played) | |||||||||||||||||||
Ryan | Zeid | Parker | Sean | Raj | Tighe | Ty | Caleb | Most Dual Matches Won (>11) | Total | Louis | Justice | Declan | ||||||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Result | McCoy | Naber | Whitehead | Breen | Gill | Avila | Ronhovdee | Bradley | DJ Harries (2005-2007) | 29 | Techahongsa | Knight | Lane | ||||
2/27 | Riverside Cup Tournament | Canyon Crest CC | 392 (3rd / 16) | 77 | 84 | 82 | 79 | 79 | 75 | Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) | 20 | |||||||||
3/1 | Cathedral Catholic | Redhawk | L 206-199 | 37 | 48 | 41 | 44 | 41 | 43 | Alex Forss (2007-2010) | 18 | |||||||||
3/6 | Homer Thomas Poly Classic | Victoria CC | 404 (1st / 12) | 77 | 78 | 77 | 82 | 82 | 78 | 89 | 86 | Emerson Wood (2005-2007) | 17 | |||||||
3/8 | Rancho Buena Vista | Redhawk | W 188-222 | 36 | 38 | 41 | 37 | 40 | 37 | Michael Pugh (2010-2013) | 15 | |||||||||
3/15 | Santiago | Los Serranos (South) | W 375-400 (Adj to Par 72) | 76 | 73 | 73 | 79 | 80 | 74 | 82 | (Actual Score 385-410) | Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) | 14 | (4 in '16, 6 in '15, 2 in '14) | ||||||
3/20 | WC's Bulldog Invitational | South Hills CC | 305 (5th / 22) | 73 | 77 | 76 | 80 | 79 | Michael Howe (2010-2013) | 14 | ||||||||||
3/21 | Chaparral | Redhawk | W 186-238 | 39 | 36 | 42 | 36 | 35 | 40 | Tommy Lozon (2007-2011) | 13 | |||||||||
3/23 | Temecula Valley | Legends | W 194-202 | 39 | 37 | 41 | 38 | 39 | 41 | Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) | 12 | |||||||||
3/31 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | GC at Terra Lago (South) | 298 | 72 | 76 | 73 | 77 | 83 | Zeid Naber (2014-2017) | 6 | (1 in '15) | |||||||||
3/31 | Champions' Invitational Rd 2 | GC at Terra Lago (North) | 303 | 66 | 80 | 83 | 80 | 77 | Sean Breen (2015-2018) | 4 | (1 in '16) | |||||||||
4/1 | Champions' Invitational Rd 3 | GC at Terra Lago (North) | 328 (929 - 8th / 49) | 78 | 84 | 80 | 87 | 86 | Parker Whitehead (2014-2017) | 3 | (2 in '16) | |||||||||
4/11 | Vista Murrieta | Temecula Creek Inn | W 191-212 | 38 | 35 | 39 | 42 | 37 | 36 | 43 | Raj Gill (2015-2018) | 3 | (1 in '16, 1 in '15) | |||||||
4/12 | Murrieta Mesa | Cross Creek | W 215-247 | 38 | 45 | 44 | 43 | Caleb Bradley (2014-2017) | 1 | (1 in '16) | 45 | 48 | ||||||||
4/13 | Chaparral | GC at Rancho California | W 190-218 | 39 | 35 | 39 | 39 | 38 | Ty Ronhovdee (2015-2018) | 1 | 42 | |||||||||
4/17 | Murrieta Valley | Redhawk | W 192-197 | 37 | 41 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 37 | |||||||||||
4/18 | Temecula Valley | Redhawk | W 185-196 | 37 | 35 | 42 | 38 | 36 | 38 | Rounds Below Par >10 | Total | |||||||||
4/19 | Santiago | Los Serranos (South) | W 386-403 (Adj to Par 72) | JWD | 75 | 78 | 78 | 79 | 76 | 86 | (Actual Score 396-413) | Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) | 18 | |||||||
4/20 | Murrieta Mesa | Redhawk | W 196-241 | 35 | 37 | 42 | 38 | Alex Forss (2010) | 18 | 44 | 48 | |||||||||
4/25 | Murrieta Valley | Bear Creek CC | L 201-190 | 39 | 40 | 36 | 42 | 44 | 45 | Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) | 17 | (7 in '16, 7 in '15, 1 in '14) | ||||||||
4/26 | Cathedral Catholic | The Grand | L 192-192 | 34 | 37 | 43 | 39 | 45 | 39 | Michael Howe (2013) | 13 | |||||||||
4/27 | Vista Murrieta | Redhawk | W 194-218 | 39 | 41 | 36 | 36 | 42 | 43 | Michael Pugh (2013) | 12 | |||||||||
5/2 | SW League Finals Day 1 | Cross Creek | 384 | 71 | 77 | 76 | 82 | 78 | 88 | Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) | 11 | |||||||||
5/3 | SW League Finals Day 2 | Cross Creek | 72 | 77 | 76 | 86 | 78 | Tim Davis (2013-2016) | 11 | |||||||||||
5/8 | CIF Individual Regionals | GC at Rancho California | 68 | 77 | 73 | 76 | Doug Head (2010) | 11 | ||||||||||||
5/15 | CIF Team Divisional Championships | Los Serranos (South) | 405 (5th / 19) | 77 | 85 | 76 | 77 | 84 | 81 | Jose Pelayo (2012) | 10 | |||||||||
5/18 | CIF SCGA Team and Ind. Qualifier | Rancho San Marcos | 74 | 76 | ||||||||||||||||
5/25 | CIF/SCGA Boys' Championship | Brookside #1, Pasadena | 85 | 77 | ||||||||||||||||
Average Score of Top Five | Record | McCoy | Naber | Whitehead | Breen | Gill | Avila | Ronhovdee | Bradley | Techahongsa | Knight | Lane | ||||||||
194.5 | 12-3 | Senior | Senior | Senior | Junior | Junior | Senior | Junior | Senior | Fresh. | Fresh. | Fresh. | ||||||||
Match Avg. | 74.6 | 77.7 | 77.8 | 79.3 | 79.6 | 79.7 | 81.8 | 82.5 | Match Avg. | 86.0 | 93.0 | 96.0 | ||||||||
Low Round of Match | Junior | 74.1 | 84.3 | 80.1 | 87.1 | 82.3 | Junior | |||||||||||||
Low Round on Team | Sophomore | 75.1 | 80.4 | 80.6 | 80.1 | 79.5 | 92.6 | 88.8 | 84.9 | Sophomore | ||||||||||
Dropped Score | Freshman | 78.6 | 82.4 | 82.4 | 81.7 | 81.5 | 93.3 | 92.8 | 92.9 | Freshman |
2017 Junior Varsity Statistics | (Varsity Players That Were Rotated Through) | |||||||||||||||||
Louis | Justice | Declan | Dominic | Kaleb | Jacob | Justin | Cole | Will | Tighe | Caleb | Raj | Ty | ||||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Result | Techahongsa | Knight | Lane | Fiore | Adams | Harbottle | Lumabas | Trevisan | Hustleby | Opponent | Avila | Bradley | Gill | Ronhovdee | |
2/28 | Martin Luther King | General Old | W 211-243 | 41 | 42 | 47 | 54 | Martin Luther King | 43 | 38 | ||||||||
3/1 | Cathedral Catholic | Lomas Santa Fe | W 215-226 | 48 | 45 | 47 | 49 | Cathedral Catholic | 35 | 40 | ||||||||
3/7 | Temecula Valley | Legends | W 225-225 (53 to 57) | 40 | 44 | 45 | 44 | 53 | 52 | Temecula Valley | ||||||||
3/9 | Cathedral Catholic | Redhawk | W 225-231 | 41 | 49 | 54 | 61 | Cathedral Catholic | 40 | 41 | ||||||||
3/13 | Chris Roth Memorial | Western Hills CC | 473 | 91 | 84 | 94 | 106 | 98 | 113 | 110 | Chris Roth Memorial | |||||||
3/14 | Santa Margarita | Redhawk | L 242-219 | 51 | 44 | 42 | 50 | 56 | 55 | 55 | Santa Margarita | |||||||
3/15 | Cathedral Catholic | Lomas Santa Fe | L 235-214 | 43 | 51 | 45 | 56 | 55 | 55 | Cathedral Catholic | 41 | |||||||
3/22 | Temecula Valley | Redhawk | L 231-211 | 47 | 45 | 49 | 59 | 50 | Redhawk | 40 | ||||||||
4/10 | Valley JV Players | Redhawk | 206 | 38 | 44 | 49 | 45 | Redhawk | 39 | 40 | ||||||||
4/12 | Martin Luther King | Redhawk | W 230-240 | 36 | 53 | 47 | 43 | 51 | 59 | 62 | Redhawk | |||||||
4/19 | Temecula Valley | Redhawk | W 219-260 | 44 | 41 | 51 | 47 | 51 | Redhawk | 36 | ||||||||
4/24 | Cathedral Catholic | Redhawk | 219 | 46 | 46 | 40 | 50 | 63 | Redhawk | 40 | 47 | |||||||
4/26 | Santa Margarita | Tijeras Creek | L 229-221 | 48 | 40 | 45 | 47 | 49 | 51 | Tijeras Creek | ||||||||
Low Round on Team | Record | Techahongsa | Knight | Lane | Fiore | Adams | Harbottle | Lumabas | Trevisan | Hustleby | Avila | Bradley | Gill | Ronhovdee | ||||
Dropped Score | 6-4 | Freshman | Freshman | Freshman | Freshman | Freshman | Junior | Fresh. | Soph. | Fresh. | Senior | Senior | Junior | Junior | ||||
JV Match Avg. | 87.2 | 88.8 | 92.9 | 101.6 | 104.3 | 106.6 | 108.4 | 109.3 | 124.0 | JV Match Avg. | 78.0 | 78.4 | 79.3 | 84.7 |
2017 Overall Averages | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | #7 | #8 | #9 | #10 | #11 | #12 | #13 | #14 | #15 | #16 | #17 | ||||
Ryan | Parker | Zeid | Sean | Raj | Tighe | Ty | Caleb | Louis | Declan | Justice | Dominic | Kaleb | Jacob | Justin | Cole | William | |||||
Date | Opponent | Location | McCoy | Whitehead | Naber | Breen | Gill | Avila | Ronhovdee | Bradley | Techahongsa | Lane | Knight | Fiore | Adams | Harbottle | Lumabas | Trevisan | Hustleby | ||
