Back Row: Coach Jared Boyatt, Blake Perry, Michael Howe, Simon Namgoong, Jose Pelayo, Keenan Kalthoff, Michael Pugh, Patrick Cormier |
Front Row: Logan Bac, Chris Fallone, Drake Mekkers, Erick Liscio, Robby Senini, Brett Blackwell, Chip Davis, Patrick Furlong (Deep Gill Not Pictured) |
2012 Varsity Golf Stats | ||||||||||||||||
Jose | Michael | Michael | Simon | Keenan | Blake | Chris | Brett | Logan | Most Dual Matches Won | Total | ||||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Result | Pelayo | Howe | Pugh | Namgoong | Kalthoff | Perry | Fallone | Blackwell | Bac | DJ Harries (2005-2007) | 29 | ||
2/27 | 4th Annual Servite Invitational | Western Hills CC | 408 (9th/17) | 80 | 81 | 84 | 84 | 79 | 84 | Alex Forss (2007-2010) | 18 | |||||
2/29 | La Quinta | SilverRock | W 194-214 | 34 | 38 | 40 | 40 | 42 | 44 | Emerson Wood (2005-2007) | 17 | |||||
3/1 | La Quinta | Redhawk | W 193-218 | 36 | 36 | 43 | 38 | 43 | 40 | Tommy Lozon (2007-2011) | 13 | |||||
3/5 | Torrey Pines | Journey at Pechanga | L 206-187 | 42 | 40 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 47 | Doug Head (2007-2010) | 11 | |||||
3/12 | Santiago | Redhawk | W 189-197 | 38 | 36 | 39 | 37 | 39 | 41 | Matthew Jun (2007-2010) | 10 | This Year | ||||
3/13 | Murrieta Mesa | Redhawk | W 191-242 | 37 | 36 | 39 | 42 | 41 | 38 | Michael Howe (2010-2013) | 9 | 5 | ||||
3/14 | Torrey Pines | Fairbanks Ranch | L 205-208 | 41 | 42 | 39 | 43 | 43 | 46 | Jose Pelayo (2009-2012) | 8 | 6 | ||||
3/16 | Santiago / Martin Luther King | GC at Glen Ivy | WW 193-196-208 | 36 | 39 | 38 | 41 | 42 | 39 | Michael Pugh (2010-2013) | 7 | 5 | ||||
3/19 | Riverside Poly | Jurupa Hills | W 380-395 | 71 | 82 | 79 | 77 | 72 | 81 | Simon Namgoong (2009-2012) | 2 | 1 | ||||
3/20 | Murrieta Mesa | Redhawk | W 190-240 | 34 | 35 | 40 | 42 | 39 | 42 | |||||||
3/22 | Murrieta Valley | GC at Rancho Cal | L 197-195 | 38 | 41 | 38 | 42 | 41 | 39 | |||||||
3/27 | Vista Murrieta | TCI (Stonehouse) | W 197-228 | 35 | 41 | 40 | 41 | 40 | 41 | |||||||
3/28 | Temecula Valley | Redhawk | W 191-220 | 35 | 34 | 40 | 44 | 45 | 38 | |||||||
3/29 | Chaparral | GC at Rancho Cal | W 193-207 | 42 | 36 | 36 | 40 | 39 | 43 | |||||||
4/4 | Cathedral Catholic | The Farms | W 184-209 | 36 | 40 | 33 | 36 | 41 | 39 | 43 | ||||||
4/9 | Homer Thomas Poly Classic | Victoria CC | 387 (1st/12) | 81 | 77 | 76 | 78 | 83 | 75 | |||||||
4/10 | Champions' Invitational (Rd 1) | Terra Lagon (South) | 301 | 71 | 78 | 75 | 81 | 77 | 79 | |||||||
4/10 | Champions' Invitational (Rd 2) | Terra Lago (North) | 308 | 78 | 76 | 77 | 78 | 77 | 80 | |||||||
4/11 | Champions' Invitational (Rd 3) | Terra Lago (North) | 311 (8th/35) | 71 | 74 | 83 | 86 | 83 | 88 | |||||||
4/17 | Murrieta Valley | Redhawk | W 183-210 | 37 | 38 | 35 | 33 | 40 | 43 | |||||||
4/18 | Riverside Poly | Victoria CC | L 201-187 | 43 | 41 | 40 | 37 | 42 | 41 | |||||||
4/19 | Vista Murrieta | Redhawk | W 186-224 | 39 | 37 | 34 | 37 | 39 | 47 | |||||||
4/24 | Chaparral | Redhawk | W 200-217 | 39 | 40 | 38 | 40 | 43 | 46 | |||||||
4/26 | Temecula Valley | Legends | W 187-210 | 38 | 38 | 35 | 38 | 39 | 38 | |||||||
5/1 | SW League Finals Day 1 | Soboba Springs | 388 | 71 | 76 | 73 | 83 | 85 | 86 | |||||||
5/2 | SW League Finals Day 2 | Cross Creek | 388 | 73 | 75 | 76 | 84 | 80 | ||||||||
5/7 | Eastern Team Divisional | Jurupa Hills | 366 (1st/18) | 74 | 71 | 75 | 71 | 75 | 80 | |||||||
5/10 | CIFSS Team Final Championship | Rancho San Marcos | 373 (3rd/21) | 75 | 72 | 73 | 81 | 73 | 80 | |||||||
5/14 | Central Individual Regional | Mission Lakes CC | 78 | 81 | 76 | |||||||||||
5/21 | Individual Final Championship | Victoria CC | 79 | 80 | ||||||||||||
5/31 | Southern California Championships | Brookside, Course #1 | 381 (4th /10) | 79 | 72 | 78 | 76 | 76 | 85 | |||||||
6/6 | CIF State Championships | San Gabriel CC | Video Footage | 79 | ||||||||||||
Pelayo | Howe | Pugh | Namgoong | Kalthoff | Perry | Fallone | ||||||||||
194.2 | Average Score of Top Five | Record 16-4 | Senior | Junior | Junior | Senior | Senior | Junior | Soph. | |||||||
2012 Avg. | 75.5 | 76.5 | 76.9 | 79.6 | 79.9 | 81.7 | 83.6 | 2012 Avg. | ||||||||
Low Round of Match | Junior | 78.9 | 82.2 | 81.3 | Junior | |||||||||||
Low Round on Team | Sophomore | 84.6 | 76.5 | 80.2 | 91.4 | 81.9 | 86.6 | Sophomore | ||||||||
Dropped Score | Freshman | 83.8 | 77.2 | 85.6 | 98.4 | 82.8 | 95.3 | 86.5 | Freshman | |||||||
Redhawk Avg. | 73.8 | 73.0 | 77.0 | 78.0 | 82.3 | 80.6 | 191.2 | |||||||||
Total | 1661 | 1682 | 1692 | 1552 | 1439 | 1512 | 209 | 46 | 47 | |||||||
Rounds | 44 | 44 | 44 | 39 | 36 | 37 | 5 | 1 | 1 |
2012 Junior Varsity Golf Stats | ||||||||||||||
Logan | Chris | Erick | Chip | Brett | Patrick | Patrick | Robby | Drake | Deep | |||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Result | Bac | Fallone | Liscio | Davis | Blackwell | Cormier | Furlong | Senini | Mekkers | Gill | |
10/10 | Newcomer Tryouts Day #1 | Redhawk | 222 | 44 | 52 | 40 | 48 | 46 | 55 | 44 | ||||
10/12 | Newcomer Tryouts Day #2 | Redhawk | 220 | 38 | 41 | 49 | 50 | 53 | 42 | 50 | 51 | |||
10/17 | October Tryouts Day #1 | Redhawk | 206 | 39 | 41 | 41 | 45 | 45 | 43 | 44 | 48 | 42 | 47 | |
10/19 | October Tryouts Day #2 | Redhawk | 206 | 41 | 38 | 43 | 41 | 43 | 44 | 46 | 49 | 44 | 50 | |
10/24 | October Tryouts Day #3 | Redhawk | 208 | 46 | 49 | 42 | 41 | 39 | 40 | 51 | 53 | 46 | 46 | |
10/26 | October Tryouts Day #4 | Redhawk | 212 | 51 | 37 | 46 | 42 | 48 | 45 | 49 | 47 | 46 | 41 | |
2/6 | February Tryouts Day #1 | Redhawk | 237 | 45 | 47 | 46 | 54 | 47 | 52 | 49 | ||||
2/8 | February Tryouts Day #2 | Redhawk | 224 | 42 | 44 | 45 | 53 | 44 | 49 | 51 | 52 | 52 | ||
2/13 | February Tryouts Day #3 | Redhawk | 222 | 43 | 46 | 48 | 50 | 56 | 46 | 44 | 62 | 43 | ||
2/22 | Varsity CIF Practice Round | Jurupa Hills | 84 | 85 | ||||||||||
2/23 | Team Practice Round | Legends GC | 208 | 40 | 45 | 43 | 43 | 45 | 42 | 40 | 47 | |||
2/28 | Team Practice Round | Temecula Creek Inn | 229 | 42 | 48 | 50 | 44 | 47 | 48 | 48 | ||||
3/1 | Team Practice Round | Redhawk | 225 | 46 | 45 | 48 | 43 | 52 | 44 | 51 | 47 | |||
3/6 | Team Practice Round | GC at Rancho Calif. | 211 | 42 | 39 | 44 | 44 | 42 | 46 | 44 | 46 | |||
3/7 | Varsity CIF Practice Round | Jurupa Hills | 86 | 91 | 91 | |||||||||
3/8 | Servite | Western Hills (Adj.) | L 203-210 | 46 | 37 | 42 | 42 | 43 | 50 | |||||
3/12 | Santiago Match Practice Rd. | Redhawk | 40 | 40 | 44 | 44 | ||||||||
3/13 | Team Practice Round | Cross Creek | 217 | 41 | 46 | 41 | 45 | 53 | 46 | 44 | 48 | |||
3/15 | Cathedral Catholic | Redhawk | W 217-230 | 42 | 43 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 47 | 45 | ||||
3/20 | Team Practice Round | Redhawk | 209 | 39 | 47 | 46 | 40 | 37 | 49 | 47 | ||||
3/21 | Practice Rd. (Poway No Show) | Redhawk | 201 | 37 | 45 | 37 | 43 | 43 | 41 | 45 | 43 | |||
3/28 | Poway | Stoneridge CC | W 219-240 | 42 | 42 | 44 | 45 | 53 | 46 | |||||
4/3 | Cathedral Catholic (TI Qual #1) | Fairbanks Ranch | L 447-424 | 84 | 86 | 94 | 94 | 94 | 89 | 98 | ||||
4/5 | Titan Invitational Qualifier #2 | Victoria CC | 442 | 86 | 87 | 84 | 94 | 91 | 95 | |||||
4/12 | Titan Invitational Qualifier #3 | Legends GC | 205 | 40 | 43 | 42 | 37 | 46 | 43 | 45 | 46 | |||
4/16 | Titan Invitational Qualifier #4 | Pala Mesa | 207 | 43 | 45 | 46 | 42 | 40 | 40 | 42 | 42 | 54 | ||
4/17 | Team Practice Round | Redhawk | 44 | 49 | 41 | 46 | 44 | |||||||
4/19 | Bracket Seeding Rd #1 | Golf Club at Rancho Calif. | 222 | 40 | 42 | 45 | 42 | 53 | 64 | |||||
4/23 | Titan Invitational | Canyon Lake CC | 406 (5th/11) | 86 | 78 | 82 | 88 | 76 | 84 | |||||
4/25 | Bracket Seeding Rd #2 | Redhawk | 43 | 45 | 47 | 46 | 46 | 52 | 46 | |||||
4/26 | Servite (Bracket Sedding Rd #3) | Redhawk | W 202-215 | 42 | 39 | 39 | 41 | 41 | 45 | 48 | 43 | |||
4/30 | End-of-Year Tournament | Links at Summerly | d. Deep | d. Furlong | d. Cormier | d. Logan | ||||||||
5/5 | End-of-Year Tournament | Cross Creek | d. Chip | d. Chris | ||||||||||
5/8 | End-of-Year Tournament | Journey at Pechanga | d. Brett | |||||||||||
217.6 | Average Score of Top Five | Record 3-2 | Bac | Fallone | Liscio | Davis | Blackwell | Cormier | Furlong | Senini | Mekkers | Gill | ||
Freshman | Sophomore | Sophomore | Sophomore | Junior | Senior | Sophomore | Sophomore | Freshman | Freshman | |||||
2012 Avg. | 85.0 | 85.1 | 87.0 | 88.5 | 89.5 | 89.8 | 92.8 | 95.2 | 95.7 | 96.7 | 2012 Avg. | |||
Low Round of Match | Junior | 89.3 | Junior | |||||||||||
Low Round on Team | Sophomore | 100.9 | Sophomore | |||||||||||
Dropped Score | Freshman | 86.5 | 97.2 | Freshman |
JV Player of the Year Tournament
Full Leaderboard | |||||||||
Fav | SC | Pos. | Player | School | Today | Hole | Total | R1 | Total |
1 | Austin Smotherman | Del Oro | -4 | F | -4 | 67 | 67 | ||
2 | Beau Hossler Jr | Santa Margarita | -3 | F | -3 | 68 | 68 | ||
T3 | Andrew Levitt | Santa Margarita | -2 | F | -2 | 69 | 69 | ||
T3 | Nicolo Galletti | Foothill | -2 | F | -2 | 69 | 69 | ||
5 | Jonathan Garrick | St. Francis | -1 | F | -1 | 70 | 70 | ||
T6 | Corey Pereira | Ponderosa | Even | F | Even | 71 | 71 | ||
T6 | Reilly McMahon | Righetti | Even | F | Even | 71 | 71 | ||
T6 | Ryan Burgess | Torrey Pines | Even | F | Even | 71 | 71 | ||
T9 | Bryson DeChambeau | Clovis East | +1 | F | +1 | 72 | 72 | ||
T9 | Oscar Baek | Whittier Christian | +1 | F | +1 | 72 | 72 | ||
T9 | Jeffrey Inouye-Wong | Granite Bay | +1 | F | +1 | 72 | 72 | ||
T12 | Brandon Baumgarten | Granite Bay | +2 | F | +2 | 73 | 73 | ||
T12 | Alex Angard | Viewpoint | +2 | F | +2 | 73 | 73 | ||
T12 | Kraig McLeod | Carmel | +2 | F | +2 | 73 | 73 | ||
T12 | Seb Crampton | Stevenson | +2 | F | +2 | 73 | 73 | ||
T16 | Michael Decker | Stevenson | +3 | F | +3 | 74 | 74 | ||
T16 | Cody Blick | San Ramon Valley | +3 | F | +3 | 74 | 74 | ||
T16 | Daniel Chian | South Hills | +3 | F | +3 | 74 | 74 | ||
T16 | Roshan Chekuri | Foothill | +3 | F | +3 | 74 | 74 | ||
T16 | Chuck Pedone | Granite Bay | +3 | F | +3 | 74 | 74 | ||
21 | Brian Waterhouse | +4 | F | +4 | 75 | 75 | |||
T22 | Danny Ochoa | Torrey Pines | +5 | F | +5 | 76 | 76 | ||
T22 | Bobby Gojuangco | Torrey Pines | +5 | F | +5 | 76 | 76 | ||
T22 | Alex Gibbs | Granite Bay | +5 | F | +5 | 76 | 76 | ||
T22 | Johnny Ruiz | Camarillo | +5 | F | +5 | 76 | 76 | ||
T26 | Sunny Yan | Stevenson | +6 | F | +6 | 77 | 77 | ||
T26 | Tanner Hughes | Foothill | +6 | F | +6 | 77 | 77 | ||
T26 | Skylar Finnell | Stevenson | +6 | F | +6 | 77 | 77 | ||
T26 | Tyler Collier | Pleasant Valley | +6 | F | +6 | 77 | 77 | ||
T26 | Andrej Bevins | Christian Brothers | +6 | F | +6 | 77 | 77 | ||
T26 | Justin Raskin | Del Oro | +6 | F | +6 | 77 | 77 | ||
T26 | Brett Thawley | Foothill | +6 | F | +6 | 77 | 77 | ||
T26 | Russell Takeuchi | Clovis West | +6 | F | +6 | 77 | 77 | ||
T34 | Jeff Yamaguchi | Clovis West | +7 | F | +7 | 78 | 78 | ||
T34 | James Trevino | Clovis West | +7 | F | +7 | 78 | 78 | ||
T34 | Aaron Strockis | Torrey Pines | +7 | F | +7 | 78 | 78 | ||
T34 | Sahith Theegala | Diamond Bar | +7 | F | +7 | 78 | 78 | ||
T38 | Michael Howe | Great Oak | +8 | F | +8 | 79 | 79 | ||
T38 | Chad Bell | Clovis North | +8 | F | +8 | 79 | 79 | ||
T38 | Bryan Wise | Granite Bay | +8 | F | +8 | 79 | 79 | ||
T38 | Travis Rowney | Foothill | +8 | F | +8 | 79 | 79 | ||
T38 | Kyle John | +8 | F | +8 | 79 | 79 | |||
T38 | Scott Riley | Stevenson | +8 | F | +8 | 79 | 79 | ||
T38 | Dan McCarthy | Santa Margarita | +8 | F | +8 | 79 | 79 | ||
T45 | Eric Peng | Torrey Pines | +9 | F | +9 | 80 | 80 | ||
T45 | Brandon Taylor | Clovis West | +9 | F | +9 | 80 | 80 | ||
T47 | Toby Song | Torrey Pines | +11 | F | +11 | 82 | 82 | ||
T47 | Ryan Gronlund | Foothill | +11 | F | +11 | 82 | 82 | ||
T47 | Aaron Beverly | Armijo | +11 | F | +11 | 82 | 82 | ||
50 | Austin Olsen | Santa Margarita | +12 | F | +12 | 83 | 83 | ||
T51 | John Waldron | Clovis West | +15 | F | +15 | 86 | 86 | ||
T51 | Matt Murphy | Santa Margarita | +15 | F | +15 | 86 | 86 | ||
53 | Zack Kwan | Granite Bay | +16 | F | +16 | 87 | 87 | ||
54 | Drew Bradley | Santa Margarita | +20 | F | +20 | 91 | 91 |
Full Leaderboard | |||||||||
Fav | SC | Pos. | Team | Team | Today | Hole | Total | R1 | Total |
1 | Granite Bay Grizzly Bears | +19 | F | +19 | 374 | 374 | |||
Alex Gibbs | Granite Bay | +5 | F | +5 | 76 | 76 | |||
Brandon Baumgarten | Granite Bay | +2 | F | +2 | 73 | 73 | |||
Bryan Wise | Granite Bay | +8 | F | +8 | 79 | 79 | |||
Chuck Pedone | Granite Bay | +3 | F | +3 | 74 | 74 | |||
Jeffrey Inouye-Wong | Granite Bay | +1 | F | +1 | 72 | 72 | |||
Zack Kwan | Granite Bay | +16 | F | +16 | 87 | 87 | |||
2 | Foothill Falcons | +21 | F | +21 | 376 | 376 | |||
Nicolo Galletti | Foothill | -2 | F | -2 | 69 | 69 | |||
Brett Thawley | Foothill | +6 | F | +6 | 77 | 77 | |||
Tanner Hughes | Foothill | +6 | F | +6 | 77 | 77 | |||
Travis Rowney | Foothill | +8 | F | +8 | 79 | 79 | |||
Roshan Chekuri | Foothill | +3 | F | +3 | 74 | 74 | |||
Ryan Gronlund | Foothill | +11 | F | +11 | 82 | 82 | |||
3 | Stevenson Pirates | +25 | F | +25 | 380 | 380 | |||
Skylar Finnell | Stevenson | +6 | F | +6 | 77 | 77 | |||
Kyle John | +8 | F | +8 | 79 | 79 | ||||
Seb Crampton | Stevenson | +2 | F | +2 | 73 | 73 | |||
Michael Decker | Stevenson | +3 | F | +3 | 74 | 74 | |||
Scott Riley | Stevenson | +8 | F | +8 | 79 | 79 | |||
