Great Oak Wolfpack Golf Team

HomeSchedule202220212020201920182017201620152014201320122011201020092008200720062005SWL StatsPSSCollege GolfGOHS RecordsHall of FameWolfpack Scramble

 

 

2021 Varsity Statistics (Less than six matches played)
Ryan Nathan Ryan Collin Bobby Guylan Caden Most Dual Matches Won (>11) Total Ken Dylan Luke
Date Opponent Location Result Abuan Sampson Osorio Roppe Erling Belser Flores DJ Harries (2005-2007)* 29 Watanasiripong Voegele Van Dyke
4/5 Scrimmage vs. Vista Murrieta TCI (Stonehouse) W 210-210* 40 40 42 46 45 43 *6th man score of 46 to 49 Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 20
4/7 Scrimmage vs. Vista Murrieta Redhawk W 189-209 37 34 42 41 39 40 Alex Forss (2007-2010) 18 39 47
4/12 Scrimmage vs. Temecula Valley Redhawk W 195-207 41 37 40 36 43 43 41 Emerson Wood (2005-2007)* 17 43
4/13 Cathedral Catholic Maderas L 206-188 35 44 45 40 44 44 43 Michael Pugh (2010-2013) 15 49
4/20 Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek W 191-244 40 36 38 47 40 37 Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 14
4/21 Murrieta Valley Redhawk W 216-231 37 36 47 46 50 Michael Howe (2010-2013) 14 50
4/27 Vista Murrieta Redhawk W 195-204 33 37 40 43 44 42 Tommy Lozon (2007-2011) 13
4/28 Chaparral Redhawk W 196-217 37 39 38 39 Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 12 43 43
5/4 Temecula Valley Redhawk W 186-196 34 35 37 36 44 45 Ryan Abuan (2020-2023) 7
5/6 Murrieta Mesa Redhawk W 191-247 38 34 38 42 46 Nathan Sampson (2020-2023) 4 39
5/11 Murrieta Valley Bear Creek W 206-207 35 39 45 41 47 Ian Bruchhauser (2019-2022) 2 46
5/13 Vista Murrieta Temecula Creek Inn L 204-204 36 39 43 43 46 43 *6th man score of 44 to 46 Caden Flores (2019-2022) 2
5/17 Temecula Valley Legends W 182-192 32 38 38 39 35 45 Collin Roppe (2021-2024) 1
5/18 Chaparral GC at Rancho Cal W 198-209 35 40 41 42 40 45
5/24 Southwestern League Finals Day #1 Tukwet (Champ.) 378 69 70 81 74 87 84 Rounds Below Par >10 Total
5/25 Southwestern League Finals Day #2 Tukwet (Champ.) 71 73 85 84 Haoyuan Li (2014-2016) 18
6/1 CIF Central Individual Regionals Redhawk 70 76 Alex Forss (2010) 18
6/7 CIF Team Championship (Division 2) Bella Collina 73 70 77 80 80 78 Ryan McCoy (2014-2017) 17
6/10 CIF Ind. & Team SCGA Qualifier River Ridge CC 78 Michael Howe (2013) 13
Michael Pugh (2013) 12
Kendel Hodges (2013-2016) 11
Average Score of Top Five Record Abuan Sampson Osorio Roppe Erling Belser Flores Tim Davis (2013-2016) 11 Watanasiripong Voegele Van Dyke
197.0 12-2 Soph. Soph. Junior Fresh. Soph. Junior Junior Doug Head (2010) 11 Junior Junior Fresh.
72.6 74.3 81.7 82.6 82.9 83.5 86.5 Jose Pelayo (2012) 10 86.4 90.5 94.0
Low Round of Match Junior Ryan Abuan (2020-2023) 9
Low Round on Team Sophomore 89.8 90.0 79.8 Nathan Sampson (2020-2023) 5 100.0 99.2
Dropped Score Freshman 76.6 77.7 92.9 92.6 88.4 79.5 Caden Flores (2019-2022) 2 94.6 98.5
*De Anza League (2005), Sunbelt
League (2006), SWL (2007 to Present)

