Great Oak Wolfpack Golf Team

HomeSchedule20182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005SWL StatsCollege GolfGOHS RecordsHall of FameWolfpack Scramble

 

2018  Varsity Statistics
Raj Sean Declan Louis Ty Justice Dominic Jake Most Dual Matches Won (>11) Total
Date Opponent Location Result Gill Breen Lane Techahongsa Ronhovdee Knight Fiore Granados DJ Harries (2005-2007) 29
2/26 Riverside Cup Canyon Crest CC 412 -- 3rd (of 15) 82 81 85 79 85 95 Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 20
2/28 Rancho Buena Vista Shadow Ridge CC W 210-257 40 39 43 43 45 48 Alex Forss (2007-2010) 18
3/1 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk L 200-198 40 34 41 43 43 42 Emerson Wood (2005-2007) 17
3/5 Homer Thomas Poly Tournament Victoria CC 406 -- 6th (of 13) 75 81 84 81 85 96 Michael Pugh (2010-2013) 15
3/7 Santa Margarita Redhawk W 194-218 35 36 37 52 43 43 45 44 Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 14
3/14 Santa Margarita Tijeras Creek W 193-203 38 40 36 41 38 49 Michael Howe (2010-2013) 14
3/15 Chaparral GC at Rancho Cal. W 208-209 37 40 42 45 44 46 Tommy Lozon (2007-2011) 13
3/19 WC Bulldog Invitational South Hills CC 323 -- 6th (of 21) 82 76 83 88 82 Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 12
3/20 Temecula Valley Redhawk W 209-210 38 42 40 48 44 45 Raj Gill (2015-2018) 9 (1 in '17, 1 in '16, 1 in '15)
3/21 Scripps Ranch Redhawk W 200-210 39 38 42 41 41 41 Sean Breen (2015-2018) 6 (3 in '17, 1 in '16)
3/22 Murrieta Mesa Redhawk W 199-245 38 39 42 40 40 44 Ty Ronhovdee (2015-2018) 1 (1 in '17)
4/6 Champions' Invitational Round 1 Terra Lago (North) 332 81 83 79 89 89
4/6 Champions' Invitational Round 2 Terra Lago (South) 358 92 89 87 98 90
4/7 Champions' Invitational Round 3 Terra Lago (North) 323 (23rd of 44) 77 78 86 82 92
4/9 Cathedral Catholic The Grand L 206-205 38 40 41 43 44 50
4/10 Murrieta Valley  GC at Rancho Cal. L 196-196 (44 to 48) 36 39 40 42 39 48
4/12 Vista Murrieta Redhawk W 195-220 35 36 40 40 44 52
4/17 Chaparral Redhawk W 208-220 42 42 41 40 46 43
4/19 Temecula Valley Legends W 193-196 36 35 41 40 41 41
4/24 Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek
4/26 Murrieta Valley  Redhawk
4/30 Vista Murrieta Temecula Creek Inn
5/2 Southwestern League Finals Day 1 Twin Oaks
5/3 Southwestern League Finals Day 2 Twin Oaks
5/7 CIF Individual Regional Victoria CC
5/14 CIF Team Divisional Championship Los Serranos (South)
5/17 CIF SCGA Ind & Team Qualifier Rancho San Marcos
5/24 CIF SCGA Finals Brookside #1
5/30 California State Championship San Gabriel CC
Average Score of Top Five Record Gill Breen Lane Techahongsa Ronhovdee Knight Fiore Granados
206.0 10-3 Senior Senior Soph. Soph. Senior Soph. Soph. Soph.
Match Avg. 78.5 79.0 82.4 86.0 86.0 90.4 92.3 96.0 Match Avg.
Low Round of Match Junior 79.6 79.3 81.8 Junior
Low Round on Team Sophomore 79.5 80.1 88.8 Sophomore
Dropped Score Freshman 81.5 81.7 92.9 86.6 92.8 93.0 102.6 Freshman

 

 

2018  Junior Varsity Statistics
Justice Jake Nolan Dominic Kaleb Dylan Jacob Will Justin
Date Opponent Location Result Knight Granados Stewart Fiore Adams Sevenikar Harbottle Hustleby Lumabas Opponent
2/28 Cathedral Catholic Lomas Santa Fe L 229-239 45 44 49 52 49 56 Cathedral Catholic
3/1 Servite Redhawk L 245-213 42 51 55 47 50 56 Servite
3/6 Walnut (Varsity) Mountain Meadows L 229-197 42 44 44 46 58 55 56 Walnut (Varsity)
3/8 Temecula Valley Redhawk W 227-287 51 43 42 46 48 52 58 48 Temecula Valley
3/12 Chris Roth Memorial Western Hills CC 467 86 84 94 104 108 99 Chris Roth Memorial
3/14 Servite Western Hills CC L 251-204 49 48 52 49 55 53 Servite
3/19 The General Old Open General Old 1st Place (434) 81 83 84 93 93 96 General Old
4/9 Martin Luther King Redhawk W 234-239 45 48 44 49 48 55 Redhawk
4/18 Temecula Valley (MV/CHS) Redhawk W 228-246 (261) 39 45 52 47 46 51 Redhawk
4/19 at Riverside King General Old L 237-221 45 44 50 49 51 49 General Old
4/23 Murrieta Valley Redhawk Redhawk
4/26 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk Redhawk
4/30 Santa Margarita Tijeras Creek Tijeras Creek
Low Round on Team Average Score Record
Dropped Score 232.8 3-5 Knight Granados Stewart Fiore Adams Sevenikar Harbottle Hustleby Lumabas
Soph. Soph. Soph. Soph. Soph. Fresh. Senior Soph. Soph.
JV Match Avg. 85.7 89.2 92.0 93.3 99.0 100.0 100.7 102.2 104.0 JV Match Avg.

 

 

