Great Oak Wolfpack Golf Team

HomeSchedule2020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005SWL StatsPSSCollege GolfGOHS RecordsHall of FameWolfpack Scramble

 

 

2019 Varsity Statistics
Declan Ian Caden Louis Justice Jake Sean Guylan Dominic
Date Opponent Location Result Lane Bruchhauser Flores Techahongsa Knight Granados Curry Belser Fiore Most Dual Matches Won (>11) Total
2/25 WC  Bulldog Invitational South Hills CC 315 (3rd Place / of 19) 75 78 83 84 79 DJ Harries (2005-2007)* 29
2/27 MLK & Riverisde Poly General Old GO 207 / M 199 / R 248 37 42 42 39 47 48 Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 20
3/4 Homer Thomas Poly Tournmanet Victoria CC 396 (2nd Place / of 13) 82 81 76 77 80 85 Alex Forss (2007-2010) 18
3/6 Santa Margarita Tijeras Creek W 199-210 36 40 41 40 47 42 45 Emerson Wood (2005-2007) 17
3/7 Temecula Valley Legends W 202-212 40 38 43 39 42 45 Michael Pugh (2010-2013) 15
3/13 Dana Hills El Niguel CC L 206-189 39 45 41 42 46 39 Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 14
3/19 Santa Margarita Redhawk L 204-196 41 39 39 43 43 42 49 51 Michael Howe (2010-2013) 14
3/26 Murrieta Mesa Redhawk W 192-262 36 39 40 40 37 43 Tommy Lozon (2007-2011) 13
3/28 Murrieta Valley Redhawk W 195-216 33 41 40 41 40 45 Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 12
4/9 Vista Murrieta Redhawk W 208-208 (51 to 58) 37 44 41 51 43 43 Declan Lane (2017-2020) 6
4/11 Cathedral Catholic The Grand L 201-181 35 42 35 43 46 46 47 Ian Bruchhauser (2019-2022) 2
4/15 Chaparral Redhawk W 192-208 36 43 38 38 39 41 Louis Techahongsa (2017-2020) 2
4/16 Temecula Valley Redhawk W 211-227 42 40 44 40 45 48 Caden Flores (2019-2022) 1
4/18 Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek W 196-283 43 38 38 37 40 47
4/22 Dana Hills Goose Creek L 398-376 82 80 75 76 86 85 90 *De Anza League (2005), Sunbelt
4/23 Murrieta Valley Bear Creek CC L 203-201 34 37 41 42 52 49 League (2006), SWL (2007)
4/25 Vista Murrieta TCI (Stonehouse) W 207-227 41 40 39 43 44 44
4/29 Chaparral GC at Rancho Cal L 199-198 38 41 38 42 45 40 Rounds Below Par >10 Total
5/1 SWL Finals (Day 1) Tukwet Canyon 394 77 77 84 77 79 87 Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 18
5/2 SWL Finals (Day 2) Tukwet Canyon 75 72 79 Alex Forss (2010) 18
5/6 CIF Central Individual Regional Canyon Crest CC JWD 76 81 87 Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 17
5/13 CIF Eastern Team Divisional Los Serranos (North) 379 (3rd of 18) 73 74 74 78 80 81 Michael Howe (2013) 13
5/16 CIF SCGA Ind. & Team Qualifier Goose Creek Michael Pugh (2013) 12
5/23 CIF SCGA Finals Brookside #1 Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 11
5/29 CIF State Championship Poppy Hills Tim Davis (2013-2016) 11
Doug Head (2010) 11
Average Score of Top Five Record Lane Bruchhauser Flores Techahongsa J. Knight Granados Curry Belser Fiore Jose Pelayo (2012) 10
200.3 10-6 Junior Fresh. Fresh. Junior Junior Junior Fresh. Fresh. Junior Declan Lane (2017-2020) 3
76.4 78.8 79.6 80.1 85.7 86.5 87.8 90.0 92.0 Caden Flores (2019-2022) 1
Low Round of Match Junior
Low Round on Team Sophmore 83.5 86.2 88.8 93.1 91.5
Dropped Score Freshman 92.9 86.6 93.0 102.6

 

 