 

 

2021 Overall Averages  #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10 #11 #12 #13
Ryan Nathan Ryan Collin Caden Guylan Bobby Dylan Ken Luke Tyler Aiden David
Date Opponent Location Abuan Sampson Osorio Roppe Flores Belser Erling Voegele Watanasiripong Van Dyke Humphrey Halvorsen Knight
3/1 March Tryouts Day #1 Redhawk 38 30 44 41 41 41 44 41 44 41     54 March Tryouts Day #1 Redhawk
3/8 March Tryouts Day #2 Redhawk 37 36 40 36 38 41 44 49 45 49   50 40 March Tryouts Day #2 Redhawk
3/22 March Tryouts Day #3 Redhawk 38   35   40 37 48 45 44 48       March Tryouts Day #3 Redhawk
3/24 March Tryouts Day #4 Redhawk 36   38 39 35 44 39 43 45 47       March Tryouts Day #4 Redhawk
4/5 Scrimmage vs. Vista Murrieta TCI (Stonehouse) 40 40 42 46 43 45   42 48 46   47 52 Scrimmage vs. Vista Murrieta TCI (Stonehouse)
4/7 Scrimmage vs. Vista Murrieta Redhawk 37 34 42 41 40 39   39   47       Scrimmage vs. Vista Murrieta Redhawk
4/12 Scrimmage vs. Temecula Valley Redhawk 41 37 40 36 41 43 43   43         Scrimmage vs. Temecula Valley Redhawk
4/13 Cathedral Catholic Maderas 35 44 45 40 43 44 44 49           Cathedral Catholic Maderas
4/14 JV Match vs. Temecula Valley Redhawk             44 46 39 45   60   JV Match vs. Temecula Valley Redhawk
4/19 Practice Round Redhawk       41     43 38 43 43   51 45 Practice Round Redhawk
4/20 Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek 40 36 38 47 37 40               Murrieta Mesa Cross Creek
4/21 Murrieta Valley Redhawk 37 36 47 46 50   40 50 49         Murrieta Valley Redhawk
4/26 Practice Round Redhawk 35           39 38 38 43 51 45   Practice Round Redhawk
4/27 Vista Murrieta Redhawk 33 37 40 43 42 44 42 38 42         Vista Murrieta Redhawk
4/28 Chaparral Redhawk 37 39 38       39 43 43 38 46 47   Chaparral Redhawk
5/3 JV Match vs. Temecula Valley Redhawk       44 42 43   44 45 43 40 40 51 JV Match vs. Temecula Valley Redhawk
5/4 Temecula Valley Legends 34 35 37 37 45 44 36   41   45 47   Temecula Valley Legends
5/6 Murrieta Mesa Redhawk 38 34 38 42 38 39 46 41 39 44       Murrieta Mesa Redhawk
5/10 Practice Round Redhawk       41 38 41 38 41 38 44 50 41 53 Practice Round Redhawk
5/11 Murrieta Valley Bear Creek 35 39 45 36 47 45 41   46         Murrieta Valley Bear Creek
5/12 Practice Round Redhawk         37 40   39 41 40 49 44   Practice Round Redhawk
5/13 Vista Murrieta TCI (Stonehouse) 36 39 43 43 43   46             Vista Murrieta TCI (Stonehouse)
5/17 Temecula Valley Legends 32 38 38 39 45 37 35 41           Temecula Valley Redhawk
5/17 Practice Round Redhawk                 39   48 46   Practice Round Redhawk
5/18 Chaparral GC at Rancho Cal 35 40   41   40 42   45         Chaparral GC at Rancho Cal
5/24 Southwestern League Finals Day #1 Tukwet (Champ.) 69 70 81 74   84 87             Southwestern League Finals Day #1 Tukwet (Champ.)
5/25 Southwestern League Finals Day #2 Tukwet (Champ.) 71 73 85 84                   Southwestern League Finals Day #2 Tukwet (Champ.)
6/1 CIF Central Individual Regionals Redhawk 70 76                       CIF Central Individual Regionals Redhawk
6/7 CIF Team Championship (Division 2) Bella Collina 73 70 77 80   78 80             CIF Team Championship (Division 2) Bella Collina
6/10 CIF Ind. & Team SCGA Qualifier River Ridge CC 78                         CIF Ind. & Team SCGA Qualifier River Ridge CC
Abuan Sampson Osorio Roppe Flores Belser Erling Voegele Watanasiripong Van Dyke Humphrey Halvorsen D. Knight
Soph. Soph. Junior Fresh. Junior Junior Soph. Junior Junior Fresh. Soph. Fresh. Junior
72.8 73.6 81.1 81.4 82.6 82.6 83.5 85.2 85.7 88.3 94.0 94.2 98.3 2020-2021 Avg.
195.7 Varsity Average Junior Junior
218.3 Junior Varsity Sophomore 89.8 79.8 90.0 99.2 100.0 90.0 Sophomore
Freshman 76.6 77.7 92.9 79.5 88.4 92.6 98.5 94.6 89.8 Freshman
Diff from Last Season -3.8 -4.1 -8.7 New 2.8 -7.4 -9.1 -14.0 -14.3 New New New 8.5 Diff from Last Season
May Avg. 70.0 73.6 81.6 80.2 83.8 82.6 82.4 82.4 83.5 85.5 92.8 87.2 104.0 May Avg.
April Avg. 74.4 75.8 83.0 85.0 84.6 85.0 83.5 85.1 86.3 87.3 97.0 100.0 97.0 April Avg.
March Avg. 74.5 66.0 78.5 77.3 77.0 81.5 87.5 89.0 89.0 92.5 94.0 94.0 94.0 March Avg.

