2009 Varsity Golf Stats | |||||||||||||||||
Alex | Matthew | Doug | Kevin | Tommy | Jared | Keenan | Corey | Ethan | Jose | Andrew | |||||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Us | Them | Forss | Jun | Head | Ruby | Lozon | Hentila | Kalthoff | Rand | Heim | Pelayo | Shepard | ||
3/2 | Servite Invitational | Candlewood CC | 376 | 68 | 75 | 79 | 77 | 77 | 79 | (2nd Place) | |||||||
3/3 | Rancho Buena Vista | Redhawk | 185 | 185 | 35 | 38 | 36 | 37 | 39 | 46 | |||||||
3/5 | Chino Hills | Los Serranos CC | 194 | 200 | 39 | 35 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 43 | |||||||
3/10 | La Quinta | SilverRock | 200 | 200 | 39 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 43 | 45 | |||||||
3/11 | Chino Hills | Redhawk | 176 | 214 | 32 | 37 | 35 | 34 | 45 | 38 | |||||||
3/13 | HW Invitational | Robinson Ranch (Valley) | 395 | 71 | 75 | 87 | 77 | 85 | 88 | (3rd Place) | |||||||
3/16 | Fallbrook | Pala Mesa | 193 | 201 | 38 | 36 | 45 | 36 | 48 | 38 | |||||||
3/19 | La Quinta | Redhawk | 183 | 206 | 32 | 42 | 38 | 36 | 39 | 38 | |||||||
3/25 | Temecula Valley | Temeku Hills | 203 | 212 | 40 | 44 | 40 | 38 | 44 | 41 | |||||||
3/26 | RBV / Cathedral Catholic | Stoneridge CC | 200 | 194/192 | 39 | 41 | 39 | 44 | 37 | 46 | |||||||
3/30 | Riverside Poly Tourney | Victoria CC | 385 | 77 | 76 | 75 | 77 | 82 | 80 | (1st Place) | |||||||
3/31 | Cathedral Catholic | Cross Creek (Front - Par 37) | 395 | 429 | 75 | 75 | 77 | 83 | 85 | 94 | |||||||
4/2 | Temescal Canyon | Canyon Lake CC | 198 | 211 | 40 | 43 | 39 | 39 | 41 | 39 | |||||||
4/10 | Champions' Invitational | Terra Lago - South | 313 | 77 | 75 | 86 | 77 | 84 | 91 | ||||||||
4/10 | Champions' Invitational | Terra Lago - North | 308 | 79 | 77 | 74 | 79 | 78 | 79 | ||||||||
4/11 | Champions' Invitational | Terra Lago - North | 318 | 78 | 80 | 83 | 85 | 77 | (5th Place) | 86 | |||||||
4/13 | Vista Murrieta | Temecula Creek Inn | 179 | 195 | 33 | 37 | 36 | 37 | 39 | 36 | |||||||
4/15 | Chaparral | Redhawk | 203 | 215 | 39 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 45 | |||||||
4/20 | Temecula Valley | Redhawk | 182 | 228 | 37 | 34 | 34 | 41 | 46 | 36 | |||||||
4/23 | Temescal Canyon | Redhawk | 193 | 223 | 40 | 38 | 39 | 37 | 39 | ||||||||
4/27 | Murrieta Valley | SCGA | 187 | 192 | 38 | 36 | 35 | 40 | 39 | 39 | |||||||
4/28 | Murrieta Valley | Redhawk | 199 | 200 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 40 | 39 | |||||||
4/29 | Vista Murrieta | Redhawk | 186 | 188 | 36 | 39 | 36 | 38 | 41 | 37 | |||||||
4/30 | Chaparral | SCGA | 187 | 200 | 36 | 41 | 36 | 40 | 37 | 38 | |||||||
5/5 | SW League Finals Day #1 | Cross Creek GC | 369 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 71 | 79 | 76 | ||||||||
5/6 | SW League Finals Day #2 | Cross Creek GC | 375 | 78 | 78 | 73 | 74 | 75 | 75 | ||||||||
5/11 | Eastern Team Divisional | Yucaipa Valley GC | 365 | 73 | 70 | 76 | 72 | 79 | 74 | (1st Place) | |||||||
5/14 | Team Final Championship | Rancho San Marcos | 388 | 75 | 81 | 78 | 81 | 73 | 83 | (3rd Place) | |||||||
5/18 | Central Ind. Regional | Mission Lakes CC (Par 71) | 73 | 80 | 71 | ||||||||||||
5/26 | Individual Final | Hacienda CC | 76 | 79 | |||||||||||||
6/3 | CIF SCGA | SCGA | 368 | 71 | 72 | 72 | 82 | 73 | 80 | (3rd Place) | |||||||
6/10 | CIF State Finals | Poppy Hills | 390 | 82 | 77 | 75 | 77 | 85 | 79 | (5th Place) | |||||||
Wins | Losses | ||||||||||||||||
16 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||
Forss | Jun | Head | Ruby | Lozon | Hentila | Kalthoff | Rand | Heim | Pelayo | Shepard | |||||||
Team Average | 191.2 | Junior | Junior | Junior | Junior | Soph. | Junior | Fresh. | Junior | Senior | Fresh. | Soph. | |||||
73.9 | 75.9 | 76.7 | 78.0 | 79.1 | 79.3 | 2009 Avg. | 82.8 | 83.1 | 83.8 | 83.8 | 83.8 | ||||||
Low Round of Match | 73.4 | 77.8 | 75.6 | 78.4 | 86.4 | 77.0 | 2008 Avg. | (Var/JV Avg.) | (Var/JV Avg.) | (Var/JV Avg.) | (Var/JV Avg.) | (Var/JV Avg.) | |||||
Low Round on Team | 74.0 | 79.2 | 81.0 | 83.6 | 82.0 | 2007 Avg. |
2009 Southwestern League Statistics | |||
TEAM | W | L | Team Avg. |
Great Oak | 10 | 0 | 192 |
Vista Murrieta | 7 | 3 | 193 |
Murrieta Valley | 7 | 3 | 193 |
Chaparral | 3 | 7 | 209 |
Temescal Canyon | 2 | 8 | 217 |
Temecula Valley | 1 | 9 | 220 |
2009 Southwestern League Individual Statistics | |||||
(Minimum of 10 Rounds Played) | |||||
Player | Year | School | Average | Rounds | |
1 | Kevin Dougherty* | Sr. | Vista Murrieta (Temecula Creek Inn) | 73.3 | 29 |
2 | Alex Forss* | Jr. | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 73.4 | 24 |
3 | Dakota Duerr | Sr. | Murrieta Valley (SCGA) | 74.1 | 35 |
4 | Seong Kim* | Jr. | Vista Murrieta (Temecula Creek Inn) | 75.4 | 31 |
5 | Keenan Nelson | Jr. | Murrieta Valley (SCGA) | 75.6 | 37 |
6 | Matthew Jun | Jr. | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 76.2 | 31 |
7 | Doug Head* | Jr. | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 76.8 | 32 |
8 | Austin Brehm | Soph. | Chaparral (SCGA) | 77.1 | 21 |
9 | Keven Holiday* | Sr. | Murrieta Valley (SCGA) | 77.5 | 34 |
10 | Kevin Ruby* | Jr. | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 78.4 | 34 |
11 | Mike Rossen | Jr. | Murrieta Valley (SCGA) | 78.8 | 33 |
12 | Evan Timar | Jr. | Vista Murrieta (Temecula Creek Inn) | 78.9 | 23 |
13 | Jared Hentila | Jr. | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 79.4 | 32 |
14 | Tommy Lozon | Soph. | Great Oak (Redhawk) | 79.4 | 35 |
15 | Kevin Smylie | Jr. | Vista Murrieta (Temecula Creek Inn) | 79.5 | 27 |
16 | Anthony Sannipoli | Sr. | Vista Murrieta (Temecula Creek Inn) | 79.9 | 29 |
17 | Kyle Knapp | Jr. | Chaparral (SCGA) | 80.3 | 22 |
18 | Manny Gomes | Sr. | Vista Murrieta (Temecula Creek Inn) | 81.1 | 18 |
19 | Matt Camello | Soph. | Temecula Valley (Temeku Hills) | 82.0 | 28 |
20 | Shiloh Marx | Sr. | Murrieta Valley (SCGA) | 82.5 | 29 |
21 | Stephen Smith | Sr. | Murrieta Valley (SCGA) | 83.0 | 27 |
22 | Ryan Pedder | Soph. | Temescal Canyon (Canyon Lake) | 84.4 | 16 |
23 | Nick Brookhouser | Soph. | Chaparral (SCGA) | 84.9 | 17 |
24 | Eric Kemp | Jr. | Temescal Canyon (Canyon Lake) | 85.1 | 16 |
25 | Kyle Parsons | Sr. | Temecula Valley (Temeku Hills) | 86.3 | 19 |
26 | Chris Knapp | Fresh. | Chaparral (SCGA) | 87.2 | 13 |
27 | Westen Lackey | Jr. | Temescal Canyon (Canyon Lake) | 87.4 | 16 |
28 | Curt Johnson | Sr. | Chaparral (SCGA) | 87.4 | 14 |
29 | Justin Orzechowski | Sr. | Temecula Valley (Temeku Hills) | 88.1 | 21 |
30 | Shane Frank | Jr. | Temescal Canyon (Canyon Lake) | 88.3 | 12 |
31 | Phillip Sweeney | Sr. | Temescal Canyon (Canyon Lake) | 88.4 | 11 |
32 | Andrew Hamby | Jr | Chaparral (SCGA) | 88.4 | 10 |
33 | Jim Camello | Sr. | Temecula Valley (Temeku Hills) | 88.4 | 19 |
34 | Liam Edwards | Fresh. | Temecula Valley (Temeku Hills) | 89.9 | 21 |
35 | Steve Koo | Sr. | Chaparral (SCGA) | 91.0 | 18 |
36 | Paul Maraynyszyn | Soph. | Temecula Valley (Temeku Hills) | 91.7 | 24 |
37 | Michael Hanson | Jr. | Temescal Canyon (Canyon Lake) | 95.0 | 12 |
* Finished in the top six at SW league finals to advance to CIF individuals
2009 Junior Varsity Golf Statistics | |||||||||||||||
Keenan | Corey | Andrew | Jose | Ethan | Joseph | Simon | Brandon | Ben | |||||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Us | Them | Kalthoff | Rand | Shepard | Pelayo | Heim | Gornik | Namgoong | Karandang | Prodigalidad | ||
3/3 | Beaumont | East Valley GC | 221 | 287 | 40 | 44 | 42 | 45 | 50 | 56 | |||||
3/5 | La Quinta Tournament | El Prado | 438 | 89 | 87 | 81 | 83 | 98 | 103 | ||||||
3/10 | Poway | Oaks North (Adj to Par 36) | 198 | 224 | 42 | 39 | 36 | 42 | 51 | 39 | |||||
3/11 | Chino Hills | Redhawk | 215 | 227 | 36 | 40 | 45 | 44 | 50 | 51 | |||||
3/12 | Chino Hills | Los Serranos CC | 199 | 210 | 34 | 38 | 41 | 43 | 43 | 45 | |||||
3/17 | Desert Christian | Mountain View CC | 216 | 206 | 42 | 44 | 44 | 45 | 41 | 56 | |||||
3/19 | Eastlake | Redhawk | 195 | 237 | 37 | 37 | 42 | 43 | 36 | 48 | |||||
4/7 | Cathedral Catholic | Fairbanks Ranch | 218 | 210 | 44 | 43 | 45 | 45 | 41 | 50 | |||||
4/9 | Cathedral Catholic | Redhawk | 216 | 223 | 45 | 40 | 44 | 41 | 57 | 46 | |||||
4/14 | Rancho Buena Vista | Redhawk | 209 | 250 | 44 | 41 | 38 | 39 | 47 | 47 | |||||
4/16 | Murrieta Valley | Redhawk | 217 | 231 | 41 | 40 | 51 | 46 | 39 | 51 | |||||
4/21 | Scripps Ranch | Torrey Pines | 227 | 199 | 44 | 45 | 48 | 50 | 41 | 49 | |||||
4/23 | Titan Invitational | Canyon Lake CC | 406 | 82 | 86 | 81 | 83 | 77 | 83 | 6th Place (of 14) | |||||
4/28 | Hemet | Diamond Valley | 206 | 248 | 41 | 41 | 42 | 40 | 42 | 43 | |||||
5/4 | Poway JV Tournament | Oaks North (Adj to Par 72) | 371 | 74 | 78 | 74 | 75 | 73 | 75 | Team Champions! | |||||
Wins | Losses | ||||||||||||||
8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
Fresh. | Junior | Soph. | Fresh. | Senior | Fresh. | Fresh. | Fresh. | Fresh. | |||||||
Team Average | 208.4 | 82.8 | 83.1 | 83.8 | 83.8 | 83.8 | 85.8 | 2009 Avg. | 98.4 | 98.7 | 104.9 | ||||
(Var/JV Avg.) | 85.2 | 94.2 | (Var/JV Avg.) | 84.6 | (JV/Alt Avg) | 2008 Avg. | (JV/Alt Avg) | (JV/Alt Avg) | (JV/Alt Avg) | ||||||
88.6 | 90.8 | 2007 Avg. |
2009 JV Player-of-the-Year Bracket
2009 GOHS Alternates | ||||||||||||
Simon | Brandon | Damian | Bryon | Connor | Patrick | Joseph | Ben | |||||
Date | Redhawk Front 9 (Blue Tees) | Namgoong | Karandang | Katz | Caponera | Fitzsimmons | Kim | Gornik | Prodigalidad | |||
10/28 | October Tryouts Day #1 | 54 | 61 | 46 | 66 | 56 | 47 | 53 | ||||
10/29 | October Tryouts Day #2 | 50 | 51 | 51 | 53 | 54 | 40 | 50 | ||||
10/30 | October Tryouts Day #3 | 58 | 45 | 55 | 56 | 62 | 46 | 52 | ||||
2/11 | February Tryouts Day #1 | 54 | 55 | DRP | 63 | 57 | ||||||
2/12 | February Tryouts Day #2 | 50 | 59 | 77 | 59 | 53 | ||||||
2/18 | Team Qualifier Day #1 | 52 | 55 | 48 | ||||||||
2/19 | Team Qualifier Day #2 | 55 | 57 | 56 | ||||||||
2/20 | Team Qualifier Day #3 | 50 | 57 | 57 | ||||||||
3/4 | JV Qualifier | 45 | 52 | 51 | ||||||||
3/5 | JV Qualifier | 46 | 50 | 47 | 49 | |||||||
3/9 | JV Qualifier | 46 | 50 | 49 | 66 | 52 | 51 | 50 | ||||
3/12 | JV Qualifier | 49 | 53 | 70 | 54 | 51 | 48 | |||||
3/13 | JV Qualifier | 46 | 55 | 55 | 50 | 50 | ||||||
3/14 | JV Challenge Match | 48 | 50 | 53 | 54 | 56 | 54 | |||||
4/7 | JV Qualifier | 56 | 57 | 54 | 64 | 42 | ||||||
4/9 | JV Qualifier | 51 | 50 | 55 | ||||||||
4/14 | JV Qualifier | 49 | 51 | 65 | 62 | 41 | ||||||
4/16 | JV Qualifier | 46 | 59 | 46 | 52 | 43 | ||||||
4/20 | JV Qualifier | 46 | 57 | 44 | 47 | 57 | 56 | |||||
4/22 | JV Qualifier | 42 | 47 | 47 | 47 | 54 | ||||||
