Great Oak Wolfpack Golf Team
Home Schedule 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 SWL Stats College Golf GOHS Records Hall of Fame Wolfpack Scramble

 

Raj Gill, Zeid Naber, Tim Davis, Coach Boyatt, Cody Ives, Parker Whitehead, & Stone Leachman
Kendel Hodges, Haoyuan Li, Ryan McCoy, & Matthew Lester

 

2015  Varsity Statistics (54 Holes or Less)
Haoyuan Ryan Tim Kendel Stone Matthew Zeid Cody Chad Most Dual Matches Won  >10 Total Raj Caleb Brett Parker Sean James Logan Andrew
Date Opponent Location Result Li McCoy Davis Hodges Leachman Lester Naber Ives Popoff DJ Harries (2005-2007) 29 Gill Bradley Poldrugo Whitehead Breen Sorge Bac Brink Opponent
3/2 Riverside Cup Tournament Canyon Crest CC (Par 71) 397 (3rd of 15) 79 80 73 80 85 85 Alex Forss (2007-2010) 18 Riverside Cup Tournament
3/4 Riverside King General Old Tie 201-201 41 42 41 36 43 41 Emerson Wood (2005-2007) 17 Riverside King
3/5 Damien Redhawk W 204-211 37 43 42 Michael Pugh (2010-2013) 15 41 41 47 Damien
3/9 Palm Desert Desert Willow (Mtn) W 179-190 37 35 35 35 37 45 Michael Howe (2010-2013) 14 Palm Desert
3/10 Rancho Buena Vista Redhawk W 204-229 40 37 Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 13 (5 in '15, 8 in '14) 41 46 40 46 Rancho Buena Vista
3/11 Riverside King Redhawk W 185-222 35 38 44 37 36 Tommy Lozon (2007-2011) 13 39 Riverside King
3/12 Rancho Buena Vista & San Marcos Shadow Ridge S 190/G 195/R 228 38 39 37 42 40 Doug Head (2007-2010) 11 41 Rancho Buena Vista & San Marcos
3/16 Santa Margarita Redhawk W 194-211 38 43 38 37 Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 10 (3 in '15, 6 in '14, 1 in '13) 39 47 42 Santa Margarita
3/17 Santa Margarita Tijeras Creek L 191-181 34 40 41 36 42 Matthew Jun (2007-2010) 10 40 44 Santa Margarita
3/20 Santiago GC at Glen Ivy W 190-204 37 38 39 41 40 36 Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 8 (6 in '15, 2 in '14) Santiago
3/23 West Covina Tournament South Hills CC 302 (1st of 22) 78 74 76 74 83 Tim Davis (2013-2016) 7 (2 in '15, 5 in '14) West Covina Tournament
3/24 Torrey Pines Rancho Santa Fe L 194-193 38 36 39 42 40 Stone Leachman (2013-2015) 4 41 Torrey Pines
3/27 Champions' Invitational Rd 1 GC at Terra Lago 284 73 71 73 67 78 80 Cody Ives (2013-2016) 2 Champions' Invitational Rd 1
3/27 Champions' Invitational Rd 2 GC at Terra Lago 298 74 71 79 74 76 80 Chad Popoff (2014-2016) 2 Champions' Invitational Rd 2
3/28 Champions' Invitational Rd 3 GC at Terra Lago 311 (893 - 2nd of 47) 75 81 75 82 83 80 Matthew Lester (2013-2016) 1 Champions' Invitational Rd 3
4/6 Riverside Poly Invitational Victoria CC 372 (2nd of 17) 73 75 73 86 77 74 Zeid Naber (2014-2017) 1 Riverside Poly Invitational
4/7 Temecula Valley Legends W 184-187 35 39 37 41 39 34 Raj Gill (2015-2018) 1 Temecula Valley
4/9 Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek W 210-244 37 45 38 44 50 46 Murrieta Mesa
4/13 Vista Murrieta Temecula Creek Inn W 199-214 36 45 37 44 41 41 Rounds Below Par >5 Total Vista Murrieta
4/14 Murrieta Valley Redhawk W 185-191 37 36 38 38 36 38 Alex Forss (2010) 18 Murrieta Valley
4/15 Riverside Poly Redhawk W 198-207 42 38 39 40 Michael Howe (2013) 13 40 41 Riverside Poly
4/16 Vista Murrieta Redhawk W 195-211 38 38 41 37 41 44 Michael Pugh (2013) 12 Vista Murrieta
4/20 Palm Desert Redhawk W 189-199 38 36 39 37 39 Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 11 (6 in '15, 5 in '14) 43 Palm Desert
4/21 Chaparral GC at Rancho California W 175-208 36 35 36 34 34 39 Doug Head (2010) 11 Chaparral
4/22 Riverside Poly Victoria CC (Par 35) W 189-203 31 39 38 40 Jose Pelayo (2012) 10 41 41 Riverside Poly
4/23 Temecula Valley Redhawk  W 195-204 42 37 37 39 40 42 Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 8 (7 in '15, 1 in '14) Temecula Valley
4/24 La Quinta Los Serranos (North) W 365-387 74 74 69 76 72 77 Tim Davis (2013-2016) 8 (4 in '15, 4 in '14) La Quinta
4/27 Chaparral Redhawk W 186-216 33 34 DQ (46) 39 41 Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 8 (4 in '15, 3 in '14, 1 in '13) 39 Chaparral
4/28 Murrieta Mesa Redhawk W 196-259 38 DJ Harries (2008) 8 38 39 40 41 44 Murrieta Mesa
4/30 at Murrieta Valley GC at Rancho California W 182-191 36 35 36 36 39 39 Matthew Jun (2010) 7 at Murrieta Valley
5/5 SWL Finals Day 1 Cross Creek 372 72 77 72 76 80 75 Tommy Lozon (2011) 7 SWL Finals Day 1
5/6 SWL Finals Day 2 GC of California (Fallbrook) 71 83 71 76 81 Emerson Wood (2008) 5 SWL Finals Day 2
5/11 Central Individual Regionals Victoria CC 75 69 72 Stone Leachman (2013-2015) 1 Central Individual Regionals
5/18 Eastern Team Divisional Los Serranos (North) 362 (1st of 18) 74 70 72 70 76 78 Matthew Lester (2013-2016) 1 Eastern Team Divisional
5/21 CIF-SS Individual Final / SCGA Qual. Mission Lakes CC 407 (9th of 14) 77 81 79 89 81 90
5/28 Southern Cal HS Championship Brookside #1 72 80
6/5 State Finals Poppy Hills 78
Average Score of Top Five Record Li McCoy Davis Hodges Leachman Lester Naber Ives Popoff R. Gill Bradley Poldrugo Whitehead Breen Sorge Bac Brink
189.5 21-3-1 Junior Soph. Junior Junior Senior Junior Soph. Junior Senior Fresh. Soph. Junior Soph. Fresh. Senior Senior Junior
Match Avg. 74.1 75.1 75.9 76.4 77.5 79.1 78.7 81.7 81.8 Match Avg. Match Avg. 78.7 81.6 84.0 84.0 84.7 85.5 87.0 91.3
Low Round of Match Junior 80.6 86.0 Junior Junior 93.8 87.4
Low Round on Team Sophomore 76.5 77.4 76.6 80.1 85.3 80.8 94.1 Sophomore Sophomore 92.6 108.2 84.3 89.2
Dropped Score Freshman 78.6 82.1 78.9 94.6 82.4 87.6 Freshman Freshman 92.9 82.4 85.0 102.8