Sunny Yan | Stevenson | +6 | F | +6 | 77 | 77 | |||
4 | Torrey Pines Falcons | +26 | F | +26 | 381 | 381 | |||
Ryan Burgess | Torrey Pines | Even | F | Even | 71 | 71 | |||
Danny Ochoa | Torrey Pines | +5 | F | +5 | 76 | 76 | |||
Eric Peng | Torrey Pines | +9 | F | +9 | 80 | 80 | |||
Bobby Gojuangco | Torrey Pines | +5 | F | +5 | 76 | 76 | |||
Aaron Strockis | Torrey Pines | +7 | F | +7 | 78 | 78 | |||
Toby Song | Torrey Pines | +11 | F | +11 | 82 | 82 | |||
5 | Santa Margarita Eagles | +30 | F | +30 | 385 | 385 | |||
Beau Hossler Jr | Santa Margarita | -3 | F | -3 | 68 | 68 | |||
Andrew Levitt | Santa Margarita | -2 | F | -2 | 69 | 69 | |||
Dan McCarthy | Santa Margarita | +8 | F | +8 | 79 | 79 | |||
Matt Murphy | Santa Margarita | +15 | F | +15 | 86 | 86 | |||
Austin Olsen | Santa Margarita | +12 | F | +12 | 83 | 83 | |||
Drew Bradley | Santa Margarita | +20 | F | +20 | 91 | 91 | |||
6 | Clovis West Golden Eagles | +33 | F | +33 | 388 | 388 | |||
James Trevino | Clovis West | +7 | F | +7 | 78 | 78 | |||
Russell Takeuchi | Clovis West | +6 | F | +6 | 77 | 77 | |||
Jeff Yamaguchi | Clovis West | +7 | F | +7 | 78 | 78 | |||
Brian Waterhouse | +4 | F | +4 | 75 | 75 | ||||
John Waldron | Clovis West | +15 | F | +15 | 86 | 86 | |||
Brandon Taylor | Clovis West | +9 | F | +9 | 80 | 80 |
Full Leaderboard | |||||||||
Fav | SC | Pos. | Team | School | Today | Hole | Total | R1 | Total |
1 | Torrey Pines Falcons | +7 | F | +7 | 367#1 | 367 | |||
Ryan Burgess | Torrey Pines | +1 | F | +1 | 73#1 | 73 | |||
Danny Ochoa | Torrey Pines | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | |||
Eric Peng | Torrey Pines | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | |||
Robert Gojungco | Torrey Pines | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | |||
Aaron Strockis | Torrey Pines | +6 | F | +6 | 78#1 | 78 | |||
Toby Song | Torrey Pines | +2 | F | +2 | 74#1 | 74 | |||
2 | Santa Margarita Eagles | +10 | F | +10 | 370#1 | 370 | |||
Beau Hossler Jr | Santa Margarita | -2 | F | -2 | 70#1 | 70 | |||
Andrew Levitt | Santa Margarita | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | |||
Dan McCarthy | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||||
Matt Murphy | Santa Margarita | +1 | F | +1 | 73#1 | 73 | |||
Austin Olsen | Santa Margarita | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | |||
Drew Bradley | +12 | F | +12 | 84#1 | 84 | ||||
3 | Clovis West Golden Eagles | +20 | F | +20 | 380#1 | 380 | |||
Jeff Yamaguchi | Clovis West | +8 | F | +8 | 80#1 | 80 | |||
Russell Takeuchi | Clovis West | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | |||
Brian Waterhouse | Clovis West | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | |||
James Trevino | Clovis West | +8 | F | +8 | 80#1 | 80 | |||
John Waldon | Clovis West | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | |||
Brandon Taylor | Clovis West | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | |||
4 | Great Oak Wolfpack | +21 | F | +21 | 381#1 | 381 | |||
Jose Pelayo | Great Oak | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | |||
Michael Howe** | Great Oak | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | |||
Michael Pugh | Great Oak | +6 | F | +6 | 78#1 | 78 | |||
Simon Namgoong | Great Oak | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | |||
Keenan Kalthoff | Great Oak | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | |||
Blake Perry | Great Oak | +13 | F | +13 | 85#1 | 85 | |||
5 | Cathedral Catholic Dons | +23 | F | +23 | 383#1 | 383 | |||
Cole Young | Cathedral Catholic | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | |||
Christian Welsh | Cathedral Catholic | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | |||
Cameron Lindsay | Cathedral Catholic | +1 | F | +1 | 73#1 | 73 | |||
Jacob Sellner | Cathedral Catholic | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | |||
Taylor Bibbs | Cathedral Catholic | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | |||
Ryan Bisharat | Cathedral Catholic | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | |||
6 | Venice Gondoliers | +23 | F | +23 | 383#1 | 383 | |||
Clayton Yamaguchi | Venice | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | |||
Kevin Cullen | Venice | +2 | F | +2 | 74#1 | 74 | |||
Marc Reyes | Venice High School | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | |||
Ryan Miyamoto | Venice | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | |||
Luke Almendariz | Venice | +10 | F | +10 | 82#1 | 82 | |||
Derek Tsukahira | Venice | +9 | F | +9 | 81#1 | 81 | |||
7 | Wilson Bruins | +24 | F | +24 | 384#1 | 384 | |||
Andrew Morgan | Wilson | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | |||
Chase Nicolai | Wilson | +8 | F | +8 | 80#1 | 80 | |||
Jack Hayes | Wilson | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | |||
Harold Calubid | Wilson | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | |||
Ryder Epson | Wilson | +14 | F | +14 | 86#1 | 86 | |||
Austin Orkin | Wilson | +9 | F | +9 | 81#1 | 81 | |||
8 | Santa Barbara Dons | +24 | F | +24 | 384#1 | 384 | |||
Sean Searls | Santa Barbara | +6 | F | +6 | 78#1 | 78 | |||
Jonathan Collins | Santa Barbara | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | |||
Ryan Stoll | Santa Barbara | +9 | F | +9 | 81#1 | 81 | |||
Spencer Mikles | Santa Barbara | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | |||
Mickey Kirby | Santa Barbara | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | |||
James Morton | Santa Barbara | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | |||
9 | Clovis North Broncos | +33 | F | +33 | 393#1 | 393 | |||
Tommy Lutton | Clovis North | +9 | F | +9 | 81#1 | 81 | |||
Ryan Corbin | Clovis North | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | |||
Chad Bell** | Clovis North | -1 | F | -1 | 71#1 | 71 | |||
Jacob Ruffino | Clovis North | +6 | F | +6 | 78#1 | 78 | |||
Brandon Page | Clovis North | +12 | F | +12 | 84#1 | 84 | |||
Gunnar Pignotti | Clovis North | +15 | F | +15 | 87#1 | 87 | |||
10 | Granada Hills Charter Highlanders | +44 | F | +44 | 404#1 | 404 | |||
Jonah Texeira | Granada Hills Charter | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | |||
Justin Hwang | Granada Hills Charter | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | |||
Sean Cavanaugh | Granada Hills Charter | +9 | F | +9 | 81#1 | 81 | |||
Zeeraz Rana | Granada Hills Charter | +18 | F | +18 | 90#1 | 90 | |||
Kevin Kim | Granada Hills Charter | +16 | F | +16 | 88#1 | 88 | |||
Heekyu Kim | Granada Hills Charter | +12 | F | +12 | 84#1 | 84 |
Full Leaderboard | |||||||||
Fav | SC | Pos. | Player | School | Today | Hole | Total | R1 | Total |
1 | Bryson DeChambeau | Clovis East | -6 | F | -6 | 66#1 | 66 | ||
2 | Reilly McMahon** | Righetti | -5 | F | -5 | 67#1 | 67 | ||
3 | Johnny Ruiz** | Camarillo | -3 | F | -3 | 69#1 | 69 | ||
4 | Alex Angard** | Viewpoint | -2 | F | -2 | 70#1 | 70 | ||
5 | Beau Hossler Jr | Santa Margarita | -2 | F | -2 | 70#1 | 70 | ||
6 | Chad Bell** | Clovis North | -1 | F | -1 | 71#1 | 71 | ||
7 | Oscar Baek** | Whittier Christian | -1 | F | -1 | 71#1 | 71 | ||
8 | Khalid Attieh | La Jolla Country Day | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | ||
9 | John Waldon | Clovis West | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | ||
10 | Sahith Theegala** | Diamond Bar | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | ||
11 | Andrew Morgan | Wilson | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | ||
12 | Brandon Mai | Rancho Bernardo | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | ||
13 | Jonah Texeira | Granada Hills Charter | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | ||
14 | Danny Ochoa | Torrey Pines | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | ||
15 | Daniel Chian** | South Hills | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | ||
16 | Eric Peng | Torrey Pines | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | ||
17 | Michael Howe** | Great Oak | Even | F | Even | 72#1 | 72 | ||
18 | Matt Murphy | Santa Margarita | +1 | F | +1 | 73#1 | 73 | ||
19 | Ryan Burgess | Torrey Pines | +1 | F | +1 | 73#1 | 73 | ||
20 | Thomas Lim | Moorpark | +1 | F | +1 | 73#1 | 73 | ||
T21 | Dane Walton | Thousand Oaks | +1 | F | +1 | 73#1 | 73 | ||
T21 | Michael Tolladay | Bullard Fresno | +1 | F | +1 | 73#1 | 73 | ||
23 | Cameron Lindsay | Cathedral Catholic | +1 | F | +1 | 73#1 | 73 | ||
24 | Kornelius Baliukouis | Palisades Charter | +1 | F | +1 | 73#1 | 73 | ||
25 | Henry Chung | Cerritos | +1 | F | +1 | 73#1 | 73 | ||
26 | Nahum Mendoza III | Francis Parker | +2 | F | +2 | 74#1 | 74 | ||
27 | Justin De Los Santos | Chaminade | +2 | F | +2 | 74#1 | 74 | ||
28 | Paul Calac | Valley Center | +2 | F | +2 | 74#1 | 74 | ||
29 | Storm Lee | Calvary Murrieta | +2 | F | +2 | 74#1 | 74 | ||
30 | Jake Andl | Westlake | +2 | F | +2 | 74#1 | 74 | ||
31 | Toby Song | Torrey Pines | +2 | F | +2 | 74#1 | 74 | ||
32 | Daniel Yang | Westview | +2 | F | +2 | 74#1 | 74 | ||
T33 | Scott Shefflette | La Serna | +2 | F | +2 | 74#1 | 74 | ||
T33 | Blake Barens | Orange Lutheran | +2 | F | +2 | 74#1 | 74 | ||
35 | Kevin Cullen | Venice | +2 | F | +2 | 74#1 | 74 | ||
36 | Christian Rajcic | Ramona | +2 | F | +2 | 74#1 | 74 | ||
37 | Mickey Kirby | Santa Barbara | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
38 | Clayton Yamaguchi | Venice | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
39 | Ben Doyle | La Jolla | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
T40 | Franklin Huang | Rancho Bernardo | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
T40 | Nick Sorensen | Bullard - Fresno | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
42 | Bradley Fox | Ontario Christian | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
43 | Raymund Gonzales Jr | Mission Viejo | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
44 | Andrew Levitt | Santa Margarita | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
45 | Rito Guzman | Garces - Bakersfield | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
46 | Jack Hayes | Wilson | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
47 | Brandon Stites | Bullard Fresno | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
48 | Kyle DeSilva | Villa Park | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
49 | Dan McCarthy | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | |||
50 | James Morton | Santa Barbara | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
51 | John Lee | Los Alamitos | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
52 | Brian Waterhouse | Clovis West | +3 | F | +3 | 75#1 | 75 | ||
53 | Matthew Walling | Oaks Christian | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | ||
54 | Marc Reyes | Venice High School | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | ||
55 | Cole Young | Cathedral Catholic | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | ||
56 | Harold Calubid | Wilson | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | ||
57 | Austin Amaya | El Dorado | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | ||
58 | Robert Gojungco | Torrey Pines | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | ||
59 | Russell Takeuchi | Clovis West | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | ||
60 | Keenan Kalthoff | Great Oak | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | ||
61 | Simon Namgoong | Great Oak | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | ||
62 | Christian Welsh | Cathedral Catholic | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | ||
63 | Andre Vu | Fountain Valley | +4 | F | +4 | 76#1 | 76 | ||
64 | David Pelekoudas | University | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | ||
65 | Jonathan Chang | Valencia/Valencia | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | ||
66 | Ryan Odom | Santiago | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | ||
67 | Troix Tonkham | Sherman Oaks CES | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | ||
68 | Justin Chong | Valley Academy Arts/Science | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | ||
69 | Ricky Desantis | Carlsbad | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | ||
70 | Ryan Miyamoto | Venice | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | ||
71 | Austin Olsen | Santa Margarita | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | ||
72 | Perry Cohen | La Jolla | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | ||
73 | Jonathan Collins | Santa Barbara | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | ||
74 | Brandon Taylor | Clovis West | +5 | F | +5 | 77#1 | 77 | ||
75 | Andrew Medellen | Madera | +6 | F | +6 | 78#1 | 78 | ||
76 | Dustin Watanabe | Taft | +6 | F | +6 | 78#1 | 78 | ||
77 | Michael Pugh | Great Oak | +6 | F | +6 | 78#1 | 78 | ||
78 | Aaron Strockis | Torrey Pines | +6 | F | +6 | 78#1 | 78 | ||
79 | Sean Searls | Santa Barbara | +6 | F | +6 | 78#1 | 78 | ||
80 | Riley Schultz | Bonita Vista | +6 | F | +6 | 78#1 | 78 | ||
81 | Justin Avery | Buchanan - Clovis | +6 | F | +6 | 78#1 | 78 | ||
82 | Jacob Ruffino | Clovis North | +6 | F | +6 | 78#1 | 78 | ||
83 | Jacob Sellner | Cathedral Catholic | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | ||
84 | Logan O'Malley | Central - Fresno | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | ||