 

 

 

FINAL RESULTS OF THE 2021 CIF CENTRAL INDIVIDUAL REGIONAL
REDHAWK GC -- JUNE 1st 2021
Name School  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Front 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 Back 9 TOTAL
1 Patrick Song Yorba Linda 69 1st Place 5 5 4 3 4 3 5 2 3 34 4 5 2 4 4 4 4 3 5 35 69
2 Ryan Abuan Great Oak 70 2nd Place 5 4 4 4 5 4 5 3 4 38 4 4 3 3 4 4 4 3 3 32 70
3 Jonah Camarillo Chino Hills 70 3rd Place 5 4 3 4 3 4 6 3 4 36 4 4 3 5 4 3 4 3 4 34 70
4 Jaden Huggins Vista Murrieta 70 5 3 3 2 4 4 5 3 4 33 3 6 3 5 4 4 4 4 4 37 70
5 Kamron Hopson Redlands 71 4 5 4 2 3 5 4 4 4 35 4 5 2 4 4 5 3 3 6 36 71
6 Brannon Fahrny Yorba Linda 71 4 4 4 2 4 4 5 3 4 34 4 5 3 4 4 4 5 3 5 37 71
7 Joseph Sotelo Rancho Cucamonga 72 4 5 3 4 4 5 5 3 4 37 4 5 3 4 4 3 4 4 4 35 72
8 Eric Lee Sunny Hills 72 5 4 5 2 4 4 5 3 4 36 5 4 3 4 4 4 4 4 4 36 72
9 Matt Lefebrve Etiwanda 72 5 3 4 2 4 4 5 4 5 36 4 6 3 3 4 3 4 4 5 36 72
10 Kyle Kolodziej El Dorado 72 4 4 3 3 4 4 5 3 5 35 4 5 3 5 4 4 4 3 5 37 72
11 Brandon LaFond Shadow Hills 73 4 5 3 3 5 4 6 3 5 38 4 5 3 4 3 4 4 3 5 35 73
12 Chris Wardrup Palm Desert 73 5 4 6 3 4 5 5 2 4 38 3 5 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 35 73
13 Jason Pyo Sunny Hills 73 5 5 3 3 4 3 5 3 4 35 4 5 3 4 5 3 5 3 6 38 73
14 Nathan Tseng Troy 73 4 3 6 2 4 3 6 3 4 35 5 4 3 5 4 5 4 3 5 38 73
15 Clayton Smith Damien 74 4 4 4 3 4 6 5 3 5 38 4 5 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 36 74
16 Jonny Lewis Yorba Linda 74 4 3 4 4 5 5 5 3 4 37 4 5 3 5 3 5 4 3 5 37 74
17 Bear Huff King, Martin Luther 74 5 3 4 4 4 4 5 4 4 37 4 6 4 4 3 4 4 3 5 37 74
18 Glenn Meadows Vista Murrieta 74 4 5 4 2 4 4 6 4 3 36 4 4 3 6 3 5 4 4 5 38 74
19 Mason Montgomery Yucaipa 75 6 4 4 3 3 5 5 5 3 38 4 5 2 5 4 3 5 3 6 37 75
20 Nixon Lauritzen Temescal Canyon 75 4 4 4 5 4 5 5 3 4 38 5 4 5 4 4 3 4 2 6 37 75
     