10/17 | Newcomer Tryouts Day #1 | Redhawk | 42 | 52 | 58 | 54 | 59 | 53 | 63 | Newcomer Tryouts Day #1 | Redhawk | ||||||||||
10/19 | October Tournament Round 2 | Redhawk | 40 | 37 | 41 | 37 | 39 | 38 | 49 | 40 | 40 | 58 | 54 | 50 | 58 | 60 | 58 | October Tournament Round 2 | Redhawk | ||
10/26 | October Tournament Round 3 | Redhawk | 36 | 38 | 39 | 41 | 37 | 48 | 41 | 42 | 43 | 52 | 56 | 54 | 52 | 65 | October Tournament Round 3 | Redhawk | |||
2/8 | February Team Tourney Round 1 | Redhawk | 40 | 38 | 37 | 38 | 45 | 41 | 42 | 38 | 43 | 42 | 57 | 47 | 55 | 58 | 68 | 75 | February Team Tourney Round 1 | Redhawk | |
2/13 | February Team Tourney Round 2 | Redhawk | 40 | 38 | 41 | 42 | 39 | 42 | 40 | 41 | 48 | 49 | 51 | 53 | 55 | 56 | 63 | 60 | February Team Tourney Round 2 | Redhawk | |
2/15 | February Team Tourney Round 3 | Redhawk | 36 | 43 | 39 | 38 | 41 | 42 | 39 | 44 | 43 | 52 | 46 | 53 | 50 | 61 | 63 | 67 | February Team Tourney Round 3 | Redhawk | |
2/22 | February Team Tourney Round 4 | Redhawk | 35 | 36 | 38 | 37 | 44 | 43 | 41 | 45 | 42 | 43 | 50 | 53 | 58 | 56 | 61 | 65 | February Team Tourney Round 4 | Redhawk | |
2/27 | Riverside Cup Tournament | Canyon Crest CC | 77 | 82 | 84 | 79 | 79 | 75 | Riverside Cup Tournament | Canyon Crest CC | |||||||||||
2/28 | vs. Riverside King (JV) | General Old | 38 | 43 | 41 | 47 | 42 | 54 | 52 | Match vs. Riverside King | General Old | ||||||||||
3/1 | vs. Cathedral Catholic (Varsity) | Redhawk | 37 | 41 | 48 | 44 | 41 | 43 | 47 | 49 | 54 | 93 | 62 | vs. Cathedral Catholic (Varsity) | Redhawk | ||||||
3/1 | vs. Cathedral Catholic (JV) | Lomas Santa Fe | 40 | 35 | 48 | 47 | 45 | 49 | vs. Cathedral Catholic (JV) | Lomas Santa Fe | |||||||||||
3/6 | Homer Thomas Poly Classic | Victoria CC | 77 | 77 | 78 | 82 | 82 | 79 | 89 | 86 | Homer Thomas Poly Classic | Victoria CC | |||||||||
3/7 | vs. Temecula Valley (JV) | Legends | 40 | 45 | 44 | 44 | 53 | 52 | vs. Temecula Valley (JV) | Legends | |||||||||||
3/8 | Rancho Buena Vista | Redhawk | 36 | 41 | 38 | 37 | 40 | 37 | 51 | 66 | 60 | Rancho Buena Vista | Redhawk | ||||||||
3/9 | vs. Cathedral Catholic (JV) | Redhawk | 41 | 40 | 41 | 54 | 49 | 61 | 62 | 52 | 50 | 56 | 51 | vs. Cathedral Catholic (JV) | Redhawk | ||||||
3/13 | Chris Roth JV Tournament | Western Hills CC | 91 | 94 | 84 | 106 | 98 | 113 | 110 | Chris Roth JV Tournament | Western Hills CC | ||||||||||
3/13 | Team Practice Round | Bear Creek CC | 74 | 78 | 76 | 76 | 80 | 76 | 82 | 92 | Team Practice Round | Bear Creek CC | |||||||||
3/14 | vs. Santa Margarita (JV) | Redhawk | 51 | 42 | 44 | 50 | 56 | 55 | 55 | 52 | 58 | vs. Santa Margarita (JV) | Redhawk | ||||||||
3/15 | vs. Santiago (Varsity) - Adjusted | Los Serranos (South) | 76 | 73 | 73 | 79 | 80 | 74 | 82 | vs. Santiago (Varsity) | Los Serranos (South) | ||||||||||
3/15 | vs. Cathedral Catholic (JV) | Lomas Santa Fe | 41 | 43 | 45 | 51 | 56 | 55 | 55 | vs. Cathedral Catholic (JV) | Lomas Santa Fe | ||||||||||
3/20 | Bulldog Invitational | South Hills CC | 73 | 76 | 77 | 80 | 79 | Bulldog Invitational | South Hills CC | ||||||||||||
3/21 | vs. Chaparral (Varsity) | Redhawk | 39 | 36 | 42 | 36 | 35 | 40 | 42 | 46 | 43 | 52 | 55 | 54 | 52 | 54 | 60 | vs. Chaparral (Varsity) | Redhawk | ||
3/22 | vs. Temecula Valley (JV) | Redhawk | 40 | 45 | 47 | 49 | 48 | 59 | 50 | 50 | 59 | vs. Temecula Valley (JV) | Redhawk | ||||||||
3/23 | vs. Temecula Valley (Varsity) | Legends | 39 | 41 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 41 | 43 | 44 | vs. Temecula Valley (Varsity) | Legends | |||||||||
3/31 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | Terra Lago (South) | 72 | 73 | 76 | 77 | 83 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | Terra Lago (South) | ||||||||||||
3/31 | Champions' Invitational Rd 2 | Terra Lago (North) | 66 | 83 | 80 | 80 | 77 | Champions' Invitational Rd 2 | Terra Lago (North) | ||||||||||||
4/1 | Champions' Invitational Rd 3 | Terra Lago (North) | 78 | 80 | 84 | 87 | 86 | Champions' Invitational Rd 3 | Terra Lago (North) | ||||||||||||
4/10 | vs. Valley JV Players | Redhawk | 40 | 39 | 38 | 49 | 44 | 45 | 50 | 52 | 46 | 55 | vs. Chaparral (JV) | Redhawk | |||||||
4/11 | vs. Vista Murrieta (Varsity) | TCI | 38 | 39 | 35 | 42 | 37 | 36 | 43 | vs. Vista Murrieta (Varsity) | TCI | ||||||||||
4/12 | vs. Murrieta Mesa (Varsity) | Cross Creek | 38 | 45 | 44 | 43 | 48 | 45 | vs. Murrieta Mesa (Varsity) | Cross Creek | |||||||||||
4/12 | vs. Riverside King (JV) | Redhawk | 36 | 53 | 47 | 43 | 51 | 59 | 62 | vs. Riverside King (JV) | Redhawk | ||||||||||
4/13 | vs. Chaparral | GC at Rancho Cal | 39 | 39 | 35 | 39 | 38 | 42 | vs. Chaparral | GC at Rancho Cal | |||||||||||
4/17 | vs. Murrieta Valley (Varsity) | Redhawk | 37 | 39 | 41 | 39 | 40 | 37 | vs. Murrieta Valley (Varsity) | Redhawk | |||||||||||
4/18 | vs. Temecula Valley (Varsity) | Redhawk | 37 | 42 | 35 | 38 | 36 | 38 | 47 | 47 | 57 | 55 | 59 | 59 | vs. Temecula Valley (Varsity) | Redhawk | |||||
4/19 | vs. Santiago (Varsity) - Adjusted | Los Serranos (South) | 78 | 75 | 78 | 79 | 76 | 86 | vs. Santiago (Varsity) - Adjusted | Los Serranos (South) | |||||||||||
4/19 | vs. Temecula Valley (JV) | Redhawk | 36 | 44 | 51 | 41 | 47 | 51 | 51 | 53 | 53 | 55 | vs. Temecula Valley (JV) | Redhawk | |||||||
4/20 | vs. Murreita Mesa | Redhawk | 35 | 37 | 42 | 38 | 44 | 45 | 48 | 44 | vs. Murreita Mesa | Redhawk | |||||||||
4/24 | Cancelled Cathedral Catholic Match | Redhawk | 47 | 40 | 46 | 40 | 46 | 50 | 63 | win (Will) | win (Cole) | loss (forfeit) | loss (Jacob) | Cancelled Cathedral Catholic Match | Redhawk | ||||||
4/25 | vs. Murrieta Valley (Varsity) | Bear Creek CC | 40 | 39 | 36 | 42 | 44 | 45 | vs. Murrieta Valley (Varsity) | Bear Creek CC | |||||||||||
4/26 | vs. Cathedral Catholic (Varsity) | The Grand | 34 | 37 | 43 | 39 | 45 | 39 | vs. Cathedral Catholic (Varsity) | The Grand | |||||||||||
4/26 | vs. Santa Margarita (JV) | Tijeras Creek | 48 | 45 | 40 | 47 | 49 | 51 | vs. Santa Margarita (JV) | Tijeras Creek | |||||||||||
4/27 | vs. Vista Murrieta (Varsity) | Redhawk | 41 | 39 | 36 | 36 | 42 | 43 | win (Justin) | loss (forfeit) | vs. Vista Murrieta (Varsity) | Redhawk | |||||||||
5/1 | Match Play Rd 1 | Redhawk | win (Jacob) | win (Kaleb) | win (Dominic) | win (Justice) | loss (Declan) | loss (Louis) | loss (Caleb) | loss (Ty) | Match Play Rd 1 | Redhawk | |||||||||
5/2 | SWL Finals Round 1 | Cross Creek | 71 | 76 | 77 | 82 | 78 | 88 | SWL Finals Round 1 | Cross Creek | |||||||||||
5/3 | SWL Finals Round 2 | Cross Creek | 72 | 76 | 77 | 86 | 78 | SWL Finals Round 2 | Cross Creek | ||||||||||||
5/4 | Match Play Rd 2 | Cross Creek | win (Decan) | win (Louis) | loss (Caleb) | loss (Ty) | Match Play Rd 2 | Cross Creek | |||||||||||||
5/8 | CIF Individual Regionals | GC at Rancho Cal | 68 | 73 | 77 | 76 | CIF Individual Regionals | GC at Rancho Cal | |||||||||||||
5/9 | Match Play Final Round | Pauma Valley | win (Caleb) | loss (Ty) | Match Play Final Round | Pauma Valley | |||||||||||||||
5/15 | CIF Eastern Team Divisional (Adj) | Los Serranos (South) | 77 | 76 | 84 | 77 | 84 | 81 | CIF Eastern Team Divisional | Los Serranos (South) | |||||||||||
5/18 | CIF SCGA Team & Ind. Qualifier | Rancho San Marcos | 74 | 76 | CIF SCGA Team & Ind. Qualifier | Rancho San Marcos | |||||||||||||||
5/25 | CIF/SCGA So Cal Championship | Brookside #1 | 85 | 77 | CIF/SCGA So Cal Championship | Brookside #1 | |||||||||||||||