2019  Junior Varsity Statistics
Jake Sean Ken Guylan David Dominic Ryan Kieran Sean Paul Dylan Dylan Justin Will
Date Opponent Location Result Granados Curry Wanasiripong Belser Knight Fiore Osorio Avila Coy Voegele Sevenikar Lumabas Hustleby
2/26 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk W 218-240 36 44 45 43 51 (Nolan 50)
2/28 Vista Murrieta Redhawk W 216-295 41 40 42 47 46
3/5 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk W 219-235 41 48 44 42 48 44
3/7 Martin Luther King General Old W 229-235 42 50 45 47 45 54
3/7 Temecula Valley (JV-R) Temeku Hills W 244-256 44 50 43 56 51
3/11 Servite Invitational Western Hills CC 428 (3rd / of 11) 85 87 86 86 84 94
3/12 The General Old Open General Old 466 (1st / of 6) 85 86 97 97 104 101 105
3/18 Servite's Frosh/Soph Invitational Green River 385 (1st place) 76 81 85 79 (Caden 73, Ian 76)
3/19 Martin Luther King Redhawk L 245-243 48 50 47 50 50 54
3/20 Heritage (Varsity) Redhawk W 221-246 41 48 44 43 48 45
4/3 Heritage (Varsity) Menifee Lakes W 216-232 50 44 44 42 39 41 47
4/12 Temecula Valley Legends 45 42 43 43
4/17 Murrieta Valley GC at Rancho Cal W 223-256 44 44 42 45 51 48
4/25 Vista Murrieta TCI (Stonehouse) W 232 47 41 51 48 45 62 (VM played 4)
4/29 Temecula Valley's Varsity Legends L 236-205  
44 52 44 47 49 52
Low Round on Team Average Score Record
Dropped Score 220.6 9-2 Granados Curry Wanasiripong Belser Knight Fiore Osorio Avila Coy Voegele Sevenikar Lumabas Hustleby
Junior Fresh. Fresh. Fresh. Fresh. Junior Fresh. Fresh. Fresh. Fresh. Soph. Junior Junior
JV Match Avg. 81.2 86.2 88.4 88.4 88.6 89.5 90.7 92.0 92.6 98.7 104.0 104.7 105.2

 

 

