Raj Gill, Zeid Naber, Tim Davis, Coach Boyatt, Cody Ives, Parker Whitehead, & Stone Leachman |
Kendel Hodges, Haoyuan Li, Ryan McCoy, & Matthew Lester |
2015 Varsity Statistics | (54 Holes or Less) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Haoyuan | Ryan | Tim | Kendel | Stone | Matthew | Zeid | Cody | Chad | Most Dual Matches Won >10 | Total | Raj | Caleb | Brett | Parker | Sean | James | Logan | Andrew | ||||||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Result | Li | McCoy | Davis | Hodges | Leachman | Lester | Naber | Ives | Popoff | DJ Harries (2005-2007) | 29 | Gill | Bradley | Poldrugo | Whitehead | Breen | Sorge | Bac | Brink | Opponent | |||
3/2 | Riverside Cup Tournament | Canyon Crest CC (Par 71) | 397 (3rd of 15) | 79 | 80 | 73 | 80 | 85 | 85 | Alex Forss (2007-2010) | 18 | Riverside Cup Tournament | ||||||||||||||
3/4 | Riverside King | General Old | Tie 201-201 | 41 | 42 | 41 | 36 | 43 | 41 | Emerson Wood (2005-2007) | 17 | Riverside King | ||||||||||||||
3/5 | Damien | Redhawk | W 204-211 | 37 | 43 | 42 | Michael Pugh (2010-2013) | 15 | 41 | 41 | 47 | Damien | ||||||||||||||
3/9 | Palm Desert | Desert Willow (Mtn) | W 179-190 | 37 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 37 | 45 | Michael Howe (2010-2013) | 14 | Palm Desert | ||||||||||||||
3/10 | Rancho Buena Vista | Redhawk | W 204-229 | 40 | 37 | Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) | 13 | (5 in '15, 8 in '14) | 41 | 46 | 40 | 46 | Rancho Buena Vista | |||||||||||||
3/11 | Riverside King | Redhawk | W 185-222 | 35 | 38 | 44 | 37 | 36 | Tommy Lozon (2007-2011) | 13 | 39 | Riverside King | ||||||||||||||
3/12 | Rancho Buena Vista & San Marcos | Shadow Ridge | S 190/G 195/R 228 | 38 | 39 | 37 | 42 | 40 | Doug Head (2007-2010) | 11 | 41 | Rancho Buena Vista & San Marcos | ||||||||||||||
3/16 | Santa Margarita | Redhawk | W 194-211 | 38 | 43 | 38 | 37 | Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) | 10 | (3 in '15, 6 in '14, 1 in '13) | 39 | 47 | 42 | Santa Margarita | ||||||||||||
3/17 | Santa Margarita | Tijeras Creek | L 191-181 | 34 | 40 | 41 | 36 | 42 | Matthew Jun (2007-2010) | 10 | 40 | 44 | Santa Margarita | |||||||||||||
3/20 | Santiago | GC at Glen Ivy | W 190-204 | 37 | 38 | 39 | 41 | 40 | 36 | Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) | 8 | (6 in '15, 2 in '14) | Santiago | |||||||||||||
3/23 | West Covina Tournament | South Hills CC | 302 (1st of 22) | 78 | 74 | 76 | 74 | 83 | Tim Davis (2013-2016) | 7 | (2 in '15, 5 in '14) | West Covina Tournament | ||||||||||||||
3/24 | Torrey Pines | Rancho Santa Fe | L 194-193 | 38 | 36 | 39 | 42 | 40 | Stone Leachman (2013-2015) | 4 | 41 | Torrey Pines | ||||||||||||||
3/27 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | GC at Terra Lago | 284 | 73 | 71 | 73 | 67 | 78 | 80 | Cody Ives (2013-2016) | 2 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | ||||||||||||||
3/27 | Champions' Invitational Rd 2 | GC at Terra Lago | 298 | 74 | 71 | 79 | 74 | 76 | 80 | Chad Popoff (2014-2016) | 2 | Champions' Invitational Rd 2 | ||||||||||||||
3/28 | Champions' Invitational Rd 3 | GC at Terra Lago | 311 (893 - 2nd of 47) | 75 | 81 | 75 | 82 | 83 | 80 | Matthew Lester (2013-2016) | 1 | Champions' Invitational Rd 3 | ||||||||||||||
4/6 | Riverside Poly Invitational | Victoria CC | 372 (2nd of 17) | 73 | 75 | 73 | 86 | 77 | 74 | Zeid Naber (2014-2017) | 1 | Riverside Poly Invitational | ||||||||||||||
4/7 | Temecula Valley | Legends | W 184-187 | 35 | 39 | 37 | 41 | 39 | 34 | Raj Gill (2015-2018) | 1 | Temecula Valley | ||||||||||||||
4/9 | Murrieta Mesa | Cross Creek | W 210-244 | 37 | 45 | 38 | 44 | 50 | 46 | Murrieta Mesa | ||||||||||||||||
4/13 | Vista Murrieta | Temecula Creek Inn | W 199-214 | 36 | 45 | 37 | 44 | 41 | 41 | Rounds Below Par >5 | Total | Vista Murrieta | ||||||||||||||
4/14 | Murrieta Valley | Redhawk | W 185-191 | 37 | 36 | 38 | 38 | 36 | 38 | Alex Forss (2010) | 18 | Murrieta Valley | ||||||||||||||
4/15 | Riverside Poly | Redhawk | W 198-207 | 42 | 38 | 39 | 40 | Michael Howe (2013) | 13 | 40 | 41 | Riverside Poly | ||||||||||||||
4/16 | Vista Murrieta | Redhawk | W 195-211 | 38 | 38 | 41 | 37 | 41 | 44 | Michael Pugh (2013) | 12 | Vista Murrieta | ||||||||||||||
4/20 | Palm Desert | Redhawk | W 189-199 | 38 | 36 | 39 | 37 | 39 | Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) | 11 | (6 in '15, 5 in '14) | 43 | Palm Desert | |||||||||||||
4/21 | Chaparral | GC at Rancho California | W 175-208 | 36 | 35 | 36 | 34 | 34 | 39 | Doug Head (2010) | 11 | Chaparral | ||||||||||||||
4/22 | Riverside Poly | Victoria CC (Par 35) | W 189-203 | 31 | 39 | 38 | 40 | Jose Pelayo (2012) | 10 | 41 | 41 | Riverside Poly | ||||||||||||||
4/23 | Temecula Valley | Redhawk | W 195-204 | 42 | 37 | 37 | 39 | 40 | 42 | Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) | 8 | (7 in '15, 1 in '14) | Temecula Valley | |||||||||||||
4/24 | La Quinta | Los Serranos (North) | W 365-387 | 74 | 74 | 69 | 76 | 72 | 77 | Tim Davis (2013-2016) | 8 | (4 in '15, 4 in '14) | La Quinta | |||||||||||||
4/27 | Chaparral | Redhawk | W 186-216 | 33 | 34 | DQ (46) | 39 | 41 | Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) | 8 | (4 in '15, 3 in '14, 1 in '13) | 39 | Chaparral | |||||||||||||
4/28 | Murrieta Mesa | Redhawk | W 196-259 | 38 | DJ Harries (2008) | 8 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | 44 | Murrieta Mesa | ||||||||||||||
4/30 | at Murrieta Valley | GC at Rancho California | W 182-191 | 36 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 39 | 39 | Matthew Jun (2010) | 7 | at Murrieta Valley | ||||||||||||||
5/5 | SWL Finals Day 1 | Cross Creek | 372 | 72 | 77 | 72 | 76 | 80 | 75 | Tommy Lozon (2011) | 7 | SWL Finals Day 1 | ||||||||||||||
5/6 | SWL Finals Day 2 | GC of California (Fallbrook) | 71 | 83 | 71 | 76 | 81 | Emerson Wood (2008) | 5 | SWL Finals Day 2 | ||||||||||||||||
5/11 | Central Individual Regionals | Victoria CC | 75 | 69 | 72 | Stone Leachman (2013-2015) | 1 | Central Individual Regionals | ||||||||||||||||||
5/18 | Eastern Team Divisional | Los Serranos (North) | 362 (1st of 18) | 74 | 70 | 72 | 70 | 76 | 78 | Matthew Lester (2013-2016) | 1 | Eastern Team Divisional | ||||||||||||||
5/21 | CIF-SS Individual Final / SCGA Qual. | Mission Lakes CC | 407 (9th of 14) | 77 | 81 | 79 | 89 | 81 | 90 | |||||||||||||||||
5/28 | Southern Cal HS Championship | Brookside #1 | 72 | 80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6/5 | State Finals | Poppy Hills | 78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Average Score of Top Five | Record | Li | McCoy | Davis | Hodges | Leachman | Lester | Naber | Ives | Popoff | R. Gill | Bradley | Poldrugo | Whitehead | Breen | Sorge | Bac | Brink | ||||||||
189.5 | 21-3-1 | Junior | Soph. | Junior | Junior | Senior | Junior | Soph. | Junior | Senior | Fresh. | Soph. | Junior | Soph. | Fresh. | Senior | Senior | Junior | ||||||||
Match Avg. | 74.1 | 75.1 | 75.9 | 76.4 | 77.5 | 79.1 | 78.7 | 81.7 | 81.8 | Match Avg. | Match Avg. | 78.7 | 81.6 | 84.0 | 84.0 | 84.7 | 85.5 | 87.0 | 91.3 | |||||||
Low Round of Match | Junior | 80.6 | 86.0 | Junior | Junior | 93.8 | 87.4 | |||||||||||||||||||
Low Round on Team | Sophomore | 76.5 | 77.4 | 76.6 | 80.1 | 85.3 | 80.8 | 94.1 | Sophomore | Sophomore | 92.6 | 108.2 | 84.3 | 89.2 | ||||||||||||
Dropped Score | Freshman | 78.6 | 82.1 | 78.9 | 94.6 | 82.4 | 87.6 | Freshman | Freshman | 92.9 | 82.4 | 85.0 | 102.8 |
Coach Arban, Caleb Bradley, Deep Gill, Chad Popoff, Logan Bac, Ty Ronhovdee, Andrew Brink, & Coach Roland Skumawitz |
Brett Polrugo, James Sorge, Tighe Avila, & Sean Breen |
2015 Junior Varsity Statistics | |||||||||||||||||||
Stone | Parker | Cody | Zeid | Matthew | Chad | Raj | Sean | Brett | Andrew | Logan | Ty | Caleb | James | Tighe | |||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Result | Leachman | Whitehead | Ives | Naber | Lester | Popoff | Gill | Breen | Poldrugo | Brink | Bac | Ronhovdee | Bradley | Sorge | Avila | Opponent |
3/3 | Riverside King | General Old | W 218-232 | 40 | 43 | 45 | 46 | 44 | 46 | Riverside King | |||||||||
3/5 | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza | W 190-218 | 37 | 37 | 35 | 41 | 40 | 44 | Santa Margarita | |||||||||
3/10 | Lions' Invitational (Linfield) | Cross Creek | 404 (4th of 15) | 85 | 77 | 80 | 78 | 75 | 86 | Lions' Invitational (Linfield) | |||||||||
3/12 | Servite | Redhawk | W 191-201 | 36 | 37 | 39 | 41 | 43 | 38 | Servite | |||||||||
3/16 | Long Beach Wilson Tournament | Big Rec Park | 299 (3rd of 16) | 71 | 74 | 75 | 82 | 79 | Long Beach Wilson Tournament | ||||||||||
3/17 | Santa Margarita | Redhawk | W 211-217 | 39 | 45 | 44 | 42 | 41 | 46 | Santa Margarita | |||||||||
3/18 | Damien | Mountain Meadows | W 198-199 | 38 | 36 | 44 | 38 | 44 | 42 | Damien | |||||||||
3/19 | Long Beach Wilson | Redhawk | W 395-429 | 80 | 79 | 81 | 75 | 80 | 83 | Long Beach Wilson | |||||||||
3/24 | Rancho Bernardo | Redhawk | W 201-220 | 36 | 39 | 44 | 37 | 47 | 45 | Rancho Bernardo | |||||||||
3/30 | Cathedral Catholic | Santa Luz | W 209-213 | 42 | 42 | 40 | 40 | 40 | 45 | 53 | Cathedral Catholic | ||||||||
3/31 | Rancho Bernardo | Bernardo Heights | W 196-213 | 38 | 44 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 38 | 42 | Rancho Bernardo | ||||||||
4/6 | Riverside Poly Invitational | Victoria CC | 402 (4th of 17) | 77 | 79 | 84 | 80 | 82 | 86 | Riverside Poly Invitational | |||||||||
4/7 | Long Beach Wilson | Big Rec Park | L 413-403 | 81 | 78 | 82 | 94 | 88 | 84 | Long Beach Wilson | |||||||||
4/8 | Riverside King | Redhawk | W 214-232 | 41 | 42 | 41 | 50 | 45 | 45 | Riverside King | |||||||||
4/9 | Linfield | Redhawk | W 208-217 | 45 | 43 | 37 | 45 | 42 | 41 | Linfield | |||||||||
4/16 | Torrey Pines | The Grand Del Mar | L 206-202 | 42 | 37 | 42 | 46 | 45 | 40 | Torrey Pines | |||||||||
4/23 | Servite | Western Hills CC | W 197-203 | 40 | 38 | 42 | 40 | 40 | 39 | Servite | |||||||||
4/27 | Titan Invitational | Canyon Lake CC | 385 (2nd of 13) | 78 | 78 | 80 | 76 | 73 | 80 | Titan Invitational | |||||||||
4/30 | Cathedral Catholic | Redhawk | W 196-220 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 42 | 36 | 45 | Cathedral Catholic | |||||||||
5/6 | San Marcos | Redhawk | W 200-220 | 39 | 40 | 36 | 41 | 44 | 55 | San Marcos | |||||||||
5/4 | San Marcos (Adj to Par 36) | Lake San Marcos Exec. | L 163-159 | 42 | 44 | 40 | 38 | 39 | 44 | San Marcos | |||||||||
Low Round on Team | Record | Leachman | Whitehead | Ives | Naber | Lester | Popoff | Gill | Breen | Poldrugo | Brink | Bac | Ronhovdee | Bradley | Sorge | Avila | |||
Dropped Score | 14-3 | Senior | Soph. | Junior | Soph. | Junior | Senior | Fresh. | Fresh. | Junior | Junior | Senior | Fresh. | Soph. | Senior | Soph. | |||
JV Match Avg. | 76.3 | 78.6 | 79.0 | 79.2 | 79.3 | 79.3 | 80.5 | 81.3 | 81.7 | 81.7 | 84.0 | 85.3 | 87.3 | 87.8 | 92.0 | JV Match Avg. |
2015 Overall Averages | #1 | #2 | #3 | #4 | #5 | #6 | #7 | #8 | #9 | #10 | #11 | #12 | #13 | #14 | #15 | #16 | #17 | #18 | #19 | ||||
Haoyuan | Ryan | Tim | Kendel | Stone | Matthew | Zeid | Parker | Cody | Chad | Raj | Sean | Brett | Caleb | Logan | James | Andrew | Tighe | Ty | |||||
Date | Opponent | Location | Li | McCoy | Davis | Hodges | Leachman | Lester | Naber | Whitehead | Ives | Popoff | Gill | Breen | Poldrugo | Bradley | Bac | Sorge | Brink | Avila | Ronhovdee | ||
10/6 | October Tryouts Round 1 | Redhawk | 38 | 41 | 42 | 44 | 43 | 44 | 38 | 45 | 44 | 45 | 47 | October Tryouts Round 1 | Redhawk | ||||||||
10/8 | October Tryouts Round 2 | Redhawk | 38 | 45 | 39 | 39 | 46 | 44 | 46 | 43 | 45 | 43 | October Tryouts Round 2 | Redhawk | |||||||||
10/13 | October Tryouts Round 3 | Redhawk | 39 | 38 | 35 | 37 | 38 | 47 | 46 | 43 | 41 | 38 | 42 | 42 | 42 | 44 | 44 | 43 | 39 | 46 | October Tryouts Round 3 | Redhawk | |
10/15 | October Tryouts Round 4 | Redhawk | 35 | 41 | 36 | 39 | 43 | 40 | 45 | 39 | 38 | 40 | 43 | 40 | 49 | 41 | 40 | 71 | 46 | October Tryouts Round 4 | Redhawk | ||
10/22 | October Tryouts Round 5 | Redhawk | 35 | 42 | 38 | 42 | 43 | 44 | 38 | 40 | 51 | 42 | 42 | 48 | 41 | 38 | 44 | 47 | 42 | 46 | October Tryouts Round 5 | Redhawk | |
10/27 | October Tryouts Round 6 | Redhawk | 36 | 39 | 35 | 38 | 37 | 45 | 38 | 38 | 41 | 44 | 40 | 47 | 40 | 39 | 41 | 43 | 46 | 48 | October Tryouts Round 6 | Redhawk | |
2/9 | February Team Tourney Round 1 | Redhawk | 34 | 38 | 36 | 39 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 39 | 41 | 45 | 39 | 47 | 44 | 48 | 42 | 43 | 54 | 42 | February Team Tourney Round 1 | Redhawk | |
2/11 | February Team Tourney Round 2 | Redhawk | 39 | 37 | 42 | 33 | 44 | 44 | 42 | 42 | 38 | 40 | 46 | 44 | 46 | 43 | 43 | 42 | 46 | 49 | 44 | February Team Tourney Round 2 | Redhawk |