4/28 | Redhawk Practice Round | 46 | 47 | 51 | 47 | 55 | 52 | |||||
4/29 | Final Regular Round of Season | 47 | 43 | 47 | 53 | 54 | ||||||
Fresh. | Soph. | Fresh. | Fresh. | Fresh. | Soph. | Junior | Fresh. | |||||
98.4 | 98.7 | 106.1 | 108.3 | 110.0 | 110.8 | 2009 Avg. | 87.8 | 104.9 | ||||
(JV/Alt Avg.) | (JV/Alt Avg.) | (JV/Alt Avg.) | (JV/Alt Avg.) | |||||||||
100.6 | 98.4 | 108.2 | 118.5 | 108.5 | 109.1 | Pre-Spring Break Avg. | 104.9 | |||||
94.2 | 99.0 | 100.5 | 98.0 | 112.0 | 113.4 | Post-Spring Break Avg. | DNP | |||||
6.4 | -0.6 | 7.7 | 20.5 | -3.5 | -4.3 | Improvement |
CIF State Finals
Poppy Hills GC, Pebble Beach, CA - June 10, 2009
Position | Team | |
1 | La Costa Canyon | 381 |
Kramer La Plante | 78 | |
Niklas Moeller | 74 | |
Danny Angelucci | 84 | |
Trevor Simsby | 74 | |
Jordan Epstein | 75 | |
Steven Kearney | 80 | |
2 | Jesuit | 386 |
Johnathan A Byers | 87 | |
Cameron Skreden | 77 | |
Ryan Irish | 74 | |
Harrison J Murk | 78 | |
Christopher R Macasaet | 85 | |
John Catlin | 72 | |
3 | Westlake | 388 |
Chris Doyle | 90 | |
Jake Katz | 74 | |
Cole Seeger | 70 | |
Marshall Colby | 81 | |
Justin Edwards | 82 | |
Brandon Hagy | 81 | |
4 | Cardinal Newman | 389 |
Corey Robello | 80 | |
Chris Gregus | 74 | |
Alex Reno | 75 | |
Alex Revelle | 77 | |
Charlie Welch | 85 | |
Alex Johnson | 83 | |
5 | Great Oak | 390 |
Jared Hentila | 79 | |
Tommy Lozon | 85 | |
Kevin Ruby | 77 | |
Doug Head | 75 | |
Matthew Jun | 77 | |
Alex Forss | 82 | |
6 | Carmel | 396 |
Christopher Jasper | 88 | |
Oliver Jegat | 80 | |
Luke Vivolo | 72 | |
Mickey Mahoney | 81 | |
Colton Bollinger | 86 | |
Kraig McLeod | 77 |
CIF State Finals - Individual Results
Position | Player | High School | |
1 | Kevin Dougherty (i) | Vista Murrieta | 70 |
2 | Cole Seeger | Westlake | 70 |
3 | Michael Weaver (i) | Clovis West | 70 |
T4 | John Catlin | Jesuit | 72 |
T4 | Luke Vivolo | Carmel | 72 |
T6 | Jake Katz | Westlake | 74 |
T6 | Ryan Irish | Jesuit | 74 |
T6 | Alex Bungert (i) | Villa Park | 74 |
T6 | Bryan Bergna (i) | Poly Riverside | 74 |
T6 | Nick Thomas (i) | Chaminade | 74 |
T6 | Niklas Moeller | La Costa Canyon | 74 |
T6 | Chris Gregus | Cardinal Newman | 74 |
T6 | Trevor Simsby | La Costa Canyon | 74 |
T14 | Doug Head | Great Oak | 75 |
T14 | Alex Reno | Cardinal Newman | 75 |
T14 | Jordan Epstein | La Costa Canyon | 75 |
T17 | Jessie Stephens (i) | Pleasant Valley | 76 |
T17 | Mark Leong (i) | De La Salle | 76 |
T17 | Kurt Kitayama (i) | Chico | 76 |
T20 | Cameron Skreden | Jesuit | 77 |
T20 | Kevin Ruby | Great Oak | 77 |
T20 | Matthew Jun | Great Oak | 77 |
T20 | Martin Trainer (i) | Gunn | 77 |
T20 | Alex Revelle | Cardinal Newman | 77 |
T20 | Kraig McLeod | Carmel | 77 |
T26 | Harrison J Murk | Jesuit | 78 |
T26 | Nick Sako (i) | Menlo-Atherton | 78 |
T26 | Kramer La Plante | La Costa Canyon | 78 |
29 | Jared Hentila | Great Oak | 79 |
T30 | Corey Robello | Cardinal Newman | 80 |
T30 | Oliver Jegat | Carmel | 80 |
T30 | Steven Kearney | La Costa Canyon | 80 |
T33 | Marshall Colby | Westlake | 81 |
T33 | Brandon Hagy | Westlake | 81 |
T33 | Sejun Yoon (i) | Rancho Buena Vista | 81 |
T33 | Matthew Ogden (i) | Palma | 81 |
T33 | Mickey Mahoney | Carmel | 81 |
T38 | Justin Edwards | Westlake | 82 |
T38 | Alex Forss | Great Oak | 82 |
40 | Alex Johnson | Cardinal Newman | 83 |
41 | Danny Angelucci | La Costa Canyon | 84 |
T42 | Tommy Lozon | Great Oak | 85 |
T42 | Christopher R Macasaet | Jesuit | 85 |
T42 | Charlie Welch | Cardinal Newman | 85 |
45 | Colton Bollinger | Carmel | 86 |
46 | Johnathan A Byers | Jesuit | 87 |
47 | Christopher Jasper | Carmel | 88 |
48 | Chris Doyle | Westlake | 90 |
CIF Southern California Championship
SCGA, Murrieta, CA - June 3 & 4, 2009
Team Scores
(Top 3 Teams & Top 6 Individuals Qualify for the State Tournament)
Pos | Team | Scoring To Par | Total | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Total | Thru | |||
Advanced to the State Final | ||||
1 | La Costa Canyon | +5 | F | 365 |
T2 | Great Oak | +8 | F | 368 |
T2 | Westlake | +8 | F | 368 |
Did Not Advance | ||||
4 | Beverly Hills | +10 | F | 370 |
5 | Servite | +13 | F | 373 |
6 | Torrey Pines | +14 | F | 374 |
7 | Porterville | +17 | F | 377 |
8 | Clovis West | +20 | F | 380 |
9 | Venice | +28 | F | 388 |
10 | Granada Hills Charter | +49 | F | 409 |
CIF Southern California Championship
SCGA, Murrieta, CA - June 3 & 4, 2009
Individual Scores
(Top 3 Teams & Top 6 Individuals Qualify for the State Tournament)
Pos | Player | Scoring To Par | Total |
---|---|---|---|
Total | |||
1 | Kevin Dougherty**, Vista Murrieta* | -6 | 66 |
2 | Michael Weaver **, Clovis West | -6 | 66 |
T3 | Sejun Yoon**, Rancho Bernardo | -5 | 67 |
T3 | Nick Thomas **, Chaminade | -5 | 67 |
T5 | Manav Shah, Centennial Bakersfield | -4 | 68 |
T5 | Pete Fernandez, Stockdale Bakersfield | -4 | 68 |
T5 | Bryan Bergna**, Poly/Riverside | -4 | 68 |
T5 | Alex Bungert**, Villa Park | -4 | 68 |
T9 | Woohuyn Baek, Rancho Bernardo | -3 | 69 |
T9 | Boris Stantchev, Wilson/LB | -3 | 69 |
T11 | Kris Kennel, Proterville | -2 | 70 |
T11 | Justin Edwards, Westlake | -2 | 70 |
T11 | Stephen Harmer, Garces Bakersfield | -2 | 70 |
T11 | Won Mun, Rancho Buena Vista | -2 | 70 |
T15 | Preston Valder, Servite | -1 | 71 |
T15 | Mario Clemons, Beverly Hills | -1 | 71 |
T15 | Alex Forss, Great Oak | -1 | 71 |
T15 | Michael Kim, Torrey Pines | -1 | 71 |
T15 | Daniel Inocencio, South Hills | -1 | 71 |
T15 | Travis Russell, Newport Harbor | -1 | 71 |
T15 | Ramsey Sahyoun, Campbell Hall | -1 | 71 |
T15 | Michael Lai, Redlands | -1 | 71 |
T23 | Patrick Cantlay, Servite | E | 72 |
T23 | Steven Kearney, La Costa Canyon | E | 72 |
T23 | Jordan Epstein, La Costa Canyon | E | 72 |
T23 | Brandon Hagy, Westlake | E | 72 |
T23 | Matthew Jun, Great Oak | E | 72 |
T23 | William Byun, Beverly Hills | E | 72 |
T23 | Doug Head , Great Oak | E | 72 |
T23 | Brian Song, Beverly Hills | E | 72 |
T23 | Brennan Amirkhizi, Taft | E | 72 |
T23 | Bryson Dechambeau, Clovis East | E | 72 |
T33 | Trevor Simsby , La Costa Canyon | +1 | 73 |
T33 | Kramer LaPlante, La Costa Canyon | +1 | 73 |
T33 | Jay Hwang, Torrey Pines | +1 | 73 |
T33 | Nate Jessup, Porterville | +1 | 73 |
T33 | Colt Knedler, Beverly Hills | +1 | 73 |
T33 | Mikey McGinn, Porterville | +1 | 73 |
T33 | Cole Seeger, Westlake | +1 | 73 |
T33 | Tommy Lozon, Great Oak | +1 | 73 |
T33 | Marco Fortades , Loyola | +1 | 73 |
T33 | Byron Meth, Patrick Henry | +1 | 73 |
T33 | Robin Jang, Van Nuys | +1 | 73 |
T33 | Mark Jensma, Aliso Niguel | +1 | 73 |
T33 | Philip Chian, Los Altos | +1 | 73 |
T33 | Jack Perry, Santa Barbara | +1 | 73 |
T47 | Pace Johnson, Clovis West | +2 | 74 |
T47 | Greg Garcia, Servite | +2 | 74 |
T47 | Tyler Shean, Santa Ynez | +2 | 74 |
T47 | Mike Moorhead , Corona del Mar | +2 | 74 |
T47 | Matthew Negri, Grossmont | +2 | 74 |
T47 | Kevin Techakanokboon, Cerritos | +2 | 74 |
T47 | Raymond Ho, Cerritos | +2 | 74 |
T47 | Bernard Leon, Franklin | +2 | 74 |
T47 | Rhett Kilgore, Bullard | +2 | 74 |
T47 | Ben Lein, Los Altos | +2 | 74 |
T47 | Eric Sugimoto, Rancho Bernardo | +2 | 74 |
T58 | Trevor Nishiyama , Venice | +3 | 75 |
T58 | Justin Nakagiri, Venice | +3 | 75 |
T58 | Niklas Moeller, La Costa Canyon | +3 | 75 |
T58 | Alex Wagner, Torrey Pines | +3 | 75 |
T58 | Kevin Santos, Westlake | +3 | 75 |
T58 | Niall Platt, Laguna Blanca | +3 | 75 |
T58 | Andrew Wood, Fallbrook | +3 | 75 |
T58 | Kevin Gorman, Bonita Vista | +3 | 75 |
T58 | Gabe Durkin, Cleveland | +3 | 75 |
T67 | Ryan Miyamoto, Venice | +4 | 76 |
T67 | Chris Roth, Servite | +4 | 76 |
T67 | Daniel Slovis , El Camino Real | +4 | 76 |
T67 | Shuai Wu, Mesa Grande | +4 | 76 |
T67 | Bryce Haynes , Camarillo | +4 | 76 |
T67 | Joseph Stewart, La Quinta/LQ | +4 | 76 |
T67 | Ricky Owaki, Esperanza | +4 | 76 |
T74 | Micheal Nishida , Granada Hills Charter | +5 | 77 |
T74 | James Stafford, Torrey Pines | +5 | 77 |
T74 | Riley Scott, Garces - Bakersfield | +5 | 77 |
T77 | Kenny Park , Clovis West | +6 | 78 |
T77 | Eric Peng, Torrey Pines | +6 | 78 |
T77 | Jake Katz, Westlake | +6 | 78 |
T77 | Aaron Warren-Fernandez, Cleveland | +6 | 78 |
T77 | Bryce Keene, Stockdale - Bakersfield | +6 | 78 |
T77 | Brandon Dorsey, North Hollywood | +6 | 78 |
T77 | Alexander Schauffele, Scripps Ranch | +6 | 78 |
T77 | Hunter Finch , Hamilton | +6 | 78 |
T77 | Riley Kilpatrick, Francis Parker School | +6 | 78 |
T86 | Danny Angelucci, La Costa Canyon | +7 | 79 |
T86 | Barrett Schortman, Porterville | +7 | 79 |
T86 | Eric Cross, Poly/Riverside | +7 | 79 |
T86 | Khorri Ellis, North Hollywood | +7 | 79 |
T86 | J.J. Holen, West Ranch | +7 | 79 |
T86 | Cody Neal, Lemoore | +7 | 79 |
T92 | Clayton Yamaguchi, Venice | +8 | 80 |
T92 | Daniel Grier, Servite | +8 | 80 |
T92 | Matt Swindle, Clovis West | +8 | 80 |
T92 | Kyle Alcazar, Granada Hills Charter | +8 | 80 |
T92 | Jared Hentila, Great Oak | +8 | 80 |
T92 | Tim Toste, Kerman | +8 | 80 |
T92 | Christian Veluz, Hamilton | +8 | 80 |
T99 | Nick Komin, Servite | +9 | 81 |
T99 | Brady Ma , Granada Hills Charter | +9 | 81 |
T99 | David Smith, Torrey Pines | +9 | 81 |
T99 | Dylan Jackson, La Jolla | +9 | 81 |
T99 | Ty Gretzky, Oaks Christian | +9 | 81 |
T99 | Nik Quintanilla, Alhambra | +9 | 81 |
T99 | Gunnar Kirschenmann, Garces | +9 | 81 |
T99 | Vincent Seapara, El Camino Real | +9 | 81 |
T107 | Kevin Culen, Venice | +10 | 82 |
T107 | Troy Sweeney , Clovis West | +10 | 82 |
T107 | D.J. Stone, Porterville | +10 | 82 |
T107 | Kevin Ruby , Great Oak | +10 | 82 |
T107 | Kristof Sebesteny, Beverly Hills | +10 | 82 |
T107 | Chris Doyle, Westlake | +10 | 82 |
T113 | Jonathan Furuta , Venice | +11 | 83 |
T113 | Richard Gilkey, Liberty - Bakersfield | +11 | 83 |
T113 | Steven Vanderhouk, Redwood - Visalia | +11 | 83 |
T116 | Brian Waterhouse, Clovis West | +12 | 84 |
T116 | Josh Newman, Beverly Hills | +12 | 84 |
118 | Ryan Ramirez, Granada Hills Charter | +13 | 85 |
119 | Chris Kim, Granada Hills Charter | +14 | 86 |
120 | Quinn Procter, Porterville | +21 | 93 |
121 | Tzvi Gluck, Granada Hills Charter | +22 | 94 |
DID NOT FINISH | |||
WD | Kelly Cannon, Escondido | ||
WD | Bo Jacobson, Palisades | ||
NC | Arnold Yoon, La Mirada |
Great Oak Results
T15 | Alex Forss, Great Oak | -1 | F | 71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
T23 | Matthew Jun, Great Oak | E | F | 72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
T23 | Doug Head , Great Oak | E | F | 72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
T33 | Tommy Lozon, Great Oak | +1 | F | 73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
T92 | Jared Hentila, Great Oak | +8 | F | 80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