2019 Overall Averages #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 #13 #14 #15 #16 #17 #18
Declan Caden Ian Louis Justice Jake Sean Guylan David Dominic Ryan Ken Dylan Sean Paul Kieran Justin William Dylan
Date Opponent Location Lane Flores Bruchhauser Techahongsa Knight Granados Curry Belser Knight Fiore Osorio Watanasiripong Voegele Coy Avila Lumabas Hustleby Sevenikar
10/16 Newcomer Tryouts Day #1 Redhawk   39 44       50 43 49 50 48 48 47 57       Newcomer Tryouts Day #1 Redhawk
10/18 October Tryouts Day #2 Redhawk 37 33 44 43   42 44 47 54 44 52 50 50 55 55 50 49 54 October Tryouts Day #2 Redhawk
10/23 October Tryouts Day #3 Redhawk 40 44 40 46   41 45 41 41 48 48 55 47 53 59 47 56 57 October Tryouts Day #3 Redhawk
10/30 October Tryouts Day #4 Redhawk 36 41 42 41   45 42 42 46 53 42 49 47 49 48 57 53 58 October Tryouts Day #4 Redhawk
2/6 February Team Tourney Round 1 Redhawk 41 39 44 41 43 42 47 50 52 43 55 62 50 52 57 56 55   February Team Tourney Round 1 Redhawk
2/11 February Team Tourney Round 2 Redhawk 36 41 44 37 46 48 46 48 43 47 44 49 55 63 50 57 48 55 February Team Tourney Round 2 Redhawk
2/13 Feb Team Tourney Round 3 (Whites) Redhawk 42 46 41 40 41 40 37 36 46 40 48 42 50 50 49   50   February Team Tourney Round 3 Redhawk
2/20 February Team Tourney Round 4 Redhawk 39 40 39 41 43 55 47 47 46 44 43 45 48 71 61       February Team Tourney Round 4 Redhawk
2/25 West Covina's Bulldog Invitational South Hills CC 75 83 78 84 79               West Covina's Bulldog Invitational South Hills CC
2/26 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk           36 44 45 43 51 46 52 57 45 55 59   Cathedral Catholic Redhawk
2/27 Riverside Poly / Martin Luther King General Old 37 42 42 39 47   48             Riverside Poly / Martin Luther King General Old
2/28 Vista Murrieta Redhawk           41 40 42 47 46 52 50 48 49 43 53   Vista Murrieta Redhawk
3/4 Homer Thomas Poly Invitational Victoria CC 82 76 81 77 80   85             Homer Thomas Poly Invitational Victoria CC
3/5 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk           41 48 44 42 48 47 44 39 53   57 56 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk
3/6 Santa Margarita Tijeras Creek 36 41 40 40 47 42 45             Santa Margarita Tijeras Creek
3/7 Temecula Valley Legends 40 43 38 39 42 45 44   43 50 56 51   Temecula Valley Legends
3/7 Martin Luther King General Old             42 50 45 47 45 54           Martin Luther King General Old
3/11 Servite JV Invitational Western Hills CC           85 87 86 86 84 94             Servite JV Invitational Western Hills CC
3/12 General Old Open General Old             85 97 97 86 101 105 104 General Old Open General Old
3/13 Dana Hills El Niguel CC 39 41 45 42 46 39             Dana Hills El Niguel CC
3/18 Servite's Frosh/Soph Tournament Green River GC   73 76       76 81 85 79             Servite's Frosh/Soph Tournament Green River GC
3/19  Santa Margarita / Martin Luther King Redhawk 41 39 39 43 43 42 49 50 47 51 50 48 54 50 50   53 62  Santa Margarita / Martin Luther King Redhawk
3/20 Hertiage (Whites) Redhawk             48 41 48 43 44   45   Hertiage (Whites) Redhawk
3/26 Murrieta Mesa Redhawk 36 40 39 40 37 43 43 41 39 47             Murrieta Mesa Redhawk
3/28 Murrieta Valley Redhawk 33 40 41 41 40 45             Murrieta Valley Redhawk
4/3 Hertiage Menifee Lakes             50 44 42 39 44 47 41         Hertiage Menifee Lakes
4/8 Practice Round Redhawk             39 47 40 47 49 51 49 53 50   48 Practice Round Redhawk
4/9 Vista Murrieta Redhawk 37 44   41 51 43 43 48 48 49 51 52   54   Vista Murrieta Redhawk
4/11 Cathedral Catholic The Grand 35 35 42 43 46 46 47             Cathedral Catholic The Grand
4/11 Temecula Valley Legends             42 43 43 45             Temecula Valley Legends
4/15 Chaparral Redhawk 36 38 43 38 39 41 46 49 51       Chaparral Redhawk
4/16 Temecula Valley Redhawk 42 44 40 40 45 48             Temecula Valley Redhawk
4/16 JV Qualifier Cross Creek             41 42 44 48 48 46 46 44 47   58   JV Qualifier Cross Creek
4/17 Murrieta Valley GC at Rancho Cal             44 42 45 44 48 51         Murrieta Valley GC at Rancho Cal
4/18 Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek 43 38 38 37 40 47             Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek
4/22 Dana Hills Goose Creek 82 75 80 76   86 85 90             Dana Hills Goose Creek
4/22 JV Match Play Round 1 Redhawk             48 47 49 52 L to Will W vs Kieran L to Sean Paul WD W vs. Dylan V. WD JV Match Play Round 1 Redhawk
4/23 Murrieta Valley Bear Creek 34 41 37 42 52 49             Murrieta Valley Bear Creek
4/25 Vista Murieta Temecula Creek Inn 41 39 40 43   44 44 41 51 48 45 47         62   Vista Murieta Temecula Creek Inn
4/29 Chaparral GC at Rancho Cal 38 38 41 42   45 40             Chaparral GC at Rancho Cal
4/29 Temecula Valley Legends             52 44 47 44 52 49         Temecula Valley Legends
4/30 JV Match Play Round 2 Redhawk             L to Ken WD W vs Guylan W vs David   L to Sean C.     WD   JV Match Play Round 2 Redhawk
5/1 SWL Finals Day 1 Tukwet (Champions) 77 84 77 77   79 87             SWL Finals Day 1 Tukwet (Champions)
5/2 SWL Finals Day 2 Tukwet (Champions) 75   72 79   87             SWL Finals Day 2 Tukwet (Champions)
5/6 CIF Central Individual Regional Canyon Crest CC JWD   76 81                 CIF Central Individual Regional Canyon Crest CC
5/13 CIF Eastern Team Divisional Los Serranos (North) 73 74 74 78 80 81             CIF Eastern Team Divisional Los Serranos (North)
Lane Flores Bruchhauser Techahongsa J. Knight Granados Curry Belser D. Knight Fiore Osorio Watanasiripong Voegele Coy Avila Lumabas Hustleby Sevenikar
Junior Fresh. Fresh. Junior Junior Junior Fresh. Fresh. Fresh. Junior Fresh. Fresh. Fresh. Fresh. Fresh. Junior Junior Soph.
76.6 79.5 79.8 80.6 85.8 86.4 87.1 88.4 89.8 91.8 92.9 94.6 98.5 100.1 101.6 104.0 106.8 109.8 2019 Avg.
201.2 Varsity Average Junior Junior
225.0 Junior Varsity Sophomore 83.5 86.2 88.8 93.1 91.5 102.2 107.0 Sophomore
255.5 Alternates Average Freshman 92.9 86.6 93.0 102.6 110.9 120.1 116.3 Freshman
Diff from Last Season -6.9 New New -5.6 -3.0 -6.7 New New New 0.3 New New New New New 1.8 -0.2 -6.5 Diff from Last Season
October Avg. 75.3 78.5 85.0 86.7 DNP 85.3 90.5 86.5 95.0 96.7 96.0 101.0 96.0 102.0 109.5 102.7 105.3 112.7 October Avg.
February Avg. 77.1 83.1 82.3 80.6 85.4 87.3 87.0 89.3 92.3 88.8 95.7 98.7 101.7 113.7 103.7 105.5 106.0 110.0 February Avg.
March Avg. 76.8 78.6 79.8 80.5 83.8 84.9 86.3 88.2 86.0 89.7 91.0 88.3 99.0 90.7 94.3 104.7 103.7 111.0 March Avg.
April Avg. 77.6 78.4 80.2 80.4 91.0 89.8 86.6 88.9 89.3 95.5 90.9 93.1 96.9 95.4 101.5 100.0 116.0 96.0 April Avg.
May Avg. 75.0 79.0 74.8 78.8   82.3 87.0                       May Avg.