     
21 Mathew Diehl Loma Linda Academy 75 5 4 4 3 5 4 5 3 4 37 6 4 3 3 4 4 5 3 6 38 75
22 Sam Ng Damien 75 5 5 4 2 5 4 5 3 3 36 4 6 4 4 5 4 5 3 4 39 75
23 Eric Cheng St. Jeanne de Lestonnac 76 5 5 4 4 4 4 4 5 4 39 5 5 2 4 4 4 5 4 4 37 76
24 Timmy Cavarno Redlands East Valley 76 8 4 4 2 4 5 5 3 4 39 4 5 3 6 4 3 3 4 5 37 76
25 Diego Lojero Diamond Ranch 76 5 5 4 3 5 4 5 2 6 39 4 6 3 4 4 4 4 3 5 37 76
26 Cabot Ellis Palm Desert 76 5 4 4 3 5 5 7 3 3 39 5 5 3 4 3 4 3 4 6 37 76
27 Alan Pham Troy 76 4 4 4 4 5 4 5 2 5 37 5 5 3 5 4 4 4 3 6 39 76
28 Nathan Sampson Great Oak 76 6 3 5 4 3 4 4 3 4 36 4 6 3 6 4 3 5 4 5 40 76
29 Carson Kim Sunny Hills 77 5 4 5 3 4 5 8 3 4 41 5 4 3 4 3 4 4 3 6 36 77
30 Lucas Meyers Palm Desert 77 5 6 8 2 4 5 4 3 4 41 4 6 3 4 4 3 4 3 5 36 77
31 Alvaro Fonseca Temecula Valley 77 4 5 5 3 4 5 5 3 5 39 7 5 3 4 3 4 4 3 5 38 77
32 Arri Arbaugh La Quinta/La Quinta 77 6 5 4 4 4 4 4 3 4 38 4 6 4 5 4 4 4 3 5 39 77
33 Nicholas Le Centennial/Corona 78 5 4 4 3 5 4 7 5 5 42 5 5 3 4 3 4 4 3 5 36 78
34 Simon Matibag Etiwanda 78 6 4 4 3 4 5 6 5 4 41 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 3 5 37 78
35 Chayse Frye Chaparral 78 5 5 4 3 6 6 6 3 3 41 4 5 3 5 4 4 3 4 5 37 78
36 Jacob Reigg Yorba Linda 78 6 5 5 3 4 4 5 5 4 41 3 5 3 5 3 6 4 3 5 37 78
37 Daniel Guerra Linfield Christian 78 5 4 4 3 5 5 6 4 4 40 5 5 3 4 4 4 4 3 6 38 78
38 Jeremy Kallman Palm Desert 78 5 4 5 4 4 6 4 3 5 40 4 6 2 5 4 5 4 3 5 38 78
39 Remington Ly Roosevelt, Eleanor 78 5 4 6 3 4 4 6 3 5 40 4 6 3 4 4 3 5 4 5 38 78
40 Ben Carlson Academy Careers & Exploration 79 5 5 4 3 5 6 5 3 4 40 5 4 2 5 4 5 5 3 6 39 79
41 Shane Walker Foothill/Santa Ana 79 4 4 6 2 4 5 6 3 4 38 4 6 3 7 4 4 5 3 5 41 79
42 Trevor Lauritzen King, Martin Luther 80 5 4 7 5 4 4 5 4 4 42 4 5 3 4 4 5 4 3 6 38 80
43 Mattias Morris Canyon/Anaheim 80 5 5 4 4 4 5 5 4 4 40 5 5 3 5 4 5 4 4 5 40 80
44 Aiden Canada Vista Murrieta 81 7 5 5 4 5 5 5 3 4 43 5 4 3 4 5 5 5 3 4 38 81
45 Nathan Vickery Temecula Valley 81 7 5 4 4 4 5 5 3 5 42 4 5 3 4 4 4 5 4 6 39 81
46 Dylan Kemple Apple Valley 81 5 5 5 3 5 6 4 3 5 41 4 5 3 6 4 4 4 3 7 40 81
47 Brendon Wohland Heritage 81 5 3 7 4 4 5 5 3 4 40 4 6 4 4 4 5 4 4 6 41 81
48 Aaron Sanchez La Habra 81 4 4 5 3 4 5 7 5 3 40 5 5 3 6 3 5 6 3 5 41 81