2/18 | February Team Tourney Round 3 | Redhawk | 35 | 43 | 37 | 40 | 39 | 43 | 40 | 38 | 38 | 34 | 39 | 37 | 43 | 40 | 43 | 40 | 47 | 49 | February Team Tourney Round 3 | Redhawk | |
2/23 | February Team Tourney Round 4 | Redhawk | 35 | 36 | 39 | 32 | 45 | 40 | 40 | 39 | 39 | 41 | 37 | 39 | 38 | 44 | 45 | 53 | 42 | 50 | February Team Tourney Round 4 | Redhawk | |
2/25 | February Team Tourney Round 5 | Redhawk | 36 | 34 | 36 | 38 | 36 | 37 | 38 | 40 | 39 | 35 | 47 | 40 | 47 | 43 | 38 | 42 | 45 | 47 | 44 | February Team Tourney Round 5 | Redhawk |
3/2 | Riverside Cup Tournament | Canyon Crest CC | 79 | 80 | 73 | 80 | 85 | 85 | 40 | 44 | 45 | 46 | 43 | 46 | Riverside Cup Tournament | Canyon Crest CC | |||||||
3/3 | Riverside King | General Old | Riverside King | General Old | |||||||||||||||||||
3/4 | Riverside King | Redhawk | 41 | 42 | 41 | 36 | 43 | 41 | Riverside King | Redhawk | |||||||||||||
3/5 | Damien | Redhawk | 37 | 43 | 42 | 41 | 41 | 40 | 38 | 47 | 46 | Damien | Redhawk | ||||||||||
3/5 | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza | 37 | 41 | 35 | 37 | 40 | 44 | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza | |||||||||||||
3/9 | Palm Desert | Desert Willow (Mtn) | 37 | 35 | 35 | 35 | 37 | 45 | Palm Desert | Desert Willow (Mtn) | |||||||||||||
3/10 | Lions' Invitational | Cross Creek | 85 | 78 | 80 | DQ | 75 | 86 | Lions' Invitational | Cross Creek | |||||||||||||
3/10 | Rancho Buena Vista | Redhawk | 40 | 37 | 46 | 41 | 46 | 40 | 47 | 46 | 49 | Rancho Buena Vista | Redhawk | ||||||||||
3/11 | Riverside King | Redhawk | 35 | 38 | 44 | 37 | 36 | 39 | 42 | 42 | 43 | 49 | 40 | 45 | Riverside King | Redhawk | |||||||
3/12 | Rancho Buena Vista | Shadow Ridge CC | 38 | 39 | 37 | 42 | 40 | 41 | Rancho Buena Vista | Shadow Ridge CC | |||||||||||||
3/12 | Servite | Redhawk | 36 | 41 | 39 | 37 | 43 | 38 | 36 | 41 | 37 | Servite | Redhawk | ||||||||||
3/16 | Santa Margarita | Redhawk | 38 | 43 | 38 | 47 | 37 | 42 | 41 | 39 | 40 | 47 | Santa Margarita | Redhawk | |||||||||
3/16 | Long Beach Wilson Tournament | Big Rec Park | 71 | 82 | 75 | 74 | 79 | Long Beach Wilson Tournament | Big Rec Park | ||||||||||||||
3/17 | Santa Margarita | Tijeras Creek | 34 | 40 | 41 | 36 | 40 | 42 | 44 | Santa Margarita | Tijeras Creek | ||||||||||||
3/17 | Santa Margarita | Redhawk | 39 | 42 | 44 | 41 | 45 | 46 | Santa Margarita | Redhawk | |||||||||||||
3/18 | Damien | Mountain Meadows | 38 | 38 | 44 | 36 | 44 | 42 | Damien | Mountain Meadows | |||||||||||||
3/19 | Long Beach Wilson | Redhawk | 80 | 79 | 81 | 75 | 80 | 42 | 83 | 46 | 47 | Long Beach Wilson | Redhawk | ||||||||||
3/20 | Santiago | GC at Glen Ivy | 37 | 38 | 39 | 41 | 40 | 36 | Santiago | GC at Glen Ivy | |||||||||||||
3/23 | West Covina Tournament | South Hills CC | 78 | 74 | 76 | 74 | 83 | West Covina Tournament | South Hills CC | ||||||||||||||
3/24 | Torrey Pines | Rancho Santa Fe | 38 | 36 | 39 | 42 | 41 | 40 | Torrey Pines | Rancho Santa Fe | |||||||||||||
3/24 | Rancho Bernardo | Redhawk | 36 | 39 | 44 | 37 | 47 | 45 | Rancho Bernardo | Redhawk | |||||||||||||
3/27 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | GC at Terra Lago | 73 | 71 | 73 | 67 | 78 | 80 | Champions' Invitational Rd 1 | GC at Terra Lago | |||||||||||||
3/27 | Champions' Invitational Rd 2 | GC at Terra Lago | 74 | 71 | 79 | 74 | 76 | 80 | Champions' Invitational Rd 2 | GC at Terra Lago | |||||||||||||
3/28 | Champions' Invitational Rd 3 | GC at Terra Lago | 75 | 81 | 75 | 82 | 83 | 80 | Champions' Invitational Rd 3 | GC at Terra Lago | |||||||||||||
3/30 | Cathedral Catholic | Santa Luz | 42 | 42 | 40 | 45 | 40 | 53 | Cathedral Catholic | Santa Luz | |||||||||||||
3/31 | Rancho Bernardo | Bernardo Heights | 38 | 44 | 39 | 38 | 39 | 42 | Rancho Bernardo | Bernardo Heights | |||||||||||||
4/6 | Riverside Poly Invitational | Victoria CC | 73 | 75 | 73 | 86 | 77 | 74 | 77 | 79 | 84 | 80 | 82 | 86 | Riverside Poly Invitational | Victoria CC | |||||||
4/7 | Temecula Valley | Legends | 35 | 39 | 37 | 41 | 39 | 34 | Temecula Valley | Legends | |||||||||||||
4/7 | Long Beach Wilson | Big Rec Park | 81 | 78 | 82 | 94 | 88 | 84 | Long Beach Wilson | Big Rec Park | |||||||||||||
4/8 | Riverside King | Redhawk (Back 9) | 41 | 50 | 45 | 42 | 45 | 41 | Riverside King | Redhawk | |||||||||||||
4/9 | Murrieta Mesa | Cross Creek | 37 | 45 | 38 | 44 | 50 | 46 | 51 | Murrieta Mesa | Cross Creek | ||||||||||||
4/9 | Linfield | Redhawk (Back 9) | 43 | 45 | 37 | 45 | 42 | 41 | Linfield | Redhawk | |||||||||||||
4/13 | Vista Murrieta | Temecula Creek Inn | 36 | 45 | 37 | 44 | 41 | 41 | 41 | Vista Murrieta | Temecula Creek Inn | ||||||||||||
4/14 | Murrieta Valley | Redhawk | 37 | 36 | 38 | 38 | 36 | 38 | 39 | 40 | 41 | Murrieta Valley | Redhawk | ||||||||||
4/15 | Riverside Poly | Redhawk | 42 | 38 | 40 | 39 | 40 | 43 | 41 | 37 | 38 | 42 | 41 | 43 | 45 | 43 | Riverside Poly | Redhawk | |||||
4/16 | Vista Murrieta | Redhawk | 38 | 38 | 41 | 37 | 41 | 44 | 38 | 45 | 40 | 44 | 58 | Vista Murrieta | Redhawk | ||||||||
4/16 | Torrey Pines | The Grand Del Mar | 37 | 42 | 42 | 46 | 45 | 40 | Torrey Pines | The Grand Del Mar | |||||||||||||
4/20 | Palm Desert | Redhawk | 38 | 36 | 39 | 37 | 39 | 43 | Palm Desert | Redhawk | |||||||||||||
4/21 | Chaparral | GC at Rancho Cal | 36 | 35 | 36 | 34 | 34 | 39 | Chaparral | GC at Rancho Cal | |||||||||||||
4/22 | Riverside Poly | Victoria CC | 31 | 39 | 38 | 41 | 40 | 41 | Riverside Poly | Victoria CC | |||||||||||||
4/23 | Temecula Valley | Redhawk | 42 | 37 | 37 | 39 | 40 | 42 | 41 | 37 | 41 | 50 | 43 | Temecula Valley | Redhawk | ||||||||
4/23 | Servite | Western Hills CC | 40 | 38 | 42 | 40 | 40 | 39 | Servite | Western Hills CC | |||||||||||||
4/24 | La Quinta | Los Serranos (North) | 74 | 74 | 69 | 76 | 72 | 77 | La Quinta | Los Serranos (North) | |||||||||||||
4/27 | Chaparral | Redhawk | 33 | 34 | 46 | 39 | 41 | 39 | 44 | 45 | 52 | Chaparral | Redhawk | ||||||||||
4/27 | Titan Invitational | Canyon Lake CC | 38 | 38 | 39 | 41 | 40 | 44 | Titan Invitational | Canyon Lake CC | |||||||||||||
4/28 | Murrieta Mesa | Redhawk | Murrieta Mesa | Redhawk | |||||||||||||||||||
4/29 | Murrieta Valley | GC at Rancho Cal | 36 | 35 | 36 | 36 | 39 | 39 | Murrieta Valley | GC at Rancho Cal | |||||||||||||
4/29 | Cathedral Catholic | Redhawk | 40 | 39 | 39 | 42 | 36 | 45 | Cathedral Catholic | Redhawk | |||||||||||||
5/5 | Southwestern League Finals | Cross Creek | 72 | 77 | 72 | 76 | 80 | 75 | Southwestern League Finals | Cross Creek | |||||||||||||
5/6 | Southwestern League Finals | GC of California | 71 | 83 | 71 | 76 | 81 | Southwestern League Finals | GC of California | ||||||||||||||
5/6 | San Marcos | Redhawk | 39 | 40 | 44 | 36 | 55 | 41 | San Marcos | Redhawk | |||||||||||||
5/7 | San Marcos (Adj to Par 36) | Lake San Marcos Exec. | 40 | 42 | 44 | 38 | 39 | 44 | San Marcos (Adj to Par 36) | Lake San Marcos Exec. | |||||||||||||
5/11 | CIF Central Ind. Regionals | Victoria CC | 75 | 69 | 72 | CIF Central Ind. Regionals | Victoria CC | ||||||||||||||||
5/18 | Eastern Team Divisional | Los Serranos (North) | 74 | 70 | 72 | 70 | 76 | 78 | Eastern Team Divisional | Los Serranos (North) | |||||||||||||
5/21 | CIF-SS Individual Final / Team Qual. | Mission Lakes CC | 77 | 81 | 79 | 89 | 81 | 90 | CIF-SS Individual Final / Team Qual. | Mission Lakes CC | |||||||||||||
5/28 | Southern Cal HS Championship | Brookside #1 | 72 | 80 | Southern Cal HS Championship | Brookside #1 | |||||||||||||||||
6/5 | State Finals | Poppy Hills | 78 | State Finals | Poppy Hills | ||||||||||||||||||
Li | McCoy | Davis | Hodges | Leachman | Lester | Naber | Whitehead | Ives | Popoff | R. Gill | Breen | Poldrugo | Bradley | Bac | Sorge | Brink | Avila | Ronhovdee | |||||
Junior | Soph. | Junior | Junior | Senior | Junior | Soph. | Soph. | Junior | Senior | Fresh. | Fresh. | Junior | Soph. | Senior | Senior | Junior | Soph. | Fresh. | |||||
73.7 | 75.4 | 75.8 | 76.1 | 77.8 | 79.1 | 80.4 | 80.6 | 80.6 | 81.0 | 81.5 | 81.7 | 83.8 | 84.9 | 85.2 | 86.5 | 87.4 | 92.6 | 92.8 | 2015 Avg. | ||||
189.4 | Red Team Avg. | Junior | 80.6 | 86.0 | 87.4 | 93.8 | Junior | ||||||||||||||||
202.1 | White Team Avg. | Sophomore | 76.5 | 77.4 | 76.6 | 80.1 | 85.3 | 80.8 | 94.1 | 92.6 | 84.3 | 108.2 | 89.2 | Sophomore | |||||||||
213.9 | Blue Team Avg. | Freshman | 78.6 | 82.1 | 78.9 | 94.6 | 82.4 | 82.4 | 87.6 | 92.9 | 85.0 | 102.8 | 93.3 | Freshman | |||||||||
Diff from Last Season | -2.8 | -3.2 | -1.6 | -0.5 | -2.3 | -6.2 | -2.0 | -1.8 | -0.2 | -5.0 | New | New | -8.8 | -8.0 | -2.2 | -7.3 | -1.8 | -0.7 | New | Diff from Last Season | |||
May/June Avg. | 74.1 | 77.8 | 73.8 | 76.6 | 79.0 | 81.0 | May/June Avg. | ||||||||||||||||
April Avg. | 72.5 | 73.2 | 76.0 | 77.5 | 77.1 | 77.4 | 80.0 | 80.8 | 81.7 | 80.3 | 81.5 | 82.0 | 82.2 | 85.2 | 82.5 | 86.2 | 87.1 | 89.6 | 96.0 | April Avg. | |||
March Avg. | 75.2 | 75.4 | 77.3 | 75.6 | 76.0 | 79.7 | 78.5 | 80.6 | 79.9 | 81.1 | 80.6 | 82.3 | 80.4 | 84.4 | 86.6 | 85.8 | 89.7 | 83.6 | 93.3 | March Avg. | |||
February Avg. | 71.6 | 75.2 | 76.0 | 72.8 | 81.6 | 81.2 | 79.6 | 79.2 | 78.0 | 75.0 | 85.6 | 79.6 | 88.4 | 85.6 | 86.8 | 87.6 | 89.2 | 100.0 | 91.6 | February Avg. | |||
October Avg. | 72.5 | 79.3 | 74.5 | 76.5 | DNP | 77.7 | 89.5 | 81.0 | 83.0 | 86.0 | 81.0 | 82.3 | 89.2 | 84.3 | 84.0 | 87.0 | 86.7 | 96.0 | 92.0 | October Avg. |
2015 Boys High School State Championship | ||||||||||
Poppy Hills GC - June 5th, 2015
|
||||||||||
Jacob Solomon | Dublin | -3 | 68 | 1 | 1st | Westlake | 18 | 373 | ||
Justin Suh | Evergreen Valley | -2 | 69 | T2 | Matt Wolff | Even | 71 | |||
Shrish Dwivedi | Harker School | -2 | 69 | T2 | Spencer Soosman | Even | 71 | |||
Matt Wolff | Westlake | Even | 71 | T4 | Brandon Jacobs | 8 | 79 | |||
Spencer Soosman | Westlake | Even | 71 | T4 | Justin Egelske | 4 | 75 | |||
Kaiwen Liu | Torrey Pines | Even | 71 | T4 | Jack Biwer | 12 | 83 | |||
Noah Norton | Pleasant Valley | Even | 71 | T4 | Preston Smith | 6 | 77 | |||
Norman Xiong | Temescal Canyon | Even | 71 | T4 | 2nd | Torrey Pines | 22 | 377 | ||
Ryan Bisharat | Cathedral Catholic | 2 | 73 | T9 | Kaiwen Liu | Even | 71 | |||
Mason Schulze | Poway | 2 | 73 | T9 | Adam Navigato | 5 | 76 | |||
Connor Brown | Loyola | 2 | 73 | T9 | Toby Song | 6 | 77 | |||
Matthew Moomjian | Patrick Henry | 3 | 74 | T12 | Jamie Cheatham | 7 | 78 | |||
Sunny Yan | Stevenson | 3 | 74 | T12 | Otto Vanahatalo | 15 | 86 | |||
Ryan Knop | Foothill | 3 | 74 | T12 | James Song | 4 | 75 | |||
James Song | Torrey Pines | 4 | 75 | T15 | 3rd | Loyola | 31 | 386 | ||
Justin Egelske | Westlake | 4 | 75 | T15 | Bryant Falconello | 5 | 76 | |||
Bryant Falconello | Loyola | 5 | 76 | T17 | Stephen Brown | 6 | 77 | |||
John Fracisco | Foothill | 5 | 76 | T17 | Brandon Bueno | 8 | 79 | |||
Adam Navigato | Torrey Pines | 5 | 76 | T17 | Quinn McGinley | 10 | 81 | |||
Jake Haselden | Bellarmine | 5 | 76 | T17 | Owen Calvin-Smith | 11 | 82 | |||
Berk Harvey | Bellarmine | 5 | 76 | T17 | Connor Brown | 2 | 73 | |||
Jensen Li | Bellarmine | 5 | 76 | T17 | T4 | Bellarmine | 33 | 388 | ||
Jeffrey Inouye-Wong | Granite Bay | 5 | 76 | T17 | Eddy Lai | 9 | 80 | |||
Toby Song | Torrey Pines | 6 | 77 | T24 | Austin Murphy | 9 | 80 | |||
Alex Chin | Foothill | 6 | 77 | T24 | Jake Haselden | 5 | 76 | |||
Stephen Brown | Loyola | 6 | 77 | T24 | Berk Harvey | 5 | 76 | |||
Preston Smith | Westlake | 6 | 77 | T24 | Boots Del Biaggio | 16 | 87 | |||
Jefferson Kao | Diamond Bar | 6 | 77 | T24 | Jensen Li | 5 | 76 | |||
Haoyuan Li | Great Oak | 7 | 78 | T29 | T4 | Foothill | 33 | 388 | ||
Colin Morikawa | La Canada | 7 | 78 | T29 | Ryan Knop | 3 | 74 | |||
Donald Kay | Patrick Henry | 7 | 78 | T29 | Raj Chekuri | 7 | 78 | |||
Christian Banke | Monte Vista | 7 | 78 | T29 | Ardin Lo | 14 | 85 | |||
Raj Chekuri | Foothill | 7 | 78 | T29 | Alex Chin | 6 | 77 | |||
Jamie Cheatham | Torrey Pines | 7 | 78 | T29 | John Fracisco | 5 | 76 | |||
Bryan Baumgarten | Granite Bay | 7 | 78 | T29 | Heetae Yang | 12 | 83 | |||
Mason Troike | Granite Bay | 8 | 79 | T36 | 6th | Granite Bay | 48 | 403 | ||
Daniel Pena | Johansen | 8 | 79 | T36 | Jeffrey Inouye-Wong | 5 | 76 | |||
Noah Woolsey | Amador Valley | 8 | 79 | T36 | Bryan Baumgarten | 7 | 78 | |||
Brandon Bueno | Loyola | 8 | 79 | T36 | Mason Troike | 8 | 79 | |||
Brandon Jacobs | Westlake | 8 | 79 | T36 | Drake Mendenhall | 12 | 83 | |||
Eddy Lai | Bellarmine | 9 | 80 | T41 | Riley Sullivan | 18 | 89 | |||
Austin Murphy | Bellarmine | 9 | 80 | T41 | Ryder Sanders | 16 | 87 | |||
Quinn McGinley | Loyola | 10 | 81 | T43 | ||||||
Chris Ebster | Gregori | 10 | 81 | T43 | ||||||
Owen Calvin-Smith | Loyola | 11 | 82 | 45 | ||||||
Heetae Yang | Foothill | 12 | 83 | T46 | ||||||
Jack Biwer | Westlake | 12 | 83 | T46 | ||||||
Drake Mendenhall | Granite Bay | 12 | 83 | T46 | ||||||