McCoy | Whitehead | Naber | Breen | R. Gill | Avila | Ronhovdee | Bradley | Techahongsa | Lane | Knight | Fiore | Adams | Harbottle | Lumabas | Trevisan | Hustleby | |||||
Senior | Senior | Senior | Junior | Junior | Senior | Junior | Senior | Freshman | Freshman | Freshman | Freshman | Freshman | Junior | Freshman | Soph. | Freshman | |||||
74.7 | 77.6 | 77.7 | 78.9 | 79.9 | 80.4 | 82.7 | 82.8 | 86.6 | 92.9 | 93.0 | 102.6 | 104.6 | 107.2 | 110.9 | 119.7 | 120.1 | 2017 Avg. | ||||
194.4 | Varsity Average | Junior | 74.1 | 80.1 | 84.3 | 87.1 | 82.3 | Junior | |||||||||||||
219.1 | Junior Varsity Average | Sophomore | 75.1 | 80.6 | 80.4 | 80.1 | 79.5 | 92.6 | 88.8 | 84.9 | 123.0 | Sophomore | |||||||||
Freshman | 78.6 | 82.4 | 82.4 | 81.7 | 81.5 | 93.3 | 92.8 | 92.9 | Freshman | ||||||||||||
Diff from Last Season | 0.6 | -2.5 | -6.6 | -1.2 | 0.4 | -6.7 | -6.1 | 0.5 | New | New | New | New | New | -15.8 | New | New | New | Diff from Last Season | |||
May Avg. | 74.5 | 75.7 | 78.8 | 81.7 | 79.0 | 84.5 | May Avg. | ||||||||||||||
April Avg. | 76.3 | 79.6 | 75.8 | 77.7 | 80.2 | 79.7 | 83.0 | 81.3 | 85.1 | 92.7 | 88.0 | 96.3 | 100.3 | 101.6 | 102.5 | 114.0 | 115.5 | April Avg. | |||
March Avg. | 73.6 | 77.7 | 77.4 | 79.4 | 79.7 | 76.5 | 82.4 | 85.8 | 89.0 | 92.9 | 90.4 | 103.8 | 104.8 | 108.5 | 106.0 | 121.7 | 116.7 | March Avg. | |||
February Avg. | 76.0 | 79.0 | 79.7 | 78.0 | 82.8 | 84.4 | 80.3 | 81.0 | 86.8 | 93.2 | 98.4 | 104.0 | 112.0 | 108.8 | 126.5 | 138.0 | 128.0 | February Avg. | |||
October Avg. | 76.0 | 75.0 | 80.0 | 78.0 | 76.0 | 86.0 | 90.0 | 82.0 | 82.0 | 102.0 | 109.3 | 106.7 | 112.0 | 119.0 | 108.7 | 128.0 | October Avg. |
New Link to Mr. Breen's Team Photos pix.sfly.com/Eyuo2HR_
BROOKSIDE RESULTS |
Results of the 2017 CIF/SCGA So Cal Regional Boys' Golf Championships (TEAM) |
Results of the 2017 CIF/SCGA So Cal Regional Boys' Golf Championships (INDIVIDUAL) |
Results of the CIF SCGA Qualifier TEAM - Rancho San Marcos, May 18, 2017 |
Results of the CIF SCGA Qualifier INDIVIDUAL |
2017 Boys Individual Regional - Central | ||||||
May 8, 2017 - The Golf Club at Rancho California, Murrieta | ||||||
1 | McCoy, Ryan | Great Oak | 68 | 1st place | ||
2 | Kuang, Edwin | Murrieta Valley | 69 | 2nd place | ||
3 | Kauffmann, Zachary | Chino Hills | 70 | 3rd place | ||
T4 | Kingsley, Harrison | Murrieta Valley | 71 | |||
T4 | Lin, Darren | Chino Hills | 71 | |||
T4 | Bling, Devon | Burroughs/Ridgecrest | 71 | |||
T4 | Reiter, Charlie | Palm Desert | 71 | |||
T4 | Pan, Alrik | Walnut | 71 | |||
T9 | Wilson, Isaiah | Hesperia | 72 | |||
T9 | Mouw, William | Ontario Christian | 72 | |||
T11 | Whitehead, Parker | Great Oak | 73 | |||
T11 | Perry, Jarrett | Bonita | 73 | |||
T11 | Kim, John | Palm Desert | 73 | |||
T11 | Huo, Matthew | Roosevelt | 73 | |||
T11 | Peh, Jesse | Walnut | 73 | |||
T16 | Lee, Benjamin | Los Osos | 74 | |||
T16 | Weissberg, Conner | Riverside Poly | 74 | |||
T16 | Nelson, Connor | Troy | 74 | |||
T16 | Tan, Delong | Xavier Prep | 74 | |||
T16 | Makimoto, Alex | Troy | 75 | |||
"------------------ Cut Line to Advance ------------------------------- | ||||||
T21 | George, Clayton | Riverside Poly | 75 | 1st alt | ||
T21 | Co, Adam | Palm Desert | 75 | 2nd alt | ||
T21 | Williams, Mark | La Quinta | 75 | |||
T24 | Gill, Raj | Great Oak | 76 | |||
T24 | Yi, Edward | Murrieta Valley | 76 | |||
T24 | Lee, Thomas | Diamond Bar | 76 | |||
T24 | Lee, Truman | Santiago | 76 | |||
T24 | Johnson, James | South Hills | 76 | |||
T29 | Naber, Zeid | Great Oak | 77 | |||
T29 | Velasco, Joey | Lakeside | 77 | |||
T29 | Baik, Brandon | Los Osos | 77 | |||
T29 | Liu, Derrick | Palm Desert | 77 | |||
T29 | Harkness, Jared | Redlands | 77 | |||
T29 | Fisher, Ryan | Santiago | 77 | |||
T29 | Kim, Danny | Sunny Hills | 77 | |||
T29 | Yoo, Aaron | Troy | 77 | |||
T29 | Ordona, Michael | Upland | 77 | |||
T38 | Phillips, Reese | Calvary Chapel, Murrieta | 78 | |||
T38 | Cho, Sam | Diamond Bar | 78 | |||
T38 | Hong, Ryan | Los Osos | 78 | |||
T38 | Acosta, Andrew | University Prep | 78 | |||
T38 | Solis, Jack | Xavier Prep | 78 | |||
T38 | Bashaw, Brian | Yucaipa | 78 | |||
T44 | Butler, Sam | Martin Luther King | 79 | |||
T44 | Chen, Tiger | Mesa Grande Academy | 79 | |||
T44 | Hemati, Justin | San Jacinto Valley Academy | 79 | |||
T44 | Wade, Ethan | Santiago | 79 | |||
T44 | Nguyen, Tyler | Walnut | 79 | |||
T49 | Parsons, Blake | Calvary Chapel, Murrieta | 80 | |||
T49 | Milius, Brayden | Etiwanda | 80 | |||
T49 | Graf, Jonathan | Murrieta Valley | 80 | |||
T49 | Doeve, Jeffrey | Santiago | 80 | |||
T49 | Patterson, William | Serrano | 80 | |||
T49 | Kim, Jaden | Sunny Hills | 80 | |||
T55 | Yoon, Howard | Sunny Hills | 81 | |||
T55 | Ferguson, Griffin | Temecula Valley | 81 | |||
T57 | Hanes, Jared | San Dimas | 82 | |||
T57 | Pae, Luke | Santiago | 82 | |||
T57 | Medeiros, Jacob | West Valley | 82 | |||
T60 | Shin, John | Ayala | 83 | |||
T60 | Leach, Riley | Linfield Christian | 83 | |||
T60 | Reynoso, Jorden | Riverside Poly | 83 | |||
T60 | Bachmann, Kyle | San Dimas | 83 | |||
T60 | Edarlin, Adrian | Walnut | 83 | |||
T60 | Yeats, Branden | Walnut | 83 | |||
T66 | Lu, Leo | Diamond Bar | 84 | |||
T66 | L'Heureux, Braden | Linfield Christian | 84 | |||
T66 | Mann, Kamarin | Paloma Valley | 84 | |||
T66 | Raia, Noah | Paloma Valley | 84 | |||
T66 | Lueng, Benny | Rancho Mirage | 84 | |||
T66 | Yu, Brian | Walnut | 84 | |||
T72 | Bling, Dillon | Burroughs/Ridgecrest | 85 | |||
T72 | Boose, Triston | Elsinore | 85 | |||
74 | Delahanty, Ben | Elsinore | 86 | |||
T75 | Bacerra, Josh | Chaffey | 87 | |||
T75 | Mentz, Jalen | Heritage | 87 | |||
T75 | Jack, Kevin | Ontario Christian | 87 | |||
T75 | Ortiz, Jacob | Rialto | 87 | |||
T75 | Perez, Damian | San Dimas | 87 | |||
T80 | Freeman, Evan | Beaumont | 88 | |||
T80 | Woosley, Noah | Linfield Christian | 88 | |||
T80 | Morris, Logan | Rim of the World | 88 | |||
(30 More Players > 90) |
Link to PDF Results from the CIF-SS Northern Individual Regional
2017 CHAMPIONS' INVITATIONAL | ||||||||||
FINAL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS | ||||||||||
PLACE | LAST | FIRST | Team | Home Town | Grad. Year | Round 1 | Round 2 | 2 Rd Tot | Round 3 | Total |
1 | Trent | Jack | Palo Verde | Las Vegas, NV | 2017 | 69 | 68 | 137 | 73 | 210 |
2 | Lai | Eddy | Bellarmine | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 69 | 71 | 140 | 74 | 214 |
3 | Woolsey | Noah | Amador Valley | Pleasanton, CA | 2017 | 71 | 69 | 140 | 75 | 215 |
4 | McCoy | Ryan | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2017 | 72 | 66 | 138 | 78 | 216 |
5 | Pak | Alexander | San Clemente | San Clemente, CA | 2018 | 78 | 67 | 145 | 73 | 218 |
T-6 | Liu | Derrick | Palm Desert | Palm Desert, CA | 2019 | 74 | 74 | 148 | 71 | 219 |
Kinnane | Kyle | Servite | Anaheim Hills, CA | 2018 | 67 | 74 | 141 | 78 | 219 | |
8 | Seeber | Clay | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, CA | 2019 | 76 | 72 | 148 | 72 | 220 |
9 | Lloyd | Matt | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 72 | 72 | 144 | 77 | 221 |
10 | Murphy | Austin | Bellarmine | Morgan Hill, CA | 2017 | 73 | 75 | 148 | 74 | 222 |
T-11 | Shaw | Michael | Amador Valley | Pleasanton, CA | 2019 | 72 | 77 | 149 | 74 | 223 |
Abbott | Mitchell | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2018 | 76 | 70 | 146 | 77 | 223 | |
Draper | William | Chaminade | Oak Park, CA | 2018 | 73 | 71 | 144 | 79 | 223 | |
Lestz | Parker | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2018 | 75 | 70 | 145 | 78 | 223 | |