2018 Overall Averages #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 #13 #14 #15
Sean Raj Declan Ty Louis Justice Dominic Jake Nolan Jacob Justin William Dylan Jake Aiden
Date Opponent Location Breen Gill Lane Ronhovdee Techahongsa Knight Fiore Granados Stewart Harbottle Lumabas Hustleby Sevenikar Johnson Hernandez
10/16 Newcomer Tryouts Day #1 Redhawk               51 46       60   73 Newcomer Tryouts Day #1 Redhawk
10/18 October Tryouts Day #2 Redhawk             47     50 49   65   64 October Tryouts Day #2 Redhawk
10/23 October Tryouts Day #3 Redhawk 39 36 44 44 40 47 47 61 57 49 58   72   68 October Tryouts Day #3 Redhawk
10/25 October Tryouts Day #4 Redhawk 39 37 41 41 43 42 47 52 42 46   67 62   71 October Tryouts Day #4 Redhawk
10/30 October Tryouts Day #5 Redhawk 39 40 45 38 46 46 41 49 58 46 53 59 68   70 October Tryouts Day #5 Redhawk
2/7 February Team Tourney Round 1 Redhawk 34 40 48 45 44 45 49 45 46   53 60 62 70 63 February Team Tourney Round 1 Redhawk
2/12 February Team Tourney Round 2 Redhawk 38 39 50 41 48 49 43   58 50 52 62 58 75 69 February Team Tourney Round 2 Redhawk
2/14 February Team Tourney Round 3 Redhawk 36 40 43 40 43 45 46 49 46 52 46 58 73 62 70 February Team Tourney Round 3 Redhawk
2/21 February Team Tourney Round 4 Redhawk 43 44 42 39 43 45 45 47 45 48 58 48 58 62 85 February Team Tourney Round 4 Redhawk
2/26 Riverside Cup Tournament Canyon Crest CC 81 82 85 85 79   95                 Riverside Cup Tournament Canyon Crest CC
2/28 Rancho Buena Vista Shadow Ridge CC 39 40 43 45 43   48                 Rancho Buena Vista Shadow Ridge CC
2/28 Cathedral Catholic Lomas Santa Fe CC           45   44 49 52 56 49       Cathdral Catholic Lomas Santa Fe CC
3/1 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk 34 40 41 43 43   42                 Cathdral Catholic Redhawk
3/1 Servite Redhawk           42   51 55 47 56 50 56 65 72 Servite Redhawk
3/5 Riverside Poly Tournament Victoria CC 81 75 84 85 81   96                 Riverside Poly Tournament Victoria CC
3/6 Walnut Mountain Meadows           42   44 44 58 56 55       Walnut Mountain Meadows
3/7 Santa Margarita Redhawk 36 35 37 43 52 43 45 44     46   57 DQ 60 Santa Margarita Redhawk
3/8 Temecula Valley Redhawk           51 46 43 42 52 48 58 61 65 62 Temecula Valley Redhawk
3/12 Chris Roth Tournament Western Hills CC             94 86 84 108   99       Chris Roth Tournament Western Hills CC
3/14 Santa Margarita Tijeras Creek 40 38 36 38 41 49                   Santa Margarita Tijeras Creek
3/14 Servite Western Hills CC             52 49 48 49 53 55       Servite Western Hills CC
3/15 Chaparral GC at Rancho California 40 37 42 44 45 46                   Chaparral GC at Rancho California
3/19 West Covina's Bulldog Invitational South Hills CC 76 82 83 82 88                     West Covina's Bulldog Invitational South Hills CC
3/19 The General Old Open General Old           81 93 83 84 93 96         The General Old Open General Old
3/20 Temecula Valley Redhawk 42 38 40 44 48 45           55 51 60 60 Temecula Valley Redhawk
3/21 Scripps Ranch Redhawk 38 39 42 41 41 41           49 48 66 56 Scripps Ranch Redhawk
3/22 Murrieta Mesa Redhawk 39 38 42 40 40 44   45 44 48     56     Murrieta Mesa Redhawk Jake J./Aiden Scramble - 43
4/6 Champions' Invitational Round 1 Terra Lago (North) 83 81 79 89 89                     Champions' Invitational Round 1 Terra Lago (North)
4/6 Champions' Invitational Round 2 Terra Lago (South) 89 92 87 90 98                     Champions' Invitational Round 2 Terra Lago (South)
4/7 Champions' Invitational Round 3 Terra Lago (South) 78 77 86 92 82                     Champions' Invitational Round 3 Terra Lago (South)
4/9 Cathedral Catholic The Grand 40 38 41 44 43 50                   Cathedral Catholic The Grand
4/9 Riverside King Redhawk             44 45 48 49 55 48 56 55 54 Riverside King Redhawk
4/10 Murrieta Valley  GC at Rancho Cal 39 36 40 39 42 48                   Murrieta Valley  GC at Rancho Cal
4/11 Varsity Qualifier Redhawk (Front)             49 48 52 49           Varsity Qualifier Redhawk (Front)
4/12 Vista Murrieta Redhawk 36 35 40 44 40 49 46 52 48 51 48 50 55 58   Vista Murrieta Redhawk
4/17 Chaparral Redhawk 42 42 41 46 40   43 42         52 57 57 Chaparral Redhawk
4/18 Tem Valley / Chap / Murr Valley Redhawk           39   45 52 47 51 46 50 57 57 Tem Valley / Chap / Murr Valley Redhawk
4/19 Temecula Valley Legends (Back) 35 36 41 41 40 41                   Temecula Valley Legends (Back)
4/19 Martin Luther King General Old             44 45   49 49 51 50     Martin Luther King General Old
Breen R. Gill Lane Ronhovdee Techahongsa Knight Fiore Granados Stewart Harbottle Lumabas Hustleby Sevenikar Johnson Hernandez
Senior Senior Soph. Senior Soph. Soph. Soph. Soph. Soph. Senior Soph. Soph. Fresh. Soph. Fresh.
78.5 78.6 83.9 85.2 86.4 89.6 92.5 93.3 95.3 99.4 103.5 107.3 117.0 125.3 130.7 2018 Avg.
206.3 Varsity Average Junior 79.3 79.6 81.8 107.2 Junior
242.0 Junior Varsity Average Sophomore 80.1 79.5 88.8 123.0 Sophomore
Freshman 81.7 81.5 92.9 92.8 86.6 93.0 102.6 110.9 120.1 Freshman
Diff from Last Season -0.8 -1.0 -9.0 3.4 -0.2 -3.4 -10.1 New New -7.8 -7.4 -12.8 New New New Diff from Last Season
October Avg. 78.0 75.3 86.7 82.0 86.0 90.0 91.0 106.5 101.5 95.5 106.0 126.0 130.8 DNP 138.4 October Avg.
February Avg. 77.4 81.4 88.9 84.3 85.7 91.6 93.1 92.5 97.6 101.0 106.0 110.8 125.5 134.5 143.5 February Avg.
March Avg. 77.5 76.7 81.3 83.6 87.1 88.0 93.6 89.0 89.1 101.1 101.4 105.3 109.7 128.0 124.0 March Avg.
April Avg. 80.4 79.5 82.7 88.2 86.2 90.8 90.4 92.3 100.0 98.0 101.5 97.5 105.2 113.5 112.0 April Avg.



 

 

2018 CHAMPIONS' INVITATIONAL / TERRA LAGO (APRIL 6 & 7, 2018)
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS
Place High School Round 1 Round 2 2 Rd Tot Round 3 Final
1 Palm Desert 306 313 619 293 912
2 Servite 306 316 622 306 928
3 Coronado 322 313 635 307 942
4 Loyola 327 318 645 310 955
5 Harker 326 320 646 311 957
6 Mater Dei 324 312 636 323 959
7 Foothill 329 318 647 315 962
T-8 Arbor View 340 313 653 315 968
  Archbishop Mitty 334 321 655 313 968
10 Palma 328 336 664 311 975
11 Trinity Christian Academy 334 328 662 314 976
12 Stevenson 332 330 662 319 981
13 San Clemente 329 342 671 313 984
14 Bishop Gorman 332 345 677 313 990
15 Jesuit 344 345 689 304 993
16 De La Salle 335 342 677 319 996
17 Edison 337 346 683 317 1000
18 Bellarmine 339 338 677 324 1001
19 Chaminade 356 345 701 303 1004
20 Granite Bay 348 349 697 309 1006
T-21 Sage Creek 348 353 701 307 1008
  Woodrow Wilson 340 333 673 335 1008
23 Great Oak 332 358 690 323 1013
24 Santa Margarita 341 347 688 327 1015
25 Menlo-Atherton 354 334 688 330 1018
26 Carlsbad 354 351 705 314 1019
27 Rockhurst 354 344 698 321 1019
28 Orange Lutheran 358 341 699 322 1021
T-29 Murrieta Valley 346 337 683 339 1022
  Santiago 361 336 697 325 1022
31 Huntington Beach 354 351 705 320 1025
32 St. George's School 359 355 714 313 1027
33 Santa Fe Christian 353 351 704 329 1033
34 Valley Christian 362 359 721 316 1037
35 Mission Viejo 361 356 717 322 1039
36 Poway 370 356 726 314 1040
37 Windward 365 357 722 330 1052
38 Acalanes 358 347 705 353 1058
39 Northwest Christian 357 369 726 335 1061
40 La Habra 381 356 737 334 1071
41 Los Alamitos 382 365 747 336 1083
42 St. John Bosco 374 372 746 348 1094
43 Poly 366 384 750 355 1105
44 Millikan 379 406 785 358 1143