 

 

CIF Eastern Team Divisional Final Results
Los Serranos (North) - Blue Tees - May 13, 2019 
1 Palm Desert 349 Liu 67, Wardrup 67, Hadley 68, Panzarello 71, Winslow 76 CIF Champions / Advanced to CIF SCGA
2 Ayala 374 Patel 70, Cho 74, Hsieh 74, Jaridly 76, Reynoso 80 Advanced to CIF SCGA
3 Great Oak 379 Lane 73, Bruchhauser 74, Flores 74, Techaghonsa 78, Knight 80
4 Murrieta Valley 388 Kuang 70, Hanson 78, Judge 79, Chavez 80, Neilson 81
5 Santiago 389 Fisher 67, Lee 75, Pae 75, Knight 84, Pierson 88
6 Roosevelt 391 Garza 75, Harford 78, Drury 78, Sifuentes 79, Pavek 81
7 Chaparral 392 Sunderland 76, Mitchell 76, Fonseca 77, Chen 78, Muldbakken 85
8 Riverside King 393 An 71, Gonsier 78, Colunga 79, Burke 81, Chavez 84
9 Glendora 395 Yen 67, Ibarra 75, Borge 75, Brown 86, Moreno 92
10 Temecula Valley 410 Swyden 79, Jacobsen 81, Vickery 82, Krill 84, Forrest 84
11 Bonita 416
12 Claremont 419
13 Yucca Valley 442
14 Riverside Poly 458
15 Santa Rosa Academy 473
16 Ramona 483
17 Rim of the World 522
18 Victor Valley 566

 

2019 Match Play Final Four  
Cross Creek (Round 3) / Pauma Valley CC (Final Round)

 

 

CIF Central Individual Regional Final Results
Canyon Crest CC (Blue Tees / 6,570 Yards) - May 6, 2019
1 Hong, Ryan 12 Los Osos 69 1st Place (2nd Playoff Hole)
2 Mouw, William 12 Ontario Christian 69 2nd Place
3 Milius, Brayden 12 Etiwanda 70 3rd Place (2nd Playoff Hole)
T4 Wardrup, Chris 10 Palm Desert 70
T4 Wilson, Isaiah 12 Hesperia 70
T4 Yu, Kevin 9 Cornerstone Christian 70
T7 Fisher, Ryan 11 Santiago 71
T7 Liu, Derrick 12 Palm Desert 71
9 Yen, Ethan 9 Glendora 73
T10 Kuang, Edwin 12 Murrieta Valley 74
T10 Pham, Alan 10 Troy 74
T10 Sivongsay, Jetty 12 Troy 74
T10 Ordona, Michael 12 Upland 74
T14 Cho, Sam 12 Diamond Bar 75
T14 Yoon, Howard 11 Sunny Hills 75
T14 Huggins, Jaden 9 Vista Murrieta 75
T14 Muldbakken, Owen 11 Chaparral 75
T18 Bling, Dillon 11 Burroughs/Ridgecrest 76 Par on 1st Playoff Hole
T18 Bernaldo, Braden 9 Palm Desert 76 Par on 1st Playoff Hole
T18 Reis, Connor 10 Claremont 76 Par on 1st Playoff Hole
T18 Bruchhauser, Ian 9 Great Oak 76 1st Alternate
T18 Acosta, Andrew 12 University Prep 76 2nd Alternate
T18 Reis, Connor 10 Claremont 76
T18 Cavarno, Timmy 10 Redlands East Valley 76
T18 Bustos, Jason 9 Santa Rosa Academy 76
T26 Lu, Leo 11 Diamond Bar 77
T26 Patel, Amaan 11 Ayala 77
T26 Hsieh, Tyler 10 Ayala 77
T26 Tseng, Nathan 9 Troy 77
T26 Chung, Steven 9 Sunny Hills 77
T26 Thomas, Ethan 11 Diamond Bar 77
T26 Panzarello, Willis 10 Palm Desert 77
T33 Liang, Isaac 11 Ontario Christian 78
T33 Lee, Ben 12 Los Osos 78
T33 Fonseca, Alvaro 9 Chaparral 78
T33 Lee, Truman 12 Santiago 78
T37 Carrasco, Matt 10 Hemet 79
T37 Hadley, Ryln 10 Palm Desert 79
T39 Azurin, Ethan 11 Aquinas 80
T39 Garza, Cole 12 Roosevelt 80
T41 Kimberling, Tommy 10 Los Osos 81
T41 Winslow, Cam 12 Palm Desert 81
T41 Winkler, Jeff 12 Beaumont 81
T41 Ellis, Cabot 9 Palm Desert 81
T41 Chaco, Charles 11 Burroughs/Ridgecrest 81
T41 Techahongsa, Louis 11 Great Oak 81
T41 Pae, Luke 12 Santiago 81
T48 Delehanty, Ben 12 Elsinore 82
T48 Sotelo, Joey 9 Rancho Cucamonga 82
T48 Sunderland, Jack 12 Chaparral 82
T51 Chiu, Bryan 12 Diamond Bar 83
T51 Charos, David 11 La Quinta 83
T51 Cho, Eric 11 Cornerstone Christian 83
T51 Qiu, Ryan 9 California Lutheran 83
T51 Graham, Tom 11 Linfield Christian 83
T51 Tysor, Grant 10 Linfield Christian 83
T57 Colunga, Chase 11 King 84
T57 Crowley, Brett 12 Redlands 84
T59 Mora, Koby 11 Elsinore 85
T59 Yoo, Aaron 12 Troy 85
T59 Ayala, Sebastian 11 Patriot 85
T59 Leung, Benny 12 Rancho Mirage 85
T59 Soontanont, Folk 11 Western Christian 85
T64 Wang, Wesley 11 Excelsior Charter 86
T64 Harford, Kyle 11 Roosevelt 86
T64 Mitchell, Chance 11 Chaparral 86
T64 Cong, Lei 9 Mesa Grande Academy 86
T64 Hartling, Cameron 10 Redlands 86
T69 Monroy, Raul 12 Coachella Valley 87
T69 Aranda, Damian 11 Hesperia 87
T69 Ramirez, Tommy 11 Ayala 87
72 Drury, Ben 10 Roosevelt 88
73 Halverson, Dawson 11 Paloma Valley 89
T74 Delgado, Aaron 11 Indio 90
T74 Lozano, Vincent 12 Ramona 90
T74 Leong, David 12 Big Bear 90
T77 Worthington, Ryan 10 Hemet 91
T77 Stewart, Micah 12 Hemet 91
T77 Whohlwend, Brenden 10 Heritage 91
T80 Pierce, Josh 9 Yucca Valley 92
T80 Sesma, Osiris 12 Gabrielino 92
T80 Soto, Elson 11 Rialto 92
T80 Tran, Julian 11 Calvary Baptist 92
84 Nicola, Troy 10 Norco 93
T85 Qiu, Harry 9 California Lutheran 94
T85 Smith, Kent 12 Rim of the World 94
87 Reinhart, Jeremy 11 Grove 95
88 Kime, Guage 10 Yucca Valley 96
T89 Hill, Harrison 10 Victor Valley 97
T89 Brown, Nathan 12 Riverside Poly 97
T89 Smith, Weston 12 Rim of the World 97
T89 Luna, Antonio 10 Duarte 97
93 Jakubec, Sam 9 Excelsior Charter 98
T94 Robles, Ruben 10 Patriot 99
T94 McAllister, Austin 11 Barstow 99
T96 Guzman, Gabriel 12 Ramona 100
T96 Whitmore, Peter 12 Cajon 100
98 Penuelas, Landon 11 Rialto 101
99 Chavez, Gabe 12 Orange Vista 102
100 Terrazas, Antonio 10 Santa Rosa Academy 104
101 Garis, Sean 11 San Dimas 105
102 Barajas, Sebastian 12 Granite Hills 106
103 Lozano, Jaycob 12 Arlington 107
104 Bawdon, Ethan 11 San Dimas 108
105 Mizell, Gunner 12 Temescal Canyon 110
T106 Schaufler, Kevin 12 Temescal Canyon 112
T106 Wells, Caleb 11 Temescal Canyon 112
T106 Nering, Ethan 9 Perris 112
109 Castro, Alex 12 Victor Valley 123
110 Booker, Ephraim 12 Vista Del Lago 129
111 Camacho, Israel 11 Perris 133
  Lane, Declan 11 Great Oak JWD