Chris Adnams | Villa Park | 13 | 84 | 49 | ||||||
Ardin Lo | Foothill | 14 | 85 | 50 | ||||||
Otto Vanahatalo | Torrey Pines | 15 | 86 | 51 | ||||||
Ryder Sanders | Granite Bay | 16 | 87 | T52 | ||||||
Boots Del Biaggio | Bellarmine | 16 | 87 | T52 | ||||||
Riley Sullivan | Granite Bay | 18 | 89 | 54 |
2015 CIF/SCGA Southern California High School Championship
Norman Xiong* | Temescal Canyon | -5 | 67 | 1 | |
Ryan Bisharat* | Cathedral Catholic | -3 | 69 | 2 | |
Jamie Cheatham | Torrey Pines | -2 | 70 | T3 | (Advanced through team) |
Brandon Bueno | Loyola | -2 | 70 | T3 | (Advanced through team) |
Owen Calvin-Smith | Loyola | -1 | 71 | T5 | (Advanced through team) |
Collin Morikawa* | La Canada | -1 | 71 | T5 | |
Preston Smith | Westlake | -1 | 71 | T5 | (Advanced through team) |
Matthew Moomjian* | Patrick Henry | -1 | 71 | T5 | |
Donald Kay* | Patrick Henry | -1 | 71 | T5 | |
Mason Schulze* | Poway | Even | 72 | T10 | |
Haoyuan Li* | Great Oak | Even | 72 | T10 | |
Jefferson Kao* | Diamond Bar | Even | 72 | T10 | |
Chris Adnams* | Villa Park | 1 | 73 | T13 | |
Otto Vanahatalo | Torrey Pines | 1 | 73 | T13 | |
Trevor Norby | San Marcos | 1 | 73 | T13 | |
Kaiwen Liu | Torrey Pines | 1 | 73 | T13 | |
Adam Navigato | Torrey Pines | 1 | 73 | T13 | |
Toby Song | Torrey Pines | 1 | 73 | T13 | |
Matt Wolff | Westlake | 1 | 73 | T13 | |
Spencer Soosman | Westlake | 1 | 73 | T13 | |
Stephen Brown | Loyola | 2 | 74 | T21 | |
Nick Swanson | Marina | 2 | 74 | T21 | |
James Song | Torrey Pines | 2 | 74 | T21 | |
Jaehyung Chun | Woodbridge | 2 | 74 | T21 | |
Kyle Egge | Carlsbad | 2 | 74 | T21 | |
Justin Kim | Sunny Hills | 2 | 74 | T21 | |
Bennett Reichard | San Marcos | 2 | 74 | T21 | |
Sam Metzger | San Marcos | 2 | 74 | T21 | |
Tyler Gardner | Clovis West | 2 | 74 | T21 | |
Evan Peterson | Buchanan | 2 | 74 | T21 | |
Tyler Burnes | Centennial | 3 | 75 | T31 | |
Ray Navis | Nipomo | 3 | 75 | T31 | |
Justin Chong | VAAS | 3 | 75 | T31 | |
Cullen Plousha | Carlsbad | 3 | 75 | T31 | |
Devon Bling | Burroughs | 3 | 75 | T31 | |
Hidetoshi Yoshihara | Woodbridge | 3 | 75 | T31 | |
Conner Davis | Upland | 3 | 75 | T31 | |
Clay Feagler | Dana Hills | 3 | 75 | T31 | |
Jackson Polakov | Palm Desert | 3 | 75 | T31 | |
Zihao Jin | Rancho Bernardo | 3 | 75 | T31 | |
Ryan Sewell | Carlsbad | 4 | 76 | T41 | |
Tommy Stephenson | Carlsbad | 4 | 76 | T41 | |
Ryan Hoffenberg | Royal | 4 | 76 | T41 | |
Hunter Epson | Wilson | 4 | 76 | T41 | |
Neils Andersen | San Marcos | 4 | 76 | T41 | |
Chad Visser | San Marcos | 4 | 76 | T41 | |
Bryant Falconello | Loyola | 4 | 76 | T41 | |
Zach Mikus | Clovis West | 4 | 76 | T41 | |
Peter Kuest | Clovis West | 4 | 76 | T41 | |
Lane Pulliam | Hanford | 4 | 76 | T41 | |
Michael Cliff | Fresno Christian | 5 | 77 | T51 | |
Ray Yang | Palisades | 5 | 77 | T51 | |
Connor Brown | Loyola | 5 | 77 | T51 | |
Brandon Brame | Servite | 5 | 77 | T51 | |
Padraic Foley | Tesoro | 5 | 77 | T51 | |
Jacob Johnson | Ventura | 5 | 77 | T51 | |
Brandon Kewalramani | Harvard-Westlake | 5 | 77 | T51 | |
Andrew Fernandes | Wilson/Long Beach | 5 | 77 | T51 | |
Cameron Sisk | Valhalla | 5 | 77 | T51 | |
Kevin Wan | La Jolla | 5 | 77 | T51 | |
Jordan McBrayer | Cathedral Catholic | 5 | 77 | T51 | |
Casey Scott | Palm Desert | 6 | 78 | T62 | |
Jake Vincent | Palm Desert | 6 | 78 | T62 | |
Jack Biwer | Westlake | 6 | 78 | T62 | |
Samuel Kim | Northwood | 6 | 78 | T62 | |
Peter Griffith | Oaks Christian | 6 | 78 | T62 | |
Roy Cootes | Palos Verdes | 6 | 78 | T62 | |
Jake Rosen | Granada Hills | 6 | 78 | T62 | |
Vincent Pishione | Bullard | 7 | 79 | T69 | |
Cameron DeLaere | Clovis West | 7 | 79 | T69 | |
Hayden Sorbo | Clovis West | 7 | 79 | T69 | |
Anthony Goergous | Clovis North | 7 | 79 | T69 | |
Brett Bennett | Huntington Beach | 7 | 79 | T69 | |
Michael Zhang | University City | 8 | 80 | T74 | |
Jared Kinoshita | Stockdale | 8 | 80 | T74 | |
Ryan Kyaw | El Camino Real | 8 | 80 | T74 | |
Brett Bass | El Camino Real | 8 | 80 | T74 | |
Tim Davis | Great Oak | 8 | 80 | T74 | |
Jaden Kim | Sunny Hills | 8 | 80 | T74 | |
Andy Eppright | San Luis Obispo | 9 | 81 | ||
Matthew Giombetti | LACES | 9 | 81 | ||
Diamond Lew | North Hollywood | 9 | 81 | ||
Ian Oehlaeger | Buchanan | 9 | 81 | ||
Ian Scheble | Carlsbad | 9 | 81 | ||
Matthew Mendes | Cathedral Catholic | 9 | 81 | ||
Justin Egelske | Westlake | 9 | 81 | ||
Charlie Reiter | Palm Desert | 9 | 81 | ||
Ben Lewis | Palm Desert | 9 | 81 | ||
Adam Matteson | Scripps Ranch | 10 | 82 | ||
Cody Avila | Clovis | 10 | 82 | ||
Liam Cavanaugh | Granada Hills | 10 | 82 | ||
Chris Wong | San Marcos | 10 | 82 | ||
Darren Lin | Chino Hills | 10 | 82 | ||
Christian Lingamen | Birmingham | 11 | 83 | ||
Kevin Temena | University | 11 | 83 | ||
Blake Keesey | Tehachapi | 11 | 83 | ||
Patrick Nelson | Hanford | 11 | 83 | ||
Parth Verma | El Diamante | 11 | 83 | ||
Michael Jura | Bullard | 11 | 83 | ||
Alec Madison | Carlsbad | 12 | 84 | ||
Brandon Jacobs | Westlake | 13 | 85 | ||
Jason Simon | Palisades | 13 | 85 | ||
Zhaimon Sosoban | El Camino Real | 13 | 85 | ||
Ian Shin | VAAS | 13 | 85 | ||
Quinn McGinley | Loyola | 13 | 85 | ||
Andrew Rice | San Marcos | 14 | 86 | ||
Dylan Flajnik | Liberty | 14 | 86 | ||
Braden Morizono | Bullard | 16 | 88 | ||
Jon McCarthey | Bullard | 16 | 88 | ||
Nathan Blitz | Clovis West | 16 | 88 | ||
Ethan Rautbort | Palisades | 16 | 88 | ||
Will Holbrow | Palisades | 16 | 88 | ||
Chase Werry | Palm Desert | 16 | 88 | ||
Grant Ebner | Palisades | 17 | 89 | ||
Zach Silverman | El Camino Real | 18 | 90 | ||
Evan Cook | Bullard | 19 | 91 | ||
Jared McBride | Chatsworth | 20 | 92 | ||
Alex Gibson | El Camino Real | 21 | 93 | ||
Anthony Banks | El Camino Real | 22 | 94 | ||
Max Hagar | Palisades | 22 | 94 | ||
Jonathan Nazareno | Roosevelt | 25 | 97 | ||
Saeed Yusuf | Dorsey | 30 | 102 | ||
Charlie Chapman | Bullard | DQ | DQ | ||
Michael Han | University | WD | WD |
CIF-SS SCGA Team Qualifier / CIF-SS Individual Finals | |||||
(Players There as An Individual) May 21, 2015 - Mission Lakes CC | |||||
School | Name | Grade | Score | Place | |
Dana Hills | Feagler, Clay | 11 | 71 | 1 | |
Harvard Westlake | Kewalramani, Brandon | 10 | 72 | 2 | |
Marina | Swanson, Nick | 12 | 73 | 3 | |
Temescal Canyon | Xiong, Norman | 10 | 73 | 4 | |
Westlake | Egelske, Justin | 11 | 74 | Team | |
Upland | Davis, Conner | 12 | 75 | 5 | |
Westlake | Soosman, Spencer | 11 | 75 | Team | |
Wilson/Long Beach | Fernandes, Andrew | 11 | 75 | 6 | |
Woodbridge | Chun, Jaehyung | 10 | 75 | 7 | |
Burroughs/Ridgecrest | Bling, Devon | 10 | 76 | 8 | |
La Canada | Morikawa, Collin | 12 | 76 | 9 | |
Great Oak | Li, Haoyuan | 11 | 77 | 10 | |
Huntington Beach | Bennett, Brett | 11 | 77 | 11 | |
Northwood | Kim, Samuel | 12 | 77 | 12 | |
Palos Verdes | Cootes, Roy | 12 | 77 | 13 | |
Villa Park | Adnams, Chris | 12 | 77 | 14 | |
Wilson/Long Beach | Epson, Hunter | 11 | 77 | 15 | |
Chino Hills | Lin, Darren | 9 | 78 | 16 | |
Diamond Bar | Kao, Jefferson | 12 | 78 | 17 | |
Loyola | Falconello, Braynt | 12 | 78 | Team | |
Oaks Christian | Griffith, Peter | 12 | 78 | 18 | |
Royal | Hoffenberg, Ryan | 11 | 78 | 19 | |
Servite | Brame, Brandon | 12 | 78 | 20 | |
Sunny Hills | Kim, Justin | 11 | 78 | 21 | |
Tesoro | Foley, Padraic | 11 | 78 | 22 | |
Ventura | Johnson, Jacob | 11 | 78 | 23 | |
Woodbridge | Yoshihara, Hidetoshi | 11 | 78 | 24 | |
Nipomo | Navis, Ray | 9 | 79 | 25 | Playoff |
San Luis Obispo | Eppright, Andy | 11 | 79 | 26 | Playoff |
Great Oak | Davis, Tim | 11 | 79 | 27 | Playoff |
Sunny Hills | Kim, Jaden | 9 | 79 | 28 | Playoff |
CUT LINE TO ADVANCE TO PASADENA | |||||
Arrowhead Christian | Yu, Sean | 12 | 79 | Playoff No-Show | |
Loyola | Bueno, Brandon | 11 | 79 | Team | |
Cornerstone Christian | Lee, Storm | 12 | 79 | Lost Playoff | |
Murrieta Valley | Casaga, Sage | 12 | 80 | ||
Poly/Riverside | Weissberg, Connor | 10 | 80 | ||
San Clemente | Schwartz, Sammy | 12 | 80 | ||
San Marcos | Andersen, Niels | 12 | 80 | ||
Temecula Valley | Williams, Jake | 12 | 80 | ||
Loyola | Calvin-Smith, Owen | 10 | 81 | ||
Thousand Oaks | Doyle, Seldon | 9 | 81 | ||
Campbell Hall | Maruyama, Sean | 9 | 82 | ||
Laguna Hills | Fabarez, Matt | 10 | 82 | ||
Marina | Jamal, Ramiz | 12 | 82 | ||
Foothill | Hodgetts, Oliver | 12 | 83 | ||
Santa Margarita | Espinosa, Patricio | 12 | 83 | ||
Xavier Prep | Hsiang, Leo | 11 | 83 | ||
Campbell Hall | Pizziserro, Mike | 11 | 84 | ||
Harvard Westlake | Fearn, Trey | 11 | 84 | ||
Marina | Pockels, Patrick | 12 | 84 | ||
Murrieta Valley | Bachelor, Kyle | 12 | 84 | ||
Sunny Hills | Moon, Louis | 12 | 84 | ||
Linfield Christian | Leach, Brandan | 11 | 85 | ||
Murrieta Valley | Kingsley, Harrison | 9 | 86 | ||
Tesoro | Beard, Robert | 12 | 86 | ||
Great Oak | Hodges, Kendel | 11 | 89 | ||
Diamond Bar | Hsu, Sean | 12 | 91 | ||
University | Tse, William | 10 | 91 | ||
Westlake | Millet, Alex | 11 | DQ |
Westlake 1st place | Name | Grade | Score | TEAM | Palm Desert 2nd place | Name | Grade | Score | TEAM | San Marcos 3rd place | Name | Grade | Score | TEAM | ||
Wolff, Matt | 9 | 72 | Reiter, Charlie | 9 | 80 | Andersen, Neils | 12 | 80 | ||||||||
Soosman, Spencer | 11 | 75 | Scott, Casey | 11 | 75 | Visser, Chad | 10 | 81 | ||||||||
Jacobs, Brandon | 11 | 80 | 375 | Polakov, Jackson | 12 | 72 | 388 | Reichard, Bennett | 10 | 76 | 395 | |||||
Egelske, Justin | 11 | 74 | Cadwillider, Chase | 10 | 82 | Metzger, Sam | 10 | 83 | ||||||||
Biwer, Jack | 11 | 76 | Werry, Chase | 12 | 88 | Wong, Chris | 11 | 75 | ||||||||
Smith, Preston | 11 | 78 | Vincent, Jake | 11 | 79 | Rice, Andrew | 11 | 97 | ||||||||
Loyola 4th place | Name | Grade | Score | TEAM | Agoura | Name | Grade | Score | TEAM | Marina | Name | Grade | Score | TEAM | ||
Faconello, Bryant | 12 | 78 | Matz, Josh | 12 | 79 | Swanson, Nick | 12 | 73 | ||||||||
Brown, Stephen | 10 | 80 | Kratochvil, Austin | 12 | 76 | Pockels, Patrick | 12 | 84 | ||||||||
Bueno, Brandon | 11 | 79 | 399 | Gullickson, Conrad | 11 | 82 | 400 | Jamal, Ramiz | 12 | 82 | 402 | |||||
McGinley, Quinn | 11 | 89 | Burns, Nick | 9 | 76 | Kaneko, Cam | 12 | 82 | ||||||||
Calvin-Smith, Owen | 9 | 81 | Lane, Nick | 11 | 87 | Winn, Jake | 12 | 82 | ||||||||
Brown, Connor | 9 | 81 | Bilsland, Chris | 10 | 89 | Gullock, Justin | 12 | 83 | ||||||||
Woodbridge | Name | Grade | Score | TEAM | Servite | Name | Grade | Score | TEAM | Great Oak 9th Place | Name | Grade | Score | TEAM | ||
Yoshihara, Hidetoshi | 11 | 78 | Wilson, Matt | 12 | 82 | Li, Haoyuan | 11 | 77 | ||||||||
Chun, Joseph | 10 | 75 | Brame, Brandon | 12 | 78 | McCoy, Ryan | 10 | 81 | ||||||||
Bushan, Andy | 12 | 83 | 402 | Kinnane, Kyle | 9 | 84 | 403 | Davis, Tim | 11 | 79 | 407 | |||||
Sheparovich, Justin | 11 | 84 | Deegan, Chad | 9 | 78 | Hodges, Kendel | 11 | 89 | ||||||||
Dhillon, Marcus | 11 | 82 | Rahon, Jack | 9 | 84 | Leachman, Stone | 12 | 81 | ||||||||
Kumamoto, Nicholas | 11 | 88 | Gunning, Tanner | 12 | 81 | Lester, Matthew | 11 | 90 | ||||||||
Dana Hills | Name | Grade | Score | TEAM | Sunny Hills | Name | Grade | Score | TEAM | La Canada | Name | Grade | Score | TEAM | ||
Feagler, Clay | 11 | 71 | Kim, Justin | 11 | 78 | Morikawa, Collin | 12 | 76 | ||||||||
Podres, Tanner | 11 | 79 | Hamada, Dario | 12 | 81 | Stehlin, Robert | 12 | 82 | ||||||||
Bowen, Mason | 11 | 88 | 407 | Moon, Louis | 10 | 84 | 410 | Bernstein, Sam | 12 | 98 | 420 | |||||
Diaz, Alex | 12 | 90 | Kim, Jaden | 9 | 79 | Kreditor, Colin | 12 | 91 | ||||||||
Fry, Matt | 11 | 85 | Choi, Nick | 9 | 88 | Horne, Adam | 12 | 85 | ||||||||
Hill, Hayden | 10 | 84 | Ko, Hannah | 9 | 90 | Choi, Dylan | 9 | 86 | ||||||||
Palos Verdes | Name | Grade | Score | TEAM | Santa Margarita | Name | Grade | Score | TEAM | |||||||
Cootes, Roy | 12 | 77 | Espinosa, Patrico | 12 | 83 | |||||||||||
Robinson, Nick | 11 | 84 | Irwin, Carter | 12 | 86 | |||||||||||
Perez, Matt | 10 | 94 | 421 | Skenderian, Brad | 12 | 88 | 428 | |||||||||
Trivell, Chris | 9 | 80 | Willis, Garrett | 10 | 88 | |||||||||||
Hoyne, Tom | 9 | 94 | Memo, Greg | 10 | 81 | |||||||||||
Razipour, Keian | 12 | 86 | McCarthy, Tom | 10 | 86 |
2015 CIF Team Divisionals | |||
Eastern | Western | Southern | Northern |
Los Serranos | Whispering Lakes (71) | Miles Square | Soule Park |
Great Oak 362 | Servite 353 | Marina 360 | Westlake 369 |
Palm Desert 368 | Santa Margarita 380 | Sunny Hills 361 | La Canada 387 |
Diamond Bar 372 | Martin Luther King 389 | LB Wilson 362 | Oaks Christian 388 |
Xavier Prep 378 | Hemet 395 | Troy 367 | West Ranch 394 |
Central | Central Coast | South Coast | |
Lakewood | Cypress Ridge | Talega | |
Loyola 370 | San Marcos 396 | Foothill 371 | |
Palos Verdes 374 | Agoura 402 | Yorba Linda 374 | |
Harvard-Westlake 377 | Santa Barbara 408 | Bishop Montgomery 378 | |