 

 

2018 CHAMPIONS' INVITATIONAL / TERRA LAGO (APRIL 6 & 7, 2018)
FINAL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS
PLACE LAST FIRST Team Home Town Grad. Year Round 1 Round 2 2 Rd Tot Round 3 Total
1 Wardrup Chris Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2021 77 74 151 71 222
2 Sodetz Brett Coronado Henderson, NV 2020 78 69 147 76 223
3 Capan Frankie Northwest Christian  Phoenix, AZ 2018 72 81 153 71 224
T4 Kim Daniel Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2018 77 75 152 74 226
T4 Abbott Mitchell Bishop Gorman Las Vegas, NV 2018 78 74 152 74 226
6 Molthan Hogan Trinity Christian Academy Plano, TX 2018 76 78 154 73 227
T7 Cadwallader Chase Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2018 76 77 153 75 228
T7 Xiao Cameron Servite Yorba Linda, CA 2020 72 78 150 78 228
9 Newman Hazen Arbor View Las Vegas NV 2019 82 72 154 75 229
T10 Navis Raymond Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2018 76 81 157 74 231
T10 Gonzalez Brendan Servite Orange, CA 2019 77 77 154 77 231
T12 Ma Brian Archbishop Mitty Milpitas, CA 2019 84 76 160 72 232
T12 McDermott Dylan Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2021 80 77 157 75 232
T12 Burlison Joey Palma Salinas, CA 2018 79 82 161 71 232
15 Liu Derrick Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2019 77 83 160 73 233
T16 Nunez Daniel Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2019 81 78 159 75 234
T16 Joseph Drayton San Clemente San Clemente, CA 2020 80 77 157 77 234
T18 Gardner Jack De La Salle San Ramon CA 2019 77 82 159 76 235
T18 Tuleubayev Daulet Harker Cupertino, CA 2018 78 83 161 74 235
T18 Reiter Charlie Palm Desert Palm Desert, CA 2018 79 81 160 75 235
21 Kelsey Kameron Arbor View Las Vegas NV 2020 81 76 157 79 236
T22 Johnson Mason Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2019 77 84 161 76 237
T22 Kinnane Kyle Servite Anaheim Hills, CA 2018 78 87 165 72 237
T24 Loaeza Jacob Foothill Santa Ana, CA 2019 82 80 162 76 238
T24 Rawlings Matthew Foothill Santa Ana, CA 2018 78 80 158 80 238
T24 Brown Connor Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2018 81 76 157 81 238
T24 Yoda Shoki Santa Margarita Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 2018 86 79 165 73 238
T24 Deegan Chad Servite Newport Beach, CA 2018 80 79 159 79 238
25 Greene Mason Orange Lutheran Tustin, CA 2019 89 79 168 71 239
26 Wimmer Sam Windward Los Angeles, CA 2018 81 86 167 72 239
T27 Gambini Cameron Arbor View Las Vegas NV 2018 82 80 162 78 240
T27 Kim Ethan Chaminade La CAnada, CA 2018 84 82 166 74 240
T27 Sawaia Ben Coronado Henderson, NV 2020 84 81 165 75 240
T27 Kingsley Harrison Murrieta Valley Murrieta, CA 2018 79 81 160 80 240
T27 Kuang Edwin Murrieta Valley Murrieta, CA 2019 81 80 161 79 240
T27 Pak Alex San Clemente San Clemente, CA 2018 76 87 163 77 240
T27 Rahon Jack Servite Orange, CA 2018 79 82 161 79 240
T27 You Robert Stevenson Pebble Beach, CA 2020 79 79 158 82 240
35 Fritz Dylan Coronado Henderson, NV 2019 84 81 165 76 241
36 Sarro Michael Coronado Henderson, NV 2019 79 82 161 80 241
37 Shin Victor Harker San Jose, CA 2018 80 84 164 77 241
38 Hoekstra Andrew Mater Dei Long Beach, CA 2020 78 80 158 83 241
39 Lee Truman Santiago Corona, CA 2019 84 78 162 79 241
40 Draper William Chaminade Oak Park, CA 2018 88 82 170 72 242
41 Lai Riley St. George's School Vancouver, BC 2020 81 83 164 78 242
42 Wiegandt Josh Jesuit Ind Sacramento, CA  2019 78 84 162 80 242
43 Pham Ryan Mater Dei Ind Fountain Valley, CA 2020 86 84 170 72 242
44 Meinhardt Will Bellarmine  Menlo Park, CA 2019 82 82 164 79 243
45 Smyth Jack Foothill Santa Ana, CA 2020 87 77 164 79 243
46 Fitzgerald A.J. Palma Salinas, CA 2018 83 84 167 76 243
47 DiBernardo Pete Edison Huntington Beach, CA 2019 81 85 166 78 244
48 Sienkiewicz Chase Jesuit Sacramento, CA 2019 85 83 168 76 244
49 Arnold Brian Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2020 88 80 168 76 244
50 Gutierrez Martin Stevenson Pebble Beach, CA 2019 84 80 164 80 244
51 Bhagat Jaimin Harker Los Altos, CA 2020 83 79 162 83 245
52 Schafer Tyler Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2018 83 79 162 83 245
53 Achanta Aashish Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2019 82 85 167 79 246
54 Tahvildari Tiger Edison Huntington Beach, CA 2020 81 87 168 78 246
55 Navarro Nick Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2018 87 83 170 76 246
56 Cantafio Jaden Mater Dei Irvine, CA 2020 85 87 172 74 246
57 Propeck Jake Rockhurst Leawood, KS 2018 88 77 165 81 246
58 Peterson Schuyler Mater Dei Ind Huntington Beach, CA 2019 84 84 168 78 246
59 Lestz Parker Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2018 81 88 169 78 247
60 Heidelbaugh Michael Trinity Christian Academy Dallas, TX 2020 83 83 166 81 247
61 McCabe Cole Trinity Christian Academy Dallas, TX 2019 82 83 165 82 247
62 Allen Tyler Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2018 86 79 165 82 247
63 Stribling Will Foothill Santa Ana, CA 2019 87 81 168 80 248
64 Carrillo Michael Palma Chualar, CA 2018 80 88 168 80 248
65 Chang Nick Sage Creek Carlsbad, CA 2020 86 89 175 73 248
66 Dollesin Derrick Granite Bay Ind Antelope, CA 2021 86 79 165 83 248
67 Hanz Alex Servite Ind La Habra Heights, CA 2020 85 84 169 79 248
68 Sung William Servite Ind La Habra Heights, CA 2021 80 86 166 82 248
69 Dotta Joey Coronado Henderson, NV 2019 81 86 167 82 249
70 Peterson-Cheek Cathan Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2020 83 85 168 81 249
71 Kirkpatrick Bill Menlo-Atherton Menlo Park, CA 2018 86 84 170 79 249
72 Ku Jonathan Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, CA 2019 88 84 172 77 249
73 Nueva Troy San Clemente San Clemente, CA 2018 84 84 168 81 249
74 Pellizzon John Santa Margarita San Clemente, CA 2018 84 85 169 80 249
75 Mackie James Valley Christian Phoenix, AZ 2019 90 92 182 67 249