85 | Cody Neal | Lemoore | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | ||
86 | Brett Kettler | Liberty - Bakersfield | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | ||
87 | Justin Hwang | Granada Hills Charter | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | ||
88 | Taylor Bibbs | Cathedral Catholic | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | ||
89 | Ryan Bisharat | Cathedral Catholic | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | ||
90 | Ryan Corbin | Clovis North | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | ||
91 | Spencer Mikles | Santa Barbara | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | ||
92 | Jose Pelayo | Great Oak | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | ||
93 | Omid Nessari | Reseda | +7 | F | +7 | 79#1 | 79 | ||
94 | Jeff Yamaguchi | Clovis West | +8 | F | +8 | 80#1 | 80 | ||
95 | Chase Nicolai | Wilson | +8 | F | +8 | 80#1 | 80 | ||
96 | Tyler Whitehead | Bakersfield | +8 | F | +8 | 80#1 | 80 | ||
97 | James Trevino | Clovis West | +8 | F | +8 | 80#1 | 80 | ||
98 | P.J. Carmichael | Centennial Bakersfield | +8 | F | +8 | 80#1 | 80 | ||
99 | Austin Orkin | Wilson | +9 | F | +9 | 81#1 | 81 | ||
100 | Sean Cavanaugh | Granada Hills Charter | +9 | F | +9 | 81#1 | 81 | ||
101 | Ryan Stoll | Santa Barbara | +9 | F | +9 | 81#1 | 81 | ||
102 | Thayer White | San Marcos | +9 | F | +9 | 81#1 | 81 | ||
103 | Derek Tsukahira | Venice | +9 | F | +9 | 81#1 | 81 | ||
104 | Tommy Lutton | Clovis North | +9 | F | +9 | 81#1 | 81 | ||
105 | Jisup Hwang | Van Nuys | +9 | F | +9 | 81#1 | 81 | ||
106 | Drew Miller | Chaminade | +10 | F | +10 | 82#1 | 82 | ||
107 | Luke Almendariz | Venice | +10 | F | +10 | 82#1 | 82 | ||
108 | Daniel Jahng | University City | +11 | F | +11 | 83#1 | 83 | ||
109 | Brandon Page | Clovis North | +12 | F | +12 | 84#1 | 84 | ||
110 | Rito Armenta | Los Osos | +12 | F | +12 | 84#1 | 84 | ||
111 | Drew Bradley | +12 | F | +12 | 84#1 | 84 | |||
112 | Adam Cox | Taft High School | +12 | F | +12 | 84#1 | 84 | ||
113 | Heekyu Kim | Granada Hills Charter | +12 | F | +12 | 84#1 | 84 | ||
114 | Mathew Paek | Van Nuys | +13 | F | +13 | 85#1 | 85 | ||
115 | Blake Perry | Great Oak | +13 | F | +13 | 85#1 | 85 | ||
116 | Ryder Epson | Wilson | +14 | F | +14 | 86#1 | 86 | ||
117 | Gunnar Pignotti | Clovis North | +15 | F | +15 | 87#1 | 87 | ||
118 | Justyn Katelbas | Northridge Academy | +15 | F | +15 | 87#1 | 87 | ||
119 | Kevin Kim | Granada Hills Charter | +16 | F | +16 | 88#1 | 88 | ||
120 | Harit Jirapotjananon | Van Nuys | +17 | F | +17 | 89#1 | 89 | ||
121 | Zeeraz Rana | Granada Hills Charter | +18 | F | +18 | 90#1 | 90 | ||
122 | Timmy Han | Cleveland | +19 | F | +19 | 91#1 | 91 | ||
123 | Jake Schultz | Palisades Charter | +19 | F | +19 | 91#1 | 91 | ||
David Kim | Mira Costa | NS | NS |
CIF INDIVIDUAL FINAL CHAMPIONSHIP | ||||
VICTORIA CC - MAY 21, 2012 | ||||
(Top 28 players that do not have a * next to their names advance) | ||||
1 | Ruiz, Johnny | Camarillo | 66 | |
2 | Barens, Blake | Orange Lutheran | 67 | |
3 | Fox, Bradley | Ontario Christian | 69 | |
4 | McMahon, Reilly | Righetti | 70 | |
T5 | Andl, Jake | Westlake | 72 | |
T5 | Chung, Henry | Cerritos | 72 | |
T5 | Kim, David | Mira Costa | 72 | |
T5 | Lee, Storm | Calvary Murrieta | 72 | |
T5 | Odom, Ryan | Santiago | 72 | |
T5 | Vu, Andre | Fountain Valley | 72 | |
T5 | Walton, Dane | Thousand Oaks | 72 | |
T12 | Angard, Alex | Viewpoint | 73 | |
T12 | Baek, Oscar | Whittier Christian | 73 | |
T12 | Calubid, Harold | Long Beach Wilson* | 73 | |
T12 | Chang, Jonathan | Valencia | 73 | |
T12 | DeSilva, Kyle | Villa Park | 73 | |
T12 | Lee, John | Los Alamitos | 73 | |
T12 | Lim, Thomas | Moorpark | 73 | |
T12 | Shefflette, Scott | La Serna | 73 | |
T12 | Walling, Matt | Oaks Christian | 73 | |
T21 | Amaya, Austin | El Dorado | 74 | |
T21 | Armenta, Rito | Los Osos | 74 | |
T21 | Chian, Daniel | South Hills | 74 | |
T21 | de los Santos, Justin | Chaminade | 74 | |
T21 | Gonzales, Raymund | Mission Viejo | 74 | |
T21 | Miller, Drew | Chaminade | 74 | |
T21 | Pelekoudas, Davis | University | 74 | |
T21 | Theegala, Sahith | Diamond Bar | 74 | |
29 | White, Thayer | San Marcos | 75 | Won two hole playoff to advance |
T30 | Benell, Charlie | Harvard Westlake | 75 | |
T30 | Cho, Andrew | Crescenta Valley | 75 | |
T30 | Cross, Eric | Riverside Poly | 75 | |
T30 | Hoey, Rico | Rancho Cucamonga | 75 | |
T30 | Janelli, Matt | Marina | 75 | |
T30 | Kang, Robin | South Torrance | 75 | |
T30 | Knapp, Jake | Estancia | 75 | |
T30 | Noblitt, Nate | Woodbridge | 75 | |
T30 | Shaw, Brandon | Westlake | 75 | |
T30 | Wise, Aaron | Santiago | 75 | |
T40 | Chu, Chris | Sunny Hills | 76 | |
T40 | Mikles, Spencer | Santa Barbara* | 76 | |
T40 | Shah, Sager | Whitney | 76 | |
T40 | Song, Brian | Beverly Hills | 76 | |
T40 | Tsujimoto, Brandon | Damien | 76 | |
T45 | Blay, Pat | Loyola | 77 | |
T45 | Collins, Jonathan | Santa Barbara* | 77 | |
T45 | Gonzalez, Greg | Riverside Poly | 77 | |
T45 | Griffith, Peter | Oaks Christian | 77 | |
T45 | Kuramarohit, Troy | Crespi | 77 | |
T45 | Lee, Junee | Sunny Hills | 77 | |
T45 | Lee, Ki Taek | La Quinta | 77 | |
T45 | Lewis, Court | Servite | 77 | |
T45 | McDermid, Beau | Palm Desert | 77 | |
T54 | Milazzo, Agostino | Riverside Poly | 77 | |
T54 | Dymon, Martin | Aliso Niguel | 78 | |
T54 | Kim, Isaac | West Ranch | 78 | |
T54 | McCarthy, Dan | Santa Margarita* | 78 | |
T54 | McGrath, Christian | Cathedral City | 78 | |
T54 | Morikawa, Collin | La Canada | 78 | |
T54 | Wing, Blake | Westlake | 78 | |
T54 | Zakaria, Adam | San Luis Obispo | 78 | |
T62 | Casaga, Dane | Murrieta Valley | 79 | |
T62 | Pelayo, Jose | Great Oak* | 79 | |
T62 | Alvarez, Mike | Diamond Ranch | 79 | |
T62 | Cecere, Anthony | St. Margaret's | 79 | |
T62 | D'Angelo, Michael | Redondo Union | 79 | |
T62 | Fong, Brian | Diamond Bar | 79 | |
T62 | Garabedian, Tavit | San Dimas | 79 | |
T62 | Kelley, Brandon | Westlake | 79 | |
T62 | Kuida, Tai | South Torrance | 79 | |
T62 | Lastinger, Austin | Servite | 79 | |
T62 | McClay, Kyle | Rio Mesa | 79 | |
T62 | Prather, Andrew | Bishop Amat | 79 | |
T62 | Sakata, Dean | Diamond Bar | 79 | |
T62 | Schwartz, Sammy | San Clemente | 79 | |
T62 | Won, David | Sunny Hills | 79 | |
T77 | Pugh, Michael | Great Oak* | 80 | |
T77 | Billings, Dean | Bishop Montgomery | 80 | |
T77 | Eltamami, Ahmed | Sage Hill | 80 | |
T77 | Gagnon, Bryan | Culver City | 80 | |
T77 | Hunt, Garrett | Glendora | 80 | |
T82 | Chen, Kevin | Aracdia | 81 | |
T82 | Chennault, Chris | Oxnard | 81 | |
T82 | Choi, Chris | Sunny Hills | 81 | |
T82 | Dooley, Brandon | West Ranch | 81 | |
T82 | Hall, Cody | Elsinore | 81 | |
T82 | Hammond, Kacey | Palm Desert | 81 | |
T82 | Kao, Jefferson | Diamond Bar | 81 | |
T82 | Ponte, Victor | Oaks Christian | 81 | |
T82 | Roquet, Josh | Notre Dame | 81 | |
T82 | Simon, Leven | Crossroads | 81 | |
T92 | Cho, Michael | Brea Olinda | 82 | |
T92 | Frausto, Layne | Santa Ynez | 82 | |
T92 | Henley, Kevin | Bonita | 82 | |
T92 | Holman, Davis | Servite | 82 | |
T92 | Landes Shibley, Brendon | Bishop | 82 | |
T97 | Asher, Dillon | Sierra Canyon | 83 | |
T97 | Suh, Joshua | La Canada | 83 | |
T97 | Sullivan, Casey | Lone Pine | 83 | |
100 | Aragon, Roman | Capistrano Valley | 84 | |
101 | Shin, Bryan | Aracdia | 85 | |
102 | Tolsma, Ben | Apple Valley | 86 | |
103 | Kummerfeld, Tommy | Martin Luther King | 87 | |
104 | Herman, Joshua | Ontario Christian | 90 | |
105 | Monell, Coit | Upland | 96 |
CENTRAL IND. REGIONAL | SOUTHERN IND. REGIONAL | NORTHERN IND. REGIONAL | ||||||||
MISSION LAKES CC / MAY 14, 2012 | SKYLINKS GC / MAY 14, 2012 | LAS POSAS CC - MAY 14, 2012 | ||||||||
Player | School | Par 72 | Player | School | Par 72 | Player | School | Par 71 | ||
Hoey, Rico | Rancho Cucamonga | 69 | Knapp, Jake | Estancia | 66 | Ponte, Victor | Oaks Christian | 69 | ||
Wise, Aaron | Santiago | 69 | Lee, John | Los Alamitos | 67 | Miller, Drew | Chaminade | 71 | ||
Lee, Ki Taek | La Quinta | 70 | Kim, David | Mira Costa | 68 | White, Thayer | San Marcos | 71 | ||
Kao, Jefferson | Diamond Bar | 71 | Cecere, Anthony | St. Margaret's | 69 | McMahon, Reilly | Righetti | 71 | ||
Theegala, Sahith | Diamond Bar | 71 | Cho, Michael | Brea Olinda | 70 | Benell, Charlie | Harvard Westlake | 72 | ||
McDermid, Beau | Palm Desert | 72 | Gonzales, Raymund | Mission Viejo | 70 | Chen, Kevin | Aracdia | 72 | ||
Sullivan, Casey | Lone Pine | 73 | Lewis, Court | Servite | 70 | Cho, Andrew | Crescenta Valley | 72 | ||
Lee, Storm | Calvary Murrieta | 74 | Won, David | Sunny Hills | 70 | Collins, Jonathan | Santa Barbara | 72 | ||
Sakata, Dean | Diamond Bar | 74 | Amaya, Austin | El Dorado | 71 | Morikawa, Collin | La Canada | 72 | ||
Tolsma, Ben | Apple Valley | 74 | Aragon, Roman | Capistrano Valley | 71 | Kelley, Brandon | Westlake | 72 | ||
Fong, Brian | Diamond Bar | 75 | Eltamami, Ahmed | Sage Hill | 71 | Lim, Thomas | Moorpark | 73 | ||
Garabedian, Tavit | San Dimas | 75 | Holman, Davis | Servite | 71 | Kim, Isaac | West Ranch | 73 | ||
Pugh, Michael | Great Oak | 76 | Lee, Junee | Sunny Hills | 71 | Kuramarohit, Troy | Crespi | 74 | ||
Casaga, Dane | Murrieta Valley | 76 | Noblitt, Nate | Woodbridge | 71 | Walton, Dane | Thousand Oaks | 74 | ||
Cross, Eric | Riverside Poly | 76 | Vu, Andre | Fountain Valley | 71 | Andl, Jake | Westlake | 74 | ||
Milazzo, Agostino | Riverside Poly | 76 | Baek, Oscar | Whittier Christian | 72 | Blay, Pat | Loyola | 74 | ||
Armenta, Rito | Los Osos | 76 | Barens, Blake | Orange Lutheran | 72 | Ruiz, Johnny | Camarillo | 74 | ||
Alvarez, Mike | Diamond Ranch | 76 | McCarthy, Dan | Santa Margarita | 72 | Frausto, Layne | Santa Ynez | 75 | ||
Henley, Kevin | Bonita | 76 | Choi, Chris | Sunny Hills | 72 | McClay, Kyle | Rio Mesa | 75 | ||
Hunt, Garrett | Glendora | 76 | Billings, Dean | Bishop Montgomery | 73 | Zakaria, Adam | San Luis Obispo | 75 | ||
Gonzalez, Greg | Riverside Poly | 77 | Chian, Daniel | South Hills | 73 | Angard, Alex | Viewpoint | 75 | ||
Hall, Cody | Elsinore | 77 | Chung, Henry | Cerritos | 73 | Asher, Dillon | Sierra Canyon | 75 | ||
Odom, Ryan | Santiago | 77 | Janelli, Matt | Marina | 73 | Chang, Jonathan | Valencia | 75 | ||
Pelayo, Jose | Great Oak | 78 | Kang, Robin | South Torrance | 73 | Chennault, Chris | Oxnard | 75 | ||
Fox, Bradley | Ontario Christian | 78 | Kuida, Tai | South Torrance | 73 | Dooley, Brandon | West Ranch | 76 | ||
Hammond, Kacey | Palm Desert | 78 | Shefflette, Scott | La Serna | 73 | Shaw, Brandon | Westlake | 76 | ||
Herman, Joshua | Ontario Christian | 78 | Tsujimoto, Brandon | Damien | 73 | Gagnon, Bryan | Culver City | 76 | ||
Landes Shibley, Brendon | Bishop | 78 | Calubid, Harold | Long Beach Wilson | 74 | Song, Brian | Beverly Hills | 76 | ||
Monell, Coit | Upland | 78 | Chu, Chris | Sunny Hills | 74 | Walling, Matt | Oaks Christian | 76 | ||
Kummerfeid, Tommy | Martin Luther King | 79 | D'Angelo, Michael | Redondo Union | 74 | Griffith, Peter | Oaks Christian | 77 | ||
McGrath, Christian | Cathedral City | 79 | DeSilva, Kyle | Villa Park | 74 | Mikles, Spencer | Santa Barbara | 77 | ||
Roquet, Josh | Notre Dame | 79 | Dymon, Martin | Aliso Niguel | 74 | Suh, Joshua | La Canada | 77 | ||
Lastinger, Austin | Servite | 74 | Wing de los, Blake | Westlake | 77 | |||||
Pelekoudas, Davis | University | 74 | Santos, Justin | Chaminade | 77 | |||||
Prather, Andrew | Bishop Amat | 74 | Shin, Bryan | Aracdia | 77 | |||||
Schwartz, Sammy | San Clemente | 74 | Simon, Leven | Crossroads | 77 | |||||
Shah, Sager | Whitney | 74 |
Missed Cut at Central Individual Regional | ||
Cruz, Anthony | Murrieta Valley | 80 |
Cruz, Cesar | Hemet | 80 |
Hambright, Chad | Temescal Canyon | 80 |
Moll, Zachary | Carter | 80 |
Munoz, Ethan | Temescal Canyon | 80 |
Nichols, John | Desert Christian | 80 |
Stone, Tristan | Riverside Poly | 80 |
Davis, Connor | 80 | |
Howe, Michael | Great Oak | 81 |
Lyons, Adam | Citrus Valley | 81 |
Medora, Joey | Bishop | 81 |
Miller, Tyler | Linfield Christian | 81 |
Nepomuceno, Jared | Santiago | 81 |
Schweitzer, Richard | Hemet | 81 |
Willis, Logan | Rim of the World | 81 |
Carlson, Andrew | Centennial | 82 |
Cordero, Anthony | La Quinta | 82 |
Nijthaworn, Chris | Diamond Bar | 82 |
Polakov, Jackson | Palm Desert | 82 |
King, John | Serrano | 83 |
Lacambra, Jeff | Temescal Canyon | 83 |
Melton, Robbie | Citrus Hill | 83 |
Ott, Ian | Yucaipa | 83 |
Vomaka, Lukos | Palm Desert | 83 |
Zhang, Daren | Redlands East Valley | 83 |
Bennett, Coleman | Elsinore | 84 |
Chen, Jason | Diamond Bar | 84 |
Green, Brandon | Yucaipa | 84 |
Mangiaterra, Sam | Oak Hills | 84 |
Pantoja, Andrew | Gladstone | 84 |
Zoeter, Matthew | Ontario Christian | 84 |
Bridge, Nick | Arlington | 85 |
McKovich, Matt | Yucaipa | 85 |
Hanley, Bruce | Los Osos | 86 |
Sornoso, Jacob | Azusa | 86 |
Williams, Jake | Temecula Valley | 86 |
Ballinger, Royce | Montclair | 87 |
Ramos, Mark | Desert Chapel | 88 |
Acevedo, Anthony | Carter | 89 |
Florentine, Chris | San Dimas | 89 |
Mitton, Sean | Bishop | 89 |
Ochoa, Greg | Rialto | 89 |
Hird, Alex | Big Bear | 90 |
Knapp, Chris | Chaparral | 90 |
Leone, Tyler | Crossroads Christian | 90 |
Trudeau, Dane | Victor Valley | 90 |
Smith, Evan | 90 | |
Brown, Jared | Burroughs | 91 |