 

 

Servite's JV Invitational
Western Hills CC - Mar. 11, 2019

Place School Player Name Total Place School Player Name Total
1st Servite Chip deegan 86 2nd Mira Costa Travis Riker 82
Jack Cantlay 78 David Ruiz 81
Adam Assal 80 Jack Lnlich  80
Derrick Blas 78 Anders Olsen 85
Griffin Sherrard 86 James Riker 88
Devin Suter 82 Andrew Harrod 102
404 416
Place School Player Name Total Place School Player Name Total
3rd Great Oak Jake Granados 85 4th Dana Hills Preston Schlereth 79
Guylan Belser 86 Logan Beveridge 86
Sean Curry 87 Sam Wahlstrom 89
Dominic Fiore 84 Colin Whitehead 82
David Knight 86 Joe Pratt 94
Ryan Osorio 93 Nick Degraw 109
428 430
Place School Player Name Total Place School Player Name Total
5th San Clemente Izak Moe 82 6th J Serra Declan McCook 95
Ishaan Mody 94 Kyle Caudill 90
Cole Thompson 81 Danny Manginelli 89
Sammy Van Dixhorn 81 Nathan Carter 81
Crew Manwaring 93 Alex Fronte 89
Cole Adams 109 Matt Salvagio 96
431 444
   
Place School Player Name Total Place School Player Name Total
7th Troy Nathan Tseng 80 8th Glendora Jacob Brown 87
Chase Myers 88 Simon Oh 102
Andrew Sung 93 Will Browne 101
Elliot Kim 100 Max Feldman 88
Max Sivongsay 89 Ashtin Mount 105
Braiden Lidyoff 121 Adam Savala 108
450 483
Place School Player Name Total Place School Player Name Total
9th Los Alamitos Joseph Lim 97 10th Canyon Kyle Gillispie 112
Brian Yeo 93 Mason Earle 100
Michael Deal 113 Ryan Scottini 109
Terry Park 94 Jason Lin 94
Tyler Wood 103 Alec Bowen 111
Ryan Fell 108 Dylan Gresham 106
499 520
Place School Player Name Total Place School Individual Champion Total
11th St. John Bosco Joshua Ebalo 101 1st  Servite Nathan Go 77
Emmanuel Medina 103 2nd Servite Jack Cantlay 78 *
Daniel Kim 95 3rd Servite Derrick Blas 78
Valley Lin 123
Dante Terraman 107 * Won play off
Gilbert Salas 127
529 Servite Adam Kennedy 102
  Servite Tom Chen 161
Servite Caden Contreras 128
Servite Brian Harrod 91
Mira Costa Jack Bush 89
Servite Samuel Laughlin 87
Servite Nathan Go 77
Servite John Omiya 85
Orion Paul Shin 90
Orion Ryan Liang 84