76 Deutsch Ryan Loyola Ind Los Angeles, CA 2018 85 88 173 76 249
T77 Ray Michael Chaminade Westlake Village, CA 2020 86 89 175 75 250
T77 Gill Raj Great Oak Temecula, CA 2018 81 92 173 77 250
T77 Breen Sean Great Oak Temecula, CA 2018 83 89 172 78 250
T77 Hunt Cooper  Jesuit Sacramento, CA 2018 84 88 172 78 250
T77 Irwin Nathan Loyola Los Angeles, CA 2018 84 84 168 82 250
T77 Gaitonde Vedanth Sage Creek Carlsbad, CA 2019 86 85 171 79 250
T77 Almquist Matt Santa Fe Christian San Diego, CA 2020 82 92 174 76 250
T77 Harrison Trey Valley Christian Chandler, AZ 2019 85 88 173 77 250
85 Bedi Rajvir Bellarmine  San Jose, CA 2019 83 87 170 81 251
86 Parry Ryan Jesuit Sacramento, CA 2019 86 90 176 75 251
87 Rosenthal Bill Mater Dei Costa Mesa, CA 2018 89 76 165 86 251
88 Harrison Nic Servite Ind Buena Park, CA 2020 79 96 175 76 251
T89 Lane Declan Great Oak Temecula, CA 2020 79 87 166 86 252
T89 Dicks Jonathan Menlo-Atherton Menlo Park, CA 2019 89 81 170 82 252
T89 DelaCruz M.J. Millikan Long Beach, CA 2018 84 86 170 82 252
T89 Calderon Jose Palma Salinas, CA 2019 86 82 168 84 252
T89 Alliston Charles Stevenson Pebble Beach, CA 2019 82 86 168 84 252
94 Hopkins Justin De La Salle Danville CA 2022 85 86 171 82 253
95 Lu Bradley  Harker Saratoga, CA 2019 92 74 166 87 253
96 Cid Jason Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2018 86 88 174 79 253
97 Ryder Henares Mater Dei Irvine, CA 2021 85 88 173 80 253
98 Park Ji Woo Stevenson Pebble Beach, CA 2019 87 85 172 81 253
99 Lin Wayne Stevenson Pebble Beach, CA 2018 87 90 177 76 253
100 Hong Benjamin Servite Ind Brea, CA 2021 87 85 172 81 253
101 Steck Jack Bellarmine  San Jose, CA 2020 88 84 172 82 254
102 Blasquez Jacob Sage Creek Carlsbad, CA 2019 88 91 179 75 254
103 Cable Nick Santa Fe Christian Del Mar, CA 2018 90 84 174 80 254
104 Li Tony St. George's School Vancouver, BC 2020 92 88 180 74 254
105 Mangles Mackade De La Salle Danville CA 2018 85 87 172 83 255
106 Johnk Brayden Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2018 88 88 176 79 255
107 Bosanko Chase Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, CA 2018 89 84 173 82 255
108 McConnin Gerrit Poway Poway, CA 2020 93 84 177 78 255
109 St. Clair Carson Rockhurst Mission Hills, KS 2018 89 87 176 79 255
110 Rydin Spencer Santa Fe Christian Del Mar, CA 2018 86 83 169 86 255
111 Alegre Oscar Santiago Corona, CA 2018 90 81 171 84 255
T112 Rosenberg Jake Acalanes Lafayette, CA 2018 81 87 168 88 256
T112 O'Donnell Mikey Acalanes Lafayette, CA 2020 89 82 171 85 256
T112 DiBernardo Vito Edison Huntington Beach, CA 2019 86 88 174 82 256
T112 Patterson TJ Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2019 87 94 181 75 256
T112 Yi Edward Murrieta Valley Murrieta, CA 2018 86 84 170 86 256
117 Torres Leo Bishop Gorman Las Vegas, NV 2021 86 92 178 79 257
118 Mellick Ryan Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2020 88 90 178 79 257
119 Deaner Jack Jesuit Sacramento, CA 2021 90 84 174 83 257
120 Caldwell Robert Trinity Christian Academy Dallas, TX 2019 95 84 179 78 257
121 Calubid Andre Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2018 89 85 174 83 257
122 Orecchia Nick De La Salle Ind Pleasanton CA 2018 85 88 173 84 257
123 Ngo Skyler Bishop Gorman Las Vegas, NV 2020 84 86 170 88 258
124 Hellmets Brennan Foothill Santa Ana, CA 2018 82 88 170 88 258
125 Jones Robbie Menlo-Atherton Menlo Park, CA 2020 87 87 174 84 258
126 Patel Aarjav Bishop Gorman Las Vegas,NV 2021 84 94 178 81 259
127 Landin Desi La Habra La Habra, CA 2019 91 88 179 80 259
128 Benninghoff Thomas Rockhurst Overland Park, KS 2018 90 88 178 81 259
129 Knutson Hayden Sage Creek Carlsbad, CA 2018 88 88 176 83 259
130 Bhagat Samin Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2020 82 90 172 87 259
131 Maes Nico Bellarmine Ind San Jose, CA 2019 87 94 181 78 259
132 Bala Ryan Orange Lutheran Garden Grove, CA 2018 92 85 177 83 260
133 Walker Nate Valley Christian Gilbert, AZ 2021 94 84 178 82 260
134 Hoey Mitchell De La Salle Alamo CA 2022 94 87 181 80 261
135 Coleman Garrett De La Salle Danville CA 2018 88 92 180 81 261
136 DiBernardo Tony Edison Huntington Beach, CA 2019 89 93 182 79 261
137 Delaney Dylan Edison Huntington Beach, CA 2020 91 86 177 84 261
138 Kim Jin Harker San Jose, CA 2018 85 99 184 77 261
139 Tuchman Leo Menlo-Atherton Menlo Park, CA 2018 92 82 174 87 261
140 Vermilyea Caden Poway Poway, CA 2019 89 89 178 83 261
141 Barry Noilan Sage Creek Carlsbad, CA 2019 88 93 181 80 261
142 Knight Chris Santiago Corona, CA 2021 91 85 176 85 261
143 Reynolds Jack Windward Los Angeles, CA 2019 94 89 183 78 261
144 Plasso Christian San Clemente Ind San Clemente, CA 2018 94 89 183 78 261
145 Stumme Michael Orange Lutheran Orange, CA 2019 84 93 177 85 262
146 McConnin John Poway Poway, CA 2018 93 93 186 76 262
147 Johnson Jake Bishop Gorman Ind Las Vegas, NV 2021 89 88 177 85 262
148 Harris Preston Arbor View Las Vegas NV 2020 95 85 180 83 263
149 Sutherland Keaton Jesuit Sacramento, CA  2019 89 99 188 75 263
150 Cummings Scott Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, CA 2019 89 99 188 75 263
151 Tweedy Andrew Northwest Christian  Phoenix, AZ 2019 93 88 181 82 263
152 Krishnamurthy Dilan Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2021 91 85 176 88 264
153 Nishihira Curtis Los Alamitos Los Alamitos, CA 2018 89 90 179 85 264
154 Dalton Max Rockhurst Leawood, KS 2018 89 95 184 80 264
155 Regan Michael Santa Margarita Coto de Caza, CA 2019 83 92 175 89 264
156 Bennett Brandon Woodrow Wilson Ind Long Beach, CA 2019 97 90 187 77 264
157 De Anda Seth Los Alamitos Los Alamitos, CA 2018 92 87 179 86 265
158 Aguilar Ivan St. John Bosco Santa Fe Springs, CA 2019 84 92 176 89 265
159 Danko Aidan Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2021 101 86 187 79 266