T107 | Kevin Ruby , Great Oak | +10 | F | 82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Winner - Kevin Dougherty (Vista Murrieta)
1 | Kevin Dougherty**, Vista Murrieta* | -6 | F | 66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
CIF Boys' Individual Final
Hacienda CC (Par 71) - May 26, 2009
(Top 28 Advance to the CIF Individual Final)
Name | School | Score | ||
1 | Cantlay, Patrick** | Servite - S | 66 | Under Par |
2 | Hagy, Brandon** | Westlake - N | 68 | |
T3 | Fortades, Marco** | Loyola - N | 71 | Par |
T3 | Shean, Tyler** | Santa Ynez - N | 71 | |
T3 | Wu, Shuai** | Mesa Grande - C | 71 | |
T6 | Katz, Jake** | Westlake - N | 72 | |
T6 | Platt, Niall** | Laguna Blanca - N | 72 | |
T8 | Inocencio, Daniel** | South Hills - C | 73 | |
T8 | Russell, Travis** | Newport Harbor - S | 73 | |
T8 | Yoon, Arnold** | La Mirada - S | 73 | |
T11 | Cross, Eric** | Poly/R - C | 74 | |
T11 | Holen, J.J.** | West Ranch - N | 74 | |
T11 | Jensma, Mark** | Aliso Niguel - S | 74 | |
T11 | Moorhead, Mike** | Corona Del Mar - S | 74 | |
T11 | Techakanokboon, Kevin** | Cerritos - S | 74 | |
T16 | Bergna, Bryan** | Poly/R - C | 75 | |
T16 | Chian, Philip** | Los Altos - C | 75 | |
T16 | Dougherty, Kevin** | Vista Murrieta - C | 75 | |
T16 | Gretzky, Ty** | Oaks Christian - N | 75 | |
T16 | Haynes, Bryce** | Camarillo - N | 75 | |
T16 | Ho, Raymond** | Cerritos - S | 75 | |
T16 | Quintinella, Nik** | Alhambra - N | 75 | |
T16 | Sahyoun, Ramsey** | Campbell Hall - N | 75 | |
T16 | Stantchev, Boris** | Wilson/LB - S | 75 | |
T16 | Thomas, Nick** | Chaminade - N | 75 | |
T26 | Forss, Alex** | Great Oak - C | 76 | |
T26 | Bungert, Alex** | Villa Park - S | 76 | |
T26 | Stewart, Joseph** | La Quinta/LQ - C | 76 | |
T26 | Perry, Jack** | Santa Barbara - N | 76 | |
T26 | Owaki, Ricky** | Esperanza - S | 76 | |
T26 | Lai, Michael** | Redlands - C | 76 | |
T26 | Lein, Ben** | Los Altos - C | 76 | |
27 | Hoops, Andrew | Redlands East Valley - C | 76 | Alternate |
T34 | Anguiano, Mark | La Serna - S | 77 | |
T34 | Cuthbert, Jordan | Rio Mesa - N | 77 | |
T34 | Hansen, Matthew | Morro Bay - N | 77 | |
T34 | Jeong, Richard | Arcadia - N | 77 | |
T34 | Kaiser, Austin | Atascadero - N | 77 | |
T39 | Barnes, Roman | Bishop Union - C | 78 | |
T39 | Choo, Jason | Los Altos - C | 78 | |
T39 | Davenport, John | Corona Del Mar - S | 78 | |
T39 | McMahon, Reilly | Righetti - N | 78 | |
T39 | Sanders, Jonathan | New Community Jewish - C | 78 | |
T39 | Shah, Sagar | Whitney - S | 78 | |
T39 | Tetrault, Ryan | Villa Park - S | 78 | |
T46 | Chian, Daniel | Los Altos - C | 79 | |
T46 | Daniels, Tim | Santiago/Cor - C | 79 | |
T46 | Holden, Bobby | Royal - N | 79 | |
T46 | Kim, Anthony | Gahr - S | 79 | |
T46 | Knapp, Jake | Estancia - S | 79 | |
T46 | Ramirez, Ben | Bishop Amat - S | 79 | |
T46 | Ruby, Kevin** | Great Oak - C | 79 | |
T46 | Williams, Jacob | Diamond Ranch - C | 79 | |
T54 | Hand, Neal | Village Christian - N | 80 | |
T54 | Hicks, Mark | La Quinta/LQ - C | 80 | |
T54 | Klein, Mason | Windward - S | 80 | |
T54 | Macaluso, Alex | Valencia/V - N | 80 | |
T58 | Chen, Diwen | Santa Margarita - S | 81 | |
T58 | Hunter, Austin | La Quinta/LQ - C | 81 | |
T58 | Kim, John | Los Alamitos - S | 81 | |
T58 | Suharli, Daryl | Sunny Hills - S | 81 | |
T62 | Kim, Seong | Vista Murrieta - C | 82 | |
T62 | Raanes, Austin | Quartz Hill - N | 82 | |
T62 | Rego, Jonathan | Damien - S | 82 | |
T62 | Shur, Ben | Ventura - N | 82 | |
T62 | Song, Brian** | Beverly Hills - N | 82 | |
T67 | Gazzolo, David | Poly/R - C | 83 | |
T67 | Komin, Nick** | Servite - S | 83 | |
T67 | Machado, Micah | Desert Christian - C | 83 | |
T67 | Ree, Ryann | Mira Costa - N | 83 | |
T71 | Benell, Charlie | Harvard Westlake - N | 84 | |
T71 | Moir, Kyle | Crossroads - S | 84 | |
T71 | Young, Jem | Marina - S | 84 | |
T74 | Sailer, Zach | Woodcrest Christian - C | 85 | |
T74 | Smith, Ryan | Aquinas - C | 85 | |
T74 | Veeh, Brian | La Canada - N | 85 | |
T74 | Wilson, Matt | Villa Park - S | 85 | |
T78 | Lungo, Chris | Dana Hills - S | 86 | |
T78 | Strang, Jonathan | Downey - S | 86 | |
T78 | White, Thayer | San Marcos - N | 86 | |
81 | Chang, Jonathan | Valencia/V - N | 87 | |
T82 | Carroll, Ryan | Centennial/Cor - C | 88 | |
T82 | Hutchason, Alec | Apple Valley - C | 88 | |
T82 | Westermeyer, Martin | Poly/R - C | 88 | |
85 | McAustin, Matt | Arroyo Grande - N | 89 | |
T86 | Howell, Jeff | Redlands East Valley - C | 92 | |
T86 | Watcharayon, Thitipat | Cypress - S | 92 | |
Cho, Rak | Brea Olinda - S | WD | ||
Clemens, Mario | Beverly Hills - N | WD | ||
Koontz, Shane | Valley View - C | WD |
** SCGA through team final championship
** SCGA through individual final championship
CIF Central Individual Regional
Mission Lakes CC (Par 71) - May 18, 2009
(Top 30 Advance to the CIF Individual Final)
Player | School | Score | ||
1 | Dougherty, Kevin | Vista Murrieta | 68 | (Won Two Hole Playoff) |
2 | Bergna, Bryan | Riverside Poly | 68 | |
3 | Inocencio, Daniel | South Hills | 71 | (Won Two Hole Playoff) |
4 | Ruby, Kevin | Great Oak | 71 | |
T5 | Chian, Daniel | Los Altos | 72 | |
T5 | Cross, Eric | Riverside Poly | 72 | |
T7 | Forss, Alex | Great Oak | 73 | |
T7 | Sailer, Zach | Woodcrest Christian | 73 | |
T9 | Lein, Ben | Los Altos | 74 | |
T9 | Sanders, Jonathan | New Community Jewish | 74 | |
T9 | Williams, Jacob | Diamond Ranch | 74 | |
T9 | Wu, Shuai | Mesa Grande | 74 | |
T13 | Kim, Seong | Vista Murrieta | 75 | |
T13 | Carroll, Ryan | Centennial | 75 | |
T13 | Machado, Micah | Desert Christian | 75 | |
T16 | Chian, Phillip | Los Altos | 76 | |
T16 | Hicks, Mark | La Quinta | 76 | |
T16 | Koontz, Shane | Valley View | 76 | |
T26 | Gazzolo, David | Riverside Poly | 77 | |
T19 | Hoops, Andrew | Redlands East Valley | 77 | |
T19 | Hunter, Austin | La Quinta | 77 | |
T19 | Smith, Ryan | Aquinas | 77 | |
T23 | Choo, Jason | Los Altos | 78 | |
T23 | Hutchason, Alec | Apple Valley | 78 | |
T23 | Stewart, Joseph | La Quinta | 78 | |
T26 | Barnes, Roman | Bishop Union | 79 | |
T26 | Chua, Shearn | Arrowhead Christian | 79 | |
T26 | Lai, Michael | Redlands | 79 | |
T26 | Lent, Hunter | Granite Hills | 79 | |
T26 | Westermeyer, Martin | Riverside Poly | 79 | |
Other SW League Players | (Missed Cut) | |||
Head, Doug | Great Oak | 80 | ||
Holiday, Keven | Murrieta Valley | 81 |
CIF-SS Team Final
Rancho San Marcos - May 14, 2009
TEAM TOTALS | ||||
1 | Servite | 381 | Southern Section Champions | |
2 | Beverly Hills | 382 | Advanced to SCGA | |
3 | Great Oak | 388 | Advanced to SCGA | |
4 | Westlake | 389 | Advanced to SCGA | |
5 | La Quinta | 389 | ||
6 | Santa Barbara | 390 | ||
7 | LB Wilson | 390 | ||
8 | Harvard Westlake | 393 | ||
9 | Los Altos | 395 | ||
10 | Villa Park | 400 | ||
11 | Riverside Poly | 401 | ||
12 | Vista Murrieta | 402 | ||
13 | Atascadero | 405 | ||
14 | Valencia | 406 | ||
15 | San Clemente | 418 | ||
16 | Newport Harbor | 419 | ||
17 | Marina | 421 | ||
18 | Arcadia | 421 | ||
19 | Foothill | 427 | ||
20 | Mira Costa | 430 | ||
21 | Buena | 430 |
School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | ||
Servite | Cantlay, Patrick | S | 69 | 381 | Beverly Hills | Clemens, Mario | W | 69 | 382 | Great Oak | Lozon, Tommy | E | 73 | 388 | ||
Servite | Komin, Nick | S | 71 | #1 | Beverly Hills | Knedler, Colt | W | 75 | #2 | Great Oak | Forss, Alex | E | 75 | #3 | ||
Servite | Garcia, Greg | S | 77 | Beverly Hills | Byun, William | W | 79 | Great Oak | Head, Doug | E | 78 | |||||
Servite | Valder, Preston | S | 79 | Beverly Hills | Sebesteny, Kristof | W | 79 | Great Oak | Jun, Matthew | E | 81 | |||||
Servite | Grier, Daniel | S | 85 | Beverly Hills | Song, Brian | W | 80 | Great Oak | Ruby, Kevin | E | 81 | |||||
Servite | Roth, Chris | S | 86 | Beverly Hills | Newman, Josh | W | 88 | Great Oak | Hentila, Jared | E | 83 | |||||
School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | ||
Westlake | Edwards, Justin | N | 75 | 389 | La Quinta/LQ | Stewart, Joseph | E | 73 | 389 | Wilson/LB | Hutton, Jake | S | 70 | 390 | ||
Westlake | Hagy, Brandon | N | 76 | #4 | La Quinta/LQ | Steinen, Ben | E | 76 | #5 | Wilson/LB | Morgan, Andrew | S | 78 | #6 | ||
Westlake | Katz, Jake | N | 76 | La Quinta/LQ | Castro, Alfred | E | 78 | Wilson/LB | Stantchev, Boris | S | 79 | |||||
Westlake | Doyle, Chris | N | 80 | La Quinta/LQ | Hicks, Mark | E | 79 | Wilson/LB | Cowan, O'Neill | S | 79 | |||||
Westlake | Colby, Marshall | N | 82 | La Quinta/LQ | Hunter, Austin | E | 83 | Wilson/LB | Parkin, Scott | S | 84 | |||||
Westlake | Seeger, Cole | N | 85 | La Quinta/LQ | Romero, Peter | E | 87 | Wilson/LB | Oser, Adam | S | 87 | |||||
School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | ||
Santa Barbara | Lebow, Shane | CC | 70 | 390 | Harvard Westlake | Scher, Glen | W | 73 | 393 | Los Altos | Choo, Jason | W | 74 | 395 | ||
Santa Barbara | Perry, Jack | CC | 75 | #7 | Harvard Westlake | Wibawa, Jeff | W | 74 | #8 | Los Altos | Chian, Philip | W | 79 | #9 | ||
Santa Barbara | Gerow, Ray | CC | 77 | Harvard Westlake | Benell, Charlie | W | 78 | Los Altos | Chian, Daniel | W | 79 | |||||
Santa Barbara | Kirby, Mickey | CC | 80 | Harvard Westlake | Lange, Bobby | W | 82 | Los Altos | Lein, Ben | W | 81 | |||||
Santa Barbara | Field, Mason | CC | 88 | Harvard Westlake | Katz, Daniel | W | 86 | Los Altos | Bishop, Kevin | W | 82 | |||||
Santa Barbara | Baur, John | CC | 89 | Harvard Westlake | Mackey, Mark | W | 94 | Los Altos | Baldodano, Steven | W | 97 | |||||
School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | ||
Villa Park | Tetrault, Ryan | SC | 75 | 400 | Poly/R | Bergna, Bryan | S | 74 | 401 | Vista Murrieta | Dougherty, Kevin | E | 74 | 402 | ||
Villa Park | Bungert, Alex | SC | 78 | #10 | Poly/R | Fitzgerald, Matt | S | 80 | #11 | Vista Murrieta | Kim, Seong | E | 78 | #12 | ||
Villa Park | Gard, Corey | SC | 78 | Poly/R | Cross, Eric | S | 82 | Vista Murrieta | Sannipoli, Anthony | E | 79 | |||||
Villa Park | Clifford, Brian | SC | 83 | Poly/R | Westermeyer, Martin | S | 82 | Vista Murrieta | Smylie, Kevin | E | 82 | |||||
Villa Park | Wilson, Matt | SC | 86 | Poly/R | Hjulberg, Clay | S | 83 | Vista Murrieta | Gomes, Manny | E | 89 | |||||
Villa Park | Peters, Christian | SC | 92 | Poly/R | Gazzolo, David | S | 85 | Vista Murrieta | Timar, Evan | E | 95 | |||||
School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | ||
Atascadero | Kaiser, Austin | CC | 78 | 405 | Valencia/V | Homa, Max | N | 75 | 406 | San Clemente | Allen, Kevin | SC | 75 | 418 | ||
Atascadero | Peters, Jason | CC | 81 | #13 | Valencia/V | Macaluso, Alex | N | 77 | #14 | San Clemente | Marry, Alex | SC | 82 | #15 | ||