 

Coach Arban, Caleb Bradley, Deep Gill, Chad Popoff, Logan Bac, Ty Ronhovdee, Andrew Brink, & Coach Roland Skumawitz
Brett Polrugo, James Sorge, Tighe Avila, & Sean Breen

 

2015  Junior Varsity Statistics
Stone Parker Cody Zeid Matthew Chad Raj Sean Brett Andrew Logan Ty Caleb James Tighe
Date Opponent Location Result Leachman Whitehead Ives Naber Lester Popoff Gill Breen Poldrugo Brink Bac Ronhovdee Bradley Sorge Avila Opponent
3/3 Riverside King General Old W 218-232 40 43 45 46 44 46 Riverside King
3/5 Santa Margarita Coto de Caza W 190-218 37 37 35 41 40 44 Santa Margarita
3/10 Lions' Invitational (Linfield) Cross Creek 404 (4th of 15) 85 77 80 78 75 86 Lions' Invitational (Linfield)
3/12 Servite Redhawk W 191-201 36 37 39 41 43 38 Servite
3/16 Long Beach Wilson Tournament Big Rec Park 299 (3rd of 16) 71 74 75 82 79 Long Beach Wilson Tournament
3/17 Santa Margarita Redhawk W 211-217 39 45 44 42 41 46 Santa Margarita
3/18 Damien Mountain Meadows W 198-199 38 36 44 38 44 42 Damien
3/19 Long Beach Wilson Redhawk W 395-429 80 79 81 75 80 83 Long Beach Wilson
3/24 Rancho Bernardo Redhawk W 201-220 36 39 44 37 47 45 Rancho Bernardo
3/30 Cathedral Catholic Santa Luz W 209-213 42 42 40 40 40 45 53 Cathedral Catholic
3/31 Rancho Bernardo Bernardo Heights W 196-213 38 44 39 39 39 38 42 Rancho Bernardo
4/6 Riverside Poly Invitational Victoria CC 402 (4th of 17) 77 79 84 80 82 86 Riverside Poly Invitational
4/7 Long Beach Wilson Big Rec Park L 413-403 81 78 82 94 88 84 Long Beach Wilson
4/8 Riverside King Redhawk W 214-232 41 42 41 50 45 45 Riverside King
4/9 Linfield Redhawk W 208-217 45 43 37 45 42 41 Linfield
4/16 Torrey Pines The Grand Del Mar L 206-202 42 37 42 46 45 40 Torrey Pines
4/23 Servite Western Hills CC W 197-203 40 38 42 40 40 39 Servite
4/27 Titan Invitational Canyon Lake CC 385 (2nd of 13) 78 78 80 76 73 80 Titan Invitational
4/30 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk W 196-220 40 39 39 42 36 45 Cathedral Catholic
5/6 San Marcos Redhawk W 200-220 39 40 36 41 44 55 San Marcos
5/4 San Marcos (Adj to Par 36) Lake San Marcos Exec. L 163-159 42 44 40 38 39 44 San Marcos
Low Round on Team Record Leachman Whitehead Ives Naber Lester Popoff Gill Breen Poldrugo Brink Bac Ronhovdee Bradley Sorge Avila
Dropped Score 14-3 Senior Soph. Junior Soph. Junior Senior Fresh. Fresh. Junior Junior Senior Fresh. Soph. Senior Soph.
JV Match Avg. 76.3 78.6 79.0 79.2 79.3 79.3 80.5 81.3 81.7 81.7 84.0 85.3 87.3 87.8 92.0 JV Match Avg.