Davis, Josh | Upland | 91 |
Matzagian, Austin | Western Christian | 92 |
Pena, Naiche | Oak Hills | 92 |
Bencomo, Ben | Chino | 93 |
Gorman, Patrick | Hemet | 93 |
Uribe, Max | Shadow Hills | 93 |
Braswell, Jaime | Yucaipa | 94 |
Hobson, Christian | Rancho Verde | 94 |
Luvsan, Don | Chaparral | 94 |
Hayward, Thomas | Riverside Christian | 95 |
Homer, PJ | Burroughs | 96 |
Martinez, John | Patriot | 96 |
Vidana, Alex | Pacific | 96 |
Boughton, Dylan | Jurupa Valley | 97 |
Donahue, Cole | Marywood Palm V. | 97 |
Salgado, Peter | Shadow Hills | 97 |
Andrade, Adam | Chino | 98 |
Thompson, Dallas | Marywood Palm V. | 98 |
Harlin, Troy | Chino | 99 |
Soto, Christian | Riverside Prep | 100 |
Perine, Tony | Burroughs | 101 |
Eastwood, JC | Pacific | 105 |
Banister, Cory | Riverside Prep | 111 |
Douglas, Daniel | Twentynine Palms | 112 |
Svezia, Christian | El Segundo | WD |
Complete PDF Results of the 2012 Individual Regionals -- Results of the Central Individual Regional, the Southern Individual Regional, and the Northern Individual Regional
2012 Boys' Golf Team Final Championship | ||||||||||
Rancho San Marcos Golf Course - May 10, 2012 | ||||||||||
Top Four Teams Qualify for Southern California Championships | ||||||||||
1st Place | 2nd Place | 3rd Place | 4th Place | |||||||
Santa Margarita | 363 | LB Wilson | 370 | Great Oak | 373 | Santa Barbara | 374 | |||
Hossler, Beau | 65 | Morgan, Andrew | 70 | Howe, Michael | 72 | Collins, Jonathan | 70 | |||
Murphy, Matt | 73 | Nicolai, Chase | 70 | Pugh, Michael | 73 | Kirby, Mickey | 75 | |||
McCarthy, Dan | 74 | Epson, Ryder | 75 | Kalthoff, Keenan | 73 | Morton, James | 75 | |||
Levitt, Andrew | 75 | Calubid, Harold | 77 | Pelayo, Jose | 75 | Searls, Sean | 78 | |||
Olsen, Austin | 76 | Hayes, Jack | 78 | Perry, Blake | 80 | Stoll, Ryan | 78 | |||
Bradley, Drew | 82 | Orkin, Austin | 80 | Namgoong, Simon | 81 | Mikles, Spencer | 79 | |||
5th Place | T6th Place | T6th Place | 8th Place | |||||||
Mater Dei | 377 | Oaks Christian | 379 | Loyola | 379 | Dos Pueblos | 380 | |||
Price, Camden | 74 | Ponte, Victor | 73 | Meek, Blake | 72 | Curtis, Carson | 74 | |||
Namkoong, Andrew | 75 | Griffith, Peter | 75 | Lopez, Jacob | 74 | DeHeras, Nick | 74 | |||
De La Rosa, Marcus | 75 | Weaver, Tom | 75 | Falconello, Bryant | 75 | Yi, Michael | 75 | |||
Mendoza, Nico | 76 | Walling, Matt | 77 | Blay, Patrick | 77 | Amerson, Grant | 77 | |||
Rapoza, Grant | 77 | Orve, Jack | 79 | Lopez, Stephen | 81 | Nam, Michael | 80 | |||
Mendoza, Ryan | 78 | Sullivan, Jackson | 99 | Lopez, Daniel | 85 | Fuller, Lane | 82 | |||
T9th Place | T9th Place | T9th Place | 12th Place | |||||||
Westlake | 385 | Diamond Bar | 385 | Moorpark | 385 | Mira Costa | 387 | |||
Andl, Jake | 73 | Fong, Brian | 73 | Pollock, Kameron | 72 | Kim, David | 72 | |||
Wing, Blake | 75 | Kao, Jefferson | 73 | Gardner, Hamish | 73 | Holmes, Bryce | 76 | |||
Crocker, Sean | 78 | Theegala, Sahith | 76 | Lim, Thomas | 73 | Coleman, C.J. | 78 | |||
Shaw, Brandon | 79 | Sakata, Dean | 79 | Vorburger, Anthony | 83 | Houston, James | 79 | |||
Dansey, Michael | 80 | Chen, Jason | 84 | Tubbs, Isaiah | 84 | Gullenwater, Lorenzo | 82 | |||
Kelley, Brandon | 84 | Nijthaworn, Chris | 86 | Patel, Rajan | 92 | Cohen, Kyle | 88 | |||
13th Place | 14th Place | 15th Place | 16th Place | |||||||
Los Alamitos | 395 | Arroyo Grande | 397 | Palm Desert | 398 | Villa Park | 399 | |||
Campbell, Connor | 76 | Martin, Mitch | 72 | Salkind, Storm | 76 | Reddy, Kethan | 73 | |||
Wathanasaynee, Shane | 77 | Williams, Cobe | 78 | Haber, McKenzy | 77 | DeSilva, Kyle | 73 | |||
Young, Jonathan | 78 | Merrin, Doug | 79 | Hammond, Kacey | 80 | Phi, Justin | 79 | |||
Gregory, Daniel | 82 | Schneider, Josh | 80 | Polakov, Jackson | 80 | Trcka, Austin | 86 | |||
Grant, Matthiew | 82 | Linn, Alex | 88 | McDermid, Beau | 85 | Frigo, Steven | 88 | |||
Lee, John | DQ | MacMurphey, Jordan | 102 | Vomacka, Lubos | 90 | Karchefski, Matt | 93 | |||
17th Place | 18th Place | 19th Place | 20th Place | |||||||
Riverside Poly | 402 | Huntington Beach | 403 | Lutheran/Orange | 408 | Redondo Union | 410 | |||
Gonzalez, Greg | 75 | Oliver, Jordan | 74 | Rosenast, Rob | 76 | Ree, Ryann | 73 | |||
Milazzo, Agostino | 75 | Schulze, Jacob | 79 | Beltran, Lucas | 80 | D'Angelo, Michael | 80 | |||
Cross, Eric | 77 | Carnival, Tyler | 79 | Nelson, Tommy | 80 | Cole, Kenny | 81 | |||
Yeager, Jack | 86 | Valles, Nevin | 85 | Wallace, James | 82 | Ree, Larry | 86 | |||
Holsman, Jeff | 89 | Hurst, Connor | 86 | Whipple, Devin | 90 | Malazo, Ray | 90 | |||
Stone, Tristin | 96 | Young, Doug | 86 | Barens, Blake | WD | Ferradas, Michael | 94 |
Team Final Championship - Individual Scores | ||||||
1 | Hossler, Beau | 65 | T57 | Williams, Cobe | 78 | |
T2 | Morgan, Andrew | 70 | T57 | Searls, Sean | 78 | |
T2 | Nicolai, Chase | 70 | T57 | Stoll, Ryan | 78 | |
T2 | Collins, Jonathan | 70 | T57 | Coleman, C.J. | 78 | |
T5 | Howe, Michael | 72 | T65 | Shaw, Brandon | 79 | |
T5 | Martin, Mitch | 72 | T65 | Orve, Jack | 79 | |
T5 | Meek, Blake | 72 | T65 | Sakata, Dean | 79 | |
T5 | Pollock, Kameron | 72 | T65 | Merrin, Doug | 79 | |
T5 | Kim, David | 72 | T65 | Schulze, Jacob | 79 | |
T10 | Pugh, Michael | 73 | T65 | Carnival, Tyler | 79 | |
T10 | Kalthoff, Keenan | 73 | T65 | Mikles, Spencer | 79 | |
T10 | Ponte, Victor | 73 | T65 | Houston, James | 79 | |
T10 | Fong, Brian | 73 | T65 | Phi, Justin | 79 | |
T10 | Kao, Jefferson | 73 | T74 | Perry, Blake | 80 | |
T10 | Murphy, Matt | 73 | T74 | Orkin, Austin | 80 | |
T10 | Andl, Jake | 73 | T74 | Schneider, Josh | 80 | |
T10 | Gardner, Hamish | 73 | T74 | Dansey, Michael | 80 | |
T10 | Lim, Thomas | 73 | T74 | Hammond, Kacey | 80 | |
T10 | Reddy, Kethan | 73 | T74 | Polakov, Jackson | 80 | |
T10 | DeSilva, Kyle | 73 | T74 | Beltran, Lucas | 80 | |
T10 | Ree, Ryann | 73 | T74 | Nelson, Tommy | 80 | |
T22 | McCarthy, Dan | 74 | T74 | Nam, Michael | 80 | |
T22 | Price, Camden | 74 | T74 | D'Angelo, Michael | 80 | |
T22 | Oliver, Jordan | 74 | T84 | Namgoong, Simon | 81 | |
T22 | Lopez, Jacob | 74 | T84 | Lopez, Stephen | 81 | |
T22 | Curtis, Carson | 74 | T84 | Cole, Kenny | 81 | |
T22 | DeHeras, Nick | 74 | T87 | Bradley, Drew | 82 | |
T28 | Pelayo, Jose | 75 | T87 | Gregory, Daniel | 82 | |
T28 | Namkoong, Andrew | 75 | T87 | Grant, Matthiew | 82 | |
T28 | De La Rosa, Marcus | 75 | T87 | Wallace, James | 82 | |
T28 | Wing, Blake | 75 | T87 | Fuller, Lane | 82 | |
T28 | Gonzalez, Greg | 75 | T87 | Gullenwater, Lorenzo | 82 | |
T28 | Milazzo, Agostino | 75 | 93 | Vorburger, Anthony | 83 | |
T28 | Epson, Ryder | 75 | T94 | Kelley, Brandon | 84 | |
T28 | Griffith, Peter | 75 | T94 | Chen, Jason | 84 | |
T28 | Weaver, Tom | 75 | T94 | Tubbs, Isaiah | 84 | |
T28 | Levitt, Andrew | 75 | T97 | Valles, Nevin | 85 | |
T28 | Falconello, Bryant | 75 | T97 | Lopez, Daniel | 85 | |
T28 | Kirby, Mickey | 75 | T97 | McDermid, Beau | 85 | |
T28 | Morton, James | 75 | T100 | Yeager, Jack | 86 | |
T28 | Yi, Michael | 75 | T100 | Nijthaworn, Chris | 86 | |
T42 | Olsen, Austin | 76 | T100 | Hurst, Connor | 86 | |
T42 | Mendoza, Nico | 76 | T100 | Young, Doug | 86 | |
T42 | Campbell, Connor | 76 | T100 | Trcka, Austin | 86 | |
T42 | Theegala, Sahith | 76 | T100 | Ree, Larry | 86 | |
T42 | Salkind, Storm | 76 | T106 | Linn, Alex | 88 | |
T42 | Rosenast, Rob | 76 | T106 | Cohen, Kyle | 88 | |
T42 | Holmes, Bryce | 76 | T106 | Frigo, Steven | 88 | |
T49 | Rapoza, Grant | 77 | 109 | Holsman, Jeff | 89 | |
T49 | Wathanasaynee, Shane | 77 | T110 | Vomacka, Lubos | 90 | |
T49 | Cross, Eric | 77 | T110 | Whipple, Devin | 90 | |
T49 | Calubid, Harold | 77 | T110 | Malazo, Ray | 90 | |
T49 | Walling, Matt | 77 | T113 | Patel, Rajan | 92 | |
T49 | Blay, Patrick | 77 | 114 | Karchefski, Matt | 93 | |
T49 | Haber, McKenzy | 77 | 115 | Ferradas, Michael | 94 | |
T49 | Amerson, Grant | 77 | 116 | Stone, Tristin | 96 | |
T57 | Mendoza, Ryan | 78 | 117 | Sullivan, Jackson | 99 | |
T57 | Crocker, Sean | 78 | 118 | MacMurphey, Jordan | 102 | |
T57 | Young, Jonathan | 78 | T119 | Lee, John | DQ | |
T57 | Hayes, Jack | 78 | T119 | Barens, Blake | WD |
Central Team Divisional | Central Coast Team Divisional | Southern Team Divisional | ||||||||
Lakewood Golf Course | Cypress Ridge Golf Course | Tijeras Creek Golf Club | ||||||||
Place | Team | Score | Place | Team | Score | Place | Team | Score | ||
1 | Diamond Bar | 365 | 1 | Santa Barbara | 378 | 1 | Long Beach Wilson | 361 | ||
2 | Mater Dei | 365 | 2 | Arroyo Grande | 381 | 2 | Los Alamitos | 366 | ||
3 | Santa Margarita | 381 | 3 | Dos Pueblos | 382 | 3 | Huntington Beach | 382 | ||
MC | Servite | 387 | ||||||||
TEAMS THAT QUALIFIED | ||||||||||
Eastern Team Divisional | South Coast Team Divisional | FOR THE TEAM FINALS | ||||||||
Jurupa Hills Golf Course | Talega CC | Long Beach Wilson | 361 | |||||||
Place | Team | Score | Place | Team | Score | Corona del Mar | 363 | |||
1 | Great Oak | 366 | 1 | Corona del Mar | 363 | Diamond Bar | 365 | |||
2 | Riverside Poly | 372 | 2 | Villa Park | 382 | Mater Dei | 365 | |||
3 | Palm Desert | 377 | 3 | Orange Lutheran | 385 | Great Oak | 366 | |||
Los Alamitos | 366 | |||||||||
Westlake | 370 | |||||||||
Northern Team Divisional | Western Team Divisional | Riverside Poly | 372 | |||||||
Soule Park Golf Club | Sierra La Verne CC | Oaks Christian | 373 | |||||||
Place | Team | Score | Place | Team | Score | Loyola | 374 | |||
1 | Westlake | 370 | 1 | Loyola | 374 | Palm Desert | 377 | |||
2 | Oaks Christian | 373 | 2 | Mira Costa | 377 | Mira Costa | 377 | |||
3 | Moorpark | 377 | 3 | Redondo | 379 | Moorpark | 377 | |||
Santa Barbara | 378 | |||||||||
Redondo | 379 | |||||||||
Arroyo Grande | 381 | |||||||||
Santa Margarita | 381 | |||||||||
Villa Park | 382 | |||||||||
Huntington Beach | 382 | |||||||||
Dos Pueblos | 382 | |||||||||
Orange Lutheran | 385 |
7th Annual Champions' Invitational Results
April 10-11, 2012 - Terra Lago (Indio, CA)
RD 1 | RD 2 | RD 3 | FINAL | |||
1 | Santa Margarita | 278 | 292 | 309 | 879 | (Tournament Record) |
2 | Wilson | 297 | 301 | 304 | 902 | |
3 | Stevenson School | 301 | 307 | 295 | 903 | |
4 | Diamond Bar | 302 | 306 | 298 | 906 | |
5 | Mira Costa | 298 | 299 | 311 | 908 | |
6 | Corona Del Mar | 302 | 309 | 300 | 911 | |
7 | Coronado | 286 | 323 | 308 | 917 | |
T8 | Great Oak | 301 | 308 | 311 | 920 | |
T8 | Loyola | 287 | 309 | 324 | 920 | |
10 | Santa Barbara | 293 | 313 | 315 | 921 | |
11 | De La Salle | 304 | 312 | 308 | 924 | |
12 | Cathedral Catholic | 293 | 318 | 319 | 930 | |
13 | Servite A | 305 | 323 | 303 | 931 | |
14 | Edison | 311 | 313 | 309 | 933 | |
T15 | Granite Bay | 311 | 313 | 322 | 946 | |
T15 | Bellarmine Coll Prep CA | 312 | 308 | 326 | 946 | |
17 | Stevenson School JV | 308 | 323 | 319 | 950 | |
18 | La Quinta | 313 | 316 | 322 | 951 | |
19 | Menlo Atherton | 299 | 322 | 331 | 952 | |
20 | Bellarmine Prep - WA | 308 | 325 | 322 | 955 | |
21 | South | 322 | 320 | 314 | 956 | |
22 | Arbor View | 301 | 325 | 332 | 958 | |
23 | Desert Oasis | 310 | 322 | 330 | 962 | |
24 | Rockhurst | 327 | 325 | 311 | 963 | |
25 | Servite B | 316 | 324 | 325 | 965 | |
26 | Amador Valley | 319 | 318 | 335 | 972 | |
27 | Archbishop Mitty | 313 | 337 | 325 | 975 | |
28 | Damien | 314 | 320 | 353 | 987 | |
29 | Rancho Buena Vista | 321 | 338 | 330 | 989 | |
30 | Steele Canyon | 316 | 333 | 342 | 991 | |
31 | St. John Bosco | 318 | 337 | 341 | 996 | |
32 | Bishop Gorman | 331 | 339 | 333 | 1003 | |
33 | Green Valley | 335 | 337 | 339 | 1011 | |
34 | Edison JV | 336 | 335 | 354 | 1025 | |
35 | Amador Valley JV | 346 | 347 | 333 | 1026 | |
36 | Linfield Christian | 328 | 365 | 350 | 1043 | |
37 | Redlands | 340 | 363 | 347 | 1050 | |
38 | Steele Canyon JV | 361 | 354 | 369 | 1084 |
LAST | FIRST | Team | Home Town | Grad. Year | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | TOT |
Hossler | Beau | Santa Margarita | Mission Viejo, CA | 2013 | 65 | 68 | 74 | 207 |
Levitt | Andrew | Santa Margarita | Ladera Ranch, CA | 2012 | 69 | 77 | 83 | 229 |
McCarthy | Danny | Santa Margarita | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | 2012 | 74 | 73 | 76 | 223 |
Murphy | Matthew | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza, CA | 2013 | 78 | 74 | 76 | 228 |
Cheung | Jeffery | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza, CA | 2014 | 70 | 79 | 87 | 236 |
Morgan | Andrew | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2012 | 72 | 78 | 71 | 221 |
Nicolai | Chase | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2012 | 78 | 74 | 76 | 228 |
Calubid | Harold | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2014 | 74 | 76 | 77 | 227 |
Epson | Ryder | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2014 | 80 | 73 | 80 | 233 |
Hayes | Jack | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2015 | 73 | 78 | 81 | 232 |
Crampton | Seb | Stevenson School | Pacific Grove, CA | 2014 | 77 | 72 | 71 | 220 |
Decker | Michael | Stevenson School | Pebble Beach, CA | 2013 | 73 | 72 | 72 | 217 |
Riley | Scott | Stevenson School | Glenbrook, NV | 2012 | 78 | 80 | 77 | 235 |
Finnell | Skyler | Stevenson School | Carmel Valley, CA | 2012 | 73 | 83 | 75 | 231 |
John | Kyle | Stevenson School | Monterey, CA | 2013 | 79 | 85 | 88 | 252 |
Chen | Jason | Diamond Bar | Brea, CA | 2013 | 79 | 78 | 75 | 232 |