Atascadero | Bexel, Marcus | CC | 81 | Valencia/V | Stroh, Patrick | N | 81 | San Clemente | Duralde, Matt | SC | 86 | |||||
Atascadero | West, Casey | CC | 81 | Valencia/V | Noltemeyer, Matt | N | 83 | San Clemente | Christensen, Johnathan | SC | 87 | |||||
Atascadero | Armas, Randy | CC | 84 | Valencia/V | Chang, Jonathan | N | 90 | San Clemente | Hunt, Geoff | SC | 88 | |||||
Atascadero | Womack, Dalton | CC | 88 | Valencia/V | Beck, Taylor | N | 90 | San Clemente | Elliott, Brandon | SC | 93 | |||||
School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | ||
Newport Harbor | Russell, Travis | C | 77 | 419 | Arcadia | Jeong, Richard | N | 79 | 421 | Marina | Fuzzard, Jeff | C | 77 | 421 | ||
Newport Harbor | Clark, Mychael | C | 80 | #16 | Arcadia | Yin, Eric | N | 83 | #17 | Marina | Gibo, Kenny | C | 83 | #18 | ||
Newport Harbor | Eddy, Zachary | C | 84 | Arcadia | Stratton, Erik | N | 84 | Marina | Frame, Kyle | C | 85 | |||||
Newport Harbor | Morse, Kawika | C | 88 | Arcadia | Ojeda, Clayton | N | 86 | Marina | Young, Jem | C | 88 | |||||
Newport Harbor | Kiel, Marcus | C | 90 | Arcadia | Aizumi, Stefan | N | 89 | Marina | Shoup, Andrew | C | 88 | |||||
Newport Harbor | Klein, Erickson | C | 92 | Arcadia | Pidlaoan, Anthony | N | 92 | Marina | Squillace, Michael | C | 94 | |||||
School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | School | Players | Div. | Score | Team | ||
Foothill | Taylor, James | SC | 82 | 427 | Mira Costa | Nakasaki, Kyle | C | 81 | 430 | Buena | Gajefski, Nick | CC | 79 | 430 | ||
Foothill | Moeser, Jeff | SC | 83 | #19 | Mira Costa | Harper, J.P. | C | 82 | #20 | Buena | Raschke, Jared | CC | 83 | #21 | ||
Foothill | Denoewer, Frank | SC | 85 | Mira Costa | D'Angelo, Michael | C | 87 | Buena | Stewart, Cody | CC | 86 | |||||
Foothill | Duesler, Braden | SC | 86 | Mira Costa | Kim, David | C | 88 | Buena | Silvernail, Brett | CC | 90 | |||||
Foothill | Borden, Brent | SC | 91 | Mira Costa | Chryar, William | C | 92 | Buena | Bennett, Andy | CC | 92 | |||||
Foothill | Smith, Barrett | SC | 98 | Mira Costa | Umanoff, Brian | C | 92 | Buena | Guthrie, Dirk | CC | 98 |
School | Players | Score | School | Players | Score | |
Beverly Hills | Clemens, Mario | 69 | Poly/R | Cross, Eric | 82 | |
Servite | Cantlay, Patrick | 69 | Poly/R | Westermeyer, Martin | 82 | |
Santa Barbara | Lebow, Shane | 70 | San Clemente | Marry, Alex | 82 | |
Wilson/LB | Hutton, Jake | 70 | Vista Murrieta | Smylie, Kevin | 82 | |
Servite | Komin, Nick | 71 | Westlake | Colby, Marshall | 82 | |
Great Oak | Lozon, Tommy | 73 | Great Oak | Hentila, Jared | 83 | |
Harvard Westlake | Scher, Glen | 73 | Arcadia | Yin, Eric | 83 | |
La Quinta/LQ | Stewart, Joseph | 73 | Buena | Raschke, Jared | 83 | |
Harvard Westlake | Wibawa, Jeff | 74 | Foothill | Moeser, Jeff | 83 | |
Los Altos | Choo, Jason | 74 | La Quinta/LQ | Hunter, Austin | 83 | |
Poly/R | Bergna, Bryan | 74 | Marina | Gibo, Kenny | 83 | |
Vista Murrieta | Dougherty, Kevin | 74 | Poly/R | Hjulberg, Clay | 83 | |
Great Oak | Forss, Alex | 75 | Valencia/V | Noltemeyer, Matt | 83 | |
Beverly Hills | Knedler, Colt | 75 | Villa Park | Clifford, Brian | 83 | |
San Clemente | Allen, Kevin | 75 | Arcadia | Stratton, Erik | 84 | |
Santa Barbara | Perry, Jack | 75 | Atascadero | Armas, Randy | 84 | |
Valencia/V | Homa, Max | 75 | Newport Harbor | Eddy, Zachary | 84 | |
Villa Park | Tetrault, Ryan | 75 | Wilson/LB | Parkin, Scott | 84 | |
Westlake | Edwards, Justin | 75 | Foothill | Denoewer, Frank | 85 | |
La Quinta/LQ | Steinen, Ben | 76 | Marina | Frame, Kyle | 85 | |
Westlake | Hagy, Brandon | 76 | Poly/R | Gazzolo, David | 85 | |
Westlake | Katz, Jake | 76 | Servite | Grier, Daniel | 85 | |
Marina | Fuzzard, Jeff | 77 | Westlake | Seeger, Cole | 85 | |
Newport Harbor | Russell, Travis | 77 | Arcadia | Ojeda, Clayton | 86 | |
Santa Barbara | Gerow, Ray | 77 | Buena | Stewart, Cody | 86 | |
Servite | Garcia, Greg | 77 | Foothill | Duesler, Braden | 86 | |
Valencia/V | Macaluso, Alex | 77 | Harvard Westlake | Katz, Daniel | 86 | |
Great Oak | Head, Doug | 78 | San Clemente | Duralde, Matt | 86 | |
Atascadero | Kaiser, Austin | 78 | Servite | Roth, Chris | 86 | |
Harvard Westlake | Benell, Charlie | 78 | Villa Park | Wilson, Matt | 86 | |
La Quinta/LQ | Castro, Alfred | 78 | La Quinta/LQ | Romero, Peter | 87 | |
Villa Park | Bungert, Alex | 78 | Mira Costa | D'Angelo, Michael | 87 | |
Villa Park | Gard, Corey | 78 | San Clemente | Christensen, Johnathan | 87 | |
Vista Murrieta | Kim, Seong | 78 | Wilson/LB | Oser, Adam | 87 | |
Wilson/LB | Morgan, Andrew | 78 | Atascadero | Womack, Dalton | 88 | |
Arcadia | Jeong, Richard | 79 | Beverly Hills | Newman, Josh | 88 | |
Beverly Hills | Byun, William | 79 | Marina | Young, Jem | 88 | |
Beverly Hills | Sebesteny, Kristof | 79 | Marina | Shoup, Andrew | 88 | |
Buena | Gajefski, Nick | 79 | Mira Costa | Kim, David | 88 | |
La Quinta/LQ | Hicks, Mark | 79 | Newport Harbor | Morse, Kawika | 88 | |
Los Altos | Chian, Philip | 79 | San Clemente | Hunt, Geoff | 88 | |
Los Altos | Chian, Daniel | 79 | Santa Barbara | Field, Mason | 88 | |
Servite | Valder, Preston | 79 | Arcadia | Aizumi, Stefan | 89 | |
Vista Murrieta | Sannipoli, Anthony | 79 | Santa Barbara | Baur, John | 89 | |
Wilson/LB | Stantchev, Boris | 79 | Vista Murrieta | Gomes, Manny | 89 | |
Wilson/LB | Cowan, O'Neill | 79 | Buena | Silvernail, Brett | 90 | |
Beverly Hills | Song, Brian | 80 | Newport Harbor | Kiel, Marcus | 90 | |
Newport Harbor | Clark, Mychael | 80 | Valencia/V | Chang, Jonathan | 90 | |
Poly/R | Fitzgerald, Matt | 80 | Valencia/V | Beck, Taylor | 90 | |
Santa Barbara | Kirby, Mickey | 80 | Foothill | Borden, Brent | 91 | |
Westlake | Doyle, Chris | 80 | Arcadia | Pidlaoan, Anthony | 92 | |
Great Oak | Jun, Matthew | 81 | Buena | Bennett, Andy | 92 | |
Great Oak | Ruby, Kevin | 81 | Mira Costa | Chryar, William | 92 | |
Atascadero | Peters, Jason | 81 | Mira Costa | Umanoff, Brian | 92 | |
Atascadero | Bexel, Marcus | 81 | Newport Harbor | Klein, Erickson | 92 | |
Atascadero | West, Casey | 81 | Villa Park | Peters, Christian | 92 | |
Los Altos | Lein, Ben | 81 | San Clemente | Elliott, Brandon | 93 | |
Mira Costa | Nakasaki, Kyle | 81 | Harvard Westlake | Mackey, Mark | 94 | |
Valencia/V | Stroh, Patrick | 81 | Marina | Squillace, Michael | 94 | |
Foothill | Taylor, James | 82 | Vista Murrieta | Timar, Evan | 95 | |
Harvard Westlake | Lange, Bobby | 82 | Los Altos | Baldodano, Steven | 97 | |
Los Altos | Bishop, Kevin | 82 | Buena | Guthrie, Dirk | 98 | |
Mira Costa | Harper, J.P. | 82 | Foothill | Smith, Barrett | 98 |
CIF Eastern Team Divisional Yucaipa Valley GC - May 11, 2009 |
||
Great Oak | 365 | (Matthew Jun, 70) |
Vista Murrieta | 376 | (Kevin Dougherty, 69) |
La Quinta | 377 | (Joseph Stewart, 67) |
Sunny Hills | 377 | (Jeff Kang, 70) |
Murrieta Valley | 388 | (Keven Holiday, 71) |
Glendora | 395 | |
Chino Hills | 400 | |
Desert Christian | 400 | |
Redlands East Valley | 403 | |
Diamond Bar | 403 | |
Bishop | 408 | |
Palm Desert | 411 | |
Rim of the World | 413 | |
Troy | 420 | |
Victor Valley | 422 | |
Sultana | 431 | |
La Habra | 454 | |
Big Bear | 458 |
Champions' Invitational 2009 Results
April 10 & 11, 2009 - The Golf Club at Terra Lago GC (Indio, CA)
Order of Finish | Team Score | |
1 | Servite | 893 |
2 | Vista Murrieta | 912 |
3 | Wilson | 916 |
4 | Pearce | 928 |
5 | Great Oak | 939 |
6 | Rancho Buena V "A" | 941 |
T-7 | Menlo Atherton "A" | 943 |
T-7 | Mira Costa | 943 |
9 | San Ramon Valley "A" | 951 |
T-10 | Cathedral Catholic | 967 |
T-10 | La Quinta "A" | 967 |
12 | Beverly Hills | 976 |
13 | Poway | 979 |
14 | Coronado | 981 |
15 | Desert Christian | 999 |
16 | San Ramon Valley "B" | 1012 |
17 | Ayala | 1014 |
18 | Hart | 1015 |
19 | Chaparral | 1016 |
20 | La Quinta "B" | 1017 |
21 | Green Valley | 1026 |
22 | Brentwood | 1049 |
23 | Redlands | 1051 |
24 | Rancho Buena V "B" | 1061 |
25 | Linfield Christian | 1083 |
26 | San Ramon Valley "C" | 1084 |
27 | Palm Desert | 1092 |
28 | Menlo Atherton "B" | 1097 |
29 | Brawley | 1114 |
Servite | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | Vista Murrieta | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
Cantlay | Patrick | 2010 | Los Alamitos, Ca | 71 | 72 | 73 | 216 | Dougherty | Kevin | 2009 | Murrieta, CA | 71 | 74 | 74 | 219 | |
Garcia | Greg | 2009 | Whittier, CA | 74 | 81 | 79 | 234 | Kim | Seong | 2010 | Murrieta, CA | 73 | 78 | 75 | 226 | |
Grier | Daniel | 2009 | Yorba Linda, CA | 79 | 76 | 77 | 232 | Sannipoli | Anthony | 2009 | Murrieta, CA | 74 | 77 | 79 | 230 | |
Komin | Nick | 2010 | Huntington Beach, CA | 71 | 77 | 76 | 224 | Smylie | Kevin | 2010 | Murrieta, CA | 76 | 84 | 86 | 246 | |
Valder | Preston | 2011 | Yorba Linda, CA | 71 | 78 | 77 | 226 | Timar | Evan | 2010 | Murrieta, CA | 83 | 85 | 77 | 245 | |
1st Place Team | 287 | 303 | 303 | 893 | 2nd Place Team | 294 | 313 | 305 | 912 | |||||||
LB Wilson | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | JJ Pearce | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
Cowan | O'Neill | 2009 | Long Beach, CA | 73 | 77 | 79 | 229 | Brown | Hunter | 2009 | Richardson, TX | 74 | 84 | 82 | 240 | |
Hutton | Jake | 2010 | Long Beach, CA | 77 | 79 | 82 | 238 | Gibson | Charlie | 2010 | Richardson, TX | 80 | 86 | 85 | 251 | |
Morgan | Andrew | 2012 | Long Beach, CA | 79 | 76 | 80 | 235 | Ligon | Conner | 2011 | Richardson, TX | 78 | 72 | 82 | 232 | |
Parkin | Scott | 2011 | Long Beach, CA | 78 | 83 | 85 | 246 | Lyle | Brad | 2009 | Richardson, TX | 75 | 79 | 76 | 230 | |
Stantchev | Boris | 2009 | Long Beach, CA | 70 | 74 | 71 | 215 | Storey | Cade | 2012 | Richardson, TX | 75 | 75 | 76 | 226 | |
3rd Place Team | 298 | 306 | 312 | 916 | 302 | 310 | 316 | 928 | ||||||||
Great Oak | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | Desert Christian | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
Head | Doug | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 75 | 77 | 80 | 232 | Cheon | Seungrok | 2009 | La Quinta, CA | 78 | 73 | 81 | 232 | |
Hentila | Jared | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 84 | 78 | 77 | 239 | Collings | Joe | 2011 | Palm Desert, CA | 78 | 81 | 89 | 248 | |
Jun | Matthew | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 77 | 79 | 78 | 234 | Machado | Micah | 2010 | Palm Desert, CA | 89 | 78 | 79 | 246 | |
Lozon | Tommy | 2011 | Temecula, CA | 77 | 79 | 85 | 241 | Rinker | Landon | 2009 | La Quinta, CA | 93 | 107 | 98 | 298 | |