St. Francis 390 | Oak Park 412 | Trabuco Hills 379 | |
14 teams that advanced to Mission Lakes on Thursday |
2015 Boys' Golf | ||||||||
Eastern Team Championship | ||||||||
Los Serranos Country Club - May 18, 2015 | ||||||||
Great Oak 1st Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | Palm Desert 2nd Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | |
Li, Haoyuan | 74 | Reiter, Charlie | 72 | |||||
McCoy, Ryan | 70 | Scott, Casey | 67 | |||||
Davis, Tim | 72 | 362 | Polakov, Jackson | 78 | 368 | |||
Hodges, Kendel | 70 | Lewis, Ben | 78 | |||||
Leachman, Stone | 76 | Werry, Chase | 78 | |||||
Lester, Matthew | 78 | Vincent, Jake | 73 | |||||
Diamond Bar 3rd Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | Xavier Prep 4th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | |
Theegala, Sahith | 67 | Hsiang, Leo | 72 | |||||
Kao, Jefferson | 76 | Cheng, Caesar | 70 | |||||
Hsu, Sean | 81 | 372 | Tan, Thomas | 83 | 378 | |||
Yang, Will | 74 | Chang, Jay | 79 | |||||
Song, Josh | 77 | Tseng, Bill | 79 | |||||
Lee, Thomas | 78 | Oleson, Caleb | 78 | |||||
Murrieta Valley 5th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | La Quinta 6th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | |
Casaga, Sage | 75 | Padilla-Rue, Steven | 92 | |||||
Bachelor, Kyle | 77 | Williams, Mark | 70 | |||||
Yi, Edward | 84 | 388 | Vetrano, Vinny | 83 | 390 | |||
Kingsley, Harrison | 74 | Krause, Daniel | 78 | |||||
Casaga, Cade | 83 | Choma, Michael | 80 | |||||
McMillian, Michael | 79 | Calderon, Isaac | 79 | |||||
Riverside Poly 7th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | Temecula Valley 8th Place | Name | Individual Score | TEAM SCORE | |
Nielsen, Brian | 77 | Williams, Jake | 73 | |||||
Holsman, Jeffrey | 76 | Ferguson, Griffin | 75 | |||||
Anderson, Curran | 81 | 392 | Lopez, Justin | 84 | 401 | |||
Weissberg, Conner | 83 | Fergeson, Devin | 83 | |||||
Reynoso, Jordan | 75 | Tobey, David | 87 | |||||
Rossi, Jacob | 93 | Parr, Austin | 86 | |||||
Others | ||||||||
9th | Glendora | 403 | ||||||
10th | Bonita | 404 | ||||||
11th | Linfield Christian | 410 | ||||||
12th | Ayala | 412 | ||||||
13th | Mesa Grande | 442 | ||||||
14th | Apple Valley | 456 | ||||||
15th | Shadow Hills | 475 | ||||||
16th | Patriot | 483 | ||||||
17th | Victor Valley | 508 | ||||||
18th | Rim of the World | 522 |
2014/2015 Boys' Individual Regional Tournaments | ||||||||||||||||
Central | Northern | Southern | ||||||||||||||
Victoria Country Club | Las Posas CC | Skylinks GC | ||||||||||||||
Name | School | Gr. | Score | Name | School | Score | Place | Name | School | Yr. | Score | |||||
Davis, Tim | Great Oak | 11 | 69 | 1st Place | Falconello | Braynt | Loyola | 69 | 1 | Pockels, Patrick | Marina | 2015 | 67 | |||
Yu, Sean | Arrowhead Christian | 12 | 69 | 2nd Place | Morikawa | Collin | La Canada | 70 | 2 | Tse, William | University | 2017 | 69 | |||
Bachelor, Kyle | Murrieta Valley | 12 | 69 | 3rd Place | Soosman | Spencer | Westlake | 70 | 3 | Yoshihara, Hidetoshi | Woodbridge | 2016 | 69 | |||
Xiong, Norman | Temescal Canyon | 10 | 70 | 4 | Bueno | Brandon | Loyola | 71 | T-4 | Chun, Jaehyung | Woodbridge | 2017 | 70 | |||
Davis, Conner | Upland | 12 | 71 | T5 | Calvin-Smith | Owen | Loyola | 71 | T-4 | Feagler, Clay | Dana Hills | 2016 | 70 | |||
Kingsley, Harrison | Murrieta Valley | 9 | 71 | T5 | Griffith | Peter | Oaks Christian | 71 | T-4 | Kim, Samuel | Northwood | 2015 | 70 | |||
Hodges, Kendel | Great Oak | 11 | 72 | T7 | Hoffenberg | Ryan | Royal | 71 | T-4 | Swanson, Nick | Marina | 2015 | 70 | |||
Kao, Jefferson | Diamond Bar | 12 | 72 | T7 | Maruyama | Sean | Campbell Hall | 71 | T-8 | Bennett, Brett | Huntington Beach | 2016 | 71 | |||
Leach, Brandan | Linfield Christian | 11 | 72 | T7 | Pizziserro | Mike | Campbell Hall | 71 | T-8 | Fernandes, Andrew | Wilson/Long Beach | 2016 | 71 | |||
Casaga, Sage | Murrieta Valley | 12 | 73 | T10 | Lee | Storm | Cornerstone Christian | 72 | T-10 | Adams, Chris | Villa Park | 2015 | 72 | |||
Hsiang, Leo | Xavier Prep | 11 | 73 | T10 | Doyle | Seldon | Thousand Oaks | 73 | T-10 | Brame, Brandon | Servite | 2015 | 72 | |||
Weissberg, Connor | Poly/Riverside | 10 | 73 | T10 | Jeong | Justin | Cornerstone Christian | 73 | T-10 | Cootes, Roy | Palos Verdes | 2015 | 72 | |||
Williams, Jake | Temecula Valley | 12 | 73 | T10 | Johnson | Jacob | Ventura | 73 | T-10 | Fabarez, Matt | Laguna Hills | 2017 | 72 | |||
Bling, Devon | Burroughs/Ridgecrest | 10 | 74 | T14 | Navis | Ray | Nipomo | 73 | T-10 | Jamal, Ramiz | Marina | 2015 | 72 | |||
Hsu, Sean | Diamond Bar | 12 | 74 | T14 | Andersen | Niels | San Marcos | 74 * | T-10 | Schwartz, Sammy | San Clemente | 2015 | 72 | |||
Kim, Jaden | Sunny Hills | 9 | 74 | T14 | Egelske | Justin | Westlake | 74 * | T-16 | Beard, Robert | Tesoro | 2015 | 73 | |||
Moon, Louis | Sunny Hills | 12 | 74 | T14 | Eppright | Andy | San Luis Obispo | 74 * | T-16 | Epson, Hunter | Wilson/Long Beach | 2016 | 73 | |||
Kim, Justin | Sunny Hills | 11 | 75 | T18 | Fearn | Trey | Harvard Westlake | 74 * | T-16 | Espinosa, Patricio | Santa Margarita | 2015 | 73 | |||
Li, Haoyuan | Great Oak | 11 | 75 | T18 | Kewalramani | Brandon | Harvard Westlake | 74 * | T-16 | Foley, Padraic | Tesoro | 2016 | 73 | |||
Lin, Darren | Chino Hills | 9 | 75 | T18 | Millet | Alex | Westlake | 74 * | T-16 | Hodgetts, Oliver | Foothill | 2015 | 73 | |||
CUT LINE TO ADVANCE | CUT LINE TO ADVANCE | CUT LINE TO ADVANCE | ||||||||||||||
Cadwallader, Chase | Palm Desert | 9 | 75 | Matz | Josh | Agoura | 74 | T-16 | Hume, Ben | Yorba Linda | 2015 | 73 | ||||
Hussein, Hisham | San Dimas | 12 | 75 | Reichard | Bennet | San Marcos | 74 | T-16 | Mayne, Noah | Newport Harbor | 2017 | 73 | ||||
Reiter, Charlie | Palm Desert | 9 | 75 | Ariondo | Dominic | Grace Brethren | 75 | T-23 | Aragon, Roman | Cypress | 2018 | 74 | ||||
Clark, Nathan | Damien | 12 | 76 | Aronson | Alec | Chaminade | 75 | T-23 | Coleman, CJ | Mira Costa | 2015 | 74 | ||||
Harkness, Jared | Redlands | 10 | 76 | Ashbrook | Ethan | St. Joseph | 75 | T-23 | Enomoto, Jed | Cerritos | 2015 | 74 | ||||
Hutchinson, Garrett | Ruben Ayala | 12 | 76 | Stehlin | Robert | La Canada | 75 | T-23 | Grayden, John | Laguna Beach | 2015 | 74 | ||||
Polakov, Jackson | Palm Desert | 12 | 76 | Winfield | Luke | Sierra Canyon | 75 | T-23 | Han, Ethan | Brea Olinda | 2018 | 74 | ||||
Sale, Nowndale | Damien | 11 | 76 | Avrit | Jack | Arroyo Grande | 76 | T-23 | Jang, Justin | Whitney | 2015 | 74 | ||||
Werry, Chase | Palm Desert | 12 | 76 | Bernstein | Sam | La Canada | 76 | T-23 | Lee, Matthew | Webb | 2016 | 74 | ||||
Woolsey, Noah | Linfield Christian | 10 | 76 | Cen | Ricky | Arcadia | 76 | T-23 | Schradermeier, Zach | Maranatha | 2015 | 74 | ||||
Belmonte, Raynard | Diamond Ranch | 11 | 77 | Glinski | Mason | Oxnard | 76 | T-23 | Sheparovich, Justin | Woodbridge | 2016 | 74 | ||||
Corey, Aaron | Desert Chapel | 11 | 77 | Park | Jaden | Cornerstone Christian | 76 | T-23 | Wilson, Matt | Servite | 2015 | 74 | ||||
Gutierrez, Jacob | Alta Loma | 10 | 77 | Kang | Jonathan | Golden Valley | 77 | T-33 | Baird, Piersen | Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana | 2016 | 75 | ||||
Johnson, Daryn | Burroughs/Ridgecrest | 11 | 77 | Kratochvil | Austin | Agoura | 77 | T-33 | Collins, Justin | Lakewood | 2015 | 75 | ||||
McComber, Mitch | Citrus Valley | 11 | 77 | Murata | Tyler | Ventura | 77 | T-33 | Harry, Nick | Mira Costa | 2016 | 75 | ||||
Newlin, Hunter | Temescal Canyon | 11 | 77 | Schoenfeld | Adam | New Comm. Jewish | 77 | T-33 | Kim, Derek | Northwood | 2018 | 75 | ||||
Nielsen, Brian | Poly/Riverside | 11 | 77 | Caletena | Russell | Glendale | 78 | T-33 | Memo, Greg | Santa Margarita | 2017 | 75 | ||||
Penalber, Robert | Academy/Academic Excellence | 12 | 77 | Flickinger | Bailey | Paso Robles | 78 | T-33 | Padilla, Mike | Kennedy | 2015 | 75 | ||||
Steffins, Brandon | Twentynine Palms | 12 | 77 | Footitt | Kyle | Moorpark | 78 | T-33 | Podres, Tanner | Dana Hills | 2016 | 75 | ||||
Yi, Edward | Murrieta Valley | 9 | 77 | Metzger | Sam | San Marcos | 78 | T-40 | Ireland, Jack | Tesoro | 2015 | 76 | ||||
Burchinal, Alex | Redlands | 12 | 78 | Bennett | Lane | Quartz Hill | 79 | T-40 | Lim, Matthew | Peninsula | 2017 | 76 | ||||
Carlson, Alec | Woodcrest Christian | 11 | 78 | Dameria | Vamsi | Arcadia | 79 | T-40 | Macaranas, R.J. | Wilson/Long Beach | 2017 | 76 | ||||
Casaga, Cade | Murrieta Valley | 9 | 78 | Isagar | Chuck | Windward | 79 | T-40 | Newman, Jake | Mission Viejo | 2016 | 76 | ||||
Fehrman, Drew | Serrano | 11 | 78 | Renfro | Cody | Crescenta Valley | 79 | T-40 | Nwokekoro, Brendan | Culver City | 2015 | 76 | ||||
Gorman, Patrick | Hemet | 12 | 78 | Visser | Chad | San Marcos | 79 | T-40 | Oliver, Jordan | Huntington Beach | 2015 | 76 | ||||
Lui, Kai | Mesa Grande | 10 | 78 | Burrola | Adam | Nipomo | 80 | T-40 | Robinson, Brett | Beckman | 2015 | 76 | ||||
Acevedo, Anthony | Carter | 12 | 79 | Godfrey | Coleman | San Luis Obispo | 80 | T-47 | Bosanko, Chase | Mission Viejo | 2018 | 77 | ||||
Bridge, Nicholas | Norte Vista | 12 | 79 | Lintvedt | Stian | St. Francis | 80 | T-47 | Hellmers, Brennan | Foothill | 2018 | 77 | ||||
Butler, Sam | Martin Luther King | 11 | 79 | Lotta | Michael | Hart | 80 | T-47 | Jauregui, Abraham | Savanna | 2015 | 77 | ||||
Elder, Corey | University Prep | 11 | 79 | Moreno | Nick | Windward | 80 | T-47 | Ona, Cameron | Canyon/Anaheim | 2017 | 77 | ||||
Ibarra, Julio | Glendora | 9 | 79 | Tsui | Chin Pang | Ojai Valley | 80 | T-47 | Rafter, Brian | Whittier Christian | 2016 | 77 | ||||
Kauffmann, Zachary | Chino Hills | 10 | 79 | Gullickson | Conrad | Agoura | 81 | T-47 | Tse, Brandon | Sage Hill | 2018 | 77 | ||||
Linfledt, George | Redlands East Valley | 11 | 79 | Herrera | Joey | St. Bonaventure | 81 | T-47 | Unterman, Jonny | JSerra | 2015 | 77 | ||||
Livesay, Ben | La Habra | 12 | 79 | Kim | Nathan | Pilgrim | 81 | T-47 | Winn, Jake | Marina | 2015 | 77 | ||||
Powell, Jesse | Chino Hills | 12 | 79 | Pate | Mathew | Bishop Diego | 81 | T-55 | Anastasia, Tyler | La Salle | 2016 | 78 | ||||
Schweitzer, Richard | Hemet | 12 | 79 | Rettinger | Sammy | Hillcrest Christian | 81 | T-55 | Chomyn, Chris | Irvine | 2018 | 78 | ||||
Kang, Paul | Troy | 9 | 80 | Del Rosario | Jason | West Ranch | 82 | T-55 | Chung, Tommy | El Dorado | 2015 | 78 | ||||
Koper, Thomas | Santiago/Corona | 11 | 80 | DiMaria | Danny | West Ranch | 82 | T-55 | Gregor, Nick | Wilson/Long Beach | 2015 | 78 | ||||
Lascari, Michael | La Habra | 12 | 80 | Horne | Adam | La Canada | 82 | T-59 | Albert, Cole | Webb | 2015 | 79 | ||||
Snellenberger, Wyatt | Desert Christian Academy | 80 | Roa | A.J. | Crescenta Valley | 82 | T-59 | Dimaculangan, Daniel | Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana | 2015 | 79 | |||||
Sulzmann, Tristan | Grand Terrace | 12 | 80 | Apinchipong | Jason | Burbank | 83 | T-59 | Douglas, A.J. | Wilson/Long Beach | 2015 | 79 | ||||
Wheeler, Duncan | Alta Loma | 12 | 80 | Barnett | Tyler | Royal | 83 | T-59 | Garcia, Ricky | Santa Monica | 2016 | 79 | ||||
Najera, Eveerett | Corona | 12 | 81 | Brown | Connor | Loyola | 83 | T-59 | Horve, Patrick | Foothill | 2015 | 79 | ||||
Pommanchana, Bond | Walnut | 11 | 81 | Dollison | Kyle | Oak Park | 83 | T-59 | Kelly, Sean | La Salle | 2016 | 79 | ||||
Roberts, Liam | Troy | 12 | 81 | Rudnunsky | Daniel | New Comm. Jewish | 83 | T-59 | Kinnane, Kyle | Servite | 2018 | 79 | ||||
Saar, JP | Linfield Christian | 12 | 81 | Sacks | Jonah | Flintridge Prep | 83 | T-59 | Quast, Tyler | Yorba Linda | 2015 | 79 | ||||
Wheat, Stephen | Centennial/Corona | 12 | 81 | Wong | Chris | San Marcos | 83 | T-59 | Robinson, Nick | Palos Verdes | 2016 | 79 | ||||
Williams, Randy | Glendora | 12 | 81 | Kranz | Austin | Cabrillo | 84 | T-59 | See, Tyler | Corona del Mar | 2015 | 79 | ||||
Anderson, Curran | Poly/Riverside | 11 | 82 | Torres | Eduardo | La Canada | 84 | T-59 | Wilcox, Leland | La Mirada | 2017 | 79 | ||||
Nolan, Connor | Centennial/Corona | 11 | 82 | Hauser | Matt | Thousand Oaks | 85 | T-70 | Cooper, Ryan | Canyon/Anaheim | 2016 | 80 | ||||
Cook, Jonah | Elsinore | 12 | 83 | Pita | Brandon | Righetti | 85 | T-70 | Michaud, Bryce | Cypress | 2015 | 80 | ||||
Crumbaker, Todd | Alta Loma | 12 | 83 | Lund | Markus | Orcutt Academy | 86 | T-70 | Paine, Jake | Trabuco Hills | 2016 | 80 | ||||
Cummins, Mitchell | Granite Hills | 12 | 83 | Bright | Jackson | Valencia | 86 | T-70 | Perez, Matthew | Warren | 2015 | 80 | ||||
Martinez, Elijah | Shadow Hills | 12 | 83 | Potruch | Greg | Paso Robles | 86 | T-70 | Saw, Bryan | Cerritos | 2018 | 80 | ||||
Vincent, Jake | Palm Desert | 11 | 83 | Raggio | Mark | Buckley | 86 | T-70 | Sonoda, Jack | Millikan | 2015 | 80 | ||||
