Great Oak Wolfpack Golf Team
Home Schedule 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 SWL Stats College Golf GOHS Records Hall of Fame Wolfpack Scramble

 

Record 14-4-1

Date Opponent Location Outcome Us Them Overall League
Feb 28 Vista Murrieta Cross Creek Tie 227 227 0-0-1  
Mar 2 Desert Mirage Indian Palms Win 215 292 1-0-1  
Mar 7 Vista Murrieta Redhawk Win 228 234 2-0-1  
Mar 9 Hemet Soboba Springs Loss 214 210 2-1-1 0-1
Mar 11 Linfield JV Redhawk Win 223 252 3-1-1  
Mar 14 Temecula Prep Temeku Hills Win 200 264 4-1-1  
Mar 16 Perris* Cherry Hills (Par 34) Win 194 260 5-1-1 1-1
Mar 18 Linfield JV Redhawk Win 215 250 6-1-1  
Mar 21 Temecula Prep Redhawk Win 218 285 7-1-1  
Mar 23 Calvary Murrieta Redhawk Win 220 250 8-1-1  
Mar 24 West Valley* Redhawk Win 211 283 9-1-1 2-1
Apr 6 Paloma Valley* Menifee Lakes Loss 216 204 9-2-1 2-2
Apr 13 Hemet* Redhawk Loss 217 212 9-3-1 2-3
Apr 18 Perris* Redhawk Win 205 294 10-3-1 3-3
Apr 20 West Valley* Diamond Valley Win 206 247 11-3-1 4-3
Apr 25 Paloma Valley* Redhawk Loss 210 208 11-4-1 4-4
Apr 26 Linfield JV Redhawk Win 205 222 12-4-1 4-4
Apr 27 Elsinore* Redhawk Win 213 236 13-4-1 5-4
Apr 28 Elsinore* Canyon Lake Win 207 248 14-4-1 6-4
May 2 League Finals Borrego Springs (Front) - 209      
May 2 League Finals Borrego Springs (Back) - 198      
May 3 League Finals Borrego Springs (Front) - 210      
May 3 League Finals Borrego Springs (Back) - 193      
May 9 CIF - Desert Div. Yucaipa Valley (Front) - 201      
May 9 CIF - Desert Div. Yucaipa Valley (Back) - 198      
             
      AVERAGE 210 246    

 

 

Opponenet Location DJ Emerson Jeremy Corey Steven Taylor Spencer Matt Anthony Total
2/28 Vista Murrieta (0-0-1) Cross Creek 50 37   50 50 44   46   227
3/2 Desert Mirage (1-0-1) Indian Palms C.C. 38 43   47 49 41   46   215
3/7 Vista Murrieta (2-0-1) Redhawk 41 38   48 50 57   51   228
3/9 Hemet* (2-1-1) Soboba Springs 39 41   45   42 51 47   214
3/11 Linfield JV (3-1-1) Redhawk 42 42   45 46 48 48     223
3/14 Temecula Prep (4-1-1) Temeku Hills 36 41 39 44 42 42       200
3/16 Perris* (5-1-1) Cherry Hills (Par 34) 33 37   39 50 40 45     194
3/18 Linfield JV (6-1-1) Redhawk 38 44   46 50 37 53     215
3/21 Temecula Prep (7-1-1) Redhawk 38 47   44 46 43     50 218
3/23 Calvary Murrieta (8-1-1) Redhawk 41 39   45 49 54 46     220
3/24 West Valley* (9-1-1) Redhawk 36 38   48 43 DQ 46     211
4/6 Paloma Valley* (9-2-1) Menifee Lakes 40 42   48 48 39 47     216
4/13 Hemet* (9-3-1) Redhawk 40 43   41 47 56 46     217
4/18 Perris* (10-3-1) Redhawk 36 40   45 41 43 47     205
4/20 West Valley* (11-3-1) Diamond Valley 39 37   45 44 48 41     206
4/25 Paloma Valley* (11-4-1) Redhawk 41 40   43 44 42 47     210
4/26 Linfield JV (12-4-1) Redhawk 38 38   42 43 45 44     205
4/27 Elsinore* (13-4-1) Redhawk 40 40   40 47 46 55     213
4/28 Elsinore* (14-4-1) Canyon Lakes 39 41 44 41 42   44     207
5/2 League Finals Day 1 Borrego Springs (Front) 38 42 44 40 45 45 45     209
5/2 League Finals Day 1 Borrego Springs (Back) 39 37 40 37 41 45 44     198
5/3 League Finals Day 2 Borrego Springs (Front) 42 39 50 38 41         210
5/3 League Finals Day 2 Borrego Springs (Back) 36 35 45 37 40         193
5/9 CIF- Desert Team Div. Yucaipa Valley (Front) 37 40 39 44 42 43       201
5/9 CIF- Desert Team Div. Yucaipa Valley (Back) 36 36 42 44 43 41       198
* - League Match
    AVERAGE 38.9 39.9 42.9 43.4 45.1 45.4 46.8 47.5 50.0 210.1
Best Half of Rounds 37.0 37.9 40.0 40.9 42.2 41.4 44.5 46.0 50.0 197.2
Match Handicap 2.0 3.8 8.0 9.8 12.3 10.7 17.0 20.0 28.0