Ruby | Kevin | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 86 | 74 | 83 | 243 | Schilling | Anthony | 2010 | Indian Wells, CA | 94 | 82 | 98 | 274 | |
313 | 308 | 318 | 939 | 338 | 314 | 347 | 999 | |||||||||
Coronado | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | La Quinta A | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
Darland | Tad | 2011 | Henderson, NV | 74 | 79 | 76 | 229 | Stewart | Joseph | 2009 | Palm Desert, CA | 73 | 76 | 78 | 227 | |
Kosh | Alex | 2011 | Henderson, NV | 90 | 90 | 96 | 276 | Hicks | Mark | 2010 | Bermuda Dunes, CA | 77 | 82 | 77 | 236 | |
Rom | Ryan | 2009 | Henderson, NV | 86 | 87 | 87 | 260 | Romero | Peter | 2009 | La Quinta, CA | 85 | 88 | 82 | 255 | |
Slattery | Kenden | 2012 | Henderson, NV | 80 | 81 | 87 | 248 | Stone | Sam | 2009 | La Quinta, CA | 91 | 86 | 81 | 258 | |
Stratton | Kevin | 2009 | Henderson, NV | 78 | 85 | 81 | 244 | Hunter | Austin | 2011 | La Quinta, CA | 92 | 79 | 83 | 254 | |
318 | 332 | 331 | 981 | 326 | 323 | 318 | 967 | |||||||||
Chaparral | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | Poway | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
Brehm | Austin | 2011 | Temecula, CA | 81 | 73 | 81 | 235 | Alcorn | Louis | 2010 | Poway, CA | 86 | 83 | 82 | 251 | |
Brookhouser | Nick | 2011 | Temecula, CA | 82 | 88 | 94 | 264 | Bourne | Drew | 2009 | Poway, CA | 79 | 87 | 77 | 243 | |
Johnson | Curt | 2009 | Temecula, CA | 89 | 86 | 93 | 268 | Dhani | Hardeep | 2009 | Poway, CA | 71 | 84 | 80 | 235 | |
Koo | Steve | 2009 | Temecula, CA | 89 | 93 | 97 | 279 | Edstrom | Mark | 2010 | Poway, CA | 92 | 87 | 92 | 271 | |
Knapp | Kyle | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 78 | 84 | 87 | 249 | Klahn | Brian | 2010 | Poway, CA | 75 | 87 | 88 | 250 | |
330 | 331 | 355 | 1016 | 311 | 341 | 327 | 979 | |||||||||
Menlo Atherton A | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | San Ramon Valley A | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
Culhane | Max | 2013 | Atherton, CA | 97 | 88 | 86 | 271 | Blick | Cody | 2012 | Danville, CA | 86 | 75 | 79 | 240 | |
Jackson | Ben | 2009 | Menlo Park, CA | 80 | 78 | 80 | 238 | Gering | Griffin | 2009 | Danville, CA | 80 | 73 | 78 | 231 | |
Jordan | Brian | 2009 | Portola Valley, CA | 79 | 91 | 84 | 254 | Moya | Zach | 2010 | Danville, CA | 78 | 80 | 79 | 237 | |
McNamara | David | 2013 | Menlo Park, CA | 76 | 80 | 81 | 237 | Newburn | Eric | 2010 | Danville, CA | 83 | 83 | 89 | 255 | |
Sako | Nick | 2009 | Menlo Park, CA | 75 | 74 | 68 | 217 | Pickavance | Cole | 2009 | Danville, CA | 81 | 86 | 82 | 249 | |
310 | 320 | 313 | 943 | 322 | 311 | 318 | 951 | |||||||||
Mira Costa | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | Brawley | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
DeAngelo | Michael | 2012 | Manhattan Beach, CA | 83 | 84 | 79 | 246 | Smith | Steven | 2009 | Brawley, CA | 95 | 99 | 96 | 290 | |
Harper | JP | 2011 | Manhattan Beach, CA | 81 | 80 | 82 | 243 | McBroom | Marshal | 2009 | Brawley, CA | 84 | 87 | 84 | 255 | |
Kim | David | 2012 | Manhattan Beach, CA | 79 | 78 | 76 | 233 | Smith | Scott | 2009 | Brawley, CA | 93 | 93 | 102 | 288 | |
Nakazaki | Kyle | 2010 | Manhattan Beach, CA | 73 | 80 | 83 | 236 | Trimm | Cass | 2009 | Brawley, CA | 97 | 92 | 96 | 285 | |
Umanoff | Brian | 2009 | Manhattan Beach, CA | 81 | 79 | 75 | 235 | Young | William | 2011 | Brawley, CA | 93 | 99 | 109 | 301 | |
314 | 317 | 312 | 943 | 365 | 371 | 378 | 1114 | |||||||||
Cathedral Catholic | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | Ayala | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
Ayala | Arturo | 2009 | San Diego, CA | 79 | 77 | 80 | 236 | Ayotte | J.R. | 2010 | Chino Hills, CA | 86 | 86 | 95 | 267 | |
Balaoing | Brian | 2010 | San Diego, CA | 79 | 85 | 91 | 255 | Caballero | Josh | 2011 | Chino Hills, CA | 83 | 85 | 82 | 250 | |
Cutri | JD | 2010 | San Diego, CA | 80 | 80 | 86 | 246 | Holland | Brayden | 2010 | Chino Hills, CA | 78 | 78 | 87 | 243 | |
Houston | Parker | 2010 | San Diego, CA | 82 | 83 | 89 | 254 | Kim | Brendan | 2010 | Chino Hills, CA | 87 | 89 | 97 | 273 | |
Syrowik | Dan | 2009 | San Diego, CA | 72 | 79 | 83 | 234 | Trento | Anthony | 2009 | Chino Hills, CA | 82 | 91 | 83 | 256 | |
310 | 319 | 338 | 967 | 329 | 338 | 347 | 1014 | |||||||||
Rancho Buena Vista A | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | Beverly Hills | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
Gomez | Marco | 2009 | Vista, CA | 75 | 79 | 81 | 235 | Byun | William | 2009 | Beverly Hills, CA | 79 | 82 | 88 | 249 | |
Mun | Won | *2009 | Vista, CA | 74 | 85 | 80 | 239 | Knedler | Colton | 2009 | Beverly Hills, CA | 76 | 74 | 82 | 232 | |
Teare | Kolby | 2009 | Vista, CA | 74 | 81 | 84 | 239 | Newman | Josh | 2011 | Beverly Hills, CA | 87 | 81 | 86 | 254 | |
Toulon | Preston | 2010 | Vista, CA | 87 | 80 | 86 | 253 | Sebesteny | Kristof | 2011 | Germany | 81 | 80 | 85 | 246 | |
Yoon | Sejun | 2009 | Vista, CA | 74 | 80 | 79 | 233 | Song | Brian | 2012 | Beverly Hills, CA | 84 | 80 | 91 | 255 | |
297 | 320 | 324 | 941 | 320 | 315 | 341 | 976 |
2009 Champions' Invitational | April 10 - 11 The Golf Club at Terra Lago; Indio, CA | ||||||||||
South Course 6,905 yards | |||||||||||
North Course 6,928 yards | Individual Results | ||||||||||
Place | Last | First | Grad | hometown | 1st | 2nd | 3rd | Total | |||
1 | Stantchev | Boris | 2009 | Long Beach, CA | 70 | 74 | 71 | 215 | |||
2 | Cantlay | Patrick | 2010 | Los Alamitos, Ca | 71 | 72 | 73 | 216 | |||
3 | Sako | Nick | 2009 | Menlo Park, CA | 75 | 74 | 68 | 217 | |||
4 | Dougherty | Kevin | 2009 | Murrieta, CA | 71 | 74 | 74 | 219 | |||
5 | Komin | Nick | 2010 | Huntington Beach, CA | 71 | 77 | 76 | 224 | |||
6 | Storey | Cade | 2012 | Richardson, TX | 75 | 75 | 76 | 226 | |||
Valder | Preston | 2011 | Yorba Linda, CA | 71 | 78 | 77 | 226 | ||||
Kim | Seong | 2010 | Murrieta, CA | 73 | 78 | 75 | 226 | ||||
9 | Stewart | Joseph | 2009 | Palm Desert, CA | 73 | 76 | 78 | 227 | |||
10 | Darland | Tad | 2011 | Henderson, NV | 74 | 79 | 76 | 229 | |||
Cowan | O'Neill | 2009 | Long Beach, CA | 73 | 77 | 79 | 229 | ||||
12 | Lyle | Brad | 2009 | Richardson, TX | 75 | 79 | 76 | 230 | |||
Sannipoli | Anthony | 2009 | Murrieta, CA | 74 | 77 | 79 | 230 | ||||
14 | Gering | Griffin | 2009 | Danville, CA | 80 | 73 | 78 | 231 | |||
15 | Head | Doug | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 75 | 77 | 80 | 232 | |||
Ligon | Conner | 2011 | Richardson, TX | 78 | 72 | 82 | 232 | ||||
Grier | Daniel | 2009 | Yorba Linda, CA | 79 | 76 | 77 | 232 | ||||
Knedler | Colton | 2009 | Beverly Hills, CA | 76 | 74 | 82 | 232 | ||||
Cheon | Seungrok | 2009 | La Quinta, CA | 78 | 73 | 81 | 232 | ||||
20 | Kim | David | 2012 | Manhattan Beach, CA | 79 | 78 | 76 | 233 | |||
Yoon | Sejun | 2009 | Vista, CA | 74 | 80 | 79 | 233 | ||||
22 | Syrowik | Dan | 2009 | San Diego, CA | 72 | 79 | 83 | 234 | |||
Jun | Matthew | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 77 | 79 | 78 | 234 | ||||
Garcia | Greg | 2009 | Whittier, CA | 74 | 81 | 79 | 234 | ||||
25 | Umanoff | Brian | 2009 | Manhattan Beach, CA | 81 | 79 | 75 | 235 | |||
Gomez | Marco | 2009 | Vista, CA | 75 | 79 | 81 | 235 | ||||
Morgan | Andrew | 2012 | Long Beach, CA | 79 | 76 | 80 | 235 | ||||
Brehm | Austin | 2011 | Temecula, CA | 81 | 73 | 81 | 235 | ||||
Dhani | Hardeep | 2009 | Poway, CA | 71 | 84 | 80 | 235 | ||||
Little | Tyler | 2011 | Corona, CA | 77 | 80 | 78 | 235 | ||||
30 | Ayala | Arturo | 2009 | San Diego, CA | 79 | 77 | 80 | 236 | |||
Nakazaki | Kyle | 2010 | Manhattan Beach, CA | 73 | 80 | 83 | 236 | ||||
Hicks | Mark | 2010 | Bermuda Dunes, CA | 77 | 82 | 77 | 236 | ||||
33 | McNamara | David | 2013 | Menlo Park, CA | 76 | 80 | 81 | 237 | |||
Fielding | Preston | 2009 | Brentwood, CA | 79 | 80 | 78 | 237 | ||||
Moya | Zach | 2010 | Danville, CA | 78 | 80 | 79 | 237 | ||||
36 | Diaz | Tanner | 2009 | Valencia, CA | 79 | 80 | 79 | 238 | |||
Jackson | Ben | 2009 | Menlo Park, CA | 80 | 78 | 80 | 238 | ||||
Hutton | Jake | 2010 | Long Beach, CA | 77 | 79 | 82 | 238 | ||||
39 | Hentila | Jared | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 84 | 78 | 77 | 239 | |||
Mun | Won | 2009 | Vista, CA | 74 | 85 | 80 | 239 | ||||
Teare | Kolby | 2009 | Vista, CA | 74 | 81 | 84 | 239 | ||||
Buchman | Sam | 2010 | Los Angeles, CA | 79 | 80 | 80 | 239 | ||||
McGrath | Christian | 2012 | Rancho Mirage, CA | 74 | 81 | 84 | 239 | ||||
44 | Brown | Hunter | 2009 | Richardson, TX | 74 | 84 | 82 | 240 | |||
Blick | Cody | 2012 | Danville, CA | 86 | 75 | 79 | 240 | ||||
46 | Lozon | Tommy | 2011 | Temecula, CA | 77 | 79 | 85 | 241 | |||
Chryar | Will | 2010 | Mahattan Beach, CA | 79 | 80 | 82 | 241 | ||||
48 | Gomes | Manny | 2009 | Murrieta, CA | 81 | 76 | 85 | 242 | |||
49 | Holland | Brayden | 2010 | Chino Hills, CA | 78 | 78 | 87 | 243 | |||
Ruby | Kevin | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 86 | 74 | 83 | 243 | ||||
Harper | JP | 2011 | Manhattan Beach, CA | 81 | 80 | 82 | 243 | ||||
Bourne | Drew | 2009 | Poway, CA | 79 | 87 | 77 | 243 | ||||
53 | Stratton | Kevin | 2009 | Henderson, NV | 78 | 85 | 81 | 244 | |||
Kim | Richard | 2010 | Beverly Hills, CA | 81 | 79 | 84 | 244 | ||||
55 | Flores | Conner | 2010 | Murrieta, CA | 81 | 81 | 83 | 245 | |||
Timar | Evan | 2010 | Murrieta, CA | 83 | 85 | 77 | 245 | ||||
Low | Cameron | 2011 | Marina del Rey, CA | 82 | 83 | 80 | 245 | ||||
58 | Cutri | JD | 2010 | San Diego, CA | 80 | 80 | 86 | 246 | |||
Simonds | Joey | 2010 | La Quinta, CA | 86 | 80 | 80 | 246 | ||||
DeAngelo | Michael | 2012 | Manhattan Beach, CA | 83 | 84 | 79 | 246 | ||||
Quinlan | Harrison | 2010 | Danville, CA | 76 | 84 | 86 | 246 | ||||
Parkin | Scott | 2011 | Long Beach, CA | 78 | 83 | 85 | 246 | ||||
Ancheta | J.R. | 2010 | Lancaster, Ca | 78 | 83 | 85 | 246 | ||||
Sebesteny | Kristof | 2011 | Germany | 81 | 80 | 85 | 246 | ||||
Machado | Micah | 2010 | Palm Desert, CA | 89 | 78 | 79 | 246 | ||||
Green | Ryan | 2010 | Henderson, NV | 88 | 77 | 81 | 246 | ||||
Smylie | Kevin | 2010 | Murrieta, CA | 76 | 84 | 86 | 246 | ||||
Roth | Chris | 2009 | Los Alamitos, CA | 80 | 79 | 87 | 246 | ||||
69 | Dworsky | David | 2011 | Los Angeles, CA | 80 | 80 | 87 | 247 | |||
Lanning | Nathan | 2012 | San Diego, CA | 84 | 85 | 78 | 247 | ||||
71 | Slattery | Kenden | 2012 | Henderson, NV | 80 | 81 | 87 | 248 | |||
Collings | Joe | 2011 | Palm Desert, CA | 78 | 81 | 89 | 248 | ||||
73 | Hogan | Clark | 2010 | Danville, CA | 87 | 83 | 79 | 249 | |||
Byun | William | 2009 | Beverly Hills, CA | 79 | 82 | 88 | 249 | ||||
Knapp | Kyle | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 78 | 84 | 87 | 249 | ||||