 

 

2019 Riverside Challenge Cup
Scoring Sheet - March 12, 2019 - General Old GC
  Varsity Flight       JV Flight A       JV Flight B (1st Place)       Individuals JV B  
  Woodcrest  536     Western 446     Great Oak 466     Poly  
1 Labasan  101   1 F. Soontanont 83   1 Watanisripong 85   1 Griggs 96
2 Brown  99   2 P. Soontanont 89   2 Voegle 97   2 Peterson 113
3 Reynolds 101   3 Torres 90   3 Coy 97   3 Salisbury 116
4 Flye 116   4 Pilcher 89   4 Lumabas 101   4 Babcock 106
5 Greer 119   5 Jin 103   5 Avila 86        
6 Hammer 119   6 Driscolll 95   6 Hustleby 105        
                             
  Ramona 474     Ayala 437     Chaparral 510     King  
1 Guzman 92   1 Rocha 90   1 Hernandez 108   1 Krauss 105
2 Keene 88   2 Quezada 84   2 Karna 102   2 Vidal 122
3 Lazono 89   3 Phanbuh 93   3 Zennedjian 96   3    
4 Contreras 94   4 Tan 88   4 Bishop 99        
5 Santana 111   5 J. McCormick 82   5 Stone 107        
6       6 McCormick 97   6 DePereda 106        
                           
  North 579     King 429     Temecula Valley 546     Vista Murrieta  
1 Severtson 110   1 Colunga 80   1 Smith 98   1 Gilbert 101
2 Valdez 112   2 Burke 82   2 Maples 124   2 Romero 123
3 Chowdhury 86   3 MeHra 91   3 Salzwedel 110   3 Leonard 122
4 Bulger 131   4 Aguilera 84   4 Cress 102        
5 Garcia 140   5 Yin 92   5 Prusinowski 112        
6       6 Luna 111   6            
                             
  LB Cabrillo 581     Santa Margarita 453     Rancho C 515     Great Oak  
1 Pena 92   1 Lu 89   1 Becker 98   1 Sevenikar 104
2 Rashad 97   2 Li 85   2 Dominguez 112        
3 Easter 142   3 Dzierzynski 90   3 Henry 98        
4 Jaime 125   4 Traynor 94   4 Hunt 123        
5 Perez 125   5 Padgett 107   5 Sage 103        
6       6 Kopeny 95   6 Velsaco 104        
                         
  Centennial 468     Damien 482     Arlington 679  
1 Le 82   1 James  105   1 Johnson 122  
2 Bautista 91   2 Schrader 102   2 Southern 128  
3 Torres 99   3 Jones 88   3 Smith 144  
4 Barcelona 86   4 Barragan 123   4 Wallig 142  
5 Molnar 110   5 Watkins 93   5 Hill 143  
6 Barajas 122   6 Kolios 94   6      
   
  Patriot 543   Claremont 521  
1 Robles 92 1 Hoyle 112
2 Ayala 97 2 Guzman 97
3 Colburn 114 3 Nahani 100
4 McGhee 120 4 Bravo 109
5 Peterson 132 5 Huang 103
6 Tavera 120 6 Magellanes 123
  LB Jordan 570
1 Wilkinson 90
2 Ruiz 109
3 Rios 105
4 Guerrero 129
5 Smith 137
6 Johnson 149

 

 

Riverside Poly's Homer Thomas Classic
Victoria CC - Mar. 4, 2019

Palm Desert 1st   Great Oak 2nd   Chaparral 3rd
Ellis, Cabot 75   Lane, Declan 82   Deperenda, Andres 99
Bernaldo, Braden 75   Flores, Caden 76   Chen, Junrui 93
Panzarello, Willis 77   Techahonga, Louis 77   Muldbakken, Owne 79
Winslow, Cam 79   Bruchhauser, Ian 81   Mitchell, Chance 79
Liu, Derrick 78   Knight, Justice 80   Fonseca, Alvaro 78
Waldrop Chris 78   Fiore, Dominic 85   Sunderland, Jack 73
Total 383   Total 396   Total 402
               
               
Riverside King 4th   Santiago 5th   Damien 6th
Chavez, Evan 88   Pierson Jack 93   Kolios, Anthony 91
Colunga, Chase 91   Potter Zach 98   Foreso, Joseph 89
Kim, Maximillian 91   Knight Chris 86   Paik, Jonathan 85
Real Ciudad, Ivan 87   Fisher Ryan 79   Lopez, Rodolfo 98
Gonsier Joel 79   Pae Luke 85   Campbell, Jack 72
An Kevin 73   Lee Truman 78   Luchetta, Nick 86
Total 418   Total 421   Total 423
               