Edralin, Adrian | Walnut | 9 | 84 | Smith | Davis | Ojai Valley | 86 | T-70 | Toribio, Jesse | La Salle | 2015 | 80 | ||||
Esquillin, Donovan | San Jacinto | 11 | 84 | Krieger | Ben | Windward | 87 | T-70 | Williamson, Jack | Crean Lutheran | 2015 | 80 | ||||
Holsman, Jeffrey | Poly/Riverside | 12 | 84 | Marshall | Nolan | Pacifica Christian | 87 | T-78 | Briley, Karsten | Whittier Christian | 2016 | 81 | ||||
Tongchantra, Tutt | Walnut | 10 | 84 | Haines | Daniel | Malibu | 88 | T-78 | Henderson, Kyle | Pioneer | 2015 | 81 | ||||
Osborn, Jackson | Los Altos | 12 | 85 | Morua | Anthony | Rio Mesa | 88 | T-78 | McDonough, Brandon | Santa Monica | 2018 | 81 | ||||
Yang, Will | Diamond Bar | 12 | 85 | Foy | Charlie | Pasadena Poly | 89 | T-78 | Milroy, Tom | South Torrance | 2015 | 81 | ||||
Alderete, J'men | Heritage | 11 | 86 | Lam | Jay | San Marino | 89 | T-78 | Omoto, Ryan | Ambassador | 2016 | 81 | ||||
Evans, Jarrod | Patriot | 12 | 86 | Foker | Nick | Pasadena Poly | 90 | T-78 | Park, Jin | Crean Lutheran | 2016 | 81 | ||||
Huo, Matthew | Eleanor Roosevelt | 9 | 86 | Gayk | Ray | Santa Rosa Academy | 90 | T-78 | Rosenthal, Bill | Mater Dei | 2018 | 81 | ||||
Wang, Brian | Walnut | 10 | 86 | Grcevic | Jacob | Quartz Hill | 90 | T-85 | Arcangel, Jonathan | Cerritos | 2018 | 82 | ||||
Dunn, Cameron | Shadow Hills | 12 | 87 | Fountaine | Bradley | Vistamar | 91 | T-85 | Betts, Jericho | Poly/Long Beach | 2016 | 82 | ||||
Johnson, Nash | Desert Christian Academy | 10 | 88 | Goodrich | Harrison | Bethel Christian | 91 | T-85 | Gardea, Josh | Whittier | 2015 | 82 | ||||
Lasko, George | Apple Valley | 11 | 88 | Pagano | Keith | Oxnard | 91 | T-85 | Ogata, Noah | Santa Monica | 2017 | 82 | ||||
Longfellow, Dereck | Arrowhead Christian | 12 | 88 | Scheller | Jess | Hart | 91 | T-85 | O'Leary, Matt | Dana Hills | 2015 | 82 | ||||
Angster, Landon | Bonita | 12 | 89 | Bright | Cade | Oxnard | 92 | T-85 | O'Sullivan, Patrick | Foothill | 2016 | 82 | ||||
Brown, Conner | Granite Hills | 12 | 89 | Collier | Jacob | Rio Mesa | 92 | T-85 | Rafter, Matt | Whittier Christian | 2016 | 82 | ||||
Castillo, Jake | Eleanor Roosevelt | 12 | 89 | Hoffmeyer | Trevor | Quartz Hill | 92 | T-85 | Russo, Raffael | Warren | 2015 | 82 | ||||
Garcia, Scott | Alta Loma | 11 | 89 | Meyers | Kirkland | Oxnard | 92 | T-93 | Chance, Riley | North Torrance | 2016 | 83 | ||||
Hutchinson, Kyle | Ruben Ayala | 11 | 89 | Hamlet | Scott | Foothill Tech | 93 | T-93 | Corbett, Daniel | Brea Olinda | 2015 | 83 | ||||
Ninemire, Landon | Victor Valley | 12 | 89 | Hobbs | Kameron | Golden Valley | 93 | T-93 | Goss, Bryce | Warren | 2016 | 83 | ||||
Higa, Blake | Gabrielino | 12 | 90 | Wood | Jonathan | Grace Brethren | 93 | T-93 | Kim, Jason | St. Margarets Episcopal | 2017 | 83 | ||||
Montero, Daniel | Paloma Valley | 9 | 90 | Edwards | Greyson | Quartz Hill | 101 | T-93 | Molchan, Josh | Torrance | 2015 | 83 | ||||
Sailor, DJ | Rancho Mirage | 11 | 90 | Burke | Tommy | Vistamar | 103 | T-93 | Stribling, Garrett | Redondo Union | 2015 | 83 | ||||
Kish, David | Apple Valley | 12 | 91 | Parsons | Blake | Calvary Murrieta | 103 | T-99 | Manchester, Dalton | Estancia | 2017 | 85 | ||||
Campos, Bernard | San Jacinto | 11 | 92 | Mayhew | Mike | Fillmore | 117 | T-99 | Nelson, Chase | Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana | 2017 | 85 | ||||
Dupree, Nathanael | Hesperia Christian | 12 | 92 | Allen | Quincy | Malibu | 200 | T-99 | Rivera, Christopher | Cypress | 2015 | 85 | ||||
Morales, Andrew | Jurupa Valley | 11 | 92 | Wiesel | Alexander | Shalhevet | 200 | T-102 | Eastman, Evan | La Serna | 2017 | 88 | ||||
Ninemire, Zachary | Victor Valley | 12 | 94 | T-102 | Kim, Dillon | Webb | 2017 | 88 | ||||||||
Vidales-Hernandez, Stephen | La Sierra | 12 | 94 | T-102 | Lee, Jon | Ocean View | 2015 | 88 | ||||||||
Lam, Michael | Gabrielino | 11 | 95 | T-102 | Oh, Nick | Bishop Montgomery | 2015 | 88 | ||||||||
Worley, Jacob | Grand Terrace | 11 | 95 | T-102 | Von Kanel, Scott | Bishop Montgomery | 2016 | 88 | ||||||||
Kerrigan, Kyle | Excelsior Charter | 12 | 98 | 107 | Kuster, Neal | Ocean View | 2015 | 89 | ||||||||
Duong, Nathan | Gabrielino | 11 | 100 | 108 | Alluis, Adam | Canyon/Anaheim | 2016 | 90 | ||||||||
Nicholson, Alex | Rim of the World | 11 | 102 | 109 | Perez, Vicente | Mary Star of the Sea | 2015 | 91 | ||||||||
Millender, Joey | Victor Valley | 10 | 105 | 110 | Konrad, Cosmo | La Salle | 2015 | 92 | ||||||||
Freund, David | Grand Terrace | 11 | 112 | 111 | Tovar, Damien | Katella | 2016 | 93 | ||||||||
Abdou, Rami | Walnut | 11 | DQ | 112 | Azevedo, Blake | Gahr | 2015 | 98 | ||||||||
113 | Marquez, Derek | Santa Fe | 2015 | 100 | ||||||||||||
T-114 | Gohrick, Noah | La Salle | 2017 | WD | ||||||||||||
T-114 | Hackney, Elias | St. Monica Catholic | 2016 | WD | ||||||||||||
T-114 | Li, Calvin | Webb | 2015 | WD |
End of the Year Match Play Tournament |
RESULTS FROM THE HOMER THOMAS CLASSIC (RIV POLY) | |||||||
Victoria Country Club - April 6, 2015 |
1 | Norman Xiong | Temescal Canyon | 68 | 1 | Palm Desert | 366 | |
2 | Charlie Reiter | Palm Desert | 71 | 2 | Great Oak Varsity | 372 | |
T3 | Jordan DellaGiustina | Damien | 72 | 3 | Palos Verdes | 387 | |
T3 | Ben Lewis | Palm Desert | 72 | 4 | Great Oak JV | 402 | |
T3 | Nick Robison | Palos Verdes | 72 | 5 | Damien | 403 | |
T6 | Nathan Clark | Damien | 73 | 6 | Riverside Poly Varsity | 408 | |
T6 | Jack Li | Great Oak Varsity | 73 | 7 | La Quinta | 409 | |
T6 | Tim Davis | Great Oak Varsity | 73 | 8 | Temecula Valley | 412 | |
T6 | Casey Scott | Palm Desert | 73 | 9 | Linfield Christian | 413 | |
T10 | Matthew Lester | Great Oak Varsity | 74 | 10 | Riverside King | 415 | |
T10 | Roy Cootes | Palos Verdes | 74 | 11 | Hemet | 421 | |
T10 | Jeffrey Holsman | Poly Varsity | 74 | 12 | Temescal Canyon | 427 | |
T13 | Ryan McCoy | Great Oak Varsity | 75 | 13 | Santiago | 445 | |
T13 | Jackson Polakov | Palm Desert | 75 | 14 | Apple Valley | 472 | |
T13 | Jake Vincent | Palm Desert | 75 | 15 | Claremont | 473 | |
T16 | Mark Williams | La Quinta | 76 | 16 | Riverside Poly JV | 498 | |
T16 | Jake Williams | Temecula Valley | 76 | 17 | Coachella Valley | 532 | |
T18 | Parker Whitehead | Great Oak Junior Varsity | 77 | ||||
T18 | Stone Leachman | Great Oak Varsity | 77 | ||||
T18 | Noah Woolsey | Linfield Christian | 77 | ||||
T18 | Linrui Chen | Linfield Christian | 77 | ||||
T22 | Brandan Leach | Linfield Christian | 78 | ||||
T22 | Harrison Gilbert | Palos Verdes | 78 | ||||
T24 | Cody Ives | Great Oak Junior Varsity | 79 | ||||
T24 | Curran Anderson | Poly Varsity | 79 | ||||
T24 | Jordan Reynoso | Poly Varsity | 79 | ||||
T24 | Hunter Newlin | Temescal Canyon | 79 | ||||
Raj Gill | Great Oak Junior Varsity | 80 | |||||
Richard Schweitzer | Hemet | 80 | |||||
TJ Wurtz | Palm Desert | 80 | |||||
Chris Trivell | Palos Verdes | 80 | |||||
Nowndale Sale | Damien | 81 | |||||
Patrick Gorman | Hemet | 81 | |||||
Michael Higginbotham | Riverside King | 81 | |||||
Kevin You | Riverside King | 81 | |||||
Devin Ferguson | Temecula Valley | 81 | |||||
Sean Breen | Great Oak Junior Varsity | 82 | |||||
Daniel Niedenthal | Hemet | 82 | |||||
Daniel Krause | La Quinta | 82 | |||||
Sam Butler | Riverside King | 82 | |||||
Vinny Vetrano | La Quinta | 83 | |||||
Matt Perez | Palos Verdes | 83 | |||||
David Tobey | Temecula Valley | 83 | |||||
Chad Popoff | Great Oak Junior Varsity | 84 | |||||
Isaac Calderon | La Quinta | 84 | |||||
Michael Choma | La Quinta | 84 | |||||
Parker Leinbach | Riverside King | 85 | |||||
Justin Lopez | Temecula Valley | 85 | |||||
Jonathan Yoo | Claremont | 86 | |||||
Aaron Coiner | Damien | 86 | |||||
Brett Poldrugo | Great Oak Junior Varsity | 86 | |||||
Kendel Hodges | Great Oak Varsity | 86 | |||||
David Zaro | Palos Verdes | 86 | |||||
Shivam Patel | Riverside King | 86 | |||||
Tommy Koper | Santiago | 86 | |||||
Ryan DeHart | Poly Junior Varsity | 87 | |||||
Conner Weissberg | Poly Varsity | 87 | |||||
James Kim | Santiago | 87 | |||||
Mitchell Huber | Temecula Valley | 87 | |||||
Griffin Ferguson | Temecula Valley | 87 | |||||
Kyle Williams | Hemet | 88 | |||||
Chris Kim | Santiago | 88 | |||||
George Lasko | Apple Valley | 89 | |||||
Max Moore | Linfield Christian | 89 | |||||
JP Saar | Linfield Christian | 89 | |||||
Dominic Piscatella | Poly Junior Varsity | 89 | |||||
Jacob Rossi | Poly Varsity | 89 | |||||
Bryce Johnson | Hemet | 90 | |||||
Zach Hernandez | Temescal Canyon | 90 | |||||
Nick Schulze | Apple Valley | 91 | |||||
Tyler Yung | Claremont | 91 | |||||
Gabriel Sosa | Damien | 91 | |||||
Jonathan Pai | Damien | 91 | |||||
Tyler Hill | Riverside King | 91 | |||||
Riley Keep | Santiago | 92 | |||||
Matt Watson | Santiago | 92 | |||||
Andrew Im | Claremont | 93 | |||||
Jordan Zerebny | Hemet | 93 | |||||
Carter McCue | La Quinta | 93 | |||||
Braden L'Heureux | Linfield Christian | 93 | |||||
Dixon Stith | Poly Varsity | 93 | |||||
Kadin Oliver | Apple Valley | 95 | |||||
Clayton George | Poly Junior Varsity | 95 | |||||
Cody Baxter | Temescal Canyon | 95 | |||||
Dylan Reese | Temescal Canyon | 95 | |||||
Cristian Valencia | Temescal Canyon | 96 | |||||
Davis Kish | Apple Valley | 97 | |||||
Christian Demos | Santiago | 97 | |||||
Morgan Suh | Poly Junior Varsity | 98 | |||||
Braiden Williamson | Apple Valley | 100 | |||||
Kyle Cohen | Claremont | 100 | |||||
Joseph Torres | Coachella Valley | 100 | |||||
Elijah Song | Claremont | 103 | |||||
Robert Rodriguez | Coachella Valley | 105 | |||||
Izaiha Lucas | Coachella Valley | 105 | |||||
Spencer Sharp | Claremont | 109 | |||||
Juan Torres | Coachella Valley | 109 | |||||
Francisco Velazquez | Coachella Valley | 113 | |||||
Wyatt Lyan | Apple Valley | 115 | |||||
Alex Miranda | Coachella Valley | 129 | |||||
Maximus O'Kane | Poly Junior Varsity | 129 |
2015 CHAMPIONS' INVITATIONAL | ||||||||
FINAL TEAM STANDINGS | ||||||||
PLACE | HIGH SCHOOL | LOCATION | RD 1 | RD 2 | 2 RD TOT | RD 3 | FINAL | |
1 | Servite | Anaheim, CA | 294 | 292 | 586 | 305 | 891 | |
2 | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 284 | 298 | 582 | 311 | 893 | |
3 | Bellarmine | San Jose, CA | 301 | 292 | 593 | 305 | 898 | |
4 | De La Salle | Concord, CA | 296 | 299 | 595 | 304 | 899 | |
5 | Granite Bay | Granite Bay, CA | 299 | 300 | 599 | 303 | 902 | |
T-6 | Dana Hills | Dana Point, CA | 294 | 300 | 594 | 314 | 908 | |
T-6 | Oak Ridge | El Dorado Hills, CA | 293 | 302 | 595 | 313 | 908 | |
8 | St. Augustine | San Diego, CA | 299 | 301 | 600 | 310 | 910 | |
T-9 | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 299 | 301 | 600 | 312 | 912 | |
T-9 | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 302 | 298 | 600 | 312 | 912 | |
T-11 | Harker | San Jose, CA | 301 | 307 | 608 | 312 | 920 | |
T-11 | Stevenson School | Pebble Beach, CA | 305 | 309 | 614 | 306 | 920 | |
13 | Cathedral Catholic | San Diego, CA | 305 | 309 | 614 | 307 | 921 | |
14 | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 304 | 310 | 614 | 309 | 923 | |
15 | Valley Christian | Chandler, AZ | 295 | 316 | 611 | 315 | 926 | |
T-16 | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 321 | 303 | 624 | 305 | 929 | |
T-16 | Palma | Salinas, CA | 310 | 306 | 616 | 313 | 929 | |
18 | Damien | La Verne, CA | 312 | 298 | 610 | 320 | 930 | |
19 | Mater Dei | Santa Ana, CA | 320 | 306 | 626 | 310 | 936 | |
T-20 | La Canada | La Canada, CA | 299 | 321 | 620 | 317 | 937 | |
T-20 | Trinity Christian Academy | Addison, TX | 311 | 315 | 626 | 311 | 937 | |
22 | St. Thomas | Houston, TX | 309 | 316 | 625 | 314 | 939 | |
23 | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 309 | 306 | 615 | 328 | 943 | |
24 | Pembroke Hill School | Kansas City, MO | 313 | 310 | 623 | 325 | 948 | |
25 | J.J. Pearce | Richardson, TX | 330 | 314 | 644 | 312 | 956 | |
T-26 | Poway | Poway, CA | 313 | 319 | 632 | 325 | 957 | |
T-26 | Windward | Los Angeles, CA | 314 | 313 | 627 | 330 | 957 | |
T-28 | Faith Lutheran | Las Vegas, NV | 322 | 320 | 642 | 317 | 959 | |
T-28 | Santa Margarita | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | 310 | 321 | 631 | 328 | 959 | |
30 | Millikan | Long Beach, CA | 318 | 315 | 633 | 328 | 961 | |
31 | San Marcos | Santa Barbara, CA | 315 | 313 | 628 | 335 | 963 | |
32 | JSerra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 319 | 318 | 637 | 327 | 964 | |
33 | Coronado - NV | Henderson, NV | 318 | 318 | 636 | 330 | 966 | |
34 | West Point Grey Academy | British Columbia, Canada | 323 | 315 | 638 | 331 | 969 | |
35 | Orange Lutheran | Orange, CA | 328 | 314 | 642 | 328 | 970 | |
T-36 | Linfield Christian | Temecula, CA | 318 | 321 | 639 | 333 | 972 | |
T-36 | Rockhurst | Kansas City, MO | 319 | 326 | 645 | 327 | 972 | |
38 | Acalanes | Lafayette, CA | 312 | 319 | 631 | 345 | 976 | |
39 | Coronado - CA | Coronado, CA | 321 | 330 | 651 | 334 | 985 | |