Pickavance | Cole | 2009 | Danville, CA | 81 | 86 | 82 | 249 | ||||
77 | Caballero | Josh | 2011 | Chino Hills, CA | 83 | 85 | 82 | 250 | |||
Mazzoni | Nick | 2011 | Alamo, CA | 77 | 83 | 90 | 250 | ||||
Berryman | Matt | 2010 | Richardson, TX | 88 | 81 | 81 | 250 | ||||
Klahn | Brian | 2010 | Poway, CA | 75 | 87 | 88 | 250 | ||||
81 | Gibson | Charlie | 2010 | Richardson, TX | 80 | 86 | 85 | 251 | |||
Lai | Michael | 2010 | Redlands, CA | 79 | 87 | 85 | 251 | ||||
Archer | Andrew | 2010 | Poway, CA | 79 | 84 | 88 | 251 | ||||
Alcorn | Louis | 2010 | Poway, CA | 86 | 83 | 82 | 251 | ||||
85 | Steinen | Ben | 2011 | La Quinta, CA | 85 | 80 | 88 | 253 | |||
Toulon | Preston | 2010 | Vista, CA | 87 | 80 | 86 | 253 | ||||
Bakke | Jake | 2009 | Poway, CA | 85 | 82 | 86 | 253 | ||||
88 | Houston | Parker | 2010 | San Diego, CA | 82 | 83 | 89 | 254 | |||
Jordan | Brian | 2009 | Portola Valley, CA | 79 | 91 | 84 | 254 | ||||
Hubbell | Casey | 2009 | Redlands, CA | 85 | 82 | 87 | 254 | ||||
Newman | Josh | 2011 | Beverly Hills, CA | 87 | 81 | 86 | 254 | ||||
Hunter | Austin | 2011 | La Quinta, CA | 92 | 79 | 83 | 254 | ||||
Hakes | Glenn | 2011 | Murrieta, CA | 85 | 87 | 82 | 254 | ||||
94 | McBroom | Marshal | 2009 | Brawley, CA | 84 | 87 | 84 | 255 | |||
Balaoing | Brian | 2010 | San Diego, CA | 79 | 85 | 91 | 255 | ||||
Song | Brian | 2012 | Beverly Hills, CA | 84 | 80 | 91 | 255 | ||||
Romero | Peter | 2009 | La Quinta, CA | 85 | 88 | 82 | 255 | ||||
Newburn | Eric | 2010 | Danville, CA | 83 | 83 | 89 | 255 | ||||
Jaynes | Parker | 2009 | Richardson, TX | 92 | 79 | 84 | 255 | ||||
100 | Trento | Anthony | 2009 | Chino Hills, CA | 82 | 91 | 83 | 256 | |||
Adler | Jake | 2011 | Beverly Hills, CA | 86 | 82 | 88 | 256 | ||||
Rand | Corey | 2009 | Temecula, CA | 91 | 79 | 86 | 256 | ||||
103 | Baskin | Trent | 2009 | Valencia, CA | 87 | 90 | 80 | 257 | |||
Maranville | Calvin | 2012 | Temecula, CA | 86 | 82 | 89 | 257 | ||||
Griesbach | Alexei | 2010 | Danville, CA | 83 | 85 | 89 | 257 | ||||
Oser | Adam | 2009 | Long Beach, CA | 87 | 86 | 84 | 257 | ||||
107 | Stone | Sam | 2009 | La Quinta, CA | 91 | 86 | 81 | 258 | |||
Anderson | Travis | 2013 | Redwood City, Ca | 88 | 81 | 89 | 258 | ||||
109 | Camerano | Mitch | 2009 | Newhall, CA | 82 | 86 | 91 | 259 | |||
Keplinger | Jesse | 2009 | La Quinta, CA | 89 | 80 | 90 | 259 | ||||
De Martini | Andrew | 2010 | North Tustin, CA | 88 | 84 | 87 | 259 | ||||
Graziano | Trevor | 2010 | Henderson, NV | 86 | 88 | 85 | 259 | ||||
Morris | Zach | 2010 | Henderson, NV | 91 | 78 | 90 | 259 | ||||
114 | Rom | Ryan | 2009 | Henderson, NV | 86 | 87 | 87 | 260 | |||
115 | Vizcaino | Austin | 2010 | Chino Hills, CA | 87 | 84 | 90 | 261 | |||
116 | Turner | John | 2011 | La Quinta, CA | 88 | 93 | 83 | 264 | |||
Espinoza | A. J. | 2010 | Chino Hills, CA | 91 | 91 | 82 | 264 | ||||
Brookhouser | Nick | 2011 | Temecula, CA | 82 | 88 | 94 | 264 | ||||
Davies | Den | 2009 | Palm Desert, CA | 86 | 92 | 86 | 264 | ||||
Demetre | Alec | 2011 | Palm Desert, CA | 84 | 87 | 93 | 264 | ||||
121 | Purdie | Keegan | 2010 | Vista, CA | 90 | 90 | 85 | 265 | |||
122 | Kennington | Jacob | 2009 | Vista, CA | 88 | 86 | 92 | 266 | |||
Metz | Jonny | 2012 | Danville, CA | 91 | 88 | 87 | 266 | ||||
124 | Ayotte | J.R. | 2010 | Chino Hills, CA | 86 | 86 | 95 | 267 | |||
Fisher | Drake | 2009 | Valencia, CA | 94 | 82 | 91 | 267 | ||||
Becker | Stuart | 2010 | Danville, CA | 84 | 95 | 88 | 267 | ||||
127 | Johnson | Curt | 2009 | Temecula, CA | 89 | 86 | 93 | 268 | |||
128 | Hussain | Amaan | 2010 | Henderson, NV | 91 | 93 | 85 | 269 | |||
Mun | il | 2009 | Vista, CA | 84 | 89 | 96 | 269 | ||||
Davis | Owen | 2012 | Vista, CA | 90 | 89 | 90 | 269 | ||||
131 | Hubbard | Clark | 2009 | Redlands, CA | 90 | 86 | 94 | 270 | |||
Sadler | Michael | 2009 | Henderson, NV | 94 | 87 | 89 | 270 | ||||
Joliff | James | 2010 | Vista, CA | 88 | 90 | 92 | 270 | ||||
134 | Culhane | Max | 2013 | Atherton, CA | 97 | 88 | 86 | 271 | |||
Edstrom | Mark | 2010 | Poway, CA | 92 | 87 | 92 | 271 | ||||
136 | Middleton | Chris | 2011 | La Quinta, CA | 88 | 89 | 95 | 272 | |||
137 | Kim | Brendan | 2010 | Chino Hills, CA | 87 | 89 | 97 | 273 | |||
138 | Schilling | Anthony | 2010 | Indian Wells, CA | 94 | 82 | 98 | 274 | |||
139 | Levenson | Ryan | 2012 | Danville, CA | 93 | 91 | 91 | 275 | |||
140 | Kosh | Alex | 2011 | Henderson, NV | 90 | 90 | 96 | 276 | |||
Baguyo | Anthony | 2010 | Redlands, CA | 91 | 95 | 90 | 276 | ||||
McGill | Ryan | 2009 | Menlo Park, CA | 88 | 103 | 85 | 276 | ||||
143 | Jhaveri | Ansel | 2009 | Newhall, CA | 88 | 94 | 97 | 279 | |||
Fine | Jeremy | 2009 | Encino, CA | 88 | 94 | 97 | 279 | ||||
Koo | Steve | 2009 | Temecula, CA | 89 | 93 | 97 | 279 | ||||
Rosario | Adrian | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 97 | 86 | 96 | 279 | ||||
147 | Quavier | Garrett | 2010 | Palm Desert, CA | 99 | 88 | 93 | 280 | |||
148 | Toy | Colton | 2011 | Atherton, CA | 86 | 100 | 95 | 281 | |||
149 | Johnson | Barrett | 2010 | Menlo Park, CA | 91 | 94 | 97 | 282 | |||
150 | Trimm | Cass | 2009 | Brawley, CA | 97 | 92 | 96 | 285 | |||
151 | Chamberlain | Drew | 2010 | Redlands, CA | 91 | 96 | 99 | 286 | |||
Neitzke | Eric | 2012 | Danville, CA | 91 | 97 | 98 | 286 | ||||
153 | Warren | Andrew | 2009 | Palm Desert, CA | 92 | 106 | 89 | 287 | |||
154 | Smith | Scott | 2009 | Brawley, CA | 93 | 93 | 102 | 288 | |||
155 | Smith | Steven | 2009 | Brawley, CA | 95 | 99 | 96 | 290 | |||
156 | Killeen | Hayden | 2010 | Temecula, CA | 91 | 95 | 107 | 293 | |||
157 | Rinker | Landon | 2009 | La Quinta, CA | 93 | 107 | 98 | 298 | |||
158 | Davidson | Alex | 2010 | Brentwood, CA | 93 | 99 | 107 | 299 | |||
159 | Young | William | 2011 | Brawley, CA | 93 | 99 | 109 | 301 | |||
160 | Karmin | Henry | 2010 | Pacific Palisades, CA | 102 | 114 | 102 | 318 | |||
162 | Kessler | Hunter | 2012 | Palm Desert, CA | 107 | 103 | 112 | 322 | |||
163 | Ransohoff | Quentin | 2011 | Los Angeles, CA | 110 | 118 | 109 | 337 | |||
WD | Bozeman | Thomas | 2009 | Danville, CA | WD | medical | WD |
Poly Classic 2009 Results
March 30th, 2009 - Victoria CC (Riverside)
GREAT OAK (1st) | 385 | Riv. Poly (2nd) | 387 | El Toro (3rd) | 389 | ||
Doug Head (T-5th) | 75 | David Gazzolo (4th) | 74 | David Olson (3rd) | 73 | ||
Mathew Jun (T-9th) | 76 | Matt Fitzgerald | 77 | Jordan Raehman | 76 | ||
Alex Forss | 77 | Eric Cross | 77 | Forbes Collins | 79 | ||
Kevin Ruby | 77 | Bryan Bergna | 78 | Brian Wielenga | 80 | ||
Jared Hentila | 80 | Daniel Mihelich | 81 | Andrew Kim | 81 | ||
Tommy Lozon | 82 | Martin Westermeyer | 82 | Blaise Raccugilia | 88 | ||
Vista Murietta (4th) | 391 | Santiago (5th) | 401 | South Hills (6th) | 403 | ||
Kevin Dougherty (T-5th) | 75 | Tim Daniels (1st) | 73 | Daniel Inalencio (T-5th) | 75 | ||
Seong Kim (T-9th) | 76 | Jared Nepomuceno | 81 | Austin Shuxiao (T-9th) | 76 | ||
Evan Timar | 77 | John Horgan | 81 | Keith Paddila | 81 | ||
Manny Gomes | 80 | Taylor Hood | 82 | Robert Harmon | 84 | ||
Anthony Sannipoli | 83 | Ryan Odom | 84 | Kyle Ishikawa | 87 | ||
Kevin Smylie | 84 | Dominic Tecson | 88 | Tawni Pantaleon | 92 | ||
Brea Olinda (T-7th) | 407 | Damien (T-7th) | 407 | La Canada (9th) | 413 | ||
Joe Ovalle | 78 | Jonathan Rego | 77 | Anton Arboleda (2nd) | 73 | ||
Tyler Pendry | 80 | Kyle Nelius | 81 | Mike Perry | 79 | ||
Corey Pendray | 80 | Jeff Norin | 82 | Derek Patao | 82 | ||
Daniel Wilson | 82 | Ryan Ginaer | 82 | Brian Veeh | 89 | ||
John VanUnen | 87 | Cameron Schlael | 85 | Trent Anderson | 90 | ||
Michael Choe | 89 | Anthony Wilcox | 98 | Andrew Park | 93 | ||
Peninsula (10th) | 416 | Redlands East Valley (11th) | 421 | San Marino (12th) | 430 | ||
Kyohei Itamura | 78 | Andrew Hoops (T-5th) | 75 | Joe Cabot | 81 | ||
Brad Connors | 78 | Jeff Howell | 85 | Ryan Falk | 86 | ||
Jake McCauley | 84 | Michael Battaile | 87 | Anderson Cheng | 86 | ||
Mac Kimura | 85 | Daren Zhang | 86 | Alan Hong | 88 | ||
Elliot Kim | 91 | Alfonso Alvarez | 88 | Richard Sun | 89 | ||
Ryan Jackson | 91 | Brandon Alexander | 95 | Greg Kellogg | 89 | ||
Alta Loma (13th) | 431 | Riv. Poly #2 (14th) | 439 | King (15th) | 441 | ||
Shane Favinger | 80 | Edward Whang | 83 | Tommy Kummerfield | 84 | ||
Austin Gomez | 82 | Eric Kaye | 84 | Blake Miller | 87 | ||
Trey Mitchell | 84 | Casey Brengardt | 86 | Andrew Cranmer | 90 | ||
James Carroll | 92 | Tyler Freeny | 87 | Jonah Myers | 90 | ||
Sam Mayo | 93 | Mitchell Davis | 100 | Dylan Selgado | 90 | ||
Jordan Garcia | 100 | Tae Hyun Lim | 105 | Mike Kovacevich | 94 | ||
Woodcrest Christian (16th) | 458 | Patriot (17th) | 460 | Walnut (18th) | 469 | ||
Zach Sailer (T-9th) | 76 | Caleb Malcom | 79 | Adreannie Wong | 90 | ||
Will Cunningham | 87 | Brandon Vlahos | 84 | Marisa Janya | 92 | ||
Brendan Vincent | 91 | James Cummings | 90 | Chritopher Liu | 94 | ||
Michael Hackworth | 93 | Tanner Vanderlinden | 91 | Cesar Tungoi | 95 | ||
Kyle Shirk | 114 | Nico Romero | 116 | Alena Apinchapong | 98 | ||
Tyler Peery | 111 | Zac Summers | 121 | Vincent Van | 101 | ||
West Covina (19th) | 471 | Ayala (20th) | 500 | Apple Valley (21st) | 523 | ||
Chad Rongavilla | 83 | Alex Ma | 92 | Alec Hutchason | 80 | ||
Parker Irish | 84 | Chris Hooper | 93 | Luis Rivera | 95 | ||
Homer So | 87 | Giorgio Fadda | 100 | Al Caudle | 103 | ||
Victory Nguyen | 105 | Josh An | 107 | Michael McDaniel | 119 | ||
Connor Breslow | 115 | Kevin Anderson | 108 | Jacob Campa | 126 | ||
Marcus Gomez | 112 | Harrison Hyun | 111 | Chase Molina | 135 | ||
Upland (22nd) | |||||||
Trent Groth | 88 | ||||||
Tanner Bernard | 88 | ||||||
Brett Franklin | 89 | ||||||
Ian Ford | 95 | ||||||
Justin Sakakura | |||||||
Sean Knight |
4th Annual Harvard-Westlake Invitational March 13, 2009 - Robinson Ranch (Valley Course) |
|||||||
PLAYER | SCORE | SCHOOL | TEAM RESULTS | TOTAL | |||
1 | Alex Forss | 71 | Great Oak (GO) | 1 | Westlake (W) | 388 | |
2 | Ray Gerow | 72 | Santa Barbara (SB) | 2 | Beverly Hills (BH) | 391 | |
3 | Mario Clemens | 73 | Beverly Hills (BH) | 3 | Great Oak (GO) | 395 | |
T4 | Mathew Jun | 75 | Great Oak (GO) | 4 | Santa Barbara (SB) | 401 | |
T4 | Shane Lebow | 75 | Santa Barbara (SB) | 5 | Harvard-Westlake (HW1) | 406 | |
T4 | Jeff Wibawa | 75 | Harvard-Westlake (HW1) | 6 | San Marcos (SM) | 423 | |
T4 | Cole Seeger | 75 | Westlake (W) | 7 | Granada Hills (GH) | 424 | |
T4 | Brandon Shaw | 75 | Westlake (W) | 8 | Oak Park (OP) | 424 | |
T9 | Jack Perry | 76 | Santa Barbara (SB) | 9 | Hart (H) | 437 | |
T9 | Marshall Colby | 76 | Westlake (W) | 10 | Brentwood (B) | DNF | |