Sakata | Dean | Diamond Bar | Diamond Bar, CA | 2014 | 77 | 74 | 75 | 226 |
Theegala | Sahith | Diamond Bar | Chino Hills, CA | 2015 | 70 | 72 | 74 | 216 |
Fong | Brian | Diamond Bar | Diamond Bar, CA | 2013 | 76 | 83 | 74 | 233 |
Chris | Nijthaworn | Diamond Bar | Diamond Bar, CA | 2013 | 79 | 82 | 82 | 243 |
Kim | David | Mira Costa | Redondo Beach , CA | 2012 | 71 | 70 | 70 | 211 |
Westerberg | Evan | Mira Costa | Hermosa Beach , CA | 2012 | 86 | 77 | 87 | 250 |
Holmes | Bryce | Mira Costa | Manhattan Beach, CA | 2014 | 76 | 75 | 82 | 233 |
Houston | James | Mira Costa | Manhattan Beach, CA | 2014 | 76 | 90 | 79 | 245 |
Coleman | CJ | Mira Costa | Manhattan Beach, CA | 2015 | 75 | 77 | 80 | 232 |
Moorhead | Mike | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2012 | 78 | 78 | 77 | 233 |
Davenport | John | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2012 | 77 | 81 | 78 | 236 |
Mull | Brian | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2012 | 78 | 77 | 81 | 236 |
Wheatley | Chase | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2013 | 73 | 77 | 73 | 223 |
Furey | Hale | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2014 | 74 | 77 | 72 | 223 |
McInerney | AJ | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2012 | 67 | 77 | 71 | 215 |
Slattery | Kenden | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2012 | 72 | 86 | 78 | 236 |
Nanar | Kabir | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2012 | 73 | 77 | 84 | 234 |
Chu | Andrew | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2015 | 74 | 86 | 79 | 239 |
Welch | Matt | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2013 | 74 | 83 | 80 | 237 |
Pelayo | Jose | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2012 | 71 | 78 | 71 | 220 |
Howe | Michael | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2013 | 78 | 76 | 74 | 228 |
Pugh | Michael | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2013 | 75 | 77 | 83 | 235 |
Namgoong | Simon | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2012 | 81 | 78 | 86 | 245 |
Kalthoff | Keenan | Great Oak | Fallbrook, CA | 2012 | 77 | 77 | 83 | 237 |
Meek | Blake | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2013 | 70 | 81 | 75 | 226 |
Lopez | Stephen | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2012 | 74 | 74 | 84 | 232 |
Blay | Patrick | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2013 | 68 | 76 | 80 | 224 |
Lopez | Daniel | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2014 | 77 | 81 | 85 | 243 |
Lopez | Jacob | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2013 | 75 | 78 | 88 | 241 |
Collins | Jonathan | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2013 | 72 | 76 | 82 | 230 |
Morton | James | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2013 | 69 | 76 | 76 | 221 |
Mikles | Spencer | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2012 | 83 | 86 | 83 | 252 |
Searls | Sean | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2012 | 76 | 82 | 80 | 238 |
Stoll | Ryan | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2014 | 76 | 79 | 77 | 232 |
Thompson | Ryan | De La Salle | Danville, CA | 2012 | 80 | 84 | 77 | 241 |
Roberts | Brandon | De La Salle | Clayton, CA | 2012 | 72 | 72 | 74 | 218 |
Gardner | Cameron | De La Salle | San Ramon, CA | 2014 | 78 | 76 | 76 | 230 |
Robone | Chris | De La Salle | Danville, CA | 2012 | 78 | 83 | 81 | 242 |
Hurtz | Jason | De La Salle | Clayton, CA | 2014 | 76 | 80 | 82 | 238 |
Bibbs | Taylor | Cathedral Catholic | San Diego, CA | 2014 | 68 | 82 | 74 | 224 |
Young | Cole | Cathedral Catholic | Carlsbad, CA | 2012 | 83 | 80 | 78 | 241 |
Lindsay | Cameron | Cathedral Catholic | Del Mar, CA | 2012 | 75 | 78 | 82 | 235 |
Lanning | Nathan | Cathedral Catholic | Rancho Santa Fe, CA | 2012 | 73 | 78 | 91 | 242 |
de Aguirre | Brennan | Cathedral Catholic | San Diego, CA | 2012 | 77 | 85 | 85 | 247 |
Smith | Tyler | Servite A | Yorba Linda, CA | 2012 | 77 | 80 | 77 | 234 |
Holman | Davis | Servite A | Yorba Linda, CA | 2014 | 71 | 82 | 74 | 227 |
Manalo | Martin | Servite A | Yorba Linda, CA | 2013 | 73 | 78 | 75 | 226 |
Lastinger | Austin | Servite A | Yorba Linda, CA | 2012 | 84 | 83 | 83 | 250 |
Lewis | Court | Servite A | Yorba Linda, CA | 2013 | 86 | 83 | 77 | 246 |
Other - | ||||||||
Lee | Ki Taek | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2013 | 72 | 78 | 75 | 225 |
Cordero | Anthony | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2012 | 76 | 90 | 85 | 251 |
Middleton | Chris | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2014 | 84 | 80 | 85 | 249 |
Castro | Chris | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2013 | 83 | 79 | 87 | 249 |
Bogie | Collin | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2012 | 82 | 79 | 77 | 238 |
10-Apr | 10-Apr | 11-Apr | ||||||||
LAST | FIRST | Team | Home Town | Grad. Year | Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | TOT | ||
1 | Hossler | Beau | Santa Margarita | Mission Viejo, CA | 2013 | 65 | 68 | 74 | 207 | Tournament Record |
2 | Limbhasut | KK | Redlands | Loma Linda, CA | 2014 | 65 | 73 | 72 | 210 | |
3 | Kim | David | Mira Costa | Redondo Beach , CA | 2012 | 71 | 70 | 70 | 211 | |
4 | McInerney | AJ | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2012 | 67 | 77 | 71 | 215 | |
5 | Theegala | Sahith | Diamond Bar | Chino Hills, CA | 2015 | 70 | 72 | 74 | 216 | |
6 | Decker | Michael | Stevenson School | Pebble Beach, CA | 2013 | 73 | 72 | 72 | 217 | |
7 | Roberts | Brandon | De La Salle | Clayton, CA | 2012 | 72 | 72 | 74 | 218 | |
8 | Pelayo | Jose | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2012 | 71 | 78 | 71 | 220 | |
Thomas | Zane | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2012 | 66 | 77 | 77 | 220 | ||
Crampton | Seb | Stevenson School | Pacific Grove, CA | 2014 | 77 | 72 | 71 | 220 | ||
11 | Morton | James | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2013 | 69 | 76 | 76 | 221 | |
Morgan | Andrew | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2012 | 72 | 78 | 71 | 221 | ||
Gillenwater | Lorenzo | Mira Costa | Culver City | 2012 | 76 | 69 | 76 | 221 | ||
14 | Baek | Soungjae | Desert Oasis | Las Vegas, NV | 2012 | 72 | 76 | 74 | 222 | |
Koeller | Jack | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2012 | 76 | 72 | 74 | 222 | ||
Wheatley | Chase | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2013 | 73 | 77 | 73 | 223 | ||
Furey | Hale | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2014 | 74 | 77 | 72 | 223 | ||
McCarthy | Danny | Santa Margarita | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | 2012 | 74 | 73 | 76 | 223 | ||
19 | Bibbs | Taylor | Cathedral Catholic | San Diego, CA | 2014 | 68 | 82 | 74 | 224 | |
Blay | Patrick | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2013 | 68 | 76 | 80 | 224 | ||
21 | Lee | Ki Taek | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2013 | 72 | 78 | 75 | 225 | |
22 | Sakata | Dean | Diamond Bar | Diamond Bar, CA | 2014 | 77 | 74 | 75 | 226 | |
Steinfeld | Kevin | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2014 | 75 | 79 | 72 | 226 | ||
Meek | Blake | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2013 | 70 | 81 | 75 | 226 | ||
Manalo | Martin | Servite A | Yorba Linda, CA | 2013 | 73 | 78 | 75 | 226 | ||
26 | Holman | Davis | Servite A | Yorba Linda, CA | 2014 | 71 | 82 | 74 | 227 | |
Calubid | Harold | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2014 | 74 | 76 | 77 | 227 | ||
28 | Howe | Michael | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2013 | 78 | 76 | 74 | 228 | |
Murphy | Matthew | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza, CA | 2013 | 78 | 74 | 76 | 228 | ||
Nicolai | Chase | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2012 | 78 | 74 | 76 | 228 | ||
31 | Castles | James | Bellarmine Coll Prep - CA | San Jose, CA | 2014 | 74 | 72 | 83 | 229 | |
Levitt | Andrew | Santa Margarita | Ladera Ranch, CA | 2012 | 69 | 77 | 83 | 229 | ||
Yan | Sunny | Stevenson School JV | Seaside, CA | 2015 | 71 | 79 | 79 | 229 | ||
34 | Weatherholt | Austin | Bellarmine Coll Prep - CA | San Jose, CA | 2012 | 76 | 75 | 79 | 230 | |
Tedesco | Chris | Bellarmine Prep - WA | Gig Harbor, WA | 2012 | 71 | 80 | 79 | 230 | ||
Gardner | Cameron | De La Salle | San Ramon, CA | 2014 | 78 | 76 | 76 | 230 | ||
Gibbs | Alex | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2012 | 74 | 76 | 80 | 230 | ||
Anderson | Travis | Menlo Atherton | Redwood City, CA | 2012 | 70 | 78 | 82 | 230 | ||
Collins | Jonathan | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2013 | 72 | 76 | 82 | 230 | ||
Grimes | Aaron | St. John Bosco | Compton, CA | 2012 | 72 | 80 | 78 | 230 | ||
41 | Finnell | Skyler | Stevenson School | Carmel Valley, CA | 2012 | 73 | 83 | 75 | 231 | |
42 | Thomas | Van | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2015 | 77 | 76 | 79 | 232 | |
Chen | Jason | Diamond Bar | Brea, CA | 2013 | 79 | 78 | 75 | 232 | ||
Lopez | Stephen | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2012 | 74 | 74 | 84 | 232 | ||
Coleman | CJ | Mira Costa | Manhattan Beach, CA | 2015 | 75 | 77 | 80 | 232 | ||
Stoll | Ryan | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2014 | 76 | 79 | 77 | 232 | ||
Hayes | Jack | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2015 | 73 | 78 | 81 | 232 | ||
Sellner | JJ | Cathedral Catholic | Poway, CA | 2013 | 79 | 75 | 78 | 232 | ||
49 | Moorhead | Mike | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2012 | 78 | 78 | 77 | 233 | |
Fong | Brian | Diamond Bar | Diamond Bar, CA | 2013 | 76 | 83 | 74 | 233 | ||
Holmes | Bryce | Mira Costa | Manhattan Beach, CA | 2014 | 76 | 75 | 82 | 233 | ||
Wade | Brian | Rockhurst | Parkville, MO | 2013 | 79 | 84 | 70 | 233 | ||
Epson | Ryder | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2014 | 80 | 73 | 80 | 233 | ||
54 | Ban | Shintaro | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2014 | 74 | 83 | 77 | 234 | |
Nanar | Kabir | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2012 | 73 | 77 | 84 | 234 | ||
McNamara | David | Menlo Atherton | Menlo Park, CA | 2012 | 78 | 79 | 77 | 234 | ||
Smith | Tyler | Servite A | Yorba Linda, CA | 2012 | 77 | 80 | 77 | 234 | ||
Brame | Brandon | Servite B | Irvine, CA | 2015 | 78 | 82 | 74 | 234 | ||
59 | Pugh | Michael | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2013 | 75 | 77 | 83 | 235 | |
Richardson | Sam | Amador Valley | Pleasanton, CA | 2013 | 76 | 80 | 79 | 235 | ||
Lindsay | Cameron | Cathedral Catholic | Del Mar, CA | 2012 | 75 | 78 | 82 | 235 | ||
McComb | Blaise | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2013 | 75 | 81 | 79 | 235 | ||
Cline | Kevin | Steele Canyon | Spring Valley, CA | 2013 | 72 | 81 | 82 | 235 | ||
Riley | Scott | Stevenson School | Glenbrook, NV | 2012 | 78 | 80 | 77 | 235 | ||
Nelson | Drew | Stevenson School JV | Salinas, CA | 2013 | 73 | 81 | 81 | 235 | ||
Keyer | Bradley | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2014 | 78 | 82 | 75 | 235 | ||
Orkin | Austin | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2014 | 74 | 80 | 81 | 235 | ||
68 | Davenport | John | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2012 | 77 | 81 | 78 | 236 | |
Mull | Brian | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2012 | 78 | 77 | 81 | 236 | ||
Slattery | Kenden | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2012 | 72 | 86 | 78 | 236 | ||
Clark | Nathan | Damien | Upland, CA | 2015 | 75 | 75 | 86 | 236 | ||
Cheung | Jeffery | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza, CA | 2014 | 70 | 79 | 87 | 236 | ||
Francke | Brian | Servite B | Yorba Linda, CA | 2013 | 76 | 79 | 81 | 236 | ||
Hundley | Gordon | South | Torrance, CA | 2014 | 78 | 80 | 78 | 236 | ||
Brown | Karick | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2014 | 79 | 82 | 75 | 236 | ||
Kirby | Mickey | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2012 | 86 | 74 | 76 | 236 | ||
77 | Kalthoff | Keenan | Great Oak | Fallbrook, CA | 2012 | 77 | 77 | 83 | 237 | |
Welch | Matt | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2013 | 74 | 83 | 80 | 237 | ||
Gonnella | Nikolas | Desert Oasis | Las Vegas, NV | 2013 | 77 | 80 | 80 | 237 | ||
Pedone | Chuck | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2013 | 81 | 75 | 81 | 237 | ||
Vivier | Michael | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2014 | 79 | 82 | 76 | 237 | ||
Chambers | Ben | De La Salle | Walnut Creek, CA | 2013 | 77 | 79 | 81 | 237 | ||
83 | Hurtz | Jason | De La Salle | Clayton, CA | 2014 | 76 | 80 | 82 | 238 | |
Bogie | Collin | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2012 | 82 | 79 | 77 | 238 | ||
Tinyo | Matt | Menlo Atherton | Menlo Park, CA | 2013 | 73 | 81 | 84 | 238 | ||
Searls | Sean | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2012 | 76 | 82 | 80 | 238 | ||
Stayart | Willy | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2012 | 80 | 71 | 87 | 238 | ||
88 | Chu | Andrew | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2015 | 74 | 86 | 79 | 239 | |
Sanati | GJ (Gary) | South | Torrance, CA | 2012 | 79 | 83 | 77 | 239 | ||
Nuval | Justin | De La Salle | Walnut Creek, CA | 2014 | 80 | 81 | 78 | 239 | ||
91 | Smith | Zach | Amador Valley | Pleasanton, CA | 2014 | 77 | 77 | 86 | 240 | |