15 | Rosenthal | Bill | Mater Dei | Costa Mesa, CA | 2018 | 74 | 74 | 148 | 76 | 224 |
T-16 | Plousha | Cullen | Carlsbad | Carlsbad, CA | 2017 | 71 | 74 | 145 | 80 | 225 |
Rahon | Jack | Servite | Orange, CA | 2018 | 75 | 73 | 148 | 77 | 225 | |
18 | Faragia | Peter | Clovis North | Fresno, CA | 2017 | 73 | 73 | 146 | 80 | 226 |
T-19 | Sawaia | Ben | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2020 | 73 | 74 | 147 | 80 | 227 |
Reiter | Charlie | Palm Desert | Palm Desert, CA | 2018 | 72 | 76 | 148 | 79 | 227 | |
Xiao | Qirui | Servite | Yorba Linda, CA | 2020 | 73 | 77 | 150 | 77 | 227 | |
T-22 | Kim | John | Palm Desert | Palm Desert, CA | 2018 | 75 | 76 | 151 | 77 | 228 |
Schafer | Tyler | Woodrow Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2018 | 76 | 74 | 150 | 78 | 228 | |
T-24 | Kim | Ethan | Chaminade | Granada Hills, CA | 2020 | 74 | 72 | 146 | 84 | 230 |
DeLaere | Cameron | Clovis West | Fresno, CA | 2017 | 80 | 75 | 155 | 75 | 230 | |
Gardner | Jack | De La Salle | San Ramon, CA | 2019 | 77 | 74 | 151 | 79 | 230 | |
T-27 | Greene | Mason | Orange Lutheran | Tustin, CA | 2019 | 77 | 72 | 149 | 82 | 231 |
Wilczek | Cole | Palo Verde | Las Vegas, NV | 2020 | 75 | 79 | 154 | 77 | 231 | |
Moore | Ryan | San Clemente | San Clemente, CA | 2017 | 81 | 73 | 154 | 77 | 231 | |
Reichard | Bennett | San Marcos | Santa Barbara, CA | 2017 | 70 | 79 | 149 | 82 | 231 | |
Xu | Andi | Steele Canyon | El Cajon, CA | 2020 | 78 | 74 | 152 | 79 | 231 | |
T-32 | Kim | Daniel | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2018 | 76 | 73 | 149 | 83 | 232 |
Sauer | Tim | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2017 | 82 | 70 | 152 | 80 | 232 | |
Nirmel | Sandip | Harker | Fremont, CA | 2017 | 80 | 73 | 153 | 79 | 232 | |
Gonzalez | Brendan | Servite | Orange, CA | 2019 | 74 | 82 | 156 | 76 | 232 | |
Winfield | Luke | Sierra Canyon | Northridge, CA | 2018 | 75 | 75 | 150 | 82 | 232 | |
David | RJ | Valley Christian | Tempe, AZ | 2017 | 75 | 80 | 155 | 77 | 232 | |
T-38 | Gambini | Cameron | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2018 | 78 | 75 | 153 | 80 | 233 |
Mendenhall | Drake | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2017 | 75 | 81 | 156 | 77 | 233 | |
Vaughan | Ryan | Harker | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 81 | 78 | 159 | 74 | 233 | |
Talle | Bahram | San Juan Hills | Ladera Ranch, CA | 2017 | 77 | 79 | 156 | 77 | 233 | |
Smith | Ryan | Santa Fe Christian | Carlsbad, CA | 2020 | 83 | 74 | 157 | 76 | 233 | |
T-43 | Johnson | Mason | Carlsbad | Carlsbad, CA | 2019 | 74 | 80 | 154 | 80 | 234 |
Ffrench | Shane | Cathedral Catholic | San Diego, CA | 2020 | 73 | 78 | 151 | 83 | 234 | |
Smith | Danny | Huntington Beach | Huntington Beach, CA | 2018 | 78 | 77 | 155 | 79 | 234 | |
Irwin | Nathan | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2018 | 77 | 76 | 153 | 81 | 234 | |
Meeks | Cameron | Palo Verde | Las Vegas, NV | 2017 | 74 | 78 | 152 | 82 | 234 | |
Wentzel | Christian | San Clemente | San Clemente, CA | 2019 | 74 | 77 | 151 | 83 | 234 | |
Melendes | Armand | Stevenson School | Salinas, CA | 2017 | 75 | 77 | 152 | 82 | 234 | |
Park | Ji Woo | Stevenson School | Pebble Beach, CA | 2019 | 75 | 76 | 151 | 83 | 234 | |
Leung | Nathan | Amador Valley Ind | Pleasanton, CA | 2017 | 78 | 73 | 151 | 83 | 234 | |
T-52 | Clauss | Guy | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, CA | 2019 | 73 | 78 | 151 | 84 | 235 |
Nourse | Garret | Orange Lutheran | Newport Beach, CA | 2018 | 85 | 72 | 157 | 78 | 235 | |
Enright | Rob | Rockhurst | Loch Lloyd, MO | 2017 | 73 | 83 | 156 | 79 | 235 | |
Joseph | Drayton | San Clemente | San Clemente, CA | 2020 | 82 | 75 | 157 | 78 | 235 | |
Pellizzon | John | Santa Margarita | San Clemente, CA | 2018 | 76 | 79 | 155 | 80 | 235 | |
You | Robert | Stevenson School | Pebble Beach, CA | 2020 | 79 | 75 | 154 | 81 | 235 | |
Thompson | Justin | Trinity Christian Academy | Dallas, TX | 2017 | 72 | 80 | 152 | 83 | 235 | |
Allen | Tyler | Woodrow Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2018 | 76 | 77 | 153 | 82 | 235 | |
T-60 | Bleazard | Logan | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2020 | 76 | 82 | 158 | 78 | 236 |
Whitehead | Parker | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2017 | 73 | 83 | 156 | 80 | 236 | |
Ligon | Stewart | J.J. Pearce | Richardson, TX | 2018 | 79 | 75 | 154 | 82 | 236 | |
Bosanko | Chase | Mission Viejo | Trabuco Canyon, CA | 2018 | 77 | 74 | 151 | 85 | 236 | |
Fitzgerald | A.J. | Palma | Salinas, CA | 2018 | 77 | 75 | 152 | 84 | 236 | |
Bedi | Rajvir | Bellarmine Ind | San Jose, CA | 2019 | 80 | 77 | 157 | 79 | 236 | |
T-66 | Lin | Wallace | Archbishop Mitty | Los Gatos, CA | 2018 | 85 | 76 | 161 | 76 | 237 |
Gardner | Tyler | Clovis West | Fresno, CA | 2018 | 77 | 81 | 158 | 79 | 237 | |
Fritz | Dylan | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2019 | 79 | 77 | 156 | 81 | 237 | |
Keith | Devin | Los Alamitos | Lakewood, CA | 2017 | 78 | 79 | 157 | 80 | 237 | |
Arnold | Brian | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2020 | 75 | 76 | 151 | 86 | 237 | |
Butler | Sam | M.L. King | Riverside, CA | 2017 | 79 | 79 | 158 | 79 | 237 | |
McCoy | Dylan | Servite Ind | Villa Park, CA | 2017 | 79 | 77 | 156 | 81 | 237 | |
T-73 | Loosigian | Bryce | Clovis North | Fresno, CA | 2017 | 78 | 78 | 156 | 82 | 238 |
Craig | Nicko | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2017 | 81 | 80 | 161 | 77 | 238 | |
Moore | Max | Linfield Christian | Murrieta, CA | 2017 | 82 | 75 | 157 | 81 | 238 | |
Brown | Connor | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2018 | 77 | 72 | 149 | 89 | 238 | |
Yamashita | Takuma | Peninsula | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 2017 | 79 | 77 | 156 | 82 | 238 | |
Rydin | Spencer | Santa Fe Christian | Del Mar, CA | 2018 | 73 | 85 | 158 | 80 | 238 | |
Memo | Greg | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza, CA | 2017 | 83 | 77 | 160 | 78 | 238 | |
deFisser | Garrett | Valley Christian | Gilbert, AZ | 2017 | 77 | 74 | 151 | 87 | 238 | |
Bhagat | Jaimin | Harker Ind | Los Altos, CA | 2020 | 84 | 76 | 160 | 78 | 238 | |
T-82 | Newman | Hazen | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2019 | 77 | 79 | 156 | 83 | 239 |
Hopkins | Brendan | De La Salle | Danville, CA | 2018 | 80 | 80 | 160 | 79 | 239 | |
Orecchia | Nick | De La Salle | Pleasanton, CA | 2018 | 80 | 77 | 157 | 82 | 239 | |
DiBernardo | Pete | Huntington Beach | Huntington Beach, CA | 2019 | 74 | 82 | 156 | 83 | 239 | |
Chen | Danny | J.J. Pearce | Richardson, TX | 2019 | 79 | 81 | 160 | 79 | 239 | |
Compean | Robert | Mater Dei | Newport Beach, CA | 2019 | 86 | 73 | 159 | 80 | 239 | |
Lim | Matt | Peninsula | Rancho Palos Verdes, CA | 2017 | 75 | 78 | 153 | 86 | 239 | |
Visser | Chad | San Marcos | Santa Barbara, CA | 2017 | 80 | 74 | 154 | 85 | 239 | |
Rickey | Andy | Steele Canyon | Spring Valley, CA | 2017 | 85 | 78 | 163 | 76 | 239 | |
T-91 | Harvey | Berk | Bellarmine | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 78 | 77 | 155 | 85 | 240 |
Mendes | Matt | Cathedral Catholic | San Diego, CA | 2017 | 73 | 84 | 157 | 83 | 240 | |
Montague | Adam | Clovis West | Fresno, CA | 2018 | 79 | 74 | 153 | 87 | 240 | |
Naber | Zeid | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2017 | 76 | 80 | 156 | 84 | 240 | |
Kim | Jin | Harker | San Jose, CA | 2018 | 76 | 85 | 161 | 79 | 240 | |