2015  Overall Averages #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 #13 #14 #15 #16 #17 #18 #19
Haoyuan Ryan Tim Kendel Stone Matthew Zeid Parker Cody Chad Raj Sean Brett Caleb Logan James Andrew Tighe Ty
Date Opponent Location Li McCoy Davis Hodges Leachman Lester Naber Whitehead Ives Popoff Gill Breen Poldrugo Bradley Bac Sorge Brink Avila Ronhovdee
10/6 October Tryouts Round 1 Redhawk           38 41 42 44 43 44 38 45 44 45 47 October Tryouts Round 1 Redhawk
10/8 October Tryouts Round 2 Redhawk           38 45 39 39   46 44 46 43 45 43 October Tryouts Round 2 Redhawk
10/13 October Tryouts Round 3 Redhawk 39 38 35 37   38 47 46 43 41 38 42 42 42 44 44 43 39 46 October Tryouts Round 3 Redhawk
10/15 October Tryouts Round 4 Redhawk 35   41 36   39 43 40 45 39 38 40 43 40 49 41 40 71 46 October Tryouts Round 4 Redhawk
10/22 October Tryouts Round 5 Redhawk 35 42 38 42   43 44 38 40 51 42 42 48 41 38 44 47 42 46 October Tryouts Round 5 Redhawk
10/27 October Tryouts Round 6 Redhawk 36 39 35 38   37 45 38 38 41 44 40 47 40 39 41 43 46 48 October Tryouts Round 6 Redhawk
2/9 February Team Tourney Round 1 Redhawk 34 38 36 39 40 39 39 39 41 45 39 47 44 48 42 43 54 42 February Team Tourney Round 1 Redhawk
2/11 February Team Tourney Round 2 Redhawk 39 37 42 33 44 44 42 42 38 40 46 44 46 43 43 42 46 49 44 February Team Tourney Round 2 Redhawk
2/18 February Team Tourney Round 3 Redhawk 35 43 37 40 39 43 40 38 38 34 39 37 43 40 43 40 47   49 February Team Tourney Round 3 Redhawk
2/23 February Team Tourney Round 4 Redhawk 35 36 39 32 45 40 40 39 39 41 37 39 38 44 45 53 42   50 February Team Tourney Round 4 Redhawk
2/25 February Team Tourney Round 5 Redhawk 36 34 36 38 36 37 38 40 39 35 47 40 47 43 38 42 45 47 44 February Team Tourney Round 5 Redhawk
3/2 Riverside Cup Tournament Canyon Crest CC 79 80 73 80     85 85 40 44 45 46 43   46 Riverside Cup Tournament Canyon Crest CC
3/3 Riverside King General Old                           Riverside King General Old
3/4 Riverside King Redhawk 41 42 41 36     43 41               Riverside King Redhawk
3/5 Damien Redhawk       37     43 42 41 41 40 38 47   46 Damien Redhawk
3/5 Santa Margarita Coto de Caza         37 41 35 37 40 44               Santa Margarita Coto de Caza
3/9 Palm Desert Desert Willow (Mtn) 37 35 35 35     37 45               Palm Desert Desert Willow (Mtn)
3/10 Lions' Invitational Cross Creek         85 78 80 DQ 75 86               Lions' Invitational Cross Creek
3/10 Rancho Buena Vista Redhawk             40 37 46 41 46 40 47 46 49 Rancho Buena Vista Redhawk
3/11 Riverside King Redhawk 35 38 44 37     36 39 42 42 43 49     40 45 Riverside King Redhawk
3/12 Rancho Buena Vista Shadow Ridge CC 38   39 37     42 40       41       Rancho Buena Vista Shadow Ridge CC
3/12 Servite Redhawk         36 41 39 37 43 38 36       41 37   Servite Redhawk
3/16 Santa Margarita Redhawk 38   43 38     47 37 42 41 39       40 47 Santa Margarita Redhawk
3/16 Long Beach Wilson Tournament Big Rec Park         71 82 75 74 79               Long Beach Wilson Tournament Big Rec Park
3/17 Santa Margarita Tijeras Creek 34   40 41 36   40 42 44               Santa Margarita Tijeras Creek
3/17 Santa Margarita Redhawk             39 42 44 41 45 46   Santa Margarita Redhawk
3/18 Damien Mountain Meadows         38 38 44 36 44 42               Damien Mountain Meadows
3/19 Long Beach Wilson Redhawk             80 79 81 75 80 42   83 46   47 Long Beach Wilson Redhawk
3/20 Santiago GC at Glen Ivy 37     38 39 41 40 36               Santiago GC at Glen Ivy
3/23 West Covina Tournament South Hills CC 78 74 76 74     83               West Covina Tournament South Hills CC
3/24 Torrey Pines Rancho Santa Fe 38 36 39 42     41 40               Torrey Pines Rancho Santa Fe
3/24 Rancho Bernardo Redhawk             36 39 44 37 47   45       Rancho Bernardo Redhawk
3/27 Champions' Invitational Rd 1 GC at Terra Lago 73 71 73 67   78 80               Champions' Invitational Rd 1 GC at Terra Lago
3/27 Champions' Invitational Rd 2 GC at Terra Lago 74 71 79 74   76 80               Champions' Invitational Rd 2 GC at Terra Lago
3/28 Champions' Invitational Rd 3 GC at Terra Lago 75 81 75 82   83 80               Champions' Invitational Rd 3 GC at Terra Lago
3/30 Cathedral Catholic Santa Luz             42 42 40   45 40 53       Cathedral Catholic Santa Luz
3/31 Rancho Bernardo Bernardo Heights             38 44 39   38 39 42       Rancho Bernardo Bernardo Heights
4/6 Riverside Poly Invitational Victoria CC 73 75 73 86 77 74 77 79 84 80 82 86             Riverside Poly Invitational Victoria CC
4/7 Temecula Valley Legends 35 39 37 41 39 34               Temecula Valley Legends
4/7 Long Beach Wilson Big Rec Park             81 78 82 94   88   84   Long Beach Wilson Big Rec Park
4/8 Riverside King Redhawk (Back 9)             41   50   45 42 45 41 Riverside King Redhawk
4/9 Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek   37     45 38   44   50 46   51 Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek
4/9 Linfield Redhawk (Back 9)             43 45 37 45 42 41             Linfield Redhawk
4/13 Vista Murrieta Temecula Creek Inn 36   45 37 44 41 41 41               Vista Murrieta Temecula Creek Inn
4/14 Murrieta Valley Redhawk 37 36 38 38 36 38 39 40 41             Murrieta Valley Redhawk
4/15 Riverside Poly Redhawk           42 38 40 39 40 43 41 37 38 42 41 43 45 43 Riverside Poly Redhawk
4/16 Vista Murrieta Redhawk   38 38 41 37   41 44 38     45 40 44   58 Vista Murrieta Redhawk
4/16 Torrey Pines The Grand Del Mar           37 42 42 46 45 40           Torrey Pines The Grand Del Mar
4/20 Palm Desert Redhawk 38 36 39 37     39 43               Palm Desert Redhawk
4/21 Chaparral GC at Rancho Cal 36 35 36 34 34 39               Chaparral GC at Rancho Cal
4/22 Riverside Poly Victoria CC 31       39   38 41 40 41               Riverside Poly Victoria CC
4/23 Temecula Valley Redhawk 42 37 37 39 40 42   41 37   41 50 43 Temecula Valley Redhawk
4/23 Servite Western Hills CC             40 38 42 40 40     39       Servite Western Hills CC
4/24 La Quinta Los Serranos (North) 74 74 69 76 72 77               La Quinta Los Serranos (North)
4/27 Chaparral Redhawk 33 34 46 39   41 39 44     45   52 Chaparral Redhawk
4/27 Titan Invitational Canyon Lake CC         38   38   39 41 40 44     Titan Invitational Canyon Lake CC
4/28 Murrieta Mesa Redhawk                           Murrieta Mesa Redhawk
4/29 Murrieta Valley GC at Rancho Cal 36 35 36 36 39 39               Murrieta Valley GC at Rancho Cal
4/29 Cathedral Catholic Redhawk             40 39 39 42   36   45       Cathedral Catholic Redhawk
5/5 Southwestern League Finals Cross Creek 72 77 72 76 80 75               Southwestern League Finals Cross Creek
5/6 Southwestern League Finals GC of California 71 83 71 76   81               Southwestern League Finals GC of California
5/6 San Marcos Redhawk             39 40       44 36 55 41 San Marcos Redhawk
5/7 San Marcos (Adj to Par 36) Lake San Marcos Exec.             40 42 44 38 39   44           San Marcos (Adj to Par 36) Lake San Marcos Exec.
5/11 CIF Central Ind. Regionals Victoria CC 75   69 72                   CIF Central Ind. Regionals Victoria CC
5/18 Eastern Team Divisional Los Serranos (North) 74 70 72 70 76 78               Eastern Team Divisional Los Serranos (North)
5/21 CIF-SS Individual Final / Team Qual. Mission Lakes CC 77 81 79 89 81 90               CIF-SS Individual Final / Team Qual. Mission Lakes CC
5/28 Southern Cal HS Championship Brookside #1 72   80                     Southern Cal HS Championship Brookside #1
6/5 State Finals Poppy Hills 78                         State Finals Poppy Hills
Li McCoy Davis Hodges Leachman Lester Naber Whitehead Ives Popoff R. Gill Breen Poldrugo Bradley Bac Sorge Brink Avila Ronhovdee
Junior Soph. Junior Junior Senior Junior Soph. Soph. Junior Senior Fresh. Fresh. Junior Soph. Senior Senior Junior Soph. Fresh.
73.7 75.4 75.8 76.1 77.8 79.1 80.4 80.6 80.6 81.0 81.5 81.7 83.8 84.9 85.2 86.5 87.4 92.6 92.8 2015 Avg.
189.4 Red Team Avg. Junior 80.6 86.0 87.4 93.8 Junior
202.1 White Team Avg. Sophomore 76.5 77.4 76.6 80.1 85.3 80.8 94.1 92.6 84.3 108.2 89.2 Sophomore
213.9 Blue Team Avg. Freshman 78.6 82.1 78.9 94.6 82.4 82.4 87.6 92.9 85.0 102.8 93.3 Freshman
Diff from Last Season -2.8 -3.2 -1.6 -0.5 -2.3 -6.2 -2.0 -1.8 -0.2 -5.0 New New -8.8 -8.0 -2.2 -7.3 -1.8 -0.7 New Diff from Last Season
May/June Avg. 74.1 77.8 73.8 76.6 79.0 81.0 May/June Avg.
April Avg. 72.5 73.2 76.0 77.5 77.1 77.4 80.0 80.8 81.7 80.3 81.5 82.0 82.2 85.2 82.5 86.2 87.1 89.6 96.0 April Avg.
March Avg. 75.2 75.4 77.3 75.6 76.0 79.7 78.5 80.6 79.9 81.1 80.6 82.3 80.4 84.4 86.6 85.8 89.7 83.6 93.3 March Avg.
February Avg. 71.6 75.2 76.0 72.8 81.6 81.2 79.6 79.2 78.0 75.0 85.6 79.6 88.4 85.6 86.8 87.6 89.2 100.0 91.6 February Avg.
October Avg. 72.5 79.3 74.5 76.5 DNP 77.7 89.5 81.0 83.0 86.0 81.0 82.3 89.2 84.3 84.0 87.0 86.7 96.0 92.0 October Avg.