160 Bessenbacher Michael Rockhurst Overland Park, KS 2020 88 92 180 86 266
161 Briley Mitchell Whittier Christian Ind Chino Hills, CA 2019 93 89 182 84 266
162 Hartland Tyler Bellarmine  San Jose, CA 2018 95 90 185 82 267
163 Weedman Chris Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2018 94 91 185 82 267
164 Gvildys Augie Poly Long Beach, CA 2018 86 93 179 88 267
165 Greathouse Ethan San Clemente San Clemente, CA 2019 95 94 189 78 267
166 Krueger Jack Edison Ind Huntington Beach, CA 2021 89 102 191 76 267
167 Haines Tommy Foothill Ind Santa Ana, CA 2018 90 94 184 83 267
168 Tadimeti Aditya  Harker Ind Palo Alto, CA 2021 84 97 181 86 267
169 Verdugo Davess La Habra La Habra, CA 2020 91 91 182 86 268
170 Lawlor Finn St. George's School Vancouver, BC 2018 104 86 190 78 268
171 Nelson Parker Trinity Christian Academy Dallas, TX 2018 93 88 181 87 268
172 Gough Jon Woodrow Wilson Ind Long Beach, CA 2018 93 90 183 85 268
T173 Bliss Jordan Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2018 97 90 187 82 269
T173 Holland Easton Granite Bay Granite Bay, CA 2019 93 96 189 80 269
T173 Techahongsa Louis Great Oak Temecula, CA 2020 89 98 187 82 269
T173 Belmont William Santa Margarita Coto de Caza, CA 2019 88 91 179 90 269
177 Nazir Hasee Orange Lutheran Tustin, CA 2019 102 84 186 84 270
178 Betts Jacob Poly Long Beach, CA 2018 88 95 183 87 270
179 Rethmeier Logan Poway Poway, CA 2019 103 90 193 77 270
180 Ronhovdee Ty Great Oak Temecula, CA 2018 89 90 179 92 271
181 Evans Joe Acalanes Lafayette, CA 2021 92 86 178 94 272
182 Williams Joseph Bishop Gorman Las Vegas, NV 2018 100 93 193 79 272
183 Mirizzi Tony Carlsbad Carlsbad, CA 2020 95 97 192 80 272
184 McDonald Ellis Chaminade Woodland Hills, CA 2021 98 92 190 82 272
185 Gaglardi - Kreider Jake St. George's School Vancouver, BC 2020 87 102 189 83 272
186 Kennedy Will St. John Bosco Long Beach, CA 2018 93 92 185 87 272
187 Nam Sky Los Alamitos Los Alamitos, CA 2019 100 89 189 84 273
188 Assal Adam Orange Lutheran Yorba Linda, CA 2020 93 96 189 84 273
189 Wolff Christian Poway Poway, CA 2018 95 93 188 85 273
190 Oswalt Ryan Santiago Corona, CA 2018 96 92 188 85 273
191 Gannon Tucker Acalanes Lafayette, CA 2021 96 92 188 86 274
192 Sweeney Shane La Habra La Habra, CA 2018 98 89 187 87 274
193 Hell Hansi Palma Salinas, CA 2018 99 88 187 87 274
194 Crosbie Ian Santa Fe Christian Carlsbad, CA 2020 95 92 187 87 274
195 Brodie Nathan Windward Los Angeles, CA 2019 96 91 187 88 275
196 Wilkins Andre Menlo-Atherton Menlo Park, CA 2019 99 92 191 85 276
197 Veroulis Niko Archbishop Mitty San Jose, CA 2019 95 88 183 94 277
198 Canda Andrew La Habra La Habra, CA 2020 101 88 189 88 277
199 Webb Andrew Northwest Christian  Phoenix, AZ 2018 96 94 190 87 277
200 Bernal Nick St. John Bosco Huntington Park, CA 2018 97 94 191 87 278
201 Vance Alex Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2019 100 95 195 84 279
202 Wynn Luke Valley Christian Chandler, AZ 2019 93 95 188 91 279
203 Wong Andrew Archbishop Mitty Ind Santa Clara, CA 2018 95 97 192 87 279
204 Castro Kai San Clemente San Clemente, CA 2018 89 106 195 85 280
205 Traynor Aiden Santa Margarita Coto de Caza, CA 2019 96 99 195 85 280
206 Calubid Brad Woodrow Wilson Long Beach, CA 2019 99 93 192 88 280
207 Shin Tyler Orange Lutheran Ind Orange, CA 2021 90 92 182 98 280
208 Nicol Tyler Poly Long Beach, CA 2019 93 98 191 90 281
209 Fisher Ryan Santiago Corona, CA 2020 107 99 206 77 283
210 Chung-Ortiz Ethan Windward Los Angeles, CA 2020 94 97 191 92 283
211 West Dylan Los Alamitos Los Alamitos, CA 2020 101 99 200 84 284
212 Galliver Jack Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, CA 2019 95 101 196 88 284
213 Pagaduan Dylan Mission Viejo Mission Viejo, CA 2020 104 89 193 91 284
214 Cabot Marcus St. John Bosco Downey, CA 2019 104 95 199 85 284
215 Yang Gabriel  Harker Ind Saratoga, CA 2021 92 98 190 94 284
216 Iwashita Zach Los Alamitos Los Alamitos, CA 2019 103 99 202 83 285
217 Neilson Lorenzo Murrieta Valley Murrieta, CA 2020 100 92 192 94 286
218 LaGatta Gabriel Valley Christian Gilbert, AZ 2021 100 96 196 90 286
219 Green Jonathan Windward Los Angeles, CA 2020 103 91 194 92 286
220 Brown Kyle Millikan Long Beach, CA 2018 99 103 202 85 287
221 Arriaga Valentin  Poly Long Beach, CA 2018 99 98 197 90 287
222 De Jesus Michael St. John Bosco Downey, CA 2019 100 94 194 95 289
223 Long Kelan Huntington Beach Ind Huntington Beach, CA 2018 99 105 204 85 289
224 Chang Aaron La Habra La Habra, CA 2018 110 99 209 81 290
225 Kang Ben St. George's School Vancouver, BC 2022 99 98 197 93 290
226 Morales Erik Los Alamitos Ind Los Alamitos, CA 2019 95 98 193 97 290
227 Yang Stephen St. George's School Ind Vancouver, BC 2019 103 100 203 89 292
228 Wolk Jacob Chaminade Encino, CA 2018 98 104 202 92 294
229 Lander Weston Northwest Christian  Phoenix, AZ 2020 96 106 202 95 297
230 Dennis Shane Huntington Beach Huntington Beach, CA 2018 98 104 202 96 298
231 Seaver Hayden Millikan Long Beach, CA 2018 99 106 205 94 299
232 Medina Mason Murrieta Valley Murrieta, CA 2018 105 99 204 100 304
233 Salcedo Spencer Millikan Long Beach, CA 2021 97 111 208 97 305
234 Gray Brook Santa Fe Christian Carlsbad, CA 2018 111 104 215 93 308
235 Irwin Max Poly Long Beach, CA 2020 108 109 217 93 310
236 Baker Murphy Acalanes Lafayette, CA 2020 114 104 218 94 312
237 Galloway Gage Valley Christian Ind Chandler, AZ 2019 105 113 218 95 313
238 Sonoda Jett Millikan Long Beach, CA 2019 99 114 213 102 315
239 Hanzal Jadon Valley Christian Ind Chandler, AZ 2021 121 101 222 100 322
240 Putnam Luke La Habra Ind La Habra CA 2019 123 119 242 100 342
241 Corsi Michael Arbor View Las Vegas NV 2019 114 116 230 113 343
242 Keilch Robert Mater Dei Newport Beach, CA 2021 76 69 145 DQ DQ
243 Polk Justin Bellarmine  San Jose, CA 2018 86 85 171 WD WD
244 Adams Cameron Northwest Christian  Phoenix, AZ 2020 WD WD WD