40 | Corona Del Mar | Corona Del Mar, CA | 326 | 325 | 651 | 339 | 990 | |
41 | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 327 | 337 | 664 | 329 | 993 | |
42 | Prestonwood Christian | Plano, TX | 340 | 327 | 667 | 328 | 995 | |
43 | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 336 | 333 | 669 | 344 | 1013 | |
44 | St. John Bosco | Bellflower, CA | 329 | 334 | 663 | 356 | 1019 | |
45 | El Camino | Oceanside, CA | 339 | 344 | 683 | 343 | 1026 | |
46 | San Juan Hills | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 342 | 335 | 677 | 359 | 1036 | |
47 | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 354 | 339 | 693 | 372 | 1065 |
2015 CHAMPIONS' INVITATIONAL | ||||||||||
FINAL INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS | ||||||||||
PLACE | LAST | FIRST | TEAM | HOMETOWN | GRAD YR. | RD 1 | RD 2 | 2 Rd TOT | RD 3 | FINAL |
1 | Morikawa | Collin | La Canada | La Canada, CA | 2015 | 61 | 66 | 127 | 70 | 197 |
2 | Feagler | Clay | Dana Hills | Laguna Niguel, CA | 2016 | 70 | 67 | 137 | 74 | 211 |
3 | David | RJ | Valley Christian | Tempe, AZ | 2017 | 67 | 71 | 138 | 74 | 212 |
4 | Oitzman | Teddy | St. Augustine | Rancho Santa Fe, CA | 2016 | 69 | 72 | 141 | 72 | 213 |
5 | Wilson | Matt | Servite | Los Alamitos, CA | 2015 | 73 | 69 | 142 | 72 | 214 |
T-6 | Dwivedi | Shrish | Harker | Redwood City, CA | 2015 | 71 | 69 | 140 | 75 | 215 |
Long | Austin | Oak Ridge | El Dorado Hills, CA | 2016 | 70 | 71 | 141 | 74 | 215 | |
8 | Leach | Brandan | Linfield Christian | Murrieta, CA | 2016 | 72 | 73 | 145 | 72 | 217 |
9 | Atherstone | Ethan | De La Salle | Concord, CA | 2016 | 69 | 72 | 141 | 77 | 218 |
10 | Clark | Nathan | Damien | Upland, CA | 2015 | 74 | 73 | 147 | 73 | 220 |
T-11 | Thomas | Van | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2016 | 81 | 70 | 151 | 70 | 221 |
Lai | Eddy | Bellarmine | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 75 | 71 | 146 | 75 | 221 | |
Brame | Brandon | Servite | Anaheim Hills, CA | 2015 | 70 | 77 | 147 | 74 | 221 | |
Kinnane | Kyle | Servite | Anaheim Hills, CA | 2018 | 72 | 71 | 143 | 78 | 221 | |
T-15 | Li | Haoyuan | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2016 | 73 | 74 | 147 | 75 | 222 |
Fleenor | Preston | Pembroke Hill | Mission Hills, KS | 2015 | 73 | 72 | 145 | 77 | 222 | |
T-17 | Murphy | Austin | Bellarmine | Morgan Hill, CA | 2017 | 72 | 75 | 147 | 76 | 223 |
Bisharat | Ryan | Cathedral Catholic | El Cajon, CA | 2015 | 73 | 75 | 148 | 75 | 223 | |
Hodges | Kendel | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2016 | 67 | 74 | 141 | 82 | 223 | |
McCoy | Ryan | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2017 | 71 | 71 | 142 | 81 | 223 | |
Yan | Sunny | Stevenson School | Monterey, CA | 2015 | 74 | 75 | 149 | 74 | 223 | |
Gregor | Nick | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2015 | 79 | 73 | 152 | 71 | 223 | |
T-23 | Kim | Daniel | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2018 | 72 | 79 | 151 | 73 | 224 |
Podres | Tanner | Dana Hills | Laguna Niguel, CA | 2016 | 69 | 77 | 146 | 78 | 224 | |
Vanderveer | Dylan | Oak Ridge | El Dorado Hills, CA | 2016 | 74 | 76 | 150 | 74 | 224 | |
Burlison | Jack | Palma | Salinas, CA | 2015 | 74 | 75 | 149 | 75 | 224 | |
Lampson | Trevor | Valley Christian | Gilbert, AZ | 2015 | 72 | 80 | 152 | 72 | 224 | |
T-28 | Harvey | Berk | Bellamine | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 77 | 70 | 147 | 78 | 225 |
Falconello | Bryant | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2015 | 75 | 76 | 151 | 74 | 225 | |
Calvin-Smith | Owen | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2017 | 74 | 72 | 146 | 79 | 225 | |
Epson | Hunter | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2016 | 70 | 74 | 144 | 81 | 225 | |
T-32 | Lin | Austin | Archbishop Mitty | Los Gatos, CA | 2015 | 76 | 77 | 153 | 73 | 226 |
Bowen | Mason | Dana Hills | Dana Point, CA | 2016 | 75 | 74 | 149 | 77 | 226 | |
McCarthy | Josh | De La Salle | Concord, CA | 2016 | 77 | 76 | 153 | 73 | 226 | |
Meyer | Cade | De La Salle | Concord, CA | 2017 | 72 | 77 | 149 | 77 | 226 | |
Innouye-Wong | Jeffrey | Granite Bay | Granite Bay CA | 2015 | 72 | 76 | 148 | 78 | 226 | |
Troike | Mason | Granite Bay | Granite Bay CA | 2015 | 80 | 73 | 153 | 73 | 226 | |
Mendenhall | Drake | Granite Bay | Granite Bay CA | 2017 | 73 | 74 | 147 | 79 | 226 | |
Hansen | Andrew | Granite Bay | Granite Bay CA | 2016 | 76 | 77 | 153 | 73 | 226 | |
Burlison | Joey | Palma | Salinas, CA | 2018 | 79 | 74 | 153 | 73 | 226 | |
T-41 | Davis | Timothy | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2016 | 73 | 79 | 152 | 75 | 227 |
Brown | Stephen | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2017 | 73 | 75 | 148 | 79 | 227 | |
Michaels | Brandon | St. Augustine | La Costa, CA | 2017 | 75 | 74 | 149 | 78 | 227 | |
T-44 | Oslance | Drew | Poway | Poway,CA | 2015 | 77 | 76 | 153 | 75 | 228 |
Schulze | Mason | Poway | Poway,CA | 2016 | 74 | 76 | 150 | 78 | 228 | |
Talle | Bahram | San Juan Hills | Ladera Ranch, CA | 2017 | 74 | 75 | 149 | 79 | 228 | |
Espinosa | Patricio | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza, CA | 2015 | 72 | 79 | 151 | 77 | 228 | |
T-48 | Hodges | Jalen | Coronado - NV | Henderson, NV | 2017 | 76 | 75 | 151 | 78 | 229 |
Fernandes | Andrew | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2016 | 74 | 75 | 149 | 80 | 229 | |
Eustaquio | Kenneth | De La Salle | Concord, CA | 2015 | 82 | 79 | 161 | 68 | 229 | |
T-51 | Dickey | Sam | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2017 | 78 | 75 | 153 | 77 | 230 |
Lalli | Anthony | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2015 | 83 | 72 | 155 | 75 | 230 | |
Lutz | Jack | JSerra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2015 | 79 | 71 | 150 | 80 | 230 | |
Rosenthal | Bill | Mater Dei | Costa Mesa, CA | 2018 | 77 | 78 | 155 | 75 | 230 | |
Moreno | Nick | Windward | Hawthorne, CA | 2015 | 81 | 75 | 156 | 74 | 230 | |
Schafer | Tyler | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2018 | 73 | 75 | 148 | 82 | 230 | |
T-57 | McBrayer | Jordan | Cathedral Catholic | Carlsbad, CA | 2015 | 82 | 74 | 156 | 75 | 231 |
Mitchell | Travis | De La Salle | Concord, CA | 2017 | 79 | 75 | 154 | 77 | 231 | |
Lovelace | Will | J.J. Pearce | Richardson, TX | 2016 | 80 | 76 | 156 | 75 | 231 | |
LeBeau | Jack | Mater Dei | Newport Beach, CA | 2016 | 78 | 74 | 152 | 79 | 231 | |
McNichol-Carter | Collin | St. Augustine | La Mesa, CA | 2015 | 76 | 75 | 151 | 80 | 231 | |
Glanton | Garrett | Trinity Christian Academy | Richardson, TX | 2015 | 77 | 77 | 154 | 77 | 231 | |
Thompson | Justin | Trinity Christian Academy | Dallas, TX | 2017 | 74 | 80 | 154 | 77 | 231 | |
Krieger | Ben | Windward | Los Angeles, CA | 2016 | 76 | 76 | 152 | 79 | 231 | |
T-65 | Basilico | Jake | Acalanes | Walnut Creek, CA | 2016 | 72 | 76 | 148 | 84 | 232 |
Haselden | Jake | Bellamine | Scotts Valley, CA | 2015 | 79 | 77 | 156 | 76 | 232 | |
Houghton | Cole | De La Salle | Concord, CA | 2015 | 78 | 76 | 154 | 78 | 232 | |
Gabour | Robert | Faith Lutheran | Las Vegas, NV | 2015 | 77 | 79 | 156 | 76 | 232 | |
Esrey | William | Pembroke Hill | Mission Hills, KS | 2016 | 76 | 79 | 155 | 77 | 232 | |
Visser | Chad | San Marcos | Santa Barbara, CA | 2017 | 71 | 80 | 151 | 81 | 232 | |
McCrory | Clay | St. Thomas | Spring, TX | 2015 | 76 | 76 | 152 | 80 | 232 | |
Choi | David | Trinity Christian Academy | Westlake, TX | 2016 | 78 | 76 | 154 | 78 | 232 | |
Li | Raymond | West Point Grey Academy | Vancouver, Can | 2019 | 78 | 75 | 153 | 79 | 232 | |
T-74 | Del Biaggio | Boots | Bellarmine | San Jose, CA | 2016 | 77 | 76 | 153 | 80 | 233 |
James | Christian | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2016 | 74 | 73 | 147 | 86 | 233 | |
Rosebeck | Owen | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas,NV | 2016 | 76 | 79 | 155 | 78 | 233 | |
Fletcher | Ian | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2016 | 77 | 77 | 154 | 79 | 233 | |
Sale | Nowndale | Damien | Duarte, CA | 2016 | 80 | 70 | 150 | 83 | 233 | |
Melendez | Armando | Stevenson School | Salinas, CA | 2017 | 75 | 79 | 154 | 79 | 233 | |
T-80 | Gaarenstroom | Blake | JSerra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2016 | 76 | 77 | 153 | 81 | 234 |
Fisher | Henry | St. Thomas | Houston, TX | 2016 | 75 | 82 | 157 | 77 | 234 | |
T-82 | McGinley | Quinn | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2016 | 77 | 78 | 155 | 80 | 235 |
Henderson | Todd | Millikan | Long Beach, CA | 2016 | 78 | 79 | 157 | 78 | 235 | |
Andersen | Niels | San Marcos | Santa Barbara, CA | 2015 | 76 | 75 | 151 | 84 | 235 | |
T-85 | Bozner | Ethan | Arbor View | Rock Springs, WY | 2017 | 82 | 75 | 157 | 79 | 236 |
Mendes | Matthew | Cathedral Catholic | Encinitas, CA | 2017 | 77 | 78 | 155 | 81 | 236 | |
Comastro | Mason | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2015 | 80 | 79 | 159 | 77 | 236 | |
McNealy | Dakota | Harker | Portola Valley, CA | 2016 | 78 | 79 | 157 | 79 | 236 | |
Groetzinger | Patrick | J.J. Pearce | Richardson, TX | 2016 | 83 | 77 | 160 | 76 | 236 | |
Allen | Spencer | JSerra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2017 | 77 | 79 | 156 | 80 | 236 | |
Bueno | Brandon | Loyola | Los Angeles, CA | 2016 | 77 | 78 | 155 | 81 | 236 | |
Salkeld | Cameron | Orange Lutheran | Orange, CA | 2016 | 80 | 79 | 159 | 77 | 236 | |
Grogin | Andrew | Palma | Salinas, CA | 2016 | 78 | 77 | 155 | 81 | 236 | |
Sadowsky | Tivon | Stevenson School | Carmel, CA | 2015 | 78 | 80 | 158 | 78 | 236 | |
T-95 | Wong | Andrew | Archbishop Mitty | Santa Clara, CA | 2018 | 84 | 73 | 157 | 80 | 237 |
DellaGiustina | Jordan | Damien | Upland, CA | 2015 | 78 | 77 | 155 | 82 | 237 | |
Nourse | Garret | Orange Lutheran | Newport Beach, CA | 2018 | 79 | 77 | 156 | 81 | 237 | |
Spalti | Andrew | West Point Grey Academy | Vancouver, Can | 2018 | 76 | 80 | 156 | 81 | 237 | |
Gonzales-Ruiz | Luis | Stevenson School | Cabo, Mexico | 2015 | 78 | 83 | 161 | 76 | 237 | |
Lester | Matthew | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2016 | 78 | 76 | 154 | 83 | 237 | |
T-101 | Aguirre | Isaiah | Mater Dei | Santa Ana, CA | 2016 | 82 | 76 | 158 | 80 | 238 |
Bhagat | Sahil | Mater Dei | Santa Ana, CA | 2016 | 83 | 78 | 161 | 77 | 238 | |
Whipple | Devin | Orange Lutheran | Brea, CA | 2015 | 81 | 72 | 153 | 85 | 238 | |
Deegan | Chad | Servite | Newport Beach, CA | 2018 | 79 | 78 | 157 | 81 | 238 | |
Hamilton | Charlie | Pembroke Hill | Mission Hills, KS | 2016 | 75 | 88 | 163 | 75 | 238 | |
T-106 | Comerford | Seamus | Cathedral Catholic | Rancho Santa Fe, CA | 2015 | 80 | 83 | 163 | 76 | 239 |
Haun | Dallas | Faith Lutheran | Las Vegas, NV | 2015 | 80 | 79 | 159 | 80 | 239 | |
Sanders | Ryder | Granite Bay | Granite Bay CA | 2016 | 78 | 79 | 157 | 82 | 239 | |
Vaughan | Ryan | Harker | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 74 | 90 | 164 | 75 | 239 | |
Stehlin | Robby | La Canada | La Canada, CA | 2015 | 82 | 78 | 160 | 79 | 239 | |
Henke | Luke | Rockhurst | Shawnee Mission, KS | 2015 | 78 | 81 | 159 | 80 | 239 | |
Irwin | Carter | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza, CA | 2015 | 79 | 79 | 158 | 81 | 239 | |
Drobka | Robert | Mater Dei | Newport Beach, CA | 2017 | 82 | 79 | 161 | 78 | 239 | |
T-114 | Spear | Matt | Coronado - CA | Coronado, CA | 2015 | 75 | 81 | 156 | 84 | 240 |
Coiner | Aaron | Damien | Upland, Ca | 2015 | 80 | 78 | 158 | 82 | 240 | |
Naber | Zeid | Great Oak | Temecula, CA | 2017 | 80 | 80 | 160 | 80 | 240 | |
Woolsey | Noah | Linfield Christian | Murrieta, CA | 2017 | 79 | 80 | 159 | 81 | 240 | |
Sonoda | Jack | Millikan | Long Beach, CA | 2015 | 81 | 76 | 157 | 83 | 240 | |
Agustin | Adam | Oak Ridge | El Dorado Hills, CA | 2016 | 83 | 81 | 164 | 76 | 240 | |
Anderson | Leon | West Point Grey Academy | Vancouver, Can | 2015 | 79 | 81 | 160 | 80 | 240 | |
Calubid | Andre | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2018 | 81 | 76 | 157 | 83 | 240 | |
T-122 | Conley | Mitch | Faith Lutheran | Las Vegas, NV | 2016 | 79 | 83 | 162 | 79 | 241 |
Gilbert | Nathan | Poway | Poway,CA | 2016 | 78 | 80 | 158 | 83 | 241 | |
Dierks | Peter | Rockhurst | Leawood, KS | 2015 | 78 | 86 | 164 | 77 | 241 | |
Watkins | Greg | Rockhurst | Leawood, KS | 2015 | 81 | 79 | 160 | 81 | 241 | |
Brady | Curtis | St. Thomas | Houston, TX | 2016 | 81 | 81 | 162 | 79 | 241 | |
Rivera | Nick | Stevenson School | Seaside, CA | 2015 | 78 | 75 | 153 | 88 | 241 | |
Hayes | Jack | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2015 | 79 | 82 | 161 | 80 | 241 | |
Isgar | Chuck | Windward | Los Angeles, CA | 2016 | 78 | 77 | 155 | 86 | 241 | |
Moreno | Kolbey | Bellarmine | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 76 | 84 | 160 | 81 | 241 | |