49 Jackson Anema Ontario Christian 81 5 3 4 3 5 7 5 3 3 38 3 5 3 4 4 4 5 5 10 43 81
50 Gauge Kime Yucca Valley 82 5 5 6 3 5 4 5 4 5 42 5 5 3 5 4 5 5 3 5 40 82
51 Steven Chung Sunny Hills 82 5 5 4 4 5 5 6 3 5 42 5 6 5 5 3 4 4 3 5 40 82
52 Jake McLaughlin Palm Desert 82 5 4 5 4 4 4 8 3 4 41 5 5 4 7 4 5 4 3 4 41 82
53 Matt Carrasco Hemet 83 4 5 5 4 4 6 6 4 5 43 5 5 3 5 4 4 4 3 7 40 83
54 Ayan Desai Loma Linda Academy 83 5 5 6 2 4 4 6 4 4 40 3 6 6 5 4 4 4 4 7 43 83
55 Ryln Hadly Palm Desert 84 5 4 5 3 4 4 4 4 5 38 5 10 3 4 5 5 4 3 7 46 84
56 Max Kim-Kostarev King, Martin Luther 85 5 6 6 4 7 4 5 3 5 45 5 5 3 5 4 5 4 3 6 40 85
57 Ryan Worthington Hemet 85 5 5 5 3 5 5 5 6 5 44 4 5 3 5 4 6 5 4 5 41 85
58 Jason Bustos Santa Rosa Academy 85 6 7 4 3 5 6 5 3 4 43 4 6 3 4 4 6 6 4 5 42 85
59 Liam Hartling Redlands 86 5 4 5 4 5 4 6 8 4 45 6 6 3 5 4 6 3 3 5 41 86
60 Tommy Kimberling Los Osos 86 7 4 5 3 7 5 5 4 4 44 4 6 3 6 5 6 4 3 5 42 86
61 Shayne Reina Morris Barstow 86 6 3 4 3 5 4 5 3 6 39 8 6 3 4 5 4 5 5 7 47 86
62 Aaron Vander Tuig Ontario Christian 87 6 6 6 4 4 6 5 4 5 46 4 6 4 6 3 5 5 4 4 41 87
63 Andrew Sifuentes Roosevelt, Eleanor 87 6 4 6 3 5 6 5 4 5 44 5 5 4 5 5 5 4 4 6 43 87
64 Diego Aguilera King, Martin Luther 87 8 5 4 4 5 4 5 4 4 43 4 6 3 5 3 5 4 5 9 44 87
65 Sam Jakubec Excelsior Charter 88 8 5 4 4 5 7 9 3 4 49 3 6 3 5 4 4 5 3 6 39 88
66 Isaiah Noller San Dimas 88 5 6 6 3 5 5 5 5 4 44 7 5 3 5 4 5 4 4 7 44 88
67 Harrison Hill Victor Valley 88 5 4 5 3 4 5 6 3 8 43 6 6 3 5 6 4 5 2 8 45 88
68 Elijah Chavez Coachella Valley 89 7 6 6 4 5 6 5 3 6 48 5 6 3 4 5 4 5 3 6 41 89
69 Luke Yakimow Yucca Valley 89 6 5 5 3 7 5 6 3 5 45 8 6 3 4 6 4 5 3 5 44 89
70 Aidan Ribas-Lewis Chino 90 5 6 5 3 6 5 6 4 5 45 6 5 4 6 5 5 6 3 5 45 90
71 Vincent Chen Arlington 90 6 6 5 3 5 5 5 4 4 43 7 5 4 5 5 4 4 4 9 47 90
72 Umbert Caseres Sunny Hills 90 5 7 5 2 4 5 7 3 4 42 4 6 5 5 5 7 6 3 7 48 90
73 Joseph Malone Nuview Bridge 91 5 6 7 4 7 5 6 4 5 49 5 6 2 5 4 4 5 4 7 42 91
74 Nathan Augustine Canyon/Anaheim 91 10 6 5 3 5 5 5 3 4 46 4 8 4 4 6 5 5 4 5 45 91
75 Luke Hallet Hesperia 92 9 4 5 4 5 6 6 5 6 50 5 6 4 4 5 4 5 3 6 42 92
76 David Villicana Burroughs/Ridgecrest 93 6 6 8 3 5 4 6 3 5 46 5 6 4 4 8 4 5 4 7 47 93