2015 Boys High School State Championship
Poppy Hills GC - June 5th, 2015
Jacob Solomon Dublin -3 68 1 1st Westlake 18 373  
Justin Suh Evergreen Valley -2 69 T2   Matt Wolff Even 71
Shrish Dwivedi Harker School -2 69 T2   Spencer Soosman Even 71
Matt Wolff Westlake Even 71 T4   Brandon Jacobs 8 79
Spencer Soosman Westlake Even 71 T4   Justin Egelske 4 75
Kaiwen Liu Torrey Pines Even 71 T4   Jack Biwer 12 83
Noah Norton Pleasant Valley Even 71 T4   Preston Smith 6 77
Norman Xiong Temescal Canyon Even 71 T4 2nd Torrey Pines 22 377  
Ryan Bisharat Cathedral Catholic 2 73 T9   Kaiwen Liu Even 71
Mason Schulze Poway 2 73 T9   Adam Navigato 5 76
Connor Brown Loyola 2 73 T9   Toby Song 6 77
Matthew Moomjian Patrick Henry 3 74 T12   Jamie Cheatham 7 78
Sunny Yan Stevenson 3 74 T12   Otto Vanahatalo 15 86
Ryan Knop Foothill 3 74 T12   James Song 4 75
James Song Torrey Pines 4 75 T15 3rd Loyola 31 386  
Justin Egelske Westlake 4 75 T15   Bryant Falconello 5 76
Bryant Falconello Loyola 5 76 T17   Stephen Brown 6 77
John Fracisco Foothill 5 76 T17   Brandon Bueno 8 79
Adam Navigato Torrey Pines 5 76 T17   Quinn McGinley 10 81
Jake Haselden Bellarmine 5 76 T17   Owen Calvin-Smith 11 82
Berk Harvey Bellarmine 5 76 T17   Connor Brown 2 73
Jensen Li Bellarmine 5 76 T17 T4 Bellarmine 33 388  
Jeffrey Inouye-Wong Granite Bay 5 76 T17   Eddy Lai 9 80
Toby Song Torrey Pines 6 77 T24   Austin Murphy 9 80
Alex Chin Foothill 6 77 T24   Jake Haselden 5 76
Stephen Brown Loyola 6 77 T24   Berk Harvey 5 76
Preston Smith Westlake 6 77 T24   Boots Del Biaggio 16 87
Jefferson Kao Diamond Bar 6 77 T24   Jensen Li 5 76
Haoyuan Li Great Oak 7 78 T29 T4 Foothill 33 388  
Colin Morikawa La Canada 7 78 T29   Ryan Knop 3 74
Donald Kay Patrick Henry 7 78 T29   Raj Chekuri 7 78
Christian Banke Monte Vista 7 78 T29   Ardin Lo 14 85
Raj Chekuri Foothill 7 78 T29   Alex Chin 6 77
Jamie Cheatham Torrey Pines 7 78 T29   John Fracisco 5 76
Bryan Baumgarten Granite Bay 7 78 T29   Heetae Yang 12 83
Mason Troike Granite Bay 8 79 T36 6th Granite Bay 48 403  
Daniel Pena Johansen 8 79 T36   Jeffrey Inouye-Wong 5 76
Noah Woolsey Amador Valley 8 79 T36   Bryan Baumgarten 7 78
Brandon Bueno Loyola 8 79 T36   Mason Troike 8 79
Brandon Jacobs Westlake 8 79 T36   Drake Mendenhall 12 83
Eddy Lai Bellarmine 9 80 T41   Riley Sullivan 18 89
Austin Murphy Bellarmine 9 80 T41   Ryder Sanders 16 87
Quinn McGinley Loyola 10 81 T43
Chris Ebster Gregori 10 81 T43
Owen Calvin-Smith Loyola 11 82 45
Heetae Yang Foothill 12 83 T46
Jack Biwer Westlake 12 83 T46
Drake Mendenhall Granite Bay 12 83 T46
Chris Adnams Villa Park 13 84 49
Ardin Lo Foothill 14 85 50
Otto Vanahatalo Torrey Pines 15 86 51
Ryder Sanders Granite Bay 16 87 T52
Boots Del Biaggio Bellarmine 16 87 T52
Riley Sullivan Granite Bay 18 89 54