T-131 | McKay | Grant | Coronado - NV | Henderson, Nv. | 2016 | 79 | 82 | 161 | 81 | 242 |
Case | Robert | St. Augustine | La Mesa, CA | 2016 | 82 | 80 | 162 | 80 | 242 | |
Simmons | Nick | Stevenson School | Carmel, CA | 2015 | 84 | 83 | 167 | 75 | 242 | |
Sullivan | Riley | Granite Bay | Granite Bay CA | 2016 | 84 | 78 | 162 | 80 | 242 | |
T-135 | Childers | Arden | Acalanes | Walnut Creek, CA | 2016 | 76 | 78 | 154 | 89 | 243 |
Gambini | Cameron | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2019 | 81 | 83 | 164 | 79 | 243 | |
Khemani | Avi | Harker | Los Altos, CA | 2017 | 78 | 78 | 156 | 87 | 243 | |
Baker | Ryan | St. Thomas | Houston, TX | 2015 | 77 | 77 | 154 | 89 | 243 | |
Feldman | Aaron | Trinity Christian Academy | Plano, TX | 2016 | 82 | 82 | 164 | 79 | 243 | |
T-140 | Tripp | Peter | Acalanes | Pleasant Hill, CA | 2016 | 80 | 77 | 157 | 87 | 244 |
McNealy | Colt | Harker | Portola Valley, CA | 2017 | 80 | 81 | 161 | 83 | 244 | |
Winn | Travis | Palma | Hollister, CA | 2015 | 79 | 80 | 159 | 85 | 244 | |
Sigesmund | Mitchell | Cathedral Catholic | Del Mar, CA | 2015 | 84 | 81 | 165 | 79 | 244 | |
T-144 | Dorff | Jeremy | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2015 | 82 | 79 | 161 | 84 | 245 |
Starks | Garrett | J.J. Pearce | Dallas, TX | 2017 | 83 | 81 | 164 | 81 | 245 | |
Campano | Kyle | Millikan | Long Beach, CA | 2017 | 79 | 78 | 157 | 88 | 245 | |
Klock | Nicholas | Pembroke Hill | Mission Hills, KS | 2018 | 77 | 79 | 156 | 89 | 245 | |
Memo | Greg | Santa Margarita | Mission Viejo, CA | 2017 | 77 | 84 | 161 | 84 | 245 | |
Hodges | Michael | St. John Bosco | Long Beach, CA | 2015 | 78 | 78 | 156 | 89 | 245 | |
Escobar | Steven | St. John Bosco | Downey, CA | 2016 | 77 | 82 | 159 | 86 | 245 | |
T-151 | Ford | Adam | J.J. Pearce | Richardson, TX | 2015 | 86 | 80 | 166 | 80 | 246 |
Rocha | Davie | Valley Christian | Gilbert, AZ | 2015 | 81 | 85 | 166 | 80 | 246 | |
T-153 | Gunning | Tanner | Servite | Brea, CA | 2015 | 84 | 75 | 159 | 88 | 247 |
Yousif | Haytham | St. Augustine | Jamul, CA | 2017 | 79 | 82 | 161 | 86 | 247 | |
T-155 | Branton | Tyler | Arbor View | Las Vegas, NV | 2017 | 81 | 83 | 164 | 84 | 248 |
Martinez | Tyler | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2015 | 76 | 82 | 158 | 90 | 248 | |
Sigesmund | Grant | Cathedral Catholic | Del Mar, CA | 2016 | 75 | 82 | 157 | 91 | 248 | |
Wien | Ethan | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2016 | 84 | 79 | 163 | 85 | 248 | |
Wilson | Dan | Coronado - CA | Coronado, CA | 2016 | 83 | 77 | 160 | 88 | 248 | |
Knief | Aaron | Coronado - NV | Henderson, Nv. | 2015 | 84 | 78 | 162 | 86 | 248 | |
Lee | William | Coronado - NV | Henderson, Nv. | 2016 | 79 | 83 | 162 | 86 | 248 | |
Hendricks | Kurt | Millikan | Long Beach, CA | 2015 | 87 | 82 | 169 | 79 | 248 | |
Faulkner | Hunter | Prestonwood Christian | Dallas, TX | 2017 | 89 | 81 | 170 | 78 | 248 | |
Hooites-Meursing | Max | San Juan Hills | Ladera Ranch, CA | 2016 | 84 | 78 | 162 | 86 | 248 | |
Reichard | Bennett | San Marcos | Santa Barbara, CA | 2017 | 83 | 80 | 163 | 85 | 248 | |
Wong | Christopher | San Marcos | Santa Barbara, CA | 2016 | 85 | 78 | 163 | 85 | 248 | |
Skenderian | Brad | Santa Margarita | Coto de Caza, CA | 2015 | 82 | 80 | 162 | 86 | 248 | |
168 | May | Trenton | Faith Lutheran | Las Vegas, NV | 2016 | 86 | 81 | 167 | 82 | 249 |
T-169 | Gilmore | Tyler | Coronado - CA | Coronado, CA | 2015 | 78 | 94 | 172 | 78 | 250 |
Fry | Matt | Dana Hills | Laguna Niguel, CA | 2016 | 80 | 82 | 162 | 88 | 250 | |
Diaz | Alex | Dana Hills | Laguna Niguel, CA | 2017 | 80 | 85 | 165 | 85 | 250 | |
Bernstein | Sam | La Canada | La Canada, CA | 2015 | 74 | 91 | 165 | 85 | 250 | |
DelaCruz | M.J. | Millikan | Long Beach, CA | 2018 | 80 | 82 | 162 | 88 | 250 | |
Biavati | John | Prestonwood Christian | Dallas, TX | 2015 | 88 | 81 | 169 | 81 | 250 | |
Parnell | Blake | Prestonwood Christian | Dallas, TX | 2017 | 82 | 83 | 165 | 85 | 250 | |
deFisser | Gavin | Valley Christian | Gilbert, AZ | 2015 | 77 | 81 | 158 | 92 | 250 | |
Allen | Tyler | Wilson | Long Beach, CA | 2018 | 83 | 82 | 165 | 85 | 250 | |
T-178 | Lin | Wallace | Archbishop Mitty | Los Gatos CA | 2018 | 83 | 85 | 168 | 83 | 251 |
Bhakta | Liam | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2016 | 86 | 84 | 170 | 81 | 251 | |
Horne | Adam | La Canada | La Canada, CA | 2015 | 82 | 86 | 168 | 83 | 251 | |
Suman | Henry | St. Thomas | Houston, TX | 2017 | 85 | 88 | 173 | 78 | 251 | |
Rahon | Jack | Servite | Anaheim Hills | 2018 | 82 | 82 | 164 | 87 | 251 | |
Rice | Andrew | San Marcos | Santa Barbara, CA | 2016 | 84 | 82 | 166 | 85 | 251 | |
Ufer | Giles | J.J. Pearce | Richardson, TX | 2015 | 80 | 83 | 163 | 88 | 251 | |
T-185 | Himmelberger | John "Charlie" | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2015 | 82 | 84 | 166 | 86 | 252 |
Valles | Xavier | El Camino | Oceanside, CA | 2017 | 83 | 83 | 166 | 86 | 252 | |
Freeman | Trevor | J.J. Pearce | Richardson, TX | 2016 | 84 | 85 | 169 | 83 | 252 | |
Zimmerman | Matthew | Mater Dei | Huntington Beach, CA | 2017 | 85 | 88 | 173 | 79 | 252 | |
Mitchell | Jack | Pembroke Hill | Mission Hills, KS | 2016 | 87 | 80 | 167 | 85 | 252 | |
Lee | Nathan | Prestonwood Christian | Carrollton, TX | 2017 | 81 | 82 | 163 | 89 | 252 | |
Tumminia | Carter | Rockhurst | Leawood, KS | 2015 | 83 | 80 | 163 | 89 | 252 | |
deFisser | Garrett | Valley Christian | Gilbert, AZ | 2017 | 79 | 84 | 163 | 89 | 252 | |
T-193 | Pittser | Elijah | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2015 | 77 | 90 | 167 | 86 | 253 |
Huggins | Sam | El Camino | Oceanside, CA | 2017 | 82 | 89 | 171 | 82 | 253 | |
T-195 | Rowe | Charlie | Coronado - CA | Coronado, CA | 2016 | 85 | 85 | 170 | 84 | 254 |
O'Leary | Matt | Dana Hills | Laguna Niguel, CA | 2015 | 76 | 89 | 165 | 89 | 254 | |
Torii | Joey | Servite | Anaheim Hills | 2017 | 85 | 85 | 170 | 84 | 254 | |
T-198 | McCarthy | Tom | Santa Margarita | Rancho Santa Margarita, CA | 2017 | 86 | 83 | 169 | 86 | 255 |
Shin | Victor | Harker | San Jose, CA | 2018 | 83 | 82 | 165 | 90 | 255 | |
T-200 | Hong | John | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2015 | 83 | 86 | 169 | 87 | 256 |
Saar | JP | Linfield Christian | Temecula, CA | 2015 | 83 | 88 | 171 | 85 | 256 | |
Cater | Caleb | Palma | Salinas, CA | 2015 | 82 | 90 | 172 | 84 | 256 | |
Kingsdale | Noah | Windward | Los Angeles, CA | 2017 | 79 | 86 | 165 | 91 | 256 | |
T-204 | O'Donnell | Julian | Acalanes | Lafayette, CA | 2017 | 84 | 88 | 172 | 85 | 257 |
Wayne | Garrett | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2016 | 86 | 83 | 169 | 88 | 257 | |
Mullins | Jeff | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2015 | 84 | 81 | 165 | 92 | 257 | |
T-207 | Jurgensen | JohnMichael | Corona Del Mar | Newport Beach, Ca | 2018 | 82 | 87 | 169 | 89 | 258 |
Gunderson | Tyler | Oak Ridge | El Dorado Hills, CA | 2015 | 84 | 85 | 169 | 89 | 258 | |
Marr | Alex | Rancho Buena Vista | Bonsall, CA | 2015 | 82 | 83 | 165 | 93 | 258 | |
Himan | Glenn | St. John Bosco | Downey, CA | 2015 | 85 | 85 | 170 | 88 | 258 | |
Jean | Jordan | Archbishop Mitty | Campbell, CA | 2016 | 88 | 88 | 176 | 82 | 258 | |
T-212 | Bhakta | Amir | Edison | Huntington Beach, CA | 2018 | 90 | 91 | 181 | 78 | 259 |
Rood | Ryan | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2016 | 85 | 86 | 171 | 88 | 259 | |
L'Heureux | Braden | Linfield Christian | Temecula, CA | 2018 | 84 | 80 | 164 | 95 | 259 | |
Hutto | Jake | Orange Lutheran | Orange, CA | 2017 | 88 | 86 | 174 | 85 | 259 | |
Jeong | Bryan | Pembroke Hill | Overland Park, KS | 2016 | 87 | 86 | 173 | 86 | 259 | |
Metzger | Sam | San Marcos | Santa Barbara, CA | 2017 | 89 | 83 | 172 | 87 | 259 | |
T-218 | Porter | Jake | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2017 | 90 | 82 | 172 | 88 | 260 |
Cunningham | Riley | West Point Grey Academy | Vancouver, Can | 2016 | 90 | 79 | 169 | 91 | 260 | |
T-220 | Cress | Tyler | El Camino | Oceanside, CA | 2015 | 85 | 86 | 171 | 90 | 261 |
DeLaRosa | Erik | El Camino | Oceanside, CA | 2015 | 89 | 87 | 176 | 85 | 261 | |
Klabacka | Ty | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2017 | 87 | 87 | 174 | 87 | 261 | |
McConnin | John | Poway | Poway,CA | 2018 | 85 | 87 | 172 | 89 | 261 | |
Randle | Troy | Poway | Poway,CA | 2016 | 84 | 88 | 172 | 89 | 261 | |
T-225 | Hart | Jack | Coronado - CA | Coronado, CA | 2015 | 86 | 87 | 173 | 89 | 262 |
Calder | Ben | Prestonwood Christian | Plano, TX | 2017 | 89 | 89 | 178 | 84 | 262 | |
Wimmer | Sam | Windward | Los Angeles, CA | 2018 | 82 | 85 | 167 | 95 | 262 | |
Cunningham | Lane | West Point Grey Academy | Vancouver, Can | 2018 | 97 | 86 | 183 | 79 | 262 | |
Gasparovic | Justin | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 84 | 90 | 174 | 88 | 262 | |
230 | Dutton | Jarrod | JSerra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2015 | 87 | 91 | 178 | 86 | 264 |
T-231 | Kreditor | Colin | La Canada | La Canada, CA | 2015 | 82 | 92 | 174 | 91 | 265 |
McGuire | Evan | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2015 | 85 | 87 | 172 | 93 | 265 | |
Lane | Kevin | Rockhurst | Overland Park, KS | 2015 | 82 | 92 | 174 | 91 | 265 | |
234 | Dickens | Travis | Coronado - NV | Henderson, Nv. | 2015 | 90 | 95 | 185 | 85 | 270 |
235 | Rodas | Erik | St. John Bosco | Downey, CA | 2015 | 89 | 89 | 178 | 93 | 271 |
236 | Grisingher | Dominic | Bishop Gorman | Las Vegas, NV | 2015 | 93 | 91 | 184 | 89 | 273 |
237 | Thomas | Derek | El Camino | Oceanside, CA | 2016 | 91 | 88 | 179 | 96 | 275 |
238 | Trevino | Peter | J.J. Pearce | Richardson, TX | 2015 | 94 | 93 | 187 | 89 | 276 |
T-239 | Bhatia | Karan | San Juan Hills | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2017 | 99 | 88 | 187 | 91 | 278 |
Cooper | Chris | St. John Bosco | Harbor City, CA | 2015 | 89 | 93 | 182 | 96 | 278 | |
T-241 | Malone | Connor | Green Valley | Henderson, NV | 2016 | 90 | 88 | 178 | 104 | 282 |
Goodman | Stephen | Orange Luthern | Orange, CA | 2015 | 97 | 87 | 184 | 98 | 282 | |
Behncke | Brendan | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2017 | 97 | 87 | 184 | 98 | 282 | |
Bennett | Spencer | Trinity Christian Academy | Dallas, TX | 2017 | 90 | 98 | 188 | 94 | 282 | |
245 | Churchill | Ian | Acalanes | Lafayette, CA | 2017 | 96 | 97 | 193 | 90 | 283 |
246 | Grogan | Keegan | Damien | Upland, Ca | 2015 | 85 | 99 | 184 | 100 | 284 |
T-247 | Moore | Max | Linfield Christian | Murrieta, CA | 2017 | 94 | 95 | 189 | 97 | 286 |
Jackson | Patrick | West Point Grey Academy | Vancouver, Can | 2015 | 101 | 94 | 195 | 91 | 286 | |
249 | Hibler | Chris | San Juan Hills | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2017 | 98 | 94 | 192 | 103 | 295 |
250 | Hofstadler | Justin | Rancho Buena Vista | Vista, CA | 2015 | 98 | 109 | 207 | 113 | 320 |
T-251 | Magruder | Charlie | Faith Lutheran | Las Vegas, NV | 2017 | DQ | 81 | DQ | 97 | DQ |
Carlsen | Quinn | Oak Ridge | El Dorado Hills, CA | 2015 | 66 | 74 | 140 | DQ | DQ | |
Lloyd | Matt | Archbishop Mitty | San Jose, CA | 2017 | 73 | 81 | 154 | WD | WD | |
Unterman | Jonny | JSerra | San Juan Capistrano, CA | 2015 | WD | WD | WD | WD | WD | |
Gonzales | Nick | San Juan Hills | San Clemente, CA | 2017 | 86 | 104 | 190 | WD | WD | |
Miller | Evan | Valley Christian | Gilbert, AZ | 2016 | 81 | WD | WD | WD |
RESULTS FROM WEST COVINA'S BULLDOG INVITATIONAL | ||||||||||||||
South Hills Country Club - March 23rd, 2015 | ||||||||||||||
GREAT OAK-* | 1st Place | PALOS VERDES-* | 2nd Place | BEVERLY HILLS-* | 3rd Place | GLENDORA-* | 4th | |||||||
1. Hodges, Kendel | 74 | 1. Cootes, Roy | 70-1st Ind | 1. Choi, Nick | 76 | 1. Bishop, Austin | 74 | |||||||
2. Li, Haoyuan | 78 | 2. Robinson, Nick | 74 | 2. Mandic, Carson | 79 | 2. Ewing, Jacob | 82 | |||||||
3. Davis, Tim | 76 | 3. Gilbert, Harrison | 84 | 3. Hong, Justin | 80 | 3. Ibarra, Julio | *73-3rd Ind | |||||||
4. McCoy, Ryan | 74 | 4. Zaro, David | 85 | 4. Dohm, James | 74 | 4. Swanson, Jesse | DQ | |||||||
5. Ives, Cody | 83 | 5. Hoyne, Tom | 81 | 5. Matsumoto, Reiya | 92 | 5. Williams, Randy | 82 | |||||||
Total | 302 | Total | 309 | Total | 309 | Total | 311 | |||||||
MARANATHA-* | 5th | CALVARY CHAPEL of SANTA ANA* | SAN MARINO-* | 7th | ARCADIA-* | 8th | ||||||||
1. Schradermeier, Zach | *73-2nd Ind | 1. Dimaculangan, Daniel | 78 | 1. Wen, Ben | 87 | 1. Baek, Andrew | 75 | |||||||
2. Wilkens, Zach | 85 | 2. Baird, Pierson | 77 | 2. Means, Eric | 84 | 2. Oetojo, Will | 92 | |||||||
3. Chavez, Nick | 85 | 3. Nelson, Chase | 76 | 3. Lam, Jay | 88 | 3. Damerla, Vamsi | 80 | |||||||
4. Kim, Nick | 79 | 4. Hemmila, Troy | 91 | 4. Chiu, Mason | 76 | 4. Ju, Peter | 82 | |||||||