T11 | Kevin Ruby | 77 | Great Oak (GO) | ||||
T11 | Brian Song | 77 | Beverly Hills (BH) | ||||
T11 | Tyler Schwanz | 77 | Oak Park (OP) | ||||
14 | Kristoff Sebasteny | 78 | Beverly Hills (BH) | ||||
T15 | Bobby Lange | 79 | Harvard-Westlake (HW1) | ||||
T15 | Justin Edwards | 79 | Westlake (W) | ||||
17 | Colton Knedler | 81 | Beverly Hills (BH) | ||||
T18 | William Byun | 82 | Beverly Hills (BH) | ||||
T18 | Tanner Diaz | 82 | Hart (H) | ||||
T18 | Dodge Ward | 82 | San Marcos (SM) | ||||
T18 | John Etsall | 82 | San Marcos (SM) | ||||
T18 | Sam Buchman | 82 | Brentwood (B) | ||||
T18 | Chris Kim | 82 | Granada Hills (GH) | ||||
T18 | Chris Riggs | 82 | Oak Park (OP) | ||||
T25 | Mitch Camerano | 83 | Hart (H) | ||||
T25 | Glen Scher | 83 | Harvard-Westlake (HW1) | ||||
T25 | Kevin Santos | 83 | Westlake (W) | ||||
T25 | Preston Walker | 83 | Oak Park (OP) | ||||
T29 | Kyle Rieb | 84 | San Marcos (SM) | ||||
T29 | Brady Ma | 84 | Granada Hills (GH) | ||||
T29 | Kyle Alcazar | 84 | Granada Hills (GH) | ||||
T29 | Daniel Katz | 84 | Harvard-Westlake (HW1) | ||||
T33 | Tommy Lozon | 85 | Great Oak (GO) | ||||
T33 | Thayer White | 85 | San Marcos (SM) | ||||
T33 | Mark Mackey | 85 | Harvard-Westlake (HW1) | ||||
T36 | Trent Baskin | 86 | Hart (H) | ||||
T36 | Tim Snyder | 86 | Westlake (W) | ||||
T38 | Doug Head | 87 | Great Oak (GO) | ||||
T38 | Mason Field | 87 | Santa Barbara (SB) | ||||
T38 | Ryan Ramirez | 87 | Granada Hills (GH) | ||||
T38 | Anthony Van Hartesvelt | 87 | Granada Hills (GH) | ||||
T38 | Charlie Benell | 87 | Harvard-Westlake (HW1) | ||||
43 | Jared Hentila | 88 | Great Oak (GO) | ||||
T44 | Jason Mow | 90 | Harvard-Westlake #2 (HW2) | ||||
T44 | Scott Bradford | 90 | San Marcos (SM) | ||||
T44 | Cody Petersen | 90 | Oak Park (OP) | ||||
T47 | Justin Kim | 91 | Harvard-Westlake #2 (HW2) | ||||
T47 | John Baur | 91 | Santa Barbara (SB) | ||||
T47 | Josh Newman | 91 | Beverly Hills (BH) | ||||
T50 | Mickey Kirby | 92 | Santa Barbara (SB) | ||||
T50 | Riley Shepard | 92 | Granada Hills (GH) | ||||
T50 | Connor Paden | 92 | Oak Park (OP) | ||||
T53 | Cameron Gravel | 93 | Hart (H) | ||||
T53 | Drake Fischer | 93 | Hart (H) | ||||
T53 | Austin Levine | 93 | Oak Park (OP) | ||||
T56 | Max Goodley | 98 | Harvard-Westlake #2 (HW2) | ||||
T56 | Robby MacFarlane | 98 | San Marcos (SM) | ||||
58 | Ernie Zaferis | 99 | Harvard-Westlake #2 (HW2) | ||||
T59 | Carl Lawson | 104 | Harvard-Westlake #2 (HW2) | ||||
T59 | Kyle Allen-Niesen | 104 | Brentwood (B) | ||||
61 | Robbie Witkonski | 114 | Hart (H) | ||||
T62 | Alex Davidson | 122 | Brentwood (B) | ||||
T62 | Ben Gaynor | 122 | Brentwood (B) | ||||
PJ Fielding | WD | Brentwood (B) | |||||
Jeremy Fine | WD | Brentwood (B) |
Servite Invitational – March 2, 2009
Candlewood Country Club (Par 70)
Team Results
1. Servite 369
2. Great Oak 376
3. Santa Barbara 380
4. San Clemente 383
5. Foothill 386
6. LB Wilson 387
7. El Toro 392
8. Villa Park 395
9. Aliso Niguel 398
10. Tesoro 403
11. El Dorado 415
12. Cypress 415
Individual Results
1. Alex Forss (GOHS) 68
2. Jack Perry (SB) 70
3. Mark Jensma (AN) 70
4T. Patrick Cantlay (S) 71
4T. Kevin Allen (SC) 71
6T. Nick Komin (S) 72
6T. Greg Garcia (S) 72
8. Corey Card (VP) 73
9T. Shane Lebow (SB) 74
9T. Ryan Tetrault (VP) 74
9T. Boris Stantchev (LB) 74
9T. Andrew Morgan (LB) 74
9T. Cowen O’Neill (LB) 74
--------------------------------
14T. Matthew Jun (GO) 75
23T. Kevin Ruby (GO) 77
23T. Tommy Lozon (GO) 77
32T. Jared Hentila (GO) 79
32T. Doug Head (GO) 79
Eastern Team Divisional (May 11, 2009) Practice Round Eastern Team Divisional (May 11, 2009) Practice Round
Yucaipa Valley Golf Course - March 24, 2009 Yucaipa Valley Golf Course - April 9, 2009
Blue Tees (6,446 Yards, 70.5/125) Black Tees Tees (6,803 Yards, 72.1/128) (Punched Greens)
Jared Hentila 70 Matthew Jun 72
Matthew Jun 71 Alex Forss 72 (DNP, Assume Season Avg.)
Alex Forss 72 Jared Hentila 76
Doug Head 75 Kevin Ruby 78
Kevin Ruby 78 Doug Head 79
Tommy Lozon 81 (Score Dropped) Tommy Lozon 82 (Score Dropped)
Team Total 366 Team Total 377
Team Final Championship (May 14, 2009) Practice Round SCGA Practice Round
Rancho San Marcos - April 16, 2009 April 21, 2009
Black Tees (6,939 Yards, 73.9/137) A very windy day Front Nine (Blue Tees) / Front Nine (Black Tees)
Jared Hentila 78 Alex Forss 37 - 36 = 73
Doug Head 81 Kevin Ruby 37 - 39 = 76
Alex Forss 81 Matthew Jun 38 - 38 = 76
Matthew Jun 84 Jared Hentila 38 - 39 = 77
Tommy Lozon 85 Tommy Lozon 40 - 39 = 79
Kevin Ruby 89 (Score Dropped) Doug Head 42 - 39 = 81
Team Total 409 Total 190 - 190 = 380
Alt. Andrew Shepard 45 - 42 = 87
Congrats to Joseph Gornik, winner of the 5th Annual Wood Award!
History of Winners:
2005 Emerson Wood
2006 Emerson Wood
2007 Doug Head
2008 Alex Forss
2009 Joseph Gornik
2009 SWL Finals
CROSS CREEK GOLF CLUB - MAY 5 & 6, 2009
Southwestern League MVP Kevin Dougherty (Vista Murrieta) pumps his fist after dropping a birdie on the 11th hole. |
2nd place finisher Kevin Ruby (Great Oak) watches his drive on the 11th hole. |
Player | Year | School | Day 1 | Day 2 | Total | FRONT | BACK | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | |||||
1 | Kevin Dougherty | 2009 | Vista Murrieta | 75 | 68 | 143 | SW League MVP | 33 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Kevin Dougherty | ||
2 | Kevin Ruby | 2010 | Great Oak | 71 | 74 | 145 | Advances to CIF | 35 | 39 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | Kevin Ruby | ||
3 | Doug Head | 2010 | Great Oak | 75 | 73 | 148 | Advances to CIF | 37 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Doug Head | ||
T-4 | Keven Holiday | 2009 | Murrieta Valley | 76 | 74 | 150 | Advances to CIF | 36 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | Keven Holiday | ||
T-4 | Seong Kim | 2010 | Vista Murrieta | 74 | 76 | 150 | Advances to CIF | 38 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Seong Kim | ||
T-6 | Alex Forss | 2010 | Great Oak | 73 | 78 | 151 | Won Playoff to Advance to CIF | 40 | 38 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | Alex Forss | ||
T-6 | Jared Hentila | 2010 | Great Oak | 76 | 75 | 151 | All Southwestern League | 40 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | Jared Hentila | ||
T-8 | Matthew Jun | 2010 | Great Oak | 74 | 78 | 152 | All Southwestern League | 39 | 39 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | Matthew Jun | ||
T-8 | Keenan Nelson | 2010 | Murrieta Valley | 77 | 75 | 152 | All Southwestern League | 37 | 38 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | Keenan Nelson | ||
10 | Tommy Lozon | 2011 | Great Oak | 79 | 75 | 154 | 41 | 34 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | Tommy Lozon | |||
11 | Evan Timar | 2010 | Vista Murrieta | 78 | 79 | 157 | 41 | 38 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | Evan Timar | |||
12 | Anthony Sannipoli | 2009 | Vista Murrieta | 79 | 87 | 166 | 41 | 46 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | Anthony Sannipoli |
Did Not Make the Cut | ||||
T-13 | Eric Kemp | 2010 | Temescal Canyon | 81 |
T-13 | Kyle Knapp | 2010 | Chaparral | 81 |
T-13 | Manny Gomes | 2009 | Vista Murrieta | 81 |
T-13 | Phillip Sweeney | 2009 | Temescal Canyon | 81 |
T-17 | Dakota Duerr | 2009 | Murrieta Valley | 82 |
T-17 | Kevin Smylie | 2010 | Vista Murrieta | 82 |
T-17 | Stephen Smith | 2009 | Murrieta Valley | 82 |
T-20 | Mike Rossen | 2010 | Murrieta Valley | 83 |
T-20 | Shane Frank | 2010 | Temescal Canyon | 83 |
T-20 | Curt Johnson | 2009 | Chaparral | 83 |
T-23 | Austin Brehm | 2011 | Chaparral | 85 |
T-23 | Matt Camello | 2011 | Temecula Valley | 85 |
25 | Westen Lackey | 2010 | Temescal Canyon | 87 |
T-26 | Chris Knapp | 2012 | Chaparral | 89 |
T-26 | Shiloh Marx | 2009 | Murrieta Valley | 89 |
T-26 | Michael Hanson | 2010 | Temescal Canyon | 89 |
29 | Andrew Hamby | 2010 | Chaparral | 92 |
30 | Jim Camello | 2009 | Temecula Valley | 94 |
T-31 | Kyle Parsons | 2009 | Temecula Valley | 95 |
T-31 | Paul Maraynyszyn | 2011 | Temecula Valley | 95 |
33 | Steve Koo | 2009 | Chaparral | 96 |
34 | Liam Edwards | 2012 | Temecula Valley | 97 |
35 | Ryan Pedder | 2011 | Temescal Canyon | 104 |
36 | Oliver Myers | 2011 | Temecula Valley | 107 |
Date | MURRIETA VALLEY | Team | Dakota Duerr | Keenan Nelson | Keven Holiday | Mike Rossen | Shiloh Marx | Stephen Smith | |
2-Mar | Riverside Challenge Cup | 202 | 38 | 41 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 42 | |
2-Mar | Riverside Challenge Cup | 202 | 39 | 41 | 41 | 40 | 44 | 42 | |
3-Mar | Paloma Valley | 197 | 36 | 41 | 40 | 39 | 41 | ||
9-Mar | Paloma Valley | 196 | 39 | 35 | 39 | 45 | 39 | 43 | |
11-Mar | Irvine Beckman | 197 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 40 | 40 | |
12-Mar | Irvine Beckman | 183 | 35 | 33 | 39 | 35 | 41 | 41 | |
16-Mar | Orange Glen | 185 | 36 | 36 | 38 | 36 | 39 | ||
17-Mar | Bishop | 197 | 37 | 36 | 39 | 44 | 43 | 42 | |
23-Mar | Oglen | 37 | 37 | ||||||
23-Mar | Oglen | 38 | 37 | ||||||
24-Mar | Oglen | 200 | 35 | 42 | 42 | 40 | 41 | 43 | |
24-Mar | Oglen | 199 | 36 | 43 | 41 | 39 | 40 | 43 | |
25-Mar | Chaparral | 193 | 35 | 37 | 39 | 37 | 46 | 45 | |
26-Mar | Temecula Valley | 198 | 37 | 36 | 43 | 40 | 43 | ||
30-Mar | Santa Fe Christian | 183 | 36 | 36 | 36 | 37 | 38 | ||
31-Mar | Vista Murrieta | 175 | 33 | 36 | 42 | 31 | 38 | 37 | |
1-Apr | Santa Fe Christian | 198 | 38 | 36 | 44 | ||||
2-Apr | La Costa | 193 | 38 | 35 | 39 | ||||
6-Apr | La Costa Tourney | 187 | 34 | 34 | 38 | 40 | 42 | 42 | |
6-Apr | La Costa Tourney | 188 | 34 | 35 | 38 | 39 | 43 | 41 | |
7-Apr | La Costa Tourney | 184 | 35 | 37 | 36 | 38 | 40 | 42 | |
7-Apr | La Costa Tourney | 185 | 34 | 38 | 35 | 38 | 39 | 41 | |
13-Apr | La Costa | 201 | 40 | 36 | 43 | 40 | 47 | 42 | |
14-Apr | Temescal Canyon | 194 | 37 | 41 | 36 | 40 | 45 | 40 | |
20-Apr | Chaparral | 188 | 35 | 40 | 41 | 37 | 39 | 38 | |
23-Apr | Temecula Valley | 188 | 38 | 35 | 35 | 42 | 38 | ||
24-Apr | El Centro Tourney | 192 | 38 | 40 | 37 | 39 | 38 | ||
24-Apr | El Centro Tourney | 192 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 39 | 38 | ||
25-Apr | El Centro Tourney | 196 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 39 | 40 | ||
25-Apr | El Centro Tourney | 195 | 38 | 39 | 41 | 38 | 40 | ||
27-Apr | Great Oak | 192 | 35 | 39 | 39 | 41 | 39 | 40 | |
28-Apr | Great Oak | 200 | 39 | 37 | 40 | 39 | 45 | 47 | |
29-Apr | Temescal Canyon | 189 | 39 | 36 | 33 | 39 | |||
30-Apr | Vista Murrieta | 206 | 38 | 41 | 40 | 46 | 41 | 48 | |
5-May | League Finals Day #1 | 201 | 41 | 39 | 38 | 40 | 45 | 43 | |
5-May | League Finals Day #1 | 199 | 41 | 38 | 38 | 43 | 44 | 39 | |