Davidson | Drake | J.J. Pearce | Richardson, TX | 2019 | 81 | 75 | 156 | 84 | 240 | |
Rabinowitz | Scott | Pascack Hills | Montvale, NJ | 2017 | 82 | 76 | 158 | 82 | 240 | |
St Clair | Carson | Rockhurst | Mission Hills, KS | 2018 | 79 | 81 | 160 | 80 | 240 | |
Geise | Jack | Santa Fe Christian | Cleveland, OH | 2017 | 80 | 82 | 162 | 78 | 240 | |
Regan | Michael | Santa Margarita | Dove Canyon, CA | 2019 | 80 | 75 | 155 | 85 | 240 | |
Calubid | Brad | Woodrow Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2019 | 76 | 77 | 153 | 87 | 240 | |
T-102 | Kuest | Kyle | Clovis West | Fresno, CA | 2019 | 78 | 83 | 161 | 80 | 241 |
Mayer | Cade | De La Salle | Danville, CA | 2017 | 82 | 81 | 163 | 78 | 241 | |
Sevy | Bryce | Menlo-Atherton | Portola Valley, CA | 2017 | 78 | 82 | 160 | 81 | 241 | |
Co | Adam | Palm Desert | Palm Desert, CA | 2018 | 78 | 83 | 161 | 80 | 241 | |
Isoda | Jett | Palo Verde | Las Vegas, NV | 2017 | 83 | 74 | 157 | 84 | 241 | |
Propeck | Jake | Rockhurst | Leawood, KS | 2018 | 73 | 79 | 152 | 89 | 241 | |
Mangels | Macade | De La Salle Ind | San Ramon, CA | 2018 | 73 | 75 | 148 | 93 | 241 | |
T-109 | Cliff | Chad | Amador Valley | Pleasanton, CA | 2020 | 77 | 75 | 152 | 90 | 242 |
Williams | Joseph | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2018 | 84 | 72 | 156 | 86 | 242 | |
Brown | Patrick | Cathedral Catholic | San Diego, CA | 2017 | 77 | 81 | 158 | 84 | 242 | |
Aronson | Alec | Chaminade | Wood Ranch, CA | 2017 | 79 | 78 | 157 | 85 | 242 | |
Lazo | Andrew | Chaminade | Porter Ranch, CA | 2017 | 83 | 76 | 159 | 83 | 242 | |
Allen | Spencer | JSerra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2017 | 72 | 87 | 159 | 83 | 242 | |
Ku | Jonathan | Mission Viejo | Mission Viejo, CA | 2019 | 83 | 74 | 157 | 85 | 242 | |
Mitchell | Blake | Palma | Hollister, CA | 2017 | 84 | 78 | 162 | 80 | 242 | |
Cline | Cody | Steele Canyon | Spring Valley, CA | 2017 | 79 | 79 | 158 | 84 | 242 | |
Wilson | Reed | Stevenson School | Redlands, CA | 2017 | 76 | 81 | 157 | 85 | 242 | |
T-119 | Plousha | Carter | Carlsbad | Carlsbad, CA | 2019 | 74 | 81 | 155 | 88 | 243 |
Ray | Michael | Chaminade | Westlake Village, CA | 2018 | 76 | 81 | 157 | 86 | 243 | |
Shin | Victor | Harker | San Jose, CA | 2018 | 83 | 79 | 162 | 81 | 243 | |
Kersting | Jack | J.J. Pearce | Richardson, TX | 2019 | 81 | 89 | 170 | 73 | 243 | |
Kirkpatrick | Bill | Menlo-Atherton | Menlo Park, CA | 2018 | 83 | 81 | 164 | 79 | 243 | |
Chavez | Nicholas | Maranatha Ind | Pasadena, CA | 2017 | 84 | 79 | 163 | 80 | 243 | |
T-125 | Breen | Sean | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2018 | 77 | 80 | 157 | 87 | 244 |
Tuchman | Leo | Menlo-Atherton | Menlo Park, CA | 2018 | 83 | 79 | 162 | 82 | 244 | |
Goldenberg | Nick | Peninsula | Rolling Hills Estates, CA | 2019 | 81 | 78 | 159 | 85 | 244 | |
Starks | Garrett | Trinity Christian Academy | Dallas, TX | 2017 | 79 | 75 | 154 | 90 | 244 | |
Wimmer | Sam | Windward | Los Angeles, CA | 2018 | 79 | 76 | 155 | 89 | 244 | |
Calubid | Andre | Woodrow Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2018 | 79 | 78 | 157 | 87 | 244 | |
Bhagat | Samin | Woodrow Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2020 | 79 | 75 | 154 | 90 | 244 | |
Macaranas | R.J. | Woodrow Wilson Ind | Long Beach, CA | 2017 | 75 | 81 | 156 | 88 | 244 | |
T-133 | Takeuchi | Garrett | Clovis West | Fresno, CA | 2020 | 82 | 80 | 162 | 83 | 245 |
Dougherty | Kyle | JSerra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2020 | 80 | 86 | 166 | 79 | 245 | |
L'Heureux | Braden | Linfield Christian | Temecula, CA | 2018 | 78 | 83 | 161 | 84 | 245 | |
Tillman | David | Los Alamitos | Rossmoor, CA | 2017 | 82 | 78 | 160 | 85 | 245 | |
Murphy | Greg | Mission Viejo | Mission Viejo, CA | 2019 | 78 | 80 | 158 | 87 | 245 | |
Cahill | Garrett | Mission Viejo | Trabuco Canyon, Ca | 2018 | 84 | 76 | 160 | 85 | 245 | |
Spielman | Kyle | Pascack Hills | Montvale, NJ | 2018 | 78 | 78 | 156 | 89 | 245 | |
Tucker | Sutton | San Juan Hills | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2019 | 83 | 81 | 164 | 81 | 245 | |
Heidelbaugh | Michael | Trinity Christian Academy | Dallas, TX | 2020 | 83 | 79 | 162 | 83 | 245 | |
Bennett | Brandon | Woodrow Wilson Ind | Long Beach, CA | 2019 | 81 | 80 | 161 | 84 | 245 | |
T-143 | Bliss | Jordan | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2018 | 82 | 75 | 157 | 89 | 246 |
Gill | Raj | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2018 | 83 | 77 | 160 | 86 | 246 | |
Sanchez | Christian | Los Alamitos | Los Alamitos, CA | 2017 | 81 | 77 | 158 | 88 | 246 | |
Krishnasamy | Rohan | Peninsula | Rolling Hills Estates, CA | 2017 | 82 | 82 | 164 | 82 | 246 | |
Torii | Joey | Servite | Los Alamitos, CA | 2017 | 82 | 75 | 157 | 89 | 246 | |
Lin | Wayne | Stevenson School | Pebble Beach, CA | 2018 | 82 | 80 | 162 | 84 | 246 | |
Mackie | James | Valley Christian | Phoenix, AZ | 2019 | 86 | 76 | 162 | 84 | 246 | |
T-150 | Dotta | Joey | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2019 | 78 | 81 | 159 | 88 | 247 |
Schrodt | Christian | JSerra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2019 | 82 | 80 | 162 | 85 | 247 | |
Chen | Linrui | Linfield Christian | Murrieta, CA | 2018 | 83 | 82 | 165 | 82 | 247 | |
Brown | Stephen | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2017 | 82 | 80 | 162 | 85 | 247 | |
Smith | Jacob | Orange Lutheran | Yorba Linda, CA | 2018 | 82 | 80 | 162 | 85 | 247 | |
Benninghoff | Thomas | Rockhurst | Overland Park, KS | 2018 | 81 | 85 | 166 | 81 | 247 | |
Bennett | Spencer | Trinity Christian Academy | Dallas, TX | 2017 | 82 | 79 | 161 | 86 | 247 | |
T-157 | Cho | Branden | Ayala | Chino Hills, CA | 2019 | 84 | 80 | 164 | 84 | 248 |
Polk | Justin | Bellarmine | San Jose, CA | 2018 | 80 | 82 | 162 | 86 | 248 | |
Peterson | Schuyler | Mater Dei | Huntington Beach, CA | 2019 | 76 | 82 | 158 | 90 | 248 | |
Wurtz | TJ | Palm Desert | Palm Desert, CA | 2017 | 85 | 77 | 162 | 86 | 248 | |
Caldwell | Evan | Steele Canyon | Alpine, CA | 2018 | 77 | 76 | 153 | 95 | 248 | |
Greathouse | Ethan | San Clemente Ind | San Clemente, CA | 2019 | 80 | 84 | 164 | 84 | 248 | |
T-163 | Chern | Andrew | Amador Valley | Pleasanton, CA | 2018 | 80 | 78 | 158 | 91 | 249 |
Rogers | James | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 87 | 78 | 165 | 84 | 249 | |
Patel | Amaan | Ayala | Chino Hills, CA | 2020 | 79 | 81 | 160 | 89 | 249 | |
T-166 | Drobka | Robert | Mater Dei | Newport Beach, CA | 2017 | 85 | 83 | 168 | 82 | 250 |
Koroghlian | Garrett | Pascack Hills | Montvale, NJ | 2017 | 86 | 80 | 166 | 84 | 250 | |
Yoshida | Cole | Peninsula | Redondo Beach, CA | 2017 | 79 | 83 | 162 | 88 | 250 | |
T-169 | Moroney | Josh | Amador Valley | Pleasanton, CA | 2017 | 89 | 81 | 170 | 81 | 251 |
Ngo | Skyler | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2020 | 79 | 78 | 157 | 94 | 251 | |
Coleman | Garrett | De La Salle | Diablo, CA | 2018 | 87 | 82 | 169 | 82 | 251 | |
Tidwell | Brennin | Orange Lutheran | Yorba Linda, CA | 2017 | 79 | 87 | 166 | 85 | 251 | |
Metzger | Sam | San Marcos | Santa Barbara, CA | 2017 | 80 | 80 | 160 | 91 | 251 | |
T-174 | Domaracki | Adam | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2019 | 82 | 83 | 165 | 87 | 252 |
Wilkins | Matt | Cathedral Catholic | San Diego, CA | 2017 | 82 | 82 | 164 | 88 | 252 | |
Paboojian | Tyler | Clovis North | Fresno, CA | 2017 | 81 | 77 | 158 | 94 | 252 | |