 

WC BULLDOG INVITATIONAL AT SOUTH HILLS COUNTRY CLUB
MARCH 19, 2018 @ 10:00 AM
SERVITE-*         1st TEAM    WALNUT- Team A*- 2nd TEAM PENINSULA-*      3rd TEAM WALNUT- Team B*   4th
1. Rahon, Jack- 1st Ind   70 1. Pan, Alrik- 2nd Ind.   72 1. Leach, Greyson 78 1. Lin, Tim 77
2. Kinnane, Kyle 74 2. Yu, Bryan 78 2. Goldenberg, Nick 79 2. Cortez, Jacob 77
3. Deegan, Chad 78 3. Nguyen, Tyler 81 3. Abracosa, Matt 77 3. Lau, Spencer 85
4. Gonzalez, Brendan 75 4. Edarlin, Adrian 77 4. Rodeghero, RJ 86 4. Lee, Ryan 83
5. Xiao, Cameron 77 5. Peh, Jesse 74 5. Chua, Tyler 76 5. Cheng, Ethan 78
Total 296 Total 301 Total 310 Total 315
ARCADIA-*   5th GREAT OAK-*                     6th MIRA COSTA-*                     7th PALOS VERDES-*              8th
1. Kwon, Joshua 78 1. Breen, Sean   76 1. Huggins, Max 77 1. Trivell, Chris 87
2. Oetojo, Warren 81 2. Gill, Raj   82 2. Major, Jack 84 2. Hoyne, Tom 75
3. Lin, Warren 80 3. Ronhovdee, Ty   82 3. Oliver, Aidan 83 3. Jandro, Will 85
4. Ramanujam, Raghav 83 4. Lane, Declan   83 4. Del Rosario, Justin 82 4. Trivell, Chandler 82
5. Zang, Andy 83 5. Techahongsa, Louis   88 5. Stewart, Tanner 82 5. Kang, Matthew 84
Total 322   Total 323 Total 324 Total 326
TEMECULA VALLEY-* 9th LA SERNA-*                     10th WEST COVINA-*   11th ROWLAND-*   12th
1. Ferguson, Devin 82 1. Mcnary, Trevor 80 1. DeLuna, James 84 1. Casuga, Walter 90
2. Ferguson, Griffin 82 2. Platt, Jason 92 2. Duran, Michael 84 2. Antolin, Angelo 88
3. Swyden, Mikey 82 3. Aguilar, Nick 83 3. Arifin, Yusuf  90 3. Templo, Patrick 86
4. Chaiyakum, Tevan 89 4. Carrillo, Sam 93 4. Zhou, Dylan 97 4. Yen, Ryan 92
5. Moyer, Wilson 92 5. Salazar, Matt 98 5. Zhou, Joshua 93 5. Rivera, Diego 97
Total 335 Total 348 Total 351 Total 356
BONITA-*   13th SOUTH HILLS-*   14th VILLAGE CHRISTIAN-* 15th CHARTER OAK-*   16th
1. An, Yeonu 91 1. Ehrenberger, Chris 87 1. Anderson, Bradley 88 1. Sharp, Cody 87
2. Aidan, Leung 94 2. Brady, Vincent 94 2. Chung, Hyun Soo 96 2. Ojala, Brandon 80
3. Plat, Kyle 86 3. Moreno, Tovar 89 3. Wills, Corbin 95 3. Alas, Diego 102
4. Leung, Camille 96 4. Manii, Jamie 96 4. Haley, Jonathan 98 4. Valencia, Noah 130
5. Sutrisno, Tony 86 5. Murrieta, Matthew 89 5. Klein, Sammy 108 5. Smith, Garrett 111
Total 357 Total 359 Total 377 Total 380
SAN MARINO-*   17th SAN DIMAS-*   18th PARACLETE-*   19th UPLAND-*   20th
1. Hu, Jia 90 1. Bachmann, Kyle 80 1. Mercier, Cade 95 1. Ordona, Michael 82
2. Syiau, Elvin 89 2. Perez, Damien 102 2. Salazar, Elijah 98 2. Valenzuela, Adrian 100
3. Yu, Michael 106 3. LaVine, David 109 3. Green, Sammy 99 3. Mashraghy, Arya 103
4. Im, Aaron 101 4. Bawdon, Ethan 105 4. Jin, Brandon 100 4. Jackson, Tyler 116
5. Ko, Ryan 108 5. Garcia, Jacob 103 5. Durrett, Zach 99 5. Hyun, Harry 115
Total 386 Total 390 Total 391 Total 400
DIAMOND RANCH-*   21st INDIVIDUALS-*  
1. Smith, Camron 127 6. Piras, Ethan--Bonita 91
2. Ignacio, JC 115 6. Marschall, Dylan--Mira Costa 83
3. Guerrero, Vincent 113 6. Nowacki, Jason--Peninsula 87
4. Smith, Caleb 109 6. Hanz, Alex--Servite 77
5. Pabustan, Emil 120 6. Harrison, Nick--Servite 81
Total 457 6. Hong, Benjamin--Servite 73 3rd Individual  

 

 

General Old Open / March 19, 2018
JV Flight A
Great Oak Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Santa Margarita A Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Justice Knight 81   Matthew Gloriani 91  
Jake Granados 83   Sean Klein 94  
Nolan Stewart 84 434 Kevin Li 84 437
Dominic Fiore 93 Justin Schneider 89
Jacob Harbottle 93   Ethan Ehrlich 79  
Justin Lumabas 96   Aaron Sharpley 99  
King Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Ayala Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Caesar Ledesma 82   Zach Quezada 95  
Aaron Burke 83   Eddie Yarc 93  
Jason Green 93 443 Mason Herrera 92 452
Eshaan Meehra 97 Daniel Choi 85
Diego Aguilera 90   Ryan Murray 92  
Tyler Adcock 95   Jacob Tan 90  
Temecula Valley Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Damien Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Cutka 116    
Kai Devilleres 90   Ernie Desmond 104  
Antonio Niaves 97 492 Bert Lin 100 512
Patrick Bogan 96 Joe Foreso 96
Marcus Bagingito 100   James 109  
Joseph Choi 109   Cameron Watkins 103  

 

 

 

Results from the 2018 Chris Roth JV Tournament
Western Hills Country Club - March 12, 2018