Murrieta Valley 7th   Riverside Poly 8th   Temecula Valley 9th
Halcomb, Jake 101   Knoffloch, Hunter 82   Krill, Carson 95
Cunningham, Jacob 94   Morrow, Ryan 91   Forrest, Aiden 84
Neilson, Lorenzo 83   Walsh, Reily 83   Niaves, Antonio 93
Hansen, Chris 88   Hays, Nolan 96   Vickery, Nathan 85
Judge, Finn 81   Brown, Nathan 84   Jacobsen, William 89
Kuang, Edwin 78   Palmer, Scott 86   Swyden, Michael 78
Total 424   Total 426   Total 429
               
Vista Murrieta 10th   La Quinta 11th   Chino Hills 12th
Higgens, Jaden 77   Lopez, Aaron 86   Erdita, Cyan 106
Torres, Isaiah 94   Alvarez, Jovanny 92   Borges, Chase 97
Echan, Michael 94   Chambers, Parker 105   Castaneda, Anthony 89
Meadows, Flenn 82   Brunner, Nick 94   Scott, Ryan 95
Diskel, Brody 95   Charos, David 84   Yaroma, JT 120
Canada, Aiden 93   Arbaugh, Arri 85   Camarillo, Jonah 77
Total 440   Total 441   Total 464
               
Linfield Christian 13th            
Hudiburg, Jacob 89            
Tysor, Grant 87            
Graham,Ton 87            
Hollingsworth, Ken 101            
Moskal, Remy 140            
Total 504            

 

 

West Covina's Bulldog Invitational
South Hills CC - Feb. 25, 2019

ARCADIA-* 2nd TEAM       PALOS VERDES-*       SOUTH HILLS-*    
1. Kwon, Josh   76   1. Jandro, Will   78   1. Ehrenberger, Chris   78
2. Ju, David   89   2. Kang, Matthew   80   2. Manii, Jamie   86
3. Chen, Justin   83   3. Mizrachi, Alex   DNS   3. Barraza, Jose   100
4. Oetojo, Warren- 2nd Ind.   70   4. Chaturvedi, Pallav   83   4. Franco, Dylan   110
5. Yu, Kylen   79   5. Perelmuter, David   92   5. Ibarra, Nathan   116
  Total 308     Total 333     Total 374
                     
BONITA-*       PARACLETE-*       UPLAND-*    
1. Plat, Kyle   92   1. Mercier, Cade   91   1. Ordona, Michael   76
2. Chadha, Kabir   78   2. Salazar, Elijah   88   2. Valenzuela, Adrian   84
3. Leung, Aidan   83   3. Green, Sammy   83   3. Evans, Collin   111
4. Leung, Camille   92   4. Schatz, Lucas   105   4. Jackson, Tyler   102
5. Piras, Ethan   88   5. Gore, Wyatt   106   5. Ponzo, Ryan   102
  Total 341     Total 367     Total 364
                     
CHARTER OAK-*       PENINSULA-*       VILLAGE CHRISTIAN-*    
1. Alas, Diego   123   1. Leach, Greyson   80   1. Chang, Lewis- 3rd Ind   71
2. Rodriguez, Edgar   135   2. Yoon, Brandon   82   2. Anderson, Bradley   77
3. Chirino, Jordan   132   3. Goldenberg, Nick   82   3. Haley, Jonathan   100
4. Augustyn, James   107   4. Wada, Kyle   92   4. Bundarin, Hunter   90
5. Evans, Jason   142   5. Nowacki, Jason   96   5. Murase, Cory   105
  Total 497     Total 336     Total 338
                     
DIAMOND RANCH-*       ROWLAND-*       WALNUT-Team (1)* 1st TEAM     
1. Lojero, Diego   88   1. Casuga, Walter   88   1. Pan, Alrik- 1st Ind.   66
2. Lopez, Alejandro   105   2. Yen, Ryan   98   2. Nguyen, Tyler   77
3. Ignacio, JC   119   3. Rivera, Diego   103   3. Yu, Bryan   73
4. Pabustan, Emil   118   4. Yambot, Zion   113   4 Yeates, Brendan   85
5. Smith, Kaleb   112   5. Kuo, Joshua   109   5. Peh, Jesse   76
  Total 423     Total 398     Total 292
                     
GREAT OAK-* 3rd TEAM       SAN DIMAS-*       WALNUT- Team (2)*    
1. Lane, Declan   75   1. Bawdon, Ethan   96   1. Cheng, Ethan   80
2. Techahongsa, Louis   84   2. Garis, Sean   106   2. Zhang, Peter   77
3. Flores, Caden   83   3. Yash, Rahul   84   3. Wong, Kevin   79
4. Bruchhauser, Ian   78   4. LaVine, David   106   4. Cortez, Jacob   82
5. Knight, Justice   79   5. Rosales, DeLorean   131   5. Cai, Andy   95
  Total 315     Total 392     Total 318
                     