 

2015 CIF/SCGA Southern California High School Championship

Norman Xiong* Temescal Canyon -5 67 1
Ryan Bisharat* Cathedral Catholic -3 69 2
Jamie Cheatham Torrey Pines -2 70 T3 (Advanced through team)
Brandon Bueno Loyola -2 70 T3 (Advanced through team)
Owen Calvin-Smith Loyola -1 71 T5 (Advanced through team)
Collin Morikawa* La Canada -1 71 T5
Preston Smith Westlake -1 71 T5 (Advanced through team)
Matthew Moomjian* Patrick Henry -1 71 T5
Donald Kay* Patrick Henry -1 71 T5
Mason Schulze* Poway Even 72 T10
Haoyuan Li* Great Oak Even 72 T10
Jefferson Kao* Diamond Bar Even 72 T10
Chris Adnams* Villa Park 1 73 T13
Otto Vanahatalo Torrey Pines 1 73 T13
Trevor Norby San Marcos 1 73 T13
Kaiwen Liu Torrey Pines 1 73 T13
Adam Navigato Torrey Pines 1 73 T13
Toby Song Torrey Pines 1 73 T13
Matt Wolff Westlake 1 73 T13
Spencer Soosman Westlake 1 73 T13
Stephen Brown Loyola 2 74 T21
Nick Swanson Marina 2 74 T21
James Song Torrey Pines 2 74 T21
Jaehyung Chun Woodbridge 2 74 T21
Kyle Egge Carlsbad 2 74 T21
Justin Kim Sunny Hills 2 74 T21
Bennett Reichard San Marcos 2 74 T21
Sam Metzger San Marcos 2 74 T21
Tyler Gardner Clovis West 2 74 T21
Evan Peterson Buchanan 2 74 T21
Tyler Burnes Centennial 3 75 T31
Ray Navis Nipomo 3 75 T31
Justin Chong VAAS 3 75 T31
Cullen Plousha Carlsbad 3 75 T31
Devon Bling Burroughs 3 75 T31
Hidetoshi Yoshihara Woodbridge 3 75 T31
Conner Davis Upland 3 75 T31
Clay Feagler Dana Hills 3 75 T31
Jackson Polakov Palm Desert 3 75 T31
Zihao Jin Rancho Bernardo 3 75 T31
Ryan Sewell Carlsbad 4 76 T41
Tommy Stephenson Carlsbad 4 76 T41
Ryan Hoffenberg Royal 4 76 T41
Hunter Epson Wilson 4 76 T41
Neils Andersen San Marcos 4 76 T41
Chad Visser San Marcos 4 76 T41
Bryant Falconello Loyola 4 76 T41
Zach Mikus Clovis West 4 76 T41
Peter Kuest Clovis West 4 76 T41
Lane Pulliam Hanford 4 76 T41
Michael Cliff Fresno Christian 5 77 T51
Ray Yang Palisades 5 77 T51
Connor Brown Loyola 5 77 T51
Brandon Brame Servite 5 77 T51
Padraic Foley Tesoro 5 77 T51
Jacob Johnson Ventura 5 77 T51
Brandon Kewalramani Harvard-Westlake 5 77 T51
Andrew Fernandes Wilson/Long Beach 5 77 T51
Cameron Sisk Valhalla 5 77 T51
Kevin Wan La Jolla 5 77 T51
Jordan McBrayer Cathedral Catholic 5 77 T51
Casey Scott Palm Desert 6 78 T62
Jake Vincent Palm Desert 6 78 T62
Jack Biwer Westlake 6 78 T62
Samuel Kim Northwood 6 78 T62
Peter Griffith Oaks Christian 6 78 T62
Roy Cootes Palos Verdes 6 78 T62
Jake Rosen Granada Hills 6 78 T62
Vincent Pishione Bullard 7 79 T69
Cameron DeLaere Clovis West 7 79 T69
Hayden Sorbo Clovis West 7 79 T69
Anthony Goergous Clovis North 7 79 T69
Brett Bennett Huntington Beach 7 79 T69
Michael Zhang University City 8 80 T74
Jared Kinoshita Stockdale 8 80 T74
Ryan Kyaw El Camino Real 8 80 T74
Brett Bass El Camino Real 8 80 T74
Tim Davis Great Oak 8 80 T74
Jaden Kim Sunny Hills 8 80 T74
Andy Eppright San Luis Obispo 9 81
Matthew Giombetti LACES 9 81
Diamond Lew North Hollywood 9 81
Ian Oehlaeger Buchanan 9 81
Ian Scheble Carlsbad 9 81
Matthew Mendes Cathedral Catholic 9 81
Justin Egelske Westlake 9 81
Charlie Reiter Palm Desert 9 81
Ben Lewis Palm Desert 9 81
Adam Matteson Scripps Ranch 10 82
Cody Avila Clovis 10 82
Liam Cavanaugh Granada Hills 10 82
Chris Wong San Marcos 10 82
Darren Lin Chino Hills 10 82
Christian Lingamen Birmingham 11 83
Kevin Temena University 11 83
Blake Keesey Tehachapi 11 83
Patrick Nelson Hanford 11 83
Parth Verma El Diamante 11 83
Michael Jura Bullard 11 83
Alec Madison Carlsbad 12 84
Brandon Jacobs Westlake 13 85
Jason Simon Palisades 13 85
Zhaimon Sosoban El Camino Real 13 85
Ian Shin VAAS 13 85
Quinn McGinley Loyola 13 85
Andrew Rice San Marcos 14 86
Dylan Flajnik Liberty 14 86
Braden Morizono Bullard 16 88
Jon McCarthey Bullard 16 88
Nathan Blitz Clovis West 16 88
Ethan Rautbort Palisades 16 88
Will Holbrow Palisades 16 88
Chase Werry Palm Desert 16 88
Grant Ebner Palisades 17 89
Zach Silverman El Camino Real 18 90
Evan Cook Bullard 19 91
Jared McBride Chatsworth 20 92
Alex Gibson El Camino Real 21 93
Anthony Banks El Camino Real 22 94
Max Hagar Palisades 22 94
Jonathan Nazareno Roosevelt 25 97
Saeed Yusuf Dorsey 30 102
Charlie Chapman Bullard DQ DQ
Michael Han University WD WD