Feutz | James | Bellarmine Prep - WA | University Place, WA | 2012 | 81 | 78 | 81 | 240 | ||
Bauer | Cameron | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2014 | 81 | 79 | 80 | 240 | ||
Baumgarten | Brandon | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2013 | 74 | 83 | 83 | 240 | ||
Hill | Drew | Rockhurst | Kansas City, MO | 2013 | 81 | 79 | 80 | 240 | ||
96 | Young | Cole | Cathedral Catholic | Carlsbad, CA | 2012 | 83 | 80 | 78 | 241 | |
Thompson | Ryan | De La Salle | Danville, CA | 2012 | 80 | 84 | 77 | 241 | ||
Kwan | Zack | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2014 | 83 | 80 | 78 | 241 | ||
Lopez | Jacob | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2013 | 75 | 78 | 88 | 241 | ||
Kang | Robin | South | Palos Verdes, CA | 2013 | 80 | 79 | 82 | 241 | ||
Cohen | Kyle | Mira Costa | Manhattan Beach, CA | 2013 | 77 | 83 | 81 | 241 | ||
Markin | Mitch | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2014 | 80 | 78 | 83 | 241 | ||
103 | Cuenca | Ryan | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2014 | 81 | 82 | 79 | 242 | |
Thenpattinam | Eashwar | Bellarmine Coll Prep - CA | San Jose, CA | 2014 | 79 | 82 | 81 | 242 | ||
Lanning | Nathan | Cathedral Catholic | Rancho Santa Fe, CA | 2012 | 73 | 78 | 91 | 242 | ||
Robone | Chris | De La Salle | Danville, CA | 2012 | 78 | 83 | 81 | 242 | ||
Kuida | Tai | South | Redondo Beach, CA | 2013 | 85 | 80 | 77 | 242 | ||
Oh | David | Stevenson School JV | Pebble Beach, CA | 2012 | 84 | 79 | 79 | 242 | ||
109 | Bommarito | Alec | Amador Valley | Pleasanton, CA | 2014 | 81 | 79 | 83 | 243 | |
Almonte | Michael | Bellarmine Prep - WA | Fircrest, WA | 2012 | 77 | 87 | 79 | 243 | ||
Chris | Nijthaworn | Diamond Bar | Diamond Bar, CA | 2013 | 79 | 82 | 82 | 243 | ||
Zapotoczny | Nick | Edison JV | Huntington Beach, CA | 2014 | 79 | 81 | 83 | 243 | ||
Lopez | Daniel | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2014 | 77 | 81 | 85 | 243 | ||
114 | Maranville | Calvin | Linfield Christian | Temecula, CA | 2013 | 83 | 86 | 75 | 244 | |
Byrne | Patrick | Rockhurst | Overland Park, KS | 2013 | 83 | 78 | 83 | 244 | ||
Aguinaldo | Christian | St. John Bosco | Carson, CA | 2013 | 82 | 84 | 78 | 244 | ||
117 | Namgoong | Simon | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2012 | 81 | 78 | 86 | 245 | |
Roy | Benjamin | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2013 | 81 | 83 | 81 | 245 | ||
Houston | James | Mira Costa | Manhattan Beach, CA | 2014 | 76 | 90 | 79 | 245 | ||
120 | Frisbee | Frank | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2014 | 78 | 86 | 82 | 246 | |
Munns | Hayden | Desert Oasis | Las Vegas, NV | 2014 | 77 | 80 | 89 | 246 | ||
Cottle | Hayden | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2012 | 82 | 81 | 83 | 246 | ||
Miller | Tyler | Linfield Christian | Temecula, CA | 2013 | 76 | 80 | 90 | 246 | ||
Summers | Danny | Rockhurst | Mission Hills, KS | 2013 | 84 | 84 | 78 | 246 | ||
Lewis | Court | Servite A | Yorba Linda, CA | 2013 | 86 | 83 | 77 | 246 | ||
126 | Perry | Blake | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2013 | 79 | 80 | 88 | 247 | |
Gildea | Greg | Bellarmine Prep - WA | Vashon Island, WA | 2014 | 79 | 85 | 83 | 247 | ||
McEachern | Bryce | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2014 | 82 | 81 | 84 | 247 | ||
de Aguirre | Brennan | Cathedral Catholic | San Diego, CA | 2012 | 77 | 85 | 85 | 247 | ||
Make | Mack | Servite B | Fullerton, CA | 2013 | 80 | 79 | 88 | 247 | ||
Borja | Matthew | Steele Canyon | Spring Valley, CA | 2012 | 77 | 82 | 88 | 247 | ||
132 | Wise | Bryan | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2013 | 82 | 82 | 84 | 248 | |
133 | Ali | Hussain | Amador Valley JV | Pleasanton, CA | 2013 | 84 | 79 | 86 | 249 | |
Manke | Brett | Bellarmine Prep - WA | Lakewood, WA | 2014 | 81 | 82 | 86 | 249 | ||
Pierce | Jared | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2013 | 81 | 85 | 83 | 249 | ||
Middleton | Chris | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2014 | 84 | 80 | 85 | 249 | ||
Castro | Chris | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2013 | 83 | 79 | 87 | 249 | ||
138 | Bible | Nick | Arbor View | Cincinnati, OH | 2013 | 78 | 84 | 88 | 250 | |
Westerberg | Evan | Mira Costa | Hermosa Beach , CA | 2012 | 86 | 77 | 87 | 250 | ||
Mun | IL | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2012 | 78 | 88 | 84 | 250 | ||
Lastinger | Austin | Servite A | Yorba Linda, CA | 2012 | 84 | 83 | 83 | 250 | ||
Bagdasar | Michael | Steele Canyon JV | Jamul, CA | 2013 | 85 | 80 | 85 | 250 | ||
143 | Sisco | Ryan | Damien | Alta Loma, CA | 2013 | 82 | 77 | 92 | 251 | |
Cordero | Anthony | La Quinta | La Quinta, CA | 2012 | 76 | 90 | 85 | 251 | ||
Bee | Curtis | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2013 | 81 | 89 | 81 | 251 | ||
146 | Mikles | Spencer | Santa Barbara | Santa Barbara, CA | 2012 | 83 | 86 | 83 | 252 | |
John | Kyle | Stevenson School | Monterey, CA | 2013 | 79 | 85 | 88 | 252 | ||
Bebarian | Aram | Stevenson School JV | Pebble Beach, CA | 2014 | 80 | 84 | 88 | 252 | ||
149 | Musci | Robert | Bellarmine Coll Prep - CA | San Jose, CA | 2012 | 83 | 87 | 83 | 253 | |
Provost | Chris | Edison JV | Huntington Beach, CA | 2014 | 83 | 79 | 91 | 253 | ||
Dice | Tanner | Servite B | Corona, CA | 2013 | 84 | 84 | 85 | 253 | ||
Reynolds | Max | Steele Canyon | Alpine, CA | 2012 | 81 | 86 | 86 | 253 | ||
153 | Riley | Austin | Amador Valley | Pleasanton, CA | 2014 | 85 | 82 | 87 | 254 | |
154 | Garrett | Dylan | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2013 | 85 | 87 | 83 | 255 | |
Blyth | Kyle | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2013 | 79 | 83 | 93 | 255 | ||
Culhane | Max | Menlo Atherton | Atherton, CA | 2012 | 78 | 84 | 93 | 255 | ||
Kwon | Austin | Stevenson School JV | Seoul, South Korea | 2014 | 90 | 85 | 80 | 255 | ||
158 | Piper | Cody | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2013 | 80 | 88 | 88 | 256 | |
Haselden | Jacob | Bellarmine Coll Prep - CA | San Jose, CA | 2015 | 85 | 79 | 92 | 256 | ||
Martinez | Tyler | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2015 | 86 | 86 | 84 | 256 | ||
Catalano | John | Damien | Upland, CA | 2012 | 81 | 88 | 87 | 256 | ||
Borja | Marissa | Steele Canyon | Spring Valley, CA | 2012 | 86 | 84 | 86 | 256 | ||
163 | Duffy | Patrick | Amador Valley JV | Pleasanton, CA | 2013 | 88 | 88 | 81 | 257 | |
Kirchgesner | Maximillian | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2013 | 77 | 92 | 88 | 257 | ||
Singharath | Jay | Desert Oasis | Las Vegas, NV | 2012 | 84 | 86 | 87 | 257 | ||
Huska | Jason | Rockhurst | Kansas City, MO | 2012 | 85 | 89 | 83 | 257 | ||
Salazar | David | Servite B | Whittier, CA | 2014 | 82 | 90 | 85 | 257 | ||
Shepard | Alex | South | Torrance, CA | 2012 | 81 | 87 | 89 | 257 | ||
169 | Mitchell | Robby | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2013 | 83 | 85 | 90 | 258 | |
Davidoff | Eric | St. John Bosco | Long Beach, CA | 2013 | 78 | 88 | 92 | 258 | ||
171 | Smith | Cody | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2012 | 83 | 92 | 84 | 259 | |
Lepe | Carlos | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2012 | 87 | 83 | 89 | 259 | ||
Schrieffer | Max | Damien | West Covina, CA | 2013 | 83 | 88 | 88 | 259 | ||
174 | Ra | James | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2013 | 82 | 89 | 89 | 260 | |
175 | Stewart | Colt | Amador Valley JV | Pleasanton, CA | 2012 | 87 | 89 | 85 | 261 | |
Thornburg | Justin | Edison JV | Huntington Beach, CA | 2014 | 85 | 86 | 90 | 261 | ||
Gehrn | Filip | Menlo Atherton | Sweden | 2012 | 87 | 86 | 88 | 261 | ||
Milroy | Max | South | Torrance, CA | 2012 | 92 | 81 | 88 | 261 | ||
Clark | Zane | Bellarmine Prep - WA | Tacoma, WA | 2012 | 83 | 93 | 85 | 261 | ||
180 | Maxoutopoulis | Troy | Amador Valley JV | Pleasanton, CA | 2013 | 87 | 91 | 84 | 262 | |
Scott | Justus | Redlands | Redlands, CA | 2014 | 87 | 92 | 83 | 262 | ||
182 | Smith | Mike | Amador Valley JV | Pleasanton, CA | 2013 | 89 | 92 | 83 | 264 | |
Schlichting | Ben | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2013 | 88 | 86 | 90 | 264 | ||
Mohan | Alex | Damien | Claremont, CA | 2013 | 88 | 88 | 88 | 264 | ||
Moretine | Andrew | St. John Bosco | Long Beach, CA | 2013 | 86 | 85 | 93 | 264 | ||
186 | Smokey | Sterlin | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2013 | 90 | 89 | 89 | 268 | |
Pittser | Elijah | Edison JV | Huntington Beach, CA | 2015 | 89 | 89 | 90 | 268 | ||
Absalon | Brice | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 2014 | 86 | 90 | 92 | 268 | ||
189 | Gibbel | Ryan | Linfield Christian | Temecula, CA | 2014 | 89 | 93 | 87 | 269 | |
Glasser | Julian | Coronado | Henderson, NV | 2013 | 87 | 84 | 98 | 269 | ||
191 | Baclagan | Jordan | Steele Canyon | El Cajon, CA | 2013 | 92 | 87 | 94 | 273 | |
192 | Bommarito | Paul | Amador Valley | Pleasanton, CA | 2012 | 92 | 91 | 92 | 275 | |
193 | Savio | Grayson | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2014 | 100 | 83 | 93 | 276 | |
Beltran | Carlos | Damien | LaVerne, CA | 2013 | 97 | 92 | 87 | 276 | ||
195 | Linares | Mickey | Redlands | Redlands, CA | 2012 | 94 | 90 | 93 | 277 | |
Samuelson | Mitch | Steele Canyon JV | Jamul, CA | 2013 | 83 | 88 | 106 | 277 | ||
McMillan | David | Steele Canyon JV | El Cajon, CA | 2014 | 95 | 89 | 93 | 277 | ||
198 | Guerzon | Christian | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2014 | 97 | 93 | 89 | 279 | |
199 | Ortiz | Alec | St. John Bosco | Carson, CA | 2013 | 95 | 88 | 97 | 280 | |
Nakamota | Sean | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2013 | 86 | 95 | 99 | 280 | ||
201 | Bennecke | Joseph | Desert Oasis | Las Vegas, NV | 2013 | 92 | 93 | 97 | 282 | |
202 | Currier | Landon | Brawley Union | Brawley, CA | 2014 | 96 | 92 | 98 | 286 | |
203 | Verhoeve | Jordan | Steele Canyon JV | Jamul, CA | 2014 | 98 | 97 | 92 | 287 | |
204 | Jordan | Fitzpatrick | Archbishop Mitty | Los Gatos, CA | 2012 | 96 | 102 | 94 | 292 | |
205 | Himmelberger | Charlie | Edison JV | Huntington Beach, CA | 2015 | 95 | 100 | 98 | 293 | |
206 | Riedy | Nick | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2014 | 95 | 97 | 102 | 294 | |
207 | Work | Jake | Linfield Christian | Temecula, CA | 2015 | 98 | 106 | 98 | 302 | |
208 | Bennett | Davis | Redlands | Redlands, CA | 2013 | 94 | 108 | 101 | 303 | |
209 | Ginkel | Robbie | Steele Canyon JV | Alpine, CA | 2012 | 104 | 101 | 99 | 304 | |
210 | Rudrich | Steven | Redlands | Redlands, CA | 2013 | 100 | 112 | 99 | 311 | |
Nelius | Kyle | Damien | Chino Hills, CA | 2012 | 76 | 80 | wd | WD | ||
Killeen | Hayden | Linfield Christian | Temecula, CA | 2013 | 80 | wd | WD |
Past
Champions
2006
Team – 578 (+2) Murrieta Valley, CA
Medalist – 135 (-9) Rickie Fowler; Murrieta
Valley, CA
2007
Team – 899 (+35) Murrieta Valley, CA
Medalist – 212 (-4) Rickie Fowler; Murrieta
Valley, CA
2008
Team – 896 (+32) Cathedral Catholic, CA
Medalist – 208 (-8) Seungrock Cheon; Desert
Christian, CA
2009
Team – 893 (+29) Servite, CA
Medalist – 215 (-1) Boris Stantchev; Long Beach
Wilson, CA
(Great
Oak 5th Place - 939, Doug Head 232 (75-77-80) Tied for 15th)
2010
Team – 880 (+16) Servite, CA
Co-medalist – 209 (-7) Patrick Cantlay; Servite,
CA
Co-medalist – 209 (-7) AJ McInerney; Coronado,
NV
(Great Oak 2nd Place - 886, Alex Forss 217 (75-72-70) Tied for 7th)
2011
Team – 912 (+48) Santa Margarita, CA
Co-medalist – 212 (-4) Jordan Spieth; Jesuit, TX
Co-medalist – 212 (-4) Will Zalatoris; Trinty
Christian Academy, TX
2012
Team – 879** (+15) Santa Margarita, CA
Medalist – 207 (-9)** Beau Hossler; Santa
Margarita, CA
** 54 hole tournament record
34th Annual Homer Thomas Poly Golf Classic Results
April 9, 2012 - Victoria Club (Riverside, CA)
Place | School | Player Name | Total | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
1 | Great Oak | Pelayo, Jose | 81 | 2 | Riv Poly | Gonzalez, Greg | 77 | |
Great Oak | Howe, Michael | 77 | Riv Poly | Milazzo, August | 79 | |||
Great Oak | Pugh, Michael | 76 | Riv Poly | Cross, Eric | 75 | |||
Great Oak | Namgoong, Simon | 78 | Riv Poly | Yeager, Jack | 84 | |||
Great Oak | Kalthoff, Keenan | 83 | Riv Poly | Stone, Tristan | 81 | |||
Great Oak | Perry, Blake | 75 | Riv Poly | Holsman, Jeffrey | 83 | |||
387 | 395 | |||||||
Place | School | Player Name | Total | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
3 | Damien | Nelius, Kyle | 78 | 4 | Palm Desert | Hammond, Kaley | 79 | |
Damien | Sisco, Ryan | 79 | Palm Desert | McDermid, Beau | 84 | |||
Damien | Clark, Nathan | 82 | Palm Desert | Haber, McKenzy | 78 | |||
Damien | Catalano, John | 84 | Palm Desert | Polokav, Jackson | 74 | |||
Damien | Mohan, Alex | 87 | Palm Desert | Salkind, Storm | 88 | |||
Damien | Schrieffer, Max | 78 | Palm Desert | Vomacka, Lubos | 87 | |||
401 | 402 | |||||||
Place | School | Player Name | Total | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
5 | Santiago | Wise, Aaron | 79 | 6 | King | Miller, Blake | 84 | |
Santiago | Odom, Ryan | 77 | King | Arellano, Grayson | 84 | |||
Santiago | Nepomuceno, Jared | 81 | King | Kummerfield, Tommy | 73 | |||
Santiago | Roese, Mike | 90 | King | McGee, Tyler | 83 | |||
Santiago | Johnson, Scotty | 88 | King | Brown, Ryan | 93 | |||