5. Oliver, Leland | 94 | 5. Headington, Kieran | 104 | 5. Huang, Austin | 84 | 5. Chiang, Anthony | 82 | |||||||
Total | 322 | Total | 322 | Total | 331 | Total | 319 | |||||||
PENINSULA-* | 9th | SANTIAGO-* | 10th | BONITA-* | 11th | BREA OLINDA-* | 12th | |||||||
1. Lim, Matthew | 83 | 1. Koper, Tommy | 80 | 1. Angster, Landon | 86 | 1. Corbett, Daniel | 88 | |||||||
2. Yoshida, Cole | 81 | 2. Kim, Chris | 74 | 2. Hamel, Andrew | 93 | 2. Ryan, Josh | 87 | |||||||
3. Yoshikawa, Robbie | 80 | 3. Kim, James | 89 | 3. Barnes, Danny | 87 | 3. Kaiser, Carson | 81 | |||||||
4. Yamashita, Takuma | 84 | 4. Keep, Riley | 91 | 4. Sanchez, Dylan | 82 | 4. Rongavilla, John | 85 | |||||||
5. Kim-Narita, Lucas | 85 | 5. Blakey, Jacob | 99 | 5. Poepping, Tyler | 82 | 5. Drury, Nick | 93 | |||||||
Total | 328 | Total | 334 | Total | 337 | Total | 341 | |||||||
CHARTER OAK-* | 13th | WALNUT-* | 14th | SOUTH HILLS-* | 15th | PARACLETE-* | 16th | |||||||
1. Caslavka, Tristan | 84 | 1. P., Bond | 96 | 1. Wong, Justin | 92 | 1. Floyd, Brandon | 82 | |||||||
2. Childers, Austin | 89 | 2. Edralin, Adrian | 94 | 2. Fung, Elizabeth | 84 | 2. Mansholts, Matt | 78 | |||||||
3. Gomez, Vaughan | 89 | 3. Wang, Brian | 85 | 3. Galvan, Eleeanna | 105 | 3. Gilmer, Ryan | 92 | |||||||
4. Solis, Brent | 106 | 4. Wu, Nathan | 94 | 4. Wong, Kevin | 112 | 4. Jin, Brandon | 121 | |||||||
5. Stafford, Kyle | 92 | 5. Wu, Elton | 106 | 5. Sibayan, Jacob | 92 | 5. Seo, Heesun | 127 | |||||||
Total | 354 | Total | 369 | Total | 372 | Total | 373 | |||||||
ROWLAND-* | 17th | LA SERNA-* | 18th | LOS ALTOS-* | 19th | BISHOP AMAT-* | 20th | |||||||
1. Templo, Romeo | 91 | 1. Eastman, Evan | 91 | 1. Osborn, Jackson | 85 | 1. Delgado, Donovan | 93 | |||||||
2. Yip. Patrick | 87 | 2. Goya, Andrew | 107 | 2. Pyle, Joseph | 111 | 2. Morales, Brandon | 108 | |||||||
3. Lu, Jordan | 95 | 3. Mallette, Justin | 97 | 3. Martinez, Vincent | 111 | 3. Ochoa, Jonathan | 113 | |||||||
4. Chai, Tyler | 109 | 4. Hayes, Ronan | 112 | 4. Matheny, Stephen | 103 | 4. Vigil, Paul | 99 | |||||||
5. Cho, Joseph | 123 | 5. Marquez, Ethan | 98 | 5. Tolmachoff, David | 107 | 5. Urueta, Jeremy | 108 | |||||||
Total | 382 | Total | 393 | Total | 406 | Total | 408 | |||||||
WEST COVINA-* | 21st | SAN DIMAS-* | DNF | |||||||||||
1. Meda, James | 118 | 1. Hussein, Hisham | 76 | |||||||||||
2. Flores, Raymond | 111 | 2. Yang, Cathy | 95 | |||||||||||
3. Moreno, Jeremiah | 132 | 3. Sargent, Ryan | 107 | |||||||||||
4. DeLuna, James | 122 | 4. ============= | NA | |||||||||||
5. Jimenez, Jacob | 107 | 5. ============= | NA | |||||||||||
Total | 458 | Total | NA |
Results from the 2015 Cardinal & Gold Classic (LB Wilson Tournament) | ||||||||||
Big Rec Park - Par 72 - 6,205 Yards - March 16, 2015 | ||||||||||
Place | Player | Grad Yr. | High School | Score | Place | High School | Score | |||
1 | Brown, Connor | 2018 | Loyola | 67 | 1 | Wilson/LB "A" | 294 | |||
2 | Calubid, Andre | 2018 | Wilson/LB "A" | 67 | 2 | Loyola | 298 | |||
3 | Leachman, Stone | 2015 | Great Oak | 71 | 3 | Great Oak | 299 | |||
4 | Gunning, Tanner | 2015 | Servite | 72 | 4 | Servite | 303 | |||
5 | Lee, Grant | 2016 | Mira Costa | 72 | 5 | Santa Margarita | 307 | |||
T-6 | Keith, Devin | 2017 | Los Alamitos | 73 | 6 | Newport Harbor | 311 | |||
T-6 | Schafer, Tyler | 2018 | Wilson/LB "A" | 73 | 7 | Mater Dei | 317 | |||
T-8 | Ives, Cody | 2016 | Great Oak | 74 | 8 | Palos Verdes | 318 | |||
T-8 | Brown, Chase | 2016 | Newport Harbor | 74 | 9 | Los Alamitos | 324 | |||
T-8 | Rahon, Jack | 2018 | Servite | 74 | 10 | Wilson/LB "B" | 336 | |||
T-8 | Macaranas, Richard | 2017 | Wilson/LB "A" | 74 | T-11 | Mira Costa | 340 | |||
T-12 | Naber, Zeid | 2017 | Great Oak | 75 | T-11 | Wilson/LB "C" | 340 | |||
T-12 | Simons, Richie | 2017 | Newport Harbor | 75 | 13 | Millikan | 341 | |||
T-12 | Hoyn, Tom | Palos Verdes | 75 | 14 | JSerra | 342 | ||||
T-15 | Keklikian, Angelo | 2016 | Loyola | 76 | 15 | Poly/LB | 361 | |||
T-15 | Coyne, Austin | 2015 | Mater Dei | 76 | 16 | Damien | 377 | |||
T-15 | Smith, Matt | 2017 | Newport Harbor | 76 | 17 | St. John Bosco | 380 | |||
T-15 | Pratt, Grant | 2017 | Santa Margarita | 76 | 18 | Ayala | 401 | |||
T-15 | Pellizzon, John | 2018 | Santa Margarita | 76 | ||||||
T-15 | Torii, Joey | 2017 | Servite | 76 | ||||||
T-21 | Develle, Matt | 2017 | Loyola | 77 | ||||||
T-21 | Mitchell, Zach | 2016 | Santa Margarita | 77 | ||||||
T-23 | Tanklage, Trampas | 2016 | Loyola | 78 | ||||||
T-23 | Chen, Dave | 2017 | Santa Margarita | 78 | ||||||
T-25 | Gill, Raj | 2018 | Great Oak | 79 | ||||||
T-25 | Luis, C.J. | 2016 | Los Alamitos | 79 | ||||||
T-25 | Golding, Josh | Palos Verdes | 79 | |||||||
T-25 | Magana, Francisco | 2016 | Wilson/LB "B" | 79 | ||||||
T-29 | Sanchez, Ben | 2015 | Mater Dei | 80 | ||||||
T-29 | Alessi, Matthew | 2016 | Mater Dei | 80 | ||||||
T-29 | Gough, Jon | 2018 | Wilson/LB "A" | 80 | ||||||
T-32 | Richard, Daniel | 2015 | JSerra | 81 | ||||||
T-32 | Fanticola, Chandler | 2017 | Mater Dei | 81 | ||||||
T-32 | Saldcedo, Trevor | 2017 | Millikan | 81 | ||||||
T-32 | Raney, Jack | 2017 | Mira Costa | 81 | ||||||
T-32 | Hiebert, Brennen | 2015 | Santa Margarita | 81 | ||||||
T-32 | McCoy, Dylan | 2017 | Servite | 81 | ||||||
T-38 | Lester, Matthew | 2016 | Great Oak | 82 | ||||||
T-38 | Pierpoint, Brandon | 2017 | Loyola | 82 | ||||||
T-38 | Hall, David (I) | 2018 | Mater Dei | 82 | ||||||
T-38 | Perez, Matt | Palos Verdes | 82 | |||||||
T-38 | Stoneman, Quinn | Palos Verdes | 82 | |||||||
53 More Players | Between 83-113 |
Riverside Cup Results - Canyon Crest CC - March 2, 2015 | |||||||
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS | TEAM RESULTS | ||||||
1 | Isaac Calderon | 72 | La Quinta | La Quinta | 388 | 1st | |
T2 | Tim Davis | 73 | Great Oak | Xavier Prep | 389 | 2nd | |
T2 | Leo Hsiang | 73 | Xavier Prep | Great Oak | 397 | 3rd | |
T2 | Zachary Kauffmann | 73 | Chino Hills | Murrieta Valley | 404 | 4th | |
T2 | Connor Nolan | 73 | Centennial | Chino Hills | 406 | 5th | |
6 | Jesse Powell | 74 | Chino Hills | King | 410 | 6th | |
7 | Darren Lin | 75 | Chino Hills | Poly | 414 | 7th | |
T8 | Harrison Yu | 76 | Xavier Prep | Hemet | 418 | 8th | |
T8 | Grant Calender | 76 | La Quinta | Temecula Valley | 426 | 9th | |
10 | Caleb Oleson | 77 | Xavier Prep | Glendora | 426 | 10th | |
T11 | Harrison Kingsley | 78 | Murrieta Valley | Vista Murrieta | 443 | 11th | |
T11 | Sam Butler | 78 | Riverside King | Paloma Valley | 478 | 12th | |
T11 | Mark Williams | 78 | La Quinta | Centennial | 466 | 13th | |
T11 | Austin Bishop | 78 | Glendora | Citrus Hill | 563 | 14th | |
T15 | Haoyuan Li | 79 | Great Oak | Rancho Cucamonga | N/A | 15th | |
T15 | Richard Schweitzer | 79 | Hemet | ||||
T15 | Kevin You | 79 | Riverside King Individual | ||||
T18 | Ryan McCoy | 80 | Great Oak | ||||
T18 | Kendel Hodges | 80 | Great Oak | ||||
T18 | Sage Casaga | 80 | Murrieta Valley | ||||
T18 | Griffin Ferguson | 80 | Temecula Valley | ||||
T18 | Caesar Cheng | 80 | Xavier Prep | ||||
T18 | Jacob Rossi | 80 | Riverside Poly | ||||
Cade Casaga | 81 | Murrieta Valley | |||||
Jake Williams | 81 | Temecula Valley | |||||
Jeffrey Holsman | 81 | Riverside Poly | |||||
Michael Higginbotham | 81 | Riverside King | |||||
Vinny Vetrano | 81 | La Quinta | |||||
Michael Choma | 81 | La Quinta | |||||
Bryce Johnson | 81 | Hemet | |||||
Kyle Bachelor | 82 | Murrieta Valley | |||||
Stephen Wheat | 82 | Centennial | |||||
Patrick Gorman | 82 | Hemet | |||||
Edward Yi | 83 | Murrieta Valley | |||||
Devin Ferguson | 83 | Temecula Valley | |||||
Jay Chang | 83 | Xavier Prep | |||||
Curran Anderson | 83 | Riverside Poly | |||||
Jake Flaczinsky | 83 | Riverside King | |||||
Parker Leinbach | 83 | Riverside King | |||||
Danial Niedenthal | 84 | Hemet | |||||
Chad Popoff | 85 | Great Oak | |||||
Cody Ives | 85 | Great Oak | |||||
Connor Weisberg | 85 | Riverside Poly | |||||
Jordan Reynoso | 85 | Riverside Poly | |||||
Erik Mannavong | 85 | Riverside King | |||||
Randy Williams | 85 | Glendora | |||||
Jacob Lim | 86 | Vista Murrieta | |||||
Kaden Page | 86 | Vista Murrieta | |||||
Brian Nielsen | 86 | Riverside Poly | |||||
Austen Lopez | 87 | Vista Murrieta | |||||
Michael McMillan | 87 | Murrieta Valley | |||||
Jacob Ewing | 87 | Glendora | |||||
Ricky Henderson | 88 | Glendora | |||||
Marques Venzor | 88 | Glendora | |||||
Wil Magpantay | 89 | Chino Hills | |||||
Shivam Patel | 89 | Riverside King | |||||
Joseph Garino | 90 | Paloma Valley | |||||
Austin Parr | 90 | Temecula Valley | |||||
Others Including | |||||||
Nick Oakes | 92 | Vista Murrieta | |||||
Steven Oakes | 92 | Vista Murrieta | |||||
Justin Lopez | 92 | Temecula Valley | |||||
Hunter Dubois | 93 | Vista Murrieta | |||||
Daniel Krause | 93 | La Quinta | |||||
Ben Quagliani | 94 | Xavier Prep | |||||
Mitchell Huber | 99 | Temecula Valley |
FEBRUARY TEAM TOURNAMENT | ||||||||
Mon | Wed | Wed | Mon | Wed | FEB | |||
Feb. 9 | Feb. 11 | Feb. 18 | Feb. 23 | Feb. 25 | TOTAL | AVG. | ||
1 | Li, Haoyuan (11) | 34 | 39 | 35 | 35 | 36 | -1 | 71.6 |
2 | Hodges, Kendel (11) | 39 | 33 | 40 | 32 | 38 | +2 | 72.8 |
3 | Popoff, Chad (12) | JWD | 40 | 34 | 41 | 35 | 75.0 | |
4 | McCoy, Ryan (10) | 38 | 37 | 43 | 36 | 34 | +8 | 75.2 |
5 | Davis, Tim (11) | 36 | 42 | 37 | 39 | 36 | +10 | 76.0 |
6 | Ives, Cody (11) | 41 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 39 | +15 | 78.0 |
7 | Whitehead, Parker (10) | 39 | 42 | 38 | 39 | 40 | +18 | 79.2 |
8 | Breen, Sean (9) | 39 | 44 | 37 | 39 | 40 | +19 | 79.6 |
9 | Naber, Zeid (10) | 39 | 42 | 40 | 40 | 38 | +19 | 79.6 |
10 | Lester, Matthew (11) | 39 | 44 | 43 | 40 | 37 | +23 | 81.2 |
11 | Leachman, Stone (12) | 40 | 44 | 39 | 45 | 36 | +24 | 81.6 |
12 | Gill, Raj (9) | 45 | 46 | 39 | 37 | 47 | +34 | 85.6 |
13 | Bradley, Caleb (10) | 44 | 43 | 40 | 44 | 43 | +34 | 85.6 |
14 | Bac, Logan (12) | 48 | 43 | 43 | 45 | 38 | +37 | 86.8 |
15 | Sorge, James (12) | 42 | 42 | 40 | 53 | 42 | +39 | 87.6 |
16 | Poldrugo, Brett (11) | 47 | 46 | 43 | 38 | 47 | +41 | 88.4 |
17 | Brink, Andrew (11) | 43 | 46 | 47 | 42 | 45 | +43 | 89.2 |
18 | Ronhovdee, Ty (9) | 42 | 44 | 49 | 50 | 44 | +49 | 91.6 |
19 | Gill, Deep (12) | 50 | 44 | 94.0 | ||||
20 | Avila, Tighe (10) | 54 | 49 | 47 | 100.0 | |||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | Round 5 | AVG. | |||
Red Team | 188 | 187 | 184 | 181 | 179 | 184 | ||
White Team | 196 | 216 | 193 | 195 | 191 | 198 | ||
Blue Team | 218 | 218 | 213 | 219 | 212 | 216 |
2014-2015 OCTOBER TRYOUTS | |||||||||||
Mon. | Wed. | Mon. | Wed. | Wed. | Mon. | Rd 3-6 | OCT | ||||
Oct. 6 | Oct. 8 | Oct. 13 | Oct. 15 | Oct. 22 | Oct. 27 | TOTAL | AVG. | ||||
1 | Li, Haoyuan (11) | 39 | 35 | 35 | 36 | 145 | 72.5 | ||||
2 | Davis, Tim (11) | 35 | 41 | 38 | 35 | 149 | 74.5 | ||||
3 | Hodges, Kendel (11) | 37 | 36 | 42 | 38 | 153 | 76.5 | ||||
4 | Lester, Matthew (11) | 38 | 38 | 38 | 39 | 43 | 37 | 157 | 77.7 | ||
5 | McCoy, Ryan (10) | 38 | 42 | 39 | 79.3 | ||||||
6 | Leachman, Stone (12) | ||||||||||
T7 | Whitehead, Parker (10) | 46 | 40 | 38 | 38 | 162 | 81.0 | ||||
T7 | Gill, Raj (9) | 42 | 39 | 38 | 38 | 42 | 44 | 162 | 81.0 | ||
9 | Bradley, Caleb (10) | 44 | 46 | 42 | 40 | 41 | 40 | 163 | 84.3 | ||
10 | Breen, Sean (9) | 44 | 39 | 42 | 40 | 42 | 40 | 164 | 82.3 | ||
11 | Ives, Cody (11) | 43 | 45 | 40 | 38 | 166 | 83.0 | ||||
12 | Bac, Logan (12) | 38 | 44 | 44 | 49 | 38 | 39 | 170 | 84.0 | ||
13 | Gill, Deep (12) | 40 | 38 | 48 | |||||||
14 | Sorge, James (12) | 45 | 46 | 44 | 41 | 44 | 41 | 170 | 87.0 | ||
15 | Popoff, Chad (12) | 41 | 45 | 41 | 39 | 51 | 41 | 172 | 86.0 | ||
16 | Brink, Andrew (11) | 44 | 43 | 43 | 40 | 47 | 43 | 173 | 86.7 | ||
17 | Naber, Zeid (10) | 47 | 43 | 44 | 45 | 179 | 89.5 | ||||
18 | Poldrugo, Brett (11) | 43 | 42 | 43 | 48 | 47 | 180 | 89.2 | |||
19 | Ronhovdee, Ty (9) | 47 | 43 | 45 | 46 | 46 | 48 | 185 | 91.7 | ||
20 | Avila, Tighe (10) | 45 | 45 | 39 | 71 | 42 | 46 | 198 | 96.0 | (Underclassman - 45 or better in 10 of last 12 rounds) | |
----------------------------------------------------------------- Final Cut Line ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------- | |||||||||||
21 | Rozokat, Jeremy (11) | 47 | 50 | 48 | 49 | Cut After Rd 5 | 97 | (Upperclassman - Did not break 47 in 19 of last 24 rounds) | |||
22 | Diemer, Griffin (11) | 56 | 47 | 48 | 59 | Cut After Rd 5 | 105 | (Upperclassman - Did not break 47 in 4 attempts) | |||
23 | Bragg, Tyler (11) | 63 | 56 | Cut After Rd 2 | 119 | ||||||
24 | Mico, Ty (9) | 66 | 62 | Cut After Rd 2 | 128 | ||||||
Round 1 | Round 2 | Round 3 | Round 4 | AVG. | |||||||
Red Team (192.3 avg in '13) | 186 | 189 | 199 | 185 | 191.3 | ||||||
White Team (210.8 avg in '13) | 208 | 202 | 201 | 195 | 203.7 | ||||||
Blue Team (221.8 avg in '13) | 218 | 215 | 221 | 212 | 218.0 |