Shih | Lawrence | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, CA | 2020 | 81 | 82 | 163 | 89 | 252 | |
Oatis | John | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2018 | 83 | 78 | 161 | 91 | 252 | |
Sor | Bryan | Los Alamitos | Long Beach, CA | 2017 | 88 | 81 | 169 | 83 | 252 | |
Packel | Ethan | Rockhurst | Leawood, KS | 2017 | 83 | 84 | 167 | 85 | 252 | |
Stockton | Brad | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza, CA | 2017 | 85 | 83 | 168 | 84 | 252 | |
Johnk | Brayden | Granite Bay Ind | Granite Bay, CA | 2018 | 82 | 87 | 169 | 83 | 252 | |
T-183 | Northbrook | Justin | Cathedral Catholic | San Diego, CA | 2017 | 82 | 76 | 158 | 95 | 253 |
Cable | Nick | Santa Fe Christian | Del Mar, CA | 2018 | 87 | 89 | 176 | 77 | 253 | |
Briley | Mitchell | Whittier Christian Ind | Chino Hills, CA | 2019 | 81 | 84 | 165 | 88 | 253 | |
T-186 | Sperling | Jack | Clovis North | Fresno, CA | 2018 | 78 | 87 | 165 | 89 | 254 |
Khemani | Avi | Harker | Los Altos, CA | 2017 | 87 | 84 | 171 | 83 | 254 | |
DiBernardo | Tony | Huntington Beach | Huntington Beach, CA | 2019 | 82 | 90 | 172 | 82 | 254 | |
Carrillo | Michael | Palma | Chualar, CA | 2018 | 80 | 88 | 168 | 86 | 254 | |
T-190 | Gasparovic | Justin | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 92 | 79 | 171 | 84 | 255 |
Farr | Aiden | Bellarmine | Los Gatos, CA | 2017 | 85 | 84 | 169 | 86 | 255 | |
Fanticola | Chandler | Mater Dei Ind | Newport Beach, CA | 2017 | 84 | 85 | 169 | 86 | 255 | |
Chatfield | Spencer | Pascack Hills Ind | Montvale, NJ | 2019 | 86 | 88 | 174 | 81 | 255 | |
T-194 | Gonsier | Joel | M.L. King | Riverside, CA | 2019 | 88 | 84 | 172 | 84 | 256 |
Ro | James | Orange Lutheran | Whittier, CA | 2017 | 86 | 88 | 174 | 82 | 256 | |
Brodie | Nathan | Windward | Los Angeles, CA | 2019 | 83 | 83 | 166 | 90 | 256 | |
T-197 | Asmar | Alexander | Clovis North | Fresno, CA | 2017 | 89 | 80 | 169 | 88 | 257 |
Salerno | Michael | Palo Verde | Las Vegas, NV | 2020 | 86 | 76 | 162 | 95 | 257 | |
Eichner | Weston | San Juan Hills | San Clemente, CA | 2020 | 86 | 81 | 167 | 90 | 257 | |
T-200 | Rosenberg | Jake | Acalanes | Lafayette, CA | 2018 | 84 | 90 | 174 | 84 | 258 |
Bhakta | Amir | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2018 | 85 | 84 | 169 | 89 | 258 | |
De Anda | Seth | Los Alamitos | Long Beach, CA | 2018 | 88 | 79 | 167 | 91 | 258 | |
Vargas | Ryan | Steele Canyon | Alpine, CA | 2017 | 88 | 80 | 168 | 90 | 258 | |
T-204 | Spriggs | Michael | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2019 | 84 | 85 | 169 | 90 | 259 |
Scheble | Ian | Carlsbad | Carlsbad, CA | 2017 | 83 | 83 | 166 | 93 | 259 | |
Mellick | Ryan | Carlsbad | Carlsbad, CA | 2020 | 87 | 83 | 170 | 89 | 259 | |
Higginbotham | Michael | M.L. King | Riverside, CA | 2017 | 87 | 81 | 168 | 91 | 259 | |
Flaczinski | Jacob | M.L. King | Riverside, CA | 2017 | 81 | 90 | 171 | 88 | 259 | |
T-209 | Bannon | Jack | J.J. Pearce | Richardson, TX | 2018 | 79 | 80 | 159 | 101 | 260 |
Heller | Maxwell | Menlo-Atherton | Menlo Park, CA | 2017 | 83 | 89 | 172 | 88 | 260 | |
De Frank | Antonio | Sierra Canyon | Porter Ranch, CA | 2019 | 83 | 84 | 167 | 93 | 260 | |
T-212 | Quezada | Bryce | San Marcos | Santa Barbara, CA | 2017 | 82 | 77 | 159 | 102 | 261 |
Heintzelman | Andrew | Los Alamitos Ind | Long Beach, CA | 2017 | 85 | 85 | 170 | 91 | 261 | |
T-214 | Manning | Logan | San Clemente | San Clemente, CA | 2017 | 77 | 94 | 171 | 91 | 262 |
Almquist | Matt | Santa Fe Christian | San Diego, CA | 2020 | 86 | 81 | 167 | 95 | 262 | |
Ezralow | Preston | Windward | Los Angeles, CA | 2017 | 88 | 82 | 170 | 92 | 262 | |
Lastinger | Parker | Orange Lutheran Ind | Yorba Linda, CA | 2017 | 89 | 81 | 170 | 92 | 262 | |
T-218 | O'Donnell | Julian | Acalanes | Lafayette, CA | 2017 | 84 | 91 | 175 | 88 | 263 |
Shih | Ryan | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, CA | 2019 | 89 | 93 | 182 | 81 | 263 | |
Dao | Anthony | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2019 | 88 | 79 | 167 | 96 | 263 | |
Tahvildari | Tiger | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2020 | 92 | 88 | 180 | 83 | 263 | |
Hell | Hansi | Palma | Salinas, CA | 2018 | 89 | 89 | 178 | 85 | 263 | |
Bhatia | Karan | San Juan Hills | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2017 | 86 | 91 | 177 | 86 | 263 | |
T-224 | Kulesza | JJ | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2020 | 81 | 94 | 175 | 89 | 264 |
Reynolds | Jack | Windward | Los Angeles, CA | 2019 | 84 | 97 | 181 | 83 | 264 | |
T-226 | Dennis | Shane | Huntington Beach | Huntington Beach, CA | 2018 | 81 | 99 | 180 | 85 | 265 |
Leach | Riley | Linfield Christian | Murrieta, CA | 2019 | 83 | 91 | 174 | 91 | 265 | |
McCarthy | Tom | Santa Margarita | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | 2017 | 91 | 85 | 176 | 89 | 265 | |
T-229 | Brown | Connor | JSerra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2019 | 98 | 80 | 178 | 88 | 266 |
Bornand | Blake | San Marcos | Santa Barbara, CA | 2019 | 88 | 87 | 175 | 91 | 266 | |
T-231 | Martin | Jacob | JSerra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2018 | 80 | 102 | 182 | 85 | 267 |
Calderon | Jose | Palma | Salinas, CA | 2019 | 80 | 100 | 180 | 87 | 267 | |
233 | Delaney | Dylan | Edison | Costa Mesa, CA | 2020 | 88 | 77 | 165 | 103 | 268 |
234 | Maderious | Chase | Acalanes | Lafayette, CA | 2017 | 88 | 84 | 172 | 98 | 270 |
T-235 | Jones | Robbie | Menlo-Atherton | Menlo Park, CA | 2020 | 87 | 86 | 173 | 98 | 271 |
Kapur | Sahil | Harker Ind | San Jose, CA | 2018 | 87 | 93 | 180 | 91 | 271 | |
T-237 | Richani | Karim | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2017 | 79 | 82 | 161 | 111 | 272 |
Glanton | Brooks | Trinity Christian Academy | Richardson, TX | 2018 | 87 | 93 | 180 | 92 | 272 | |
T-239 | Jenkins | TJ | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, CA | 2019 | 88 | 91 | 179 | 95 | 274 |
Navarro | Nick | Huntington Beach | Huntington Beach, CA | 2018 | 92 | 97 | 189 | 85 | 274 | |
Howell | Greyson | Valley Christian | Chandler, AZ | 2017 | 93 | 90 | 183 | 91 | 274 | |
T-242 | Honeycutt | Alex | Linfield Christian | Fallbrook, CA | 2017 | 93 | 91 | 184 | 91 | 275 |
Elrod | Ethan | M.L. King | Riverside, CA | 2018 | 82 | 91 | 173 | 102 | 275 | |
Galliver | Jack | Mission Viejo | Mission Viejo, CA | 2017 | 94 | 89 | 183 | 92 | 275 | |
T-245 | Shin | John | Ayala | Chino Hills, CA | 2019 | 97 | 96 | 193 | 85 | 278 |
Lewkowski | Carter | Valley Christian | Gilbert, AZ | 2017 | 95 | 91 | 186 | 92 | 278 | |
247 | Arouh | Alec | Sierra Canyon | Sherman Oaks, CA | 2019 | 99 | 97 | 196 | 84 | 280 |
248 | O'Donnell | Michael | Acalanes | Lafayette, CA | 2020 | 96 | 88 | 184 | 98 | 282 |
T-249 | Michael | Kevin | Pascack Hills | Montvale, NJ | 2017 | 93 | 97 | 190 | 94 | 284 |
Strommen | Noah | San Juan Hills | Ladera Ranch, CA | 2017 | 89 | 92 | 181 | 103 | 284 | |
Chow | Jordan | Maranatha Ind | Pasadena, CA | 2019 | 94 | 95 | 189 | 95 | 284 | |
252 | Curcio | Nick | Pascack Hills | Montvale, NJ | 2017 | 103 | 93 | 196 | 90 | 286 |
T-253 | Churchill | Ian | Acalanes | Lafayette, CA | 2017 | 88 | 99 | 187 | 104 | 291 |
Chitty | Christian | Sierra Canyon | Simi Valley, CA | 2019 | 98 | 96 | 194 | 97 | 291 | |
255 | Wang | George | Ayala | Chino Hills, CA | 2019 | 95 | 109 | 204 | 89 | 293 |
256 | Schulte | Will | Windward | Los Angeles, CA | 2020 | 101 | 92 | 193 | 101 | 294 |
257 | Cannon | Jaron | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2018 | 104 | 107 | 211 | 95 | 306 |