77 German Cervantes Coachella Valley 93 5 5 5 5 6 4 7 3 5 45 5 8 6 4 5 6 5 3 6 48 93
78 Dominic Ibarra West Covina 94 6 7 6 4 6 5 6 2 7 49 5 5 3 6 4 5 6 3 8 45 94
79 Miguel Mendoza Cobalt Institute 94 9 5 5 3 5 7 5 3 7 49 4 6 3 5 6 5 5 3 8 45 94
80 Josh Saurez Heritage 94 7 6 6 3 4 5 5 3 4 43 7 9 4 5 6 5 5 4 6 51 94
81 Ruben Robles Patriot 95 5 5 7 3 6 4 6 5 6 47 5 7 3 7 6 5 5 4 6 48 95
82 Diego Soto Poly/Riverside 96 11 6 5 3 5 7 6 4 5 52 4 4 4 4 7 6 6 4 5 44 96
83 Jonathan Cole West Covina 96 6 5 4 3 5 6 9 5 4 47 5 5 5 5 5 4 5 5 10 49 96
84 William Wright Oak Hills 98 8 5 5 4 5 5 7 7 5 51 6 8 4 6 4 4 4 5 6 47 98
85 Nick Peterson Patriot 99 7 6 4 4 7 5 5 5 6 49 7 8 4 6 4 5 5 4 7 50 99
86 Brandon Jindra West Valley 101 7 5 6 4 5 6 8 4 5 50 6 6 4 6 4 6 5 5 9 51 101
87 Walter Massie Arlington 102 6 6 5 4 6 8 5 3 4 47 7 6 4 5 6 7 5 4 11 55 102
88 Ryan Ramirez Barstow 104 6 6 7 3 6 5 5 5 8 51 5 8 4 5 5 7 6 6 7 53 104
89 A.J .Carreira Excelsior Charter 104 7 6 9 4 6 5 5 4 5 51 8 9 5 4 5 6 5 3 8 53 104
90 Ethan Nering Perris 105 11 6 8 4 6 6 5 3 5 54 4 7 4 6 6 5 7 3 9 51 105
91 Ben Haddadin Citrus Hill 106 7 5 7 5 6 6 9 6 6 57 7 7 4 6 6 4 5 4 6 49 106
92 Jayke Chung Cornerstone Chr./Wildomar 107 6 5 5 4 7 9 7 6 7 56 6 8 4 8 5 5 5 3 7 51 107
93 Jacob Hunt Valley View 110 8 6 5 5 8 6 6 5 6 55 6 7 5 8 5 5 5 6 8 55 110
94 Eddie Lopez North, J.W. 110 7 5 5 3 7 5 7 5 4 48 7 8 4 7 6 8 7 5 10 62 110
95 Jesus Plata Rancho Verde 111 6 6 8 6 7 8 6 6 4 57 6 6 5 8 5 5 6 4 9 54 111
96 Andrew Mejia Valley View 113 6 8 8 5 8 11 5 5 7 63 5 8 3 5 5 6 5 5 8 50 113
97 Orion Ronda Cornerstone Chr./Wildomar 113 5 6 7 5 7 7 6 5 5 53 11 6 5 5 5 6 5 4 13 60 113
98 David Remland Citrus Hill 114 6 6 11 4 6 7 6 5 8 59 6 8 5 5 6 7 7 5 6 55 114
99 Nathan Paad Heritage 117 12 6 6 4 6 6 7 5 5 57 6 9 6 10 7 4 6 6 6 60 117
100 Tye Topete Hesperia 118 9 5 7 4 8 9 8 2 6 58 8 8 5 7 7 7 5 5 8 60 118
101 Baden Pengelley Grove 131 8 12 8 7 5 8 8 7 5 68 7 4 3 10 5 8 7 5 14 63 131
102 Steven Ruiz Valley View 135 11 4 8 4 6 8 8 4 9 62 5 9 10 7 8 9 8 6 11 73 135
103 Sunjum Dhillon Burroughs/Ridgecrest WD
104 Dallas Morales Chino WD
105 Branden Abril Don Lugo WD
106 Miguel Lechuga Don Lugo WD
107 Jared Duffy Don Lugo WD