6-May | League Finals Day #2 | 37 | 36 | ||||||
6-May | League Finals Day #2 | 38 | 38 | ||||||
Dakota Duerr | Keenan Nelson | Keven Holiday | Mike Rossen | Shiloh Marx | Stephen Smith | ||||
193.4 | 74.1 | 75.6 | 77.5 | 78.8 | 82.5 | 83.0 | AVERAGE | ||
34 | 35 | 37 | 34 | 33 | 29 | 27 | ROUNDS |
Date | VISTA MURRIETA | Team | Kevin Dougherty | Seong Kim | Evan Timar | Kevin Smylie | Anthony Sannipoli | Manny Gomes | |
2-Mar | Riverside Challenge Cup | 195 | 35 | 39 | |||||
2-Mar | Riverside Challenge Cup | 195 | 35 | 38 | |||||
4-Mar | San Marcos Mission Hills | 199 | 39 | 41 | 39 | 42 | |||
5-Mar | Oceanside El Camino | 200 | 40 | 40 | 38 | 44 | |||
9-Mar | Linfield | 195 | 38 | 38 | 37 | 39 | 43 | ||
10-Mar | El Camino | 195 | 38 | 37 | 37 | 40 | |||
11-Mar | Oceanside El Camino | 188 | 34 | 41 | 38 | 38 | 41 | ||
16-Mar | Linfield | 193 | 36 | 35 | 41 | 39 | 47 | ||
23-Mar | Chaparral | 196 | 37 | 40 | 39 | 41 | 40 | 40 | |
25-Mar | Temescal Canyon | 190 | 37 | 34 | 40 | 37 | 42 | ||
26-Mar | Paloma Valley | 186 | 41 | 34 | 37 | 39 | 36 | ||
30-Mar | Riv. Poly Touney | 195 | 37 | 38 | 38 | 42 | 42 | 40 | |
30-Mar | Riv. Poly Touney | 196 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 42 | 41 | 40 | |
31-Mar | Murrieta Valley | 191 | 37 | 36 | 41 | 38 | 42 | 39 | |
10-Apr | Terra Lago | 188 | 35 | 36 | 42 | 38 | 37 | ||
10-Apr | Terra Lago | 190 | 36 | 37 | 41 | 38 | 37 | ||
10-Apr | Terra Lago | 199 | 37 | 39 | 42 | 42 | 39 | ||
10-Apr | Terra Lago | 199 | 37 | 39 | 43 | 42 | 38 | ||
11-Apr | Terra Lago | 195 | 37 | 37 | 38 | 43 | 40 | ||
11-Apr | Terra Lago | 196 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 43 | 39 | ||
13-Apr | Great Oak | 195 | 40 | 39 | 38 | 38 | 40 | 40 | |
14-Apr | Temecula Valley | 192 | 34 | 39 | 39 | 43 | 37 | ||
20-Apr | Temescal Canyon | 182 | 37 | 35 | 36 | 38 | 43 | 36 | |
21-Apr | Paloma Valley | 193 | 38 | 36 | |||||
22-Apr | Chaparral | 185 | 39 | 36 | 39 | 35 | 43 | 36 | |
27-Apr | Temecula Valley | 193 | 36 | 37 | 39 | 40 | 46 | ||
29-Apr | Great Oak | 188 | 34 | 36 | 40 | 43 | 39 | 39 | |
30-Apr | Murrieta Valley | 198 | 38 | 43 | 40 | 37 | 44 | 40 | |
5-May | League Finals Day #1 | 194 | 36 | 35 | 40 | 43 | 42 | 41 | |
5-May | League Finals Day #1 | 192 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 39 | 37 | 40 | |
6-May | League Finals Day #2 | 33 | 38 | 41 | 41 | ||||
6-May | League Finals Day #2 | 35 | 38 | 38 | 46 | ||||
Kevin Dougherty | Seong Kim | Evan Timar | Kevin Smylie | Anthony Sannipoli | Manny Gomes | ||||
193.1 | 73.3 | 75.4 | 78.9 | 79.5 | 79.9 | 81.1 | AVERAGE | ||
30 | 29 | 31 | 23 | 27 | 29 | 18 | ROUNDS |
Date | CHAPARRAL | Team | Austin Brehm | Kyle Knapp | Nick Brookhouser | Chris Knapp | Curt Johnson | Andrew Hamby | Steve Koo | |
3-Mar | Mission Hills | 212 | 40 | 46 | 40 | 45 | 44 | 43 | ||
6-Mar | Corona Santiago | 204 | 34 | |||||||
11-Mar | Paloma Valley | 202 | 36 | 40 | 40 | 41 | 45 | |||
12-Mar | Corona Santiago | 207 | 36 | |||||||
16-Mar | Riverside Poly | 205 | 39 | 38 | 40 | 43 | 45 | 47 | ||
18-Mar | Paloma Valley | 201 | 39 | 37 | 41 | 45 | 41 | 43 | ||
23-Mar | Vista Murrieta | 204 | 37 | 39 | 45 | 41 | 43 | 44 | ||
24-Mar | Temescal Canyon | 214 | 36 | 48 | 45 | 45 | 44 | 44 | ||
10-Apr | Terra Lago | 210 | 40 | 39 | 41 | 45 | 45 | |||
10-Apr | Terra Lago | 209 | 41 | 39 | 41 | 44 | 44 | |||
10-Apr | Terra Lago | 212 | 36 | 42 | 44 | 43 | 47 | |||
10-Apr | Terra Lago | 212 | 37 | 42 | 44 | 43 | 46 | |||
11-Apr | Terra Lago | 226 | 40 | 44 | 47 | 46 | 49 | |||
11-Apr | Terra Lago | 226 | 41 | 43 | 47 | 47 | 48 | |||
13-Apr | Temecula Valley | 207 | 38 | 39 | 44 | 42 | 44 | 47 | ||
15-Apr | Great Oak | 215 | 38 | 43 | 45 | 45 | 44 | 46 | ||
20-Apr | Murrieta Valley | 202 | 36 | |||||||
22-Apr | Vista Murrieta | 201 | 38 | 36 | 41 | 45 | 46 | 41 | ||
27-Apr | Temescal Canyon | 199 | 37 | 38 | 37 | 44 | 47 | 43 | ||
29-Apr | Temecula Valley | 203 | 38 | 42 | 41 | 40 | 42 | |||
30-Apr | Great Oak | 200 | 40 | 35 | 44 | 42 | 39 | 48 | ||
5-May | League Finals Day #1 | 216 | 43 | 39 | 44 | 42 | 50 | 48 | ||
5-May | League Finals Day #1 | 212 | 42 | 42 | 45 | 41 | 42 | 48 | ||
Austin Brehm | Kyle Knapp | Nick Brookhouser | Chris Knapp | Curt Johnson | Andrew Hamby | Steve Koo | ||||
208.7 | 77.1 | 80.3 | 84.9 | 87.2 | 87.4 | 88.4 | 91.0 | AVERAGE | ||
23 | 21 | 22 | 17 | 13 | 14 | 10 | 18 | ROUNDS |
Date | TEMECULA VALLEY | Team | Matt Camello | Kyle Parsons | Justin Orzechowski | Jim Camello | Liam Edwards | Paul Maraynszyn | |
2-Mar | Mo. Valley Canyon Spr. | 225 | 39 | 47 | 46 | 47 | 46 | ||
11-Mar | Yucaipa | 222 | 43 | 43 | 44 | 44 | |||
12-Mar | Hemet | 225 | 43 | 39 | 46 | 49 | 48 | ||
16-Mar | Paloma Valley | 239 | 41 | ||||||
18-Mar | Yucaipa | 211 | 39 | 44 | 44 | 38 | 46 | ||
19-Mar | Mo. Valley Canyon Spr. | 226 | 43 | 49 | 43 | 41 | 50 | ||
23-Mar | Tahquitz | 209 | 39 | 44 | 40 | 43 | |||
24-Mar | Rancho Verde | 218 | 40 | 44 | 45 | 41 | 48 | ||
25-Mar | Great Oak | 212 | 40 | 41 | 40 | 43 | |||
26-Mar | Murrieta Valley | 215 | 40 | 42 | |||||
8-Apr | Linfield | 222 | 37 | 46 | 42 | 50 | |||
13-Apr | Chaparral | 227 | 45 | 46 | 44 | 48 | 43 | ||
14-Apr | Vista Murrieta | 223 | 43 | 42 | 47 | 43 | 48 | ||
15-Apr | Temescal Canyon | 216 | 36 | 39 | 49 | 45 | 47 | ||
16-Apr | Elsinore | 229 | 43 | 48 | 38 | 42 | |||
20-Apr | Great Oak | 228 | 42 | 44 | 47 | 47 | 48 | ||
22-Apr | Murrieta Valley | 216 | 40 | 43 | 48 | 47 | 40 | 46 | |
23-Apr | Titan Invitational | 211 | 42 | 40 | 43 | 43 | 43 | 46 | |
23-Apr | Titan Invitational | 211 | 42 | 41 | 43 | 42 | 43 | 46 | |
24-Apr | John Kirch. Desert Classic | 218 | 38 | 43 | 45 | 47 | 45 | ||
24-Apr | John Kirch. Desert Classic | 218 | 38 | 43 | 44 | 47 | 46 | ||
24-Apr | John Kirch. Desert Classic | 209 | 42 | 42 | 40 | 43 | 42 | ||
24-Apr | John Kirch. Desert Classic | 204 | 41 | 41 | 39 | 42 | 41 | ||
27-Apr | Vista Murrieta | 224 | 42 | 48 | 43 | 42 | 49 | ||
29-Apr | Chaparral | 214 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 46 | 45 | ||
30-Apr | Temescal Canyon | 224 | 44 | 41 | 44 | 46 | 51 | 49 | |
5-May | League Finals Day #1 | 235 | 44 | 46 | 47 | 45 | 53 | ||
5-May | League Finals Day #1 | 230 | 41 | 49 | 47 | 52 | 42 | ||
Matt Camello | Kyle Parsons | Justin Orzechowski | Jim Camello | Liam Edwards | Paul Maraynszyn | ||||
220.0 | 82.0 | 86.3 | 88.1 | 88.4 | 89.9 | 91.7 | AVERAGE | ||
28 | 28 | 19 | 21 | 19 | 21 | 24 | ROUNDS |
Date | TEMESCAL CANYON | Team | Ryan Pedder | Eric Kemp | Westen Lackey | Shane Frank | Phillip Sweeney | Michael Hanson | |
2-Mar | Chino Hills Ayala | 218 | 40 | 45 | 39 | ||||
12-Mar | Elsinore | 222 | 43 | 42 | 47 | 43 | |||
16-Mar | Lakeside | 205 | 38 | 43 | 42 | 38 | |||
23-Mar | Chino Hills | 209 | 40 | 43 | 38 | 46 | 42 | ||
24-Mar | Chaparral | 211 | 41 | 41 | 48 | 40 | 41 | 48 | |
25-Mar | Vista Murrieta | 221 | 44 | 43 | 43 | 42 | 49 | ||
2-Apr | Great Oak | 211 | 43 | 40 | 47 | 42 | 43 | 43 | |
14-Apr | Murrieta Valley | 226 | 43 | 53 | 43 | 43 | 47 | 50 | |
15-Apr | Temecula Valley | 221 | 38 | 41 | 47 | 47 | 48 | ||
20-Apr | Vista Murrieta | 219 | 42 | 40 | 45 | 42 | |||
22-Apr | Great Oak | 223 | 40 | 41 | 42 | 53 | 47 | 54 | |
27-Apr | Chaparral | 224 | 41 | 42 | 45 | 47 | 54 | 49 | |
29-Apr | Murrieta Valley | 214 | 41 | 45 | 43 | 49 | 41 | 44 | |
30-Apr | Temecula Valley | 222 | 37 | 41 | 43 | 47 | 54 | ||
5-May | League Finals Day #1 | 213 | 55 | 40 | 46 | 42 | 39 | 46 | |
5-May | League Finals Day #1 | 208 | 49 | 41 | 41 | 41 | 42 | 43 | |
Ryan Pedder | Eric Kemp | Westen Lackey | Shane Frank | Phillip Sweeney | Michael Hanson | ||||
216.7 | 84.4 | 85.1 | 87.4 | 88.3 | 88.4 | 95.0 | AVERAGE | ||
16 | 16 | 16 | 16 | 12 | 11 | 12 | ROUNDS |
Newcomer Tryouts
Name | Oct. 28 | Oct. 29 | Oct. 30 | TOTAL | Avg. | |
Keenan Kalthoff (9) | 40 | 45 | 42 | 127 | 42.3 | Made the team |
Joseph Gornik (11) | 47 | 40 | 46 | 133 | 44.3 | Made the team |
Jose Pelayo (9) | DNP | DNP | 45 | 45.0 | 2-Day Qualifier in Feb. | |
Bryon Caponera (9) | 46 | 51 | 55 | 152 | 50.7 | 2-Day Qualifier in Feb. |
Ben Prodigalidad (9) | 53 | 50 | 52 | 155 | 51.7 | 2-Day Qualifier in Feb. |
Cody Breedlove (11) | 50 | 50 | 56 | 156 | 52.0 | 2-Day Qualifier in Feb. |
Brandon Karandang (10) | 66 | 51 | 45 | 162 | 54.0 | 2-Day Qualifier in Feb. |
Simon Namgoong (9) | 54 | 50 | 58 | 162 | 54.0 | 2-Day Qualifier in Feb. |
Patrick Kim (10) | 56 | 54 | 62 | 172 | 57.3 | 2-Day Qualifier in Feb. |
Connor Fitzsimmons (9) | 66 | 53 | 56 | 175 | 58.3 | 2-Day Qualifier in Feb. |
Connor Conlin (10) | 73 | CUT | Cut | |||
Jacob Fasciano (9) | 105 | CUT | Cut | |||
Feb.11 | Feb.12 | AVG. | ||||
Pelayo, Jose (9) | 46 | 42 | 44.0 | |||
Namgoong, Simon (9) | 54 | 50 | 52.0 | |||
Prodigalidad, Ben (9) | 57 | 53 | 55.0 | |||
Katz, Damian (9) | 55 | 59 | 57.0 | |||
Kim, Patrick (10) | 63 | 59 | 61.0 | |||
Caponera, Bryon (9) | 93 | 77 | 85.0 | |||
Fitzsimmons, Connor (9) | INJ | INJ | INJ | |||
Breedlove, Cody (11) | No Show | CUT | ||||
Karandang, Brandon (10) | No Show | CUT |
February's Team Qualifier
Name | Feb. 18 | Feb.19 | Feb.20 | TOTAL | AVERAGE | ||
1 | Jared Hentila (Jr.) | 41 | 37 | 34 | 112 | 74.7 | Varsity |
2 | Alex Forss (Jr.) | 41 | 35 | 37 | 113 | 75.3 | Varsity |
3 | Kevin Ruby (Jr.) | 39 | 41 | 37 | 117 | 78.0 | Varsity |
4 | Tommy Lozon (So.) | 39 | 45 | 37 | 121 | 80.7 | Varsity |
5 | Matthew Jun (Jr.) | 43 | 45 | 35 | 123 | 82.0 | Varsity |
6 | Doug Head (Jr.) | INJ | INJ | INJ | INJ | (75.6 in '08) | Varsity |
7 | Keenan Kalthoff (Fr.) | 45 | 43 | 42 | 130 | 86.7 | Junior Varsity |
8 | Corey Rand (Jr.) | 44 | 43 | 43 | 130 | 86.7 | Junior Varsity |
9 | Andrew Shepard (So.) | 48 | 42 | 42 | 132 | 88.0 | Junior Varsity |
10 | Ethan Heim (Sr.) | 45 | 43 | 45 | 133 | 88.7 | Junior Varsity |
11 | Jose Pelayo (Fr.) | 50 | 44 | DNP | 94.0 | Junior Varsity | |
12 | Simon Namgoong (Fr.) | 52 | 55 | 50 | 157 | 104.7 | Junior Varsity |
13 | Ben Prodigalidad (Fr.) | 48 | 56 | 57 | 161 | 107.3 | Alternate |
14 | Damian Katz (Fr.) | 55 | 57 | 57 | 169 | 112.7 | Alternate |
15 | Connor Fitzsimmons (Fr.) | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP | 116.7 | Alternate |
16 | Patrick Kim (So.) | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP | 117.6 | Alternate |
17 | Bryon Caponera (Fr.) | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP | 128.8 | Alternate |
18 | Joseph Gornik (Jr.) | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP | DNP | (87.6 in '07) |
2009 Varsity's Score | 203 | 201 | 180 | (191 in '08) | |||
2009 JV's Score | 230 | 217 | 222 | (209 in '08) | |||
2011 Varsity's Score | 230 | 229 | 228 | (Underclassmen) |