258 | Corsi | Mike | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2019 | 103 | 99 | 202 | 106 | 308 |
259 | Lewis | Dylan | Ayala | Chino Hills, CA | 2017 | 103 | 98 | 201 | 119 | 320 |
260 | Chitty | Charlie | Sierra Canyon | Simi Hills, CA | 2019 | 115 | 105 | 220 | 103 | 323 |
T-261 | Tanabe | Issei | Mater Dei | Huntington Beach, CA | 2017 | 79 | 72 | 151 | DQ | DQ |
Harris | Preston | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2020 | 83 | WD | WD | WD | WD | |
Lennon | John | Servite Ind | Orange, CA | 2018 | 82 | 79 | 161 | WD | WD | |
Wong | Andrew | Archbishop Mitty Ind | San Jose, CA | 2018 | 84 | 96 | 180 | WD | WD |
2017 CHAMPIONS' INVITATIONAL | |||||||||||||
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS | |||||||||||||
RD 1 | RD 2 | 2 RD TOT | RD 3 | FINAL | |||||||||
1 | Servite | 289 | 299 | 588 | 308 | 896 | |||||||
2 | Palm Desert | 299 | 303 | 602 | 307 | 909 | |||||||
3 | Palo Verde | 301 | 296 | 597 | 316 | 913 | Wins tiebreaker for 3rd Place (260-267) based on total of throw-out scores | ||||||
4 | San Clemente | 310 | 292 | 602 | 311 | 913 | |||||||
5 | Amador Valley | 300 | 299 | 599 | 320 | 919 | |||||||
6 | Bellarmine | 300 | 305 | 605 | 319 | 924 | |||||||
7 | Loyola | 304 | 294 | 598 | 330 | 928 | |||||||
8 | Great Oak | 298 | 303 | 601 | 328 | 929 | |||||||
9 | Chaminade | 302 | 297 | 599 | 331 | 930 | |||||||
10 | Archbishop Mitty | 320 | 299 | 619 | 320 | 939 | |||||||
11 | Clovis West | 314 | 310 | 624 | 317 | 941 | |||||||
T-12 | Mater Dei | 314 | 301 | 615 | 328 | 943 | |||||||
Stevenson | 305 | 308 | 613 | 330 | 943 | ||||||||
14 | Woodrow Wilson | 307 | 303 | 610 | 334 | 944 | |||||||
15 | Granite Bay | 317 | 306 | 623 | 323 | 946 | |||||||
T-16 | Coronado | 306 | 314 | 620 | 327 | 947 | |||||||
Harker | 320 | 314 | 634 | 313 | 947 | ||||||||
J.J. Pearce | 318 | 311 | 629 | 318 | 947 | ||||||||
19 | De La Salle | 319 | 312 | 631 | 318 | 949 | |||||||
T-20 | Santa Fe Christian | 322 | 322 | 644 | 311 | 955 | |||||||
Steele Canyon | 319 | 307 | 626 | 329 | 955 | ||||||||
T-22 | Carlsbad | 302 | 318 | 620 | 337 | 957 | |||||||
Clovis North | 310 | 308 | 618 | 339 | 957 | ||||||||
24 | Rockhurst | 306 | 327 | 633 | 325 | 958 | |||||||
25 | Cathedral Catholic | 305 | 317 | 622 | 338 | 960 | |||||||
26 | Orange Lutheran | 323 | 311 | 634 | 327 | 961 | |||||||
T-27 | Bishop Gorman | 321 | 303 | 624 | 340 | 964 | |||||||
Peninsula | 314 | 315 | 629 | 335 | 964 | ||||||||
29 | Santa Margarita | 324 | 314 | 638 | 327 | 965 | |||||||
30 | Corona Del Mar | 318 | 323 | 641 | 326 | 967 | |||||||
31 | Mission Viejo | 322 | 304 | 626 | 342 | 968 | |||||||
T-32 | San Marcos | 312 | 310 | 622 | 349 | 971 | |||||||
Trinity Christian | 316 | 313 | 629 | 342 | 971 | ||||||||
34 | Los Alamitos | 329 | 313 | 642 | 336 | 978 | |||||||
35 | JSerra | 314 | 333 | 647 | 332 | 979 | |||||||
36 | Menlo-Atherton | 327 | 328 | 655 | 330 | 985 | |||||||
37 | Palma | 321 | 330 | 651 | 335 | 986 | |||||||
T-38 | Huntington Beach | 315 | 346 | 661 | 329 | 990 | |||||||
Valley Christian | 331 | 320 | 651 | 339 | 990 | ||||||||
40 | Linfield Christian | 326 | 331 | 657 | 338 | 995 | |||||||
41 | San Juan Hills | 332 | 332 | 664 | 334 | 998 | |||||||
42 | Martin Luther King | 329 | 334 | 663 | 342 | 1005 | |||||||
43 | Pascack Hills | 339 | 327 | 666 | 345 | 1011 | |||||||
T-44 | Edison | 344 | 318 | 662 | 359 | 1021 | |||||||
Windward | 334 | 333 | 667 | 354 | 1021 | ||||||||
46 | Ayala | 355 | 355 | 710 | 347 | 1057 | |||||||
47 | Sierra Canyon | 355 | 352 | 707 | 356 | 1063 | |||||||
T-48 | Acalanes | 344 | 353 | 697 | 368 | 1065 | |||||||
Arbor View | 341 | 360 | 701 | 364 | 1065 |
Homer Thomas Poly Classic Results - Victoria CC -- 3/6/17 | ||||||||||||
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (< 83) | TEAM RESULTS | |||||||||||
1 | Charlie Reiter | 74 | Palm Desert | Great Oak | 404 | 1st | Won in Five Player Back Nine Card-Off 209-210 | |||||
2 | Conner Weissberg | 75 | Riverside Poly | Palm Desert | 404 | 2nd | ||||||
T3 | Ryan McCoy | 77 | Great Oak | Martin Luther King | 419 | 3rd | ||||||
T3 | Parker Whitehead | 77 | Great Oak | Riverside Poly | 422 | 4th | ||||||
5 | Mark Williams | 77 | La Quinta | Santiago | 423 | 5th | ||||||
6 | Zeid Naber | 78 | Great Oak (Ind) | La Quinta | 428 | 6th | ||||||
T7 | Tighe Avila | 79 | Great Oak (Ind) | Linfield Christian | 438 | 7th | ||||||
T7 | Derrick Liu | 79 | Palm Desert | Temecula Valley | 447 | 8th | ||||||
T7 | Sam Butler | 79 | Martin Luther King | Damien | 471 | 9th | ||||||
T10 | Nick Conoway | 79 | La Quinta | Riverside Poly (JV) | 500 | 10th | ||||||
T10 | Clayton George | 80 | Riverside Poly | Citrus Valley | 510 | 11th | ||||||
12 | Luke Pae | 80 | Santiago | Coachella Valley | 588 | 12th | ||||||
13 | John Kim | 81 | Palm Desert | |||||||||
T14 | Sean Breen | 82 | Great Oak | |||||||||
T14 | Raj Gill | 82 | Great Oak |
WC BULLDOG INVITATIONAL AT SOUTH HILLS COUNTRY CLUB | ||||||||||||||||||
MARCH 20, 2017 @ SOUTH HILLS COUNTRY CLUB | ||||||||||||||||||
SERVITE-* | 1st TEAM | PENINSULA-* | 2nd TEAM | PALOS VERDES-* | 3rd TEAM | WALNUT-* | GREAT OAK-* | |||||||||||
1. Kinnane, Kyle | 72 | 1. Yamashita, Takuma | 79 | 1. McNary, Patrick | 73 | 1. Pan, Alrik | 69-2nd IND | 1. McCoy, Ryan | 73 | |||||||||
2. Gonzalez, Brendan | 70-2nd IND | 2. Krishnaswamy, Rohan | 75 | 2. Trivell, Chris | 73 | 2. Nguyen, Tyler | 81 | 2. Avila, Tighe | 79 | |||||||||
3. Rahon, Jack | 72 | 3. Yoshida, Cole | 75 | 3. Hoyne, Tom | 76 | 3. Edarlin, Adrian | 82 | 3. Whitehead, Parker | 76 | |||||||||
4. Xiao, Qirui | 69-1st IND | 4. Lim, Matt | 76 | 4. Jandro, Will | 81 | 4. Branden, Yeates | 76 | 4. Breen, Sean | 80 | |||||||||
5. McCoy, Dylan | 74 | 5. Goldenberg, Nick | 75 | 5. Sanzone, Michael | 88 | 5. Yu, Bryan | 78 | 5. Naber, Zeid | 77 | |||||||||
Total | 283 | Total | 301 | Total | 303 | Total | 304 | Total | 305 | |||||||||
ARCADIA-* | TEMECULA VALLEY-* | MIRA COSTA-* | LA SERNA-* | VILLAGE CHRISTIAN-* | ||||||||||||||
1. Ju, Peter | 79 | 1. Ferguson, Devin | 79 | 1. Major, Jack | 81 | 1. Mcnary, Trevor | 71 | 1. Xie, Wen | 79 | |||||||||
2. Cen, Ricky | 80 | 2. Ferguson, Griffin | 79 | 2. Huggins, Max | 82 | 2. Aguilar, Nick | 89 | 2. Cha, Matt | 75 | |||||||||
3. Ju, David | 82 | 3. Parr, Austin | 78 | 3. Bergin, Connor | 87 | 3. Roman, Cristian | 94 | 3. Chung, Hyun Soo | 89 | |||||||||
4. Chen, Justin | 78 | 4. Tobey, David | 84 | 4. Oliver, Aidan | 82 | 4. Marquez, Ethan | 84 | 4. Wills, Corbin | 104 | |||||||||
5. Kwon, Joshua | 74 | 5. Bond, Austin | 92 | 5. Takiguchi, Cory | 87 | 5. Eastman, Evan | 91 | 5. Bundarin, Dylan | 95 | |||||||||
Total | 311 | Total | 320 | Total | 332 | Total | 335 | Total | 338 | |||||||||
SAN MARINO-* | SANTIAGO-* | SAN DIMAS-* | BONITA-* | ROWLAND-* | ||||||||||||||
1. Chiu, Mason | 79 | 1. Lee, Truman | 84 | 1. Hanes, Jared | 81 | 1. Perry, Jarrett | 80 | 1. Lee, Sean | 83 | |||||||||
2. Chiu, Adrian | 79 | 2. Oswalt, Ryan | 83 | 2. Bachmann, Kyle | 94 | 2. Busch, Matt | 91 | 2. Chai, Tyler | 91 | |||||||||
3. Means, Eric | 85 | 3. Ward, AJ | 90 | 3. Buccola, Niko | 88 | 3. Smith, Carson | 97 | 3. Casuga, Walter | 92 | |||||||||
4. Voxman, William | 102 | 4. Alegre, Oscar | 89 | 4. Perez, Damien | 96 | 4. Leung, Camille | 90 | 4. Antolin, Angelo | 90 | |||||||||
5. ---------------------- | DNP | 5. Blakey, Jacob | 90 | 4. DeBarr, Jacob | 87 | 5. Sutrisno, Tony | 91 | 5. Cho, Joseph | 111 | |||||||||