Match #1 Opponent Scores: Matt 40, Randy 42, Kevin 47, Pat 48, Aaron 50  (Drop Kevin's 55)

Match #2: Edgar 56, Abraham 57, Oscar 58, Alvaro 60, Paul 61 (Drop Jose's 61)

Match #3: Pat Dougherty 44, Aaron Wheeler 45, Randy Smylie 45, Matt Dunahoo 46, Kevin Rafferty 54 (Drop Kevin West's 58)

Match #4: Ryan Jarvis 38, Eric Bunge 40, Paul Zaragoza 42, Gary Nelson 45, Josh Martinez 45 (Drop Ryan Polk's 46)

Match #5: Shane 40, Broc 45, Ian 52, Jon 55, Jeff 60 (Drop Scott's 61)

Match #6: Daniel 49, Tony 50, Jonathan 52, Sam 56, Justin 57 (Drop Jeff's 58)

Match #7: Chuck Prince 48, Brandon Amador 49, Tramel Gordon 51, Randy Mandrigal 53, Jorge Golarza 53 (Drop Brian's 61)

Match #8: Broc 44, Christian 48, Taylor 50, John 51, Jesse 57 (Drop Chris' 58)

Match #9: Tony Colace 52, Jon Huvka 53, Sam Harbor 58, Jeff Overturf 61, Justin Harrington 61 (Drop Daniel Harrington's 75)

Match #10: Jason Adams 45, Bryon 49, Adam 49, Billy 49, Andy 58 (Drop Matt's 74)

Match #11: Mike Krahling 47, John Valdez 53, Mike Fields 56, Cameron Attema 60, Trace Jenneman 67 (Drop Robert's 69)

Match #12: Andrew Falero 38, Jeff Cho 39, Chris Martin 41, Kyle Bingham 43, Sean Red 43 (Drop Michael's 43)

Match #13: Eric Bunge 37, Josh Martinez 41, Ryan Jarvis 43, Ryan Polk 43, Gary Nelson 48 (Drop Paul Zaraguza's 54)

Match #14: Brandon Amadore 48, Bryan Amadore 58, Randy Madrigal 60, Chuck Prince 64, Ryan Storms 64 (Drop Tramel's 76)

Match #15: Mike Krahling 41, Mike Fields 47, John Valdez 51, Trace Jenneman 53, Robert Valdez 55 (Drop David Castro's 59)

Match #16: Andrew Falero 36, Kyle Bingham 40, Chris Martin 40, Michael Smart 45, Jeff Cho 46 (Drop Mike's 46)

Match #17: Jeff 41, Jon 44, Chris R., 44, Christian 46, Brock 47 (Drop Chris G's 48)

Match #18: Bobby Eggleston 42, Wade Daniels 46, David Contreras 48, Mike McCloud 48, Paul Iverson 52 (Drop Dalton's 58)

Match #19: David Contreras 40, Wade Daniels 42, Bobby Eggleston 52, Paul Iverson 53, Dalton Steele 61 (Drop Joey's 62)

CIF DESERT DIVISIONAL SUNBELT LEAGUE FINALS  
1 Murrieta Valley 360 Andrew Falero 140 (-2) Pal. Val.  
2 Temecula Valley 379 Ryan Polk 142 (E) Hemet  
3 Yucaipa 385 Ryan Jarvis 143 (+1) Hemet Advance
4 Chapparal 388 Michael Smart 144 (+2) Pal. Val. to CIF
5 Apple Valley 394 Josh Martinez 145 Hemet  
6 Victor Valley 395 Eric Bunge 149 Hemet  
7 GREAT OAK 399 Chris Martin 150 Pal. Val.  
8 Burroughs 401 Corey Baubault 152 (+11) GOHS  
9 Paloma Valley 402 Emerson Wood 153 (+12) GOHS  
10 Hemet 404 DJ Harries 155 (+14) GOHS All League
11 Sultana 405    
12 Redlands 407    
13 Grantie Hills 418    
14 Rim of the World 421    
15 Rubidoux 423    
16 Upland Christian 442    
17 Ramona 447    
18 Colony 451    
19 Don Lugo 467    
20 Joshua Springs