Place School Player Name Score   Place School Player Name Score   Place School Player Name Score
1st Servite 1 Ben Hong 76   2nd Loyola 1 Justin Lee 71   3rd San Clemente Aiden Valdez 85
    William Sung 71       Joshua Yoo 81       Sammy Van Dixhorn 78
    Quinn Ganahl 81       Lance Guerrero 81       Cole Thompson 77
    Payton Rosenkranz 79       Justin Wallender 77       Ishaan Mody 97
    Devin Suter 78       Hayden Eaves 93       Cadyn Zeutenhorst 83
    Diego Gonzalez 83       Dominick Masi 80       Izak Moe 92
    Total 385       Total 390       Total 415
                           
                           
Place School Player Name Score   Place School Player Name Score   Place School Player Name Score
4th LB Wilson Matthew Schafer   78   5th Loyola 2 Carter Link 80   6th Walnut Jacob Cortez 85
    Spencer Johnson   81       Collin Flynn 96       Ryan Lee 82
    Andrew Martinez  86       Jack Scott 89       Sheldon Yen 97
    Jason Ortega         87       Blake Shephard 91       Kristopher Lin WD
    Donald Lo Bianco 84       Timothy Vonderahe 75       Jason Wu 91
    Philip Vos              90       Ryan Torii 82       Tim Lin 71
    Total 416       Total 417       Total 426
                           
                           
Place School Player Name Score   Place School Player Name Score   Place School Player Name Score
T- 7th Mater Dei Emiliano Rivera. 84   T- 7th Servite 2 Griffin Sherrard 86   9th Mira Costa Philip Wandel 86
    Nature Calvero 82       Nathan Go 83       Tim Zimmer 91
    Jaden Rea   90       John Omiya 83       Jack Lulich 81
    Noah Lachance 88       Chris Mendoza 89       James Riker 89
    Brenden Moore 101       Sam Lauhlin 94       Travis Riker 87
    Sterling Beck 84       Marcus Nguyen 87       Jack Bush 89
    Total 428       Total 428       Total 432
                           
                           
Place School Player Name Score   Place School Player Name Score   Place School Player Name Score
10th Los Al. 1 Edwin La Crosse 95   11th Great Oak Dominic Fiore 94   12th Fountain Valley Jason Huynh 91
    Micguire Monson 90       Jake Granados 86       Joe Voss 105
    Xio Javillonar 84       Nolan Stewart  84       Tanner Sonada 90
    Sean Simonet 86       Jacob Harbottle  108       Alex Osborn 102
    Sean Wauters 84       Kaleb Adams 104       Brian Foster 94
    Phil Howard 106       William Hustleby 99       Bradon Grant 101
    Total 439       Total 467       Total 478
                           
                           
Place School Player Name Score   Place School Player Name Score   Place School Player Name Score
13th Los Al. 2 Zach Wilson 98   14th Mission Viejo Tanner MacLean 101   15th St. John Bosco Mark Catzalco 115
    Dylan Baird 99       Blake Millard 104       Daniel Kim 98
    Joseph Lim 99       Jake Galaz 95       Mike DeJesus 101
    Carson Hughes 94       Luke Ferguson 98       Emmanuel Medina 101
    Jin Swun 98       Jack Beythoun 92       Matt Ruiz 87
    Terry Park 105       Gage Herrera 104       Zach Sandstrom 107
    Total 488       Total 490       Total 494
                           
                           
Place School Individual Champion Total   Place Team Total            
1st Servite 1 William Sung 71*   1st Servite 1 385            
2nd Loyola 1 Justin Lee 71*   2nd Loyola 1 390            
3rd Walnut Tim Lin 71*   3rd San Clemente 415            

 

 

 

 

2018 Homer Thomas Poly Tournament
Victoria Country Club - March 5, 2018
  Palm Desert 1st - 367     Torrey Pines 2nd - 381     Murrieta Valley 3rd - 382   Los Osos 393
1 Charlie Reiter 71   1 James Song 77   1 Cade Casage 77 1 Benjamin Lee 73
2 Raymond Navis 72   2 Canden Fioroni 77   2 Edwin Kuang 75 2 Amrit Kang 80
3 Derrick Liu 77   3 Andy Xu 78   3 Harrison Kingsley 74 3 Ryan Hong 82
4 John Kim 75   4 Luca Martinez 79   4 Edward Yi 69 4 Brandon Balk 79
5 Chris Wardrup 78   5 Isaac Rodea 74   5 Pryce Miller 87 5 Jade Siphomsay 79
6 Chase Cadwallader 72   6 Alex Conley 75   6 Finn Judge 92 6 Tommy Kimberling 86
                           
                           
  King 398     Great Oak 406     Santiago 410   Temecula Valley 412
1 Johnny Walker 68   1 Sean Breen 81   1 Luke Pae 81 1 Devin Ferguson 77
2 Joel Gonsier 75   2 Raj Gill 75   2 Jeff Doeve 86 2 Griffin Ferguson 83
3 Ethan Elrod 86   3 Ty Ronhovdee 85   3 Truman Lee 82 3 Michael Swyden 80
4 Chase Colunga 93   4 Louis Techahongsa 81   4 Ryan Fisher 77 4 Nathan Vickery 96
5 Evan Chavez 86   5 Dominic Fiore 96   5 Ryan Oswalt 84 5 Wilson Moyer 88
6 AJ Burke 83   6 Declan Lane 84   6 Oscar Alegre 89 6 Tevan Chaiyakum 84
                         
                       
  Poly 424     Chino Hills 429     Damien 430   Vista Murrieta 436
1 Justin Cross 74   1 Darren Lin  73   1 Jonathan Pai 82 1 Nick Oakes 85
2 Carter Anderson 80   2 Jonah Camarillo 79   2 Justin Alonzo 94 2 Johnny Linares 90
3 Scott Palmer 97   3 Austin Horn 90   3 Brian Zozaya 88 3 Caden Payne 87
4 Nathan Brown 89   4 Sam Keehan 98   4 Nicholas Luchetta 92 4 Richard Gonzales 89
5 Max O'Kane 91   5 Patrick Mckinley 102   5 Jonathan Paik 81 5 Michael Echan 85
6 David Tidwell 90   6 Eddie Lomasney 89   6 Jack Campbel 87 6 Isaiah Torres 94
                           
                           
  Linfeld Cristain 445  
1 Braden L'Herureux 82  
2 Linrui Chen 83  
3 Grant Tysor 80  
4 Tom Graham 99  
5 Ken Hollinsworth 101  
6       c

 

 

Individual Scores Score  
Johnny Walker  (King) 68 1
Edward Yi  (Murrieta Valley) 69 2
Charlie Reiter  (Palm Desert) 71 3
Raymond Navis  (Palm Desert) 72 T4
Chase Cadwallader  (Palm Desert) 72 T4
Darren Lin  (Chino Hills) 73 T6
Benjamin Lee  (Los Osos) 73 T6
Harrison Kingsley  (Murrieta Valley) 74 T8
Justin Cross  (Poly) 74 T8
Isaac Rodea  (Torrey Pines) 74 T8
Raj Gill  (Great Oak) 75 T11
Edwin Kuang  (Murrieta Valley) 75 T11
Joel Gonsier  (King) 75 T11
Alex Conley  (Torrey Pines) 75 T11
John Kim  (Palm Desert) 75 T11

 

 

 

 