Total | 345 | Total | 346 | Total | 350 | Total | 352 | Total | 356 | |||||||||
BISHOP AMAT-* | WEST COVINA-* | CHARTER OAK-* | SOUTH HILLS-* | DIAMOND RANCH-* | ||||||||||||||
1. Wu, Rick | 92 | 1. DeLuna, James | 91 | 1. Sharp, Cody | 89 | 1. Johnson, James | 88 | 1. Turner, Dakota | 95 | |||||||||
2. Rojo, David | 89 | 2. Duran, Michael | 80 | 2. Ojala, Brandon | 85 | 2. Ehrenberger, Chris | 110 | 2. Smith, Camron | 98 | |||||||||
3. Ureta, Jeremy | 89 | 3. Arifin, Yusuf | 110 | 3. Caslavka, Trevor | 106 | 3. Schneider, Matthew | 105 | 3. Lopez, Alejandro | 103 | |||||||||
4. Tamyo, Chris | 103 | 4. Kim, Jeff | 109 | 4. Muell, Joseph | 99 | 4. O'Campo, Anthony | 101 | 4. Cisneros, Albert | 106 | |||||||||
5. Diaz, Pablo | 93 | 5. Hudson, Evan | 88 | 5. Alas, Diego | 106 | 5. Brady, Vincent | 89 | 5. Guerrero, Vincent | 112 | |||||||||
Total | 363 | Total | 368 | Total | 379 | Total | 383 | Total | 402 | |||||||||
CRESPI CARMELITE-* | PARACLETE-* | INDIVIDUALS-* | ||||||||||||||||
1. Ingalls, Wyatt | 86 | 1. Gilmer, Ryan | 92 | 6. De Oca, Matthew--Bishop Amat 93 | ||||||||||||||
2. Lloyd, Luke | 116 | 2. Mercier, Cade | 86 | 6. Plat, Kyle--Bonita 91 | ||||||||||||||
3. Bowlin, Cole | 120 | 3. Jin, Brandon | DNP | 6. Del Rosario, Justin--Mira Costa 83 | ||||||||||||||
4. Short, Hunter | 111 | 5. Salazar, Elijah | 99 | 6. Rodeghero, RJ--Peninsula 89 | ||||||||||||||
5. Finch, Jackson | 102 | 5. Durrett, Zach | DNP | 6. Parco, Jacob--San Dimas 102 | ||||||||||||||
Total | 415 | Total | DQ | 6. Lennon, John--Servite 75 |
REDHAWK FRONT 9 WINNING STREAK | ||||||
2005 | 2 | |||||
2006 | 10 | Last Loss | ||||
2007 | 13 | Paloma Valley on 4/25/05 | ||||
2008 | 8 | (The year Great Oak opened. Only had 9th and 10th graders.) | ||||
2009 | 8 | |||||
2010 | 8 | |||||
2011 | 11 | |||||
2012 | 8 | |||||
2013 | 8 | |||||
2014 | 8 | |||||
2015 | 11 | Streak Ended | ||||
2016 | 9 | Cathedral Catholic on 3/1/17 | ||||
TOTAL | 104 Matches |
Riverside Cup Results - Canyon Crest CC - February 27, 2017 | ||||||||
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS (Top 40) | TEAM RESULTS | |||||||
1 | Darren Lin | 69 | Chino Hills | Murrieta Valley | 385 | 1st | ||
2 | Alrik Pan | 69 | Walnut | Walnut | 386 | 2nd | ||
3 | Tyler Nguyen | 72 | Walnut | Great Oak | 392 | 3rd | ||
4 | Harrison Kingsley | 73 | Murrieta Valley | Xavier Prep | 398 | 4th | ||
T5 | Caleb Bradley | 75 | Great Oak | Riverside King | 402 | 5th | ||
T5 | Mike Higginbotham | 75 | Riverside King | Chino Hills | 411 | 6th | ||
7 | Cade Casaga | 76 | Murrieta Valley | La Quinta | 417 | 7th | ||
T8 | Ryan McCoy | 77 | Great Oak | Glendora | 422 | 8th | ||
T8 | Edward Yi | 77 | Murrieta Valley | Riverside Poly | 424 | 9th | ||
T8 | Mark Williams | 77 | La Quinta | Temecula Valley | 430 | 10th | ||
T8 | Caesar Cheng | 77 | Xavier Prep | Vista Murrieta | 445 | 11th | ||
T8 | Julio Ibarra | 77 | Glendora | Linfield | 454 | 12th | ||
T13 | Griffin Ferguson | 78 | Temecula Valley | Centennial | 465 | 13th | ||
T13 | Austen Lopez | 78 | Vista Murrieta | Hemet | 484 | 14th | ||
T13 | Bryan Zu | 78 | Walnut | Paloma Valley | 500 | 15th | ||
T13 | Connor Weissberg | 78 | Riverside Poly | Norco | 547 | 16th | ||
T13 | Delong Tan | 78 | Xavier Prep | |||||
T18 | Blake Petchel | 79 | Murrieta Valley | Murrieta Valley | ||||
T18 | Sean Breen | 79 | Great Oak | Harrison Kingsley | 73 | |||
T18 | Ty Ronhovdee | 79 | Great Oak | Cade Casaga | 76 | |||
T18 | Jacob Flaczinski | 79 | Riverside King | Edward Yi | 77 | |||
T18 | Joel Gonsier | 79 | Riverside King | Blake Petchel | 79 | |||
T18 | Daniel Futral | 79 | Glendora | Edwin Kuang | 80 | |||
T24 | Edwin Kuang | 80 | Murrieta Valley | Michael McMillan (Drop) | 81 | |||
T24 | Jordan Reynoso | 80 | Riverside Poly | 385 | TOTAL | |||
T24 | Jay Chang | 80 | Xavier Prep | Walnut | ||||
T24 | Zach Kauffman | 80 | Chino Hills | Alrik Pan | 69 | |||
T28 | Michael McMillan | 81 | Murrieta Valley | Tyler Nguyn | 72 | |||
T28 | Jake Edwards | 81 | Centennial | Bryan Zu | 78 | |||
T28 | Noah Raia | 81 | Paloma Valley | Adrian Edralin | 82 | |||
T28 | Sam Butler | 81 | Riverside King | Braden Yeates | 85 | |||
T28 | Jack Solis | 81 | Xavier Prep | Andy Zhou (Drop) | 91 | |||
T28 | Austin Horn | 81 | Chino Hills | 386 | TOTAL | |||
T28 | Max Moore | 81 | Linfield | Great Oak | ||||
T35 | Parker Whitehead | 82 | Great Oak | Caleb Bradley | 75 | |||
T35 | Devin Ferguson | 82 | Temecula Valley | Ryan McCoy | 77 | |||
T35 | Austin Parr | 82 | Temecula Valley | Sean Breen | 79 | |||
T35 | Chris Quagliani | 82 | Xavier Prep | Ty Ronhovdee | 79 | |||
T35 | Adrian Edralin | 82 | Walnut | Parker Whitehead | 82 | |||
Zeid Naber (Drop) | 84 | |||||||
392 | TOTAL |
Final Results of the 2017 Match Play Tournament |
Results of the 2017 Putting Championship |
2017 FEBRUARY TEAM TOURNAMENT | ||||||||
Wed. | Mon. | Wed. | Wed. | |||||
Feb. 8 | Feb. 13 | Feb. 15 | Feb. 22 | TOTAL | AVG. | |||
1 | Ryan McCoy (12) | 40 | 40 | 36 | 35 | 151 | 75.5 | Varsity (Top 6) |
T2 | Parker Whitehead (12) | 38 | 38 | 43 | 36 | 155 | 77.5 | |
T2 | Sean Breen (11) | 38 | 42 | 38 | 37 | 155 | 77.5 | |
T2 | Zeid Naber (12) | 37 | 41 | 39 | 38 | 155 | 77.5 | |
5 | Ty Ronhovdee (11) | 42 | 40 | 39 | 41 | 162 | 81.0 | |
T6 | Caleb Bradley (12) | 38 | 41 | 44 | 45 | 168 | 84.0 | |
T6 | Tighe Avila (12) | 41 | 42 | 42 | 43 | 168 | 84.0 | Junior Varsity (Next 6) |
8 | Raj Gill (11) | 45 | 39 | 41 | 44 | 169 | 84.5 | |
9 | Louis Techahongsa (9) | 43 | 48 | 43 | 42 | 176 | 88.0 | |
10 | Declan Lane (9) | 42 | 49 | 52 | 43 | 186 | 93.0 | |
11 | Justice Knight (9) | 57 | 51 | 46 | 50 | 204 | 102.0 | |
12 | Dominic Fiore (9) | 47 | 53 | 53 | 53 | 206 | 103.0 | |
13 | Jacob Harbottle (11) | 58 | 56 | 50 | 56 | 220 | 110.0 | Alternates |
14 | Kaleb Adams (9) | 55 | 55 | No Show | 58 | 112.0 | ||
14 | Justin Lumabas (9) | 68 | 63 | 61 | 61 | 253 | 126.5 | |
16 | William Hustleby (9) | DNP | 63 | 67 | 65 | 130.0 | ||
17 | Cole Trevisan (10) | 75 | DNP | 63 | No Show | 138.0 | ||
Varsity | 191 | 200 | 195 | 187 | 193 | |||
JV | 218 | 229 | 224 | 222 | 223 |
FINAL RESULTS OF OCTOBER TRYOUTS | ||||||
Mon. | Wed. | Wed. | ||||
Oct. 17 | Oct. 19 | Oct. 26 | AVG. | |||
1 | Parker Whitehead (12) | 37 | 38 | 75 | Projected Varsity (Top 6) | |
T2 | Ryan McCoy (12) | 40 | 36 | 76 | ||
T2 | Raj Gill (11) | 39 | 37 | 76 | ||
4 | Sean Breen (11) | 37 | 41 | 78 | ||
5 | Zeid Naber (12) | 41 | 39 | 80 | ||
T6 | Caleb Bradley (12) | 40 | 42 | 82 | ||
T6 | Louis Techahongsa (9) | 42 | 40 | 82 | Projected JV (Next 6) | |
8 | Tighe Avila (12) | 38 | 48 | 86 | ||
9 | Ty Ronhovdee (11) | 49 | 41 | 90 | ||
10 | Justice Knight (9) | 52 | 58 | 43 | 102 | |
11 | Kaleb Adams (9) | 54 | 50 | 56 | 106.7 | |
12 | Cole Trevisan (10) | 53 | 58 | 52 | 108.7 | |
13 | Dominic Fiore (9) | 58 | 54 | 52 | 109.3 | Projected Alternates |
14 | Jacob Harbottle (11) | 58 | 54 | 112 | ||
15 | Justin Lumabas (9) | 59 | 60 | 119 | ||
16 | William Hustleby (9) | 63 | DNP | 65 | 128 | |
17 | Declan Lane (9) | (VJGA Scoring Avg of 104.5 in 2 Tournaments) | ||||
----------------------------------------------- Final Cut Line------------------------------------------- | ||||||
18 | Eduardo Valdes (11) | 62 | 60 | CUT | (Upperclassman not projected to make JV) | |
19 | Tucker Forbes (10) | 83 | ||||
20 | Mason Russell (9) | DNP | New to Game | |||
21 | James Montenero (10) | DNP | New to Game | |||
22 | Jacob Hague (10) | No Show | ||||
Varsity | 193 | 191 | 192 | |||
JV | 238 | 225 | 232 |