 

 

CIF-SS SCGA Team Qualifier / CIF-SS Individual Finals
(Players There as An Individual) May 21, 2015 - Mission Lakes CC
School Name Grade Score Place
Dana Hills Feagler, Clay 11 71 1
Harvard Westlake Kewalramani, Brandon 10 72 2
Marina Swanson, Nick 12 73 3
Temescal Canyon Xiong, Norman 10 73 4
Westlake Egelske, Justin 11 74 Team
Upland Davis, Conner 12 75 5
Westlake Soosman, Spencer 11 75 Team
Wilson/Long Beach Fernandes, Andrew 11 75 6
Woodbridge Chun, Jaehyung 10 75 7
Burroughs/Ridgecrest Bling, Devon 10 76 8
La Canada Morikawa, Collin 12 76 9
Great Oak Li, Haoyuan 11 77 10
Huntington Beach Bennett, Brett 11 77 11
Northwood Kim, Samuel 12 77 12
Palos Verdes Cootes, Roy 12 77 13
Villa Park Adnams, Chris 12 77 14
Wilson/Long Beach Epson, Hunter 11 77 15
Chino Hills Lin, Darren 9 78 16
Diamond Bar Kao, Jefferson 12 78 17
Loyola Falconello, Braynt 12 78 Team
Oaks Christian Griffith, Peter 12 78 18
Royal Hoffenberg, Ryan 11 78 19
Servite Brame, Brandon 12 78 20
Sunny Hills Kim, Justin 11 78 21
Tesoro Foley, Padraic 11 78 22
Ventura Johnson, Jacob 11 78 23
Woodbridge Yoshihara, Hidetoshi 11 78 24
Nipomo Navis, Ray 9 79 25 Playoff
San Luis Obispo Eppright, Andy 11 79 26 Playoff
Great Oak Davis, Tim 11 79 27 Playoff
Sunny Hills Kim, Jaden 9 79 28 Playoff
  CUT LINE TO ADVANCE TO PASADENA      
Arrowhead Christian Yu, Sean 12 79 Playoff No-Show
Loyola Bueno, Brandon 11 79 Team
Cornerstone Christian Lee, Storm 12 79 Lost Playoff
Murrieta Valley Casaga, Sage 12 80
Poly/Riverside Weissberg, Connor 10 80
San Clemente Schwartz, Sammy 12 80
San Marcos Andersen, Niels 12 80
Temecula Valley Williams, Jake 12 80
Loyola Calvin-Smith, Owen 10 81
Thousand Oaks Doyle, Seldon 9 81
Campbell Hall Maruyama, Sean 9 82
Laguna Hills Fabarez, Matt 10 82
Marina Jamal, Ramiz 12 82
Foothill Hodgetts, Oliver 12 83
Santa Margarita Espinosa, Patricio 12 83
Xavier Prep Hsiang, Leo 11 83
Campbell Hall Pizziserro, Mike 11 84
Harvard Westlake Fearn, Trey 11 84
Marina Pockels, Patrick 12 84
Murrieta Valley Bachelor, Kyle 12 84
Sunny Hills Moon, Louis 12 84
Linfield Christian Leach, Brandan 11 85
Murrieta Valley Kingsley, Harrison 9 86
Tesoro Beard, Robert 12 86
Great Oak Hodges, Kendel 11 89
Diamond Bar Hsu, Sean 12 91
University Tse, William 10 91
Westlake Millet, Alex 11 DQ