2018 Riverside Challenge Cup
Canyon Crest CC - February 26, 2018
Teams Ranking Score
  Centennial 569     Temecula Valley 429     San Clemente (2nd) 402     Mission Viejo 414 Murrieta Valley 391
1 Matt Le 93   1 Devin Ferguson 81   1 Alex Pak 82   1 Chase Bosanko 82 San Clemente 402
2 Jacob Edwards 94   2 Griffin Ferguson 81   2 Drayton Joseph 76   2 Jonathan Ku 79 Great Oak 412
3 Aaron Dietch 136   3 Michael Swyden 86   3 Troy Nueva 76   3 Scott Cummings 89 Mission Viejo 414
4 Jason Bautista 122   4 Nathan Vickery 101   4 Ethan Greathouse 86   4 Jack Galliver 91 King 423
5 Blake Torres 139   5 Wilson Moyer 93   5 James Bell 85   5 Garrett Cahill 79 Temecula Valley 429
6 Joseph Barelona 124   6 Tevan Chaiyakum 88   6 Kai Castro 83   6 Dylan Pagaduan 85 Poly 434
                              Roosevelt 438
                              Claremont 453
  Paloma Valley 473     Great Oak (3rd) 412     Hemet 511     Roosevelt 438   Xavier Prep 454
1 Dawson Halvorson 88   1 Sean Breen 81   1 Micah Stewart 101   1 Matt Huo 75 Chino Hills 459
2 Kamaria Mann 93   2 Raj Gill 82   2 Matt Carrasco 88   2 Chris Pate 89 Vista Murrieta 462
3 Scott Heller 99   3 Ty Ronhovdee 85   3 Ryan Worthington 98   3 Cole Garza 84 Paloma Valley 473
4 Preston Rott 95   4 Louis Techahongsa 79   4 Garrett Finan 111   4 Peter Martinez 98 Hemet 511
5 Luis Jiminez 98   5 Dominic Fiore 95   5 Jacob Manrique 113   5 Kyle Harford 93 Centennial 569
i// Ruben Cota 106   6 Declan Lane 85   6       6 Andrew Sifuentes 97
                            Individual Scores Score
                            Johnny Walker(King) 71 Won Cardoff
  Vista Murrieta 462     Xavier Prep 454     Murrieta Valley (1st) 391     King 423 Cade Casaga(Murrieta V) 71 2
1 Nick Oakes 85   1 Caesar Cheng 72   1 Edwin Kuang 72   1 Johnny Walker 71 Edwin Kuang(Murrieta V) 72 T3
2 Richard Gonzales 96   2 Ryan Oleson 88   2 Harrison Kingsley 76   2 Joel Gonsier 85 Caesar Cheng(Xavier P) 72 T3
3 Caden Payne 97   3 Lloyd Deklotz 90   3 Cade Casaga 71   3 Ethan Elrod 88 Justin Cross(Poly) 73 5
4 Michael Echan 98   4 Douglas Sears 102   4 Edward Yi 79   4 Chase Colunga 85 Matt Huo(Roosevelt) 75 6
5 Johnny Linares 88   5 Davin Shaner 102   5 Pryce Miller 93   5 Evan Chavez 97 Harrison Kingsley(Murrieta V) 76 T7
6 Isaiah Torres 96   6       6 Mason Medina 106   6 Ivan Ciudad Real 94 Drayton Joseph(San C) 76 T7
                              Troy Nueva(San C) 76 T7
                              Louis Techahongsa (Great Oak) 79 T10
  Chino Hills 459     Poly 434     Claremont 453     Individuals(King)   Edward Yi(Murrieta V) 79 T10
1 Darren Lin 81   1 Justin Cross 73   1 Connor Reis 85   1 Caeser Ledesma 86 Jonah Camarillo(Chino H) 79 T10
2 Jonah Camarillo 79   2 Carter Anderson 86   2 Corbin Steinert 88   2 Aaron Burke 86 Garrett Cahill(Mission V) 79 T10
3 Austin Horn 100   3 Scott Palmer 97   3 Andrew Hammill 87   3 Eshaan Meehra 99 Jonathan Ku(Mission V) 79 T10
4 Sam Keehan 100   4 Nathan Brown 95   4 Matt Lach 102        
5 Patrick McKinley 99   5 Max Okane 87   5 Eric Guzman 107        
6 Dylan Norris 112   6 David Tidwell 93   6 Ryan Slater 91        

 

 

RESULTS OF FEBRUARY TEAM TOURNAMENT
Wed Mon Wed. Wed.
Feb. 8 Feb. 12 Feb. 14 Feb. 21 TOTAL AVG
1 Sean Breen (12) 34 38 36 43 151 75.5 Varsity (Top 6)
2 Raj Gill (12) 40 39 40 44 163 81.5
3 Ty Ronhovdee (12) 45 41 40 39 165 82.5
4 Louis Techahongsa (10) 44 48 43 43 178 89.0
5 Dominic Fiore (10) 49 43 46 45 183 91.5
6 Declan Lane (10) 48 50 43 42 183 91.5
7 Justice Knight (10) 45 49 45 45 184 92.0 Junior Varsity (Next 6)
8 Jake Granados (10) 45 JWD 49 47 94.0
9 Nolan Stewart (10) 46 58 46 45 195 97.5
10 Jacob Harbottle (12) JWD 50 52 48 100.0
11 Justin Lumabas (10) 53 52 46 58 209 104.5
12 William Hustleby (10) 60 62 58 48 228 114.0
13 Kaleb Adams (10) 54 45 57 No Show   104.0 Projected Alternates
14 Dylan Sevenikar (9) 62 58 73 58 251 125.5
15 Jake Johnson (10) 70 75 62 62 269 134.5
16 Aiden Hernandez (9) 63 69 70 85 287 143.5
Varsity 208 209 204 211 208
JV 246 255 236 233 243
(Back 9) (Back 9) (Back 9) (Back 9)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RESULTS OF OCTOBER TRYOUTS
Mon. Wed. Mon. Wed. Mon.
Oct. 16 Oct. 18 Oct. 23 Oct. 25 Oct. 30 AVG.
1 Raj Gill (12)     36 37 40 75.3 Projected Varsity (Top 6)
2 Sean Breen (12)     39 39 39 78.0
3 Ty Ronhovdee (12)     44 41 38 82.0
4 Louis Techahongsa (10)     40 43 46 86.0
5 Declan Lane (10)     44 41 45 86.7
6 Justice Knight (10)     47 42 46 90.0
7 Dominic Fiore (10) 47 47 47 41 91.0 Projected JV (Next 6)
8 Jacob Harbottle (12) 50 49 46 46 95.5
9 Nolan Stewart (10) 46 57 42 58 101.5
10 Kaleb Adams (10) DNP 55 51 50 104.0
11 Jake Granados (10) 51 61 52 49 106.5
12 Justin Lumabas (10) 49 58 DNP 53 106.7
13 William Hustleby (10)   DNP DNP 67 59 126.0 Projected Alternates
14 Dylan Sevenikar (9) 60 65 72 62 68 130.8
15 Aiden Hernandez (9) 73 64 68 71 70 138.4
--------------------------------------------------- Cut Line for October Tryouts --------------------------------------------------------
16 Bryce McDaniel (12) 86 No Show CUT 172.0
17 Michael Hauge (9) 90 93 CUT 183.0
Varsity 203 200 208 204
JV 266 238 239 248
(Back 9) (Front 9) (Back 9)