Santiago | Coleman, Shane | 88 | King | Arellano, Grant | 89 | |||
409 | 413 | |||||||
Place | School | Player Name | Total | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
7 | Peninsula | Fujiyama, Chase | 80 | T8 | Palos Verdes | Cootes, Roy | 73 | |
Peninsula | Yoshikawa, Ryan | 81 | Palos Verdes | Shulman, Sebastion | 87 | |||
Peninsula | Doty, Jack | 86 | Palos Verdes | Hulse, Patrick | 90 | |||
Peninsula | Kim-Narita, Lucas | 94 | Palos Verdes | Chen, Danny | 88 | |||
Peninsula | Irie, Ben | 89 | Palos Verdes | Reeves, Cameron | 95 | |||
Peninsula | Yule, Eric | 94 | Palos Verdes | McFarland, Logan | 93 | |||
430 | 431 | |||||||
Place | School | Player Name | Total | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
T8 | Estancia | Knapp, Jake | 75 | 9 | Chino Hills | Palacios, Bobby | 75 | |
Estancia | Wood, Aaron | 81 | Chino Hills | Collins, Clayon | 99 | |||
Estancia | Stone, Jake | 87 | Chino Hills | de Silva, David | 87 | |||
Estancia | Ortiz, Davin | 94 | Chino Hills | Perez, Louis | 87 | |||
Estancia | Crosson, Bill | 94 | Chino Hills | Bross, Corey | 90 | |||
Estancia | Chervony, Eddie | 101 | Chino Hills | Powell, Jesse | 94 | |||
431 | 433 | |||||||
Place | School | Player Name | Total | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
10 | REV | Zhang, Daren | 89 | 11 | Apple Valley | Tolsma, Ben | 85 | |
REV | Zezima, Steve | 80 | Apple Valley | Ellazar, Katrina | 90 | |||
REV | Zhang, Cody | 94 | Apple Valley | Ibrahim, Mohamed | 96 | |||
REV | Smith, Blake | 98 | Apple Valley | McColm, Parker | 89 | |||
REV | Rhodes, Sean | 93 | Apple Valley | Mohr, Wyatt | 94 | |||
REV | Johnson, Wade | 92 | Apple Valley | Campa, Jacob | 108 | |||
448 | 454 | |||||||
Place | School | Player Name | Total | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
12 | Riv Poly JV | Davis, Mitch | 85 | 13 | Walnut | Harcourt, Dylan | 85 | |
Riv Poly JV | Kaye, Eric | 86 | Walnut | Fong, Raymond | 92 | |||
Riv Poly JV | Kanouse, Jared | 98 | Walnut | Kim, Joshua | 91 | |||
Riv Poly JV | Luke, Parker | 99 | Walnut | Yeh, Henry | DQ | |||
Riv Poly JV | Rusich, Matt | 100 | Walnut | Wang, Rax | 98 | |||
Riv Poly JV | Saloman, Jeff | 109 | Walnut | Alvarez, Spencer | 127 | |||
468 | 493 |
FINISH | SCHOOL | PLAYER | SCORE | |
1 | King | Kummerfield, Tommy | 73 | (Won on the first playoff hole) |
2 | Palos Verdes | Cootes, Roy | 73 | |
3 | Palm Desert | Polokav, Jackson | 74 | |
T4 | Great Oak | Perry, Blake | 75 | |
T4 | Estancia | Knapp, Jake | 75 | |
T4 | Riv Poly | Cross, Eric | 75 | |
7 | Chino Hills | Palacios, Bobby | 75 | |
8 | Great Oak | Pugh, Michael | 76 | |
T9 | Great Oak | Howe, Michael | 77 | |
T9 | Santiago | Odom, Ryan | 77 | |
T9 | Riv Poly | Gonzalez, Greg | 77 | |
T12 | Great Oak | Namgoong, Simon | 78 | |
T12 | Damien | Nelius, Kyle | 78 | |
T12 | Damien | Schrieffer, Max | 78 | |
T12 | Peninsula | Yoshikawa, Ryan | 78 | |
T12 | Palm Desert | Haber, McKenzy | 78 | |
T17 | Damien | Sisco, Ryan | 79 | |
T17 | Riv Poly | Milazzo, August | 79 | |
T17 | Palm Desert | Hammond, Kaley | 79 | |
T20 | Peninsula | Fujiyama, Chase | 80 | |
T20 | REV | Zezima, Steve | 80 | |
T22 | Great Oak | Pelayo, Jose | 81 | |
T22 | Santiago | Wise, Aaron | 81 | |
T22 | Santiago | Nepomuceno, Jared | 81 | |
T22 | Estancia | Wood, Aaron | 81 | |
T22 | Riv Poly | Stone, Tristan | 81 | |
27 | Damien | Clark, Nathan | 82 | |
T28 | Great Oak | Kalthoff, Keenan | 83 | |
T28 | Riv Poly | Holsman, Jeffrey | 83 | |
T28 | King | McGee, Tyler | 83 | |
T31 | Damien | Catalano, John | 84 | |
T31 | Riv Poly | Yeager, Jack | 84 | |
T31 | Palm Desert | McDermid, Beau | 84 | |
T31 | King | Miller, Blake | 84 | |
T31 | King | Arellano, Grayson | 84 | |
T36 | Riv Poly JV | Davis, Mitch | 85 | |
T36 | Apple Valley | Tolsma, Ben | 85 | |
T36 | Walnut | Harcourt, Dylan | 85 | |
T39 | Peninsula | Doty, Jack | 86 | |
T39 | Riv Poly JV | Kaye, Eric | 86 | |
T41 | Damien | Mohan, Alex | 87 | |
T41 | Estancia | Stone, Jake | 87 | |
T41 | Palm Desert | Vomacka, Lubos | 87 | |
T41 | Palos Verdes | Shulman, Sebastion | 87 | |
T41 | Chino Hills | de Silva, David | 87 | |
T41 | Chino Hills | Perez, Louis | 87 | |
T47 | Santiago | Johnson, Scotty | 88 | |
T47 | Santiago | Coleman, Shane | 88 | |
T47 | Palm Desert | Salkind, Storm | 88 | |
T47 | Palos Verdes | Chen, Danny | 88 | |
T51 | Peninsula | Irie, Ben | 89 | |
T51 | REV | Zhang, Daren | 89 | |
T51 | King | Arellano, Grant | 89 | |
T51 | Apple Valley | McColm, Parker | 89 | |
T55 | Santiago | Roese, Mike | 90 | |
T55 | Palos Verdes | Hulse, Patrick | 90 | |
T55 | Chino Hills | Bross, Corey | 90 | |
T55 | Apple Valley | Ellazar, Katrina | 90 | |
59 | Walnut | Kim, Joshua | 91 | |
T60 | REV | Johnson, Wade | 92 | |
T60 | Walnut | Fong, Raymond | 92 | |
T62 | REV | Rhodes, Sean | 93 | |
T62 | King | Brown, Ryan | 93 | |
T62 | Palos Verdes | McFarland, Logan | 93 | |
T65 | Peninsula | Kim-Narita, Lucas | 94 | |
T65 | Peninsula | Yule, Eric | 94 | |
T65 | Estancia | Ortiz, Davin | 94 | |
T65 | Estancia | Crosson, Bill | 94 | |
T65 | REV | Zhang, Cody | 94 | |
T65 | Chino Hills | Powell, Jesse | 94 | |
T65 | Apple Valley | Mohr, Wyatt | 94 | |
72 | Palos Verdes | Reeves, Cameron | 95 | |
73 | Apple Valley | Ibrahim, Mohamed | 96 | |
T74 | REV | Smith, Blake | 98 | |
T74 | Riv Poly JV | Kanouse, Jared | 98 | |
T74 | Walnut | Wang, Rax | 98 | |
T77 | Riv Poly JV | Luke, Parker | 99 | |
T77 | Chino Hills | Collins, Clayon | 99 | |
T79 | Riv Poly JV | Rusich, Matt | 100 | |
80 | Estancia | Chervony, Eddie | 101 | |
81 | Apple Valley | Campa, Jacob | 108 | |
82 | Riv Poly JV | Saloman, Jeff | 109 | |
83 | Walnut | Alvarez, Spencer | 127 | |
84 | Walnut | Yeh, Henry | DQ |
4th Annual Servite Invitational Results
February 27, 2012 - Western Hills Country Club
Place | School | Player Name | 3 | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
1 | Servite | Smith, Tyler | 74 | T2 | LB Wilson | Morgan, Andrew | 82 | |
Coach John Morris | Manalo, Martin | 69 | Coach Jeff Evans | Nicolai, Chase | 80 | |||
Coach Dane Jako | Lastinger, Austin | 76 | Calubid, Harold | 77 | ||||
Lewis, Court | 76 | Hayes, Jack | 80 | |||||
Holman, Davis | 79 | Espon, Ryder | ||||||
Brame, Brandon | Orkin, Austin | 79 | ||||||
374 | 398 | |||||||
Place | School | Player Name | Total | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
T2 | Loyola Hs | Meek, Blake | 78 | 4 | Los Alamitos | Lee, John | 80 | |
Coach Robb Gorr | Blay, Patrick | Coach John Haygood | Campbell, Connor | 81 | ||||
Lopez, Stephen | 76 | Wathanasaynee, Shane | ||||||
Lopez, Daniel | 79 | Young, Jonathan | 79 | |||||
Lopez, Jacob | 82 | Grant, Matt | 79 | |||||
Falconello, Bryant | 83 | Gregory, Daniel | 83 | |||||
398 | 402 | |||||||
Place | School | Player Name | Total | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
5 | Tesoro | Neale, Gordon | 81 | 6 | Harvard Westlake | Benell, Charlie | 79 | |
Coach Van Johnstone | Stinson, Austin | 83 | Coach Scott Wood | Tsay, Tyler | 82 | |||
Beard, Robert | 78 | Goodley, Max | 77 | |||||
Snow, Steven | 79 | Moritz, Alex | 83 | |||||
Van Bergh, Chase | Aronson, Michael | 83 | ||||||
Ireland, Jack | 82 | Berger, Adrian | ||||||
403 | 404 | |||||||
Place | School | Player Name | Total | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
7 | Santa Margarita | Hossler, Beau | 74 | 8 | Diamond Bar | Chen, Jason | 82 | |
Coach Chuck Morales | Levitt, Andrew | 82 | Coach Ty Watkins | Theegala, Sahith | 83 | |||
Cheung, Jeffery | 82 | Sakata, Dean | 79 | |||||
McCarthy, Dan | Fong, Brian | 79 | ||||||
Ditzler, Troy | 83 | Kao, Jefferson | 84 | |||||
Murphy, Matt | 84 | Nijthaworn, Chris | ||||||
405 | 407 | |||||||
Place | School | Player Name | Total | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
9 | Great Oak | Howe, Michael | 81 | 10 | Corona Del Mar | Moorhead, Mike | 84 | |
Coach Jared Boyatt | Pelayo, Jose | 80 | Coach Mike Starkweather | Wheatly, Chase | 86 | |||
Pugh, Michael | 84 | Davenport, John | ||||||
Namgoong, Simon | 84 | Furey, Hale | 78 | |||||
Perry, Blake | 84 | Brown, Karick | 88 | |||||
Kaltoff, Keenan | 79 | Mull, Brian | 74 | |||||
408 | 410 | |||||||
Place | School | Player Name | Total | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
11 | El Dorado | Kinan, Luke | 86 | 12 | Villa Park | Reddy, Kethan | 74 | |
Coach Wayne Carlson | Lutz, Matt | 71 | Coach Chris Salio | DeSilva, Kyle | 83 | |||
Lines, Matt | 82 | Frigo, Steven | 85 | |||||
Amaya, Austin | 85 | Nakata, Mark | 90 | |||||
Johnson, Matt | 88 | Phi, Justin | ||||||
Petredes, Gus | Estada, Alec | 85 | ||||||
412 | 417 | |||||||
Place | School | Player Name | Total | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
13 | Orange Lutheran | Barens, Blake | 80 | 14 | Jserra | Potter, Andrew | 76 | |
Coach Ignacio Brache | Beltran, Lucas | 81 | Coach Brian Schippel | Cronk, Mike | 81 | |||
Wallace, James | 84 | Buschur, Ryan | 90 | |||||
Nelson, Tommy | 83 | Lutz, Jack | 91 | |||||
Harzan, John | 90 | Donovan, Jimmy | 90 | |||||
Whipple, Devin | Griffin, Wyatt | |||||||
418 | 428 | |||||||
Place | School | Player Name | Total | Place | School | Player Name | Total | |
15 | San Juan Hills | Prescott, Grant | 83 | 16 | San Clemente | DePalma, Matt | 80 | |
Coach Jim Tinker | Smith, Parker | 83 | Coach Mike Hurlbut | Schwartz, Sammy | 74 | |||
Reimers, Jake | 89 | Kershaw, Channell | ||||||
Litchty, Drew | 88 | Hayes, Alex | 97 | |||||
Holt, Josh | 87 | Pfahl, Chris | 100 | |||||
Walker, Dane | Roy, Tommy | 90 | ||||||
430 | 441 | |||||||
. | ||||||||
Place | School | Player Name | Total | |||||
17 | Foothill | DeBoer, Brant | 95 | |||||
Coach Erik Horve | Viscounty, John | 83 | ||||||
Deneen, Morgan | 86 | |||||||
Gumila, Drew | 89 | |||||||
Klien, Jordan | ||||||||
Farinacci, Dante | 95 | |||||||
448 |
par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 37 | 72 | ||
Place | Player Name | Hole No. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Front | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Back | Total |
1 | Manalo, Martin | Servite | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 | 69 |
2 | Lutz,Matt | El Dorado | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 | 71 |
T3 | Hossler, Beau | SM | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 74 |
T3 | Mull, Brian | Corona Del Mar | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 34 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 40 | 74 |
T3 | Reddy, Kethan | Villa Park | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 74 |
T3 | Schwartz, Sammy | San Clemente | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 74 |
T3 | Smith, Tyler | Servite | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 74 |
T8 | Lastinger, Austin | Servite | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 40 | 76 |
T8 | Lewis, Court | Servite | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 37 | 76 |
T8 | Lopez, Stephen | Loyola | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 35 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 41 | 76 |
T8 | Potter, Andrew | Jserra | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 39 | 76 |
T12 | Calubid, Harold | LB Wilson | 77 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T12 | Goodley, Max | Hvd Westlake | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 77 |
T14 | Beard, Robert | Tesoro | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 39 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 78 |
T14 | Furey, Hale | Corona Del Mar | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 78 |
T14 | Meek, Blake | Loyola | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 39 | 78 |
T17 | Bennell, Charlie | Hvd Westlake | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 79 |
T17 | Dice, Tanner | S-ind | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 37 | 79 |
T17 | Fong, Brian | Diamond Bar | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 79 |
T17 | Grant, Matt | Los Alamitos | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 41 | 79 |
T17 | Holman, Davis | Servite | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 79 |
T17 | Kalthoff, Keenan | Great Oak | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 79 |
T17 | Lopez, Daniel | Loyola | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 42 | 79 |
T17 | Orkin, Austin | LB Wilson | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 79 |
T17 | Sakata, Dean | Diamond Bar | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 37 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 79 |
T17 | Snow, Steven | Tesoro | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 79 |
T17 | Young, Jonathan | Los Alamitos | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 41 | 79 |
T28 | Barens, Blake | Olu | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 39 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 80 |
T28 | DePalma, Matt | San Clemente | 0 | 0 | 80 | ||||||||||||||||||
T28 | Hayes, Jack | LB Wilson | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 80 |
T28 | Lee, John | Los Alamitos | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 37 | 80 |
T28 | Nicolai, Chase | LB Wilson | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 38 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 80 |