Westlake 1st place Name Grade Score TEAM Palm Desert 2nd place  Name Grade Score TEAM San Marcos 3rd place Name Grade Score TEAM
Wolff, Matt 9 72   Reiter, Charlie 9 80   Andersen, Neils 12 80  
Soosman, Spencer 11 75   Scott, Casey 11 75   Visser, Chad 10 81  
Jacobs, Brandon 11 80 375 Polakov, Jackson 12 72 388 Reichard, Bennett 10 76 395
Egelske, Justin 11 74 Cadwillider, Chase 10 82 Metzger, Sam 10 83
Biwer, Jack 11 76   Werry, Chase 12 88   Wong, Chris 11 75  
Smith, Preston 11 78   Vincent, Jake 11 79   Rice, Andrew 11 97  
Loyola 4th place Name Grade Score TEAM Agoura Name Grade Score TEAM Marina Name Grade Score TEAM
Faconello, Bryant 12 78   Matz, Josh 12 79   Swanson, Nick 12 73  
Brown, Stephen 10 80   Kratochvil, Austin 12 76   Pockels, Patrick 12 84  
Bueno, Brandon 11 79 399 Gullickson, Conrad 11 82 400 Jamal, Ramiz 12 82 402
McGinley, Quinn 11 89 Burns, Nick 9 76 Kaneko, Cam 12 82
Calvin-Smith, Owen 9 81   Lane, Nick 11 87   Winn, Jake 12 82  
Brown, Connor 9 81   Bilsland, Chris 10 89   Gullock, Justin 12 83  
Woodbridge Name Grade Score TEAM Servite Name Grade Score TEAM Great Oak 9th Place Name Grade Score TEAM
Yoshihara, Hidetoshi 11 78   Wilson, Matt 12 82   Li, Haoyuan 11 77  
Chun, Joseph 10 75   Brame, Brandon 12 78   McCoy, Ryan 10 81  
Bushan, Andy 12 83 402 Kinnane, Kyle 9 84 403 Davis, Tim 11 79 407
Sheparovich, Justin 11 84 Deegan, Chad 9 78 Hodges, Kendel 11 89
Dhillon, Marcus 11 82   Rahon, Jack 9 84   Leachman, Stone 12 81  
Kumamoto, Nicholas 11 88   Gunning, Tanner 12 81   Lester, Matthew 11 90  
   
Dana Hills Name Grade Score TEAM Sunny Hills Name Grade Score TEAM La Canada Name Grade Score TEAM
Feagler, Clay 11 71   Kim, Justin 11 78   Morikawa, Collin 12 76  
Podres, Tanner 11 79   Hamada, Dario 12 81   Stehlin, Robert 12 82  
Bowen, Mason 11 88 407 Moon, Louis 10 84 410 Bernstein, Sam 12 98 420
Diaz, Alex 12 90 Kim, Jaden 9 79 Kreditor, Colin 12 91
Fry, Matt 11 85   Choi, Nick 9 88   Horne, Adam 12 85  
Hill, Hayden 10 84   Ko, Hannah 9 90   Choi, Dylan 9 86  
Palos Verdes Name Grade Score TEAM Santa Margarita Name Grade Score TEAM
Cootes, Roy 12 77   Espinosa, Patrico 12 83  
Robinson, Nick 11 84   Irwin, Carter 12 86  
Perez, Matt 10 94 421 Skenderian, Brad 12 88 428
Trivell, Chris 9 80 Willis, Garrett 10 88
Hoyne, Tom 9 94   Memo, Greg 10 81  
Razipour, Keian 12 86   McCarthy, Tom 10 86  

2015 CIF Team Divisionals
Eastern Western Southern Northern
Los Serranos Whispering Lakes (71) Miles Square Soule Park
Great Oak 362 Servite 353 Marina 360 Westlake 369
Palm Desert 368 Santa Margarita 380 Sunny Hills 361 La Canada 387
Diamond Bar 372 Martin Luther King 389 LB Wilson 362 Oaks Christian 388
Xavier Prep 378 Hemet 395 Troy 367 West Ranch 394
Central Central Coast South Coast
Lakewood Cypress Ridge Talega
Loyola 370 San Marcos 396 Foothill 371
Palos Verdes 374 Agoura 402 Yorba Linda 374
Harvard-Westlake 377 Santa Barbara 408 Bishop Montgomery 378
St. Francis 390 Oak Park 412 Trabuco Hills 379
14 teams that advanced to Mission Lakes on Thursday

 

2015 Boys' Golf
Eastern Team Championship
Los Serranos Country Club - May 18, 2015
Great Oak  1st Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Palm Desert 2nd Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Li, Haoyuan 74   Reiter, Charlie 72  
McCoy, Ryan 70   Scott, Casey 67  
Davis, Tim 72 362 Polakov, Jackson 78 368
Hodges, Kendel 70 Lewis, Ben 78
Leachman, Stone 76   Werry, Chase 78  
Lester, Matthew 78   Vincent, Jake 73  
Diamond Bar 3rd Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Xavier Prep 4th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Theegala, Sahith 67   Hsiang, Leo 72  
Kao, Jefferson 76   Cheng, Caesar 70  
Hsu, Sean 81 372 Tan, Thomas 83 378
Yang, Will 74 Chang, Jay 79
Song, Josh 77   Tseng, Bill 79  
Lee, Thomas 78   Oleson, Caleb 78  
Murrieta Valley 5th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE La Quinta  6th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Casaga, Sage 75   Padilla-Rue, Steven 92  
Bachelor, Kyle 77   Williams, Mark 70  
Yi, Edward 84 388 Vetrano, Vinny 83 390
Kingsley, Harrison 74 Krause, Daniel 78
Casaga, Cade 83   Choma, Michael 80  
McMillian, Michael 79   Calderon, Isaac 79  
Riverside Poly  7th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE Temecula Valley  8th Place Name Individual Score TEAM SCORE
Nielsen, Brian 77   Williams, Jake 73  
Holsman, Jeffrey 76   Ferguson, Griffin 75  
Anderson, Curran  81 392 Lopez, Justin 84 401
Weissberg, Conner 83 Fergeson, Devin 83
Reynoso, Jordan 75   Tobey, David 87  
Rossi, Jacob 93   Parr, Austin 86  
Others
9th Glendora  403
10th Bonita 404
11th Linfield Christian 410
12th Ayala 412
13th Mesa Grande 442
14th Apple Valley 456
15th Shadow Hills 475
16th Patriot 483
17th Victor Valley 508
18th Rim of the World 522

davis-green-cif-second

 