WALNUT- Team (3)*       WALNUT- Team (4)*       WALNUT- Team (5)*    
1. Heng, Nicholas   99   1. Oleas, Randell   103   1. Tan, Richard   DNS
2. Lau, Spencer   87   2. Chang, Darwin   125   2. Yick, Justin   DNS
3. Atabug, Miguel   85   3. Gonzalez, Daniel   DNS   3. Yen, Sheldon   139
4. Lin, Tim   74   4. Sloan, Robert   92   4. Zhou, Andy   DNS
5. Han, Eric   79   5. Wu, Jason   83   5. Lau, Gordon   129
  Total 325     Total 403     Total DQ
                     
WEST COVINA-*       INDIVIDUALS-*            
1. Orense, Joshua   100   6. An, Yeonu--Bonita     93      
2. Ocampo, Anthony   105   6. Hamamoto, Trent--Peninsula     86      
3. Zhou, Joshua   88                
4. Jastrab, Andrew   95                
5. Han, Melvin   107                
  Total 388                

 

 

Winner of the Gillwood Award
Mulligans - May 8, 2019

 

 

 

RESULTS OF FEBRUARY TEAM TOURNAMENT
Wed. Mon. Wed. Wed.
Feb. 6 Feb. 11 Feb. 13 Feb. 20 TOTAL AVG.
1 Declan Lane (11) 41 36 42 39 158 79.0 Varsity
2 Louis Techahongsa (11) 41 37 40 41 159 79.5 Varsity
3 Caden Flores (9) 39 41 46 40 166 83.0 Varsity
4 Ian Bruchhauser (9) 44 44 41 39 168 84.0 Varsity
5 Justice Knight (11) 43 46 41 43 173 86.5 Varsity
6 Dominic Fiore (11) 43 47 40 44 174 87.0 Varsity
7 Sean Curry (9) 47 46 37 47 177 88.5 Junior Varsity
8 Guylan Belser (9) 50 48 36 47 181 90.5 Junior Varsity
9 Nolan Stewart (11) 42 51 42 48 183 91.5 Junior Varsity
10 Jake Granados (11) 42 48 40 55 185 92.5 Junior Varsity
11 David Knight (9) 52 43 46 46 187 93.5 Junior Varsity
12 Ryan Osorio (9) 55 44 48 43 190 95.0 Junior Varsity
13 Ken Watanasiripong (9) 62 49 42 45 198 99.0 Alternate
14 Dylan Voegele (9) 50 55 50 48 203 101.5 Alternate
15 William Hustleby (11) 55 48 50   153 102.0 Alternate
16 Kieran Avila (9) 57 50 49 61 217 108.5 Alternate
17 Justin Lumabas (11) 56 57       113.0 Alternate
18 Sean Paul Coy (9) 52 63 50 71 236 118.0 Alternate
19 Dylan Sevenikar (10)   68       136.0 Alternate
AVG.
Varsity 207 204 204 202   204.3
Junior Varsity 233 229 201 231 223.5
Alternates 270 259 241     256.7

 

 

FINAL RESULTS OF OCTOBER TRYOUTS    
Wed. Mon. Wed. Mon. OCT.
Oct. 17 Oct. 22 Oct. 24 Oct. 29 AVG.
1 Declan Lane (11)   37 40 36 75.3 Projected Varsity
2 Caden Flores (9) 39 33 44 41 78.5 Projected Varsity
3 Ian Bruchhauser (9) 44 44 40 42 85.0 Projected Varsity
4 Jake Granados (11)   42 41 45 85.3 Projected Varsity
5 Nolan Stewart (11)   39 41 49 86.0 Projected Varsity
6 Guylan Belser (9) 43 47 41 42 86.5 Projected Varsity
7 Louis Techahongsa (11) 43 46 41 86.7 Projected JV
8 Sean Curry (9) 50 44 45 42 90.5 Projected JV
9 David Knight (9) 49 54 41 46 95.0 Projected JV
T10 Ryan Osorio (9) 50 52 48 42 96.0 Projected JV
T10 Dylan Voegele (9) 48 50 47 47 96.0 Projected JV
12 Dominic Fiore (11) 44 48 53 96.7 Projected JV
13 Ken Watanasiripong (9) 48 50 55 49 101.0 Projected Alternates
14 Sean Paul Coy (9) 47 55 53 49 102.0 Projected Alternates
15 Justin Lumabas (11)   50 47 57 102.7 Projected Alternates
16 William Hustleby (11)   49 56 53 105.3 Projected Alternates
17 Kieran Avila (9) 57 55 59 48 109.5 Projected Alternates
18 Dylan Sevenikar (10)   54 57 58 112.7 Projected Alternates
--------------------------------------------------- Projected Cut Line for October Tryouts --------------------------------------------------------
  Gunchan Choi (9) 70       140 Cut After Round 1
  Nathan Rhee (9) 76       152 Cut After Round 1
  Zachary Almaraz (9) 78       156 Cut After Round 1
  Ethan Hathorn (9) 87       174 Cut After Round 1
DNP Jake Johnson (11) (Currently playing football.  May try out when his season is complete.) (124.6 Average Last Season)
AVG
Varsity 195 203 206 201.3
JV 233 227 218 226.0
Alternates 258 268 256 260.7