 

 

Final Results of the 2021 Great Oak Boys' Golf Tryouts (Redhawk GC)    
Mon. Mon. Mon. Wed
Mar. 1 Mar. 8 Mar. 22 Mar. 24 TOTAL Avg. 2020 Avg.
1 Sampson, Nathan (10) 30 36       66.0 77.7
2 Abuan, Ryan (10) 38 37 38 36 149 74.5 76.6
3 Flores, Caden (11) 41 38 40 35 154 77.0 79.8
4 Roppe, Collin (9) 41 36   39   77.3 New
5 Osorio, Ryan (11) 44 40 35 38 157 78.5 89.8
6 Belser, Guylan (11) 41 41 37 44 163 81.5 90
7 Erling, Bobby (10) 44 44 48 39 175 87.5 92.6
T8 Voegele, Dylan (11) 41 49 45 43 178 89.0 99.2
T8 Watanasiripong, Ken (11) 44 45 44 45 178 89.0 100
10 Van Dyke, Luke (9) 41 49 48 47 185 92.5 New
11 Knight, David (11) 54 40       94.0 90 Was a "13" away on a single hole from being in the varsity mix.
12 Halvorsen, Aiden (9) DNP 50       New Would like to see him play another round.  I don't think I have ever cut a freshman that can break 50.
13 Knight, Alex (10) 53 50 CUT CUT   98.8 Still over 100.  No significant improvement in the off season.
14 Tripp, Jadon (11) 52 52 CUT CUT   New A decent two day total, but as an upperclassman, there are just too many players to pass to see playing time.
15 Harris, Dylan (9) 54 52 CUT CUT   New Not quite ready.  Would love to see him come out his sophomore season.
16 Peckerar, Connor (9) DNP 58 CUT CUT   New Currently in lacrosse season
17 Bricker, Simon (9) 60 DNP CUT CUT   New Currently in waterpolo season
18 Buccheri, Zain (9) 71 No Show CUT CUT   New Chose not to come out for day two
Varsity Score 191 187 194 187 189.8