2014/2015 Boys' Individual Regional Tournaments  
Central   Northern     Southern  
Victoria Country Club Las Posas CC   Skylinks GC  
Name School Gr. Score Name School Score Place Name School Yr. Score
Davis, Tim Great Oak 11 69 1st Place Falconello Braynt Loyola 69 1 Pockels, Patrick Marina 2015 67
Yu, Sean Arrowhead Christian 12 69 2nd Place Morikawa Collin La Canada 70 2 Tse, William University 2017 69
Bachelor, Kyle Murrieta Valley 12 69 3rd Place Soosman Spencer Westlake 70 3 Yoshihara, Hidetoshi Woodbridge 2016 69
Xiong, Norman Temescal Canyon 10 70 4 Bueno Brandon Loyola 71 T-4 Chun, Jaehyung Woodbridge 2017 70
Davis, Conner Upland 12 71 T5 Calvin-Smith Owen Loyola 71 T-4 Feagler, Clay Dana Hills 2016 70
Kingsley, Harrison Murrieta Valley 9 71 T5 Griffith Peter Oaks Christian 71 T-4 Kim, Samuel Northwood 2015 70
Hodges, Kendel Great Oak 11 72 T7 Hoffenberg Ryan Royal 71 T-4 Swanson, Nick Marina 2015 70
Kao, Jefferson Diamond Bar 12 72 T7 Maruyama Sean Campbell Hall 71 T-8 Bennett, Brett Huntington Beach 2016 71
Leach, Brandan Linfield Christian 11 72 T7 Pizziserro Mike Campbell Hall 71 T-8 Fernandes, Andrew Wilson/Long Beach 2016 71
Casaga, Sage Murrieta Valley 12 73 T10 Lee Storm Cornerstone Christian 72 T-10 Adams, Chris Villa Park 2015 72
Hsiang, Leo Xavier Prep 11 73 T10 Doyle Seldon Thousand Oaks 73 T-10 Brame, Brandon Servite 2015 72
Weissberg, Connor Poly/Riverside 10 73 T10 Jeong Justin Cornerstone Christian 73 T-10 Cootes, Roy Palos Verdes 2015 72
Williams, Jake Temecula Valley 12 73 T10 Johnson Jacob Ventura 73 T-10 Fabarez, Matt Laguna Hills 2017 72
Bling, Devon Burroughs/Ridgecrest 10 74 T14 Navis Ray Nipomo 73 T-10 Jamal, Ramiz Marina 2015 72
Hsu, Sean Diamond Bar 12 74 T14 Andersen Niels San Marcos 74 * T-10 Schwartz, Sammy San Clemente 2015 72
Kim, Jaden Sunny Hills 9 74 T14 Egelske Justin Westlake 74 * T-16 Beard, Robert Tesoro 2015 73
Moon, Louis Sunny Hills 12 74 T14 Eppright Andy San Luis Obispo 74 * T-16 Epson, Hunter Wilson/Long Beach 2016 73
Kim, Justin Sunny Hills 11 75 T18 Fearn Trey Harvard Westlake 74 * T-16 Espinosa, Patricio Santa Margarita 2015 73
Li, Haoyuan Great Oak 11 75 T18 Kewalramani Brandon Harvard Westlake 74 * T-16 Foley, Padraic Tesoro 2016 73
Lin, Darren Chino Hills 9 75 T18 Millet Alex Westlake 74 * T-16 Hodgetts, Oliver Foothill 2015 73
CUT LINE TO ADVANCE CUT LINE TO ADVANCE CUT LINE TO ADVANCE
Cadwallader, Chase Palm Desert 9 75 Matz Josh Agoura 74 T-16 Hume, Ben Yorba Linda 2015 73
Hussein, Hisham San Dimas 12 75 Reichard Bennet San Marcos 74 T-16 Mayne, Noah Newport Harbor 2017 73
Reiter, Charlie Palm Desert 9 75 Ariondo Dominic Grace Brethren 75 T-23 Aragon, Roman Cypress 2018 74
Clark, Nathan Damien 12 76 Aronson Alec Chaminade 75 T-23 Coleman, CJ Mira Costa 2015 74
Harkness, Jared Redlands 10 76 Ashbrook Ethan St. Joseph 75 T-23 Enomoto, Jed Cerritos 2015 74
Hutchinson, Garrett Ruben Ayala 12 76 Stehlin Robert La Canada 75 T-23 Grayden, John Laguna Beach 2015 74
Polakov, Jackson Palm Desert 12 76 Winfield Luke Sierra Canyon 75 T-23 Han, Ethan Brea Olinda 2018 74
Sale, Nowndale Damien 11 76 Avrit Jack Arroyo Grande 76 T-23 Jang, Justin Whitney 2015 74
Werry, Chase Palm Desert 12 76 Bernstein Sam La Canada 76 T-23 Lee, Matthew Webb 2016 74
Woolsey, Noah Linfield Christian 10 76 Cen Ricky Arcadia 76 T-23 Schradermeier, Zach Maranatha 2015 74
Belmonte, Raynard Diamond Ranch 11 77 Glinski Mason Oxnard 76 T-23 Sheparovich, Justin Woodbridge 2016 74
Corey, Aaron Desert Chapel 11 77 Park Jaden Cornerstone Christian 76 T-23 Wilson, Matt Servite 2015 74
Gutierrez, Jacob Alta Loma 10 77 Kang Jonathan Golden Valley 77 T-33 Baird, Piersen Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana 2016 75
Johnson, Daryn Burroughs/Ridgecrest 11 77 Kratochvil Austin Agoura 77 T-33 Collins, Justin Lakewood 2015 75
McComber, Mitch Citrus Valley 11 77 Murata Tyler Ventura 77 T-33 Harry, Nick Mira Costa 2016 75
Newlin, Hunter Temescal Canyon 11 77 Schoenfeld Adam New Comm. Jewish 77 T-33 Kim, Derek Northwood 2018 75
Nielsen, Brian Poly/Riverside 11 77 Caletena Russell Glendale 78 T-33 Memo, Greg Santa Margarita 2017 75
Penalber, Robert Academy/Academic Excellence 12 77 Flickinger Bailey Paso Robles 78 T-33 Padilla, Mike Kennedy 2015 75
Steffins, Brandon Twentynine Palms 12 77 Footitt Kyle Moorpark 78 T-33 Podres, Tanner Dana Hills 2016 75
Yi, Edward Murrieta Valley 9 77 Metzger Sam San Marcos 78 T-40 Ireland, Jack Tesoro 2015 76
Burchinal, Alex Redlands 12 78 Bennett Lane Quartz Hill 79 T-40 Lim, Matthew Peninsula 2017 76
Carlson, Alec Woodcrest Christian 11 78 Dameria Vamsi Arcadia 79 T-40 Macaranas, R.J. Wilson/Long Beach 2017 76
Casaga, Cade Murrieta Valley 9 78 Isagar Chuck Windward 79 T-40 Newman, Jake Mission Viejo 2016 76
Fehrman, Drew Serrano