T28 | Pelayo, Jose | Great Oak | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 39 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 80 |
T34 | Beltran, Lucas | Olu | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 81 |
T34 | Campbell, Connor | Los Alamitos | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 81 |
T34 | Cronk, Mike | Jserra | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 38 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 81 |
T34 | Franke, Brian | S-ind | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 42 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 81 |
T34 | Howe, Michael | Great Oak | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 38 | 81 |
T34 | Neale, Gordon | Tesoro | 81 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T40 | Chen, Jason | Diamond Bar | 82 | ||||||||||||||||||||
T40 | Cheung, Jeffery | Santa Margarita | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 41 | 82 |
T40 | Espon, Ryder | LB Wilson | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 39 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 82 |
T40 | Ireland, Jack | Tesoro | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 82 |
T40 | Levitt, Andrew | Santa Margarita | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 44 | 82 |
T40 | Lines, Matt | El Dorado | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 82 |
T40 | Lopez, Jacob | Loyola | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 82 |
T40 | Morgan, Andrew | LB Wilson | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 40 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 82 |
T40 | Tsay, Tyler | Hvd Westlake | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 82 |
T49 | Aronson, Michael | Hvd Westlake | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 83 |
T49 | DeSilva, Kyle | Villa Park | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 39 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 83 |
T49 | Ditzler, Troy | Santa Margarita | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 38 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 83 |
T49 | Falconello, Bryant | Loyola | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 83 |
T49 | Gregory, Daniel | Los Alamitos | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 83 |
T49 | Moritz, Alex | Hvd Westlake | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 39 | 83 |
T49 | Nelson, Tommy | Olu | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 41 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 83 |
T49 | Prescott, Grant | San Juan Hills | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 37 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 46 | 83 |
T49 | Salazar, David | Servite | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 44 | 83 |
T49 | Smith, Parker | San Juan Hills | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 83 |
T49 | Stinson, Austin | Tesoro | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 40 | 83 |
T49 | Theegala, Sahith | Diamond Bar | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 42 | 83 |
T49 | Viscounty, John | Foothill | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 83 |
T62 | Kao, Jefferson | Diamond Bar | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 41 | 84 |
T62 | Macke, Mack | S-ind | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 40 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 84 |
T62 | Moorehead, Mike | Corona Del Mar | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 39 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 84 |
T62 | Murphy, Matt | Santa Margarita | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 84 |
T62 | Namgoong, Simon | Great Oak | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 42 | 84 |
T62 | Perry, Blake | Great Oak | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 40 | 84 |
T62 | Pugh, Michael | Great Oak | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 36 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 84 |
T62 | Rosenast, Rob | Olu-ind | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 43 | 84 |
T62 | Wallace, James | Olu | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 84 |
T71 | Amaya, Austin | El Dorado | 3 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 38 | 85 |
T71 | Blay, Patrick | Loyola | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 42 | 85 |
T71 | Estada, Alec | Villa Park | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 42 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 85 |
T71 | Devern, Clarence | Los Alamitos | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 41 | 85 |
T71 | Frigo, Steven | Villa Park | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 85 |
T71 | Wathanasaynee, Shane | Los Alamitos | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 42 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 85 |
T77 | Deneen, Morgan | Foothill | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 43 | 86 |
T77 | Horve, Patrick | F-ind | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 86 |
T77 | Kinan, Luke | El Dorado | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 40 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 46 | 86 |
T77 | Nijthaworn, Chris | Diamond Bar | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 86 |
T77 | Wheatley, Chase | Corona Del Mar | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 45 | 86 |
T82 | Holt, Josh | San Juan Hills | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 47 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 40 | 87 |
T82 | Stayart, Willy | LB Wilson | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 87 |
T84 | Brown, Karick | Corona Del Mar | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 44 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 88 |
T84 | Johnson, Matt | El Dorado | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 43 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 45 | 88 |
T84 | Litchty, Drew | San Juan Hills | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 44 | 88 |
T84 | McCarthy, Dan | Santa Margarita | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 88 |
T84 | Van Bergh, Chase | Tesoro | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 88 |
T89 | Bickel, Luke | SJ-ind | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 41 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 48 | 89 |
T89 | Brame, Brandon | Servite | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 42 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 47 | 89 |
T89 | Davenport, John | Corona Del Mar | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 45 | 89 |
T89 | Gumila, Drew | Foothill | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 44 | 89 |
T89 | Petredes, Gus | El Dorado | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 89 |
T89 | Reimers, Jake | San Juan Hills | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 43 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 89 |
T89 | Tuggy, Jeremy | Loyola | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 89 |
T96 | Buschur, Ryan | Jserra | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 46 | 90 |
T96 | Donnell, Josh | Olu-ind | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 45 | 90 |
T96 | Donovan, Jimmy | Jserra | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 46 | 90 |
T96 | Harzan, John | Olu | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 46 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 90 |
T96 | Nakata, Mark | Villa Park | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 50 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 40 | 90 |
T96 | Roy, Tommy | San Clemente | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 42 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 48 | 90 |
T102 | Berger, Adrian | Hvd Westlake | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 45 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 46 | 91 |
T102 | Lutz, Jack | Jserra | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 47 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 44 | 91 |
T104 | Phi, Justin | Villa Park | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 43 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 49 | 92 |
T104 | Whipple, Devin | Olu | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 45 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 47 | 92 |
106 | Walker, Dane | San Juan Hills | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 93 |
107 | Lepler, Jacob | Hvd Westlake | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 44 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 94 |
T108 | DeBoer, Brant | Foothill | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 47 | 95 |
T108 | Farinacci, Dante | Foothill | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 50 | 95 |
T108 | Griffin, Wyatt | Jserra | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 51 | 95 |
111 | Klien, Jordan | Foothill | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 43 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 53 | 96 |
112 | Haynes, Alex | San Clemente | 97 | ||||||||||||||||||||
113 | Pfahl, Chris | San Clemente | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 50 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 50 | 100 |
114 | Kershaw, Channell | San Clemente | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 48 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 53 | 101 |
115 | Perry, TJ | F-ind | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 53 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 50 | 103 |
RESULTS OF 2012 FEBRUARY TRYOUTS | ||||||||
Name | Feb. 6 | Feb. 8 | Feb. 13 | Feb. 15 | Feb. 22 | TOTAL | ||
1 | Pelayo, Jose (12) | 37 | 39 | 37 | 31 | 73 | 217 | Varsity |
2 | Howe, Michael (11) | 37 | 38 | 41 | 32 | 79 | 227 | Varsity |
3 | Pugh, Michael (11) | 42 | 41 | 42 | 30 | 74 | 229 | Varsity |
4 | Namgoong, Simon (12) | 39 | 40 | 40 | 34 | 77 | 230 | Varsity |
5 | Perry, Blake (11) | 42 | 43 | 41 | 36 | 78 | 240 | Varsity |
6 | Kalthoff, Keenan (12) | 43 | 41 | 49 | 35 | 77 | 245 | Varsity |
7 | Bac, Logan (9) | DNP | 42 | 43 | 36 | 84 | Junior Varsity | |
8 | Fallone, Chris (10) | 45 | 44 | 46 | 41 | 85 | 261 | Junior Varsity |
9 | Cormier, Patrick (12) | 47 | 49 | 46 | 35 | 177 | Junior Varsity | |
10 | Liscio, Erick (10) | 47 | 45 | 48 | 39 | 179 | Junior Varsity | |
11 | Gill, Deep (9) | 49 | 52 | 43 | 40 | 184 | Junior Varsity | |
12 | Davis, Chip (10) | 46 | 53 | 50 | 37 | 186 | Junior Varsity | |
13 | Blackwell, Brett (11) | 54 | 44 | 56 | 40 | 194 | Alternate | |
14 | Furlong, Patrick (10) | DNP | DNP | 44 | 44 | Alternate | ||
15 | Senini, Robby (10) | 52 | 51 | 62 | Rained Out | Alternate | ||
16 | Mekkers, Drake (9) | DNP | 52 | DNP | Rained Out | Alternate | ||
AVG. | ||||||||
2012 Varsity Score | 197 | 199 | 201 | 379 | 195 | |||
2012 JV Score | 234 | 224 | 226 | 228 | ||||
Blue Tees | Black Tees | Blue Tees | Black Tees | Jurupa Hills | ||||
Rain | Storm - 7 Holes |
RESULTS OF 2011 OCTOBER TRYOUTS | ||||||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | Round 6 | 4 Round | ||||
Name | Oct. 12 | Oct. 13 | Oct. 17 | Oct. 19 | Oct. 24 | Oct. 26 | TOTAL | AVG | ||
1 | Howe, Michael (11) | 34 | 37 | 36 | 35 | 142 | 71.0 | Varsity | ||
2 | Pugh, Michael (11) | 36 | 37 | 34 | 38 | 145 | 72.5 | Varsity | ||
3 | Pelayo, Jose (12) | 36 | 34 | 35 | 41 | 146 | 73.0 | Varsity | ||
T4 | Namgoong, Simon (12) | 41 | 38 | 37 | 41 | 157 | 78.5 | Varsity | ||
T4 | Perry, Blake (11) | 35 | 41 | 40 | 41 | 157 | 78.5 | Varsity | ||
6 | Kalthoff, Keenan (12) | 41 | 35 | 44 | 41 | 161 | 80.5 | Varsity | ||
7 | Fallone, Chris (10) | 41 | 38 | 49 | 37 | 165 | 82.5 | Junior Varsity | ||
8 | Cormier, Patrick (12) | 43 | 44 | 40 | 45 | 172 | 86.0 | Junior Varsity | ||
9 | Bac, Logan (9) | 44 | 38 | 39 | 41 | 46 | 51 | 177 | 86.3 | Junior Varsity |
10 | Davis, Chip (10) | 49 | 45 | 41 | 41 | 42 | 169 | 87.2 | Junior Varsity | |
11 | Liscio, Erick (10) | 52 | 41 | 41 | 43 | 42 | 46 | 172 | 88.3 | Junior Varsity |
12 | Blackwell, Brett (11) | 40 | 50 | 45 | 43 | 39 | 48 | 175 | 88.3 | Junior Varsity |
13 | Gill, Deep (9) | 44 | 51 | 47 | 50 | 46 | 41 | 184 | 93.0 | Alternate #1 |
14 | Mekkers, Drake (9) | 55 | 50 | 42 | 44 | 46 | 46 | 178 | 94.3 | Alternate #2 |
15 | Senini, Robby (10) | 46 | 42 | 48 | 49 | 53 | 47 | 197 | 95.0 | Alternate #3 |
16 | Furlong, Patrick (10) | 48 | 53 | 44 | 46 | 51 | 49 | 190 | 97.0 | Alternate #4 |
Varsity Score | 182 | 181 | 182 | 196 | 185.3 | |||||
JV Score | 209 | 206 | 208 | 218 | 210.3 | |||||
17 | Tustin, Chase (11) | 49 | 48 | 51 | 49 | 98.5 | Cut After Rd 4 | |||
18 | Diemer, Drew (10) | 54 | 51 | 48 | 102 | Cut After Rd 3 | ||||
19 | Krammer, Matthew (9) | 55 | 51 | 56 | 108 | Cut After Rd 3 | ||||
20 | Ferre, Tyler (9) | 63 | 126 | Cut After Rd 1 | ||||||
21 | Rodriguez, Jordan (9) | 63 | 126 | Cut After Rd 1 | ||||||
22 | Caponera, Bryon (12) | 69 | 138 | Cut After Rd 1 | ||||||
23 | Woloschuk, Arseney (9) | DNF | Cut During Rd 1 | |||||||
24 | Rodriguez, John (9) | DNF | Cut During Rd 1 |
Advertisement for October Tryouts Shown on Morning Announcements - Click Here
8th Annual End-of-the-Year Miniature Golf Tournament
May 16th, 2012 - Mulligans